Underworld: Evolution
(Underworld: Evolution)
Credits
Cast
- Selene
- Kate Beckinsale
- Michael
- Scott Speedman
- Marcus
- Tony Curran
- Corvinus
- Sir Derek Jacobi (Derek Jacobi)
- Viktor
- Bill Nighy
- Tanis
- Steven Mackintosh
- Kraven
- Shane Brolly
- William
- Brian Steele
- Amelia
- Zita Gorog (Zita Görög)
- Soren
- Scott McElroy
- Samuel
- John Mann
- Lucian
- Michael Sheen
- Erika
- Sophia Miles (Sophia Myles)
- Pierce
- Rich Cetrone (Richard Cetrone)
- Taylor
- Mike Mukatis
- Tanis Vamp #1
- Christine Danielle
- Tanis Vamp #2
- Kaja Gjesdal
- Tavern Cop #1
- Attila Lovaghy
- Tavern Cop #2
- Alexander Grant
- Newscaster
- Monica Hamburg
- Young Selene
- Lily Mo Sheen
- Selene's Father
- Andrew Kavadas
- Selene's Sister
- Kayla Levins
- Farmer
- Michael O'Shea
- Truck Driver
- Raoul Ganeev
- Death Dealer #1
- Dany Papineau
- Death Dealer #2
- Sean Rogerson
- Pilot
- Adrian Hough
- Gunner
- Michasha Armstrong
- French Cleaner Aide
- Julius Chapple
- Hero Black Wolf #1
- Kurt Carley
- Hero Black Wolf #2
- Christopher Sumpton (Christopher R. Sumpton)
- Cleaner
- Trevor Beeby
- Cleaner
- Colin Decker
- Cleaner
- Sean Millington
- Cleaner
- Travis Webster
Director
- Director
- Len Wiseman
Writing credits
- Screenplay
- Danny McBride
- Story
- Len Wiseman
- Story
- Danny McBride
- Characters
- Kevin Grevioux
- Writer
- Len Wiseman (Characters)
- Characters
- Danny McBride
Producer
- Producer
- David Coatsworth
- Co-producer
- Kevin Grevioux
- Producer
- Gary Lucchesi
- Executive producer
- Danny McBride
- Executive producer
- Terry A. McKay (Terry McKay)
- Executive producer
- James McQuaide
- Producer
- Tom Rosenberg
- Executive producer
- Skip Williamson
- Executive producer
- Henry Winterstern
- Executive producer
- Len Wiseman
- Producer
- Richard Wright (Richard S. Wright)
Music
- Music
- Marco Beltrami
Cinematography
- Director of photography
- Simon Duggan
Editor
- Editor
- Nicolas De Toth
Casting
- Casting director
- Deborah Aquila
- Casting director
- Jennifer Smith (Jennifer L. Smith)
- Casting director
- Mary Tricia Wood
Production design
- Production designer
- Patrick Tatopoulos
Art direction
- Art director
- Chris August
Set decoration
- Set decorator
- Lin MacDonald
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Wendy Partridge
Makeup department
- Hair stylist: Ms. Beckinsale
- Merribelle Anderson
- Hair stylist
- Susan Boyd
- Key makeup artist
- Rosalina DaSilva (Rosalina Da Silva)
- Corpse creation
- Joel Echallier
- Special makeup effects artist
- Mike Fields
- Makeup effects: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs
- Thom Floutz (Thomas Floutz)
- Makeup effects: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs
- Bruce Spaulding Fuller
- Special makeup effects artist
- Céline Godeau
- Special makeup effects artist: Evolution Effects Studio
- Brian Hillard
- Key hair stylist
- Thom McIntyre (Thom MacIntyre)
- Special makeup effects
- Mike Manzel
- Makeup artist
- Theresa Meyer (Teresa A. Meyer)
- Special makeup effects artist
- Holland Miller
- Assistant makeup effects designer: insert unit, Evolution Effects Studio
- Amy Peckham Kasunic (Amy Peckham)
- Contact lens coordinator/painter
- Cristina Patterson (Cristina Patterson Ceret)
- Contact lens technician
- Marcine Peter
- Special makeup effects artist
- Christopher Mark Pinhey
- Special makeup effects artist
- Geoff Redknap
- Hair stylist
- Gina Sherritt
- Key hair stylist: second unit
- Adina Shore
- Makeup artist: Ms. Beckinsale
- Vasilios Tanis
- Special makeup effects artist
- Monique Venier
- Special makeup effects artist
- Juliana Vit
- Contact lens technician
- Stevi Williams
Production management
- Production supervisor: insert unit
- Bridget Allen
- Unit production manager
- David Coatsworth
- Production supervisor: insert unit
- Ramjasha Rhodes
- Unit production manager
- Jim Rowe
Assistant director
- Second assistant director: second unit
- David Baron (David R. Baron)
- Third assistant director
- Misha Bukowski
- Third assistant director
- Michael Collins
- First assistant director
- Sam Harris
- First assistant director: second unit
- Libby Hodgson
- Third assistant director: second unit
- Shelley Kreutz
- Third assistant director: second unit
- Kevin Leeson
- Second unit director
- Brad Martin
- Dgc trainee
- Shannon Pratt
- Second assistant director
- Andrew Robinson (Andrew M. Robinson)
- First assistant director: second unit
- Greg Zenon
Art department
- Carpenter
- Dale Allen
- Tool maintenance
- Jonathan Bell
- Set buyer
- Brent Bennett
- Laborer
- Wayne Berarducci
- Assistant set decorator
- Michael Billings (Michael A. Billings)
- Set dresser
- John T. Boe
- Scenic painter
- Brenda Borrowman
- Lead dresser
- Keith Burk
- Set designer
- John G. Burke (John Burke)
- Carpenter
- Charlie Campbell
- Construction buyer
- Maureen Carey
- Scenic painter
- Lubor Cencak
- Conceptual artist
- Andy Chung
- Lead carpenter
- Vance Conway
- Laborer
- Trevor Curley
- Laborer
- Denis DeChamplain
- Art department runner
- Heather Douglas
- Scenic paint foreman
- Paul Duffy
- Set dresser
- Jason Edwards
- Carpenter
- John Fedorek
- Set designer
- Allan Galajda
- Assistant property master
- Tony Germinario (Antonio Germinario)
- Property master: second unit
- Kenneth Gibbs (Kenny Gibbs)
- Property buyer
- Dinesh Gill
- Carpenter
- Neall C. Hallingten (Neall C. Halingten)
- On-set dresser: second unit
- Jason Hawkins
- Set dresser
- Jason Hawkins
- Set dresser
- Vance Irvine
- Construction foreperson
- Doug Jang (Douglas Jang)
- Carpenter
- Philip Jean
- Art department coordinator
- Franziska Keller
- On-set dresser
- James Kilcher
- On-set dresser: second unit
- James Kilcher
- Charge scenic painter
- Barry Kootchin
- Graphic artist
- Ray Lai
- Property master: second unit
- Jason Landells (Jason B. Landels)
- Conceptual artist
- Edward Lee (Ed Lee)
- Scenic painter
- Janis Lee
- Scenic painter
- Franklin Leibel
- Art department assistant
- Jaydene Maryk
- Assistant property master
- Max Matsuoka
- Set dresser
- James R. McGill (James Robert McGill)
- Construction foreperson
- Sam McMaster
- Laborer
- Bob Miloglav
- Storyboard artist
- Mark Moretti
- Set dresser
- Denyse Nelson
- Paint laborer
- Matt O'Donnell
- Scenic painter
- Larry Osland
- Set dresser
- Reno Pellegrin
- Carpenter
- Peter Prince
- Camera scenic artist
- Tom Robertson
- Set dresser
- Guy Roland
- Set dresser
- Ken Sawatzky
- Sculptor
- Daniel Scarcello
- Construction coordinator
- Brian Shell
- Scenic painter
- Valeri Shmakin (Valerie Shmakin)
- Property master
- Dan Sissons
- Sculptor
- Valery Sokolovski
- Paint laborer
- Wyatt Soutzo
- Scenic painter
- Peter Sysoev
- Illustrator
- Michael Toby
- Model maker
- Mike Toby (Michael Toby)
- Sculptor
- Sergei Traschenko
- Storyboard artist
- Adrian Van Viersen (Adrien Van Viersen)
- Assistant art director
- Paolo Venturi (Paolo G. Venturi)
- On-set dresser
- Ross Wahl
- Property master: insert unit
- Gene Warren III
- Tool maintenance
- Ken Watson
- Scenic metal fabricator
- Robert White
- Scenic painter
- Sean Will
- Set carpenter
- Chris Wills
- Property assistant
- Martin Wing
- On-set dresser: second unit
- Maurice Woodworth
- Sculptor
- Gary Young
- Scenic painter
- Dragan Zaric
- Illustrator
- Milena Zdravkovic
Sound department
- Additional audio
- Brad Beaumont
- Adr mixer
- Ron Bedrossian (Ron Bedrosian)
- Audio support
- John Bires
- Cable person
- Andy Bishop
- Sound effects editor
- Bryan Bowen
- Additional audio
- Mark Campbell (Mark Camperell)
- Adr recordist
- Julio Carmona
- Foley mixer
- John Cucci (John T. Cucci)
- Assistant sound editor
- Patrick Cusack
- Sound effects editor
- Dino R. Dimuro (Dino Dimuro)
- Recordist
- Frank Fleming
- Adr recordist
- Nick Foley
- Sound designer
- Scott Martin Gershin
- Sound supervisor
- Scott Martin Gershin
- Foley mixer
- Nerses Gezalyan
- Adr mixer
- Peter Gleaves
- Audio support
- Jeff Glueck
- Foley editor
- Michael Hertlein
- Sound mixer
- David Husby
- Dialogue editor
- Daniel S. Irwin
- Supervising sound mixer
- Chris Jenkins
- Sound effects editor
- Michael Kamper
- Adr supervisor
- Larry Kemp
- Digital mastering
- Greg LaPlante
- Supervising sound mixer
- Frank Montano (Frank A. Montaño)
- Foley artist
- James Moriana
- Foley artist
- Dan O'Connel (Dan O'Connell)
- Boom operator
- Charles O'Shea
- Additional audio
- Mark Ormandy
- Additional audio
- Clint Richardson
- Consultant: Dolby
- Trevor Ward
- Sound recordist
- Tim Webb
- Foley artist
- Jeffrey Wilhoit
- Audio support
- David Young
- Sound designer
- Peter Zinda
- Sound effects editor
- Peter Zinda
Special effects
- Lab technician: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs
- David Beneke
- Moldmaker: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs
- David Beneke
- Special effects technician
- Chris Bignell
- Production accountant: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs
- Julia Bogdan-Rollo
- Special effects rigger
- Claude Bouchard
- Costumer: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs
- Mariless Canaga (Marilee Canaga)
- Fabricator: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs
- Mariless Canaga (Marilee Canaga)
- Mechanic: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs
- Robert Capwell (A. Robert Capwell)
- Hair technician: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs
- Phillip Carrott
- Special effects assistant
- Dan Cervin
- Special effects coordinator: insert unit
- Bonnie Chesney
- Hair department: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs
- Diana Yun Soo Yoo (Diana Choi)
- Animatronics: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs
- Jon Dawe
- Mechanics: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs
- Jon Dawe
- Special effects rigger
- Mike Dobbin
- Special effects technician: insert unit
- Bruce Donnellan (Bruce Allan Donnellan)
- Special effects fabricator
- Robert Falck
- Foam department: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs, Inc.
- William Fesh (Bill Fesh)
- Special effects assistant
- Adrian Fisher
- Sculptor/painter: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs
- Thom Floutz (Thomas Floutz)
- Sculptor/painter: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs
- Bruce Spaulding Fuller
- Production assistant
- Ryan Garcia
- Sculptor/painter: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs
- David Grasso (Dave Grasso)
- Office assistant/runner: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs
- Robinson Green
- Foam department: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs, Inc.
- Cleve Gunderman
- Lab technician: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs
- John Halfmann
- Moldmaker: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs
- John Halfmann
- Special effects assistant
- Garnet Harry
- Sculptor/painter: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs
- Motoyoshi Hata (Moto Hata)
- Hair department: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs
- Ursula Ward
- Special effects assistant
- Dar Hicks
- Shop supervisor: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs
- Guy Himber
- Seaming and patching department: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs
- Darnell Isom
- Miniature helicopter pilot
- Josef Joebstel
- Costumer: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs
- Carol Jones
- Fabricator: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs
- Carol Jones
- Hair department: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs
- Karen Manzel (Karen Keener)
- Special effects rigger
- Allistair King (Alistair King)
- Executive assistant: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs
- Allison Klein
- Hair department: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs
- Audrey Klein
- Seaming and patching department: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs
- Junko Komori
- Seaming and patching department: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs
- Charles Steven Kuzela (Charles Kuzela)
- Special effects rigger
- David Lane (Dave Lane)
- Sculptor/painter: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs
- Don Lanning
- Special effects assistant
- Mike L'Arrivee (Mike Larivee)
- Special effects assistant
- Don B. Leask (Don Leask)
- Costumer: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs
- Mi Kyung 'Vanessa' Lee (Mi Kyung Lee)
- Fabricator: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs
- Mi Kyung 'Vanessa' Lee (Mi Kyung Lee)
- Special effects assistant
- Eric LeMay (Eric Lemay)
- Sculptor/painter: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs
- Russell Lukich
- Office assistant: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs
- Amber Meno
- Hair department: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs
- Michael Manzel (Mike Menzel)
- Mechanical assistant: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs
- Scott Millenbaugh
- Lab technician: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs
- Bryan Moore
- Moldmaker: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs
- Bryan Moore
- Hair department: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs
- Sylvia Nava
- Seaming and patching department: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs
- Stephane Nicoli
- Creature effects: foam technician, Patrick Tatopoulos Designs
- Ken Niederbaumer
- Special effects supervisor: insert unit
- Phil Natarro (Phil Notaro)
- Foam department: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs, Inc.
- Tim Phoenix
- Purchasing agent: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs
- Anshuman Prasad
- Lab technician: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs
- Brian Rae
- Moldmaker: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs
- Brian Rae
- Special effects production assistant
- Forrest Sandefer
- Special effects fabricator
- Randy Shymkiw
- Sculptor/painter: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs
- David Smith
- Creatures designer and supervisor
- Patrick Tatopoulos
- Special effects technician
- Adam Tayler
- Costumer: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs
- Laurel Taylor
- Fabricator: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs
- Laurel Taylor
- Special effects assistant
- Corie Tornack
- Special effects rigger
- Scott R. Treliving
- Seaming and patching department: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs
- Patricia Urias
- Special effects technician
- Attila Vaski
- Lab technician: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs
- Anthony J. Venuto (A.J. Venuto)
- Moldmaker: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs, Inc.
- Anthony J. Venuto (A.J. Venuto)
- Special effects fabricator
- Andy Verhooven (Andrew Verhoeven)
- Special effects rigger
- Mike Vincent (Michael S. Vincent)
- Foam department: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs
- Mark Viniello
- Mold maker: KNB
- Hill Vinot
- Special effects assistant
- Alan Waldron (Al Waldron)
- Art director: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs
- Steve Wang
- Hair department: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs
- Lynn Watson (Lynne Watson)
- Special effects coordinator
- Joel Whist
- Lab technician: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs
- George Willis
- Moldmaker: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs
- George Willis
- Prosthetic dentures: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs
- David Beneke (*)
- Special effects
- Dimitri Timohovich (*)
- Special effects
- Rebecca Timohovich (*)
- Seamer: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs
- A.J. Venuto (*)
Visual effects
- Production accountant: Furious FX
- Erika Abrams
- Digital compositor: Luma Pictures
- Dan Akers
- Lighting artist: Luma Pictures
- Bradly Alexander (Brad Alexander)
- Production assistant: miniature effects, Fantasy II Film Effects
- Bridget Allen
- Visual effects production supervisor
- Bridget Allen
- Senior compositor: Furious VFX
- Ted Andre
- Production assistant: nTropic
- Van Andrews
- Digital compositor: Luma Pictures
- Andy, Chih-Jen Chang (Chih-Jen Chang Andy)
- Lighting artist: Luma Pictures
- Chih-Jen Chang Andy
- Production executive: CafeFX
- Jeff Barnes
- Visual effects supervisor: Krypton
- Lloyd Lee Barnett
- Lead compositor: Sub/Par Pix
- Gary E. Beach
- Visual effects supervisor
- Gary E. Beach
- Matchmover
- Karel Benes
- Senior technical supervisor: Luma Pictures
- Artaya Boonsoong
- Finance manager: Luma Pictures
- Kamolrat Boonsoong
- Visual effects producer: nTropic
- Alexandra Brownell (Alex Brownell)
- Visual effects artist: nTropic
- Don Campbell IV (Donald Campbell)
- Digital compositor: Luma Pictures
- Alexandre Cancado
- Digital compositor: Krypton
- George L. Carlston (George Carlston)
- Rotoscope and paint artist: Krypton
- Merlin Carroll
- Digital artist: Sub/Par Pix
- Joseph M. Chiechi
- CG supervisor: Luma Pictures
- Vincent Cirelli
- Compositor: Krypton
- Dan Clark (Daniel Clark)
- Production assistant: Luma Pictures
- Kevin Curtain (Kevin Curtin)
- Compositor: Furious FX
- Ken Dackermann
- Digital artist: Sub/Par Pix
- Justin Daneman
- Visual effects artist: nTropic
- Francisco 'Drspam' DeLaTorre (Francisco DeLaTorre)
- Visual effects producer: Cafe FX
- Steve Dellerson
- General manager: Furious FX
- Ralph Denson
- Lead technical director: lighting and pipeline, Luma Pictures
- Chad Dombrova
- Visual effects executive producer: Furious FX
- Scott Dougherty
- Visual effects supervisor: Framestore CFC
- Rob Duncan (Robert Duncan)
- Visual effects supervisor: CafeFX
- David Ebner
- Rotoscope and paint artist: Krypton
- Laura Vaccaro (Laura Florence)
- Lead previsualization designer: Proof
- Ron Frankel
- Executive producer: CafeFX
- Vicki Galloway Weimer (Vicki Galloway-Weimer)
- Compositor: Krypton
- Christopher Grandell (Christopher Grandel)
- Previsualization designer: Proof Inc.
- Monty Granito
- Animation supervisor: Luma Pictures
- Cameron Gray
- Visual effects producer: Luma Pictures
- Lindsay Burnett (Lindsay Hallett)
- Visual effects production supervisor: green screen unit
- Keith Hamakawa
- Compositor: Luma Pictures
- H 'Bomb' Hammond (H Haden Hammond)
- Lead character animator: Luma Pictures
- H 'Bomb' Hammond (H Haden Hammond)
- Production assistant: Furious FX
- Pam Hammond
- Digital artist: CafeFX, Inc.
- Trevor Harder
- Visual effects coordinator: Luma Pictures
- Niles Harrison
- Digital compositor: Luma Pictures
- James Hattin (James David Hattin)
- Character animator: Luma Pictures
- John Hazzard (John R. Hazzard)
- Visual effects editor
- David Heinz
- Senior system administrator: Luma Pictures
- Brent Hensarling
- Camera tracker: Framestore CFC
- Frederic Heymans
- Production manager: nTropic
- Elizabeth Hill
- Rotoscope and paint artist: Luma Pictures
- Austin Hiser
- Production manager: nTropic
- Kara Holmstrom
- Miniature effects producer
- Leslie Huntley
- Character rigger
- Richard Hurrey
- Character technical director: Luma Pictures
- Rich Hurrey (Richard Hurrey)
- Miniature pyrotechnician
- Robert Hutchins
- Lead modeler: Luma Pictures
- Cajun Hylton
- Lead texture artist: Luma Pictures
- Cajun Hylton
- Compositing supervisor: Luma Pictures
- Justin Johnson
- Visual effects producer: Framestore CFC
- Tim Keene
- Lead digital compositor: Luma Pictures
- David Kintner
- Lead lighting artist: Luma Pictures
- David Kintner
- Matte painter: Luma Pictures
- Wendy Klein
- Texture painter: Luma Pictures
- Wendy Klein
- Visual effects
- Derek Ledbetter
- Visual effects supervisor: Furious FX
- David Lingenfelser
- Creative supervisor: Furious FX
- Kevin Lingenfelser
- Digital compositor: Luma Pictures
- Lawrence Littleton
- Digital artist: CafeFX, Inc.
- David Lombardi
- Lead matchmover
- Blaine Lougheed
- Rotoscope and paint artist: Luma Pictures
- David Luong
- IT support: CafeFX
- Lap Van Luu
- Data I/O: CafeFX
- Lap Van Luu
- First assistant cameraman: miniatures, Fantasy II Film Effects
- Tony Magaletta
- Matte painter: Luma Pictures
- Tim Matney
- Texture artist: Luma Pictures
- Tim Matney
- Systems administrator: Luma Pictures
- Artin Matousian
- Executive producer: Sub/Par Pix
- James McQuaide
- Visual effects supervisor
- James McQuaide
- Rotoscope and paint artist: Luma Pictures
- Stephen Mitchell
- Visual effects artist: nTropic
- Oliver Moore
- Rotoscope and paint supervisor: Luma Pictures
- Glenn Morris
- Visual effects artist: nTropic
- Cookie St.Jon (Cliff Mueller)
- Production manager: Fantasy II Film Effects
- Richard Murken
- Production manager: insert unit, Fantasy II Film Effects
- Richard Murken
- Rotoscope and paint artist: Krypton
- Kyle Muscarella
- Lead modeler: Luma Pictures
- Ben Neall
- Lead texture artist: Luma Pictures
- Ben Neall
- Miniature assistant pyrotechnician: Fantasy II Film Effects
- Karl Nettmann
- Visual effects bid producer: Luma Pictures
- Ian Noe
- Compositor: Krypton
- Tony Noel
- Digital compositor: Furious FX
- Sean O'Connor
- Digital compositor: Furious FX
- Kim Pepe (Kim O'Donnell)
- Digital compositor: Krypton
- Mike Ocoboc
- Lighting artist: Luma Pictures
- Hiroyuki Okubo
- Digital artist: Sub/Par Pix
- Gary Oldroyd
- Modeler: Luma Pictures
- Miguel Ortega
- Texture artist: Luma Pictures
- Miguel Ortega
- Visual effects senior editor: CafeFX
- Desi Ortiz
- Lead lighting technical director: Luma Pictures
- Pavel Pranevsky
- Matte painter
- Olivier Pron
- Digital compositor: Luma Pictures
- Kevin Quatman
- Digital artist: Luma Pictures
- Chris Radcliffe
- Lead character animator: Luma Pictures
- Raphael Pimentel (Pimentel A. Raphael)
- CG supervisor: Framestore CFC
- Andrew Rawling
- Lead character animator: Luma Pictures
- Burke Roane
- Character animator: Luma Pictures
- Trey Roane
- Production assistant: nTropic
- Aaron Robinson
- Visual effects artist: nTropic
- Nathan Robinson
- Visual effects supervisor: Ntropic
- Nathan Robinson
- Digital compositor
- Michael Roderick
- Digital compositor: Furious FX
- Stephanie Rogers
- Matte painting supervisor: Luma Pictures
- Christopher Sage
- Texture supervisor: Luma Pictures
- Christopher Sage
- Visual effects artist: nTropic
- Deb Santosa
- Lighting artist
- Arthur Sarkisian
- Digital paint and roto artist: Framestore CFC
- Jeremy Sawyer
- Lead effects animator: Luma Pictures
- David Schoneveld
- Visual effects artist: nTropic
- Cole Schreiber
- Computer services manager: Furious FX
- Chris Serenil
- Character technical director: Luma Pictures
- Ahmed Shehata
- CG artist: Furious FX
- Terry Shigemitsu
- CG supervisor: Furious FX
- Mark Shoaf
- Visual effects supervisor: Luma Pictures
- Payam Shohadai
- Stage manager: UPC Fantasy II Film Effects
- Andrew Shuford
- Rotoscope and paint artist: Luma Pictures
- Joey Sila
- Visual effects artist: nTropic
- Andrew Sinagra
- Visual effects supervisor: Ntropic
- Andrew Sinagra
- Pipeline supervisor: Luma Pictures
- Thanapoom Siripopungul
- Digital compositor: Framestore CFC
- Anthony Smith
- Visual effects producer: Furious FX
- Tiffany A. Smith (Tiffany Smith)
- Visual effects
- Damon Snyder
- Production assistant: Furious FX
- William Stephens (William Christopher Stephens)
- 3D artist: Krypton
- Glen Suhy
- Digital compositor: Luma Pictures
- Daniel Sunwoo
- Visual effects supervising producer: Luma Pictures
- Steven Swanson
- Rotoscope and paint artist: Luma Pictures
- Bryan Taylor
- Character animator: Luma Pictures
- Jason Thielen
- Visual effects producer: Giantsteps
- Ryan Thompson
- Executive producer: nTropic
- Dana Townsend
- Visual effects artist: nTropic
- Matthew Tremaglio
- Flame artist
- Michael Vaglienty
- Previsualization supervisor
- Alex Vegh (Alexander Vegh)
- Character animator: Luma Pictures
- John Velazquez
- Visual effects artist: nTropic
- Nathan Walker
- Model/set supervisor
- Gene Warren III
- Miniature effects supervisor
- Gene Warren II (Gene Warren Jr.)
- Miniature director of photography
- Christopher L. Warren (Christopher Warren)
- Digital effects artist
- Neil Weatherley
- Technical director: Framestore CFC
- Neil Weatherly (Neil Weatherley)
- Digital compositor: Luma Pictures
- Susan Weeks (Susan M. Weeks)
- Digital artist: CafeFX, Inc.
- Shannon Wegner
- Production executive: CafeFX
- O.D. Welch
- Digital artist: CafeFX, Inc.
- Matt Westrup
- Lead miniature painter
- Scott Williston
- Visual effects
- Johnny Wilson
- Digital compositor: Luma Pictures
- Amy W. Wong
- Compositor
- Chris Wood
- Digital compositor: Luma Pictures
- Jason Yanofsky
- Lighting artist: Luma Pictures
- Jason Yanofsky
- Digital artist: CafeFX, Inc.
- Joshua Zacharias
- Digital compositor: Luma Pictures
- Joseph Zaki (Joseph A. Zaki)
- Compositor: Framestore CFC
- Chris Zeh (Christian Zeh)
- Lead matchmover: Luma Pictures
- Daniel E. Zobrist
- Lighting artist: Luma Pictures
- Daniel E. Zobrist
- Modeler: Luma Pictures
- Peter Zoppi
- Texture artist: Luma Pictures
- Peter Zoppi
- Render manager
- Brian Openshaw (*)
- Systems administrator
- Danny Torres (*)
Stunts
- Stunt player
- Charles Andre
- Stunt player
- Nickolas Baric
- Stunt player
- Loyd Bateman
- Stunt player
- Shawn Beaton
- Stunt rigger
- Claude Bouchard
- Stunt player
- Rob Boyce (Rob 'Sluggo' Boyce)
- Stunt rigger
- Nick Brandon
- Stunt player
- Jason Calder
- Stunt player
- Yves Cameron
- Stunt double
- Kirk Caouette
- Stunt player
- Curt Carelton (Clint Carleton)
- Fight coordinator
- Richard Cetrone
- Stunt player
- Richard Cetrone
- Stunt double: John Mann
- Douglas Chapman
- Assistant stunt coordinator
- Jim Churchman (James M. Churchman)
- Stunt rigger
- James M. Churchman
- Stunts
- Colin Decker
- Stunt player
- Mike Desabrais
- Stunt player
- Tom Erickson
- Stunt player
- Carolyn Field (Caroline Field)
- Stunt player
- Monique Ganderton
- Stunt player
- Corry Glass
- Stunt player
- Jason Glass
- Stunt player
- Chris Gordon (Christopher Gordon)
- Stunt double: Scott Speedman
- Mike Gunther
- Stunt player
- Michael Gunther (Mike Gunther)
- Stunt player
- Greg Hanson
- Stunt player
- Adrian Hein
- Stunt player
- David Hospes (Dave Hospes)
- Stunt coordinator: Canada
- Ernest Jackson (Ernie Jackson)
- Stunt player
- Trevor Jones
- Stunt rigger
- Dave Lane
- Stunt player
- Gary Lauder
- Stunts
- David Leitch
- Stunt player
- John MacDonald
- Stunt player
- Mike Mitchell
- Stunts
- Mike Mukatis
- Stunt player
- Scott Nicholson
- Stunt player
- Gerald Paetz
- Stunts
- Chris Palermo
- Stunt double: Kate Beckinsale
- Nicole Randall
- Stunt player
- Jeff Robinson (Jeffrey C. Robinson)
- Stunt player
- Justin Sain
- Stunt player
- Chad Sayn
- Stunt player
- Darryl Scheelar
- Stunt player
- Greg Schlosser
- Assistant stunt coordinator
- Todd Schneider
- Stunt player
- Todd Scott
- Stunt performer
- Brandon Sebek
- Stunt player
- Dan Shea
- Stunt player
- Lori Stewart
- Stunt player
- Sylvesta Stuart
- Stunt rigger
- Ty Trand
- Stunt player
- Clay Virtue
- Horse stunts staging
- Danny Virtue
- Stunt player
- Mike Vezina (Mike Vézina)
- Stunts
- Ryan Watson
- Stunt player
- Chris Webb
- Stunt player
- Paul Wu
- Stunt performer
- Bobby C. King (*)
- Stunt coordinator
- Brad Martin (*)
Camera
- Camera operator: second unit
- Steven A. Adelson
- First assistant camera: second unit
- Sandes Ashe
- Rigging lighting technician
- Warren Bruce
- Grip: insert unit
- Jimmi James Bruckner (Jimmy Bruckner)
- Assistant chief lighting technician
- Terry Calhoun
- Video assistant
- Tom Chen
- Key grip: insert unit
- Wayne 'Woody' Cone
- Film loader
- Scott Cozens
- Steadicam operator
- David Crone
- Camera operator
- David Crone
- Still photographer
- Douglas Curran
- Lighting technician
- Rick Dean
- Generator operator: second unit
- Ken Decker
- Assistant chief lighting technician
- John Dekker
- Chief lighting technician: second unit
- John Dekker
- Lighting technician
- John Dekker
- Camera operator
- Glen A. Dickson
- Camera trainee
- Ishi Dinim
- Second company grip
- Gareth Farfan
- Grip: insert unit
- Paul Farley
- First assistant camera: insert unit
- Paul Ferazzi (Paul V. Ferrazzi)
- Pilot: camera helicopter
- Jim Filippone
- First assistant camera: second unit
- Dean Friss
- Electrician: insert unit
- Renee Kayon (Renée George)
- Second assistant camera: second unit
- Mark Gordon
- Rigging grip
- Ralph Guttman
- Rigging grip
- Wilf Guttman (Wilf Guttmann)
- Camera operator
- Kevin Haggerty
- First assistant camera
- Sean Harding (Sean M. Harding)
- Best boy electric: insert unit
- Kevin 'Hollywood' Heard (Hollywood Heard)
- Grip: insert unit
- Manny Hernandez
- Best boy electric: insert unit
- Richard Hopper (Rick Hopper)
- Generator operator
- Bruno Huber
- Dolly grip
- Chris Hunter (H. Christopher Hunter)
- Chief lighting technician
- Stephen Jackson
- Rigging chief lighting technician
- Dennis Jones
- First assistant camera
- Simon Jori
- Digital video assist operator
- Dave Joshi
- Best boy grip: second unit
- James Kantola
- Rigging first company grip
- Gene Keigher
- Digital video assist operator: second unit
- David Kurvers
- First assistant camera
- Doug Lavender
- Electrician: insert unit
- Robert Leverett
- First assistant camera: insert unit
- Tony Magaletta
- Daily second assistant camera
- Álex Martínez
- First assistant camera: "b" camera
- Taylor Matheson
- Camera operator: second unit
- Marty McInally
- Lighting technician
- Saubrie Mohammed (Saubrie Mohamed)
- Rigging lighting technician
- Patrick Moore
- Best boy grip: insert unit
- Todd Nicodemus (Todd England Nicodemus)
- Crane operator: Technocrane
- Craig Nix
- First company grip: second unit
- Kim Olsen
- Second assistant camera: second unit
- Jos Oman
- Camera operator
- Brian Pearson
- Director of photography: second unit
- Brian Pearson
- Chief lighting technician: insert unit
- Kenny Ratliff
- Second assistant camera: insert unit
- Rainey Rau (Rainy Rau)
- Lighting technician
- Chuck Reid
- Electrician: insert unit
- Wally Rowell
- Grip
- Jay Rupert
- Grip: insert unit
- Jimmy Salazar (Jim Salazar)
- Assistant camera
- Leon Serginson
- First company grip: second unit
- Leon Serginson
- Grip
- Leon Serginson
- Dolly grip
- Bryce Shaw
- Set lighting technician
- Riley Sidore
- Second assistant camera
- Rich Sinclair (Richard Sinclair)
- Rigging grip
- Andrew Spencer-Philips (Andrew Spencer-Phillips)
- Electrician: miniature unit
- Tom Stanger
- Grip: insert unit
- Sean Stoddard (Shawn Stoddard)
- Grip
- Adam Sudtell
- Second company grip
- Anthony Thorpe (Tony Thorpe)
- Light balloon technician
- Jason Tidsbury
- Director of photography: insert unit
- Christopher L. Warren (Christopher Warren)
- Best boy: second unit
- Jason Weir
- First company grip
- John Westerlaken
- Second assistant camera
- Carrie Wilson
- Electrician: insert unit
- Vincent Wrenn
- Camera operator: second unit
- Mike Wrinch (Michael Wrinch)
Wardrobe department
- Seamstress
- Petra Bergholz
- Wardrobe supervisor
- Debbie Humphrey (Debbie Humphreys)
- Costume set supervisor: second unit
- Patty Hunter
- Assistant costume designer
- Jana MacDonald
- Wardrobe supervisor
- Elizabeth Needham
- Dresser: Ms. Beckinsale
- Kia Porter
- Armour costumer: Valentine Armouries
- Michael Shire
- Armour costumer: Valentine Armouries
- Robert Valentine
Editorial department
- First assistant editor
- James Andrykowski
- Digital intermediate producer
- Des Carey
- Assistant on-line editor
- Salvatore Catanzaro
- Digital intermediate technologist
- Mike Chiado
- Post-production assistant
- Casey Dexter (Casey Dexter-Heske)
- Senior digital on-line editor
- Rob Doolittle
- Digital intermediate colorist
- Siggy Ferstl
- Film preparation
- Allen Glass II
- Film preparation
- Stephanie Kessler
- Digital intermediate producer
- Jackie Lee
- Post-production coordinator
- Gary Oldroyd
- Assistant editor: Vancouver
- Franco Pante
- Color timer
- Steve Sheridan (Stephen R. Sheridan)
- Film data manager
- Marilyn Sommer
- Digital intermediate executive producer: Company 3
- Stefan Sonnenfeld
- Digital intermediate scanner: Company 3
- Ian Turpen
- Color timer: dailies
- Thor Roos (*)
Music department
- Conductor
- Marco Beltrami
- Score producer
- Marco Beltrami
- Orchestrations
- Tiffany Biscayne
- Music preparation
- Tiger Cummings
- Scoring assistant engineer
- Kory Kruckenberg
- Recording engineer
- John Kurlander
- Music supervisor
- Brian McNelis
- Music editor
- Denise Okimoto
- Conductor
- Phil A. Pinot
- Orchestrations
- Phil A. Pinot
- Additional music preparer
- Robert Puff
- Music preparation
- Brandon Roberts
- Orchestra contractor
- David Sabee
- Score co-producer
- Buck Sanders
- Orchestrations
- Rici J. Sentoures
- Composer: additional music
- Dennis Smith
- Orchestrations
- Dennis Smith
- Composer: additional music
- Ceiri Torjussen
- Composer: additional music
- Marcus Trumpp
- Orchestrations
- Max Windhalm
Other crew
- Post-production accountant
- Teresa Alvis
- Accounting clerk
- Marie Amenta
- Craft service
- Ildiko Barrett (Ildiko Barritt)
- First aid
- Ildiko Barrett (Ildiko Barritt)
- Assistant: Mr. Lucchesi
- Ilsa Berg
- Armorer
- Brian Bero
- Production assistant
- Leon Thomas Braun
- Assistant location manager
- Ken Brooker
- Production assistant
- Melanie Callaghan
- Puppeteer
- Robert Capwell (A. Robert Capwell)
- Assistant production coordinator
- Jody Chow
- Production assistant: insert unit
- Yoojin Chung
- Assistant: Mr. Beckinsale
- Missy Coggiola
- Production assistant
- Gabriel Correa
- Marine coordinator
- Jason Crosby
- Assistant location manager: second unit
- Andrjez Dec (Andrzej Dec-Williams)
- Trainee assistant location manager
- Andrzej Dec (Andrzej Dec-Williams)
- Production coordinator: insert unit
- Craig Dumont
- Production assistant
- Justin Elsworth
- Production assistant: insert unit
- Neil Fellar
- Second assistant production coordinator
- Steven Flegel
- Production assistant
- Shawn Flynn
- Adr loop artist
- Peter Foldy
- Data manager: CO3
- Liam Ford
- Armorer
- Rob Fournier
- Production assistant
- Warren Dean Fulton
- Production assistant: insert unit
- Ryan Garcia
- Assistant: Mr. Wright
- Grant Grabowski
- Production coordinator: Lakeshore Entertainment
- Grant Grabowski
- Production assistant: insert unit
- Derick Green
- Completion bond company representative
- Michael J. Harker
- Production assistant
- Michelle Harris
- Production coordinator: insert unit
- Joel Henry
- Assistant: Mr. Lucchesi
- Scott Herbst
- Puppeteer
- Guy Himber
- Security
- Mark Hoppner (Mark Hoeppner)
- Production assistant
- Kohl Jones
- Production assistant
- Randy Kennedy
- Accounting clerk
- Leslie Knoll
- Craft service
- Nancy Kress
- First aid
- Nancy Kress
- Assistant: Mr. Wiseman
- Paula Kucharski
- Assistant: Mr. Coatsworth
- Natalie Lapointe
- Second assistant production coordinator
- Breanne Larrett
- Assistant: Mr. Rosenberg
- Elizabeth Lawrence
- Computer systems manager: Furious FX
- Steven J. Madonna
- Security
- Mike Marshall
- Action designer
- Brad Martin
- Production accountant
- Sandra Matossi
- Technical director
- Artin Matousian
- First assistant accountant
- April Matthews (April D. Matthews)
- Script supervisor: second unit
- Earendil McNay
- Chef
- Lee McNish
- Vice president of production finance: Lakeshore
- Tal Meirson
- Key set production assistant: insert unit
- Aaron Meziere
- Production assistant
- Robert Millar (W. Robert Millar)
- Chef
- Hamish Miller
- Production coordinator
- Eva Morgan
- Unit publicist
- Leeanne Muldoon (Lee Anne Muldoon)
- Assistant: Mr. Speedman
- Sue Norman
- Chef
- Dana Philips (Dana Phillips)
- Production assistant
- Kirk Renard
- Production assistant: insert unit
- Roberto Reyes
- Playback coordinator
- Darren Robertson
- Production assistant
- John Rollins
- Production assistant
- Paul Russell
- Key set production assistant: insert unit
- Forrest Sandefer
- Assistant: Mr. Rosenberg
- Kate Schriver
- First assistant accountant
- Michele Lee Schellenberg (Michele Lee Shellenberg)
- Stage manager: insert unit
- Andrew Shuford
- Assistant production coordinator
- Adrienne Sol
- Armorer
- Ryan Steacy
- Production assistant
- Lorraine Stomperud
- Second assistant production coordinator
- Jamie Tait (Jamie Reid Tait)
- Script supervisor
- Portia Belmont (Portia Tickell)
- Chef
- Matt Towstyka
- Location manager
- Kendrie Upton
- First assistant accountant
- Debbie Van Dusen
- First assistant accountant
- Lisa Warren
- Production assistant
- Kyle Weldon
- Technocrane operator
- Barrie Wells
- Head dog trainer
- Steve Woodley
(*) uncredited