GoldenEye
(GoldenEye)
Credits
Cast
- James Bond
- Pierce Brosnan
- Alec Trevelyan
- Sean Bean
- Natalya Simonova
- Izabella Scorupco
- Xenia Onatopp
- Famke Janssen
- Jack Wade
- Joe Don Baker
- M
- Judi Dench
- Valentin Dmitrovich Zukovsky
- Robbie Coltrane
- General Arkady Grigorovich Ourumov
- Gottfried John
- Boris Grishenko
- Alan Cumming
- Defense Minister Dmitri Mishkin
- Tcheky Karyo (Tchéky Karyo)
- Q
- Desmond Llewelyn
- Miss Moneypenny
- Samantha Bond
- Bill Tanner
- Michael Kitchen
- Caroline
- Serena Gordon
- Severnaya Duty Officer
- Simon Kunz
- French Warship Captain
- Pavel Douglas
- French Warship Officer
- Cmdt. Olivier Lajous (Olivier Lajous)
- Admiral Chuck Farrell
- Billy J. Mitchell
- Computer Store Manager
- Constantine Gregory
- Irina
- Minnie Driver
- Anna
- Michelle Arthur
- MiG Pilot
- Ravil Isyanov
- Croupier
- Vladimir Milanovich
- Train Driver
- Trevor Byfield
- Valentin's Bodyguard
- Peter Majer
- Russian Scientist
- Paul Bannon (*)
- Cyclist
- Martin Campbell (*)
- Lt. François Brouse - Tiger Helicopter Pilot
- Simon Crane (*)
- Russian Security Council Member
- Terrance Denville (*)
- Guard at Helicopter Show
- Max Faulkner (*)
- Severnaya Operator
- Juliet Forester (*)
- Casino Guest
- Derek Lyons (*)
- Capt. Bernard Jaubert - Tiger Helicopter Pilot
- Wayne Michaels (*)
- Pakistani Gun Dealer
- Bhasker Patel (*)
- Russian Soldier - Chemical Weapons Facility
- Paul Sacks (*)
- Russian Security Council Member
- Michael G. Wilson (*)
Director
- Director
- Martin Campbell
Writing credits
- Screenplay
- Jeffrey Caine
- Screenplay
- Bruce Feirstein
- Story
- Michael France
- Characters
- Ian Fleming
Producer
- Producer
- Barbara Broccoli
- Executive producer
- Tom Pevsner
- Associate producer
- Anthony Waye
- Producer
- Michael G. Wilson
- Consulting producer
- Albert R. Broccoli (*)
Music
- Music
- Eric Serra
Cinematography
- Director of photography
- Phil Meheux
Editor
- Editor
- Terry Rawlings
Casting
- Casting director
- Debbie McWilliams
Production design
- Production designer
- Peter Lamont
Art direction
- Art director
- Andrew Ackland-Snow
- Art director
- Kathrin Brunner
- Art director
- Neil Lamont (Supervising art director)
- Art director
- Charles Lee (Charles Dwight Lee)
Set decoration
- Set decorator
- Michael Ford
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Lindy Hemming
Makeup department
- Makeup supervisor
- Linda Devetta (Linda DeVetta)
- Hair stylist
- Hilary Haines
- Hair styles supervisor
- Colin Jamison
- Hair stylist
- Jan Jamison
- Makeup artist
- Trefor Proud
- Makeup artist
- Jane Royle
- Assistant makeup artist
- Martha Callender (*)
- Makeup artist
- Norma Webb (*)
Production management
- Assistant production manager
- Dimitri Foresta
- Location production manager
- Leonard Gmür (Leonhard Gmür)
- Location production manager
- Ellen Gordon
- Production manager
- Philip Kohler
- Unit production manager
- Callum McDougall
- Additional production manager
- Crispin Reece
- Unit manager
- Iris Rose
- Location production manager
- Serge Touboul
- Location production manager
- Valery Yermolaev
- Location production manager
- Stefan Zürcher
Assistant director
- Additional assistant director
- David Carrigan
- Additional assistant director
- Jamie Christopher
- Additional assistant director
- Eric Fourniols
- Assistant director
- Gerry Gavigan
- Additional assistant director
- Tim Lewis
- Assistant director: second unit
- Terry Madden
- Additional assistant director
- Elliott Meddings
- Additional assistant director
- Bernard Seitz
- Second unit director
- Ian Sharp
- Additional assistant director
- Richard Styles
- Additional assistant director
- Paul Taylor
- Additional assistant director
- Richard Whelan
- Additional assistant director
- David Wilson (David G. Wilson)
- Additional unit director
- Arthur Wooster
- Second assistant director: third unit
- William Booker (*)
- Trainee assistant director
- Jeremy Pelzer (*)
- Additional assistant director
- Richard Walker (*)
Art department
- Storyboard artist
- Martin Asbury
- Scenic artist
- Brian Bishop
- Assistant art director
- Mike Boone (Michael Boone)
- Construction manager
- Clive Brown
- Storyboard artist
- Syd Cain
- Construction coordinator
- Tony Graysmark
- Carpenter
- Steve Harris
- Property chargehand
- Ron Higgins
- Assistant art director
- Steven Lawrence
- Production buyer
- Ron Quelch
- Scenic artist
- Steven Sallybanks
- Property chargehand
- Peter Wallis
- Property master
- Barry Wilkinson
- Property chargehand
- Simon Wilkinson
- Construction manager
- Peter Williams
- Carpenter
- Dominic Ackland-Snow (*)
- Drapesmaster
- Graham Caulfield (*)
- Stand-by props
- Paul Cheesman (*)
- Prop man
- John Chisholm (*)
- Stand-by art department: second unit
- Mick Chubbock (*)
- Supervising plasterer
- Dean Coldham (*)
- Scenic painter: set
- Peter Davis (*)
- Draughtsman
- Peter Dorme (*)
- Set designer
- Peter Francis (*)
- Assistant art director
- James Hambidge (*)
- Carpenter
- Alan Hausmann (*)
- Construction stagehand
- Darren Holland (*)
- Junior draughtsman
- Paul Kirby (*)
- Construction rigger
- Ginger McCarthy (*)
- Sculptor
- Brian Muir (*)
- Stagehand
- Ron Nicholls (*)
- Assistant set decorator
- Richard Roberts (*)
- Set dresser
- Michel Rollant (*)
- Sculptor
- Keith Short (*)
- Art department assistant
- Lucinda Thomson (*)
- Dressing props
- Jamie Wilkinson (*)
Sound department
- Boom operator
- Antony Bell (Tony Bell)
- Sound re-recording mixer
- Michael Carter (Michael A. Carter)
- Assistant sound editor
- Pat Gilbert
- Sound re-recording mixer
- Graham Hartstone (Graham V. Hartstone)
- Sound re-recording mixer
- John Hayward
- Sound recordist
- David John
- Dialogue editor
- Peter Musgrave
- Foley editor
- Bob Risk
- Assistant sound editor
- Mark Sale
- Supervising sound editor
- Jim Shields
- Assistant sound editor
- Tony Tromp
- Post-production sound assistant
- Sandy Buchanan (*)
- Assistant re-recording mixer
- Richard Pryke (*)
Special effects
- Special effects crew
- Norman Baillie
- Special effects crew
- Paul Clancy
- Special effects supervisor
- Chris Corbould
- Wire effects supervisor
- Steve Crawley
- Special effects crew
- Paul Dunn
- Special effects crew
- David Eltham (Dave Eltham)
- Special effects crew
- Nicholas Finlayson (Nick Finlayson)
- Special effects floor supervisor
- Steve Hamilton
- Special effects crew
- Dave Keen
- Special effects crew
- Dave Knowles
- Special effects crew
- Paul Knowles
- Special effects crew
- John Modder
- Back projection
- Roy Moores
- Special effects crew
- Peter Notley
- Special effects crew
- Roy Quinn
- Special effects crew
- Luke Rutter
- Special effects crew
- Shaun Rutter
- Special effects crew
- Robbie Scott
- Special effects crew
- Andy Smith (Andrew Smith)
- Special effects crew
- Paul Taylor
- Special effects crew
- Jamie Thomas
- Special effects crew
- Brian Warner
- Special effects floor supervisor
- Andy Williams
- Special effects technician
- David Brighton (*)
- Special effects technician
- Dave Chagouri (*)
- Snow effects supervisor
- Dave Crownshaw (*)
- Scanning and recording
- Jim Davey (*)
- Special effects technician
- Kevin Draycott (*)
- Back projection
- Mark Gardiner (*)
- Special effects
- Garth Inns (*)
- Special effects crew
- Steve Knowles (*)
- Special effects
- Daniel Letch (*)
- Snow effects trainee
- Martin 'Marty' McLaughlin (*)
- Special effects crew
- Luke Murphy (*)
- Special effects buyer
- Nigel Nixon (*)
- Special effects trainee
- Simon Quinn (*)
- Snow effects technician
- Mark E. Raymond (*)
- Snow effects trainee
- David 'Pinkie' Thomas (*)
- Special effects
- Neil Toddy Todd (*)
- Miniature effects assistant
- Anne Marie Walters (*)
- Special effects
- Tim Willis (*)
Visual effects
- Modeller
- Darren Andrews
- Modeller
- Peter Aston
- Visual effects: MPC
- Richard Bain
- Modeller
- Jolyon Bambridge
- Visual effects: The Graphic Station
- Nikki Barton
- Visual effects: The Magic Camera Company
- Steve Begg (Steven Begg)
- Modeller
- Nigel Blake
- Modeller
- Nigel Brackley
- Visual effects coordinator
- Mara Bryan
- Modeller
- Mark Bullimore
- Visual effects: The Magic Camera Company
- Angus Cameron
- First assistant director: visual effects unit
- David Carrigan
- Visual effects: The Magic Camera Company
- Simon Coombs
- Visual effects: The Magic Camera Company
- Brenda Coxon
- Visual effects: The Magic Camera Company
- Evan Davies
- Sculptor modeller
- Fred Evans
- Video/computer technician
- John Fisher
- Visual effects: The Magic Camera Company
- Roger Gibbon
- Visual effects editor
- Tim Grover
- Video effects supervisor
- Dick Hewitt
- Visual effects: MPC
- Matthew Holben
- Modeller
- John Holmes
- Model special effects technician
- Matthew Horton
- Visual effects: The Magic Camera Company
- Antony Hunt
- Visual effects: The Magic Camera Company
- Andy Jeffery (Andrew Jeffery)
- Video/computer technician
- Peter Jones
- Art director: model unit
- Michael Lamont
- Visual effects: The Graphic Station
- Richard Lucas
- Modeller
- Jim Machin
- Visual effects: The Magic Camera Company
- Alan Marques
- Modeller
- Sean McConville
- Miniature effects supervisor
- Derek Meddings
- Model floor supervisor
- Mark Meddings
- Visual effects: The Magic Camera Company
- Rick Mietkowski
- Model floor supervisor
- Digby Milner
- Modeller
- Jamie Jackson Moore
- Modeller
- Greg Morgan
- Model unit camera operator
- John Morgan
- Visual effects: MPC
- Charlie Noble
- Model special effects technician
- Christine Overs
- Modeller
- David Relfe
- Modeller
- Graham Riddell
- Visual effects: MPC
- Paul Riddle
- Modeller
- Stuart Robinson
- Visual effects: The Magic Camera Company
- Richard Scarlett
- Modeller head of department
- Brian Smithies
- Modeller
- James Smithies
- Computer screen storyboards
- Jim Staines
- Visual effects: MPC
- Mark Stannard
- Visual effects: The Magic Camera Company
- Andy Stevens
- Visual effects: The Magic Camera Company
- Nigel Stone
- Special effects modeller
- Jamie Thomas
- Model special effects technician
- Leslie Wheeler
- Visual effects photographer
- Paul Wilson
- Visual effects: MPC
- Arthur Windus
- Video/computer technician
- Sean Woodward
- Model unit camera operator
- Dave Worley (David Worley)
- Process photography
- Alan Church (*)
- Visual effects: titles
- Robert Duncan (*)
- Director of miniature effects
- José Granell (*)
- Chief technology officer
- Kim Libreri (*)
- Stand-by carpenter: second model unit
- Peter Mann (*)
- Digital compositor: The Magic Camera Company
- Daniel Pettipher (*)
- Sculptor: model unit
- Keith Short (*)
- Head of production: Cinesite
- Courtney Vanderslice (*)
- Digital film technician: RGA/LA
- Eric Withee (*)
- Compositor: Cinesite
- Aviv Yaron (*)
Stunts
- Vehicle backup
- Duncan Barbour
- Parachuter
- Jake Brake
- Stunts
- Patrick Cauderlier
- Stunt coordinator
- Simon Crane
- Stunts
- Jim Dowdall
- Stunts
- Tracey Eddon
- Stunts
- Jamie Edgell
- Specialist driver
- Steve Griffin
- Stunts
- Paul Heasman
- Stunts
- Eunice Huthart
- Stunt driver
- Dominique Julienne
- Car chase stunts
- Remy Julienne (Rmy Julienne)
- Vehicle backup
- Steve Lamonby
- Stunt driver
- Maryline Lebec
- Parachuter
- Jacques 'Zoo' Malnuit
- Stunts
- Sean McCabe
- Stunts
- Wayne Michaels
- Stunts
- Gary Powell
- Parachuter
- Tom Sanders
- Stunt driver
- Christophe Vaison
- Vehicle backup
- Freddie Wilmington
- Parachute coordinator
- B.J. Worth
- Additional stunts
- Lucy Allen (*)
- Additional stunts
- Roy Alon (*)
- Stunts
- Aleksandr Baranov (*)
- Stunts
- Brian Bowes (*)
- Stunts
- Helen Caldwell (*)
- Stunts
- Marc Cass (*)
- Stunts
- Stuart Clark (*)
- Utility stunts
- Stuart Clark (*)
- Stunts
- Simon Crane (*)
- Stunts
- David Cronnelly (*)
- Stunts
- Gabe Cronnelly (*)
- Stunts
- Graeme Crowther (*)
- Stunts
- Perry Davey (*)
- Stunts
- Ray De-Haan (*)
- Stunts
- Tom Delmar (*)
- Stunts
- Steve Dent (*)
- Stunts
- Terry Forrestal (*)
- Stunts
- Sarah Franzl (*)
- Stunts
- Nick Gillard (*)
- Stunts
- Romo Gorrara (*)
- Stunts
- Joss Gower (*)
- Stunts
- Richard Hammatt (*)
- Stunts
- Lyndon S. Hellewell (*)
- Stunts
- Mark Henson (*)
- Stunts
- Paul Herbert (*)
- Stunts
- Jeff Hewitt-Davis (*)
- Stunts
- Nick Hobbs (*)
- Stunts
- Sy Hollands (*)
- Stunt double: Famke Janssen
- Eunice Huthart (*)
- Stunts
- Tiddler James (*)
- Stunts
- Paul Jennings (*)
- Stunts
- Dominique Julienne (*)
- Stunts
- Vincent Keane (*)
- Stunts
- Dianne Kelly (*)
- Stunt double: Pierce Brosnan
- Eddie Kidd (*)
- Stunts
- Derek Lea (*)
- Stunts
- Mark Lisbon (*)
- Stunts
- Phil Lonergan (*)
- Stunt double: Mr. Bean
- Sean McCabe (*)
- Stunt double: Pierce Brosnan #2
- Wayne Michaels (*)
- Stunts
- Ray Nicholas (*)
- Stunts
- Robert Patton (*)
- Stunts
- Peter Pedrero (*)
- Stunts
- Andreas Petrides (*)
- Stunts
- Terence Plummer (*)
- Stunts
- Dinny Powell (*)
- Stunt double: Bond double #1
- Gary Powell (*)
- Stunts
- Nick Powell (*)
- Stunts
- Danny Ray Cook (*)
- Stunts
- Seon Rogers (*)
- Stunts
- Roy Scammell (*)
- Stunts
- Colin Skeaping (*)
- Stunts
- Tony Smart (*)
- Stunts
- Mark Southworth (*)
- Stunts
- Julian Spencer (*)
- Stunts
- Trevor Steedman (*)
- Stunts
- Cris Thomas-Palomino (*)
- Free fall skydiving double: Pierce Brosnan
- B.J. Worth (*)
Camera
- Camera grip
- Kenneth Atherfold
- Electrical gaffer
- Luigi Bisioli
- Camera focus
- Sean Connor
- Camera focus
- Mike Evans
- Camera focus
- Jasper Fforde
- Electrical gaffer
- Steve Foster
- Camera grip
- Bob Freeman
- Camera focus
- Christoph Frutiger
- Camera grip
- Ricky Hall
- Still photographer
- Keith Hamshere
- Camera operator: second unit
- Harvey Harrison
- Camera crane operator
- Andrew Paul Hopkins (Andy Hopkins)
- Clapper loader
- Rod Marley
- Second assistant camera
- Rod Marley
- Camera operator
- Roger Pearce
- Video assist operator
- Rebecca Peters
- Electrical gaffer
- Bill Pochetty
- Electrical best boy
- Ray Potter
- Electrical supervisor
- Terry Potter
- Camera operator: alpine unit
- Herbert Raditschnig
- Video assist operator
- Candida Richardson
- Crane operator: giraffe and louma crane
- Adam Samuelson
- Video assist operator
- Mark Ward
- Camera focus
- David Watkins
- Still photographer: second unit
- George Whitear
- Additional unit photographer
- Arthur Wooster
- Camera operator: alpine unit
- Tim Wooster
- Remote camera technician
- Darren Bailey (*)
- Video operator
- Kevin Brookner (*)
- Rigger
- Raymond Flindall (*)
- Camera operator
- Brian Harris (*)
- Electrician
- Jose 'Flecha' Hernandez (*)
- Electrician
- Cephas Howard (*)
- Electrician
- Stuart Hurst (*)
- Electrician
- Nikos Kalimerakis (*)
- Still photographer assistant
- Giles Keyte (*)
- Assistant camera
- Dean Morrish (*)
- Rigger
- Ian Murray (*)
- Assistant camera: model unit
- Nigel Permane (*)
- Focus puller
- Nigel Seal (*)
- Steadicam operator
- Alf Tramontin (*)
- Gaffer
- Pedro J. Villalón (*)
- Video assist operator: third unit
- Constantin von Seld (*)
Wardrobe department
- Wardrobe master
- Nigel Egerton
- Wardrobe supervisor
- John Scott
- Wardrobe master
- Colin Wilson
- Wardrobe assistant
- Dan Grace (*)
- Wardrobe assistant
- Tim Guthrie (*)
- Wardrobe assistant
- Jenny Hawkins (*)
- Wardrobe supervisor
- Renate Wienert (*)
Editorial department
- First assistant editor
- Tim Grover
- Second assistant editor
- Susan French (*)
Music department
- Conductor
- John Altman
- Orchestrator
- John Altman
- Orchestrator
- David Arch
- Music advisor
- Tony Fabian (Anthony Fabian)
- Music editor
- Bob Hathaway (Robert Hathaway)
- Score mixer: synthesizer score
- Didier Lozahic
- Composer: James Bond theme
- Monty Norman
- Music mixer: symphonic music
- Steve Price
- Musician: synthesizer score
- Eric Serra
- Producer: synthesizer score
- Eric Serra
- Composer: additional music
- John Altman (*)
- Orchestra contractor
- Isobel Griffiths (*)
- Musician: cello
- Paul Kegg (*)
- Orchestrator
- Eric Serra (*)
Other crew
- Marketing
- Gordon Arnell
- Publicist
- Gordon Arnell
- Location accountant
- Jacqueline Benloulou
- Armorer
- Charlie Bodycomb (Charles Bodycomb)
- Presenter
- Albert R. Broccoli
- Production runner
- Christopher Brosnan
- Location manager
- Régis Brun
- Production coordinator
- Kathy Caraveo (Cathy Caraveo)
- Pilot: Cessna 172
- Tom Danaher
- Studio manager
- Daniel Dark
- Fire officer
- David Deane
- Site maintenance services
- Delta Doric
- Location manager
- Harriet Earle
- Continuity: second unit
- Sue Field
- Pilot: action helicopter
- Peter Flynn
- Unit publicist
- Geoff Freeman
- Location accountant
- Irina Ganina
- Location manager
- Rica Groennou
- Pilot: Tiger
- Etienne Herrenschmidt
- Assistant: Martin Campbell
- Sarah Hornbuckle (Sarah Hinch)
- Assistant to producers
- Celia Irvin
- Dialogue coach
- Andrew Jack
- Title designer: main titles
- Daniel Kleinman
- Pilot: Pilatus Porter
- Hans-Peter Kuenzli
- Location accountant
- Jane Meagher
- Location accountant
- Karen Mercurio (Karin Mercurio)
- Safety climber
- Ernst Michel
- Location manager
- Sybil Nicolas-Esprendre (Sybil Nicolas)
- Production accountant
- Andrew Noakes
- Financial controller
- Douglas Noakes
- Publicity assistant
- Patricia O'Reilly (Pat O'Reilly)
- Pilot: action helicopter
- David Paris
- Vice president of marketing: Danjaq
- John Parkinson
- Location accountant
- Helga Patry-Ploiner (Helga Ploiner)
- Legal services
- David Pope
- Script supervisor
- June Randall
- Location manager
- Neil Ravan
- Location accountant
- Penny Robinson (Penelope Robinson)
- Costings accountant
- John Roebuck
- Representative: United Artist
- Marge Rowland
- Military coordinator: USA
- 1stLt. Dustin Salem (Dustin Salem)
- Publicity assistant
- Amanda Schofield
- Location manager
- Amy Segal
- Location manager
- Richard Sharkey
- Location manager: St. Petersburg
- Natalya Smirnova
- Location manager
- Julia Sobolevskaya (Yuliya Sobolevskaya)
- Production coordinator
- Sandra Stott (Sandra M. Stott)
- Production runner
- Lee Tailor
- Contact: US
- Michael Tavares
- Choreographer
- Jane Turner
- Safety climber
- Thomas Ulrich
- Production coordinator
- Karen Uphoff (Karen S. Uphoff)
- Production coordinator
- Eric M. Vega (Eric Vega)
- Production liaison: Russia
- Anya Vronskaya
- Voice dubbing: Pierce Brosnan
- Luca Ward
- Production coordinator
- Hanka Weiszflog
- Location manager
- Chris Wheeldon
- Photographic backings
- Alan White
- Aviation advisor
- Mike Woodley
- Production coordinator
- Elena Zokas
- Production assistant
- Olga Alymova (*)
- Interpreter: St.Petersburg
- Dimitry Baskin (*)
- Personal assistant: Pierce Brosnan
- Francesco Belfiore (*)
- Assistant production coordinator
- Francesca Castellano (*)
- Floor runner
- Simon Emanuel (*)
- Voice artist
- Olegar Fedoro (*)
- Title designer: end titles
- Pauline Hume (*)
- Script supervisor: third unit
- Sue Clegg (*)
- Computer/video systems
- Justin Owen (*)
- Assistant location manager
- Jeremy Pelzer (*)
- Production assistant
- Felicity Rawlings (*)
- Photo publicity
- Paul Sacks (*)
(*) uncredited