Austin Powers: International Man of Mystery
(Austin Powers: International Man of Mystery)
Credits
Cast
- Austin Powers / Dr. Evil
- Mike Myers
- Vanessa Kensington
- Elizabeth Hurley
- Basil Exposition
- Michael York
- Mrs. Kensington
- Mimi Rogers
- Number Two
- Robert Wagner
- Scott Evil
- Seth Green
- Alotta Fagina
- Fabiana Udenio
- Frau Farbissina
- Mindy Sterling
- Patty O'Brien
- Paul Dillon
- Commander Gilmour
- Charles Napier
- Mustafa
- Will Ferrell
- 60s Model
- Joann Richter
- 60s Model
- Anastasia Nicole Sakelaris (Anastasia Sakelaris)
- 60s Model
- Afifi Alaouie
- Mod Girl
- Monet Mazur
- Andy Warhol
- Mark Bringelson
- Radar Operator
- Clint Howard
- General Borschevsky
- Elya Baskin
- Gary Coleman
- Carlton Lee Russell
- Vanilla Ice
- Daniel Weaver
- Quartermaster Clerk
- Neil Mullarkey
- Go-Go Dancer
- Lea Sullivan
- Go-Go Dancer
- Chekesha Van Putten
- Go-Go Dancer
- Heather Marie Wayne (Heather Marie Marsden)
- Go-Go Dancer
- Sarah Christine Smith
- Go-Go Dancer
- Laura Payne-Gabriel
- Random Task
- Joe Son
- Las Vegas Tourist
- Tyde Kierny
- Casino Dealer
- Larry Thomas
- Fembot
- Cheryl Bartel
- Fembot
- Cindy Margolis
- Fembot
- Donna W. Scott
- Fembot
- Barbara Ann Moore
- Fembot
- Cynthia Lamontagne (Cynthia Lamontagne)
- UN Secretary
- Brian George
- Mrs. Exposition
- Kaye Wade
- Son
- Steve Monroe
- Dad
- Vince Melocchi
- Bolton, Virtucon Tour Guide
- Patrick Bristow
- American UN Representative
- Jim McMullan
- British UN Representative
- Robin Gammell
- Eastern European Technician
- Ted Kairys
- Himself
- Burt Bacharach
- Voice on Dr. Evil's Telephone (voice)
- Douglas Aarniokoski (*)
- Go-Go Dancer
- Lana Antonova (*)
- Cowboy
- Tom Arnold (*)
- Sixties Groupie
- Johnathan Brownlee (*)
- Valet Attendant
- Kira Burt (*)
- Dancer Behind British Flag Girls
- Neill Calabro (*)
- Underground Worker
- Bruno Campolo (*)
- Steamrolled Henchman's Wife
- Lois Chiles (*)
- Skater
- Lisa Danielle (*)
- You've Got Mail Voice (voice)
- Elwood Edwards (*)
- Therapist
- Carrie Fisher (*)
- Cop
- Dan Frenkel (*)
- Gunman
- Joe Grisaffi (*)
- Ming Tea
- Susanna Hoffs (*)
- Forrest Gump
- Richard Joel (*)
- Ming Tea
- Stuart D. Johnson (*)
- Beavis / Butt-Head (archive sound)
- Mike Judge (*)
- Security Guard
- Sergio Kato (*)
- Rita
- Hannah Kozak (*)
- Electric Psychedelic Pussycat Swingers Club Dancer
- Erik Liberman (*)
- Decapitated Henchman's Friend
- Rob Lowe (*)
- Henchman Flattened by Steamroller
- Michael McDonald (*)
- UN Delegate
- John Michael (*)
- Go-Go Dancer
- Alex Morissen (*)
- Dancer
- Stephane Nicoli (*)
- Flight Attendant
- Cheri Oteri (*)
- Gambler
- Gwenda Perez (*)
- Cameo Appearance
- Priscilla Presley (*)
- Jurgen
- Ben Scott (*)
- Don Luigi
- John-Clay Scott (*)
- Easily Fooled Security Guard
- Christian Slater (*)
- Ming Tea
- Matthew Sweet (*)
- Electric Psychedlic Pussycat Swingers Club Waitress
- Patricia Tallman (*)
- Go-Go Dancer
- Andreanna Veith (*)
- Frozen Celebrity
- Sterling Wolfe (*)
Director
- Director
- Jay Roach
Writing credits
- Written by
- Mike Myers
Producer
- Executive producer
- Eric McLeod
- Producer
- Demi Moore
- Producer
- Mike Myers
- Executive producer
- Claire Rudnick Polstein
- Producer
- Jennifer Todd
- Producer
- Suzanne Todd
Music
- Music
- George S. Clinton
Cinematography
- Cinematographer
- Peter Deming
Editor
- Co-editor
- Dawn Hoggatt
- Editor
- Debra Neil-Fisher
Casting
- Casting director
- John Papsidera
Production design
- Production designer
- Cynthia Charette (Cynthia Kay Charette)
Art direction
- Art director
- Daniel Olexiewicz (Dan Olexiewicz)
Set decoration
- Set decorator
- Bob Kensinger
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Deena Appel
Makeup department
- Body makeup artist
- Kylie Bell
- Assistant makeup artist
- Beverley Collins
- Key hair stylist
- Kathrine Gordon
- Assistant hair stylist
- Lana Heying
- Makeup artist
- John Jackson (Mr. Myers) (John E. Jackson)
- Hair stylist
- Tracy Lee (Ms. Hurley)
- Makeup artist
- Tracy Lee (Ms. Hurley)
- Hair stylist
- Freddy Leiba (Ms. Hurley)
- Assistant hair stylist
- Patty Miller (Patricia Miller)
- Body makeup artist
- Freddy Negrete
- Assistant makeup artist
- Cheryl Nick (Cheryl Ann Nick)
- First assistant makeup artist
- Carla Palmer
- Key hair stylist
- Candy Walken (Candy L. Walken)
- Key makeup artist
- Patty York
- Prosthetics and special makeup
- Jamie Kelman (*) (W.M. Creations)
- Wig designer
- Erwin H. Kupitz (*)
Production management
- Executive in charge of post-production
- Joe Fineman
- Executive in charge of production
- Carla Fry
- Post-production supervisor
- Diana Kaufman
- Unit production manager
- Eric McLeod
Assistant director
- First assistant director
- Doug Aarniokoski (Douglas Aarniokoski)
- Second second assistant director
- Violet Cazanjian
- Second assistant director
- Amy Schmidt
- Second assistant director
- David Ticotin
Art department
- Property maker
- Ben Baca
- Set designer
- Douglas Berkeley
- Art department coordinator
- Melody Bishop
- Property maker
- Kurt Bohney
- Painter
- Rick Broderman
- Set dresser
- Daniel Brodo
- Tool man
- Greg Burun
- Construction coordinator
- Hugh Conlon
- Set illustrator
- Stephen Cruz (Steve Cruz)
- Sign painter
- Carole Davis (Carol Lee Davis)
- Painter
- Beth Edelstein
- Set dresser
- Beth Emerson
- Paint runner
- Joe Gayton
- Storyboard artist
- Gabriel Hardman
- Art department production assistant
- Brian Hirai
- Propmaker foreman
- Stephen Howard
- Set dresser
- Kirt Johnson
- Property maker
- Jeff Khachadoorian
- Property maker foreman
- Robin Kolb (Robin L. Kolb)
- Construction nurse
- Cindy Lasher
- Set dresser
- Steve Lauritzen
- Assistant property master
- Lauren Lustig
- On-set dresser
- Laura Maffeo
- Set designer
- Martin Roy Mervel
- Painter
- Michael Mikita
- Property master
- Bruce Mink
- Construction foreman
- Ricardo 'Ace' J. Mona
- Lead person
- Josh Newman
- Paint supervisor
- Roderick Nunnally
- Property maker
- Jeff Ogg
- Property maker
- Michael Pennington
- Labor foreman
- Marcos Rehlaender
- Buyer
- Christine Staggs
- Set dresser
- Jeannine Fenton (Jeannine Fenton)
- Laborer
- P.J. Stewart
- Propmaker foreman
- Larry Suenaka
- Plaster supervisor
- David G. Thomas Jr.
- Stand-by painter
- Patrick Thoms
- Assistant property master
- Chris Vail
- Paint foreman
- Mark Valdes (Mark Alan Valdes)
- Property maker
- Elvin Yoshida
- Carpenter
- Tony Capasso (*)
- Painter
- Rina Gardener (*)
- Carpenter
- Michael Powels (*)
- Construction buyer
- Elvin Yoshida (*)
Sound department
- Supervising sound effects editor
- Javier Bennassar
- Sound effects editor
- Dorian Cheah
- Sound effects editor
- Benjamin Cook (Benjamin L. Cook)
- Boom operator
- Gloria Cooper
- Dialogue editor
- Louis Creveling
- Assistant sound editor
- Evan Daum
- Sound effects editor
- Lisle Engle
- Foley mixer
- Mary Erstad
- Adr mixer
- Alan Freedman
- Sound effects editor
- Cormac Funge
- Sound effects editor
- Frank Gaeta
- Dialogue editor
- Danielle Ghent
- Dialogue editor
- David Grant
- Foley artist
- Catherine Harper
- Sound designer
- Frederick Howard
- Supervising sound editor
- Frederick Howard
- Dialogue editor
- Robert Jackson
- Dialogue editor
- Thomas Jones
- Foley artist
- Ossama Khuluki
- Foley editor
- David Mann
- Adr mixer
- Derek Marcil
- Re-recording mixer
- Derek Marcil
- Foley artist
- Diane Marshall
- Boom operator
- Jim Osburn
- Assistant sound editor
- Matthew Reidenbach
- Re-recording mixer
- John Ross
- Dialogue editor
- Steve Scoville
- Adr supervisor
- Susan Shin
- Re-recording mixer
- Bill Smith (William Smith)
- Foley editor
- Tony Suraci
- Foley mixer
- Lucy Sustar
- Sound mixer
- Mark Ulano
- Foley editor
- Thomas Volckmann
- Sound designer
- Elmo Weber
- Sound
- David Abrahamsen (*)
- Adr mixer
- Danielle Ghent (*)
- Dialogue editor
- Patrick Giraudi (*)
- Sound effects editor
- Dean Hovey (*)
- Sound mixer
- Ken McLaughlin (*) (Re-shoots)
- Boom operator
- Patrick Orsbun (*)
Special effects
- First unit supervisor
- Danny Cangemi
- Special effects
- Thomas Love
- Special effects
- Patrick Ratliff
- Special effects coordinator
- Rich Ratliff (Richard Ratliff)
- Special effects
- Peter Roderick
- Special effects
- Doyle Smiley
- Special effects
- Donna M. Winiger
- Special effects purchaser
- Greg C. Jensen (*)
- Prop maker
- Chris Jones (*)
Visual effects
- Digital effects
- Bill Church
- Digital transfer engineer
- Kurt Godel
- Visual effects coordinator
- Dave Johnson (David D. Johnson)
- Digital effects
- Carol Koch
- Digital effects
- Steve Koch
- Model gang boss
- David G. Thomas
Stunts
- Stunts
- Jay Caputo
- Stunt coordinator
- Bud Davis
- Stunts
- Anita Hart
- Stunts
- Michael James McDonald (Michael McDonald)
- Stunt performer
- Dan Plum
- Stunts
- Bill Scharpf (Bill Scharpf)
- Stunts
- Patricia Tallman
- Stunts
- Kaye Wade
- Stunts
- Keith Woulard
- Stunts
- Edward Conna (*)
- Stunts
- Gary Guercio (*)
- Stunt double
- Anita Hart (*) (Elizabeth Hurley)
- Stunts
- Michael Haynes (*)
- Stunt double
- Kim Robert Koscki (*)
- Stunts
- Hannah Kozak (*)
- Stunt driver
- Michael Mulgrew (*)
- Stunts
- Michael Owen (*)
- Stunts
- Gary Price (*)
- Stunts
- Jack Robinson (*)
- Stunts
- Ben Scott (*)
- Stunts
- John-Clay Scott (*)
- Stunts
- Cris Thomas-Palomino (*)
- Stunt performer
- Brian J. Williams (*)
Camera
- Lamp operator
- Scott Baker
- Grip
- Matt Barden (Matt Barden)
- Additional camera operator
- Scott Browner
- First assistant camera
- Andrea Chesney ("b" camera)
- Key rigging grip
- Jerry Day
- Video assist operator
- David Deever
- Grip
- Carlos DePalma
- Camera loader
- Lisa Ferguson (Lisa K. Ferguson)
- Grip
- Paul Fischer (Paul D. Fischer)
- Rigging best boy
- Bill Green
- Camera operator
- Paul Hughen
- Rigging gaffer
- Steven Hughes (Steven A. Hughes)
- Best boy electric
- Greg Jensen
- Chief lighting technician
- Michael LaViolette
- Best boy grip
- Steven Pehl
- Grip
- Rafael 'Chili' Peregrina (Rafael Peregrina)
- Additional photographer
- Wally Pfister
- Key grip
- Michael Pizzuto
- First assistant camera
- Scott Ressler (Scott Andrew Ressler)
- Lamp operator
- Mark Sadler
- Lamp operator
- Eric Sandlin
- Additional camera loader
- Rich Stewart
- Second assistant camera
- Renee Treyball ("a" camera)
- Dolly grip
- Dennis Wilson (Dennis K. Wilson)
- Still photographer
- Kimberly Wright
- Second unit
- Rick Grover (*) (Key grip)
- Assistant camera
- Don Hayashi (*)
- Cinematographer
- Paul Hughen (*) (Second unit)
- Best boy grip
- Brian Rosso (*)
- Rigging grip
- David Neal Stewart (*)
Wardrobe department
- Wardrobe production assistant
- Christine Cantella (Christine Cantella)
- Costume supervisor
- Tangi Crawford
- Set costumer
- Deborah Myles Davis
- Set costumer
- Ann Foley
- Costume supervisor
- Denise Martinez
- Costume illustrator
- Michele Michel
- Tailor
- Vernon Ollar
- Seamstress
- Alexis Silver
- Assistant costume designer
- Michelle Skoby
- Seamstress
- Jo Torngren
Editorial department
- Second assistant editor
- David S. Clark
- Assistant editor
- Patrick J. Don Vito (Avid)
- Color timer
- Dan Muscarella
- First assistant editor
- Steven Schoenberg (Steve Schoenberg)
- Second assistant editor
- Gary Simon
- Post-production assistant
- Brandon Smith
- Digital color timer
- Mike Sowa (*)
Music department
- Music executive
- Paul Broucek
- Orchestrator
- George S. Clinton
- Orchestra contractor
- Debbi Datz-Pyle
- Music consultant
- Chris Douridas
- Music recording assistant
- Bill Easystone (William R. Easystone)
- Executive in charge of music
- Toby Emmerich
- Music editor
- Mike Flicker
- Assistant music editor
- Matt Friedman
- Orchestrator
- Rick Giovinazzo
- Soundtrack album consultant
- Karen Glauber
- Assistant music editor
- Amanda Goodpaster
- Music supervisor
- John Houlihan
- Orchestrator
- Suzie Katayama
- Music coordinator
- Mark Kaufman (New Line)
- Executive soundtrack album producer
- Mitchell Leib
- Soundtrack executive
- Jonathan McHugh
- Music executive
- Dana Sano
- Music recording assistant
- Jeff Shannon
- Music legal
- Lori Silfen
- Music coordinator
- Micki Stern
- Additional music editor
- Lia Vollack
- Music mixer
- John Whynot
- Music recordist
- John Whynot
- Orchestra contractor
- Patti Zimmitti
- Music coordinator
- Rick Fleishman (*)
Other crew
- Chef
- Clement Baque
- Craft service
- Tiffany Ann Battersby
- Production coordinator
- Joan Bierman (Joan Kelley Bierman)
- Researcher
- Kathy Blake
- Set production assistant
- Sashy Bogdanovich
- Programming assistant
- Carlo Jean-Paul Chanez
- Assistant
- Emma Chasin (Mr. Myers)
- Set production assistant
- Sadie Chrestman
- Set production assistant
- W. Ty Crawford
- Production executive
- Bob Degus
- Stand-in
- Lisa Dunlap (Ms. Hurley)
- Assistant craft service
- Tillie Duran
- Production attorney
- Avy Eschenasy
- In-house production coordinator
- Emily Glatter
- Office production assistant
- Gregory Greer
- Assistant
- Pamela Louise Griner (Ms. S. Todd)
- Assistant
- Madeleine R. Gubbins (Mr. McLeod)
- First assistant accountant
- Kevin Harris
- Assistant
- Christopher Hoffman (Ms. S. Todd)
- Set medic
- Gary Kurashige
- Creative executive
- Donna Langley
- Production assistant
- Cindy Leinwand (Las Vegas)
- Stand-in
- Adam Lieberman (Mr. Myers)
- Trainer
- Tammy Maples
- Production assistant
- Adam Martinez (Las Vegas)
- Assistant to writer
- Michael McCullers
- Clearance
- Marina McLeod
- Production coordinator
- Teresa Meyer (Las Vegas) (Teresa L.E. Meyer)
- Production resources
- Jennifer Mosberg
- Set production assistant
- Scot Nunes
- Production secretary
- Luke Ployhar
- Choreographer
- Marguerite Derricks (Marguerite Pomerhn Derricks)
- Production controller
- Paul Prokop
- Unit publicist
- Claire S. Raskind (Claire Raskind)
- Production resources
- Joshua Ravetch
- Script supervisor
- Ronit Ravich-Boss
- Payroll accountant
- Judd Rea
- Production associate
- Marco Schnabel
- Assistant
- Matthew Oldham Smith (Ms. J. Todd)
- Catering assistant
- Jose Solorzano
- Production assistant
- Brian Steik (Las Vegas)
- Post-production accountant
- Robert Taleghany
- Set production assistant
- James Teel
- Office production assistant
- Beth Theriac
- Assistant production coordinator
- Vicki Thornton
- Assistant
- Marianne E. Titiriga (Ms. Hurley)
- Contract administrator
- Dan Treinish
- Chef
- Eric Vignando
- Production accountant
- Bonnie Weis
- Inventory services
- Ronald C. Briggs Jr. (*)
- Sculpture art provided by
- Bruce Gray (*)
- Assistant choreographer
- Jennifer Hamilton (*)
- Food stylist
- Jean Hodges (*)
- Production assistant
- Jimmy Jatho (*)
- Adr artist
- Wendee Lee (*) (Fembot voice)
- Post-production accountant
- Kristian Ransonnet (*)
- Dancer
- Ricky Felix Godinez (*) (Opening scene)
- Set production assistant
- Kahi Taufaasau (*)
- Acting coach
- Tom Todoroff (*) (Robert Wagner)
(*) uncredited