You have not yet access to any sci-file…

 Find out all day by day updates and news from this site

The Spy Who Loved Me

(The Spy Who Loved Me)

 Credits

Cast

James Bond
Roger Moore
Major Anya Amasova / Agent XXX
Barbara Bach
Karl Stromberg
Curt Jurgens (Curd Jürgens)
Jaws
Richard Kiel
Naomi
Caroline Munro
General Anatol Gogol
Walter Gotell
Sir Frederick Gray
Geoffrey Keen
M
Bernard Lee
Captain Benson
George Baker
Sergei Barsov
Michael Billington
Felicca
Olga Bisera
Q
Desmond Llewelyn
Sheikh Hosein
Edward De Souza (Edward de Souza)
Max Kalba
Vernon Dobtcheff
Hotel Receptionist
Valerie Leon
Miss Moneypenny
Lois Maxwell
Liparus Captain
Sydney Tafler
Aziz Fekkesh
Nadim Sawalha
Log Cabin Girl
Sue Vanner
Rubelvitch
Eva Rueber-Staier (Eva Reuber-Staier)
Admiral Hargreaves
Robert Brown
Stromberg's Assistant
Marilyn Galsworthy
Sandor
Milton Reid
Dr. Bechmann
Cyril Shaps
Prof. Markovitz
Milo Sperber
Barman
Albert Moses
Cairo Club Waiter
Rafiq Anwar
Arab Beauty
Felicity York
Arab Beauty
Dawn Rodrigues
Arab Beauty
Anika Pavel
Arab Beauty
Jill Goodall
Commander Carter
Shane Rimmer
USS Wayne Crewman
Bob Sherman
USS Wayne Crewman
Doyle Richmond
USS Wayne Crewman
Murray Salem
USS Wayne Crewman
John Truscott
USS Wayne Crewman
Peter Whitman
USS Wayne Crewman
Ray Hassett
USS Wayne Crewman
Vincent Marzello
USS Wayne Crewman
Nicholas Campbell
USS Wayne Crewman
Ray Evans
USS Wayne Crewman
Anthony Forrest
USS Wayne Crewman
Garrick Hagon
USS Wayne Crewman
Ray Jewers
USS Wayne Crewman
George Mallaby
USS Wayne Crewman
Christopher Muncke
USS Wayne Crewman
Anthony Pullen (Anthony Pullen Shaw)
USS Wayne Crewman
Robert Sheedy
USS Wayne Crewman
Don Staiton
USS Wayne Crewman
Eric Stine
USS Wayne Crewman
Stephen Temperley
USS Wayne Crewman
Dean Warwick
Commander Talbot
Bryan Marshall
HMS Ranger Crewman
Michael Howarth
HMS Ranger Crewman
Kim Fortune
HMS Ranger Crewman
Barry Andrews
HMS Ranger Crewman
Kevin McNally
HMS Ranger Crewman
Jeremy Bulloch
HMS Ranger Crewman
Sean Bury
HMS Ranger Crewman
John Sarbutt
HMS Ranger Crewman
David Auker
HMS Ranger Crewman
Dennis Blanch
HMS Ranger Crewman
Keith Buckley
HMS Ranger Crewman
Jonathan Bury
HMS Ranger Crewman
Nick Ellsworth
HMS Ranger Crewman
Tom Gerrard
HMS Ranger Crewman
Kazik Michalski
HMS Ranger Crewman
Keith Morris
HMS Ranger Crewman
John Salthouse
Stromberg One Captain
George Roubicek
Liparus Crewman
Lenny Rabin
Stromberg One Crewman
Irvin Allen
Stromberg One Crewman
Yasher Adem (Yashaw Adem)
Stromberg One Crewman
Peter Ensor
Russian Sub Crewman
Roy Alon (*)
Sub Mariner
Paul Bannon (*)
Cortina Gunman #1
Jack Cooper (*)
Guard in Submarine Pen
Jeremy Coote (*)
Tanker Crewman
Brian Gwaspari (*)
Cortina Gunman #2
George Leech (*)
Skier
Ralph Morse (*)
KGB Thug #2
Bob Simmons (*)
Man with Bottle
Victor Tourjansky (*)
KGB Thug #1
Chris Webb (*)
Captain Forsyth
Jeremy Wilkin (*)
Man in the Audience at the Pyramid Theatre
Michael G. Wilson (*)

Director

Director
Lewis Gilbert

Writing credits

Screenplay
Christopher Wood
Screenplay
Richard Maibaum
Characters
Ian Fleming (*)

Producer

Producer
Albert R. Broccoli
Associate producer
William P. Cartlidge

Music

Music
Marvin Hamlisch

Cinematography

Director of photography
Claude Renoir

Editor

Editor
John Glen

Casting

Casting director
Weston Drury Jnr. (Weston Drury Jr.)
Casting director
Maude Spector

Production design

Production designer
Ken Adam

Art direction

Art director
Peter Lamont

Set decoration

Set decorator
Hugh Scaife (*)

Makeup department

Makeup artist
Paul Engelen
Hairdresser
Barbara Ritchie

Production management

Production manager
David Middlemas
Unit manager
Stefan Zürcher

Assistant director

Second unit director
Ernest Day
Second unit director
John Glen
Assistant director: second unit
Chris Kenny
Assistant director
Ariel Levy
Second assistant director
Andy Armstrong (*)
Second assistant director
Terence Churcher (*)
Second assistant director
Michael Stevenson (*)

Art department

Assistant art director
Ernie Archer (Ernest Archer)
Construction manager
Michael Redding
Props
John Chisholm (*)
Art department
John Fenner (*)
Sculptor
Brian Muir (*)

Sound department

Sound recordist
Gordon Everett
Dubbing mixer
Gordon K. McCallum
Dubbing editor
Allan Sones
Sound re-recording mixer
Graham V. Hartstone (*)
Sound re-recording mixer
Nicolas Le Messurier (*)

Special effects

Special effects: studio
John Evans
Special effects
John Gant (*)

Visual effects

Special optical effects
Alan Maley
Special visual effects
Derek Meddings

Stunts

Action arranger
Bob Simmons
Stunt performer: ski jump
Rick Sylvester
Ski stunts
Stefan Zürcher
Stunts
Roy Alon (*)
Stunts
Marc Boyle (*)
Stunts
David Brandon (*)
Stunts
Tim Condren (*)
Stunt driver
Jack Cooper (*)
Stunts
Jack Cooper (*)
Stunts
Gerry Crampton (*)
Stunts
Bill Cummings (*)
Stunts
Clive Curtis (*)
Stunts
Jim Dowdall (*)
Stunt skier
John Eaves (*)
Stunts
Eddie Eddon (*)
Stunt double: Barbara Bach
Dorothy Ford (*)
Stunts
Dorothy Ford (*)
Stunts
Nick Gillard (*)
Stunt double: Richard Kiel
Martin Grace (*)
Stunt double: Roger Moore
Martin Grace (*)
Stunts
Martin Grace (*)
Stunts
Richard Graydon (*)
Stunts
Fred Haggerty (*)
Stunts
Reg Harding (*)
Stunts
Nick Hobbs (*)
Stunts
Billy Horrigan (*)
Stunts
Jazzer Jeyes (*)
Stunt driver: Lotus Esprit
George Leech (*)
Stunts
George Leech (*)
Stunt skier
Ed Lincoln (*)
Stunts
Jimmy Lodge (*)
Stunt skier
Jake Lombard (*)
Stunts
Terence Maidment (*)
Stunts
Mark McBride (*)
Stunts
Terence Plummer (*)
Stunts
Dinny Powell (*)
Stunts
Eddie Powell (*)
Stunts
Greg Powell (*)
Stunts
Nosher Powell (*)
Stunts
Doug Robinson (*)
Stunts
Roy Scammell (*)
Stunts
Ken Shepherd (*)
Stunts
Bob Simmons (*)
Stunts
Colin Skeaping (*)
Stunts
Tony Smart (*)
Stunts
Roy Street (*)
Stunts
Rocky Taylor (*)
Stunt double: Bryan Marshall
Terry Walsh (*)
Stunts
Terry Walsh (*)
Stunts
Chris Webb (*)
Stunts
Bill Weston (*)
Stunts
Paul Weston (*)
Stunt pilot
Marc Wolff (*)

Camera

Ski sequence photographer
Willy Bogner
Underwater cameraman
Lamar Boren
Camera operator
Alec Mills
Photographer: second unit and special effects
Robin Browne (*)
Focus puller: second unit
John Golding (*)
Assistant camera
Phillip Grosvenor (*)
Lighting advisor: tanker scenes
Stanley Kubrick (*)
Assistant camera: plate unit
Shaun O'Dell (*)
Still photographer
Bob Penn (*)
Camera operator: ski sequence
Kenneth Post (*)

Wardrobe department

Wardrobe supervisor
Rosemary Burrows

Editorial department

Assistant editor
John Grover
Assembly editor
Alan Strachan

Music department

Composer: James Bond theme
Monty Norman

Other crew

Production accountant
Brian Bailey
Production controller
Reginald A. Barkshire
Title designer: main title
Maurice Binder
Ski sequence supervisor
Willy Bogner
Presenter
Albert R. Broccoli
Production coordinator: Canada
Rene Dupont (René Dupont)
Location manager: Egypt
Frank Ernst
Production assistant
Marguerite Green
Script editor
Vernon Harris
Naval advisor
Richard Kennan
Location manager: Bahamas
Golda Offenheim
Fashion consultant
Ronald Paterson
Continuity
June Randall
Special assistant to producer
Michael Wilson (Michael G. Wilson)
Publicity coordinator
Saul Cooper (*)
Helicopter pilot
John Crewdson (*)
Director: pre-production
Guy Hamilton (*)
Speaking voice: Caroline Munro
Barbara Jefford (*)
Helicopter pilot
Roger Osborne (*)
Assistant: Roger Moore
Doris Spriggs (*)
Helicopter pilot
Marc Wolff (*)

(*) uncredited