Beyond
(Beyond)
Credits
Cast
- Holden Matthews
- Burkely Duffield
- Willa
- Dilan Gwyn
- Luke Matthews
- Jonathan Whitesell
- Tom Matthews
- Michael McGrady
- Diane Matthews
- Romy Rosemont
- Jeff McArdle
- Jeff Pierre
- The Man in the Yellow Jacket
- Peter Kelamis
- Arthur
- Alex Diakun
- Charlie
- Eden Brolin
- Pastor Ian
- Chad Willett
- Tess Shoemacher
- Erika Alexander
- Daniel
- Patrick Sabongui
- Sheriff Dayton
- Toby Levins
- Christine
- Parveen Kaur
- Diego
- Oscar Camacho
- Edgar
- Jay Paulson
- Riley
- Jacky Lai
- Ramon
- Jorge Vargas
- Special Agent Gale Borden
- Amy Farrington
- Isaac Frost
- Martin Donovan
- Emily
- Ava Grace Cooper
- Kevin McArdle
- Jordan Calloway
- Ken Sheldrake
- Lochlyn Munro
- Mel
- Kendall Cross
- Jamie
- Emilija Baranac
- Stevie
- Tom Stevens
- Diner Waitress Jo
- Samantha Hodhod
- Young Holden
- Dylan Schmid
- Annabelle
- Raquel McPeek Rodriguez
- Robin
- Aliyah O'Brien
- Deputy Garza
- Stefania Indelicato
- Anil
- Stephen Lobo
- Guy at Shooting Range
- Keenan Tracey
- Celeste
- Lara Gilchrist
- Miss Hayley
- BJ Harrison
- Dr. Tolan
- Jennifer Spence
- Dr. Coleman
- Karin Konoval
- Nicky
- Darren Moore
- Andy
- Kevan Ohtsji
- Jay
- Jake Croker
- Deputy Franklin
- Colm Hill
- George
- Edwin Perez
- Holly
- Natalie Moon
- Deputy Pete
- Jeremiah Oh
- Lydia
- Roberta Valderrama
- Bill
- Jeff Fahey
- Dr. Suzanne Warren
- Catherine Lough Haggquist
- Gambler Brit
- John Emmet Tracy
- Cutlass Owner
- Marla Gibbs
- Moderator
- Anthony Ingram
Creator
- Creator
- Adam Nussdorf
Director
- Director
- Steven A. Adelson
- Director
- Nick Copus
- Director
- Lee Toland Krieger
- Director
- Guy Norman Bee
- Director
- Sam Hill
- Director
- Darnell Martin
- Director
- Carol Banker
- Director
- Rick Bota
- Director
- Vanessa Parise
- Director
- Dawn Wilkinson
Writing credits
- Writer
- Adam Nussdorf
- Writer
- Hillary Benefiel
- Writer
- Jim Galasso
- Writer
- Ryan Mottesheard
- Writer
- Elias Benavidez
- Writer
- Marc Dube
- Writer
- Mimi Won Techentin
- Writer
- Nichole Beattie
- Writer
- David Eick
Producer
- Executive producer
- Steven A. Adelson
- Producer
- Tracey Jeffrey
- Executive producer
- David Eick
- Executive producer
- Justin Levy
- Co-producer
- Ryan Mottesheard
- Executive producer
- Brian Kavanaugh-Jones
- Executive producer
- Tim Kring
Music
- Music
- Toby Chu
Cinematography
- Cinematographer
- Stewart Whelan
- Cinematographer
- Jon Joffin
- Cinematographer
- David Lanzenberg
Editor
- Editor
- Arman Tahmizyan
- Editor
- Tim Kinzy
- Editor
- Robert Mead
- Editor
- Tim Brinker
- Editor
- Casey O. Rohrs
- Editor
- Evan Fisher
Casting
- Casting director
- Elizabeth Barnes
- Casting director
- Corbin Bronson
Production design
- Production designer
- Brian Kane
Art direction
- Art director
- Roger Fires
- Art director
- Evan Webber
- Art director
- Gwendolyn Margetson
Set decoration
- Set decorator
- Terry Joseph
- Set decorator
- Isaac Terpstra
- Set decorator
- Amanda Wormald
Makeup department
- Assistant makeup artist
- Riley Harvey
- First assistant makeup artist
- Alannah Bilodeau
- Key hair stylist
- Alicia Chao
- Makeup department head
- Sofia Phillips
- Daily makeup artist / assistant makeup artist
- Audrey Himmer-Jude
- Special makeup effects artist
- Katie Goett
- Makeup artist
- Lyne Denomme
Production management
- Production manager
- Mel Weisbaum
- Post-production supervisor
- Heather Turner
- Production manager
- Brad Jubenville
- Post-production supervisor
- Kyle Wilson
Assistant director
- Trainee assistant director
- Stephen Ostir
- First assistant director / second assistant director
- Kelly Marcusson
- Third assistant director / second assistant director
- Jason Yeung
- First assistant director
- Marijke Richman
- First assistant director
- Jason Furukawa
- Second assistant director
- Shaun Moskie
- Additional third assistant director / third assistant director
- Scooby Vincent
- First assistant director
- Gary Blair Smith
- First assistant director
- Chris Lamb
- Second assistant director
- Gabriel Correa
- Additional assistant director
- Roderick Dryden Morrison
- Third assistant director
- Aimee Scott
Art department
- Concept artist
- Frank Hong
- Buyer
- Emilie Grace
- Head greensperson
- Darren Moore
- Head greensperson / set dresser
- Beyond
- Property master
- Nick Dibley
- Props truck supervisor
- Trevor Fieldhouse
- Assistant art director
- Danielle Bayliss
- Head greens
- Dylan Dowd
- Set dec coordinator
- Brittany Graham
- On set carpenter
- Brian Host
- Assistant set decorator
- Siobhan Louise O'Keefe
- Assistant property master
- Dean Richards Wiancko
- Assistant art director
- Eli Best
- 3D set designer
- Gaby Miègeville-Little
- Set dresser
- Amanda Wormald
- Construction buyer
- Patrick Booker
- Art deptartment coordinator
- Darryll Doucette
- Graphic designer
- Kim Glennie
- Carpenter
- Dana Huggard
- Props / assistant property master
- Janelle Hurrell
- Construction coordinator
- Scott Wellenbrink
- Set designer
- Sif Asmundsdottir
- Art department coordinator
- Theresa Konrad
- Art department assistant
- Charles Joseph Mitchell
- Set dresser / on-set dresser
- Jay Campbell
- Set dec coordinator
- Jane Victoria King
- Set designer
- Beatrix Schalk
- Set dresser
- Jonathan Copeland
- Carpenter
- Travis Devlin
- Construction coordinator / construction coordinator
- Patrick Latarius (2.2)
- Lead dresser
- Ronaye Ireland
- Paint foreman
- Robert Irving
- Assistant property master
- Steve Sisko
- Carpenter
- Jack Wass
- Set dec buyer
- Sandra Blimke (Pilot)
Sound department
- Background sound editor
- Jay Cheetham
- Sound effects editor
- Eva Madden-Hagen
- Sound mixer
- Shawn Miller
- Sound mixer
- Jordan Sy (Second unit / Sound assistant / sound assistant)
- Foley recordist / walla recordist / re-recording mixer
- Kevin Morales
- Re-recording mixer
- Matt Dawson
- Re-recording mixer
- Rob Coxford
- A.d.r and dialogue editor
- Alex Alcántara
- A.d.r recordist
- Toño Cubillo
- A.d.r. assistant
- Alejandro Rochette
- Facilities manager
- Javier Valdés
- Assistant augment mixer
- Brian Seagrave
- Dialogue editor
- Sandra Portman
- Adr mixer
- May Guimarães
- Sound mixer
- Art Young (Behind the scenes)
- Re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
- Bill Mellow
- Foley assistant
- William Kellerman
- Sound mixer
- Millar Montgomery (Second unit)
- Re-recording mixer
- Daniel Cardona
- Adr recordist
- Ellinor Nilsson
- Foley mixer / re-recording mixer
- Kevin Belen
- Sound mixer
- Simon Bright (Second unit)
- Boom operator
- Curtis Hickey
- Re-recording mixer / sound supervisor
- Kelly Cole
Special effects
- Special effects supervisor
- Spencer Graham
- Special effects coordinator
- John MaCuspie
- Special effects assistant
- Donald Honeywill
- Special effects coordinator
- Paul Benjamin
- Best boy
- Chris Hatchwell
- Special effects assistant
- Kayne Phillips
Visual effects
- Matchmove supervisor
- Dong Hyun Kim (Visual effect artist / visual effects artist)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Ryan Jensen
- Visual effects supervisor
- Kevin Little
- 3D generalist
- Brandon Doty
- Compositor
- Nolan Conrad
- Virtual environment supervisor
- Doug Drexler
- Tracking/matchmove/layout artist
- Zak Johannesen
- Digital production manager
- Rafael Santos Jr.
- Lead Compositor / On-Set Visual Effects Supervisor
- Alican Sesli
- Visual effects coordinator
- Alexandra Jane Vahlbruch (Camera department, Zoic Studios)
- Visual effects production assistant
- George Butler
- Digital compositor
- Yashawantha Kumar
- Lighting/lookdev
- Tim Palgut
- Matchmove artist
- Florent Revel
- Visual effects editor
- Shawn Broes
- Visual effects i/o
- Monica L. Castro
- Lead compositor
- Eddie Englander (ZOIC)
- Digital compositor
- Ricardo Marmolejo
- Senior effects technical director
- Deepak More
- Generalist & lighting td
- Thomas Pecheur
- Visual effects producer
- Shaun Brown
- Tracking & matchmove
- Robert Cvengros
- On-set zeus supervisor
- Matt Drake
- Visual effects coordinator
- Lane Howard
- Visual effects producer
- Laura Jones
- Senior visual effects coordinator
- Marc Mason (Zoic Studios)
- Digital compositor
- Bobby Cardenas
- Compositor
- Steven Wade (ZOIC)
- Digital compositor
- Scott MacKay
- Compositor
- Karen Watson
- Lead tracking/layout artist
- David Windhorst
- Digital compositor
- Geoff DuQuette
- Digital compositor
- Mark Gordon
- Compositor
- Hanna Goodman
- Digital compositor
- Raphael Legros
- Digital compositor
- Cristian Slavik
- Digital compositor
- Bruno Martins de Azevedo
- Digital compositor
- Martin Fischer (ZOIC)
- Visual effects
- Christina Nakhvat
- Rotoscope artist
- Jonathan Smith
- Visual effects artist
- Nacho Castrillo
- Compositor
- Mary Lapena (ZOIC)
- Digital compositor
- Tomaso Tartarotti
- Digital compositor
- Lokesh Prakash
- Vfx on set supervisor
- Kennedy Shah
- Digital compositor
- Mike Wearing
- Senior lighting/look dev artist
- Felipe Borges
- Visual effects artist
- Robert Chapin
- Visual effects coordinator
- Joseph Payo
- Digital compositor
- Ying Sun
- Roto/paint artist
- Omar Wali
- Matte painter
- Thaddeus Warren
- Visual effects editor
- Adam Kube
- CG artist
- Daniel Labossiere
- Digital compositor
- Daniel Bigaj (*) (Zoic Studios / digital compositor)
Stunts
- Stunt double
- Matt Kennedy (Jonathan Whitesell)
- Stunt double
- Shelene Yung (Eden Brolin)
- Stunt performer
- Breanna Watkins
- Stunts
- Dave Campbell
- Stunt rigger / utility stunts
- Lloyd Cunningham
- Underwater stunt double
- Devin Marshall (Holden)
- Stunts
- James Ralph
- Stunts
- Michael Roselli
- Stunt performer
- Marcus Aurelio
- Stunt performer
- Byron Briscoe
- Stunt driver
- Garvin Cross
- Stunt performer
- Mike Desabrais
- Stunt driver
- Duane Dickinson
- Stunt driver
- Ryan Ennis
- Stunts
- Kory Grim
- Stunts
- Melissa Jin
- Stunt driver
- James Michalopolous
- Stunt driver
- Jeff Sanca
- Stunt driver
- Brent Woolsey
- Stunt double
- Sharon Canovas (Wendy Martinez)
- Stunt performer
- Fraser Corbett
- Stunt double
- Devyn Dalton (Child Edgar)
- Pastor ian stunt double
- Jordan C. Davis
- Key rigger
- Colin Decker
- Stunts
- Sean Kohnke
- Stunt performer
- Don Lew
- Stunt performer
- Chris Peters
- Fight choreographer
- Dan Rizzuto
Camera
- Playback coordinator
- Kyle Lawrence
- Best boy rigging grip
- Jonathan Bosse
- Lead grip / lead man grip
- Charles Koetke
- Key rigging grip
- Josh Lovig
- Gaffer
- Jeff Trebenski
- Gaffer
- Dustin Allen
- "a" camera operator / steadicam
- Christopher C. Fisher
- Lighting technician
- Rob Hillstead
- Rigging gafer
- Sean Kuzyk
- First assistant camera
- Edward Morris
- Lighting technician
- Joe Papp
- Digital imaging technician
- David Skidmore
- Director of photography
- Jan Wolff (Second unit)
- Lighting technician
- Jeremy McBride
- A camera dolly grip
- Andres Nino
- Epk camera operator
- Matt DiIorio
- First assistant camera "b" camera / first assistant camera
- Nick Malcolm ("b" camera / first assistant camera "a" camera)
- Camera operator "a" camera
- Iván Maldonado
- Cinematographer
- Stephen McNutt
- "b" camera dolly grip
- Noor Razzak
- Digital imaging technician
- Mike Sankey
- Second assistant camera "b" camera / second assistant camera "a" camera
- Kathie Singh
- Still photographer
- David Bukach
- Second assistant camera "a" camera
- Matthew Lane
- Lighting console operator
- Dan Holt
- Still photographer
- Ed Araquel
- Lighting technician / light balloon technician
- Christopher Hingston
- Best boy grip / key grip second unit
- Cody Rusinko
- First assistant camera "a" camera
- Ted Smith
- Second assistant camera "b" camera
- Michael Grant
- B cam operator
- Stirling Bancroft (Second unit / c cam operator)
- Phantom technician
- Luke T. Campbell
- Underwater camera operator
- Braden Haggerty
- Gaffer
- Burton 'Joe' Kuchera
- First assistant camera "a" camera
- Austin Balfour
- Digital imaging technician
- Danielle Bayliss
- Second assistant camera
- Refah Seyed Mahmoud (Day player)
- Second assistant camera
- Kirk Langer (2nd Unit)
- Lighting technician
- Talon Vaillancourt
- Camera staff
- Laurent Danis (Day player)
- Rigging grip
- Damien Giles
- Best boy grip
- Kevin Lheritier
- Generator operator
- Hugh Meikle
- B dolly grip
- Jeffrey Mueller (Operator)
- Lighting technician
- Dana Powers
- Lighting technician
- Tony Shivts
- Gaffer
- David S. Warner
- First assistant camera "b" camera
- Harold Bernard
- Grip
- Carey Feehan
- Camera operator
- Tammy Jones (Dailies)
- Second assistant camera "b" camera
- Mankaran Sekhon
- Dolly operator
- Alicia c. Snee
- Grip
- Jamie Lynne Walsh
- Playback operator
- Matteo C. Angeles
- Camera trainee
- Anson Easter
- Second assistant camera
- Dan Robinson
Wardrobe department
- Costumer
- Lauren Geaghan
- Assistant costume designer
- Eilidh McAllister
- Costumer
- Sarah Elise
- Costumer
- Jennifer Twomey
- Set suspervisor
- Mary Hyde-Kerr
- Set costumer
- Holly McCredden
- Truck costumer
- Kimberley Bejar
- Set costumer
- Taryn Thumath
- Background costumer
- Kelsey Baran
Editorial department
- Dailies / i/o operator
- Raoul Crosby
- Dailies operator
- W. Cody Nelson
- Final colorist
- Claudio Sepulveda
- Visual effects editor
- Bronwyn Waddington
- Post-production assistant
- Gala Goliani
- Assistant editor
- Drew Forni
- Assistant editor
- Jaron Downs
- Project manager
- Michelle Craig (Additional post-production services)
- Post-production coordinator
- Jess Haber
- Assistant editor
- Jd Dawson
- Assistant editor
- Evan Fisher
- Assistant editor
- Tim Brinker
- Assistant editor
- Frank Openchowski
- Assistant editor
- Emily E. O'Brien
Music department
- Music editor
- Dan Raziel
- Score mixer
- Justin Moshkevich
- Composer
- Sebastian Zuleta (Additional arrangements)
- Music editor
- Andrew Silver
- Music clearance
- Joey Hope Singer (*)
Other crew
- Playback supervisor
- Danny Ho
- Assistant production coordinator
- Wendy L. Adjoury
- Assistant to producer
- Stef Armstrong
- Production coordinator
- Stacey Harris
- Assistant to director/executive producer
- Dee LeBlanc
- Assistant location manager
- W. Robert Millar
- Assistant to producers
- Jack Scacco
- Social media/bts producer
- Jessica Ally
- TAL
- Al Dales
- Production assistant
- Arshia Navabi
- 2nd unit script supervisor
- Bianca Poroliseanu
- 1st assistant production coordinator
- Tracy Smith-Kolisnyk
- Epk camera operator
- Matt DiIorio
- Office production assistant
- Kelcie Hudson
- Second assistant production coordinator
- Elizabeth Lahey
- Writers' pa
- Chrissy Maroon
- Script supervisor
- Janet D. Munro
- Accounting clerk
- Jacquelyn Roth
- Writers' assistant
- Maytal Zchut
- Second assistant production coordinator
- Colton Davidson
- Jeff's photo-double / photo double - kevin
- David Hardware
- Production assistant
- Scott Corban Sikma
- Production staff
- Jeff Kent
- Production assistant
- Lauren Witt
- Writers pa
- Alex Fierro-Clarke
- Director assistant
- Nicole G. Leier
- Production safety
- Lloyd Cunningham
- Production safety
- Shaun Magee
- First aid, craft services
- Fabio Novitsky
- Dog trainer
- Connie Rusgen
- Dialect coach
- Tony Alcantar (Pre-producion)
- Production assistant
- James Clark (Second unit)
- Armourer
- Rob Fournier
- Production assistant
- Keegan Barrs
- Head horse wrangler
- Jamie Payton
- Accounts clerk
- Andie Aichholz
- Production coordinator
- Cathy Fullerton
- Assistant production coordinator
- Micah Gardener
- Production assistant
- Stephen Ostir (Key)
- Assistant production coordinator
- Natalie Sutcliffe
(*) uncredited