You have not yet access to any sci-file…

Tomorrowland

(Tomorrowland)

 Credits

Cast

Frank Walker
George Clooney
Nix
Hugh Laurie
Casey Newton
Britt Robertson
Athena
Raffey Cassidy
Eddie Newton
Tim McGraw
Ursula
Kathryn Hahn
Hugo
Keegan-Michael Key
Frank's Dad
Chris Bauer
Young Frank Walker
Thomas Robinson
Nate Newton
Pierce Gagnon
Dave Clark
Matthew MacCaull
Jenny Newton
Judy Greer
Bus Driver
Matthew Kevin Anderson
Small World Operator
Michael Giacchino
Skyscraper Foreman
D. Harlan Cutshall
Young Casey Newton
Shiloh Nelson
History Teacher
Xantha Radley
Science Teacher
David Nykl
English Teacher
Paul McGillion
Beefy Cop
Pearce Visser
Jail Desk Jockey
Garry Chalk
Jail Punk
Dagan Nish
Jetpack Dexter
Yusuf Ahmed (Yusef A. Ahmed)
Jetpack Buddy
Alex Barima
Jetpack Buddy
Jedidiah Goodacre
Monorail Mother
Kate Crutchlow
Young Astronaut
Priya Rajarathnam (Priya Rajaratnam)
Astronaut's Father
Parm Soor
Astronaut's Mother
Leena Manro
Pickup Driver
Rick Pearce
Police Captain
Tom Butler
Deputy
Michael Rowe
Deputy
Timothy Paul Perez
Eiffel Tower Guard #1
Patrick Sabongui
Eiffel Tower Guard #2
Romuald Hivert
Pierre Clark
Mathieu Lardier
Jensen
Fraser Corbett
Tough Guard
Darren Shahlavi
Young British Recruiter
Aidan Gemme
Guitar Player
Takayuki Oki
GM Plant Worker
Natasha Davidson
Haitian Woman
Liliane Leila Juma (Liliane Leilan Juma)
Thick Glasses
Paul Anthony (*)
Justin
Marshall Archibald (*)
DQ Patron
Kenia Arias (*)
Hero Bus Patron
Kimberly Arklie (*)
World's Fair Patron
Nicholas Barrera (*)
Dave Clark #7
Jason Bell (*)
Guest
Wendy Bell (*)
Pedestrian
Aimee Bowen (*)
Gentleman - 1964 World Fair
Bradley Bowen (*)
Child
Luke Burnyeat (*)
Pierre Clark
Clint Carleton (*)
Gentleman - 1964 World Fair
Luis Castilleja (*)
Pedestrian
Melissa Chandler (*)
Woman in Car
Kelly Colbourne (*)
Neighbor
Ellen Marguerite Cullivan (*)
DQ Patron
Gracie Danielsen (*)
DQ Patron
Leslie Danielsen (*)
DQ Patron
Luke Danielsen (*)
Lonely Man
Michael Ray Davis (*)
Nix Six (Scientist Financier)
Peter Dwerryhouse (*)
Alice
Lindsey Elizabeth (*)
Greyhound Girl
Amy Esterle (*)
World's Fair Lady
Chrystall Friedemann (*)
Dave Clark #1
Monique Ganderton (*)
Economics Student
Rebecca Georgelin (*)
Donnie / Science Kid
Glen Gordon (*)
World's Fair Patron
Matthew Hoglie (*)
Pedestrian
Raiden Integra (*)
DQ Patron
Anthony J. James (*)
1964 World's Fair Patron
Tomas Johansson (*)
Harry's Girlfriend
Julie Johnson (*)
Nix Six
Kenneth Kantymir (*)
Ballerina
Alexandria Kayy (*)
World's Fair Patron
Barbara Keegan (*)
1964 World's Fair Attendee
Andrew Kerr (*)
The High Priestess
October Kingsley (*)
PewDiePie
Felix Kjellberg (*)
Neighbor
Wendy Klassen (*)
Neighbor
Joshua Lagos (*)
World's Fair Patron
Jayden Linkletter (*)
Street Patron
Douglas Lopez (*)
Betsy
Laura MacKillop (*)
Pedestrian
Aaron Maltzman (*)
Motorist
Grae Marino (*)
1964 Woman
Melinda McDonner (*)
Bus Stop Patron
Scott Mena (*)
Young Attendee
Cate Michaud (*)
Young Casey
Jaeda Lily Miller (*)
Uncle Anthony
Lochlyn Munro (*)
Functionary
Aliyah O'Brien (*)
Dick Clark #2
Eddie Perez (*)
Mikey
Darien Provost (*)
1964 World Fair Girl
Kinley Rice (*)
Game Warden
Robin T. Rose (*)
Handsome Harry
Marcus Rosner (*)
DQ Patron
Zackery Roundy (*)
Max / Louis
Bruce Salomon (*)
Pilot
Ranjit Samra (*)
Clarissa
Madison Simms (*)
Economics Teacher
Manoj Sood (*)
Civilian
Georgie-May Tearle (*)
1964 World's Fair Boy
Jackson Tessmer (*)

Director

Director
Brad Bird

Writing credits

Screenplay by
Damon Lindelof
Screenplay by
Brad Bird
Story
Damon Lindelof (By)
Story
Brad Bird (By)
Story
Jeff Jensen (By)

Producer

Line producer
Mark Albela (Spain)
Executive producer
Bernard Bellew
Line producer
John Bernard (Paris)
Producer
Brad Bird
Associate producer
Debbi Bossi
Producer
Jeffrey Chernov
Executive producer
Jeff Jensen
Producer
Damon Lindelof
Co-producer
Tom Peitzman (Tom C. Peitzman)
Executive producer
Brigham Taylor
Executive producer
John Walker

Cinematography

Director of photography
Claudio Miranda

Editor

Editor
Walter Murch
Editor
Craig Wood

Casting

Casting director
Corinne Clark
Casting director
Jennifer Page
Casting director
April Webster
Casting director
Alyssa Weisberg

Production design

Production designer
Scott Chambliss

Art direction

Supervising art director
Ramsey Avery
Art director
Dídac Bono
Art director
Todd Cherniawsky
Art director
Steve Christensen
Art director
Luke Freeborn
Art director
Kelvin Humenny
Art director
Martina Javorova
Supervising art director
Don Macaulay
Art director
Jeremy Stanbridge
Art director
Geoff Wallace

Set decoration

Set decorator
Lin MacDonald

Costume design

Costume designer
Jeffrey Kurland

Makeup department

Makeup artist
Elisabeth Adánez
Daily crowd hair stylist
Ana María Balsera
Hair stylist
Susan Boyd
Hair department head
S. Anne Carroll (Anne Carroll)
Assistant hair stylist
Olga Cruz
First assistant makeup artist
Nancy Cummings (Florida unit)
Makeup artist
Dorothee Deichmann
Makeup effects technician
James Gawley
Makeup effects lab technician
Cayley Giene
Assistant makeup artist
Céline Godeau
Special effects makeup artist
Kelly Golden
Makeup artist
Lee Grimes (Florida unit)
Makeup artist
Esther Guillem (Extra)
Assistant makeup artist
Piluca Guillem
Makeup artist
Megan Davies
Hair stylist
Diane Holme
Makeup department head
Monica Huppert
Hair stylist
Richard Kohlen
Hair stylist
Norma Lee (Los angeles)
Prosthetic technician
Reece Mack
First assistant hair
Sharon Markell
Makeup effects on-set supervisor
Patricia Murray
Sculptor, mold maker, silicone prosthetics fabrication, silicone body fabrication
Michael Nickiforek
Silicone prosthetics and bodies fabrication
Michael Nickiforek
Special make up effects shop technician
Frida Norrman
Assistant makeup artist
Jaume Polo (Valencia Unit)
Additional make up artist
Saray Rodríguez
Key makeup artist
Deborah Patino Rutherford (Los angeles)
Hair stylist
Waldo Sanchez (Mr. Clooney)
Makeup artist
Waldo Sanchez (Mr. Clooney)
Makeup artist
Briana Scott
First assistant hair
Adina Shore
Makeup artist
Sarah Bergeest (Sarah Bergeest Still)
Special makeup effects artist
Vicki Syskakis
Crowd hair supervisor
Susana Sánchez (Spain)
Crowd makeup supervisor
Susana Sánchez (Spain)
Makeup effects designer
Bill Terezakis

Production management

Unit manager
Pilar Amer (Spain)
Production supervisor
Craig Ayers (Florida & Los Angeles)
Unit production manager
Bernard Bellew
Unit production manager
Stewart Bethune
Post-production executive
Linda A. Borgeson
Production technology executive
Daniel de la Rosa (Daniel De La Rosa)
Unit manager
Julien Gayot (France)
Assistant unit manager
Benoit Hemard
Production technology executive
Todd Livdahl
Assistant unit manager
José Trullenque (Second unit)
Overnight production manager wdw florida, Carousel of Progress
Matthew Garbera (*)

Assistant director

Second unit director
Robert Alonzo
Third assistant director
Paula Antil
Key second assistant director
Misha Bukowski
Trainee assistant director
Benjamin Cairns
First assistant director
Ian Calip (Second unit)
First assistant director
Chris Castaldi
Second assistant director
Alexis Chelli (Second unit, France)
Second second assistant director
Charissa Forth Kane (Second unit)
Second second assistant director
Matt Haggerty
Trainee assistant director
Paul Kalkman (Additional photography)
Key second assistant director
David Klohn (Second unit)
Second assistant director
Ben Lanning (Spain)
Second unit director
Jeffrey Lynch
Second second assistant director
Emilio Martínez-Borso (Spain)
Second assistant director
Jairo Murray
Key second assistant director
Philip Nee Nee
First assistant director
William Pruss (2nd Unit, France)
Third assistant director
Brian Sepanzyk
Third assistant director
Rhonda Taylor
Second unit
Scooby Vincent (Second assistant director)
Second assistant director
Marvin Williams (1st unit - USA)

Art department

Set plasterer
Mohamed AbouAhmed
Art dept. pa
Kristin Agi
Sculptor
Andy Aitken
Set dresser
Carole Alexander (Day player)
Set dresser
Travis W. Allen
Assistant props
Andrew Amicangelo (Prep)
Carpenter
John G. Anderson
Graphic designer
Tara Arnett
Art department researcher
Marlie Arnold
Concept illustrator
Jonathan Bach
Scenic artist
John Balling
Illustrator
Stevo Bedford
Storyboard artist
Richard Bennett
Assistant art director
Laurel Bergman
Set designer
Kris Bergthorson
Art department assistant
Carina Berlin
Scenic artist
Joan Bernier
Art department assistant
Eli Best
Assistant set decorator
Michael A. Billings
Concept art director
Vlad Bina
Art director
Peter Bodnarus (Second unit)
Lead metal fabricator
Graham Brown
Metal fabricator
Graham Brown
Set designer
Nancy Anna Brown
Digital art coordinator
Zack Bunker
Assistant property master
Chris Call
Greensman
Matthew Campbell
Construction buyer
Maureen Carey
Set designer
Mira Caveno
Scenic artist
Lubor Cencak
Graphic designer
Dianne Chadwick
Props assistant
Lynda Chapple (Additional photography)
Greensman
John Chaschowy
Painter
Clem Chen
Concept artist
Ryan Church
Head scenic paint coordinator
Jason Claridge (Reshoots)
Concept artist
James Clyne
Carpenter
Janice Lynn Coats
Graphic designer
Kelsey-Laine Coffman (Florida)
Greensman
David Corral
Set designer
Tim Croshaw
Concept illustrator
Brian Cunningham
Set dresser
Colin J. Czarnecki
Set decorator
Emmanuel Delis (Paris)
Construction buyer
Sharon Dever
Art department assistant
Whitney Donald
Art department assistant
Elena Dubova
Set dresser
Sergi Durán
Concept illustrator
John Eaves
Prop master
Dean Eilertson (Canada)
Assistant property master
Neil Fairall
Set dresser
Lisle Fehlauer
Conceptual designer
Tim Flattery
Greens foreman
Michael J. Flynn
Paint forman
Bruce Frankel
Concept model maker
Jeff Frost
Assistant property master
Erick Garibay (Los angeles)
Assistant art director
Natasha Gerasimova
Greens foreman
Daniel J. Gillooly
Set designer
Doug Girling
Head sculptor
Brent Gloeckler
Sculptor
Max Gloeckler
Set designer
Liz Goldwyn
Assistant art director
Sean Goojha
Leadman
Joxean Goya (Spain)
Lead carpenter
Harry Griffin-Beale
Set designer
David Hadaway
Props
Haida Harper
Construction coordinator
James Harris (Florida unit)
Property department coordinator
Zack Heath
Props
Jason Hedley
Set dresser
Scott Holburn
Set dresser
Eliza Hooker
Art department researcher
Allison Isenberg
Carpenter
Alan Izsak
Art department assistant
Aaron Jackson
Signwriter painter
Brad Jansen
Set decoration coordinator
Zoe Jirik
Set designer
Tex Kadonaga
Art department assistant
Bavand Karim
Property assistant
Kristina Kasmin (Los angeles)
Set dresser
Patrick Kearns
Set dresser
Angelina Kennedy
Concept artist
Igor Knezevic
Greens foreman
John Francis Kupfer
Construction coordinator
Charles Leitrants
Concept artist
David Vyle Levy
Assistant art director
Andrew Li
Art department coordinator
Kristen Lindberg (Florida)
Props
Michael Love
Key sculptor
Vladimir Lushnikov
Property buyer
Ali Macrae
Florida unit set buyer
Fidelma Magill
Concept model maker
Jason Mahakian
Conceptual designer
Victor James Martinez
Art department assistant
Joe Mason
Set dresser
Jeff 'J.Mac' McDonald
Florida unit leadman
Shawn McFall
Sculptor
Morag McLean
Gang boss
Julian Mercado
Concept artist
Michele Moen
Location construction manager
José Luis Moya
Construction foreman
David R. Murray
Art department assistant
Megan Siobhan Murray (Florida)
Vfx art director
David Nakabayashi
Set buyer
Audra Neil
Set designer
Peter Ochotta
Painter
José María Ortega
Props assistant
Allan Owen
Property builder
Tyler Page
Property master
Kris Peck
Paint foreman
Dan Petrescu
Stand by props
Frank Pitussi (Paris)
Props
Walter Polan
Set designer
Anne Porter
Construction coordinator
Juan Lorenzo Prada
Concept illustrator
Vicki Pui
Set designer
Jim Ramsay
Props
Carlos Ramón Almenar
Greens
Dustin Read
Greens gangboss
Jeremy Alan Read
Assistant art director
Margot Ready
Set designer
Andrew Reeder
Property paster
Diego Rodríguez Lobalzo (Spain)
Plasterer
Francisco Rosa
Construction foreman
Al Rourke
Sculptor
Daniel Scarcello
Digital set designer
Scott Schneider
Illustrator
Nathan Schroeder
Pin design & graphics by
Clint Schultz
Art department assistant
Douglas J. Scott
Concept illustrator
Craig Sellars
Graphic designer
Slava Shmakin
Concept artist
Craig Shoji
Set decorating lead man
Dennis Simard
Graphic designer
Shmakin Slava
Construction foreman
Mark Stainthorpe
Set designer
Peter Stratford
Concept artist
Tully Summers
Set designer
Bryan Sutton
Set dresser
John Tegethoff (Florida)
Head paint coordinator
Mario Tomas-Niedworok
On set dresser
Ross Wahl
Set dec buyer
Ross Wahl
Sets buyer
Sandy Walker
Art department coordinator
Carie Wallis
Property assistant
Corin Warinner (Florida)
Set designer
Jane Wuu
Set sculptor
Gary Young
Art department coordinator
Christine Youngstrom
Concept illustrator
Milena Zdravkovic
Art department coordinator
Shannon Courte (*)
Concept illustrator
Luc Desmarchelier (*)
WDI Art Library
Vanessa Hunt (*)

Sound department

Sound effects editor
Jeremy Bowker
Foley editor
Teresa Eckton
Foley editor
Pascal Garneau
Sound effects editor
J.R. Grubbs
Sound assistant
Kathryn He
Production sound mixer
David Husby
Adr mixer
Doc Kane
Sound effects editor
Adam Kopald
Adr mixer
Nick Kray
Foley mixer
Mary Jo Lang
Assistant supervising sound editor
Dmitri Makarov
Foley mixer
Chris Manning
Sound designer
Kyrsten Mate Comoglio
Foley artist
Alyson Dee Moore
Dialogue/adr editor
Cheryl Nardi
Adr mixer
Thomas J. O'Connell
Boom operator
Charles O'Shea
Assistant supervising sound editor
Steve Orlando
Re-recording mixer
David Parker
Assistant sound editor
Kim Patrick (Kimberly Patrick)
Re-recording mixer
Juan Peralta
Additional re-recording mixer
Gary A. Rizzo (Gary Rizzo)
Re-recording mixer
Gary Rydstrom
Dialogue/adr editor
Brad Semenoff
Additional sound mixer-epk
Paul Stula
Sound mixer
Ian Tarasoff (Second unit)
Foley artist
Denise Thorpe
Utility
Candice Todesco
Utility
Jon Udell (Florida unit)
Foley artist
Jana Vance
Supervising sound editor
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle
A.d.r. mixer
Rob Coxford (*)
Sound designer
E.J. Holowicki (*) (?)
Digital editorial services
Scott Levine (*)
Digital editorial services
David Peifer (*)
Assistant re-recording mixer
Stephen Urata (*)

Special effects

Special effects technician
Steve Austin
Special effects technician
Kelly Coe
Fabricator
Steve Collins
Special effects diver
Herb DeWaal
Special effects makeup
James Gawley
Special effects coordinator
Heath Hood (USA, Bahamas)
Special effects first assistant
Heath Hood (Canada)
Special effects technician
Eric Lemay
Special effects foreman
John MaCuspie
Special effects technician
Jayme Smith
Special effects senior technician
Mike Splatt
Special effects crew
Cale Thomas
Design supervisor
Andrew Verhoeven
Special effects supervisor
Mike Vézina
Special effects senior technician
Brad Zehr

Visual effects

Paint & roto artist
Marco Abbruzzese
Prep artist
Emil Alagjozovski
Compositor
Pontus Albrecht (ILM)
Rotoscoping
Kaevski Aleksandar (Fx3x)
Previsualization supervisor
Brad Alexander
Tracking artist
Alexandre Alin (Hybride)
Roto/paint artist
Michael Allen (ILM)
Compositor
Daphne Apellanes-Ackerson
Technology support
Mathieu Arseneault (Rodeo FX)
Digital artist
Oliver Askew (ILM)
Animator
Marc Aubry (Hybride)
Producer
Patrice Avery (HALON)
Digital artist
Ferda Guray Ayaokur (Camera Tracking & Layout)
Digital paint supervisor
Lance Baetkey
Previsualization artist
Buffy Bailey
Compositor
Adam Balentine (ILM)
Visual effects artist
Ido Banai
Digital artist
Jacobo Barreiro (ILM)
Compositing supervisor
Michel Barrière (Hybride)
Cg supervisor
Michael Bauer (ILM)
CG artist
Owens Bazile (Rodeo FX)
Digital compositor
Olivier Beaulieu (Hybride)
Matchmove/layout artist
Loïc Beguel (ILM)
Compositor
Kevin Bell (ILM)
Digital compositor
Nestor Benito
Visual effect producer
Louise Bertrand (Hybride)
Visual effect production assistant
Daniel Biagi
Visual effects assistant
Daniel Biagi
Digital compositor
Olivier Blanchet (Rodeo FX)
Senior digital compositor
Olivier Blanchet
System administrator
Vincent Blanco (Rodeo FX)
Layout artist
Adam Blank (ILM)
Vfx director of photography
Robert Bock (Rodeo FX)
Technical support
Jason Bohbot (Hybride)
Visual effects producer
Audrey Boivin (Rodeo FX)
Creature technical director
Nicholas Bolden (ILM)
Technical support
Cédric Bonnaffoux (Hybride)
Layout artist
Gregory Bossert (ILM)
Textures & lighting
Maryse Bouchard (Hybride)
Production support
Marie-Philippe Boudreau (Rodeo FX)
Digital compositor
Caroline Brien (Hybride)
Previsualization supervisor
A.J. Briones
Visual effects senior producer
Jill Brooks (ILM)
Visual effects accountant
Andrew P. Brown
Digital compositor
Matt Brumit
Effects animator
Edouard Buttiero (Hybride)
Administration
Caroline Bélisle (Hybride)
Technical director
Jacob Børsting (Ghost VFX)
Animator
Steve Cady (Hybride)
Digital artist
Ilgi Candar (Opening and ending sequences)
Lidar supervisor
Huseyin Caner
Visual effects supervisor
Huseyin Caner
Digital compositor
Curtis Carlson (ILM)
Digital artist
Christian Castaneda (ILM)
Production support
Christophe Chabot-Blanchet (Rodeo FX)
CG artist
Guillaume Champagne (Rodeo FX)
Visual effects on set matchmover
Stephen Chan (Second unit, ILM)
Character rigging
François Chancrin (Hybride)
Compositor
Can Chang (ILM)
Production assistant
Joel Cheyne (Visual effects: ILM)
Title designer
Jeremy Chinn
Senior compositor
Steve Cho
Postvis artist
Bryan Chojnowski
Previs artist
Bryan Chojnowski
Visual effects
Jeppe N. Christensen
Effects technical director
Mihai Cioroba (Industrial Light & Magic)
Senior compositor
Ryan B. Clarke (ILM)
Visual effects production manager
Annie Cliche (Rodeo FX)
Senior paint artist
Anita Clipston
Roto artist
Francis Clément (Rodeo FX)
Production assistant
Félix Clément (Hybride)
Title producer
Sarah Coatts (YU+co)
Digital compositor
Traian Constantinescu (Industrial Light & Magic)
Visual effects coordinator
Dan Cortez
Concept artist
Francesco Corvino (Rodeo FX)
Roto artist
William Cote (Rodeo FX)
Digital artist
Glenn Cotter (ILM)
Technical support
Mélanie Cotton (Hybride)
Visual effects artist
Mathew Cowie
Roto artist
Jean-Michel Cristofaro (Rodeo FX)
Visual effects coordinators
Joanie Croteau (Hybride)
Paint artist
Poprizov Cvetan (Fx3x)
Cg supervisor
Mikaël Damant-Sirois (Rodeo FX)
Matchmove/layout artist
Virender Dass (ILM)
Modeler
Robert De La Cruz (Hybride)
Layout artist
Michael DeBeer (ILM)
Compositing supervisor
Stevan Del George (YU+co)
Visual effect supervisor/producer
Thierry Delattre (Hybride)
Compositor
Stephen DeLuca (ILM)
Future technology designer
Kent Demaine (OOOii)
Digital compositor
Peter Demarest
Visual effects production assistant
Etienne Deshaies (Rodeo FX)
Technical support
Luc Desmarais (Hybride)
Communications
Anouk Deveault-Moreau (Rodeo FX)
Postvis artist
Robert Diaz
Layout supervisor
Tim Dobbert (ILM)
Pipeline td
Julien Dubuisson (Rodeo FX)
Digital compositor
Vincent Dudouet (Rodeo FX)
Computer graphics supervisors
Lafleche Dumais (Hybride)
Digital compositor
Mathieu Dupuis (Hybride)
Roto artist
Samuel Durocher (Rodeo FX)
Animator
C. Michael Easton (ILM)
Interactive post producer
Sara Eberhardt (OOOii)
Production support
Jennifer Elena (Rodeo FX)
Model artist
Josh Elmore (WhiskyTree)
Senior compositor
Daniel Elophe (ILM)
Digital compositor
Dan Enstrom (ILM)
Lighting td
Marq Faulkner (ILM)
Visual effects
Conny Fauser
Compositor
Dan Feinstein
Matte painter
Deak Ferrand (Rodeo FX)
Digital compositor
Eduardo Figueiroa Salas (Rodeo FX)
Compositor
Brian Fisher
Compositing supervisor
Jean-Pierre Flayeux (Hybride)
Digital effects artist
Brian Flynn
Visual effects artist
Cheri Fojtik
Technical support
Rebecca Forth
Digital artist
Christian Foucher
Visual effects supervisor
Xavier Fourmond (Rodeo FX)
Production support
Elliot Francoeur (Rodeo FX)
Pipeline td
Alan Fregtman (Rodeo FX)
Paint artist
Katarina Gacevska
Digital compositor
Jean-Francois Gagne (Rodeo FX)
Visual effects coordinator
Rachel Galbraith
Visual effects assistant coordinator
Darnie Davila
Animator
Emmanuel Gatera (Hybride)
CG artist
Manuel Gaudreau (Rodeo FX)
Textures & lighting
Yanick Gaudreau (Hybride)
Production support
Roxanne Geoffroy (Rodeo FX)
Technical support
Stephan Gervais (Hybride)
Senior digital compositor
Angela Giannoni
CG artist
Soal Givord (Rodeo FX)
Associate vfx producer
Marissa Gomes (ILM)
Matte painter TD
Olivier Goulet (Rodeo FX)
Digital compositor
Olivier Gravel (Hybride)
Fx technical director
Jeff Grebe (ILM)
Previsualization artist
Andrew Greenlee
Joust tech
Joshua Grow
Digital compositor
Veronique Guay (Hybride)
Roto artist
Marie-Ève Gélinas (Rodeo FX)
Animator
Jean-Denis Haas (ILM)
Compositor
Chris Halstead (Industrial Light & Magic)
Visual effects supervisor
Craig Hammack
Senior compositor
Jessica Harris (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital artist
T.C. Harrison (Industrial Light & Magic)
Northern california vfx unit
Christopher Scott Hassell
Digital compositor
Adam Hazard (ILM)
Layout artist
Jessica Hee (ILM)
Senior layout artist
Ryan Heuett (ILM)
Effects technical director
Jeffrey Charles Higgins (Industrial Light & Magic)
Senior look development and lighting artist
Timothy Hoffman
Digital compositor
Nadine Homier (Hybride)
Postvis artist
Nathan Hopkins
Cg supervisor
Ryan Hopkins (ILM)
Digital compositor
Chia-Chi Hu
Software engineer
Andy Huang (ILM)
Paint/roto artist
Stu Hunter (ILM)
Digital roto/paint artist
Megan Hutchison (ILM)
Digital artist
Jiri Jacknowitz
Postvisualization supervisor
Michael G. Jackson (Halon Entertainment)
Concept artist
Alex Jaeger (ILM)
System administrator
Jean-Sebastien Jasenovic (Rodeo FX)
Character rigging
Stephane Jean-Mary (Hybride)
Matte painter
Dhamindra Jeevan (Rodeo FX)
Digital models and simulations
Eric Jennings (Industrial Light & Magic)
Senior lighting technical director
Celia Jepson (ILM)
Visual effects artist
Andrew Jimenez
Visual effects producer
Rikke Hovgaard Jørgensen
Fx lead
Georg Kaltenbrunner (ILM)
Visual effects coordinator
Brad Kane
Visual effect supervisor
Joseph Kasparian (Hybride)
Digital artist
Michelle Kater (ILM)
Animation supervisor
Maia Kayser (ILM)
Roto paint artist
Marc Keen
Visual effects
Greg Kegel
Previs artist
Spencer Kelsey
Finishing artist
Ntana Key (Marketing)
Visual effects supervisor
Ara Khanikian (Rodeo FX)
Digital compositor
Jiwoon Kim (ILM)
Visual effects artist
Steven Knipping
Visual effects supervisor
John Knoll
Production coordinator
Scott Ko (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital artist
Bastiaan Koch (ILM)
CG artist
Viktor Kokoruza (Rodeo FX)
Senior compositor
Heath Kraynak (ILM)
Senior effects technical director
Amit George Kuruvilla (ILM)
CG artist
Jonathan Laborde (Rodeo FX)
Layout artist
Alain Lacroix (Hybride)
Digital artist
Charles Lai (Industrial Light & Magic)
Modeler
Mathieu Lalonde (Hybride)
Compositing supervisor
François Lambert (ILM)
Roto artist
Alyson Lamontagne (Rodeo FX)
Textures & lighting
Vassilios Lanaris (Hybride)
Digital compositor
Alberto Landeros (Industrial Light & Magic)
Head of production
Isabelle Langlois (Rodeo FX)
Compositing supervisor
Jean Lapointe (ILM)
Production assistant
Xavier Larocque (Hybride)
Digital compositor
Martin Larrivée (Hybride)
Lead data wrangler
Shandy Lashley
Effects animator
Geoffroy Lauzon (Hybride)
3D generalist
Sherrie Law (ILM)
Vfx art director
Thang Le (ILM)
Digital artist
Toan-Vinh Le
Production finance lead
Peter Leber
Matte painter
Florent Lebrun (Rodeo FX)
Visual effects executive producer
Daniel Leduc (Hybride)
Digital compositor
Francois Leduc (Hybride)
Digital compositor
Danny Lee (ILM)
Senior compositor
Sam Lee (ILM)
Creature technical director
Young Lee (ILM)
Digital compositor
Samuel Lepage-Bedard (Hybride)
Production assistant
Jean-Sebastien Letourneau (Hybride)
Senior compositor
Todd Liddiard (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital compositor
Giuseppe Lombardi
Tracking artist
Samuel Loriault-Goulet (Hybride)
Visual effects coordinators
Martine Losier (Hybride)
Matchmover
Daniel Lowenberg (Rodeo FX)
Visual effects artist
Joaquin Ludewig
Digital compositor
Keith MacGowan
Digital compositor
Jocelyn Maher (Hybride)
Matchmover
Stephane Mailet (Rodeo FX)
Texture artist
Mark Marcin (ILM)
Visual effects coordinator
Amelie Marcoux (Rodeo FX)
Visual effects
Mike Marcuzzi (ILM)
Visual effects coordinators
Karina Mariano (Hybride)
Digital compositor
Simon Marinof
Senior layout artist
Mincho Marinov (ILM)
Lead digital artist
Quentin Marmier
Compositing supervisor
Richard Martin (Hybride)
System administrator
Rob Mason (Rodeo FX)
Senior Compositor:
Shawn Mason (Industrial Light & Magic)
Postvis artist
Ryan A. McCoy
Previs artist
Daniel McCue
Matchmover
David McKay (Rodeo FX)
Visual effects artist
Scott Mease
Layout artist
Frederic Medioni (ILM)
Previsualization artist
Andre Mercier
Matte painter TD
Simon Mercier (Rodeo FX)
Digital compositor
Francois Metivier (Hybride)
Digital artist
Joseph Metten (ILM)
Senior compositor
Abel Milanes (Industrial Light & Magic)
CG generalist
Brandon Miletta (ILM)
Visual effects production assistant
Ally Miller (ILM)
Digital compositor
Belly Mingmuong (Hybride)
Roto artist
Damjan Minovski (Fx3x)
Technology
Marty Luigi Miramontez
Visual effects artist
Jonathan Mitchell
Digital compositor
Elias Mlayeh (Ghost VFX)
Postvis artist
Andrew Moffett
Digital compositor
Mo Mohamoud (ILM)
CG artist
Dominique Moisan (Rodeo FX)
Visuel effects executive producer
Sébastien Moreau (Rodeo FX)
Tracking artist
Benoit Morin (Hybride)
Digital compositor
Christian Morin (Rodeo FX)
Roto artist
Emmanuelle Morin (Rodeo FX)
Senior layout artist
Jean-Francois Morissette (ILM)
Digital effects artist
David Manos Morris
Cg modeler
Richard Mu (YU+co)
Generalist sequence lead
Timothy Mueller (ILM)
Visual effects financial controller
Michel Murdock (Hybride)
Texture artist supervisor
Martin Murphy (ILM)
Digital compositor
Myles Murphy
Layout artist
Dominica Myles (Industrial Light & Magic)
CG artist
Alexandre Ménard (Rodeo FX)
Digital paint artist
Naren Naidoo (Industrial Light & Magic)
Visual effects art director
David Nakabayashi
Digital compositor
Yoon See Ng (ILM)
Digital artist
Lam Nguyen
Visual effects artist
Jesse Nicodemus (ILM)
Production support
Valérie Nicol (Rodeo FX)
Visual effects artist
Vasko Nikolovski
Visual effects artist
Johnathan Nixon (Industrial Light and Magic)
Computer graphics supervisors
Nicolas-Alexandre Noel (Hybride)
Concept artist
Brett Northcutt
Visual effects coordinator
Rebekah Noulles-Smith
Pre-vis artist
Grant Olin
Lead lookdev td
Akira Orikasa (ILM)
Digital artist
Ellery Ortiz
Technical support
Olivier Painchaud (Hybride)
Title graphics
Navarro Parker
Visual effects supervisor
Eddie Pasquarello
Postviz artist
Todd Patterson (Halon Entertainment)
Previz artist
Todd Patterson (Halon Entertainment)
Visual effects producer
Tom C. Peitzman
Layout artist
Steve Pelchat (Hybride)
Roto artist
Philippe Pelletier (Rodeo FX)
Cg artist ILM
Caleb Pennypacker
Senior effects technical director
Daniel Perez Ferreira (Industrial Light & Magic)
Compositor
Benjamin T. Perkins
Digital artist
Cristin Pescosolido
Digital compositor
Kalle Peterson
Compositor
Christine Petrov
Paint artist
Goran Petrushevski
Digital artist
Phil Pham (ILM)
Research and development
Patrick Piche (Hybride)
CG artist
Dominic Piché (Rodeo FX)
Digital compositor
James Pina (WhiskyTree)
Roto artist
Xenia Pirojenko (Rodeo FX)
CG artist
Patrice Poissant (Rodeo FX)
Visual effects coordinator
Marina Popova (Rodeo FX)
Digital artist
Daniel Post
Matchmover
Etienne Poulin St-Laurent (Rodeo FX)
Vfx editor
Guillaume Poulin (Rodeo FX)
Technology support
Eric Pouliot (Rodeo FX)
Assistant visual effects editor
Nick Provenzano
Senior animator
Brett Purmal
Previsualization artist
Casey Pyke
Digital compositor
Toni Pykäläniemi (ILM)
Digital compositor
Michael Ranalletta (ILM)
Modeler
Britni Rauch (WhiskyTree)
Visual effects producer
Pierre Raymond (Hybride)
Visual effects coordinator
Rachel Reed (ILM)
Compositor
Ralph Reinle (ILM)
Digital compositor
Benjamin Ribière (Hybride)
Visual effects associate producer
Steve Riera
Vfx editor
Pascal Rigaud (Rodeo FX)
Digital compositor
Stéphane Rioux (Rodeo FX)
Digital compositor
Sébastien Rioux (Hybride)
Digital artist
Joshua Rivas
Technical assistant
Jeff Robbins (WhiskyTree)
Roto artist
Marianne Roberge (Rodeo FX)
Visual effects artist
Loren Robinson
Digital compositor
Craig Rowe
Assistant visual effects editor
Tyler Ruocco
Lighting td
Salar Saleh (ILM)
Digital supervisor
Mike Sanders
Digital compositor
Katy Savoie (Hybride)
Digital compositor
Dan Schick (ILM)
Digital artist
Daniel Schmid (ILM)
Compositor
Behnam Shafiebeik (ILM)
Visual effects artist
Paul Sharpe
Executive staff
Randal Shore (ILM)
Motion control technician
Craig Shumard
Producer
Jennifer Sims (OOOii)
CG artist
Irene Smirnova (Rodeo FX)
Previsualization artist
Nathaniel Smith
Previz supervisor
Tefft Smith
Visual effects artist
Jason H. Snell
Visual effects executive producer
Jordan Soles (Rodeo FX)
Visual effects
Siyu Song
Digital compositor
Guillaume St-Aubin-Seers (Hybride)
Layout artist
Joe Woodward Stevenson (Industrial Light & Magic)
Matchmove technical director
Dan Sukiennik (At Whiskeytree)
CG artist
Edy Susanto (Rodeo FX)
Cg modeler
Shuichi Suzuki (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital compositor
Alexander Swahn (Ghost VFX)
Senior effects technical director
Albert Szostkiewicz (ILM)
Communication
Sylvie Talbot (Hybride)
Visual effects art director
Henrik Tamm
Administration
Dolorès Tardif (Hybride)
Paint artist
Biljana Temelkova
Visual effect supervisor
Philippe Theroux (Hybride)
Digital artist
Shivas Thilak Anthikkat (ILM)
Visual effects production assistant
Amelie Thomas (Rodeo FX)
Compositor
Cameron Thomas (ILM)
Technical director
Dave Thomlison (WhiskyTree)
System administrator
Kar Hung Tom (Rodeo FX)
Animator
Chris Tost (ILM)
Pipeline td
Carine Touraille (Rodeo FX)
CG artist
Duy Tran (Rodeo FX)
Matte painter
Mai-Anh Tran (Rodeo FX)
Communication
Anne Tremblay (Hybride)
Roto artist
Cedric Tremblay (Rodeo FX)
Digital compositor
Véronique Tremblay (Hybride)
Digital compositor
Felix Turesson
Compositor
Simon Twine
Digital artist
Lee Uren
Compositor
Mauricio Valderrama
Matchmove
Bojan Valjak
Object track
Bojan Valjak
Digital compositor
Raphael Valle (Hybride)
Lead artist
Todd Vaziri (ILM)
Digital compositor
Jean Frédéric Veilleux (Rodeo FX)
Lead interactive designer
Rudy Vessup (OOOii)
Matchmover
Jean-Philippe Voyer (Rodeo FX)
Roto artist
Jean-Philippe Voyer (Rodeo FX)
Creature technical director
Waikit Wan (ILM)
Compositor
Ruochen Wang (Base FX)
Production coordinator
Kimberly Wasson (ILM)
Visual effects coordinator
Eranka Weerasuriya (ILM)
Digital artist
David Weitzberg (ILM)
Visual effects
Barry Williams
Previs artist
Zachary Wong
Digital compositor
Chris Wood
Previs/postvis artist
Travis Yee
Senior texture artist
Chris Zammit (Industrial Light and Magic)
Pre-vis artist
Paolo Joel Ziemba (HALON)
Previsualization artist
Jerry Zigounakis
Visual effects artist
Rehan Abdulovski (*)
Visual effects artist
Najdovski Aleksandar (*)
Senior compositor
Sean Amlaner (*) (Lumeni Productions)
Digital artist
Luis Calero (*)
Digital artist
Michael Conte (*) (ILM)
Production engineer
Nicole Galaz (*) (ILM)
Research & development
Mike Jutan (*) (ILM)
Research & development
Matthew Lausch (*) (ILM)
Research & development
Robert Molholm (*) (ILM)
Visual effects artist
Juan Pablo Monroy (*)
Production assistant
Alia Rezk (*) (ILM)
Technology
Brian Jason Tran (*) (ILM)

Stunts

Stunt performer
Kayla Adams
Stunt actor
Yusef A. Ahmed
Stunt double
Fraser Aitcheson (Hugo)
Stunt performer
Fraser Aitcheson
Supervising stunt coordinator
Robert Alonzo
Stunt performer
Ed Anders
Stunts
Ed Anders
Stunt double
Daniel Arrias
Stunt performer
Loyd Bateman
Stunts
Loyd Bateman
Stunt performer
Jason Bell
Stunts
Jason Bell
Stunt double
Krista Bell (Britt Robertson)
Co-stunt coordinator
Joey Box
Stunt double
Jonny Caines
Stunt performer
Jonny Caines
Stunt double
Clint Carleton (Matthew MacCaul)
Stunt performer
Janene Carleton
Stunts
Janene Carleton
Motorcycle stunts
Motorcycle Stunt Double Casey
Stunt performer
Garvin Cross
Stunt rigging coordinator
Jacob Dewitt
Stunt rigger
Arturo Dickey
Utility stunts
Arturo Dickey
Stunt rigger
Corbin Fox
Stunt performer
Monique Ganderton
Stunt rigger
Chris Geisler
Stunts
Christopher Gordon
Stunt performer
Kory Grim
Stunts
Kory Grim
Utility stunts
Charles Haugk
Stunt rigger
Kai Hirvonen
Stunts
Ernie Jackson
Stunts
Keone Kim (Winch programmer)
Stunt performer
Alex Kyshkovych
Stunt performer
Larry Lam
Utility stunts
Xuyen Valdivia
Stunt rigger
Brian Lydiatt
Utility stunts
Brian Lydiatt
Utility stunts
Matthew Moss
Stunt performer
Crystal Mudry
Stunt performer
Eddie Perez
Stunt double
Matt Phillips
Utility stunts
Dan Plum
Stunt double
Jade Quon (Raffey Cassidy)
Stunts
James Ralph
Stunt performer
Kyle Riefsnyder
Stunt performer
Chad Riley
Stunt performer
Dan Rizzuto
Stunt double
Jeffrey C. Robinson (Hugh Laurie)
Stunt driver
Jeff Sanca
Stunt performer
Jeff Sanca
Stunts
Darryl Scheelar
Stunt performer
Todd Scott
Stunt performer
Andrew Smith
Stunt performer
Rafael Sola
Stunt performer
Heath Stevenson
Stunt performer
Monte Thompson
Stunt rigger
Monte Thompson
Stunt rigger
Ty Trand (Reshoots)
Stunt performer
Owen Walstrom
Stunt performer
Chris Webb
Motorcycle double
Webster P. Whinery Jr.
Stunt performer
Webster P. Whinery Jr.

Camera

Generator operator
Jay Anderson
Rigging grip
Scott Andrew Armstrong
Rigging grip
Stephen Arnott
Camera trainee
Michael Baier
Rigging grip foreman
Jose F. Barrios
Rigging grip
Troy Bassett
1st ac
Justin Bergler (Additional)
Camera operator
Lucas Bielan ("a" camera)
Lighting technician
Brett Bird
'best boy rigging grip la unit'
Brian Bishop
Aerial camera technician
Dane Bjerno
Aerial director of photography
Hans Bjerno
Video assist
Jeffery Bjorgum
Rigging grip
Jeff Bonny
Electrician
Dave Boulay
Set wireman
Keith Brookes (Keith Brooks)
Camera operator
Stephen S. Campanelli (Second unit)
Gennie operator
Diego Campos
Gennie operator
Roberto Campos
Gennie operator
Joel Canard
"b" camera second assistant
Andy Capicik
Grip
Stu Carl
Digital imaging technician
Alex Carr
Rigging grip
Jorge Casabán (Spain)
Electrician
Josu Cejuela (Second unit)
Camera trainee
Clara Pozas (Main unit)
Rigging Gaffer Electrician
Rick Climenhaga
"b" camera operator/steadicam
John Clothier
Additional grip
Eric Collins
Rigging grip
Xavier Cortes
Rigging grip
Bobby Cuffe
Rigging electrician
Jean Daguillard
Stabilized head technician
Joe Datri
Rigging lighting technician
Christopher Davis
Camera assistant
Matthew DeBonis
Electrician
Louis Dimeglio
Electrician
Drigeard Antonin (Second unit)
Gaffer
Jean-François Drigeard (Second unit)
Video coordinator
Cameron Drinkle
Aerial camera technician
Eric Dvorsky
Rigging electric
Joshua Earles-Bennett
Director of photography
Hugues Espinasse (Plate unit)
Grip
Joey Evora
Key grip
Jesús Fernández (Second unit, Spain) (Jesús Fernández)
Digital imaging technician
Karine Feuillard (Paris unit)
Additional second assistant camera
Robert Finnigan
Video assist
Jc Molina Fisher (Main unit. Spain)
First assistant camera
Caragh Fitzsimmons (Additional photography)
Dolly grip
Gil Forrester
Grip
Darryl Foulds
Lighting technician
Dan Fraser
Still photographer
Kimberly French
Key grip
Guillermo Moreno Garcia (Second unit Spain)
Electrician
Alberto García Casado
Grip
Keith Gaynor
Rigging grip
Miquel Angel Gelabert
Video assist
Jorge Luis German
Motion picture video coordinator
Andre Gheorghiu
First assistant camera
Chris Gibbins (Additional photography)
Lighting programmer
Ian Gledhill (Second unit)
Second assistant camera
Alex González ("a" camera, second unit)
Best boy grip
Dan Gorval
Second assistant camera
Spiro Grant
Grip
Wes Grycki
2nd assistant camera
Olaf Guembe (Spain)
Rigging grip best boy
Rod Haney
B camera operator
Sean M. Harding (Second unit)
Rigging grip
Peru Herrero
Electrician
Steve Holland
Generator operator
Joe Humphreys
Rigging grip best boy
Tony Hyland
Assistant chief lighting technician
James M. Jackson
Camera trainee
Gaelle Jego
Grip
Donald Jones
Video coordinator
Dave Joshi
Lighting technician
Ryan Ketchum
Console programmer/operator
Phil Klapwyk
Best boy rigging grip
Jamie Klein (Florida)
Rigging grip
Scott Kozak
Rigging grip
Patrick Lahaie (Florida)
B dolly grip florida
Matt LeBeau
Flight head technician
Olivier Leblanc
Best boy rigging grip spain
Jonathan Lee
Best boy rigging grip
Jonathan Lee (Spain)
Second assistant camera
Marvin Lee (Second unit, Florida)
"a" camera second assistant
Ian R.C. Levine
Best boy rigging grip
Brent Lister
Lighting technician
Milton Loo (Second unit)
Rigging grip
Pablo Eugenio Lopez (Florida)
Grip
Sergio Mantecón
Loader
Sarah Mather
Digital loader
Alexandra Kanal Matheson (2nd Unit) (Alexandra Kanal)
First assistant camera
Taylor Matheson ("a" camera, second unit)
Second assistant camera
Jeremy Mauroy (Paris unit)
Director of photography
Bruce McCleery (Second unit)
B camera / steadicam operator
BJ McDonnell (Spain & Los Angeles)
B camera/steadicam operator
BJ McDonnell (Spain and Los Angeles)
Gaffer
Erik Messerschmidt (Additional photography)
"a" camera first assistant
Dan Ming
Lead rigging grip
Bryce Munro
Aerial director of photography
David B. Nowell
Key grip
Kim Olsen
Rigging electrician
Andrew Ortoski
B dolly grip
Casey Osborne (Florida)
Best boy rigging grip
Peter Pacula
Rigging grip
Raúl Pavón (Spain)
Rigging electric
Logan Polizzotti
Additional photography
Alex Pollini
"b" camera first assistant
Larry Portmann
Rigging Gaffer Florida
Richard Rammee (Richard Rammee)
Hydrascope operator
James H Razo
Grip
Dean Reca
Lighting technician
Matt Reed
Lighting console programmer
Benoit Richard
Digital imaging technician
Noah Richoz (Second unit)
Rigging electric
Giovanni Rodriguez
First assistant camera
Cristina Rodríguez (Splinter Unit)
Aerial photographer
Richard Roles
Lighting technician
Pablo Rubio
Crane tech
Ernest Rydberg
Rigging grip
Manu Seitz
Dolly grip
Bryce Shaw (B camera)
Grip
Todd Shelley
Leadman grip
Troy James Sobotka
Chief rigging electrician
Jeffrey P. Soderberg (Los angeles unit)
Loader
Carla Sosa (Florida unit)
Additional first assistant camera
Jonas Steadman (B)
Lighting technician
Aaron Stewart
Grip
Jose Tamayo Fernandez
Rigging grip
Mike Tenerelli
Rigging grip
Erica Thurlow
Gaffer
David Tickell
Light balloon technician
Jason Tidsbury
Rigging gaffer
Jerrod Tiffin
Computer/video playback supervisor
Gladys Tong
QTAKE video assist operator
Vincent Tulasne
Electrician florida crew
Fred Valentine
Electrician
Grant Valentine
Electrician
Philippe Vigier
Gaffer
David S. Warner (Second unit)
Lighting technician
Brian J. Weeks (Second unit)
Rigging lighting technician
Jason Weir
Rigging electrician
Matthew Whalen
Digital video assist coordinator
Lance White (2nd Unit)
Rigging electrician
Spencer Whitney
A camera operator/steadicam
Peter Wilke (Second unit)
Camera supporter
Bradley Everett Wilson
Lighting technician
Ann Wraith
Camera trainee
Michael Yeung
Electrician
Eric Zuckerman
Grip
Ed 'Animal' Schulz (*)

Wardrobe department

Set costumer
Anthony Almaraz
Set costumer
Isabel Bloor (Reshoots)
Costume concept artist
Phillip Boutte Jr.
Assistant costume designer
Leighton Bowers
Truck costumer
Andre Brouwer
Specialty costumer
Dorothy Bulac (Film Illusions)
Set costumer
Pamela Cameron
Set costumer
Joey Campbell (FL unit)
Assistant ager/dyer
Lanny Campbell
Concept artist
Keith Christensen
Costumer
Joseph Cigliano
Costumer
Costumer
Costume buyer
Luisa Dalmagro
Set costumer
Lori Ellison
Fitter
Eva Fervenza
Key costume ager/dyer
Denise Gingrich
Key costumer
Betsy Glick
Set costumer
Silke Guglielmo
Key crowd set supervisor
Lise Hache
Costumer co-ordinator
Jessica Lythgoe-Green (Canada)
Extras costume coordinator
Corinne Mameli
Draper
Adrienne A Martinez
Costumer
Erich A. Muller
Costume cutter
Kieu Nguyen
Assistant costume designer
Karin Nosella
Costume set supervisor
Susan O'Hara
Crowd costumer
Nuria Pascual-Andujar (Spain)
Costume assistant
Marina Pedreño
Costumer
Lauren Pratto
BG truck costumer
Jana Reidel
Head agers/dyer
Rebeka L. Roberts
Specialty costumer
Katelyn Rodgers
Costume assistant
Anna Seltzer
Costume graphic designer
Trey Shaffer
Costume supervisor
Cristina Sopeña (Spain)
Costumer
Jennifer Starzyk
Costumer
June Suepunpuck
Costumer
Stacy L. Tyson
Wardrobe
Maria Valls
Crowd costumer
José Vico
Key costumer
Emae Villalobos (FL 2nd unit)
Costume seamstress
Roma Wnuk
Set costumer
Mariela Zapata
Specialty costumer
Sarah Zinn

Editorial department

Assistant editor
Tom Barrett
Digital intermediate editor
Paul Carlin
Second assistant thumbnail grid maker
Dave Cerf
Digital intermediate color assistant
Travis Flynn
Visual effects editor
Mitchell J. Glaser
Senior digital cinema compressionist
Edward Hobson
Digital intermediate head of production
Andy Kaplan (Company 3)
First assistant editor
Warren Mazutinec (Canada)
First assistant editor
Simon Morgan
First assistant editor
Dana Mulligan
Assistant editor
Walter Slater Murch
Lab timer
Dan Muscarella
Digital intermediate colorist
Stephen Nakamura
Digital intermediate post producer
Christian Prejza
Assistant post production coordinator
Leslie Quan
Dailies technician
Chris Ray
Assistant editor
Ken Smith
Executive producer
Stefan Sonnenfeld (Color)
Dailies technician/DMT
Justin Staley
Digital intermediate accountant
Ian Sullivan
Senior digital cinema compressionist
Jack Watts
Digital dailies operator
Jeffrey Penman (*)

Music department

Vocals
Josh Bedlion
Assistant orchestra contractor
Connie Boylan
Music editor
Warren Brown
Chorus
Elin Carlson
Musician
Gloria Cheng (Featured piano)
Musician
George Doering
Music editor
Thomas S. Drescher (Temp)
Composer
Felix Erskine (Teaser trailer)
Musician
Mark Gasbarro (Featured piano)
Musicians
Nancy Gassner-Clayton (Singers)
Score vocalist
Katie Hampton
Music mix recordist
Tom Hardisty
Singer
Ayana Haviv (Ensemble)
Musician
Scott Hosfeld
Music scoring mixer
Joel Iwataki
Orchestrator
Jeff Kryka
Musician
Mark LeVang
Music editor
Alex Levy
Musician
Norman Ludwin
Music preparation
Frank Macchia
Choir singer
Baraka May
Music preparation
Aaron Meyer
Choir singer
Charissa Nielsen
Musician
Cameron Patrick (Viola)
Musician
Darren Rutter
Conductor
Tim Simonec
Orchestrator
Tim Simonec
Singer
Sally Stevens (Underscore)
Trailer score by
Superhuman (Robin Stout)
Trailer score by
Superhuman
Musician
Richard Todd (French horn solo)
Musician
Karl Vincent
Assistant music technician
Eric Wegener
Trailer score by
Superhuman (Liam Westbrook)
Head of music preparation
Booker White
Orchestra contractor
Reggie Wilson
Music preparation
Naveed Dezfoli (*)

Other crew

Accounting clerk
Andie Aichholz
Assistant accountant
Mike Aichholz
Production assistant
Leonela Alberto
Production assistant
Jessica Ally
Production assistant
Amy Altvater
Staff production coordinator
Jason Alvidrez
Production coordinator
Segolene Amice (France)
Catering assistant
Attila Kállai (Attila Kállai)
Production accountant
Emmanuelle Balestrieri (Paris)
Assistant location manager
Christina Beaumont
Security
Javier Boadella
Locations coordinator
Brooke Bortell (FL unit)
Production assistant
Anne-Cécile Boulais
Supervising location manager
Becky Brake (Development)
Medic
Ernest Britt Jr. (Rigging)
First assistant production coordinator
Kimberly Buckham (Second unit)
Production assistant
Nicholas Burrell
Epk production coordinator
Bridgett Buss
Assistant location manager/scout
Rick Callan
Set medic
Kevin A. Canamar
1st Assistant Coordinator
Simon Carrigan
Location assistant
Alex Castano
Production accountant
John Catron
Assistant to security manager
Lucia Corbacho
Location assistant
Seth Cotton
Production coordinator
Mark Cross (FL unit)
Production assistant
Cherry Cuevas
Key production assistant
Joel Cyr
Production assistant
Katie Dahlenburg
Accountant
Tina Dawson
Production assistant
Kasey Day (Florida)
Production counsel
Andrew DeFrancis
Stand-in
Julia Dominczak
Technical advisor
Donald Dowd
Production assistant
Evan Dunlop
Composer trailer music
Felix Erskine
Environmental steward
Kelsey Evans
Project manager
D.R. Farquharson (Deluxe Digital Cinema)
Production assistant
Davina Faye
Stand-in
Boyd Ferguson
Office production assistant
Manuel Fernández-Arango
Adr voice
Carlos Ferro
Second unit
Sean Patrick Finnan (Assistant location manager)
On set tutor
Carole Fleming
Aerial coordinator/pilot
Cliff Fleming
Aerial ground coordinator
Cory Fleming
Assistant to hugh laurie
Kelsey Fonda
Production assistant
Suzie Fox
Second assistant production coordinator
Byron Fudge
Key production assistant additional photography
Warren Dean Fulton
D3 Operator/Consultant
Philip Galler
Studio teacher
Maura Gannett
Floor runner
Laura García
Assistant accountant
Jessica A. Gihon
Key assistant location manager
Paul Giordano (Vancouver)
Payroll accountant
Jeffrey Gladu (Florida)
Production accountant
Maryllis Gonzalez (Spain)
Health & safety advisor
Silvia Gonzalez Rangil
Location manager
Ann Goobie (Vancouver)
Office p.a.
Cristian Guijarro (Spain)
Set production assistant
James Hagedorn
Animal trainer
Rowan Harland
Assistant production coordinator
Patty Harrigan (Florida)
Production assistant
Ash Harris (Florida)
Production assistant
Josh Hauca
Assistant production coordinator
David Heffler
Studio teacher
Wendy Herron
1st assistant accountant fl unit
Brandon Hollyer
Water safety
Jeff Hotte
Location scout
Joel Hurley (Vancouver)
Production assistant
Matt Huston
Production assistant
Elsey Israel
Production coordinator
Asia Jarzyna (SP)
Animal coordinator
Paul Jasper
Production assistant
Meaghan Irene Johnson
Production assistant
Michael Johnston
Senior production engineer
Brandon Jones
Location manager
Arnaud Kaiser (France)
Craft service company
Michael Kehoe (Los angeles)
Production assistant
Max Kendall
Production assistant
Jane Victoria King
Assistant locations manager
Peter Klassen
Photo double
Daniel Koroneos
Technology
Frank La Monaca
Production services
Mike Lane
Animal trainer
Doug Leaf
Construction accountant
Michele Lee Shellenberg
Travel coordinator
Darron Leiren-Young
Assistant accountant
Enric Llopis
Accounting clerk
Melonie Lloyd-Jones
Assistant extras coordinator
Diana Magan
Assistant
Cynthia Marcari (Mr. Chernov) (Cindy Marcari)
Security
Dave Martineau
SP assistant Prodution coordinator
Kati Martí Donoghue
Assistant
Angel McConnell (Mr. Clooney)
Key assistant location manager
Stacey McGillis (Florida)
Stand-in
Lisa Michelle
Eigenharp programmer and coach
Mike Milton (Deleted from final print)
Safety consultant
Richard Momii
Production supervisor
Eva Morgan
Set production assistant
Aaron Moskal (Los angeles)
Unit publicist
Lee Anne Muldoon
Location assistant
Kate Nelmes
Production assistant
Kate Nelmes
First aid/craft service
Deirdre O'Hara
Safety technician
Jonathan Osland
Production assistant
Francisco Passuelo
Location assistant
Andrew S. Patterson
First assistant production coordinator
Jerry Pender
Assistant
Jacqueline Phillips (Mr. Laurie)
Key craft service 2nd unit
Linda Pilgrim (Florida)
Production assistant
Marcel Pinkowski (Florida)
Office production assistant
Mar Pozo Lara (Spain)
Assistant
Ardees Rabang (Mr. Bird)
Key p/a
Juan Ramírez (Spain)
French work permit coordinator
Patricia Reid-Douglas
Assistant
Adam Rejwan (Mr. Lindelof)
Stock footage researcher
Deborah Ricketts
Assistant
Jordi Roca (Mr. Albela) (Jordi Roca Agut)
Location manager
Félix Rosell
Payroll clerk
Sheena Ross
Production assistant
Alex Salazar
2nd apoc
Kristen Schreck (Los angeles)
Stand-in
Shairah
Script supervisor 2nd unit
Joecy Shepherd
Assistant accountant
Veronika Skarlandtova
Studio teacher
Natalie Zara Smith
Production assistant
Alex Sushil
Script security
Kimberley Sutton
Production assistant
Steven Tether
Production assistant
William Tims
Location manager
Scott Trimble (Florida)
Paramedic
Kelli Turner
Set safety
Kelli Turner
Base camp manager
Isaac Viejo
Script supervisor
Kimi Webber
Stand-in
Elizabeth Weinstein
Head puppeteer
Glenn Williams
Location manager
Steve Woroniecki
Production assistant
Robel Zere
Studio teacher
Jenny Dent (*)
Production assistant
Steven Johnson (*)
Production assistant
Steven Merk (*)
Production assistant
Mandy Newton (*)
4D Editor
Daniel Yi (*)

(*) uncredited