Divergent
(Divergent)
Credits
Cast
- Tris
- Shailene Woodley
- Four
- Theo James
- Natalie
- Ashley Judd
- Eric
- Jai Courtney
- Marcus
- Ray Stevenson
- Christina
- Zoë Kravitz
- Peter
- Miles Teller
- Andrew
- Tony Goldwyn
- Caleb
- Ansel Elgort
- Tori
- Maggie Q
- Max
- Mekhi Phifer
- Jeanine
- Kate Winslet
- Will
- Ben Lloyd-Hughes
- Al
- Christian Madsen
- Molly
- Amy C. Newbold
- Edward
- Ben Lamb
- Erudite Teacher
- Janet Ulrich Brooks
- Little Abnegation Girl
- Clara Burger
- Guard
- Anthony Fleming III. (Anthony Fleming)
- Dauntless Man
- Ryan Carr
- Erudite Guard
- Alex Hashioka (Alexander Hashioka Oatfield)
- Dauntless Patrol Man
- Will Blagrove
- Ezra
- Rotimi
- Lauren
- Justine Wachsberger
- Bullied Abnegation Boy
- Michael Sherry (Michael Gideon Sherry)
- Jonathan Ziegler
- Lukas Burger
- Zipline #1
- Austin Lyon
- Zipline #2
- Renee Puente
- Zipline #3
- Lucas Ross
- Dauntless Instructor
- Chris Hayes
- Factionless Girl
- Ana Corbi
- Factionless Man #1
- Eric Kaldor
- Factionless Woman #2
- Alice Bowden
- Dauntless Patrol #1
- Cleo Anthony
- Dauntless Patrol #2
- Alice Rietveld
- Dauntless Patrol #3
- Brad Greiner
- Dauntless Patrol #4
- Yasmine Aker
- Erudite Scientist #1
- Michael James Bell
- Erudite Scientist #2
- Leigh Bush
- Older Abnegation Man
- Bob Rumnock
- Ten Year Old Tris
- Elyse Cole
- Candor Judge
- Efe McWorter (Efé)
- Candor Lawyer
- Christopher Weir
- Candor Witness
- Doyle Brand
- Abnegation Woman
- Faye Jackson
- Abnegation Man
- Scott Roberts
- Candor Attorney #2
- Sophia Marzocchi
- Abnegation
- Marc Abbink (*)
- Factionless
- Michele Sweeney Abrams (*)
- Amity Adult
- Ken Adams (*)
- Erudite Woman
- Christine Ames (*)
- Adult Amity
- Lisa Marie Austin (*)
- Captain - Dauntless
- Joseph Aviel (*)
- Erin Quinn
- Blythe Baird (*)
- Dauntless Core
- Brian Barber (*)
- Abnegation
- Kevin Wayne Berger (*)
- Abnegation Teen
- Stephanie J. Bertenshaw (*)
- Erudite Citizen
- Michael T. Black (*)
- Erudite Citizen
- Aaron Blake (*)
- Jeanine's Aide
- Jennifer Sall (*)
- Dauntless
- Ben Bloom (*)
- Dauntless
- Brandon Bowens (*)
- Candor
- Stephen J. Branagan (*)
- Dauntless Guard
- Andrew Calin (*)
- Dauntless Patrol
- Matthew Campbell (*)
- Young Dauntless Boy
- Presley Cole Carlson (*)
- Dauntless Core
- Rinska Carrasco (*)
- Dauntless
- Mick Cetera (*)
- Erudite Student
- Elena Chernyakova (*)
- Dauntless
- Roberta Chung (*)
- Amity Farmer
- Patricia Urbonas Clark (*)
- Dauntless Born Initiate
- Gemma Clarke (*)
- Dauntless Born
- Jonathan Coffin (*)
- Abnegation
- Sharon Coleman (*)
- Abnegation Teen
- Justine M. Constantino (*)
- Dauntless / Amity Farmer
- David Cosey (*)
- Amity Adult
- Diana Dahl (*)
- Candor
- Kate Rees Davies (*)
- Factionless
- J. Denise (*)
- Amity Adult
- Jeff Dlugolecki (*)
- Amity Adult
- Tony Domino (*)
- Erudite Lab Technician
- Kevin Driscoll (*)
- Dauntless-Born Initiate
- Marty Dubin (*)
- Amity
- Sherman T. Edwards Jr. (*)
- Abnegation Child
- Hudson Ford (*)
- Abnegation Child
- Weston Ford (*)
- Amity Adult
- Susie Ganiere (*)
- Dauntless
- Leiah Garcia (*)
- Crying Abnegation
- Nathan Geist (*)
- Dauntless
- Malte Grohnert (*)
- Erudite Lab Tech / Jeanine's Tea Server
- Jenny Hale (*)
- Amity Woman
- Kathryn Henzler (*)
- Abnegation Child
- Jaiden Hidalgo (*)
- Abnegation towns people
- Dennis Hindman (*)
- Abnegation boy
- Killian Hughes (*)
- Abnegation Child
- Emma Hutchison (*)
- Abnegation Citizen
- Janell Islas (*)
- Erudite Member
- Matt Iwinski (*)
- Erudite Teen
- Terra Jackson (*)
- Extra
- Adrienne Jane (*)
- Factionless Amity
- Michael John (*)
- Erudite Adult
- Ryan Browning Johnson (*)
- Claire Sutron
- Casimere Jollette (*)
- Dauntless Guard
- Wes Jones (*)
- Dauntless
- Christopher Kahler (*)
- Amity Adult
- J. Anthony Kopec (*)
- Abnegation Teen
- Caleb Kurowski (*)
- Amity Farmer
- Dan Latham (*)
- Abnegation
- Kira Legg (*)
- Amity Teen
- Jennifer Lenius (*)
- Transfer Initiate
- Adrienne Lewis (*)
- Abnegation Woman
- Sandra Linz (*)
- Amity Woman
- Erin Luboff (*)
- Erudite Citizen
- Kendyl Lynch (*)
- Dauntless
- Ashley MacDonald (*)
- Dauntless Technician
- Evan MacHendrick (*)
- Sam Robertson
- Parker Mack (*)
- Dauntless Born
- Emmanuel Manzanares (*)
- Amity Teen
- Tj McGinty (*)
- Erudite Adult
- Chandra Michaels (*)
- Dauntless Faction
- Mahogany Milan (*)
- Myra
- Jaime Mire (*)
- Amity Adult
- Charles D. Moisant (*)
- Amity Faction
- Selene Montijo (*)
- Fighter on Ring
- Matt Mullins (*)
- Dauntless Member
- Rebecca Mullins (*)
- Candor Man
- Denis Mulvihill (*)
- Dauntless Soldier
- Mary Angela Munez (*)
- Erudite Student
- Brian Neal (*)
- Factionless Man
- Ryan Paddock (*)
- Burly Dauntless
- Mackenzie Parker (*)
- Bodyguard in Jeanine's Office
- J.J. Perry (*)
- Jeanine's Bodyguard
- Matt Philliben (*)
- Candor Teen
- Sandy Piña (*)
- Dark Tris
- Rebecca Ray (*)
- Candor Adult
- Asta Razma (*)
- Erudite Adult
- Elizabeth Reiners (*)
- Dauntless
- Michael D. Reynolds (*)
- Dauntless Lieutenant
- Deshun Robinson (*)
- Dauntless Faction
- Michelle Roman (*)
- Abnegation Member
- Jaclyn Rose (*)
- Duantless
- Rich Rose (*)
- Dauntless Initiate
- Veronica Roth (*)
- Dauntless Coach
- Nick Rush (*)
- Amity Adult
- Carrie Salter (*)
- Erudite Member
- Bailey Schmid (*)
- Erudite
- Vonzell Scott (*)
- Homeless Factionless
- Blake Sewell (*)
- Amity Teen
- Kitsy Smith (*)
- Dauntless Faction
- January Stern (*)
- Amity Teen
- Kyle Sudges (*)
- Amity Adult
- Joel Thingvall (*)
- Marcus' Assistant
- Chris D. Thomas (*)
- Dauntless Climber
- Mallory Thompson (*)
- Max's Lieutenant
- Charles E Tiedje (*)
- Abnegation Teen
- Vince Tolentino (*)
- Dauntless Lieutenant
- Lucky Townley (*)
- Abnegation Council
- Dorinda Townsend (*)
- Dauntless Extra
- Adrianadesiree Vega (*)
- Amity Teen
- Sebastian Weigman (*)
- Candor
- Tiiu Wu (*)
Director
- Director
- Neil Burger
Writing credits
- Screenplay
- Evan Daugherty
- Screenplay
- Vanessa Taylor
- Novel
- Veronica Roth
Producer
- Producer
- Lucy Fisher
- Executive producer
- John J. Kelly
- Production executive
- Michael Paseornek
- Producer
- Pouya Shabazian
- Executive producer
- Rachel Shane
- Executive producer
- Barry H. Waldman (Additional photography)
- Producer
- Douglas Wick
Music
- Music
- Junkie XL
Cinematography
- Director of photography
- Alwin H. Kuchler
Editor
- Editor
- Richard Francis-Bruce
- Editor
- Nancy Richardson
Casting
- Casting director
- Venus Kanani
- Casting director
- Mary Vernieu
Production design
- Production designer
- Andy Nicholson
Art direction
- Art director
- Andrew Max Cahn
- Art director
- Chris Cleek
- Art director
- A. Todd Holland
- Supervising art director
- Patrick Sullivan (Patrick M. Sullivan Jr.)
Set decoration
- Set decorator
- Anne Kuljian
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Carlo Poggioli
Makeup department
- Makeup artist
- Carla Abruzzo
- Hair stylist
- Denise Baker
- Hair department head
- Gloria Pasqua Casny
- Makeup artist
- Latrice Edwards
- Key makeup artist
- Alejandra Ford
- Makeup artist
- Alejandra Ford
- Special makeup effects artist
- Jake Garber (Additional photography)
- Hair stylist
- Christy Gianneschi
- Makeup artist
- Christy Gianneschi
- Special makeup effects artist
- Kevin Haney
- Assistant hair department head
- Jules Holdren
- Makeup artist
- Ann-Maree Hurley (Additional photography)
- Makeup artist
- Alma Izquierdo
- Makeup artist
- Lisa Jelic
- Hair stylist
- Rosalind Jones-Crosby
- Manicurist
- Lorri Keefer-Smith
- Makeup artist
- Aimee Lippert-Bastian
- Hair stylist
- Dominic Mango
- Makeup artist
- Vivian Maxwell
- Key hair stylist
- Tony Mirante
- Key makeup artist
- Suzi Ostos
- Makeup artist
- Zsofia Otvos
- Assistant department head makeup
- Denise Paulson
- Personal makeup and hair designer
- Ivana Primorac (Kate Winslet)
- Makeup artist
- Alex Proctor (Additional photography)
- Makeup artist
- Lillian Sakamaki
- Special tattoos
- Rick Stratton
- Hair stylist
- Rukey Styles
- Background supervisor
- Michael White
- Hair stylist
- Michael White
- Makeup department head
- Brad Wilder
- Additional makeup artist
- Jessica Williams
- Makeup lab tech
- Thirati Kulyingwattanavit (*)
Production management
- Post-production supervisor
- Tina Anderson
- Post-production supervisor
- Steven Kaminsky
- Unit production manager
- John J. Kelly
- Unit production manager
- James R. McAllister (Additional photography)
- Vice president feature post production
- Mark McCoy
- Production manager
- Jason Pomerantz (IMAX version)
- Executive in charge of production
- Donna Sloan
- Production supervisor
- Jeff Valeri
- Production supervisor
- Thane Watkins
Assistant director
- Second assistant director
- Sam Alvelo (Second unit)
- Second assistant director
- Senica Billingsley (Reshoots)
- First assistant director
- Dieter 'Dietman' Busch (Second unit) (Dieter 'Dietman' Busch)
- Additional second assistant director
- Jason Dusenske
- First assistant director
- Bryan Goeres (Second unit)
- Second second assistant director
- Jai James (Reshoots)
- First assistant director
- Vincent Lascoumes
- Second assistant director
- Christophe Le Chanu
- First assistant director
- Timothy R. Price (Additional photography)
- First assistant director
- Artist W. Robinson
- Assistant director
- Charles Simmers
- Second second assistant director
- Bryan Snodgrass
- Second second assistant director
- Andy Spellman
- Second unit
- Dawn Terashima (Second second assistant director)
- Second second assistant director
- Ryan Young (Reshoots)
Art department
- Carpenter foreman
- Bruce Ahlfeld
- Prop assistant
- Colin Bach
- Concept artist
- Ravi Bansal
- Propmaker
- Sean Richard Budde
- Storyboard artist
- Richard K. Buoen
- Construction coordinator
- Greg John Callas
- Previs artist
- Michael Cawood
- Leadman
- Joseph Conenna
- Set dresser
- Sean Connor
- Art director
- Nick Cross (Los angeles) (Nick S. Cross)
- Gang boss/welder
- Raymond Cruz
- Propmakers foreman
- Randy Culberhouse
- Storyboard artist
- John Davis
- Digital set designer
- Cosmas A. Demetriou
- General foreman
- Colin Dennis
- On-set dresser
- John Donahue (Chicago and Los Angeles)
- Property master
- Brad Einhorn
- Greens foreman
- Phillip Ellman
- On set painter
- Anthony Joseph Fatigato
- Painter
- Francesco Ferrara
- Computer graphic designer
- Derek Frederickson
- Set dresser
- Thomas J. Glynn
- Assistant property master
- Brad Good
- Construction purchaser
- Damon Green
- Assistant property master
- Matt Hausmann (Los angeles)
- Prop paperwork
- Michael A. Heath
- Property assistant
- Michael A. Heath (Additional photography)
- Art department assistant
- Desirae Hepp
- Labor foreman
- Mike Hohe
- Set dresser
- Bam Hughes
- Welder
- Hether Hylaszek
- Art department coordinator
- Cindy Ichikawa
- Set decoration coordinator
- Allison Isenberg
- Set dresser
- Ryan Patrick Kelly
- Construction auditor
- Lisa M. Kittredge (Lisa M. Kittredge)
- On-set dresser
- Keith Kolecki (Second unit)
- Set dresser
- Keith Kolecki
- Assistant art director
- Tammy S. Lee
- Supervising art director
- Naaman Marshall (Los angeles)
- Storyboard artist
- Chris Wolfgang Mauch
- Propmaker gang boss
- Todd McKibben
- Concept illustrator
- Michael Meyers
- Set dresser
- Goran Milosavljevic (Goron Milosavljevic)
- Assistant property master
- Brea Murphy (Second unit)
- Set dresser
- Jason Negron
- Prop maker foreman
- Russell O'Connor
- Carpenter
- Blake Paine
- Additional graphic designer
- Lorenzo Powell
- Set dressing buyer
- Bryan A. Rapey
- Welder
- Matt Reese
- Set designer
- Richard Reynolds
- Concept artist
- Raj Rihal
- Foreman
- Bert Rodriguez
- General labor foreman
- Raul Rosario
- Set designer
- Marco Rubeo
- Painter
- Chris Samp
- Illustrator
- Christian Scheurer
- Paint foreman
- John H. Schulz (Chicago)
- Props
- Jefry Shebroe (Additional photography)
- Propmaker gangboss
- Jeff Shewbert
- Local construction foreman
- John J. Slove Jr.
- Gangboss painter
- Lamont Snipes
- Construction coordinator
- Anthony Syracuse
- Propmaker foreman
- Randy Syracuse
- Painter
- Larry Szymanowski
- Graphic designer
- Karen Teneyck
- Set designer
- David Tennenbaum
- Props
- Holly Todd
- Paint supervisor
- Adrian Valdes
- Set dresser gang boss
- Ely Vegh
- Construction foreman
- Timothy Vierra
- Art director
- Dean Wolcott (Los angeles)
- Gang boss
- Josh Zylstra
- Carpenter
- Ian Zywica
- Prop designer
- Patrick Beals (*)
- On-set dresser
- Joseph Fedo (*) (Second unit, Los Angeles)
Sound department
- Commentary recordist
- Steve Bucino
- Utility sound technician
- Michael Capulli (Additional)
- Sound designer
- Harry Cohen
- Audio technician
- P.J. Corvus
- Post-production facility manager
- Tanja Crouch
- Assistant sound re-recording mixer
- Jeremy B. Davis
- Adr recordist
- Shaul Dover
- Sound utility
- Kevin Faber (Los angeles)
- Foley mixer
- Nerses Gezalyan
- Sound effects editor
- Hector Gika (Hector C. Gika)
- Sound recordist
- Jonah Guelzo
- Supervising foley artist
- Gary A. Hecker
- Dialogue editor
- Michael Hertlein
- Sound effects editor
- Eric Hoehn
- Assistant sound re-recording mixer
- Zack Howard
- Adr assistant
- Erik Kaufmann
- Sound re-recording mixer
- Michael Keller
- Supervising adr editor
- Anna MacKenzie
- Foley artist
- Gary Marullo
- Adr looping
- Julia Max
- Sound designer
- Dror Mohar
- Sound utility
- Adam Mohundro
- Datasat sound mastering engineer
- Jordan O'Neill
- Production sound mixer
- David Obermeyer
- Additional re-recording mixer
- Mark Paterson
- Sound effects editor
- Chuck Peterson
- Dialogue editor
- Margit Pfeiffer
- Sound re-recording mixer
- Mike Prestwood Smith
- Production sound mixer
- F. Alexander Riordan (Second unit) (Alex Riordan)
- Dubbing stage engineer
- Brian Slack
- Sound editor
- Branden Spencer
- Dialogue editor
- Frederick H. Stahly
- Supervising sound editor
- Wylie Stateman
- Adr mixer
- Greg Steele
- Boom operator
- Kevin J. Summers
- Adr assistant
- Richard Swor
- Adr recordist
- Brian Tarlecki
- Sound re-recording mixer
- Andrii Trifonov (Ukr mix)
- Adr mixer
- Sarah Vorhees
- Sound re-recording mixer
- Shayna Brown (*)
- Sound re-recording mixer
- Roberto Cappannelli (*)
- Trailer re-recording mixer
- Pedro Jimenez (*)
Special effects
- Special effects technician
- Marc Banich
- Special effects technician
- Brett Cole
- Special effects supervisor
- Yves De Bono
- Special effects technician
- Scott Dwyer
- Special effects
- Eric Frazier
- Special effects technician
- Joe Gilmartin
- Special effects foreman
- Ken Gorrell
- Pyrotechnician
- Clark James
- Special effects foreman
- Clark James
- Special effects crew
- Bill Kennedy (Bill Kennedy)
- Special effects technician
- William Kennedy (Bill Kennedy)
- Special effects technician
- Micah Roehr
- Special effects crew
- Delphine Tandonnet
- Special effects foreman
- Kenneth Van Order
Visual effects
- Executive producer
- Brian Adler (Gentle Giant Studios)
- Roto artist
- Yunmi Ahn
- Layout artist
- Jordan Alaeddine (Scanline VFX)
- Matchmove
- Kaevski Aleksandar (Fx3x)
- Production assistant
- Isaac Alexander (Scanline VFX)
- CGI artist
- Matthew Almeida
- Animator
- Daniel Lorenzo Alvarez
- Compositor
- Avi Arora
- Visual effects
- Ryan Atimoyoo
- Matchmover
- Jarrod Avalos (And tracking)
- Compositor
- Murat Ayasli
- Digital compositior
- Al Bailey
- Digital compositor
- Scott Balkcom
- Visual effects supervisor
- Berj Bannayan
- Compositor
- William Barkus
- Production assistant
- Edward Bauman (Scanline VFX)
- Visual effects producer
- Greg Baxter
- Matte painting artist
- Romain Bayle (Scanline VFX)
- 3D artist
- Fritz Beck (Munich)
- Visual effects artist
- Fritz Beck (Scanline VFX)
- Layout artist
- Frank Belina (Scanline VFX)
- Senior look development and lighting artist
- Matthew E. Bell (Method)
- Stereo compositor
- Brian N. Bentley
- Visual effects supervisor
- Jim Berney
- Rendering td
- Jonathan Bird (Scanline VFX)
- Previs animator
- Jourdan Biziou
- Previsualization artist
- Jourdan Biziou (The Third Floor)
- Compositor
- Sandro Blattner (Method Studios LA)
- Fx artist
- Dan Bodenstein (Method)
- Previsualization artist
- David Bohorquez
- Digital compositior
- Alan Boucek
- Compositor
- Toma Bowen
- Texturing
- Jamie Bowers (Method Studios LA)
- Lead texture artist
- Christopher Bozzetto (Soho VFX)
- Systems administrator
- Baby Braulio (Scanline VFX)
- Matchmover
- Pankaj Brijlani
- Previsualization artist
- Jason Brown (The Third Floor)
- Visual effects consultant
- Page Buckner
- Digital compositor
- Chad Buehler
- Modeler
- Matthew Bullock (Scanline VFX)
- Modeling supervisor
- Lersak Bunupuradah (Method Studios)
- Matte painting artist
- Shannan Burkley (Scanline VFX)
- Production assistant
- Claire Burns (Scanline VFX)
- Compositor
- Daniela Cabrera
- Stereo compositor
- Daniela Cabrera
- Previsualization artist
- Tony Cabrera
- Roto Paint Supervisor
- Alexis Chapman (Scanline VFX)
- After effects
- Kate Chappell
- Io coordinator
- Kate Chappell (Scanline VFX)
- Stereo artist
- Peter Charron (Legend 3D)
- Visual effects editor
- Catherine Chase
- Visual effects executive
- Kathy Chasen-Hay
- Digital compositior
- Marco Checa Garcia
- Tracking/layout
- Rachan Chirarattanakornkul
- Digital coordinator
- Crystal Choo
- Visual effects artist
- Andrea Chua
- Lead effects artist
- Peter Claes
- Digital opticals
- Patrick Clancey
- Tracker
- Jessica Clifton (Scanline VFX)
- Previs artist
- Seth Cobb
- Data operations manager
- Chad E. Collier (Method Studios)
- Senior light and look development technical director
- Shaun Comly
- Previsualization artist
- J. Todd Constantine (The Third Floor)
- Digital compositor
- Marlis Coto
- Previsualization artist
- Colin Cromwell
- Render wrangler
- Robert Crowther (Scanline VFX)
- Roto artist
- Jimmy Cruz (Scanline VFX)
- Matchmove artist
- Poprizov Cvetan (Fx3x)
- Visual effects artist
- Dave David
- Visual effects artist
- Mark A. Davis
- Layout artist
- Carlos Patrick De Leon (Scanline VFX)
- Visual effects artist
- Carlos Patrick De Leon
- Color scientist
- Gabriel Dedic (Munich)
- Pipeline td
- Christian Deiß (Scanline VFX)
- Pipeline technical director
- Christian Deiss (Scanline VFX) (Christian Deiß)
- Digital compositor
- Andy Delia
- Sequence lead
- Brian Delmonico (Method Studios LA)
- Compositor
- Ivy Depies (Method Studios LA)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Matt Dessero (Method Studios)
- Matchmove artist
- Dejan Dimovski (Fx3x)
- Visual effects
- Brianna Domont
- Digital compositor
- Greg Dora
- Digital compositior
- Keegan Douglas
- Digital compositior
- Christina Drahos
- Layout artist
- Moriba Duncan (Scanline VFX)
- Compositor
- Matthew Nowicki DuVall
- Digital compositing supervisor
- Moritz Eiche (Scanline VFX)
- Digital compositor
- Moritz Eiche (Munich)
- Visual effects producer
- Thomas Elder-Groebe
- Digital effects artist
- Christian Emond
- Lighting lead
- Tyler Esselstrom (Scanline VFX Vancouver/Los Angeles)
- Lead stereoscopic artist
- Duane Eues
- Animator
- Carolina Fabiani
- Massive artist
- Katja Federkiel
- Matte painter
- Paul Fedor
- Matte painting artist
- Paul Fedor (Scanline VFX)
- R&d
- Manuel Ferdinand (Scanline VFX)
- R&d engineer
- Manuel Ferdinand (Scanline VFX)
- Previsualization artist
- John Fielding (The Third Floor)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Patrick Finley
- Senior systems engineer
- Marvin Fonacier
- Previsualization coordinator
- Monica Forouzesh
- Compositor
- Brian Fortune (Scanline VFX)
- Digital compositior
- Brian Fortune
- Matchmove supervisor
- Evan Fraser (Scanline VFX)
- Digital artist
- Robert Freitag (Scanline VFX)
- Digital compositor
- Roland Friedrich (Scanline VFX)
- Paint artist
- Bradley Gaines (Method Studios)
- Integration artist
- Danny Garcia
- Digital compositior
- Sigurjón F. Gardarsson
- VFX producer
- Sinje Gebauer (Scanline VFX)
- Visual effects producer
- Sinje Gebauer (Scanline VFX)
- Previsualization supervisor
- Pätrick Gehlen (The Third Floor)
- Digital compositior
- Safeer Ghaznavi (Safeer Ghaznavi)
- Character rigger
- Ketki Gokhale (Method Studios LA)
- Pipeline technical director
- Derik Gokstorp
- Cg supervisor
- Juan S. Gomez
- Paint
- Pam Gonzales (Method Studios)
- Digital compositor
- Burcu Gorun
- Previsualization production coordinator
- Lauren Gould (The Third Floor) (Lauren Elizabeth Gould)
- Executive producer
- Gabby Gourrier (Method Studios)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Kat Greene (Method Studios)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Lauren Guerard (Method Studios)
- Roto Paint Coordinator
- Anna Guseva (Scanline VFX)
- Previsualization artist
- Gil Hacco (The Third Floor)
- Lidar scanning
- Jon Hanzelka (Lidar VFX)
- Pipeline td
- Jeff Harkness (Scanline VFX)
- Lidar supervisor
- Brandon Harr (Lidar VFX)
- Digital compositor
- David Harter (Scanline VFX)
- Visual effects concept artist
- Claas Henke (Scanline VFX)
- Flame artist
- Ian Holland (Method Studios)
- Character td
- Lyndsey Horton (Method Studios LA)
- Compositing lead
- Brian Howald
- Animator
- Eric Huang
- Io coordinator
- Wendy Hulbert (Scanline VFX)
- Modeler
- János Hunyadi (Scanline VFX)
- 3D artist
- Hasan Ilhan (Munich)
- Visual effects artist
- Hasan Ilhan (Scanline VFX)
- Matchmove artist
- Todorovski Ilija
- Compositor
- Lia Ioanniti (Scanline VFX)
- Digital compositior
- Lia Ioanniti
- On-set data wrangler & photographer
- Imraan Ismail
- Visual effects data lead
- Alistair Jamieson
- Visual effects coordinator
- Jonathan Jamison
- Digital compositor
- Sabine Janetzka (Scanline VFX)
- Technical director
- Montu Jariwala (Method Studios)
- Layout artist
- Grigori Jiliba (Scanline VFX)
- Digital compositor
- JoAnna Johnson (Stereoscopic conversion)
- Visual effects production manager
- Kerry Joseph
- Roto artist
- Scott Joseph (Scanline VFX)
- CG lead
- Abhishek Joshi
- Office administrator
- Kimberly Julien (Scanline VFX)
- Compositor
- Mark Julien
- Digital compositior
- Mark Julien
- Digital compositor
- Samuel Jørgensen
- Digital compositor
- Ryan Keely
- Lighter
- Filip Kicev (Choosing Hall Crowds)
- Digital compositior
- Anne Kim
- Digital compositor
- Jiwoon Kim (Scanline VFX)
- Modeler
- Sung Churl Kim (Method Studios)
- Lighting technical director
- Yong Kim
- Digital compositior
- Pency Kinnard
- Digital compositor
- Pency Kinnard
- Modeling supervisor
- Joel Kittle (Scanline VFX)
- Visual effects production assistant
- Jonathan Klemke
- 3D artist
- Claudia Knorr (Munich)
- Visual effects artist
- Claudia Knorr (Scanline VFX)
- Systems administrator
- Kelvin Ko (Scanline VFX)
- VFX producer
- Paul Kolsanoff (Scanline VFX)
- Previsualization accountant
- Allie Koppel (The Third Floor)
- Pipeline td
- Nicolas Koubi (Scanline VFX)
- Pipeline/rigging td
- Nicolas Koubi
- VFX Crew
- Aaron Kozak (Scanline VFX)
- Vfx supervisor
- Marshall Richard Krasser (Scanline VFX)
- Roto/paint artist
- Satbir Singh Kukreja (Scanline VFX)
- 3D artist
- Sebastian Küchmeister (Munich)
- Visual effects artist
- Sebastian Küchmeister (Scanline VFX)
- Previsualization artist
- Josh Lange (The Third Floor)
- Vfx supervisor
- Roland Langschwert (Scanline VFX)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Roland Langschwert (Scanline VFX)
- Senior matchmove/layout technical director
- Gary Laurie (Method Studios)
- Senior lighter
- James Travis Lawrence (Method Studios)
- Lighting lead
- Alexander Lee (Method Studios LA)
- Digital compositior
- Jooyong Lee
- Senior compositor
- Jooyong Lee (Scanline VFX)
- Systems administrator
- Maxx Lee (Scanline VFX)
- Modeler
- Woohyuck Eric Lee (Scanline VFX)
- Visual effects producer
- Max Leonard (Lola VFX)
- Digital compositior
- Marco Leone
- Digital compositor
- Marco Leone
- Cg supervisor
- Andy Lesniak
- Fx artist
- Jacys Cheng-Yu Lin (Scanline VFX)
- Visual effects artist
- Jacys Cheng-Yu Lin
- Effects technical director
- Tong Jason Lin (Method Studios)
- Digital compositor
- Sophia Lo (Method Studios)
- Digital coordinator
- Joseph Lobato
- Previsualization artist
- George Longo (The Third Floor)
- Shading supervisor
- Björn Lubitz (Scanline VFX)
- Cg supervisor
- Björn Lubitz (Scanline VFX)
- Digital effects artist
- Kenneth Lui
- Digital compositor
- Xi Luo
- Visual effects artist
- Jonathan Mack (Method Studios)
- Compositor
- Rajesh Madishetty
- Visual effects producer
- Allan Magled
- Digital compositior
- Keywan Mahintorabi
- Senior compositor
- Keywan Mahintorabi
- Digital compositor
- Jona Maluck (Scanline VFX)
- Effects technical director
- Zephyr Mann (Method Studios)
- Previsualization creative director
- Nicholas Markel (The Third Floor)
- Previsualization production manager
- Natanya Marks (The Third Floor)
- Modeler
- Aldo Martinez Calzadilla (Scanline VFX)
- 3D artist
- Andy Martinez Calzadilla
- Digital compositor
- Dirk Matzkuhn (Scanline VFX)
- Digital compositor
- Corey Mayne
- Visual effects coordinator
- Robert McGlinchey
- Tracker
- Brody McIlveen (Scanline VFX)
- Tracker
- Chris McIlveen (Scanline VFX)
- Motion graphics
- Tony Meister
- Executive producer
- Joel Román Mendías (Scanline VFX)
- Systems administrator
- Mario Mercado (Scanline VFX)
- Executive effects producer
- Michel Mielke (Scanline VFX)
- Executive vfx producer
- Michel Mielke (ScanlineVFX Munich)
- Modeler
- Michael Miller (Scanline VFX)
- Lead modeler
- Michael Miller (Scanline VFX)
- Studio manager
- Scott Miller (Scanline VFX)
- Roto artist
- Jackie Mills (Scanline VFX)
- Digital compositor
- Meherzad Minbattiwala (Soho VFX)
- Lead Compositor/Paint Leads
- Scott Mitchell
- Previsualization production coordinator
- Elizabeth Montes (The Third Floor)
- Digital coordinator
- Sara Moore
- 3D artist
- Walid Mouawad (Munich)
- Visual effects artist
- Walid Mouawad (Scanline VFX)
- Digital compositor
- Andy Mower (Method LA)
- Vfx editor
- Tim Mulvihill (Scanline VFX)
- CGI artist
- John Murnaghan
- Rigger
- Devan Mussato (Scanline VFX)
- Compositor
- Shobanbabu (Shobanbabu)
- Digital compositior
- Shobanbabu
- Outsource manager
- Miguel Navarro (Method Studios)
- Visual effects artist
- Mark Anthony J. Nazal
- Lead texture artist
- Ben Neall
- Visual effects production assistant
- Jason Neisewander
- Lead compositor
- Brandon Nelson
- Previsualization artist
- Marcelino Newquist
- Matte painter
- Marcin Nikiforuk (Soho VFX)
- Visual effects executive producer
- Thomas Nittmann (Lola visual effects)
- Tracking
- James P. Noon
- Visual effects production manager
- Natasha North
- Digital compositor
- Martin Ofori (Munich)
- Compositor
- Chris Olivas (CoSA VFX)
- Visual effects artist
- Sonny Ong
- Lead paint artist
- Nicholas Onstad (Method LA)
- Previsualization artist
- Brian Pace (The Third Floor)
- Tracking/layout
- Eugene Paluso
- Layout artist
- Seong Jin Park (Scanline VFX)
- Digital compositior
- Anuj Patil
- Senior compositor
- Anuj Patil (Scanline VFX)
- 3D artist
- Chris Pember
- Digital artist
- Chris Pember
- Systems administrator
- Alex Perlstrom (Scanline VFX)
- Visual effects
- Eric Petey
- Office manager
- Adam Petrie (Scanline VFX)
- Visual effects systems administrator
- Chi Pham
- Roto artist
- Tananuch Phosri (Scanline VFX)
- Compositor
- Nicolette Picardo
- 3D artist
- Christian Pokorny (Munich)
- Visual effects artist
- Christian Pokorny (Scanline VFX)
- Layout artist
- Melvin Polayah (Scanline VFX)
- Previsualization artist
- Shannon Pytlak (The Third Floor)
- Texture/matte painter
- The-Hung Quach
- Digital compositor
- Michael Ralla (Method Studios LA)
- Senior lighter
- Vasisht Ramachandran (Soho VFX)
- Digital compositor
- Karthic Ramesh (Soho VFX)
- Digital compositor
- Guillermo Ramos
- Compositing supervisor
- Donny Rausch
- Digital effects supervisor
- Jorge Razon
- Generalist
- Shinichi Rembutsu (Scanline VFX)
- Visual effects artist
- Shinichi Rembutsu
- Visual effects production assistant
- Robert C. Rhodes
- CGI artist
- Matthew Riche
- Matte painter
- Brian Ripley
- Virtual production supervisor
- Gary Roberts
- Camera/matchmove artist
- Luis Amaury Rodriguez
- Senior modeller
- Chad Roen
- Technical animator
- Ryan J. Rogers
- SR integration
- Philip Rosado
- Digital compositior
- Luca Gabriele Rossetti
- Senior digital compositor
- Luca Gabriele Rossetti
- Senior matte painter
- Luca Gabriele Rossetti
- Digital matte painting artist
- Tony Rudolph (Scanline VFX)
- Matte painting artist
- Tony Rudolph (Scanline VFX)
- Visual effects
- Vishal Rustgi
- Visual effects artist
- Ryan Jae Wook Park
- Texture artist
- Frida Sahono (Method Studios)
- Digital compositor
- Ruben Salazar
- Roto/prep-comp supervisor
- Sankarasubramanian
- Previsualization artist
- Patrick Scanlan
- Digital compositor
- Franz Schiller (Scanline VFX)
- Digital artist
- Dustin Scholl (Method: Tracking dept.)
- Visual effects
- Dustin Scholl (Method Studios LA)
- Modeler
- Ron Schrems (Scanline VFX)
- Lighting lead
- Kevin Sears
- Pipeline supervisor
- László Sebõ (Scanline VFX)
- Digitial coordinator
- Beth Senn
- Matte painting artist
- Jaeil Seo (Scanline VFX)
- Previsualization artist
- Maria Serrano (The Third Floor)
- Tracking/matchmove artist/modeler
- Joanne Seto
- Layout artist
- Sung Seu (Scanline VFX)
- Senior compositor
- Behnam Shafiebeik (Method Studios)
- Visual effects artist
- Nate Shaw
- Previsualization Producer
- Kerry Shea (The Third Floor)
- Digital compositor
- Carolyn Shelby
- Compositor
- Marcela A. Silva
- Digital compositior
- Marcela A. Silva
- Production assistant
- Ian Sinclair (Scanline VFX)
- Pipeline td
- Sally Slade (Scanline VFX)
- Visual effects production assistant
- Courteney Smith
- Digital compositor
- Rick Smith (Soho VFX)
- Previsualization artist
- Roberto Smith
- Layout lead
- Cameron Sonerson (Scanline VFX)
- Lead layout artist
- Cameron Sonerson
- Cg supervisor
- Marion Spates (Method Studios)
- Digital compositor
- Daniel St-Amant
- Matchmove artist
- Shelby Stong
- Rigging supervisor
- Jim Su (Scanline VFX)
- Rigging supervisor Scanline VFX
- Jim Su
- Vfx assistant coordinator
- Kris Sundberg
- Digital artist
- James Sweeney
- Compositor
- Jeremiah Sweeney (Lola VFX)
- Roto/paint supervisor
- Stephanie Ide (Method Studios)
- Visual effects producer
- Sarah Swick (Soho VFX)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Svetlana Tesnes (Method Studios)
- Paint artist
- Jason Thomas
- Digital matte painting artist
- Nadine Thomas (Scanline VFX)
- Matte painting artist
- Nadine Thomas (Scanline VFX)
- Animator
- Justin Tirado (Luma Pictures)
- Previsualization artist
- Steven Tom (The Third Floor)
- Modeler
- Jeff Tong (Soho VFX)
- Layout artist
- Messrob Torikian (Method Studios)
- Lighting artist
- Emerito Trevino (Method Studios)
- CGI artist
- Philip Trieu
- Additional vfx supervisor
- Stephan Trojansky
- Pipeline td
- Tzung-Da Tsai (Scanline VFX)
- Technical director
- Henry van der Beek
- Rotoscoper artist
- Sarah D. Vigil
- 3D artist
- Johannes Vogl (Munich)
- Visual effects artist
- Johannes Vogl (Scanline VFX)
- Vfx editor
- Gunnar von Voss (Scanline VFX)
- Previsualization artist
- Eric Walls (The Third Floor)
- Digital compositor
- Ben Warburton
- Massive supervisor
- Daniel Warom (Scanline VFX)
- Virtual production lab supervisor
- April Warren
- Roto artist
- Logan B. Watkins (Scanline VFX)
- Tracker
- Toby Watson Martin (Scanline VFX)
- Senior integration artist
- Toby Watson Martin (Scanline VFX)
- Data wrangler
- Joe Wehmeyer (Additional photography)
- 3D artist
- José Manuel Weil (Scanline VFX)
- Flame artist
- Matt Welch (Method Studios)
- Roto artist
- Daniel Wennerholm (Scanline VFX)
- 3D artist
- Blair Werschler
- Visual effects artist
- Blair Werschler
- Visual effects artist
- Neha Wickramasekaran
- Set visual effects supervisor
- Chad Wiebe (Scanline VFX)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Edson Williams (Lola visual effects)
- Crowd td
- Susannah Marie Williams
- Digital production manager
- Carly Wilson (Method Studios)
- Compositor
- Sean Wilson
- Cg modeler
- Greg Winhall
- Visual effects artist
- Andrew Winters
- Visual effects artist
- Tim Withers
- Lighting artist
- Paul Wojdylo
- Digital compositor
- Sunny Wong
- Compositor
- Christian Wood (Method Studios)
- Digital matte artist
- Mike Wood
- Digital matte painter/environment td
- Cao Ye
- Digital compositor
- Michelle Yhan
- Visual effects technical director
- Jack Zaloga (Method Studios LA)
- Tracking/layout supervisor
- Fabio Zapata (Method Studios)
- Visual effects technical director
- Tomas Zaveckas
- Digital compositor
- Fernando Zorrilla
- Visual effects head of production
- Sreyans Bardia (*) (Botvfx)
- Visual effects producer
- Joseph Bell (*) (CoSA VFX)
- Visual effects producer
- Hetal Jain (*)
- Rotomation artist
- Chawalit Jirattikansakul (*)
- Visual effects artist
- Vasko Nikolovski (*)
- Production and technical support
- Prakash Pathak (*)
- Prep artist
- Radhakrishnan (*) (BOT VFX)
Stunts
- Stunts
- Tamara Andrews
- Stunts
- Erik Aude
- Stunts
- Kristina Baskett
- Stunt performer
- Jessie Bayani
- Stunts
- Brandon Beckman
- Stunts
- Randy Beckman
- Stunt performer
- Cody Beltramo
- Stunt performer
- Shawn Bernal
- Stunt performer
- Dan Brown
- Stunts
- Jeff Bruno
- Stunt performer
- Ryan Carr
- Stunts
- Brian Christensen
- Stunts
- Olivia Curry
- Stunt performer
- Shane Daniels
- Stunts
- Gui DaSilva-Greene
- Stunt performer
- Ashleigh Dejon
- Stunts
- Loren Dennis
- Stunt rigger
- Rockey Dickey Jr.
- Stunts
- Patrick Dunham
- Stunts
- Tony Fay
- Stunt performer
- Eddie J. Fernandez Jr.
- Stunt soldier
- Eddie J. Fernandez
- Stunt double
- Mike Fierro (Theo James)
- Stunts
- Scott R. Fisher
- Stunt coordinator
- Colin Follenweider (Second unit)
- Stunt double
- Colin Follenweider (Ben Lloyd-Hughes)
- Utility stunts
- Colin Follenweider
- Stunt player
- Justin Gant
- Stunts
- George Alexander Gil
- Stunt double
- Kevin Goeke (Miles Teller)
- Stunt performer
- Kevin Goeke
- Stunt performer
- Kurt Gowan
- Stunts
- Will Greenburg
- Stunts
- Jeff Habberstad
- Utility stunts
- Trevor Habberstad
- Stunts
- Mark Harper (Water safety)
- Stunt performer
- Adam Hart
- Stunts
- Anita Hart
- Stunt performer
- Alexander Hashioka Oatfield
- Stunts
- Jay Hawkins
- Utility stunts
- Daniel Headecker
- Stunt performer
- Craig Henningsen
- Stunt performer
- Nate Hitpas
- Zoe Kravitz
- Natascha Hopkins
- Stunts
- Natascha Hopkins
- Stunts
- Robert Houillion
- Stunt performer
- Brendon Huor
- Stunt performer
- Jesse La Flair
- Stunt double
- Paul Lacovara (Theo James)
- Stunts
- Paul Lacovara
- Stunt performer
- Nito Larioza
- Stunts
- Rick Le Fevour
- Stunts
- Matthew LeFevour
- Stunts
- Christian Litke
- Assistant stunt coordinator
- Kurt D. Lott
- Stunt rigging coordinator
- Kurt D. Lott
- Stunts
- Tara Macken
- Stunt performer
- Tom Maldonado
- Stunt performer
- Emmanuel Manzanares
- Utility stunts
- Emmanuel Manzanares
- Stunts
- Rob Mars
- Stunts
- Bryan Marsh II
- Stunts
- Dan Mast
- Stunts
- Deborah L. Mazor
- Stunts
- Ian Mclaughlin
- Stunt performer
- Alex Meglei
- Stunt performer
- Natalie M. Meyer
- Stunt performer
- Jordan Miczek
- Stunt performer
- Keith Min
- Stunts
- Matt Mullins
- Stunts
- Marty Murray
- Stunt performer
- Chris Nolte
- Stunt performer
- Jessen Noviello
- Utility stunts
- Chase Penny
- Fight coordinator
- J.J. Perry
- Stunts
- Matt Philliben
- Stunt performer
- Greg Poljacik
- Stunt performer
- Jim Priz
- Stunt double
- Rebecca Ray (Shailene woodley)
- Stunt performer
- Stephan Roberts
- Stunts
- Luci Romberg
- Stunts
- Myke Schwartz
- Stunt rigger
- Matt Shadden (Re-shoots)
- Stunt double
- Karin Silvestri (Ashley judd)
- Stunts
- Alicia Skirball
- Stunts
- Erik Solky
- Stunts
- Brianna Sparrey
- Stunts
- Spencer Stone
- Stunts
- Carl Suchocki
- Stunts
- Ronn Surels
- Stunts
- Mallory Thompson
- Stunt double
- Alicia Vela-Bailey (Shailene woodley)
- Utility stunts
- Cord Walker
- Stunt performer
- Archie Walsh
- Stunt coordinator
- Garrett Warren
- Stunt performer
- Amber Whelan
- Stunt performer
- Josh Yadon
- Stunts
- Jamie Nichole Young
Camera
- Dit
- Gary Adcock (Second unit plates)
- Electrician
- Micael Albrecht (Press conference)
- Fixtures technician
- Paul Allen
- Video assist
- Eric Anthony (Second unit)
- Additional camera assistant
- Matt Arredondo (Aerial unit)
- Grip
- Jon Arturi
- Camera operator
- Grant Babbitt (Promo shoot)
- Director of photography
- Grant Babbitt (Promo shoot)
- Foxy crane technician
- Nico Bally (Reshoots)
- Key grip
- Art Bartels (Second unit)
- Grip
- Steven Bartels
- Hd video assist operator
- Roger Basquette (Second unit)
- Aerial camera technician
- Dane Bjerno
- Aerial director of photography
- Hans Bjerno
- Dolly grip
- Kelly R. Borisy ("b" camera)
- Key hd video assist
- Kevin Boyd
- Rigging grip
- Kyle Buff
- Still photographer
- Jaap Buitendijk
- Additional director of photography
- Don Burgess (Los angeles)
- Camera operator
- Michael Burgess ("b" camera, Los Angeles)
- Electrician
- Tom Burnett (Second unit)
- Dolly grip
- Richard L. Carden ("a" camera)
- Digital imaging technician
- Robert Cauble
- Grip
- Joe Cauvel
- Electrician
- Tyler Childs
- Digital imaging technician
- Daniele Colombera (Second unit)
- Stage best boy rigging grip
- Joseph P. Connelly
- Rigging grip
- Dawn Copeland
- Rigging grip
- Aaron Crippen
- First assistant camera
- Steven Cueva ("a" camera, second unit)
- Fixtures gaffer
- Eric M. Davis
- Technocrane operator
- Jaime Dawkins
- Stage rigging best boy electric
- Brian Dennis
- Rigging electrician
- Ed Donoghue
- Stage rigging gaffer
- Frank Dorowsky
- Rigging grip sub-foreman
- Chris Duffy
- Still photographer, additional photography, Los Angeles
- François Duhamel
- Digital utility
- Filip Dvorak
- Electrician
- Brian Evans
- Best boy grip
- Michael James Fahey
- Fixtures technician
- Dan Giese
- Second unit grip
- Dan Goeppner
- Fixtures
- Bob Gomez
- Key rigging grip
- Joseph Graham
- Rigging grip
- Max Gutfeld
- Rigging electrician
- Marty Hechinger
- Rigging electrician
- Sean Higgins
- Second assistant camera
- Eric Hingst
- Key riggig grip
- Mitchell K. Hiniker
- Director of photography
- Paul Hughen (Second unit)
- Rigging grip
- Timothy Jipping
- Additional lighting technician
- Matt Johnson
- Lighting console programmer
- Nic Jones
- Digital imaging technician
- Nate Kalushner
- Fixtures technician
- Sean Kirkpatrick
- Best boy rigging grip
- Hilary Klym
- Grip
- Shawn Knight (Re-shoots)
- Camera operator
- Caleb Knueven (Promo shoot)
- Electrician
- Trevor Kodat
- Additional second assistant camera
- Mitch Koepp
- Rigging electrician
- David Kreger
- First assistant camera
- Peter Kuttner ("b" camera)
- Electrician
- Matthew LeCrone
- Camera production assistant
- Torey Lenart (Second unit)
- Chief lighting technician
- Len Levine
- Second assistant camera
- Bing Liu (Second unit)
- First assistant camera
- Trevor Loomis ("a" camera)
- Electrician
- David 'Louie' Lukasik
- Rigging electrician
- Alex Malm
- Grip
- Mark E. Matthys
- Libra head technician
- Lance Mayer
- Rigging electric
- David Melhorn (Reshoots, Los Angeles)
- Rigging grip
- Darryl Miller
- Camera operator
- J.L. Mobus (Promo shoot)
- Dimmer operator
- Jared Moore
- Camera operator
- Matthew Moriarty ("a" camera, Los Angeles)
- Steadicam operator
- Matthew Moriarty (Los angeles)
- Rigging gaffer
- Chris Mulsoff
- Camera assistant
- Tristan Noelle (Promo shoot)
- Rigging grip
- Jorge Reyes Ortiz
- Best boy electric
- Dave Pawela (Second unit)
- First assistant camera
- Brad Peterman ("b" camera: additional photography, Los Angeles)
- Rigging grip
- Mike Pisani
- Director of photography
- Jake Polonsky (Second unit)
- Grip
- Kyle Pugsley (2nd Unit)
- Camera operator
- Christopher Rejano (Second unit)
- Gaffer
- Dan Riffel (Second unit)
- Rigging grip
- Colin Robertson
- Key grip rigger
- John S. Robertson
- Rigging grip
- Spencer M. Rohan
- Grip
- Paul Ryan
- Camera operator
- Martin Schaer ("a" camera)
- Camera operator
- Luke Schlink (Promo shoot)
- Best boy
- Michael J. Schwartz
- First assistant camera
- Robert Settlemire (Underwater unit)
- Key grip
- Jim Shelton
- Grip
- Andrew Shoemaker
- Additional camera utility
- Ryan Shuck
- Libra head operator
- Pierson Silver (Second unit)
- Second assistant camera
- Patrick Sokley ("b" camera)
- Grip
- Ryan Spacone
- Key grip
- Adam Sudtell (Second unit)
- Grip
- Christy Taddeo
- Electrician
- Karina Teismann
- Media server programmer
- Joshua D. Thatcher
- Technocrane operator
- Seth Thomas
- Camera operator
- David J. Thompson ("b" camera)
- Steadicam operator
- David J. Thompson
- Grip
- Ed Titus
- Fixtures
- James Topel
- Electrician
- Jerry Tran
- Aerial director of photography
- John Trapman
- Rigging grip
- Timothy Troy
- Rigging grip
- Silas Tyler
- Second unit electrician
- Jorn Vylonis
- Rf technician
- Benton Ward
- Additional first assistant camera
- Dave Wightman
- Additional camera operator
- Joe 'Jody' Williams
- Best boy electric
- Kevin Wisor
- Second assistant camera
- Chris Wittenborn ("a" camera)
- Lighting technician
- Vince Young
- Underwater director of photography
- Peter Zuccarini
- Lighting technician
- Terry Zumalt (Los angeles)
- Second assistant camera
- Eric Arndt (*) (Special effects unit)
- Additional lamp operator
- Max Gutfeld (*)
- Additional electrician
- Nathaniel Midura (*)
- Additional electrician
- Marcin Szalkowski (*)
- Additional lighting console programmer
- Joshua D. Thatcher (*)
- Additional grip
- Daniel J. Witry (*)
Wardrobe department
- Set costumer
- Annalisa Adams (Los Angeles Crew)
- Costume coordinator
- Barbara Adducci
- Costumer
- Nestor Arce
- Set costumer
- Rocio Estrada Blackwell (Los Angeles Crew)
- Costumer
- Patrick Caulfield
- Costumer
- Nancy Cavallaro
- Costumer
- Joshua Coleman
- Costumer
- Stella Cottini
- Kate winslet dresser
- Sandi Figueroa
- Costumer
- Steven Frendreis
- Set costumer
- Laurel Frushour (Additional photography)
- Costume assistant
- Steve Garcia
- Costume assistant
- Kevin Grimon
- Set costumer
- Gia Jimenez (Los Angeles Crew)
- Ager/dyer
- Katy Johnson
- Wardrobe assistant
- Mitch Kessler
- Costume assistant
- Nathalie Kwok-Lundy
- Costume shop supervisor
- Giovanni Lipari
- Costume assistant
- Anna Lombardi
- Additional photography
- Helen Monaghan
- Head dyer and ager
- Chandra Moore (Chandra Moore)
- Costume assistant
- Christine Nguyen (Los Angeles Crew)
- Costume coordinator
- Nora Phillips Pedersen (Reshoots)
- Assistant costume designer
- Anina Pinter
- Manufacturing supervisor
- Anina Pinter
- Assistant costume designer
- Uliva Pizzetti
- Costume ager/dyer
- Steven Porch (Reshoots)
- Key costumer
- Elaine Ramires
- Costumer
- Cheri Reed (Re-shoots)
- Costume fabrication
- Ceres Regnum
- Costume coordinator
- Tracy Reuter
- Truck costumer
- Susan Roberts (Re-shoots)
- Set costumer
- Jamie Rush
- Costume coordinator
- Claudia Sarbu (ROMANIA)
- Costumer
- Maryann Scinto
- Ager/dyer
- John H. Smith
- Set costumer
- Victor H. Soto
- Costume manufacturer
- Traxler Tamas
- Ager/dyer
- Jesse Trevino
- Costumer
- Amanda Scholl
- Assistant costume designer
- Maurizio Vitiello
- Costumer
- Tim Wegman (Los Angeles Crew)
- Key costumer
- Tim Wegman (Los angeles)
- Stitcher
- Nicole White
- Set costumer
- Katherine Wright (Womens)
- Costume supervisor
- Valerie Zielonka
Editorial department
- Encoding and transcoding
- Cameron Arguelles
- Post-production coordinator
- Zoe Bower
- Previsualization editor
- John Caldwell (The Third Floor)
- Color timer
- George Chavez
- Post-production assistant
- Alexis Corrigan
- First assistant editor
- Toby Francis-Bruce (Production)
- Digital intermediate producer
- Eileen Godoy
- Previs editor
- Peter Gould (The Third Floor)
- Digital intermediate assistant producer
- Laura Holeman
- Editing room assistant
- Dave Labich
- Post-production assistant
- Ella Lacey
- Dailies producer
- Ken Lebre
- Colorist
- Marc Lulkin (Dailies)
- Dailies operator
- Christopher McDonald
- Digital intermediate editor
- Amy L. Crandall
- Post-production coordinator
- Justin Powell
- Digital workflow technician
- Stephen Regnier (EC3 - EFILM)
- Digital intermediate colorist
- Tom Reiser
- Assistant digital intermediate colorist
- Andre Rivas
- Post-production assistant
- Kimi Rosenthal
- Assistant editor
- James Schermerhorn
- Co-first assistant editor
- Jennifer Mangan
- Assistant editor
- Brian Spirnak
- Additional colorist
- Matt Wallach (Dailies)
- Dailies operator
- Matt Wallach
Music department
- Assistant score engineer
- Laurence Anslow
- Executive in charge of music
- Carter Armstrong
- Score recordist
- Chris Barrett
- Music clearance and licensing
- Christine Bergren
- Musician
- Mark Berrow (Violin)
- Score technical assistant
- Chris Catone
- Score mix assistant
- John W. Chapman
- Composer
- Mark Denis (Trailer Music)
- Composer
- Dave Fleming (Additional music)
- Orchestral contractor
- Isobel Griffiths
- Music executive
- Trevon Kezios
- Music production services
- Steven Kofsky
- Music engineer
- Daniel Kresco
- Supervising music editor
- Bryan Lawson
- Music scoring mixer
- Alan Meyerson
- Technical score engineer
- Stephen Perone
- Music supervisor
- Randall Poster
- Manager
- Karen Sidlow (Contract administration)
- Music editor
- Adam Milo Smalley
- UK music librarian
- Jill Streeter
- Music coordinator
- Ryan Svendsen
- Composer
- Christian Vorlander (Additional music)
- Music editor
- Sam Zeines
- Executive music producer
- Hans Zimmer
- Additional music arranger
- Joseph Trapanese (*)
Other crew
- Stand-in
- Angelica Acosta
- Production assistant
- Ken Adams
- Production assistant
- Nikolaus Aldrich
- Production assistant
- Jordan Amandes
- Production assistant
- Kelsey E. Anderson
- Production assistant
- Zack Annesty
- Production assistant
- Cynthia Appleby
- Production assistant
- Pouya Asadi
- Post production accountant
- Diana Ascher (Trevanna post)
- Unit publicist
- Toni Atterbury
- Assistant post-production accountant
- Nedda Azizian
- Additional set production assistant
- Anastasia Basche (Reshoots)
- Production secretary
- Vincent Befi
- Production coordinator
- Jeremy Beiermann
- Second assistant accountant
- Adam Berry
- Second assistant accountant
- Philipp Besa
- Production assistant
- Dan Bierbower (Reshoots)
- Executive vice president of business and legal affairs
- John Biondo (Lionsgate)
- Crafts services second unit additional photography
- Lisa A. Blair
- Production assistant
- Genona Blue
- Key assistant location manager
- Adam Boor
- Production assistant
- Jeff Botelho
- Assistant location manager
- Gretchen Brown
- Additional set production assistant
- Matt Brown
- Key set production assistant
- Matt Brown (Second unit)
- Main titles producer
- Unjoo Lee Byars
- Assistant
- Tyler Byrne (Mr. Burger, New York)
- Location assistant
- Todd F. Campbell
- Set production assistant
- Joe Caplan
- Additional set production assistant
- Nelson Carvajal (Reshoots)
- Production assistant
- Alexander Cirillo
- Stand-in
- Tyler Drew Clayton
- Production assistant
- Lauren Cokeley
- Travel secretary
- Beverly Cole
- Script supervisor
- Valeria Migliassi Collins
- Additional set production assistant
- Devon Colwell
- Craft service assistant
- Adrian Cortes
- Production assistant
- Andrea Crandall
- Key second assistant accountant
- Kera Dacy
- First assistant accountant
- Jamie Daddio (Additional photography)
- Executive director of production accounting
- Jeff Dash (Lionsgate)
- Production assistant
- Peter L. David
- Production secretary
- Felicia E. Davis
- Set production assistant
- Caroline Doubek (Reshoots)
- Aerial team assistant
- Geoffrey Dukes
- Production assistant
- Kyle Dunleavy
- Assistant
- Hannah English (Mr. Wick)
- Key assistant location manager
- Taylor Erickson
- Additional set production assistant
- Daniel Erikson
- Production executive
- Erik Feig
- Helicopter pilot
- Michael Franck
- Production consultant
- Robert George
- Payroll accountant
- Jeffrey Gladu
- Assistant location manager
- Liz Goldsmith
- Location assistant
- Peter Gordon (Peter Gordon)
- Production assistant
- Matthew Gowan
- Production accountant
- Matthew K. Grigsby
- Production assistant
- Alexander James Gross
- Additional set production assistant
- Brandon Hammer (Reshoots)
- Location manager
- Julie Hannum
- Production assistant
- Austin Harpole
- Set production assistant
- Sophia Hastings (Reshoot)
- Additional set production assistant
- Samantha Hatch (Los angeles)
- Assistant to cast
- Jodi Hayes
- Accounting clerk
- Jessica Heemskerk
- Dialect coach
- Susan Hegarty (Kate Winslet)
- Production assistant
- Michelle Henniges
- Office production assistant
- Natalie Higgins
- Production executive
- Jerry P. Jacobs (Summit Entertainment)
- Assistant location manager
- Nicholas Jamison
- Second assistant accountant
- Kim Ju
- Stand-in
- Jamie Lee Kearns (Female lead)
- Additional set production assistant
- Mitch Kessler (Reshoots)
- Location assistant
- Mitch Kessler
- Craft service
- Andre King
- Assistant to executive producer
- Lexi Kirsch
- Location coordinator
- Lauren Knox
- Production assistant
- Brett Justin Koppel
- Key set production assistant
- Robert Kreiling
- Production assistant
- Alex Krochman
- Payroll assistant
- Mark Kurzweil
- Production assistant
- Karim Lakhani
- Assistant
- April Lamb (Mr. Burger)
- Location assistant
- David Leonard
- Payroll accountant
- Tania Levin
- Location assistant
- Kendra Liedle
- Production assistant
- Brian Lis
- Studio teacher
- Jill S. Litwin
- Additional set production assistant
- Michael Malone (Reshoots)
- Second assistant accountant
- Joshua Mandel (Additional photography)
- Dialect coach
- Tanera Marshall
- Production assistant
- Gary A. Martin
- Utility stand-in
- Tommy Martin
- First assistant accountant
- Krystal Mathiesen
- Additional production assistant
- Edward May
- Location manager
- James R. McAllister
- Stand-in
- Frank McNamara (Ray stevenson)
- Executive vice president of business and legal affairs
- Robert M. Melnik
- Aerial production assistant
- Cole Messutta
- Executive director of production
- Curtis A. Miller (Lionsgate)
- Production assistant
- Brian Morgan
- Office production assistant
- Kimberly Morris
- Set production assistant
- Walter E. Myal
- Location scout
- Galidan Nauber (Los angeles)
- Studio teacher
- Lisa Nichols
- Fixtures technician
- Michael V. Nichols
- Production assistant
- Caitlin Noah
- Location assistant
- Amanda Marie Fausher (Additional photography, second unit)
- Production assistant
- Thomas P. O'Neill
- Production assistant
- Jordan Paley
- Production assistant
- Marco Pancrazi
- Head of feature post production
- Carl Pedregal
- Production assistant
- Kristen Pelz (Promo shoot)
- Production assistant
- Chelsea Lynn Peterson
- Additional set production assistant
- James Petrean (Reshoots)
- Production assistant
- Amanda Pflieger
- Key office production assistant
- William Pionke
- Production assistant
- Callie Powers (Additional photography)
- Helicopter pilot
- Alan D. Purwin
- Screening operations executive
- Timothy Scott Ralston
- Production assistant
- Lewis Rangel
- Set production assistant
- Jay Ridge
- Production assistant
- Andrew Rogers
- Additional set production assistant
- Henry Sandifer
- Script supervisor
- Sarah Schooley
- Production assistant
- Sara Seligman
- Location assistant
- Michael Shimon
- Production assistant
- Ryan Shuck (Camera test)
- Production assistant
- Jason Sinclair (Additional photography)
- Pre-production accountant
- Cara Smiczek
- Construction medic
- Christopher Snow (Reshoots)
- Craft service
- Ryan Steinhouse
- Set medic
- Benjamin Stern
- Production coordinator
- Paula Stier
- Extras coordinator
- Billy Surges
- Extras production assistant
- Billy Surges
- Production coordinator
- Mark Swenson (Los angeles)
- Office production assistant
- Steve Tapas (Steven Tapas)
- Production assistant
- Marisa Taylor
- Stand-in
- Jessica Thompson
- Executive in charge of finance
- Chuck Wagner
- Production assistant
- Charles Whitman
- Production assistant
- Lauren Widor
- Stand-in / photo double
- Alyssa Williams (Zoe Kravitz)
- Production assistant
- Tempestt Young
- Science advisor
- Brett Barbaro (*)
- Crafts service
- Lisa A. Blair (*) (Additional photography: los angeles)
- Publicist
- Eric Kops (*)
- Swing gang
- David Kreger (*)
(*) uncredited