You have not yet access to any sci-file…

Continuum

(Continuum)

 Credits

Cast

Kiera Cameron
Rachel Nichols
Carlos Fonnegra
Victor Webster
Alec Sadler
Erik Knudsen
Matthew Kellog
Stephen Lobo
Lucas Ingram
Omari Newton
Travis Verta
Roger R. Cross
Jasmine Garza
Luvia Petersen
Inspector Dillon
Brian Markinson
Sonya Valentine
Lexa Doig
Betty Robertson
Jennifer Spence
Julian Randol
Richard Harmon
Curtis Chen
Terry Chen
Emily
Magda Apanowicz
Jason
Ian Tracey

Creator

Creator
Simon Barry

Director

Director
Pat Williams
Director
David Frazee
Director
William Waring
Director
Mike Rohl
Director
Amanda Tapping
Director
Jon Cassar
Director
Simon Barry

Producer

Executive producer
Simon Barry
Producer
Holly Redford
Executive producer
Pat Williams
Co-producer
Todd Giroux
Executive producer
Tom Rowe
Executive producer
Matthew O'Connor
Executive producer
Lisa Richardson
Co-executive producer
Shelley Eriksen
Co-producer
Chris August
Co-producer / co-executive producer
Jonathan Walker
Co-executive producer
Denis McGrath
Co-executive producer
Sara B. Cooper
Executive producer
Jeff King
Associate producer
Zack Tucker Gangnes
Co-producer
Jeremy Smith

Music

Music
Jeff Danna

Cinematography

Cinematographer
David Pelletier
Cinematographer
Michael Wale
Cinematographer
Joel Ransom
Cinematographer
Gregory Middleton

Editor

Editor
Jamie Alain
Editor
Allan Lee
Editor
Mike Banas
Editor
Lisa Robison
Editor
Alison Grace

Casting

Casting director
Sean Cossey
Casting director
J.J. Ogilvy

Production design

Production designer
Chris August

Art direction

Art director
Nigel Evans
Art director
Peter Ochotta
Art director
James Philpott
Art director
Keli Manson
Art director
Nancy C. Lee
Art director
Doris Deutschmann
Art director
James Steuart

Set decoration

Set decorator
Kate Marshall

Costume design

Costume designer
Stephanie Nolin
Costume designer
Maya Mani

Makeup department

Key makeup
Jennifer Kipps
Key hairstylist
Russell Brady
Makeup effects lab technician
Cayley Giene
First hair assistant / on-set hair stylist
Jenine Lehfeldt
Additional first assistant makeup
Brittany Isaacs
Key hairstylist
Adina Shore
Assistant makeup artist
Courtney Frey
Special effects makeup coordinator / special makeup effects coordinator
Nicholas Podbrey

Production management

Post production supervisor / post-production supervisor
Todd Giroux
Senior director
Tara Ellis (Drama content for Shaw Media / executive in charge of production: Shaw Media)
Production manager
Tia Buhl
Executive in charge of production
Stephen Finney (Shaw Media)
Production manager
Todd Pittson
Post-production supervisor
B.F. Painter

Assistant director

Second assistant director / first assistant director
Sara Irvine
Third assistant director
James Morin
First assistant director
Carl Mason
Trainee assistant director
Michael Bishop
Third assistant director
Chad Fitz
Additional assistant director
Michael Bendner (Background coordinator)
First assistant director
Ian Samoil
Second assistant director
Victor Landrie
First assistant director
Robert Crippen
Trainee assistant director
Alex Hodgson
Second assistant director
Melissa Lukacevic
Third assistant director
Dave T. Nall (Second unit)
First assistant director
Lee Knippelberg
First assistant director
Gary Blair Smith
Trainee assistant director
Liam Powell
Trainee assistant director
Yolanda Sangareau (Second unit)
Trainee assistant director
Mike Warren
Additional trainee assistant director
Scooby Vincent (Second unit)

Art department

Art department coordinator / art coordinator
Camille Quinton
Playback graphics / graphic designer
Steve Scott
MPV Playback / MPV graphics coordinator
Krista Lomax
Props
Heather Murray
Prop fabricator
Ken Palkow
Assistant art director / graphic designer
Keli Manson
Assistant property master
Tyler Page
Property master
Dean Barker
Set dresser
Jonathan Copeland
Props / assistant property master
Jeff Gant
Props
Colin Meacham
Graphic designer
Deborah Burns
Property master
Ben Krakowsky
Assistant set decorator
Dale Ann Connery
Graphic designer
Nancy C. Lee
Lead dresser
Mark Prior
Onset Dresser / on-set dresser 2nd unit
Christopher Pottruff
Property buyer / prop buyer
Dave Thorpe
Set dresser
Jim Boraas
Set designer
Michael Uhryn
Set dresser
Paola Botero
On-set dresser
Curtis Binkowski
Assistant property master
Jordie Dobbie
Property buyer / props buyer
Clayton Flagg
Set dresser
Theresa Hardy
Set dresser
Lisle Fehlauer
Painter
Sarah Vallim
Prop truck supervisor
Elliot Neck
Art department coordinator
Stephanie Seidle
Prop truck supervisor
James Boatman
Playback graphics
Seth Molson
Paint coordinator
Billy Thomson
Graphic artist
Houman Eshraghi
Property master
Jim LeBlanc

Sound department

Sound effects editor / sound editor
Ryan Nowak
Supervising sound editor / sound supervisor
Kirby Jinnah
Dialogue editor / sound editor
Brian Campbell
Backgrounds editor / sound editor
Jay Cheetham
Adr
Matt Dawson (Vancouver / adr mixer)
Foley editor / sound editor
Dario DiSanto
Foley editor / sound editor
Jason Mauza
Sound designer
Mike Paprocki
Coordinator
Laurie Melhus (Sharpe Sound / sound coordinator: Sharpe Sound)
Production sound mixer
Mark Schroeder
Re-recording mixer / foley mixer
Ryan Thompson
Re-recording mixer
Iain Pattison
Assistant sound editor
Belinda Pattison
Assistant sound editor
Tony Rodney
Foley artist
Shane Shemko
Assistant sound editor
Ann Townshend
Re-recording mixer
Kelly Cole
Re-recording mixer / walla recordist
Kevin Belen
Re-recording mixer
Paul A. Sharpe
Re-recording mixer
Bill Mellow
Re-recording mixer / foley mixer
Ryan Schaad
Foley artist
Cam Wagner
Re-recording mixer
Graeme Hughes
Sound editor
Kevin Townshend
Sound
Ryan Aktari
Foley recordist
Mark Angly
Re-recording mixer
Rob Coxford
Sound effects editor
Don Mann
Foley mixer
Ada Chung
Boom operator
Graham Crowell
Sound mixer
Eric Lamontagne
Foley mixer
Leonardo A. Barragán
Assistant sound editor
Jean Raymond
Re-recording mixer
David Green
Adr mixer
Andy Welker
Adr mixer
Spencer Schwieterman
Boom operator
Tysen Schieber (Second unit)
Foley mixer
Chris Gilling
Foley artist
Elaine Stef

Special effects

Special effects coordinator
Michael Walls
Special effects technician
Mike Kruper
Special effects
Shayne Elliott
Special effects best boy
Danny Newton
Special effects
Brant McIlroy

Visual effects

Digital compositor / compositor
Milton Muller
Vfx producer / visual effects supervisor
Adam Stern
Digital compositor
Brent Veal
Compositor / digital compositor
Nadine Blackler
3D artist / cg artist
Stanislav Enilenis
3D artist / cg artist
Youngbin Eun
3D artist / cg artist
Elaine Fung
Vfx coordinator
Sean Gilhooly
Compositor / digital compositor
Mark Goldberg
Vfx on-set coordinator
Kennedy Shah
Compositor / digital compositor
Mike Wearing
Matte painter
Gordon Oscar
CG supervisor / visual effects supervisor
Dan Dixon
Compositor
Zakary Parent
Compositor
Kayla Lloyd
Compositor
Joao Bogossian
3D artist / visual effects
Remo Wieland
Motion graphics
Sumit Seru
Digital compositor
Kaelen Cohen
Cg supervisor
Richard Patterson
Cg artist / CG artist
Pascal Polic
Compositor
Lucian Boicu
Compositor
Kevin Cheas
Compositor
Giada Bruschini
Visual effects / 3D artist
Di He
Compositor
Wendy Cheung
Digital compositor
Frank Akrong
Compositor / digital compositor
Aragon Pawson
Smoke artist
Rob Appleby
Compositor
Tim Liu
Digital compositor
Ben Pickles (Little Monster VFX)
Visual effects coordinator
Jillian Cabernel
Digital effects artist
Krista Lomax
Compositor
Cameron Kraft
Compositor
Rob Bannister
Compositor
Ryan Dutour
Compositor
Louis Kim

Stunts

Stunt coordinator
Kimani Ray Smith
Stunt double
Monique Ganderton (Kiera)
Stunt double
Janene Carleton (Garza / stunt double: Luvia Petersen)
Stunt double
Mike Carpenter (Carlos)
Stunt double
Dan Rizzuto (Martinez / stunt performer)
Stunt double
Sharon Simms (Kiera)
Stunt performer / stunt perfomer
Sean Kohnke (CPS soldier #1)
Stunt double
Don Lew (Curtis)
Stunt double
Jae Lee (Miller)
Stunt double
Efosa Otuomagie (Travis)
Stunt double
Melissa Jin (Magda Apanowicz / stunt double: Luvia Petersen)
Stunt double
Asher Isbrucker (Alec Sadler)
Stunt double
Donavin Kuhl (Sad Tech Exec / stunt performer: Freelancer)
Stunts / stunt
Johnson Phan (Anarchist #2)
Stunt double
Cassandra Ebner (Emily / stunt double: Magda Apanowicz)
Stunt double
Sylvesta Stuart (Warren / stunt double: Agent Warren)
Stunt performer
Jason Bell (Freelancer / stunt performer: freeleancer #2)
Stunt performer
Fraser Aitcheson
Stunt performer
Rob 'Sluggo' Boyce (Liber8 #2 / stunt: Anarchist #1)
Stunt performer / stunt performer
Fraser Corbett (ERT Agent)
Stunt performer / stunt performer
Hugo Steele (Prion black ops)
Stunt performer
Brett Chan (Security / stunt: Suspect #1)
Stunt double
Lani Gelera (Laura / stunt double: Sonya)
Stunt double
Patrick Sabongui (Kellog)
Stunt double
Byron Briscoe (Gabriel / stunt performer: Liber8 #3)
Stunt performer
Mark Chin (Liber8 #6 / stunts)
Stunt double
Ania Markiewicz (Garza / stunt double: Gaza)
Stunt double
Rick Pearce (Carlos / stunt performer: CK Gang Member #1)
Stunt double
Randy Rafuse (Rex / stunt performer: hostage #2)
Stunt double
Quinn Starr (Alec)
Stunt performer
John Ulmer (Sheriff / stunt performer: security guard)
Stunt performer / stunt
Ed Anders (Sonya's Bodyguard #1)
Stunt performer / stunt performer
Lloyd Cunningham (Tac Cop)
Stunt double
Atlin Mitchell (Kiera)
Stunt performer / stunt performer
Crystal Mudry (Piron employee)
Stunt double
Michelle Christa Smith (Kiera)
Stunts
Christopher Ang
Stunt double
Ashlea Earl (Kiera / stunt double: Rachel Nichols)
Stunt coordinator / stunt performer
Randy Lee (Liber8 #1)
Stunt double
Dan Pelchat (John Doe)
Stunt actor
Will Erichson

Camera

Best boy
Geoff Dane
Digital imaging technician
Filip Dobosz
Gaffer
Knesha Yu (Second unit / lighting technician)
Lighting technician/rigging gaffer
Dan Holt
Lighting technician / rigging gaffer
Josh Holmes
Second assistant camera
Andrew Vidinha
Camera operator
Greg Fox
B cam dolly grip / grip
Marco Correia
Chief lighting technician
Jim Swanson
Key grip
John Kuchera
Camera operator
Nathaniel Massey
Grip / dolly grip
Julian Chapdelaine ("b" camera)
"b" dolly grip
Phoenix Black
Best boy grip
Kevin Fairbairn
Time lapse footage provided by
Nick Dudar
Dolly grip / a dolly grip
Alex Kuchera
Rigging grip
Adrian Netto
Best boy grip / grip
Milton Ng
Motion picture video coordinator
Andre Gheorghiu
Grip
Kyle Hou
Electrician
Chris Wasylyk
Electrician / rigging Lamp operator
Kathian Pascal
Electrician
Clyde Harrelson
Still photographer
Bettina Strauss
Grip
Colin Robson
Camera operator
William Waring
Grip
Connor Welsh
Additional first assistant camera
Ted Smith
Camera trainee
David Lloyd Edwards
Console programmer/operator
Vance Vegas Salvalaggio
Camera trainee
Jordon Baker
Camera operator
Peter Wilke
Camera trainee
Caity Brown
First assistant camera
Aaron Haesler ("b' camera)

Wardrobe department

Truck costumer / set costumer
Laurel Morgan
Shopper / stylist
Melanie Williams

Editorial department

Colourist / colorist
Lionel Barton
On-line editor
Jamie Franklin
Post-production assistant / post production assistant
Darren Tucker
First assistant editor
Jordan Acomba
Second assistant editor
Cody McDonald
Smoke artist / on-line editor
Rob Appleby
First assistant editor
Justin Li
First assistant editor
Jon Anctil
Post production coordinator / post-production coordinator
B.F. Painter
Assistant editor / second assistant editor
Colin Dove
First assistant editor
Jesse Lyon
Post production coordinator
Alex Pinzon
First assistant editor
Sabrina Pitre

Music department

Music supervisor
Natasha Duprey
Composer
John Fee (Additional music)
Musician
Russ Miller (Drums & percussion / musician)
Music editor
Rich Walters
Conductor / orchestrator
Dan Parr
Orchestra recording assistant / orchestral score recordist
Jeff Gartenbaum
Composer
Brooks Ball (Additional music)
Score mixer
John Whynot

Other crew

Clearances
Krista Johnston
Production assistant
Tiffany Ainsworth
Trainee assistant locations
Dylan Kilgour
Script coordinator / writer assistant
Todd Ireland
Producer's assistant / writer's room assistant
Mohamad el Masri
Key production assistant / production assistant
Mike Warren
Producer's asssistant / producers asssistant
Zack Tucker Gangnes
Production accountant
Sean Seguin
Creative consultant
Sam Egan
Assistant accountant
Jaime Peters
Production assistant
Joel Kennedy
Technical consultant
Travis Doering
Production assistant
Stephen Ostir
Business affairs
Hadrian Rajotte
Assistant production coordinator / second assistant production coordinator
Alex Voong
Business affairs
Dave Adnams
Production assistant
Andre Aggi
President
Paddy Bickerton (Reunion Pictures)
Production coordinator
Sarah Harris
Head of finance
Katy Lew
Vp facilities & operations
Ross Redhead
Insurance broker
Mike Groner
Assistant production accountant
Cathy Landry
Technical consultant
Jason Metcalfe
Playback supervisor
Richard Mintak
Production assistant
Yolanda Sangareau
Production assistant
Roderick Dryden Morrison
Production assistant
Kameron Bodaly
Production assistant
Krysta Halliwell
Production coordinator
Carol Schafer
Key production assistant
Shane Tanny
Insurance
Kurt J. Miner
Production assistant
James Giddy
Script supervisor
Jenny Oberem
Stock footage provided by
Chris Bedyk
Animal coordinator
Ian Doig
Animal trainer
Jaime Kinna
Writers assistant / writer's assistant
Rachel Langer
Production assistant
Alexandra Muirhead
Script supervisor
Laura Collini
Office production assistant
Dominic Dobrzensky
Security
Richard Greenhalgh
Production coordinator
Ellen MacDonald
Head of finance
Christine Wong
Production assistant
Jean-Léon Groenewald
Production assistant
Joel Cyr
Unit publicist
Julia Frittaion
Paramedic
Kelli Turner
Key production assistant
Jonathan Cairns
Production assistant
Shawn Kim
Production assistant
Tammy Tsang
Production accountant
Baxter
Production assistant
Dustin Lee Abram
Armourer
Rob Fournier
Catering assistant
Attila Kállai
Production assistant
Jessica Carrington
Studio liaison
David Croal

(*) uncredited