You have not yet access to any sci-file…

Die Another Day

(Die Another Day)

 Credits

Cast

James Bond
Pierce Brosnan
Jinx Johnson
Halle Berry
Gustav Graves
Toby Stephens
Miranda Frost
Rosamund Pike
Zao
Rick Yune
M
Judi Dench
Q
John Cleese
Damian Falco
Michael Madsen
Colonel Moon
Will Yun Lee
General Moon
Kenneth Tsang
Raoul
Emilio Echevarría
Vlad
Michael Gorevoy (Mikhail Gorevoy)
Mr. Kil
Lawrence Makoare
Charles Robinson
Colin Salmon
Miss Moneypenny
Samantha Bond
Snooty Desk Clerk
Ben Wee
Hotel Manager
Ho Yi
Peaceful
Rachel Grant
Creep
Ian Pirie
Dr. Alvarez
Simón Andreu
Van Bierk
Mark Dymond
Air Hostess
Deborah Moore
Concierge
Oliver Skeete
Old Man Cigar Factory
Joaquín Martínez
General Chandler
Michael G. Wilson
General Han
Daryl Kwan
General Li
Vincent Wong
General Dong
Stuart Ong (Sai-Kit Yung)
Cuban Waiter
Manolo Caro
Korean Scorpion Guard
Tymarah (Sarllya)
Doctor
Paul Darrow
Medic
Lucas Hare
Nurse
Cristina Contes
Buckingham Palace Reporter
Stewart Scudamore
Buckingham Palace Reporter
Bill Nash
Buckingham Palace Reporter
James Wallace
Buckingham Palace Reporter
Ami Chorlton
Young Woman at Sword Club
Nina Armstrong (*)
Reporter
Alan Bond-Ballard (*)
Cameo Role
Stephanie Burns (*)
Mr. Kil's Personal Ice Palace Assistant / Jinx's Personal Driver
David Decio (*)
Ice Palace Guest
Anna Edwards (*)
Ice Palace - TV Crew / Reporter
Lynne Hazelden (*)
Ice Palace Guest
Christine Hewett (*)
Korean Guard
Thomas Ho (*)
Cameo
Aiko Horiuchi (*)
Ice Palace Girl
Lea Jerova (*)
Guest at Ice Palace
Tatyana Lavrentyeva (*)
Extra at Blades
Wendy Leech (*)
Extra at Blades
Justin Lewellyn (*)
Verity
Madonna (*)
Old Man at Sword Club
Gerard Naprous (*)
Ice Palace Party Guest
Catherine Porter (*)
Army Guy
Christopher Schönning (*)
Cuban Cigar Roller
Sherry Stone (*)
Man at Sword Club
Rocky Taylor (*)
Jumpmaster
Trevor White (*)

Director

Director
Lee Tamahori

Writing credits

Writer
Neal Purvis
Writer
Robert Wade
Characters
Ian Fleming

Producer

Producer
Barbara Broccoli
Co-producer
Callum McDougall
Executive producer
Anthony Waye
Producer
Michael G. Wilson

Music

Music
David Arnold

Cinematography

Director of photography
David Tattersall

Production design

Production designer
Peter Lamont

Art direction

Art director
James Hambidge
Art director
Mark Harris
Art director
Fred Hole
Art director
Simon Lamont (Supervising art director)
Art director
Jim Morahan
Art director
Stephen Scott
Art director
Alan Tomkins
Art director
Ken Court (*)
Art director
Neil Lamont (*)

Set decoration

Set decorator
Simon Wakefield (*)

Costume design

Costume designer
Lindy Hemming

Makeup department

Makeup artist
Lynda Armstrong
Special makeup effects artist: lifecasting
Brian Best
Makeup artist: Ms. Berry
Mary Burton
Hairdresser: Ms. Berry
Sterfon Demings
Makeup supervisor
Paul Engelen
Contact lens optician
Richard Glass
Hairdressing supervisor
Colin Jamison
Makeup artist
Melissa Lackersteen
Hair stylist: Mr. Brosnan
Rick Provenzano
Additional makeup
Gemma Richards
Makeup artist: Mr. Brosnan
Bron Roylance
Contact lens technician
Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore
Additional makeup artist
Cecilia Escot (*)
Hair stylist
Jeanette Redmond (*)

Production management

Location production supervisor
Mark Albela
Production manager
Terry Bamber
Location production supervisor
Glenn Beadles
Location production supervisor
Chris Brock
Unit manager: Iceland
Leifur B. Dagfinnsson
Location production supervisor
Philip Kohler
Production manager
Tim Lewis
Production supervisor
Janine Modder
Unit manager
Iris Rose
Post-production supervisor
Michael Solinger

Assistant director

Additional assistant director
James Armstrong
Second unit director
Vic Armstrong
Third assistant director
Ben Burt
Assistant director
Gerry Gavigan
Additional assistant director
José María González Sinde
Second assistant director
Toby Hefferman
Additional unit director
Don King
Additional assistant director
Terence Madden
Assistant director: second unit
Terry Madden
Additional unit director
Shaun O'Dell
Second assistant director
Paul Taylor
Additional unit director
Arthur Wooster
Second assistant director
Keith Young
Additional third assistant director
Richard Goodwin (*)

Art department

Carpenter
Dominic Ackland-Snow
Plasterer
Alex Aitken
Propmaker
David Allum (Dave Allum)
Draughtsman
Edward Ambrose
Concept artist
Ravi Bansal
Additional set decorator
Ute Bergk
Junior draughtsman
Alice Biddle
Prop making senior modeller
Peter Bohanna
Draughtsman
Michael Boone
Dressing props
Alex Boswell
Propmaker
Simon Brindle
Propmaker
Colin Childs
Stand-by art director
Robert Cowper
Stand-by & dressing props
Mark Daubeny
Stand-by & dressing props
Quentin Davies
Prop making senior modeller: Ice Furniture
Steve Deahl
Construction department head: carpenters
Robert Eames (Bob Eames)
Propmaker
James Enright
Junior draughtsman
Martin Foley
Stand-by & dressing props
Matthew Foster
Art department coordinator
Katie Gabriel
Carpenter
Gavin Gordon
Draughtsman
Rosie Hardwick
Propmaker
Lindsay Harris
Prop making senior modeller
Toby Hawkes
Construction manager
Paul Hayes (Paul J. Hayes)
Chargehand stand-by props
Bernard Hearn (Bernie Hearn)
Stand-by & dressing props
Paul Hearn
Supervising modeller
Oliver Hodge
Drapesman
Frank Howe
Propmaker
George Hughes
Decor & lettering artist
Clive Ingleton
Supervising dressing props
Derek Ixer
Art department coordinator
Emily Johnson
Propmaker
Gavin Jones
Draughtsman
Stuart Kearns
Buyer
Mike King (Michael King)
Assistant property master
Martin Kingsley
Assistant art director
Paul Kirby
Prop making senior modeller: Ice Furniture
Paul Knight (Paul 'Spike' Knight)
Dressing props
Rene Knol
Draughtsman
Jason Knox-Johnston
Graphic designer
Carol Kupisz
Concept artist
Dominic Lavery
Props artist
Jim McCallum
Head rigger
Ginger McCarthy
Supervising dressing props
Dave Midson
Draughtsman
Stephen Morahan
Sculptor
Brian Muir
Scenic artist
Dave Packard (David Packard)
Stand-by & dressing props
John Palmer
Dressing props
Steve Payne
Prop making senior modeller
William Pearson (Bill Pearson)
Stand-by & dressing props
Keith Pitt
Stagehand
Tyrone Reed
Additional set decorator
Richard Roberts
Art department assistant
Quinn Robinson
Product placement coordinator
Sarah Robinson
Propmaker
Warren Sandy
Construction department head: drapers
Chris Seddon
Propmaker
Ty Senior
Prop making senior modeller
Toby Shears
Stand-by & dressing props
Alfie Smith
Sculptor
Molly Sole
Propmaker
Richard St. Clair
Supervising dressing props
Eric Strange
Property master
Ty Tieger (Ty Teiger)
Stand-by & dressing props
Bradley Torbett
Stand-by & dressing props
Jason Torbett
Set director
Simon Wakefield
Propmaker
Paul Waller
Stand-by & dressing props
Peter Watson
Hod scenic painter
Paul Wescott
Stand-by & dressing props
Kevin Wheeler
Art director: stand-by camera
Su Whitaker
Stand-by art director
Su Whitaker
Greensman
Ian Whiteford
Propmaker
Carl Wilson
Storyboard artist
Tracey Wilson
Assistant scenic artist
Greg Winter
Decor & lettering artist
Peter Wright
Storyboard artist
Martin Asbury (*)
Art department assistant
Toby Britton (*)
Draughtsman
Claudio Campana (*)
Drapesman
Graham Caulfield (*)
Sculptor
Sophia Chowdhury (*)
Plasterer
Dean Coldham (*)
Concept illustrator
Jim Cornish (*)
Stand-by painter
Paul Couch (*)
Graphic artist
Drew H. Fash (*)
Draughtsman
Heidi Gibb (*)
Drapes coordinator
Gary Handley (*)
Carpenter: model unit
Steve Harris (*)
Art department experience
Toby Harvard (*)
Carpenter
Alan Hausmann (*)
Props
Eilam Hoffman (*)
Scenic artist
Tommy Jolliffe (*)
Foam technician
Thomas Jones (*)
Scenic artist
Nicky Kaill (*)
Stand-by carpenter
Peter Mann (*)
Carpenter
Stephen McGregor (*)
Supervising painter
Joe Monks (*)
Prop buyer: Spain
Maria Silva (*)
Carpenter
Daniel Thompson (*)

Sound department

Assistant sound editor
Paul Apted
Adr recordist
Sandy Buchanan
Adr recording: UK
Paul Carr
Dialogue editor
John Cochrane
Foley mixer
Edward Colyer (Ed Colyer)
Sound effects editor
Michael Crouch
Sound assistant trainee
Nathan Duncan
Sound effects editor
David Evans
Supervising sound editor
Martin Evans
Sound effects editor
Dominic Gibbs
Adr mixer
Peter Gleaves
Sound effects mixer
Andrew Griffiths
Foley artist
Pauline Vaughan-Griffiths (Pauline Griffiths)
Sound re-recording mixer
Graham V. Hartstone
Sound re-recording mixer
John Hayward
Foley editor
Peter Holt
Adr editor
Daniel Laurie
Sound re-recording mixer
Nic Le Messurier (Nicolas Le Messurier)
Foley artist
Jenny Lee Wright
Sound maintenance
Jim McBride
Sound mixer
Chris Munro
Sound mixer: second unit
Ian Munro
Sound maintenance
Paul Munro
Sound re-recording mixer
Richard Pryke
Foley editor
Robin Quinn
Adr recordist
Kevin Tayler
Assistant sound editor
Jack Whittaker
Sound technician
Andrew Caller (*)
Mix recordist
Mark Sheffield (*)

Special effects

Special effects assistant
Scott Armstrong
Modeller
Tracy Baines (Tracy Ann Baines)
Modeller
Oona Ball
Special effects assistant
Jonathan Barrass
Special effects assistant
Steve Benelisha
Senior special effects technician
Ian Biggs
Special effects crew
Nick Bonathan
Senior special effects technician
Richard Brown
Senior special effects technician
Paul Clancy
Modeller
Chris Clarke
Modeller
Stephen Cook
Senior special effects technician: model unit
Nik Cooper
Special effects supervisor
Chris Corbould
Senior special effects technician
Ian Corbould
Special effects buyer/administrator
Lynne Corbould
Senior special effects technician
Paul Corbould
Wire effects supervisor
Steve Crawley
Snow effects supervisor
Dave Crownshaw
Senior special effects technician
Michael Dunleavy
Modeller
Sander Ellers
Senior special effects technician
Dave Eltham
Special effects crew
Jody Eltham
Modeller
Ricardo Evangelista
Senior special effects technician
Peter Fern
Workshop supervisor
Nick Finlayson
Special effects crew
Michael Fox
Modeller
Kevin Gilmartin
Senior special effects technician
Darrell Guyon
Special effects floor supervisor
Steve Hamilton
Modeller
Phillip Harrison (Philip Harrison)
Special effects crew
Laurence Harvey
Special effects technician
Alan Hawes
Senior special effects technician
Kevin Herd
Modeller
Mark Holdcroft
Senior special effects technician
John Holmes
Special effects crew
Dan Homewood
Senior special effects technician: model unit
Ron Hone
Modeller
Peter Seymour-Howell (Peter Seymour Howell)
Special effects crew
Chris Howes (Chris 'Flimsy' Howes)
Senior special effects technician
Peter Hutchinson
Senior special effects technician
Steve Hutchinson (Stephen Hutchinson)
Snow effects trainee
David Johns
Modeller
Robert Jones
Animatronic designer
Tim Jordan
Special effects assistant: Iceland unit
Haukur Karlsson
Senior special effects technician
Dave Keen
Modeller
Stephen Keers
Assistant special effects floor supervisor: Iceland
Eggert Ketilsson
Workshop supervisor
Paul Knowles
Modeller
Andrew Law
Senior special effects technician
Steven Lewis (Steve Lewis)
Senior special effects technician
Ian Lowe
Senior special effects technician
Jim Machin
Special effects engineer
Roger Mann
Snow effects technician
John Mason
Senior special effects technician: model unit
Jason McCameron
Senior snow effects technician
Martin 'Marty' McLaughlin
Modeller
Jon Meakins
Special effects trainee
Huw Millar
Animatronic effects designer/engineer: model unit
Dave Miller
Senior special effects technician: model unit
Tim Mitchell
Senior special effects technician
Tom Murtagh
Modeller
Craig Narramore
Senior special effects technician
Martin Neill
Senior special effects technician: model unit
Roger Nichols
Special effects floor supervisor
Peter Notley
Modeller
Matt Oakley
Senior special effects technician
Steve Onions (Stephen Onions)
Animatronic effects designer/engineer: model unit
Melvyn Pearson
Special effects trainee
Stuart Prior
Workshop supervisor
Roy Quinn
Special effects technician
Simon Quinn
Snow effects trainee
Del Reid
Model effects supervisor
John Richardson
Modeller
Steve Scott
Special effects technician
Steve Scotton
Special effects technician
Philip Sharpe
Special effects technician
Andy Simm
Modeller
Michael Smart (Mike Smart)
Special effects assistant
Tony Smart
Workshop supervisor
Andy Smith (Andrew Smith)
Modeller
Sebastian Sue
Snow effects technician
David 'Pinkie' Thomas
Modeller
Richard Thomas
Senior special effects technician
Richard Todd
Senior special effects technician
John Van Der Pool
Animatronic effects designer/engineer: model unit
Matt Veale
Special effects trainee
James Wade
Special effects crew
Anne-Marie Walters (Anne Marie Walters)
Senior special effects technician
Brian Warner
Special effects crew
David Watkins
Senior special effects technician
Les Wheeler (Leslie Wheeler)
Special effects crew
Conway Wickliffe
Armourer
Mike Wild
Special effects assistant
Daniel Williams
Senior special effects technician
Tim Willis
Special effects crew
Gareth Wingrove
Senior special effects technician
Lee Winter
Modeller
Daniel Wright
Modeller
Jacob Yocum
Modeller
Helena Brackley (*)
Special effects technician
Benjamin M. Esterson (*)
Special effects technician
Mark Roberts (*)
Special effects engineer
Sam Woodward (*)

Visual effects

Rotoscope supervisor
Matthew Adams
Visual effects compositor
Ted Andre
Technical director
Christopher Anthony
Animator: title sequence
Russell Appleford
Scanning and recording
Oliver Atherton
Gaffer: blue screen special effects
John Attwood
Model unit buyer
Norman Baillie
Digital supervisor: Double Negative
Richard Bain
Digital compositor
Mark Bakowski
Lead compositor: MPC
Paul Bayliss
Visual effects artist
Pete Bebb
Scanning and recording: Cinesite Europe
John Benn
3D animator: Double Negative
Hege Berg
Visual effects producer: Cinesite
Alex Bicknell
Senior modeller: model unit
Nigel Blake
Videographic senior designer
Mark Bowey
Visual effects supervisor
Mara Bryan
Data operator: Cinesite Europe
Simon Bunker
Scanning manager
Andy Burrow
Assistant visual effects editor
Billy Campbell (Billy A. Campbell)
Visual effects
Andrew Chapman
Sculptor/modeler
Sophia Chowdhury
Visual effects producer
Jeppe N. Christensen
Visual effects
James Clarke
Digital compositor
Stuart Cripps
Digital compositor
Ciaran Crowley
CGI supervisor: title sequence
Andrew Daffy
Visual effects line producer
Ken Dailey
Digital compositor: Double Negative
Sean Danischevsky
Data operator: Cinesite
Martin R. Davison
Visual effects supervisor: Framestore CFC
Tom Debenham
3D animator: MPC
Sylvain Delaine
2D lead Compositor: Cinesite Europe Ltd.
Keith Devlin
2D compositor: Cinesite Europe
Gavin Digby
Digital operator
Wendy Dixon
Visual effects producer: MPC
Stefan Drury
Videographic designer
Alec East
Digital compositor
Yasmine El-Ghamrawy
Head of production: MPC
Michael Elson
Production support: Cinesite Europe
James Etherington (James D. Etherington)
Sculptor: model unit
Fred Evans
Visual effects assistant editor
Alex Fenn
Coordinator: Cinesite Europe
Martin Gabriel
Digital compositor
Adam Gascoyne
Digital sequence supervisor
Adam Gascoyne
Colourist
Adam Glasman
Motion control operator: model unit
Ben Goldschmied
3D animator: Cinesite Europe
Gavin Graham
Visual effects editorial
Andy Hague
Research and development: Cinesite Europe
Jeremy Hall
Sculptor: model unit
Emma Hanson
Digital compositor
Michael S. Harbour
2D compositor: Cinesite Europe
Dan Harrod
Lead 3D artist: Cinesite
Douglas Harsch
Digital effects supervisor
Simon Haslett
Digital compositor
Jeremy Hattingh
Digital paint artist: Framestore CFC
Tim Hey
Technical supervisor: Double Negative
Martin Hill
Scanning and recording operator: Cinesite
Katja Hollmann
Lead compositor: MPC
Rudi Holzapfel
Visual effects coordinator
Charles Howell
Scanning and recording: Cinesite Europe
Simon Hughes
3D animator: Double Negative
Ina Hurst
Assistant colorist
Adam Inglis
Production support: Cinesite Europe
Iain Irwin-Powell
Visual effects: Double Negative
Graham Jack
Digital compositor
Jody Johnson
Scanning and recording: Cinesite
Lorraine Johnson
Scanning and recording: Cinesite
Simon Johnson
Executive producer: Framestore CFC
Drew Jones
Visual effects artist
Hayden Jones
Visual effects producer: Framestore CFC
Tim Keene
Visual effects production assistant: MPC
Paddy Kelly
Film & technology
Christopher Kerr
Lighting technical director
Tim Ketzer
Visual effects coordinator: Cinesite Europe
Paul Ladd
Visual effects coordinator
James Lamb
Art director supervisor: model unit
Michael Lamont
Lead compositor
Christopher Lance
Visual effects cameraman
Stefan Lange
Visual effects producer
Sharon Lark
Lead compositor: MPC
Doug Larmour (Douglas Larmour)
3D animator: Cinesite
Mathias Larserud
Visual effects
Colin Laski
3D supervisor: Double Negative
Mattias Lindahl
Digital effects supervisor: Cinesite Hollywood
David Lingenfelser
3D animator: Cinesite Europe
Charlie Lovett
Visual effects editor
Roz Lowrie
Digital lab producer: Framestore CFC
Alasdair MacCuish
3D animator: Cinesite Europe
Rogan MacDonald (Rogan Macdonald)
Compositing artist: Framestore CFC
Scott Marriott
Digital compositor
Craig Mathieson
3D animator: Cinesite Europe
Matthew Maude
Computer and video supervisor
Chris McBride
Animator: Cinesite
Jamie McCarter
Model maker
Jon Meakins
Motion control operator: model unit
Ian Menzies
Digital compositor: Double Negative
Alice Mitchell
Senior modeller: model unit
Greg Morgan
Visual effects supervisor: Millfilm
Steve Murgatroyd
Digital compositor: Cinesite Hollywood
Serena Naramore (Serena Rainbow Naramore)
Lead 3D artist: Cinesite
Jon Neill (Jonathan Neill)
Digital compositor
Donal Nolan
Compositing artist: Framestore CFC
Paul Norris
Scanning and recording: Cinesite Europe
Susannah O'Riordan
2D compositor: Cinesite Europe
Tor-Björn Olsson (Tor-Bjorn Olsson)
Digital lab operator
Steve Parsons
Scanning and recording: Cinesite Europe
Stuart Pearson
Digital compositor: Mill Film
John Peck
Visual effects producer: Double Negative
Matthew Plummer
Videographic designer
Rob Rae
Ice wave supervisor: Cinesite Europe
David Rey
Assistant visual effects editor
Geraint Reynolds (Geraint Huw Reynolds)
Model effects supervisor
John Richardson
2D compositor: Cinesite Europe
Mark Richardson
Digital texture painter: Double Negative
Digby Rogers
Digital compositor
Tom Rolfe
Lead compositor: Cinesite
Sue Rowe
Visual effects producer: Cinesite Hollywood
Karl Rumpf
Visual effects supervisor: Framestore CFC
Pedro Sabrosa
Production support: Cinesite Europe
Rebecca Sammut
Visual effects editor: MGM
Mark Sanger
2D compositor: Cinesite Europe
Olivier Sarda
Workshop supervisor: model unit
Robbie Scott
2D compositor: Cinesite Europe
David Sewell
Compositing artist: Framestore CFC
John Sharpe (John Sharp)
Video editorial
Matthew Shaw
Sculptor: model unit
Julien Short
Sculptor: model unit
Keith Short
2D compositor: Cinesite Europe
John Slattery
Sculptor: model unit
Richard Smith
Visual effects associate producer
Tiffany Smith
Senior modeller: model unit
Brian Smithies
Visual effects
Jason Snyman
Data operator
Paul Stamp
Ice wave supervisor: Cinesite Europe
Dottie Starling
Sculptor: model unit
Mark Stowe
3D animator: Double Negative
Jenny Strand
Head of 3D: Cinesite
Steve Street
Film recording producer
Maria Stroka
Digital artist: Cinesite Europe
Åsa Svedberg
Motion control supervisor: Cinesite Europe
Mike Talarico (Michael Talarico)
Digital matte/paint artist
Sophia Tufail
Digital compositor: Cinesite
Renee Chamblin (Renée Tymn)
Data operator
John Van Hoey Smith
Head of production: Cinesite
Courtney Vanderslice
Videographic designer
Lauri Vassinen
Restoration artist
Aurelio x. Vera Jr.
CG artist: Double Negative
David Vickery
Compositing artist: Framestore CFC
Victor Wade
Digital I/O
Tara Walker
Digital artist
Daniel Walton
3D animator: Double Negative
Becky Waters (Rebecca Waters)
Research and development: Cinesite Europe
Andy Whittock
Photographer: model unit
Paul Wilson
Visual effects runner
Mike Woodhead
Visual effects director of photography
Tim Wooster
Visual effects
Alex Wuttke
2D technical director: Cinesite
Aviv Yaron
Research and development: Cinesite Europe
Peter Yesley
2D compositor: Cinesite Europe
Christian Zeh
Digital compositor
Johan Åberg
Scanning and recording
Dan Ashton (*)
Production support: Cinesite
Keith Barton (*)
Additional videographics: AVC Productions
Andrew Booth (*)
Data operator: Cinesite
Lee Chidwick (*)
Rotoscope
Wally Chin (*)
Rotoscope/paint artist
Darren Christie (*)
3D technical assistant
Robert Coquia Jr. (*)
Digital matte painter: Double Negative
Dimitri Delacovias (*)
Bidding producer: Cinesite
Harriet Donington (*)
Systems: MPC
Martyn Drake (*)
Data operator: Cinesite
James Eggleton (*)
Visual effects artist: Double Negative
Paul J. Franklin (*)
Clapper loader: visual effects unit, Iceland
Goði Már Guðbjörnsson (*)
Studio manager: Double Negative
Pete Hanson (*)
Senior systems administrator: Mill Film
Neil Harrison (*)
Data operator
Rob Hill (*)
Digital grade producer
Jan Hogevold (*)
Digital graphics supervisor: Lost In Space
Christian Hogue (*)
Avid editor
Kevin LaNeave (*)
Digital compositor: Double Negative
Andrew Lockley (*)
Technical support
Steve Lynn (*)
Model maker
Glenn Marsh (*)
Digital artist
Peter Menich (*)
Roto and paint artist
Stephanie Mills (*)
CG artist: Double Negative
Aleksandar Pejic (*)
Digital artist: Cinesite, UK
Eric Petey (*)
2D digital supervisor: Mill Film
Daniel Pettipher (*)
Film recording producer: Lip Sync Post
Kevin Phelan (*)
Digital systems manager
Paula Pope (*)
Data operator: Cinesite
Jeremy Sawyer (*)
Trainee model maker
Tom Sinden (*)
Film recording
Chris Thornton (*)
Digital compositor: CFC
Steve Tizzard (*)
Visual effects model maker
Mark Topping (*)
Digital compositor
Simon Trafford (*)
Technical director: title sequence
Oskar Wahlberg (*)
Data operator: Cinesite
Dan Warder (*)

Stunts

Co-stunt coordinator
George Aguilar (G.A. Aguilar)
Stunt performer
Roy Alon
Stunt double
Nina Armstrong
Stunt coordinator
Vic Armstrong
Stunt performer
Ben Bellman
Stunt performer
Andy Bennett
Stunt performer
Nicky Berwick (Nicola Berwick)
Stunt performer
Jamie Blake
Stunt wire rigger
Jim Busby
Stunt performer
Pablo Casillas
Stunts
Susan Christie
Stunt performer
Stuart Clark
Stunt performer
George Cottle
Stunt performer
Dave Cronnelly (David Cronnelly)
Stunt performer
Ray De Haan (Ray De-Haan)
Stunt performer
Nrinder Dhudwar
Stunt performer
Jim Dowdall
Stunt performer
David Forman
Stunt performer
Amanda Foster
Stunt performer
James Grogan
Stunts
Ainoy Halsackda
Stunt performer
Paul Heasman
Stunt department coordinator
Aine Henson
Stunt supervisor
Mark 'Franklin' Henson (Mark Henson)
Stunt performer
Jason Hunjan
Stunt driver
Valdimar Jóhannsson
Stunt double: Pierce Brosnan
Lexi Karason
Stunt performer
Derek Lea
Stunt performer
Maurice Lee
Stunt performer
Peter Miles
Stunt performer
Mark Mottram
Stunts
Gary Robert
Stunt performer
Seon Rogers
Stunt performer
Tony Smart
Stunt pilot
Marc Wolff
Stunt performer
Richard Wu
Stunt double: Rosamund Pike
Nicola Berwick (*)
Stunts
Richard Bradshaw (*)
Stunt performer
Stephanie Carey (*)
Stunts
Marc Cass (*)
Stunt performer
Nicholas Daines (*)
Utility stunts
Ben Dimmock (*)
Utility stunts
Glenn Foster (*)
Stunt double: Pierce Brosnan
James Grogan (*)
Parachute pilot
Allan Hewitt (*)
Stunts
Rowley Irlam (*)
Stunt performer
Charles Jarman (*)
Stunts
Adam Kirley (*)
Stunts
Emma Mac (*)
Stunts
Ray Nicholas (*)
Utility stunts
Peter Pedrero (*)
Stunts
Bean Peel (*)
Stunt supervisor/performer
Andreas Petrides (*)
Stunts
Buster Reeves (*)
Stunts
Manuel Valle (*)

Camera

Additional still photographer: second unit
Susie Allnutt
Camera/crane grip
Kenneth Atherfold
Loader
Marc Atherfold
Gaffer: underwater photography unit
Chris Bailey
Rigging electrician
Chris Bailey
Camera focus
Chas Bain
Video playback operator
Kevin Brookner
Video playback operator
Trevor Cairns
Loader
Shaun Cobley
Camera focus
Sean Connor
Video playback operator
Richard Copeman
Electrical gaffer
Steve Costello
Electrician
Joey Coughlin
Camera/crane grip
Dave Cross (David Cross)
Camera focus
Carlos De Carvalho
Electrical rigger
Gary Dormer
Assistant camera
Daniel Edwards
Electrician
Lee Eldred
Camera operator
Peter Field
Rigger
Darren Flindall
Rigger
Raymond Flindall
Camera/crane grip
Jim Folly (Jim Folley)
Camera focus
John Gamble
Supervising electrical rigger
Clive 'Titch' Goble (Clive Goble)
Camera operator
Michael Graber
Camera focus
Kenny Groom
Loader
Alan Hall
Camera/crane grip
Ray Hall
Camera/crane grip
Ricky Hall
Still photographer
Keith Hamshere
Camera focus
Rawdon Hayne
Camera focus
Simon Heck
Camera focus
David Homcy
Electrician
Stuart Hurst
Camera/crane grip
Phil Kenyon (Philip Kenyon)
Additional unit photographer
Don King
Electrician
Steve Kitchen
Electrical supervisor
Eddie Knight
Camera focus
Brad Larner
Video playback operator
Stephen Lee
Rigger
Steve Macher
Camera loader
Iain Mackay
Still photographer: second unit
Jay Maidment
Stab-c technician: London
Michelle Mann
Camera focus
Jai Mansson
Aerial photographer
John Marzano
Electrician
Pat Miller
Camera operator
Sonny Miller
First assistant camera: underwater unit
Simon Mills
Electrical gaffer
Terry Montague (Terence Montague)
Best boy
Stewart Monteith
Loader
Dean Morrish
Rigger
Ian Murray
Loader
Spencer Murray
Camera/crane grip
Ron Nicholls
Camera focus
Phil Nordblom
Loader
Peter O'Connor
Additional unit photographer
Shaun O'Dell
Loader
Jennie Paddon
Electrical gaffer
Ronnie Phillips
Electrical gaffer
William Pochetty (Bill Pochetty)
Camera/crane grip
Gary Pocock
Best boy
Colin Powton
Electrician
Colin Price
Loader
Miles Proudfoot
Camera/crane grip
Nick Ray
Best boy
Steve Roberts
Camera operator
Peter Robertson
Camera/crane grip
Gary Romaine
Loader
Basil Smith
Electrician
Martin Smith
Electrician
James Smith-Pryor
Camera operator
Gary Spratling
Camera trainee: action unit
Ryan Taggart
Photography: second unit
Jonathan Taylor
Camera operator
Richard Tindall
Underwater photographer
Mike Valentine
Camera/crane grip
Jimmy Waters
Camera focus
Mike Weisbrod
Loader
Paul Wheeldon
Moving light operator
Ross Williams
Best boy
Nigel Woods
Additional unit photographer
Arthur Wooster
Camera operator
Tim Wooster
Stab-c technician
Steven Desbrow (*)
Electrician: dailies
Rob Stewart (*)
First assistant camera: aerial unit
J. Glyn Williams (*)
First assistant camera: aerial unit
Charlie Woodburn (*)

Wardrobe department

Wardrobe assistant
Heather Banta
Costume buyer
Jeeda Barford
Wardrobe master
Anthony Brookman
Wardrobe mistress
Anabel Campbell-Yates (Anabel Campbell)
Wardrobe assistant
Henry Christopher
Wardrobe supervisor
Graham Churchyard
Costume design assistant
Andrea Cripps
Wardrobe master
Dave Croucher
Wardrobe assistant
Tom Hornsby
Wardrobe assistant
Laura Johnson
Wardrobe
Tina Kalivas
Costume assistant
Gabriella Loria
Special costumes
Whitaker Malem
Costume coordinator
Martin Mandeville
Wardrobe mistress
Helen Mattocks
Wardrobe assistant
Sally Puttick
Costume assistant
Debbie Scott
Assistant costume designer
Guy Speranza
Costume breakdown artist
Emma Walker
Wardrobe assistant
Justine Warhurst
Wardrobe master
Colin Wilson
Costume maker
Dominic Young
Military costumer
Peter k Christopher (*)
Costume maker
Jacqueline Mulligan (*)
Costume assistant
Sunny Rowley (*)

Editorial department

Digital intermediate colorist
Jill Bogdanowicz
Colorist
Jeff Chaves (Digital color correction)
Assistant editor
Tania Clarke
Second assistant editor
Jo-Anne Dixon (Jo Dixon)
Assistant editor: avid
James Herbert
Assistant editor
Kevin Holt
Digital intermediate producer
Sal Migliore
Assistant editor
Lea Morement
Second assistant editor
Deborah Richardson
Assistant conforming editor
Debs Richardson
Editorial trainee
Andrew Walton
Negative cutter
Jason Wheeler
Film recording producer: Lip Sync Post
Kevin Phelan (*)
Consultant: Final Cut Pro
Jonathan Smiles (*)

Music department

Music score
Natacha Atlas
Auricle control systems
Chris Cozens
Musician
Peter Davies
Conductor: score
Nicholas Dodd
Orchestrator: score
Nicholas Dodd
Music editor
Dina Eaton
Score recordist
Geoff Foster
Orchestra contractor
Isobel Griffiths
Music programmer
Stephen Hilton
Score recordist
Jake Jackson
Composer: James Bond theme
Monty Norman
Music programing: score
Rob Playford
Music pre-production
Matt Robertson
Composer: song "London Calling"
Joe Strummer

Other crew

Armorer
Chris Aberdien
Sword master
Bob Anderson
Assistant to executive producer
Cate Arbeid
Armorer
Jon Baker
Unit nurse
Kirsty Barkman
Accounts department
Steve Barry
Helicopter pilot
Mark Barry-Jackson
Location consultant: Location Services
Glenn Beadles
Trainer: Mr. Brosnan
Michael Bell
Model finisher
Stephanie Bell
Marketing
Anne Bennett
Publicist
Anne Bennett
Runner
Jonny Benson
Production coordinator
Bi Benton
Helicopter pilot: Iceland
Jon K. Bjornsson (Jon K. Björnsson)
Production coordinator
Judy Britten
Accounts department
James Broom
Accounts department
Beryl Brown
Special promotion
Scott Challgren
Product placement coordinator
Paige Chaytor
Location consultant: October Pictures
Chen On Chu
Location manager
Joel Cockrill
Assistant: Mr. Brosnan
Nicola Conlon
Runner
Matt Cooke
Medical services: Promed
Paul Cooke
Health and safety consultant
David Deane
Specialist surfer
Darrick Doerner
Assistant to producers
Emma Donovan
Production secretary
Cristina Ecija
Accounts department
Natalie Edwards
Armorer
Dave Evans
Unit nurse
Andy Fisher
Photosonics technician
Ray Fisher
Producer: main titles
Johnnie Frankel
Unit publicist
Geoff Freeman
Armorer
Tom Froud
Fencing double
Tom Froud
Production coordinator
Kate Garbett
Facility manager: Iceland
Jon Hinrik Gardarson (Jon Hinrik Gardarsson)
Production associate
David Giammarco
Unit nurse
Nicky Gregory
Specialist surfer
Laird Hamilton (Laird John Hamilton)
Surfing coordinator
Laird Hamilton (Laird John Hamilton)
Sword specialist
Paul Hampshire
Location consultant: Saga Film Productions
Jon Thor Hannesson
Location manager: Iceland
Arni Pall Johansson (Arni Hansson)
Accounts department
Mar Henche
Parachute coordinator
Allan Hewitt
Stills coordinator
Sarah Horsell (Sara Horsell)
Additional caterer
Rafael Hostelería
Title designer: end titles
Pauline Hume
Dialogue coach
Andrew Jack
Assistant: Madonna
Hamish Jenkinson
Talent coordinator
Jane Kackmer
Specialist surfer
Dave Kalama (David H. Kalama Jr.)
Additional set production assistant: second unit
Oliver Kersey
Title designer: main titles
Danny Kleinman (Daniel Kleinman)
Production assistant
Alex Klien
Equipment coordinator
Jess Lewington
Continuity: FT2
Natalie Lovatt
Product placement
Lidia Lukes
Additional floor runner: second unit
Andy Madden
Script supervisor: second unit
Sharon Mansfield
Location manager
Simon Marsden
Armorer
Johanna Maynard
Fencing double
Johanna Maynard
Diving supervisor
Peter McClue
Publicity manager: Eon
Katherine McCormack
Production coordinator
Margarita McDermott
Second unit publicist
Geraldine Moloney
Accounts department
Debbie Moseley
Production coordinator
Virginia Murray
Accounts department
Louisa Murrell (Louissa Murrell)
Accounts department
Donna Ng
Financial controller
Andrew Noakes
Accounts department
Joyce Noakes
Accounts department
Nina Noakes
Location consultant: Kanzaman
Denise O'Dell
Assistant to executive producer
Alison Odell
Armorer
Ben Paul
Fencing double
Ben Paul
Armorer
Steve Paul
Fencing double
Steve Paul
Location assistant
Harry Ponsonby
Production executive
David Pope
Location manager
Juan Lorenzo Prada (Juan Lorenzo Prada)
Production assistant
Juan Lorenzo Prada (Juan Lorenzo Prada)
Location manager
Jason Roberts
Location assistant
Lee Robertson
Costing accountant
John Roebuck
Location manager
Felix Rosell (Félix Rosell)
Accounts department
Ingrid Simmonds
Armorer
Joss Skottowe
Runner
Anna Skrein
Production placement
Keith Snelgrove
Runner
Kelly Spearman
Accounts department
Sarah Stiff
Location assistant
Tom Stourton
Medical services: Promed
Mark Sweeney
Stand-in
Dean Taylor
Catering supervisor
Peter Titterrell (Peter Titterell)
Assistant: Mr. Tamahori
Sasha Turjak
Voice dubbing: Pierce Brosnan
Luca Ward
Personal trainer
Simon Waterson
Fencing double
Jonathan Weekes
Accounts department
Brendan Whiston
Production placement
David Wilson (David G. Wilson)
Development executive
Gregg Wilson
Advisor: aerial unit
Marc Wolff
Helicopter pilot
Marc Wolff
Aerial coordinator: aerial unit
Mike Woodley
Script supervisor
Anna Worley
Unit nurse
Krysia Zalewska
Flying cam operator
Bruno Ziegler (Bruno Zeigler)
Production coordinator
Elena Zokas
Trainee script supervisor
Ruth Atkinson (*)
Interpreter
Chris Cussen (*)
Location support
Darren Helman (*)
Facilities manager: Iceland
John Hindrick (*)
Production runner
Gareth Lewis (*)
Armourer
Sascha Robey (*)

(*) uncredited