You have not yet access to any sci-file…

 Find out all day by day updates and news from this site

Live and Let Die

(Live and Let Die)

 Credits

Cast

James Bond-007 / James Bond
Roger Moore
Kananga / Mr. Big
Yaphet Kotto
Solitaire
Jane Seymour
Sheriff Pepper
Clifton James
Tee Hee
Julius W. Harris (Julius Harris)
Baron Samedi
Geoffrey Holder
Leiter
David Hedison
Rosie
Gloria Hendry
'M'
Bernard Lee
Moneypenny
Lois Maxwell
Adam
Tommy Lane
Whisper
Earl Jolly Brown
Quarrel
Roy Stewart
Strutter
Lon Satton
Cab Driver 1
Arnold Williams
Mrs. Bell
Ruth Kempf
Charlie
Joie Chitwood
Beautiful Girl
Madeline Smith
Dambala
Michael Ebbin
Sales Girl
Kubi Chaza
Singer
B. J. Arnau (Brenda Arnau)
Hamilton
Robert Dix (*)
Dawes
James Drake (*)
Baines
Dennis Edwards (*)
Wedding Guest
Stocker Fontelieu (*)
Eddie, State Trooper
Lance Gordon (*)
Mr. Bleeker
Stephen Hendrickson (*)
Louisiana Sheriff
Roy Hollis (*)
Fillet of Soul Waiter
Dan Jackson (*)
Tribal Dancer
Della McCrae (*)
UN Worker
Marc Smith (*)
San Monique Emcee
Don Topping (*)
Solitaire (voice)
Nikki Van der Zyl (*)
Hungarian Delegate
Gabor Vernon (*)
Crying Woman
Sylvia Kuumba Williams (*)

Director

Director
Guy Hamilton

Writing credits

Screenplay
Tom Mankiewicz
Novel
Ian Fleming (*)

Producer

Producer
Albert R. Broccoli
Producer: pristine digital restoration: Lowry Digital Images a DTS company
Mike Inchalik (Restoration) (Michael Inchalik)
Producer
Harry Saltzman

Music

Music
George Martin

Cinematography

Director of photography
Ted Moore

Casting

Casting director
Weston Drury Jnr (Weston Drury Jr.)

Art direction

Art director
Syd Cain (Supervising art director)
Art director
Bob Laing (Co-art director) (Robert W. Laing)
Art director
Peter Lamont (Co-art director)

Set decoration

Set decorator
Simon Wakefield (*)
Set decorator
Frederic C. Weiler (*)

Costume design

Costume designer
Julie Harris

Makeup department

Hairdresser
Colin Jamison
Chief makeup artist
Paul Rabiger
Hairdresser
Mike Jones (*)

Production management

Production supervisor
Claude Hudson
Production manager: USA
Stephen F. Kesten
Unit manager: USA
Michael Rauch
Production manager: USA
Steven P. Skloot

Assistant director

Assistant director
Derek Cracknell
Assistant director: USA
Alan Hopkins
Second assistant director
Raymond Becket (*)
First assistant director: second unit
Nicolas Hippisley-Coxe (*)
Second assistant director
Richard Jenkins (*)

Art department

Construction manager
Leon Davis
Art director: USA
Stephen Hendrickson
Props
Patrick Weymouth
Draughtsman
Maurice Cain (*)
Props
John Chisholm (*)
Assistant art director
John Fenner (*)
Chief draughtsman
Fred Hole (*)
Props
Brian Payne (*)
Production buyer
Ron Quelch (*)
Props
Danny Skundric (*)
Set dresser
Simon Wakefield (*)

Sound department

Sound recordist
Ken Barker
Dubbing editor
Chris Lancaster (Christopher Lancaster)
Dubbing editor
Teddy Mason
Sound recordist
John Mitchell (John W. Mitchell)
Dubbing editor
Jimmy Shields (Jim Shields)
Sound maintenance
Ron Butcher (*)
Sound re-recording mixer
Graham V. Hartstone (*)
Boom operator
Keith Pamplin (*)
Sound camera operator
Trevor Rutherford (*)

Special effects

Special effects
Derek Meddings
Special effects
Rick Baker (*)
Special effects engineer
Peter Biggs (*)
Special effects assistant
Ian Wingrove (*)

Visual effects

Damage artist: pristine digital restoration: Lowry Digital Images a DTS company
Tim Kiefer (Restoration)
Damage artist: pristine digital restoration: Lowry Digital Images a DTS company
Scott Martin (Restoration)
Damage artist: pristine digital restoration: Lowry Digital Images a DTS company
Julie Ornburn (Restoration)
Damage artist: pristine digital restoration: Lowry Digital Images a DTS company
Bruce Peecher Jr. (Restoration)
Optical effects
Charles Staffell

Stunts

Stunts co-ordinator
Bill Bennet
Stunts co-ordinator
Joie Chitwood
Stunts co-ordinator
Jerry Comeaux
Stunts co-ordinator
Ross Kananga
Stunts co-ordinator
Bob Simmons
Stunts co-ordinator
Eddie Smith
Stunt double: Roger Moore
Vic Armstrong (*)
Stunts
Vic Armstrong (*)
Stunts
Peter Brayham (*)
Stunts
Alonzo Brown Jr. (*)
Stunts
Jophery C. Brown (*)
Airplane stunt driver
Joie Chitwood (*)
Stunt driver
Joie Chitwood (*)
Stunt pilot
Brian Chung (*)
Stunt boat driver
Murray Cleveland (*)
Stunt boat driver
Jerry Comeaux (*)
Stunts
Jack Cooper (*)
Stunt double: Roger Moore
Leslie Crawford (*)
Stunts
Leslie Crawford (*)
Stunts
Bill Cummings (*)
Stunts
Eddie Eddon (*)
Stunts
Reg Harding (*)
Stunt boat driver
John Koerner (*)
Stunts
Jimmy Lodge (*)
Stunts
Bob Minor (*)
Stunt driver
Maurice Patchett (*)
Stunts
Allen Pinson (*)
Stunts
Eddie Powell (*)
Stunts
Nosher Powell (*)
Stunts
Doug Robinson (*)
Stunt driver
Rick Seaman (*)
Stunts
Colin Skeaping (*)
Stunt boat driver
Eddie Smith (*)
Stunts
Roy Street (*)
Stunts
Chris Webb (*)
Stunts
Paul Weston (*)

Camera

Camera operator: USA
George Bouillet
Second unit cameraman
John Harris
Camera operator
Bob Kindred
Camera operator: USA
Warren Rothenberger
Electrical supervisor
Bert Bosher (*)
Clapper loader
Colin Davidson (*)
Assistant camera
Vinnie Gerardo (*)
Focus puller
Mike Roberts (*)
Camera grip
Ted Underwood (*)
Still photographer
George Whitear (*)
First assistant camera
David Wynn-Jones (*)

Wardrobe department

Wardrobe supervisor
Laurel Staffell
Wardrobe master
John Hilling (*)
Wardrobe assistant
Colin Wilson (*)

Editorial department

4K film scanning: pristine digital restoration: Lowry Digital Images a DTS company
John DeSantis Jr. (Restoration) (John J. De Santis Jr.)
Colorist: pristine digital restoration: Lowry Digital Images a DTS company
Marian A. Grau (Restoration) (Marion Grau)
Negative cutter
Steve Cuiffo (*)
Assistant editor
Les Healey (*)
Assistant editor
Margaret Miller (*)

Music department

Composer: The James Bond theme
Monty Norman
Musician
Don McVay (*)

Other crew

Title designer: main title
Maurice Binder
Presenter
Albert R. Broccoli
Shark scenes: U.S.A. Crew
Bill Grefe
Location manager
Bernard Hanson
Choreographer
Geoffrey Holder
Presenter
Harry Saltzman
Continuity
Elaine Schreyeck
Location coordinator: U.S.A. Crew
Jack Weis
Production accountant
Brian Bailey (*)
Unit runner
James Barclay (*)
Publicity secretary
Maureen Campbell (*)
Publicity director
Derek Coyte (*)
Studio liaison
Lorraine Fennell (*)
Assistant unit publicist
Scott Hamilton (*)
Assistant production accountant: UK
Bobbie Johnson (*)
Underwater special shark scenes
Jordan Klein Sr. (*)
Boat coordinator
John Koerner (*)
Production secretary
Jane Oscroft (*)
Secretary: Mr. Saltzman
Sue Parker (*)
Police liaison: New York
Charles Russhon (*)
Publicist
Dan Slater (*)
Assistant unit publicist
Doris Spriggs (*)
Assistant: Roger Moore
Doris Spriggs (*)
Accounts secretary
Christine Talmage (*)
Assistant production accountant
Paul Tucker (*)
EON productions: legal and administration
Michael G. Wilson (*)
Secretary: Mr. Broccoli
Jean Winbolt (*)

(*) uncredited