Alien Outpost
(Outpost 37)
Credits
Cast
- General Dane (voice)
- Adrian Paul
- Andros
- Reiley McClendon
- Savino
- Brandon Auret
- Spears
- Rick Ravanello
- Omohundro
- Joe Reegan
- Frankie
- Sven Ruygrok
- Savino (voice)
- Andy Davoli
- The Heavy
- Douglas Tait
- Harty
- Nic Rasenti
- North
- Matthew Holmes
- Hollis
- Darron Meyer
- Righty
- Stevel Marc
- Zilla
- Kenneth Fok
- Soldier
- Edwin Jay
- Wilks
- Scott E. Miller
- Hans
- Justin Munitz
- Lefty
- Craig Macrae
- Mac
- Lemogang Tsipa
- 2nd Lt. Vic
- Justin Strydom
- Duke
- Tyrel Meyer
- Brick
- Michael Dube
- Lt Perry
- Guido Baechler
- The PMC Soldier
- Jordan Shade
- Elder
- Rafiq Jajbhay
- Bones
- Tapiwa Musvosvi
- Saleem
- Khalil Kathrada
- Throat Slit Enemy
- Faheem Khan
Director
- Director
- Jabbar Raisani
Writing credits
- Screenplay
- Blake Clifton
- Screenplay
- Jabbar Raisani
- Writer
- Jabbar Raisani
Producer
- Executive producer
- Will Clarke
- Producer
- Laurie Cook
- Producer
- Trevor Engelson
- Executive producer
- Ed Fraiman
- Executive producer
- Julia Godzinskaya
- Executive producer
- Andy Mayson
- Executive producer
- Josh McGuire
- Line producer
- Gail McQuillan
- Executive producer
- Adam Nagel
- Producer
- Jason Newmark
- Executive producer
- Jabbar Raisani
- Executive producer
- Mike Runagall
- Executive producer
- Michael Sackler
- Executive producer
- Evan Silverberg
- Executive producer
- Sophie Vickers
- Line producer
- Sarah Wheale (UK)
Music
- Music
- Theo Green
Cinematography
- Cinematographer
- Blake Clifton
Editor
- Editor
- Mike Jackson
- Editor
- Finnian Murray
Casting
- Casting director
- Andy Henry
- Casting director
- Nancy Nayor
Production design
- Production designer
- Eddie Yang
Art direction
- Art director
- Bobby Cardoso
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Maria Hofmeyer (Maria Hofmeyer)
Makeup department
- Makeup designer
- Marli Kruger
- Special makeup effects artist
- Graham Press
Production management
- Post-production supervisor
- Daniel Voltz
Assistant director
- First assistant director
- Neil Wallace
Art department
- Property master
- Doret Van Jaarsveld
Sound department
- Foley editor
- Christopher Battaglia
- Co-supervising sound editor
- Gary Coppola
- Re-recording mixer
- Gary Coppola
- Foley mixer
- Tomasz Dukszta (Additional foley artist)
- Sound effects editor
- Casey Genton
- Sound mixer
- Arthur Kondouries (Arthur Kondouries)
- Foley artist
- Maciek Krakówka
- Supervising foley editor
- Maciek Malish
- Chief engineer
- Steve Neal
- Sound editor
- Steve Neal
- Dialogue editor
- Benjamin Rauscher
Special effects
- Special effects technician
- Roland Blancaflor
- Special effects technician
- Mitch Cornel
- Special effects assistant
- Tonio Oosthuizen
- Special effects
- Antony Stone
Visual effects
- Visual effects coordinator
- Lucy Caird
- Compositing supervisor
- Craig Crawford (Cadence Effects)
- Systems administrator
- Joe Hall (Cadence Effects)
- Compositor
- Colin McCusker
- Vfx editor
- J.D. Moore
- Visual effects producer
- Tracy Olsen (Cadence Effects)
- CG artist
- Travis Pinsonnault (Cadence Effects)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Jabbar Raisani
Stunts
- Stunt performer
- Stevel Marc
- Assistant stunt coordinator
- Mick 'Stuntie' Milligan
- Stunt double
- Mick 'Stuntie' Milligan (Joe Reegan)
- Stunt performer
- Mick 'Stuntie' Milligan
- Stunt coordinator
- Anton Moon
- Stunt coordinator
- Antony Stone
- Stunt performer
- Reon Van Der Watt
- Stunt performer
- Shawn Van Zyl
- Stunt performer
- Athean Reubenique Vigeland
- Stunt rigger
- Athean Vigeland (Athean Reubenique Vigeland)
Camera
- Second assistant camera
- Fabio Cachucho ("b" camera)
- Camera operator
- James Frater
- Aerial octocopter drone
- John Gore
- Gaffer
- David Howe
- Digital imaging technician
- Peter Nielsen
- First assistant camera
- Nicholas Turvey
- Still photographer
- Coco Van Oppens
Wardrobe department
- Set costumer
- Lindsey Eyre
Editorial department
- Additional editor
- Zack Arnold
- Digital intermediate editor
- Taylor Mahony
- Colorist
- Sebastian Perez-Burchard
- First assistant editor
- Andrew Thompson
Music department
- Music supervisor
- Claire Freeman
Other crew
- Assistant to producer
- Rosanagh Griffiths
- Production accountant
- Stefan Kruger
- Business affairs coordinator
- Ben Lamy
- Boot camp instructor
- Mick 'Stuntie' Milligan
- Tactical advisor
- Mick 'Stuntie' Milligan
- Business affairs
- George Pank (Altitude)
- Commentary
- Erik Karsen Puhm
- Assistant accountant
- Ruaan Swanepoel
- Post production coordinator
- Natasha Torin
- Production coordinator
- Jacques Van Rooyen
- Director legal post production
- Huma Khan (*)
(*) uncredited