You have not yet access to any sci-file…

 Find out all day by day updates and news from this site

Being Human

(Being Human)

 Credits

Cast

Aidan Waite
Sam Witwer
Sally Malik
Meaghan Rath
Josh Levison
Sam Huntington
Nora Sergeant
Kristen Hager

Creator

Creator
Toby Whithouse

Producer

Associate producer / co-producer
Elissa Lewis
Associate producer
Evan Tussman
Executive producer
Anna Fricke
Producer
Irene Litinsky
Associate producer
Loïc Bernard
Supervising producer
Gilles Perreault
Executive producer
Jeremy Carver
Behind the scenes producer
Betty Palik
Co-executive producer / executive producer
Adam Kane
Executive producer / supervising producer
Stefan Pleszczynski
Executive producer
Michael Prupas
Executive producer
Rob Pursey
Executive producer
Toby Whithouse
Associate producer
Cari Davine
Consulting producer
Keith Samples

Music

Music
FM Le Sieur

Cinematography

Cinematographer
Pierre Jodoin

Casting

Casting director
Rosina Bucci
Casting director
Deedee Bradley

Production design

Production designer
Zoe Sakellaropoulo

Art direction

Art director
Pierre Perrault
Art director
Colombe Raby

Set decoration

Set decorator
Marie-Soleil Dénommé

Costume design

Costume designer
Janet Campbell

Makeup department

Special effects makeup artist
Jean-Michel Rossignol
Special makeup effects artist / head of makeup department
Edwina Voda
Special makeup effects supervisor / special effects makeup artist supervisor
Erik Gosselin
Key hair department head / key hair stylist
Corald Giroux
Special effects contact lenses
Kevin Carter
Key hair stylist / hair department head
Gaétan Landry
Makeup department head
Emilie Gauthier
Special makeup effects artist
Mathieu Baptista
Makeup artist / assistant makeup effects artist
Magali Métivier
Key hair stylist
Hanna Yee
Assistant makeup artist
Marianne Bobet

Production management

Production manager
Gilles Perreault
Post-production supervisor
Elissa Lewis

Assistant director

First assistant director
Erik Ajduk
Third assistant director
Jacinthe Hamelin
First assistant director
Pedro Gandol
Additional third assistant director
Martin Doepner
Second assistant director
Angèle Gagnon
Trainee assistant director / third assistant director
Emmanuelle Provost
Second unit director
Simon Webb
Third assistant director
Chanel Lavoie

Art department

Set designer
Raymond Larose
Assistant decorator
Karine Sabourin
Carpenter
Guillaume Piette
Assistant art director
Real Capuano
On set props
Vincent Brabant
On-set key props / on-set props
Vidar Neuhof
Art direction
Benoit Robitaille (Set dresser)
Construction coordinator
Alec Anderson
Set dresser
Louis Frederic Denomme
Set dresser
Marco Lavallée
Property master
Annie Regol
Assistant property master
Marylène Samson
Set designer
Frédéric Amblard
Storyboard artist
Francis Back
Art direction
Michel R. Lambert (Set dresser)

Sound department

Sound effects editor
Matthew Cerantola
Supervising dialogue & adr editor / supervising dialogue editor
Scott Donald
Supervising sound editor
David Gertsman
Sound consultant / sound supervision
Steven Gurman
Re-recording mixer
Philippe Espantoso
Foley artist
Paul Hubert
Foley recordist
Eric Med Lagacé
Sound assistant / additional boom operator
Stephen de Oliveira
Sound mixer
Don Cohen
Boom operator
Thierry Hoffman
Adr coordinator
Lionel Strutt
Sound assistant
Antoine Viot
Re-recording mixer
Éric Ladouceur
Sound mixer
Donald Cohen
Sound assistant
Tobias Haynes
Dialogue editor
Francois Maurice
Adr recording engineer / adr recordist
Roger Guérin

Special effects

Special effects supervisor
Mario Dumont
Special effects coordinator
Pierre 'Bill' Rivard
Special effects foreman
André Laforest

Visual effects

Visual effects producer / visual effects coordinator
Marie-Eve Bedard-Tremblay
Digital compositor / compositor
Michael Beaulac
Vfx/cg supervisor / visual effects supervisor
Pierre-Simon Lebrun-Chaput
Visual effects artist
David Raymond
Visual effects compositor
Aélis Héraud
Digital effects supervisor / digital effects artist
Jean-Francois Lafleur
Digital compositor / compositing and effects
Patrick Dion
Visual effects artist
Marc-Andre Poulin
Visual effects artist
Gabriel Morin
Visual effects supervisor / visual effects artist
Benoît Brière
Visual effects supervisor
Mario Rachiele
Visual effects artist
Benoit Blouin
Fx artist
Gabriel Martin
Digital compositor
Felix Lafontaine
Visual effects supervisor / visual effects supervisor
Jonathan Legris (On-set)
Visual effects artist
Sarah Neveu
Digital effects artist
Maxime Entringer (Oblique FX / visual effects artist)
Visual effects coordinator
Cynthia Carrier
Fx artist
Lari Karam
Digital effects artist
Etienne Gaumont (Oblique FX)
Matchmove artist / matchmove artist
Marc-Antoine Desjardins (ObliqueFX)
Visual effects supervisor
Sébastien Bergeron
Visual effects artist
Patrick Parenteau
Digital compositor
Antoine Wibaut
Digital compositor
Marie-Pier Couture-Alain (Oblique FX)
Matchmove and compositing
Thomas Chesny
Compositor / digital compositor
Vanessa Delarosbil
Digital effects artist
Jonathan Laborde
Digital effects artist
Guillaume Mainville
Visual effects artist
Josee Chapdelaine
Digital artist
Vincent Boucher-Cormier
Digital effects artist
Bruno-Olivier Laflamme
Digital compositor
Valerie Andre (Oblique FX)
Visual effects artist
Catherine Hébert

Stunts

Stunt coordinator
Alexandre Cadieux
Stunt coordinator / stunt director
Stéphane Lefebvre
Stunts / stunt double
Stéphane Julien
Stunts
Alain Bérard
Stunts
Thomas Luccioni
Stunt henchman / stunt
Patrick Kerton (Gentleman Vampire)
Stunts
Alison Cote
Stunts
Max White
Stunt double
Flavie Groleau (Kristen Hager / stunt double: Meaghan Rath)
Stunt double
Geoff Scovell (Sam Huntington)
Stunt double
Marie-Eve Beckers (Dawn Ford / stunt double: Lydia Doesburg)
Stunt actor / stunt double
Sébastien Rouleau (Terry Kinney)
Stunt double
Rochelle Okoye (Meaghan Rath / stunt double: Meaghan rath)
Stunt performer
David Rigby

Camera

Grip
Étienne Geoffrion
A camera
Patrick Beaulac (First assistant / first assistant camera: a camera)
Data management technician
Julie Garceau
Electrician / bb electric
Simon Fraser
B camera
Maxime Gagnon (First assistant camera / first assistant camera: "b" camera)
Still photographer
Philippe Bossé
Grip
Colin Noel
Best boy rigging grip / key grip
Jean-François Dubé
Grip / key grip
Sylvain Girouard
Best boy lighting technician / lighting technician
Andre-Pierre Lampron
Camera operator
Frédéric Chamberland ('b' camera / steadicam operator)
Key grip
Bertrand Dupuis
Gaffer
Eames Gagnon
Camera operator
Alfonso Maiorana ('a' camera)
Rigging grip
Simon Touzin
Gaffer
Benoît Sévigny
Lighting technician
Henri Normand
Grip
Christian Lalonde (Dailies)
Still photographer
Pantazidis Panagiotis
B camera
Marc Lemieux (Second assistant daylie)
Rigging electrician
Thomas Jacquet
Director of photography
Robert Mattigetz (Second unit)

Editorial department

Assistant editor
Véronique Melançon
Colorist
Brigitte Daigneault
On-line editor
Serge Verreault

Music department

Music mixer
François Arbour
Music supervisor / music consultant
Alicen Catron Schneider
Music editor
Martin Laniel

Other crew

Production coordinator / production secretary
Mélanie Lebrun-Lacouvée
Title designer
Simon Webb
Unit publicist / behind the scenes interviewer
Betty Palik
Unit publicist / publicity coordinator
Anisha Rangi
Assistant to showrunner / writers assistant
Craig LaMarsh
Story editor / executive story editor
Lisa Randolph
Script coordinator
Celine Geiger
Stand-in
Naiia Lajoie
Story editor
Keto Shimizu
Third assistant accountant
Shawn Aumond
Production liaison
Kate Calabretta
Production assistant
Suzanne De Carufel
Executive consultant
Chris Dingess
Production accountant
Suzanne Girard
Script supervisor
Caroline Morissette
Set production assistant
Paolo Quintans
Production coordinator
Yanie Salvas
Executive consultant
Nancy Won
On set locations
Jomphe Karljessy
Production assistant
Anne-Marie Roberge
Production secretary
Mary-Anne Awori
Receptionist
Suzanna Wojciechowska
Production assistant
Len Carter
Production assistant
Jean-Francois Hall
Script supervisor
Jeanne Thomas (Assistant / script supervisor: second unit)
Dialect coach
Jessica Drake
Production assistant
Camille Fortin-Chbib
Production assistant
Nick Drogalis
Production assistant
Emmanuelle Provost

(*) uncredited