You have not yet access to any sci-file…

Shaun of the Dead

(Shaun of the Dead)

 Credits

Cast

Shaun
Simon Pegg
Liz
Kate Ashfield
Ed
Nick Frost
Dianne
Lucy Davis
David
Dylan Moran
Mary
Nicola Cunningham
Clubber 1
Kier Mills (Keir Mills)
Clubber 2
Matt Jaynes
Football Kid
Gavin Ferguson
Pete
Peter Serafinowicz
Homeless Man
Horton Jupiter
The Usher
Tim Baggaley
Nelson
Arvind Doshi
Noel
Rafe Spall
Danny
Sonell Dadral (Sonnell Dadral)
Woman on Trisha
Samantha Day
Trisha Goddard
Trisha Goddard
Grave Scientist
David Park
Distraught Vox Pop
Finola Geraghty
Philip
Bill Nighy
Distressed Man
Robert Fitch
Florist
Sharon Gavin
Pigeon Man
Patch Connolly
Yvonne
Jessica Stevenson (Jessica Hynes)
Snakehips
Stuart Powell
Spinster
Patricia Franklin
John
Steve Emerson
Bernie
Phyllis McMahon (Phyllis MacMahon)
Krishnan Guru-Murthy
Krishnan Guru-Murthy
Carol Barnes
Carol Barnes
Rob Butler
Rob Butler
Jeremy Thompson
Jeremy Thompson
Vernon Kay
Vernon Kay
Hulking Zombie
Mark Donovan
Grizzled Zombie
Christopher Harwood
Barbara
Penelope Wilton
Declan
Martin Freeman
Mark
Reece Shearsmith
Maggie
Tamsin Greig
Yvonne's Mum
Julia Deakin
Cousin Tom
Matt Lucas
Pyjama Zombie
Nick Ewans
Trisha Zombie
Alex Lutes
Jonny Buckland
Jonny Buckland (Jon Buckland)
Keith Chegwin (voice)
Keith Chegwin
Zombie Shot by Soldiers
Lucy Akhurst (*)
Livid Commuter
Peter Bateson (*)
Army Officer
Paul Bayfield (*)
Man in Street
Peter Baynham (*)
Zombie Approaching Spinning Car
Claudine Biswas (*)
Football Commentator / 'Zombies From Hell!' Presenter (voice)
Rob Brydon (*)
Zombie
Antonia Campbell-Hughes (*)
Wheelchair Zombie
Liz Cater (*)
Livid Commuter
Chris Clarke (*)
Zombie
Tony Cook (*)
Zombie Shot by Soldiers
Joe Cornish (*)
Zombie
Beckie Darlington (*)
News Reporter (voice)
Julia Davis (*)
Zombie
Andy Diggle (*)
Wesker Zombie
David William James Elliott (*)
Pub Zombie
Dylan Freed (*)
Radio Presenter With 'Spaceship' Theory / Wildlife voiceover (voice)
Mark Gatiss (*)
'Fun-Dead' Zombie
Nick Goldsmith (*)
Zombie
Jamie Graham (*)
Zombie
Thomas Hodge (*)
Zombie
Russell Howard (*)
'Fun-Dead' Zombie
Garth Jennings (*)
Zombie
Rich Johnston (*)
Zombie Behind 'The Winchester'
Paul Kaye (*)
Zombie Outside Flat
Pamela Kempthorne (*)
Pub Zombie
Chris Knight (*)
Zombie Outside Flat
Lauren Laverne (*)
Chris Martin / Zombie outside The Winchester
Chris Martin (*)
Zombie
Jason McDonald (*)
Zombie
Michael O'Mahony (*)
News Reporter (voice)
Robert Popper (*)
Zombie
Paul Putner (*)
Zombie
Gabriel Ralls (*)
Zombie
Peter Rnic (*)
Various zombies
Kristof Romagnoli (*)
Zombie
James Scott (*)
Zombie
Michael Smiley (*)
Zombie Monkey
Dave Smith (*)
Zombie Shot by Soldiers
David Spratt (*)
SWAT Team Officer
Greg Tanner (*)
Zombie
Kenneth Thompson Marchesi (*)
Zombie
Ben Thompson (*)
Livid Commuter
Ronaldo Vasconcellos (*)
Zombie
Linette Voller (*)
News Reporter (voice)
David Walliams (*)
Zombie
Julianne Watling (*)
Twin Zombie
Kevin Wilson (*)
Twin Zombie
Nicholas Wilson (*)
Rabid Monkeys Newsreader / Prat-falling Zombie / Italian Restaurant Voice
Edgar Wright (*)

Director

Director
Edgar Wright

Writing credits

Written by
Simon Pegg
Written by
Edgar Wright

Producer

Executive producer
Tim Bevan
Executive producer
Eric Fellner
Line producer
Mark Hudson (Additional photography)
Executive producer
Alison Owen
Producer
Nira Park
Line producer
Ronaldo Vasconcellos
Executive producer
Natascha Wharton
Executive producer
James Wilson

Music

Music
Daniel Mudford (Dan Mudford)
Music
Pete Woodhead

Cinematography

Director of photography
David M. Dunlap

Editor

Editor
Chris Dickens

Casting

Casting director
Jina Jay

Production design

Production designer
Marcus Rowland

Art direction

Art director
Karen Wakefield

Costume design

Costume designer
Annie Hardinge

Makeup department

Hair stylist
Candice Banks
Makeup artist
Candice Banks
Additional makeup artist
Brian Best
Prosthetic makeup artist
Stuart Bray
Additional hair stylist
Cathy Burczak
Additional makeup artist
Cathy Burczak
Makeup artist
Lucy Cain (Additional photography)
Prosthetic effects designer
Stuart Conran
Dental FX design and manufacture
Nathaniel De'Lineadeus
Prosthetic effects technician
Daniel Frye (Dan Frye)
Contact lens optician
Richard Glass
Prosthetic makeup artist
Barrie Gower
Hair trainee
Faye Aydin (FT2) (Faye Aydin)
Makeup trainee
Faye Aydin (FT2) (Faye Aydin)
Hair stylist
Anthony Lilley
Makeup artist
Anthony Lilley
Special makeup effects artist
Waldo Mason
Additional hair stylist
Nicola Matthews
Additional makeup artist
Nicola Matthews
Additional hair stylist
Nuala McArdle
Additional makeup artist
Nuala McArdle
Additional hair stylist
Caroline Morrison
Additional makeup artist
Caroline Morrison
Special makeup effects artist
Sunita Parmar (Additional photography)
Additional hair stylist
Sarah Berry (Sarah Berry)
Additional makeup artist
Sarah Berry (Sarah Berry)
Contact lens technician
Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore
Hair stylist
Lesley Smith
Makeup artist
Lesley Smith
Additional hair stylist
Jo Stelly
Additional makeup artist
Jo Stelly
Hair stylist
Jane Walker
Makeup designer
Jane Walker
Special makeup effects artist
Simon Webber
Additional hair stylist
Isabel While
Additional makeup artist
Isabel While
Special effects teeth
Chris Lyons (*)
Assistant makeup artist
Karen Montgomery (*) (Extras)
Prosthetic makeup artist
Simon Rose (*) (Additional shooting crew)

Production management

Production manager
Karen Beever
Post-production supervisor
Jeanette Haley
Unit manager
Gary Pickering

Assistant director

Third assistant director
Jonny Benson
First assistant director
Julian Hearne (Additional photography)
First assistant director
Richard Hewitt
Second assistant director
Toby Hosking
Second assistant director
Andrew McEwan (Additional photography)

Art department

Scenic artist
Stuart Clark
Painting supervisor
George Dean
Trainee carpenter
Joe Fearn (FT2)
Stand-by art director
Richard Field
Stand-by dressing props
Segan Friend
Draughtswoman
Fiona Gavin
Scenic painter
Warren Grenham (Warren Greenham)
Set dresser
Liz Griffiths
Art department assistant
Kathy Heaser
Property master
David 'Springer' Horrill (Springer Horrill)
Carpenter
Tony Hoskins
Stand-by dressing props
Shay Leonard
Production buyer
Sarah Lovett (Additional photography)
Scenic painter
David Mears
Construction supervisor
Eddie Murphy
Scenic painter
Steven Nicholls (Steve Nicholls)
Props transport
David O'Williams
Carpenter
Mark Overall
Dressing props
Steve Parnell
Stand-by carpenter
Simon Reeves
Construction manager
Antoine Robin
Construction manager
Antoine Robin
Trainee painter
Carrie Rock (FT2)
Carpenter
Russell Sargent
Production buyer
Rosy Thomas
Art department assistant
Oli van der Vijver (Video unit)
Greensman
Ian Whiteford
Dressing props
Peter Wood
Storyboard artist
Oscar Wright
Carpenter
Les Wylie (Leslie Wylie)
Foam technician
Thomas Jones (*)
Props
Gary Lock (*)

Sound department

Foley artist
Peter Burgis
Sound trainee
Graham Day (FT2)
Sound recordist
Giancarlo Dellapina (Additional photography)
Foley artist
Andi Derrick (Andie Derrick)
Sound maintenance engineer
Arthur Turner (Arthur Fenn)
Boom operator
Jamie Gambell (Additional photography)
Foley editor
Arthur Graley
Cable person
Ben Greaves
Boom operator
Andrew Griffiths
Sound trainee
Tom Harrison (FT2)
Sound recordist
Simon Hayes
Re-recording mixer
Nigel Heath
Stereo sound consultant
Alex Hudd (Dolby)
Assistant sound re-recording mixer
Lewis James
Boom operator
Robin Johnson
Sound recordist
Matt Lygo (Video unit)
Adr editor
Dan Morgan
Dialogue editor
Dan Morgan
Supervising sound editor
Julian Slater
Sound recordist
Keith Tunney (Additional photography)

Special effects

Special effects supervisor
Paul Dunn
Special effects technician
Cat Hart
Special effects
Catherine Hart
Special effects technician
Christopher Hobbs
Special effects technician
Luke Marcel
Special effects painter
Stephanie Bell (*)
Special effects coordinator
Wilma Dunn (*)
Special effects technician
Laurence Harvey (*)
Special effects
Scott McIntyre (*)
Special effects technician
Mark Vanstone (*)

Visual effects

Runner
Paul Alexiou (Double negative)
Scanning and recording
Oliver Atherton
Digital lab producer
Matthew Bristowe
Visual effects
Rohan Claassen
Visual effects producer
Hal Couzens (Double negative)
Digital compositor
Ciaran Crowley
Visual effects coordinator
Claudia Dehmel (Double negative)
Digital artist
Daniel Walton (Daniel Walton)
Digital compositor
Daniel Walton (Daniel Walton)
Digital intermediate editor
Richard Etchells
Visual effects editorial
Andy Hague
Studio manager
Pete Hanson
Visual effects supervisor
Jeremy Hattingh
Visual effects producer
Alex Hope
Digital colourist
Max Horton
Digital compositor
Alex Ireland
Digital compositor
Jody Johnson
Data operator
Philippa Leathers
Digital film colorist
Giles Livesey
Digital lab producer
Begoña Lopez
First assistant director
Lindsay McFarlane (Vfx unit)
Digital effect artist
Thibault Petillon (Thibault Petillon)
Digital compositor
Paul Riddle (Double negative)
Digital compositor
Matthew Shaw
Visual effects coordinator
Clare Tinsley
3D animator
Pieter Warmington (Double negative)
3D matchmover
Alison Wortman
Systems
Martyn Drake (*) (MPC)
Junior compositor
Sebastien Dupuis (*)
Technical support
Steve Lynn (*)
Digital effects artist
Stephan Pilon Lectez (*)

Stunts

Stunt performer
Lucy Allen
Stunt performer
Lloyd Bass
Stunt performer
Dani Biernat
Stunt performer
Michael Byrch
Stunt performer
Tracy Caudle (Tracey Caudle)
Stunt performer
Abbi Collins
Stunt performer
George Cottle
Stunt performer
Danielle da Costa
Stunt performer
Ray De-Harn (Ray De-Haan)
Stunt performer
Dave Fisher
Stunt performer
Sarah Franzl
Stunt performer
Paul Herbert
Stunt coordinator
Jeff Hewitt-Davis
Stunt performer
Mark Lisbon
Stunt performer
Guy List
Stunt performer
Toni Lucken (Tony Lucken)
Stunt performer
Tina Maskell
Stunt performer
Heather Phillips
Stunt performer
Andy Smart
Stunt performer
Amanda Foster (*)
Stunts
Paul Kennington (*)

Camera

Stand-by rigger
Rob Armstrong
Stand-by rigger
Paul Barker
Second assistant camera
Pete Bateson ("a" camera) (Peter Bateson)
Second assistant camera
Jason Burman (Additional photography) (Jason Berman)
First assistant camera
Craig Bloor (Additional photography)
Steadicam operator
David Carey
Electrician
Wailoon Chung
Camera trainee
Chris Clark (Chris Clarke)
Second assistant camera
Glenn Coulman (Additional photography)
B camera
Julia Curtin
Video assist operator
Julia Curtin
Director of photography
Tom Debenham (Effects unit)
Steadicam operator
Paul Edwards
Loader
Steve Evans (Additional photography)
Electrician
Mark Gay
Electrician
Mark Hanlon
Second assistant camera
Star Hart ("b" camera)
Video assistant operator
Star Hart
Key grip
Paul Hatchman
Grip
Darren Holland (Additional photography)
Steadicam operator
Tony Jackson
Camera assistant
Craig Loveridge (Video unit)
Rigging gaffer
Pat Miller
Camera operator
Mark Moriarty ("b" camera)
Lighting camera operator
Mark Moriarty (Additional photography)
Lighting console operator
Andy Mountain
Best boy
Gary Nagle
Camera operator
John Palmer (Additional photography)
Trainee grip
Rod Patterson
Steadicam operator
Rupert Power
First assistant camera
Clive Prior (Additional photography)
Grip
Dave Rist (Additional photography) (David Rist)
Generator operator
Roger Sabarwal
Gaffer
Paul Slatter
Video playback operator
Adam Stevenson
First assistant camera
Chyna Thomson ("a" camera)
Steadicam operator
Roger Tooley
Additional grip
Tony Turner
Still photographer
Oliver Upton
First assistant camera
Tammo van Hoorn ("b" camera)
Grip
Terry Williams (Additional photography)
Camera operator
Jon Wood (Video unit)
Camera loader
Chris Clarke (*)

Wardrobe department

Wardrobe assistant
Fiona Coutts
Additional wardrobe assistant
Peter Halston
Set costumer
Charlie Knight
Assistant costume designer
Phil Lester (Philip Lester)
Wardrobe assistant
Aaron Timperley
Additional wardrobe assistant
Ruth Young

Editorial department

Trainee editor
Ian Cunningham (FT2)
Editor trainee
Lucinda Glover
Post-production coordinator
Lucie Graves
Colorist
Max Horton (MPC)
Colorist
Giles Livesey (MPC)
First assistant editor
Catriona Richardson
Post-production assistant
Sandeep Sheth
On-line film editor
Thomas Urbye
Negative cutter
Jason Wheeler

Music department

Music supervisor
Nick Angel
Music coordinator
Alexandra Hill
Music consultant
Kirsten Lane
Executive in charge of music
Kathy Nelson (Universal Pictures)
Original score mixer
Andy Richards
Score mixer
Andy Richards

Other crew

Paralegal
Christina Angeloudes
Floor runner
Paul Bayfield
Stand-in
Paul Bayfield (Nick Frost)
Production coordinator
James Biddle
Choreographer
Litza Bixler
Assistant accountant
David Blank
Production coordinator
Charlotte Bloxham (Additional photography)
Military advisor
Rhidian Bridge
Assistant
Chloé Dorigan (Tim Bevan) (Chloe Dorigan)
Assistant to producer and director
Susie Gordon
Fabric painter
Madeline Herbert
Stand-in
Nina Hume (Kate Ashfield)
Chef
Carl Isherwood
Assistant
Aliza James (Eric Fellner)
Script supervisor
Rowena Ladbury
Assistant production coordinator
Kenny MacDonald
Unit publicist
Stacey Mann (Stacy Mann)
Base runner
Paul Melton
Production runner
Oliver Musgrave
Armorer
John Nixon
Fire officer
Malcolm Pearce
Studio director ealing studios
Jeremy Pelzer
Production accountant
Rachel Plose
Runner
Daniel Precious (Dan Precious)
Head of development
Rachael Prior
Armorer
Sascha Robey
Stand-in
Gavin Rothery
Production runner
Sandra Shepherd
Supervising armorer
Joss Skottowe
Armorer
Anthony Smith
Military advisor
Crispin Swayne
Stand-in
Trine Van Thielen-MacPhail (Lucy Davis) (Trine Thielen)
Stand-in
Ed Tull (Simon pegg)
Unit nurse
Morag Webster
Title designer
Oscar Wright (Main titles)
Production executive
Sarah Jane Wright
Runner
Paul Bayfield (*)
Product placement
Kellie Belle (*)
Additional floor runner
Peter Foster (*)
Operations manager
Jethro Harris (*) (Pepper Ltd.)
Runner
Nina Hume (*)
Production runner
Charlotte Keating (*)
Publicist
Tony Muro (*)
Production assistant
David Pinkus (*)
Runner
Ed Tull (*)

(*) uncredited