Austin Powers in Goldmember
(Austin Powers in Goldmember)
Credits
Cast
- Austin Powers / Dr. Evil / Goldmember / Fat Bastard
- Mike Myers
- Foxxy Cleopatra
- Beyoncé Knowles
- Scott Evil
- Seth Green
- Basil Exposition
- Michael York
- Number Two
- Robert Wagner
- Frau Farbissina
- Mindy Sterling
- Mini Me
- Verne Troyer
- Nigel Powers
- Michael Caine
- Number Three
- Fred Savage
- Fook Mi
- Diane Mizota
- Fook Yu
- Carrie Ann Inaba
- Mr. Roboto
- Nobu Matsuhisa
- Young Austin
- Aaron Himelstein
- Young Evil
- Josh Zuckerman
- Young Basil
- Eddie Adams
- Young Number Two
- Evan Farmer
- Physician
- Neil Mullarkey
- Henchman Sailor
- Eric Winzenried
- Prisoner #2
- Tommy 'Tiny' Lister
- French Teacher
- Nichole Hiltz
- Headmaster
- Jim Piddock
- Judge
- Esther Scott
- Anchor Woman
- Leyna Nguyen
- Queen
- Jeannette Charles
- Japanese Pedestrian
- Brian Tee
- Japanese Pedestrian
- Masi Oka
- General Clark
- Kevin Cooney
- Johnson
- Clint Howard
- Royal Guard
- Michael McDonald
- Female Vendor
- Donna D'Errico-Sixx (Donna D'Errico)
- Male Shopper
- Fred Stoller
- Shirtless Fan 'A'
- Brad Grunberg
- Shirtless Fan 'T'
- Greg Grunberg
- Sumo Referee
- Ren Urano
- Sumo Wrestler
- Nate K. Kange (Big Nate Kanae)
- Austin's Mom
- Kinga Philipps
- Young Nigel
- Scott Aukerman
- Toothless Gardener
- John Donovan
- Fountain Security Guard
- Masa Kanome
- Japanese Surveillance Guard
- Hideo Kimura
- Japanese Surveillance Guard
- Hiroshi Otaguro
- 'Austinpussy' AD / Dancer
- Kevin Stea (Kevin Alexander Stea)
- Geisha Secretary
- Linda Kim
- Henchwoman
- Anna Marie Goddard
- Henchwoman
- Nina Kaczorowski
- Henchwoman
- Tammy Vanderpool
- Henchwoman
- Nikki Schieler Ziering
- Foxxy's Backup Dancer
- Sybil Azur
- Foxxy's Backup Dancer
- Nicole Humphries
- Gillian Shagwell - Ming Tea, Austin's Band
- Susanna Hoffs
- Manny Stixsman - Ming Tea, Austin's Band
- Stuart Johnson (Stuart D. Johnson)
- Sid Belvedere - Ming Tea, Austin's Band
- Matthew Sweet
- Dancer
- Patrice Fisher
- Dancer
- Timothy G. Anderson (Timothy Anderson)
- Dancer
- Faune A. Chambers (Faune A. Chambers)
- Dancer
- Kelly Cooper
- Dancer
- R.J. Durell
- Dancer
- Shaun Earl
- Dancer
- Michelle Elkin
- Dancer
- Jennifer Hamilton
- Dancer
- Hunter Hamilton
- Dancer
- Michael Higgins
- Dancer
- Mark Meismer
- Dancer
- Mandy Moore
- Dancer
- Ayesha Orange
- Dancer
- Nathan Prevost
- Dancer
- Liz Ramos
- Dancer
- Shealan Spencer
- Dancer
- Becca Sweitzer
- Dancer
- Salvatore Vassallo
- Dancer
- Robert Vinson
- Skater
- Amie Barsky
- Skater
- Linda Chmiel (Lina Chmiel)
- Skater
- Sharon Ferguson
- Skater
- Trey Knight
- Skater
- Angela Meryl
- Skater
- Brian Richardson
- Skater
- Kimberlee Suerth
- Skater
- Lakisha Swift
- Himself / Famous Austin ('Austinpussy')
- Tom Cruise
- Herself / Dixie Normous ('Austinpussy')
- Gwyneth Paltrow
- Himself / Famous Dr. Evil ('Austinpussy')
- Kevin Spacey
- Himself / Famous Mini Me ('Austinpussy')
- Danny DeVito
- Himself / Famous Director ('Austinpussy')
- Steven Spielberg
- Himself
- Quincy Jones
- Herself - 'Boys' Music Video Performer
- Britney Spears
- Mysterious Disco Man
- Nathan Lane
- Prison Guard
- Katie Couric
- Himself
- Ozzy Osbourne
- Herself
- Sharon Osbourne
- Herself
- Kelly Osbourne
- Himself
- Jack Osbourne
- Himself / Famous Goldmember ('Austinpussy')
- John Travolta
- Himself
- Burt Bacharach
- Middle Number Two
- Rob Lowe
- Trevor Aigberth - Ming Tea, Austin's Band
- Christopher Ward
- Skater
- Ryan Allen Carrillo (*)
- Gunman at Pool
- Michael Chaturantabut (*)
- Dancer in Prison Scene
- Gabriel Corbin (*)
- Rollerskater
- Devyn Duex (*)
- Dancer
- Christy McGinity Gibel (*)
- Prison Dancer
- Paul Grace (*)
- Party Guest
- Ben Hisoler (*)
- Prisoner
- Will Holman (*)
- Taxi Driver
- Eiji Inoue (*)
- ...
- Rachel Iverson (*)
- Shirtless Fan 'I'
- Jimmy Jatho (*)
- Dancer at Austin's Pad
- Kristen Johnston (*)
- Dancer
- Charles M. Kerper (*)
- Dancer
- Martin Klebba (*)
- Dancer
- Carolina Lancaster (*)
- Disco Dancer
- Ryan McGonagle (*)
- Classmate
- Kinsey McLean (*)
- Studio 69 Girl
- Marylee Picciano (*)
- Dancer
- Gene Anthony Ray (*)
- Austin's Girlfriend
- Tara Rice (*)
- Dancer
- Nicole Sciacca (*)
- Prison Dancer
- Matt Sergott (*)
- Dancer
- Sonny Sison (*)
- Japanese Business Man
- Michael Sun Lee (*)
- Japanese Teen
- Chris Sung (*)
- Sumo Wrestler
- Peter Navy Tuiasosopo (*)
- Dancer
- Andreanna Veith (*)
- Austin's Pad Guest
- Kevin Vila (*)
- Lair Guard
- Dan Warner (*)
- Dancer
- Shane Zeranski (*)
Director
- Director
- Jay Roach
Writing credits
- Written by
- Mike Myers
- Written by
- Michael McCullers
- Characters created by
- Mike Myers
Producer
- Associate producer
- Katherine E. Beyda
- Executive producer
- Richard Brener
- Executive producer
- Toby Emmerich
- Producer
- John Lyons (John S. Lyons)
- Producer
- Eric McLeod
- Producer
- Demi Moore
- Producer
- Mike Myers
- Associate producer
- Marco Schnabel
- Co-producer
- Gregg Taylor
- Producer
- Jennifer Todd
- Producer
- Suzanne Todd
Music
- Music
- George S. Clinton
Cinematography
- Director of photography
- Peter Deming
Editor
- Editor
- Greg Hayden
- Editor
- Jon Poll
Casting
- Casting director
- Juel Bestrop
- Casting director
- Jeanne McCarthy
Production design
- Production designer
- Rusty Smith
Art direction
- Art director
- Drew Boughton
- Supervising art director
- Mark Worthington
Set decoration
- Set decorator
- Sara Andrews-Ingrassia (Sara Andrews)
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Deena Appel
Makeup department
- Art department
- Chad Atkinson (KNB Effects crew)
- Key hair stylist
- Jeri Baker Sadler (Jeri Baker)
- Special makeup effects purchasing
- Linda Bastin (KNB Effects crew)
- Makeup artist
- Robin Beauchesne
- Character prosthetics supervisor
- Howard Berger
- Key makeup artist
- Kate Morgan Biscoe (Kate Biscoe)
- Makeup artist
- Kate Morgan Biscoe (Ms. Knowles) (Kate Biscoe)
- Coordinator
- Kamar Bitar (KNB Effects crew)
- Makeup designer
- Michele Burke (Goldmember) (Michèle Burke)
- Makeup supervisor
- Michele Burke (Michèle Burke)
- Makeup artist
- Barney Burman (Second unit)
- Sculptor
- Norman Cabrera (KNB Effects crew)
- Effects costume
- Connie Cadwell (KNB Effects crew)
- Fabrication
- Connie Cadwell (KNB Effects crew)
- Key prosthetics makeup artist
- Camille Calvet
- Sculptor
- Alex Diaz (KNB Effects crew)
- Hair department
- Justin Ditter (KNB Effects crew)
- Lens technician
- Jaroslava Fernandez
- Art department
- Rob Frietas (KNB Effects crew) (Robert Freitas)
- Prosthetics makeup artist
- Gregory C. Funk (Greg Funk)
- Hair stylist
- Manuella Goncalves (Ms. Spears)
- Contact lenses
- Dr. Jonathon Gording (Jonathan Gording)
- Hair department
- Karin Hansen (KNB Effects crew) (Karin Hanson)
- Mufx assistant coordinator
- Chiz Hasegawa (KNB Effects crew)
- Effects costume
- Beth Hathaway (KNB Effects crew)
- Fabrication
- Beth Hathaway (KNB Effects crew)
- Hair stylist
- Dawn Haynes (Quincy Jones, Dawn To Dusk)
- Makeup artist
- Dawn Haynes (Quincy Jones, Dawn To Dusk)
- Makeup artist
- Edouard Henriques (Mr. Caine) (Edouard F. Henriques)
- Makeup department head
- Edouard Henriques (Edouard F. Henriques)
- Prosthetics makeup artist
- Will Huff
- Prosthetics makeup artist
- Garrett Immel
- Makeup artist
- Margie Latinopoulos (Margie Latinopoulos)
- Hair stylist
- Susan Kalinowski (Mr. Myers) (Susan V. Kalinowski)
- Hair stylist
- Kimberly Kimble (Ms. Knowles)
- Art department
- Louis Kiss (KNB Effects crew)
- Facial hair pieces
- Erwin H. Kupitz
- Wigs
- Erwin H. Kupitz
- Character prosthetics supervisor
- Robert Kurtzman
- Special makeup effects artist
- Robert Kurtzman
- Hair stylist
- Marie Larkin (Second unit)
- Hair department
- Renate Leuschner (KNB Effects crew)
- Art department
- H. Al Lorenzana (KNB Effects crew) (Harrison Lorenzana)
- Sculptor
- Mark Maitre (KNB Effects crew)
- Art department
- Mike Manzel (KNB Effects crew)
- Art department
- Mike McCarty (KNB Effects crew)
- Makeup artist
- Tania McComas (Mr. Spacey)
- Art department
- Kevin McTurk (KNB Effects crew)
- Makeup artist
- Karen Mitchell
- Effects costume
- Clare Mulroy (KNB Effects crew)
- Fabrication
- Clare Mulroy (KNB Effects crew)
- Makeup artist
- Ve Neill (Mr. Devito)
- Prosthetics makeup artist
- Christopher Nelson (Christopher Allen Nelson)
- Character prosthetics supervisor
- Gregory Nicotero
- Special makeup effects artist
- Gregory Nicotero (Gregory Nicotero)
- Sculptor
- Scott Patton (KNB Effects crew)
- Art department
- David Perteet (KNB Effects crew)
- Hair department
- Ron Pipes II (KNB Effects crew) (Ron Pipes)
- Makeup artist
- Heather Plott
- Art department
- Ben Rittenhouse (KNB Effects crew)
- Effects costume
- Regina Rizzo (KNB Effects crew) (Reggie Rizzo)
- Fabrication
- Regina Rizzo (KNB Effects crew) (Reggie Rizzo)
- Shop foreman
- Shannon Shea (KNB Effects crew)
- Effects costume
- Desiree Vaughan (KNB Effects crew) (Desiree Vaughn-Soto)
- Fabrication
- Desiree Vaughan (KNB Effects crew) (Desiree Vaughn-Soto)
- Sculptor
- Scott Stoddard (KNB Effects crew)
- Hair stylist
- Mark Anthony Townsend (Mr. Cruise, Ms. Paltrow, and Mr. Spielberg) (Mark Townsend)
- Art department
- Alan Tuskes (KNB Effects crew)
- Department head hair stylist
- Candy L. Walken
- Dental prosthetics
- Gary Archer (*) (G.A. Enterprises)
- Special makeup effects artist
- Jake Garber (*)
- Additional hair stylist
- Kay Majerus (*)
Production management
- Production supervisor
- Katherine E. Beyda
- Executive in charge of production
- Erik Holmberg
- Post-production supervisor
- Diana Kaufman Stephenson (Diana Kaufman)
- Executive in charge of post-production
- Jody Levin
- Unit production manager
- Eric McLeod
- Post-production supervisor
- Sara Romilly
Assistant director
- First assistant director
- Michael Amundson (Second unit)
- Second assistant director
- Marcei A. Brubaker (Marcei A. Brown)
- Second second assistant director
- Marisa Ferrey
- Second unit director
- Jack Gill
- Second assistant director
- Hilbert Hakim (Second unit)
- Assistant director
- Thomy Harper (Tommy Harper)
- First assistant director
- Josh King
- Second unit director
- Marco Schnabel
Art department
- Gang boss
- Dale E. Anderson
- Laborer
- Mario A. Arce
- Construction auditor
- Laurie Arnow-Epstein
- Assistant property master
- Adam Devitt Austin (Adam Austin)
- Set dresser
- Bart Barbuscia
- Plaster foreman
- Adam L. Barker
- Props
- Scott Bauer (Second unit)
- Leadman
- Jason Bedig
- Art department assistant
- Palma Bellardoni
- Propmaker
- James Betts
- Set dresser
- Brent A. Blom
- Set dresser
- Gary Brewer (Gary A. Brewer)
- Graphic designer
- Susan A. Burig
- Laborer
- Geovani Campos
- General foreman
- Cliff Carothers
- Assistant property master
- Mike Carrillo
- Set dressing buyer
- Jill S. Coverdale (Jill S. Coverdale)
- Set dresser
- Walsh Carvalho
- Propmaker
- Satcha Congdon
- Construction foreman
- Bryan Corbett
- Painter
- Thomas W. Corsello
- Set designer
- Kevin Cross
- Sculptor foreman
- Yann Denoual
- Propmaker
- David Diersing (John David Diersing)
- Assistant property master
- Doug DuRose
- Welder foreman
- David Eland
- Construction foreman
- Randall Engle (Randall C. Engle)
- Welder
- Mariano Fernandez
- Laborer
- Roland Fullajtar
- Propmaker
- Dave Gabrielli (David Gabrielli)
- Propmaker
- Doug Gagan
- Propmaker
- Stephen B. Garner (Stephen Garner)
- Stand-by painter
- Carmine Goglia
- Labor foreman
- Armando Gonzalez
- Drapery foreman
- Don Goodman (Donald Goodman)
- Set dresser
- Larry Haney
- Storyboard artist
- Gabriel Hardman
- Art director
- Denise Hudson (Second unit)
- Paint foreman
- Gordon Huggins
- Assistant property master
- Jeffrey Paul Johnson (Second unit)
- Property master
- John A. Keim (Second unit)
- Art department coordinator
- Carol Kiefer
- Painter
- James Lager (James Lewis Lager)
- Propmaker
- Hans Loudermilk (Hans Laudermilk)
- Asst food stylist
- Daniel Licari
- Propmaker
- Robert Mara (Bobby Mara)
- Propmaker
- Carlos Martinez
- Set designer
- Masako Masuda
- Lead set designer
- Richard F. Mays
- Supervising property master
- Eugene McCarthy
- Painter
- Charles E. McCauley (Charles McCauley)
- Construction gang boss
- Kim McDonald
- Greensperson
- Frank McEldowney
- On-set dresser
- John H. McElroy (John McElroy)
- Lead sculptor
- Michelle Millay
- Painter
- Gregg C. Morgan
- Welder foreman
- Kris Nagle
- Propmaker
- Fred O'Connor
- Welder
- Ron D. Peake
- Toolman
- Jorge Peña
- Construction foreman
- Jimmy Pyburn (James Pyburn)
- Propmaker
- Craig Reedy
- Laborer
- Carlos Rodarte
- Set dresser
- Mark Rodriguez
- Set designer
- Marco Rubeo
- Set dresser
- R. Brooke Sartorius (Brooke Sartorius)
- Construction foreman
- Jerry Schultz
- Lead signwriter
- Fred Seibly
- Set dresser
- Randy Severino
- Additional storyboards
- Josh Sheppard
- Construction foreman
- Jeff Shewbert
- Art department assistant
- Nithya Shrinivasan
- Storyboard artist
- Aaron Sowd
- Construction medic
- Linda Stelling
- Propmaker
- David E. Sues (David Sues)
- Construction buyer
- Leslie A. Tokunaga
- Property master
- Christopher Vail (Chris Vail)
- Construction coordinator
- Douglas A. Womack (Douglas Womack)
- Lead paint foreman
- Christopher Woodworth
- Paint foreman
- Mark Woodworth
- Paint foreman
- Jeffrey Zuckerman (Jeff Zuckerman)
- Propmaker
- Craig Zumbroegel
- Propmaker gangboss
- Jimmy Flores (*)
- Construction propmaker
- Ryan Handt (*)
- Set dresser
- Michael F. Loomer (*) (Reshoots)
- General foreman
- Steven C. Voll (*) (Re-shoot)
Sound department
- Supervising sound editor
- George H. Anderson
- Assistant sound editor
- William M. Burns (Bill Burns)
- Adr recordist
- Rick Canelli
- Re-recording mixer
- Chris Carpenter
- Adr mixer
- Robert Deschaine
- Additional boom operator
- George Flores
- Foley recording assistant
- Cornelia Mariana Gavrilescu
- Boom operator
- Scott Jacobs
- Re-recording mixer
- Andy Koyama
- Foley artist
- Goro Koyama
- Digital mastering
- Greg LaPlante
- Adr editor
- Julie Lindner
- Utility sound
- Kat Craig (Kat Craig)
- Foley artist
- Andy Malcolm
- Sound effects editor
- Cindy Marty
- Dialogue editor
- James Matheny
- Production sound mixer
- Ken McLaughlin
- Sound recordist
- Bill Meadows
- Mag and Optical Transfer Engineer
- Magic A. Moreno (Todd Hollywood)
- Sound mixer
- Steven Morrow (Ozzy's House)
- Adr mixer
- Thomas J. O'Connell
- Sound effects editor
- Michael O'Farrell
- Boom operator
- Patrick Orsbun
- Adr recordist
- Philip Rogers
- Sound effects editor
- Roy Seeger
- Utility person
- Debbie Spinelli
- Adr mixer
- Greg Steele
- Assistant sound editor
- Cherie Tamai
- Adr supervisor
- Renée Tondelli (Renee Tondelli)
- Adr recordist
- Tami Treadwell
- Sound recordist
- Tim Webb
- Foley mixer
- Don White
- Foley assistant
- Rebecca Wright
Special effects
- Shark technician
- Ty Boyce (Edge Innovations)
- Special effects technician
- Chris Brenczewski
- Shark technician
- Dave Caldwell (Edge Innovations)
- Special effects crew
- John Cluff
- Shark technician
- Walt Conti (Edge Innovations)
- First unit foreman
- Greg Curtis
- Shark technician
- Peter Fletter (Edge Innovations)
- Gang boss
- Morgan Guynes
- Foreman
- Robert Henderson (Robert S. Henderson)
- Foreman
- Patrick Huggins
- Special effects technician
- Bruce Y. Kuroyama
- Special effects medic
- David R. Lawson
- Shark technician
- Tony Lawson (Edge Innovations)
- Special effects coordinator
- Mike Meinardus (Michael Meinardus)
- Special effects technician
- William A. Pancake Jr.
- Special effects technician
- Jose Antonio Paramo
- Second unit foreman
- Joe Ramsey (Joe D. Ramsey)
- Shark technician
- Gary Reyes (Edge Innovations)
- Special effects laborer
- David 'Two' Sasgen (David Sasgen)
- Foreman
- Mike J. Sasgen (Mike Sasgen)
- General foreman
- Anthony S. Simonaitis (Anthony Simonaitis)
- Special effects electronics
- Dan Smith
- Mechanics
- David Wogh (KNB Effects crew)
Visual effects
- Coordinator
- Cheryl Allen (Pacific Vision Productions)
- Visual effects editor
- Craig Alpert
- Roto artist
- Etienne Terblanche (Pacific Vision Productions) (Etienne Terblanche)
- Digital artist
- Christopher Ayers (Pacific Vision Productions) (Chris Ayers)
- Roto artist
- Pamela Baczuk (Pacific Vision Productions)
- Color timer
- Steve Bowen (EFilm)
- Software developer
- Blair Burtan (Pacific Vision Productions)
- Senior digital artist
- Bill Church (Pacific Vision Productions)
- Digital artist
- John Coats (Pacific Vision Productions)
- 2d artist
- Brandon Criswell (Asylum)
- Digital artist
- Spike Giles (Pacific Vision Productions)
- Digital artist
- Anne Graham (Pacific Vision Productions)
- Visual effects producer
- Lindsay Burnett (Main title sequence, Asylum) (Lindsay Hallett)
- Digital artist
- Martin Hilke (Pacific Vision Productions)
- Visual effects supervisor
- David D. Johnson
- Model builder
- Larry Jolly (Pacific Vision Productions)
- Digital artist
- Sean Kennedy (Pacific Vision Productions)
- Art director
- Steve Koch (Pacific Vision Productions)
- CG animator
- Erik Lee (Asylum)
- Digital artist
- Dawn Brooks (Pacific Vision Productions) (Dawn Brooks Macleod)
- Cell animation
- Peter Michels (Pacific Vision Productions)
- Assistant camera
- John Mullin (Physical effects and miniatures, Photosonics unit)
- Hydraulic engineer
- Greg Paddock (Pacific Vision Productions)
- Digital artist
- Roger Ramnath (Pacific Vision Productions) (Roger I. Ramnath)
- Digital artist
- Mark P. Renton
- Executive in charge of visual effects
- Lauren Ritchie
- Coordinator
- Mark Sachse (EFilm)
- Color timer
- Steve Scott (EFilm) (Steven J. Scott)
- Roto artist
- Garth Winkless (Pacific Vision Productions)
- Digital matte painter
- Steve Koch (*)
- Rotoscope artist
- Dawn Brooks Macleod (*)
- Main title sequence compositor
- Alex G. Ortoll (*)
Stunts
- Stunt double
- Charlie Brewer ('Nigel Powers')
- Stunts
- Jeff Cadiente
- Stunt double
- Keith Campbell (Tom cruise)
- Stunts
- Phil Chong
- Stunts
- Shauna Duggins
- Stunts
- Kenny Endoso
- Stunts
- Richard Epper
- Stunts
- Jonathan Eusebio
- Stunts
- Donna Evans Merlo (Donna Evans)
- Stunts
- Michael Gaines
- Stunts
- Andy Gill
- Stunt coordinator
- Jack Gill
- Stunts
- William Hall
- Stunts
- Norman Howell
- Stunt double
- Yoshio Iizuka ('Fat Bastard')
- Stunts
- Cinda James (Cinda-Lin James)
- Stunts
- Henry Kingi Jr.
- Stunts
- Henry Kingi Sr. (Henry Kingi)
- Stunt double
- Hiro Koda ('Austin Powers')
- Stunt double
- Kim Koski (Mike Myers) (Kim Robert Koscki)
- Stunts
- Gail Monian (Alex Madison)
- Skating double
- Larry McGrew ('Austin Powers')
- Stunts
- Jane Oshita
- Stunts
- Ming Liu
- Stunts
- Pat Romano
- Stunts
- Erik Rondell
- Stunts
- Anthony Schmidt (Anthony G. Schmidt)
- Stunts
- Kevin Scott
- Stunt rigger
- Todd Shoebotham
- Stunts
- Spike Silver
- Skating double
- Fred Tallaksen ('Goldmember')
- Stunts
- Eli Thompson
- Stunt safety diver
- Steve Baruch (*)
- Utility stunts
- Nick Brett (*)
- Stunt double
- Alex Chansky (*) (Steven Spielberg)
- Stunts
- Phil Fondacaro (*)
- Stunts
- Brad Martin (*)
- Stunt double
- Angela Meryl (*) (Beyonce Knowles)
- Stunt cameraman
- Fritz Pfnur (*)
- Stunts
- Fritz Pfnur (*)
Camera
- Grip
- Robert Adams (Second unit)
- Video assist operator
- Alfred Ainsworth
- Rigging elec.
- Mike Anderson (Michael D Anderson)
- Dolly grip
- Bryan 'Saturday' Ashford (Second unit) (Bryan Ashford)
- Loader
- Jacob Avignone (Second unit) (Jake Avignone)
- Grip
- Rick R.A. Ayotte (Second unit)
- First assistant camera
- Keith Banks ("b" camera, second unit)
- Second assistant camera
- Adam Baral (Second unit)
- Still photographer
- Rebecca Bauscher (Second unit)
- First assistant camera
- Garrett Benson (Second unit)
- Balloon light technician
- Kyle Boorman
- Camera production assistant
- Rebecca M. Heunermund-Brenneman (Rebecca M. Heunermund-Brenneman)
- Camera operator
- Scott Browner ("a" camera)
- Grip
- Eric Budlong
- Camera loader
- Robin Bursey
- Operator
- Richard Brooks Burton (Gyrosphere)
- Electrician
- Shane Buttle (Second unit)
- Electrician
- Craig Campbell (Second unit)
- Dolly grip
- Timothy P. Collins (Tim Collins)
- Grip
- Richard Crompton Curry (Richard Crompton)
- First assistant camera
- Glen Deitell ("b" camera)
- Film loader
- Matthew A. Del Ruth (Second unit)
- Balloon light technician
- Fernando Espiritusanto
- First assistant camera
- David Eubank ("a" camera)
- Key rigging grip
- Robert Feldmann (Robert K. Feldmann)
- Second assistant camera
- Lisa Ferguson ("a" camera) (Lisa K. Ferguson)
- Best boy grip
- Tom Garcia (Second unit) (Tommy Garcia)
- Steadicam operator
- Kirk R. Gardner
- Still photographer
- Melinda Sue Gordon
- Steadicam operator
- Bob Gorelick
- Best boy grip
- Richard E. Herres (Rick Herres)
- Video assist operator
- Michael J. Hogan
- Key grip
- Bobby Huber (Second unit)
- Director of photography
- Paul Hughen (Second unit)
- First assistant camera
- Stephen D. Hurson ("b" camera) (Steve Hurson)
- Electrician
- Greg Jensen
- Grip
- Gary Kelso
- Rigging best boy grip
- Hilary Klym
- Grip
- Richard Kuhn
- Grip
- Dennis Kuneff (Dennis M. Kuneff)
- Chief lighting technician
- Michael LaViolette
- Electrician
- Damon Liebowitz
- Electrician
- Guy Logan
- Electrician
- Ken Longballa
- Best boy electric
- Dickinson Luke (Second unit) (Dickinson H. Luke)
- 24 frame video operator
- Greg Mitchell
- Grip
- Rich Nasworthy (Second unit) (Richard Nasworthy)
- Grip
- Tracy Neftzger
- Aerial director of photography
- David B. Nowell
- Skydiving camera operator
- Fritz Pfnur
- Video assist
- Brad Ralston (Second unit) (Bradford Ralston)
- Camera operator
- Scott Ressler ("b" camera) (Scott Andrew Ressler)
- Rigging grip
- Rex Anson Rhorer
- First assistant camera
- Mark Anderson (Skydiving) (Mark Anderson)
- Electrician
- Mark Sadler
- Assistant chief lighting technician
- Eric Sandlin
- Key grip
- Philip M. Sloan (Philip Sloan)
- Rigging best boy electrician
- Duncan Sobel (Duncan M. Sobel)
- Electrician
- James P. Sobiegraj (Second unit) (James Sobiegraj)
- Rigging gaffer
- Jeffrey P. Soderberg
- Video playback
- Monte Swann (Cygnet Video)
- Second assistant camera
- Paul Tilden ("b" camera)
- Grip
- Mark Vollmer
- Camera operator
- Michael Walker (Second unit) (Michael J. Walker)
- Dimmer board operator
- Scott Webb
- Fixtures
- Chris Weigand
- Gaffer
- Rick A. West (Second unit)
- First assistant camera
- Charlie Woodburn (Aerial unit)
- Grip
- Peter Yauri
- Dimmer board operator
- David Youel
- Rigging grip foreman
- Andy Young
- Electrician
- Chris Zamoscianyk
- Assistant camera
- Jon Zarkos
- Aerial camera operator
- Adam Dale (*) (London)
- Gaffer
- John 'Fest' Sandau (*) (Green screen)
Wardrobe department
- Costumer
- David A. Butler (David Butler)
- Costumer
- Deborah Myles Davis (Mr. Myers)
- Costumer
- Diana Edgmon (Diana Edgmon)
- Key costumer
- Ann Foley
- Set costumer
- Edward T. Hanley
- Costumer
- Mila Hermanovski
- Set costumer
- Nancy Jarzynko
- Costumer
- Renee Madison
- Key costume illustrator
- Michele Michel
- Costume illustrator
- Felipe Sanchez
- Assistant to costume designer
- Nomi Shichor
- Costume supervisor
- Hope Slepak
- Key costumer
- Sandy Slepak (Sanford Slepak)
- Key costumer
- Reese Spensley (Second unit)
- Specialty costume craftsperson
- Jack Taggart
- Cutter/fitter
- Jo Torngren
Editorial department
- Post-production assistant
- Judith Babcock
- Negative cutter
- Gary Burritt (Kona Cutting)
- First assistant editor
- Curtis Croeni (Avid)
- Color timer
- Dan Muscarella
- Post-production coordinator
- Stephanie Olah
- Assistant editor
- Staci Pontius
- First assistant film editor
- Elizabeth Fulton Schmidt (Elizabeth Schmidt)
- Post-production assistant
- Silja Tõnisson
- Post-production assistant
- Jayson Wall
- Post-production services
- D. Todd Deeken (*) (New Line)
- Digital color timer
- Mike Sowa (*)
Music department
- Musician
- Romeo Antonio
- Music editor
- Thomas Bartke
- Music executive
- Bob Bowen
- Executive music producer
- Danny Bramson
- Executive in charge of music
- Paul Broucek
- Chorus
- Elin Carlson
- Score conductor
- George S. Clinton
- Supervising music editor
- Bruno Coon
- Music contractor
- Debbi Datz-Pyle
- Musician
- George Doering
- Supervising music editor
- Mike Flicker
- Music editor
- Matt Friedman
- Orchestrations
- Rick Giovinazzo
- Singer
- Karen Harper
- Music supervisor
- John Houlihan
- Music coordinator
- Patrick Houlihan
- Orchestrations
- Suzie Katayama
- Music clearance executive
- Mark Kaufman
- Score mixer
- Steve Kempster
- Score recordist
- Steve Kempster
- Music coordinator
- Season Kent
- Music editor
- Jeff Lingle
- Orchestrator
- Frank Macchia
- Musician
- Maria Newman
- Production music coordinator
- Ted Reed (Ted J. Reed)
- Scoring recordist
- Jon Rodd (John Rodd)
- Music business affairs executive
- Lori Silfen
- Scoring crew
- Tom Steel
- Scoring crew
- Bill Talbott
- Scoring crew
- Damon Tedesco
- Musician
- Peter Erskine (*)
- Music preparation
- Steve Juliani (*)
Other crew
- Production accountant
- Diana Olsen (Diana Adams)
- Production attorney
- Craig Alexander
- Medic
- Robert Allen
- Additional helicopter pilot
- Mark Barry-Jackson
- Production assistant
- Morgan Bateman
- Production assistant
- Gilbert Beliso
- Craft service
- Ray Bulinski (Raymond Bulinski)
- Medic
- Kevin A. Canamar
- Risk management
- Laurie Cartwright
- Title designer
- Simon Cassels
- Stand-in
- Kali Chung
- Script supervisor
- Lisa Collins (Second unit)
- Production secretary
- Jason Columbus
- Teamster
- Bruce Comtois
- Production controller
- Jon Davidson
- Body double
- Carina Dawn (Elizabeth Hurley)
- Title design
- Robert Dawson
- Production safety
- Jeff Egan
- Assistant choreographer
- Michelle Elkin
- Set production assistant
- Joel Elliott
- Production office assistant
- Emily Ellis
- Caterer
- Jorge Esqueda
- Voice dubbing
- Florentino Fernández (Mike Myers)
- Assistant
- Natalie Ferrara (Eric McLeod)
- Production coordinator
- S.J. 'Jojo' Fieger (S.J. 'JoJo' Fieger)
- Production office assistant
- Oscar J. Flores
- Stand-in
- Brian Florian ('Goldmember')
- Security liaison
- Kelly Flynn
- Business and legal affairs intern
- Joseph Ford
- Assistant
- Peter Friedlander (John Lyons)
- Set production assistant
- Eric Glasser
- Supervising production coordinator
- Emily Glatter
- Plate unit director
- Cellin Gluck (Tokyo)
- Office intern
- Steven Gorel
- Sculpture art provided by
- Bruce Gray
- Unit publicist
- Gabriela Gutentag
- Stand-in
- Brandon Hall ('Dr. Evil')
- Production secretary
- Justin 'Boone' Haut (Justin Haut)
- Set medic
- Apryl Hill
- Massage therapist
- Nathan Hoffman
- Loop group leader
- Wendy Hoffman (The Reel Team)
- Pilot
- Steve Huff (Cobra)
- Contract administrator
- Matt Israel (H. Matthew Israel)
- Production assistant
- Michael Jacobson (Michael E. Jacobson)
- Video researcher
- Jude Jansen (Jude Jensen)
- Stand-in
- Charles M. Kerper
- Production secretary
- Christina N. Kinslow (Second unit, Utah) (Chris Kinslow)
- Dancer
- Martin Klebba
- Craft service assistant
- Susan B. Kreutz
- Set medic
- David Krupnick (David O. Krupnick)
- Production assistant
- Trevor Larkin
- Second assistant accountant
- Jerry Lee
- Script supervisor
- Pam Leonte (Second unit)
- Assistant
- Michael B. Louis (Gregg Taylor)
- Assistant to writers
- Cody Lutz
- Production assistant
- Ken MacLeay
- Head animal wrangler
- Tammy Maples
- Assistant production coordinator
- Terrence Martin
- Product placement
- Jay May
- Production associate
- Saveria T. Mazzola
- Assistant
- Ryan McCormick (Jay Roach)
- Computer consultant
- Nick Mimides
- Risk management
- Jennifer Mount
- First assistant accountant
- Kristi Kasubaski (Kristi Mujica)
- Assistant
- Josh Newell (Mike Myers)
- Production office assistant
- Richard G. Orozco
- Accounting clerk
- Scott Parker
- Payroll accountant
- Jennifer Pedevilla
- Stand-in
- Robert Pellerin ('Austin Powers')
- Animal wrangler
- Nick Plantico
- Choreographer
- Marguerite Derricks (Marguerite Pomerhn Derricks)
- Set production assistant
- Denise Anderson Poore
- Executive in charge of finance
- Paul Prokop
- Aerial coordinator
- Alan Purwin (Alan D. Purwin)
- Pilot
- Alan Purwin (Alan D. Purwin)
- Production resources
- Joshua Ravetch
- Rights clearances
- Amy Russell (The Clear Choice)
- Dancer
- Nicole Sciacca
- Set production assistant
- Julie Shack
- Misc crew
- Claire Smithies
- Production assistant
- Stacy Solomon
- Projectionist
- Lou Sumien Jr.
- Film commissioner
- Aaron Lee Syrett
- Choreographi help
- Fred Tallaksen
- Script supervisor
- Jayne-Ann Tenggren
- Stand-in
- Scott L. Treger (Dan Warner)
- Preview technical supervisor
- Lee Tucker
- Pilot
- Dirk Vahle (Cobra)
- Key set production assistant
- Kenny Vasquez
- Assistant
- Kim Von Hagen (Mike Myers) (Kimberly Von Hagen)
- Production assistant
- Lisa Womble
- Dancer
- Nancy Anderson (*)
- Inventory services
- Ronald C. Briggs Jr. (*)
- Adr voice
- Sally Ann Brooks (*)
- Acting coach
- Warner Loughlin (*)
- Stand-in
- Fred Lusch (*) (Seth Green)
- Photo double
- Robert Pellerin (*)
- Stand-in
- Lisa Ruffin (*) (Beyonce Knowles)
- Digital mastering colorist
- Mike Sowa (*)
- Additional set production assistant
- Donna Tegan (*)
- Acting coach
- Tom Todoroff (*) (Robert Wagner)
(*) uncredited