You have not yet access to any sci-file…

 Find out all day by day updates and news from this site

Beyond

(Beyond)

 Credits

Cast

Holden Matthews
Burkely Duffield
Willa
Dilan Gwyn
Luke Matthews
Jonathan Whitesell
Tom Matthews
Michael McGrady
Diane Matthews
Romy Rosemont
Jeff McArdle
Jeff Pierre
The Man in the Yellow Jacket
Peter Kelamis
Arthur
Alex Diakun
Charlie
Eden Brolin
Pastor Ian
Chad Willett
Tess Shoemacher
Erika Alexander
Daniel
Patrick Sabongui
Sheriff Dayton
Toby Levins
Christine
Parveen Kaur
Diego
Oscar Camacho
Edgar
Jay Paulson
Riley
Jacky Lai
Ramon
Jorge Vargas
Special Agent Gale Borden
Amy Farrington
Isaac Frost
Martin Donovan
Emily
Ava Grace Cooper
Kevin McArdle
Jordan Calloway
Ken Sheldrake
Lochlyn Munro
Mel
Kendall Cross
Jamie
Emilija Baranac
Stevie
Tom Stevens
Diner Waitress Jo
Samantha Hodhod
Young Holden
Dylan Schmid
Annabelle
Raquel McPeek Rodriguez
Robin
Aliyah O'Brien
Deputy Garza
Stefania Indelicato
Anil
Stephen Lobo
Guy at Shooting Range
Keenan Tracey
Celeste
Lara Gilchrist
Miss Hayley
BJ Harrison
Dr. Tolan
Jennifer Spence
Dr. Coleman
Karin Konoval
Nicky
Darren Moore
Andy
Kevan Ohtsji
Jay
Jake Croker
Deputy Franklin
Colm Hill
George
Edwin Perez
Holly
Natalie Moon
Deputy Pete
Jeremiah Oh
Lydia
Roberta Valderrama
Bill
Jeff Fahey
Dr. Suzanne Warren
Catherine Lough Haggquist
Gambler Brit
John Emmet Tracy
Cutlass Owner
Marla Gibbs
Moderator
Anthony Ingram

Creator

Creator
Adam Nussdorf

Director

Director
Steven A. Adelson
Director
Nick Copus
Director
Lee Toland Krieger
Director
Guy Norman Bee
Director
Sam Hill
Director
Darnell Martin
Director
Carol Banker
Director
Rick Bota
Director
Vanessa Parise
Director
Dawn Wilkinson

Producer

Executive producer
Steven A. Adelson
Producer
Tracey Jeffrey
Executive producer
David Eick
Executive producer
Justin Levy
Co-producer
Ryan Mottesheard
Executive producer
Brian Kavanaugh-Jones
Executive producer
Tim Kring

Music

Music
Toby Chu

Cinematography

Cinematographer
Stewart Whelan
Cinematographer
Jon Joffin
Cinematographer
David Lanzenberg

Casting

Casting director
Elizabeth Barnes
Casting director
Corbin Bronson

Production design

Production designer
Brian Kane

Art direction

Art director
Roger Fires
Art director
Evan Webber
Art director
Gwendolyn Margetson

Set decoration

Set decorator
Terry Joseph
Set decorator
Isaac Terpstra
Set decorator
Amanda Wormald

Makeup department

Assistant makeup artist
Riley Harvey
First assistant makeup artist
Alannah Bilodeau
Key hair stylist
Alicia Chao
Makeup department head
Sofia Phillips
Daily makeup artist / assistant makeup artist
Audrey Himmer-Jude
Special makeup effects artist
Katie Goett
Makeup artist
Lyne Denomme

Production management

Production manager
Mel Weisbaum
Post-production supervisor
Heather Turner
Production manager
Brad Jubenville
Post-production supervisor
Kyle Wilson

Assistant director

Trainee assistant director
Stephen Ostir
First assistant director / second assistant director
Kelly Marcusson
Third assistant director / second assistant director
Jason Yeung
First assistant director
Marijke Richman
First assistant director
Jason Furukawa
Second assistant director
Shaun Moskie
Additional third assistant director / third assistant director
Scooby Vincent
First assistant director
Gary Blair Smith
First assistant director
Chris Lamb
Second assistant director
Gabriel Correa
Additional assistant director
Roderick Dryden Morrison
Third assistant director
Aimee Scott

Art department

Concept artist
Frank Hong
Buyer
Emilie Grace
Head greensperson
Darren Moore
Head greensperson / set dresser
Beyond
Property master
Nick Dibley
Props truck supervisor
Trevor Fieldhouse
Assistant art director
Danielle Bayliss
Head greens
Dylan Dowd
Set dec coordinator
Brittany Graham
On set carpenter
Brian Host
Assistant set decorator
Siobhan Louise O'Keefe
Assistant property master
Dean Richards Wiancko
Assistant art director
Eli Best
3D set designer
Gaby Miègeville-Little
Set dresser
Amanda Wormald
Construction buyer
Patrick Booker
Art deptartment coordinator
Darryll Doucette
Graphic designer
Kim Glennie
Carpenter
Dana Huggard
Props / assistant property master
Janelle Hurrell
Construction coordinator
Scott Wellenbrink
Set designer
Sif Asmundsdottir
Art department coordinator
Theresa Konrad
Art department assistant
Charles Joseph Mitchell
Set dresser / on-set dresser
Jay Campbell
Set dec coordinator
Jane Victoria King
Set designer
Beatrix Schalk
Set dresser
Jonathan Copeland
Carpenter
Travis Devlin
Construction coordinator / construction coordinator
Patrick Latarius (2.2)
Lead dresser
Ronaye Ireland
Paint foreman
Robert Irving
Assistant property master
Steve Sisko
Carpenter
Jack Wass
Set dec buyer
Sandra Blimke (Pilot)

Sound department

Background sound editor
Jay Cheetham
Sound effects editor
Eva Madden-Hagen
Sound mixer
Shawn Miller
Sound mixer
Jordan Sy (Second unit / Sound assistant / sound assistant)
Foley recordist / walla recordist / re-recording mixer
Kevin Morales
Re-recording mixer
Matt Dawson
Re-recording mixer
Rob Coxford
A.d.r and dialogue editor
Alex Alcántara
A.d.r recordist
Toño Cubillo
A.d.r. assistant
Alejandro Rochette
Facilities manager
Javier Valdés
Assistant augment mixer
Brian Seagrave
Dialogue editor
Sandra Portman
Adr mixer
May Guimarães
Sound mixer
Art Young (Behind the scenes)
Re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
Bill Mellow
Foley assistant
William Kellerman
Sound mixer
Millar Montgomery (Second unit)
Re-recording mixer
Daniel Cardona
Adr recordist
Ellinor Nilsson
Foley mixer / re-recording mixer
Kevin Belen
Sound mixer
Simon Bright (Second unit)
Boom operator
Curtis Hickey
Re-recording mixer / sound supervisor
Kelly Cole

Special effects

Special effects supervisor
Spencer Graham
Special effects coordinator
John MaCuspie
Special effects assistant
Donald Honeywill
Special effects coordinator
Paul Benjamin
Best boy
Chris Hatchwell
Special effects assistant
Kayne Phillips

Visual effects

Matchmove supervisor
Dong Hyun Kim (Visual effect artist / visual effects artist)
Visual effects supervisor
Ryan Jensen
Visual effects supervisor
Kevin Little
3D generalist
Brandon Doty
Compositor
Nolan Conrad
Virtual environment supervisor
Doug Drexler
Tracking/matchmove/layout artist
Zak Johannesen
Digital production manager
Rafael Santos Jr.
Lead Compositor / On-Set Visual Effects Supervisor
Alican Sesli
Visual effects coordinator
Alexandra Jane Vahlbruch (Camera department, Zoic Studios)
Visual effects production assistant
George Butler
Digital compositor
Yashawantha Kumar
Lighting/lookdev
Tim Palgut
Matchmove artist
Florent Revel
Visual effects editor
Shawn Broes
Visual effects i/o
Monica L. Castro
Lead compositor
Eddie Englander (ZOIC)
Digital compositor
Ricardo Marmolejo
Senior effects technical director
Deepak More
Generalist & lighting td
Thomas Pecheur
Visual effects producer
Shaun Brown
Tracking & matchmove
Robert Cvengros
On-set zeus supervisor
Matt Drake
Visual effects coordinator
Lane Howard
Visual effects producer
Laura Jones
Senior visual effects coordinator
Marc Mason (Zoic Studios)
Digital compositor
Bobby Cardenas
Compositor
Steven Wade (ZOIC)
Digital compositor
Scott MacKay
Compositor
Karen Watson
Lead tracking/layout artist
David Windhorst
Digital compositor
Geoff DuQuette
Digital compositor
Mark Gordon
Compositor
Hanna Goodman
Digital compositor
Raphael Legros
Digital compositor
Cristian Slavik
Digital compositor
Bruno Martins de Azevedo
Digital compositor
Martin Fischer (ZOIC)
Visual effects
Christina Nakhvat
Rotoscope artist
Jonathan Smith
Visual effects artist
Nacho Castrillo
Compositor
Mary Lapena (ZOIC)
Digital compositor
Tomaso Tartarotti
Digital compositor
Lokesh Prakash
Vfx on set supervisor
Kennedy Shah
Digital compositor
Mike Wearing
Senior lighting/look dev artist
Felipe Borges
Visual effects artist
Robert Chapin
Visual effects coordinator
Joseph Payo
Digital compositor
Ying Sun
Roto/paint artist
Omar Wali
Matte painter
Thaddeus Warren
Visual effects editor
Adam Kube
CG artist
Daniel Labossiere
Digital compositor
Daniel Bigaj (*) (Zoic Studios / digital compositor)

Stunts

Stunt double
Matt Kennedy (Jonathan Whitesell)
Stunt double
Shelene Yung (Eden Brolin)
Stunt performer
Breanna Watkins
Stunts
Dave Campbell
Stunt rigger / utility stunts
Lloyd Cunningham
Underwater stunt double
Devin Marshall (Holden)
Stunts
James Ralph
Stunts
Michael Roselli
Stunt performer
Marcus Aurelio
Stunt performer
Byron Briscoe
Stunt driver
Garvin Cross
Stunt performer
Mike Desabrais
Stunt driver
Duane Dickinson
Stunt driver
Ryan Ennis
Stunts
Kory Grim
Stunts
Melissa Jin
Stunt driver
James Michalopolous
Stunt driver
Jeff Sanca
Stunt driver
Brent Woolsey
Stunt double
Sharon Canovas (Wendy Martinez)
Stunt performer
Fraser Corbett
Stunt double
Devyn Dalton (Child Edgar)
Pastor ian stunt double
Jordan C. Davis
Key rigger
Colin Decker
Stunts
Sean Kohnke
Stunt performer
Don Lew
Stunt performer
Chris Peters
Fight choreographer
Dan Rizzuto

Camera

Playback coordinator
Kyle Lawrence
Best boy rigging grip
Jonathan Bosse
Lead grip / lead man grip
Charles Koetke
Key rigging grip
Josh Lovig
Gaffer
Jeff Trebenski
Gaffer
Dustin Allen
"a" camera operator / steadicam
Christopher C. Fisher
Lighting technician
Rob Hillstead
Rigging gafer
Sean Kuzyk
First assistant camera
Edward Morris
Lighting technician
Joe Papp
Digital imaging technician
David Skidmore
Director of photography
Jan Wolff (Second unit)
Lighting technician
Jeremy McBride
A camera dolly grip
Andres Nino
Epk camera operator
Matt DiIorio
First assistant camera "b" camera / first assistant camera
Nick Malcolm ("b" camera / first assistant camera "a" camera)
Camera operator "a" camera
Iván Maldonado
Cinematographer
Stephen McNutt
"b" camera dolly grip
Noor Razzak
Digital imaging technician
Mike Sankey
Second assistant camera "b" camera / second assistant camera "a" camera
Kathie Singh
Still photographer
David Bukach
Second assistant camera "a" camera
Matthew Lane
Lighting console operator
Dan Holt
Still photographer
Ed Araquel
Lighting technician / light balloon technician
Christopher Hingston
Best boy grip / key grip second unit
Cody Rusinko
First assistant camera "a" camera
Ted Smith
Second assistant camera "b" camera
Michael Grant
B cam operator
Stirling Bancroft (Second unit / c cam operator)
Phantom technician
Luke T. Campbell
Underwater camera operator
Braden Haggerty
Gaffer
Burton 'Joe' Kuchera
First assistant camera "a" camera
Austin Balfour
Digital imaging technician
Danielle Bayliss
Second assistant camera
Refah Seyed Mahmoud (Day player)
Second assistant camera
Kirk Langer (2nd Unit)
Lighting technician
Talon Vaillancourt
Camera staff
Laurent Danis (Day player)
Rigging grip
Damien Giles
Best boy grip
Kevin Lheritier
Generator operator
Hugh Meikle
B dolly grip
Jeffrey Mueller (Operator)
Lighting technician
Dana Powers
Lighting technician
Tony Shivts
Gaffer
David S. Warner
First assistant camera "b" camera
Harold Bernard
Grip
Carey Feehan
Camera operator
Tammy Jones (Dailies)
Second assistant camera "b" camera
Mankaran Sekhon
Dolly operator
Alicia c. Snee
Grip
Jamie Lynne Walsh
Playback operator
Matteo C. Angeles
Camera trainee
Anson Easter
Second assistant camera
Dan Robinson

Wardrobe department

Costumer
Lauren Geaghan
Assistant costume designer
Eilidh McAllister
Costumer
Sarah Elise
Costumer
Jennifer Twomey
Set suspervisor
Mary Hyde-Kerr
Set costumer
Holly McCredden
Truck costumer
Kimberley Bejar
Set costumer
Taryn Thumath
Background costumer
Kelsey Baran

Editorial department

Dailies / i/o operator
Raoul Crosby
Dailies operator
W. Cody Nelson
Final colorist
Claudio Sepulveda
Visual effects editor
Bronwyn Waddington
Post-production assistant
Gala Goliani
Assistant editor
Drew Forni
Assistant editor
Jaron Downs
Project manager
Michelle Craig (Additional post-production services)
Post-production coordinator
Jess Haber
Assistant editor
Jd Dawson
Assistant editor
Evan Fisher
Assistant editor
Tim Brinker
Assistant editor
Frank Openchowski
Assistant editor
Emily E. O'Brien

Music department

Music editor
Dan Raziel
Score mixer
Justin Moshkevich
Composer
Sebastian Zuleta (Additional arrangements)
Music editor
Andrew Silver
Music clearance
Joey Hope Singer (*)

Other crew

Playback supervisor
Danny Ho
Assistant production coordinator
Wendy L. Adjoury
Assistant to producer
Stef Armstrong
Production coordinator
Stacey Harris
Assistant to director/executive producer
Dee LeBlanc
Assistant location manager
W. Robert Millar
Assistant to producers
Jack Scacco
Social media/bts producer
Jessica Ally
TAL
Al Dales
Production assistant
Arshia Navabi
2nd unit script supervisor
Bianca Poroliseanu
1st assistant production coordinator
Tracy Smith-Kolisnyk
Epk camera operator
Matt DiIorio
Office production assistant
Kelcie Hudson
Second assistant production coordinator
Elizabeth Lahey
Writers' pa
Chrissy Maroon
Script supervisor
Janet D. Munro
Accounting clerk
Jacquelyn Roth
Writers' assistant
Maytal Zchut
Second assistant production coordinator
Colton Davidson
Jeff's photo-double / photo double - kevin
David Hardware
Production assistant
Scott Corban Sikma
Production staff
Jeff Kent
Production assistant
Lauren Witt
Writers pa
Alex Fierro-Clarke
Director assistant
Nicole G. Leier
Production safety
Lloyd Cunningham
Production safety
Shaun Magee
First aid, craft services
Fabio Novitsky
Dog trainer
Connie Rusgen
Dialect coach
Tony Alcantar (Pre-producion)
Production assistant
James Clark (Second unit)
Armourer
Rob Fournier
Production assistant
Keegan Barrs
Head horse wrangler
Jamie Payton
Accounts clerk
Andie Aichholz
Production coordinator
Cathy Fullerton
Assistant production coordinator
Micah Gardener
Production assistant
Stephen Ostir (Key)
Assistant production coordinator
Natalie Sutcliffe

(*) uncredited