You have not yet access to any sci-file…

Transformers: Age of Extinction

(Transformers: Age of Extinction)

 Credits

Cast

Cade Yeager
Mark Wahlberg
Joshua Joyce
Stanley Tucci
Harold Attinger
Kelsey Grammer
Tessa Yeager
Nicola Peltz
Shane Dyson
Jack Reynor
James Savoy
Titus Welliver
Darcy Tirrel
Sophia Myles
Su Yueming
Bingbing Li
Lucas Flannery
T.J. Miller
Gill Wembley
James Bachman
Chief of Staff
Thomas Lennon
CIA Director
Charles Parnell
CIA Analyst
Erika Fong
CIA Analyst
Michael Collins
Convertible Passenger
Geng Han
Elevator Boxer
Zou Shiming
Theater Landlord
Richard Riehle
Landlord's Grandson
Patrick Bristow
Realtor
Cleo King
Realtor Client
Calvin Wimmer
Arctic Site Foreman
Glenn Keogh
Arctic Site Guard
David Midthunder
Air Force Operator
Richard Gallion
Air Force Technician
Nick Horst
Wembley's Associate
Kassem Gharaibeh
KSI Executive
Ed Welburn
KSI Security Chief
Yanis Kalnins
KSI Guard
Peter A Kelly
KSI Spokesmodel
Jessica Gomes
KSI Scientist
Andreas Beckett
KSI Scientist
Alexander Leeb
KSI Robot Controller
Jamison Haase
KSI Robot Controller
Drew Wicks
KSI Factory Executive
Gene Shieh
KSI Factory Executive
Woei Bee
KSI Greeter
Wang Ying
KSI Worker
William Wang (Bill Wang)
Joshua's Assistant
Melanie Specht
Joshua's Assistant
Abigail Klein
Joshua's Assistant
Greg Anderson (Greg Matthew Anderson)
Joshua's Assistant
Victoria Summer
Attinger's Driver
Lin Po Hung
Dorky Driver
Kevin Covais
Robot Thief
Blair Adam Baillio (B. Adam Baillio)
Cemetery Wind Team
Mikal A. Vega (Mikal Vega)
Cemetery Wind Team
Andrew Arrabito
Cemetery Wind Team
Tyrone Smith
Cemetery Wind Team
Kenneth Sheard (Kenny Sheard)
Cemetery Wind Team
Kevin Kent
Hong Kong Police Chief
Michael Wong
Hong Kong Man in Suit
Winston Yeh Kingman
Motorcycle Owner
Ray Lui
Woman in Elevator
Candice Zhao
Hong Kong Police Officer
Li Jun Ting
Hong Kong Police Officer
Howard Y. Woo
Hong Kong Police Officer
Jingsheng Yu
Hong Kong Police Officer
Ben Y. Wang (Ben Wang)
Hong Kong Police Officer
Eddie Chan (Eddie San Chan)
Pangu Hotel Greeter
Zhang Tianyu
Chinese Minister of Defense
Wu Gang
Assistant to Minister of Defense
Teresa Daley
Optimus Prime (voice)
Peter Cullen
Galvatron (voice)
Frank Welker
Hound (voice)
John Goodman
Drift (voice)
Ken Watanabe
Ratchet (voice)
Robert Foxworth
Crosshairs (voice)
John Di Maggio
Lockdown (voice)
Mark Ryan
Brains (voice)
Reno Wilson
Driver in Traffic
Michele Sweeney Abrams (*)
KSI Agent
Eligah Alexander Jr. (*)
Pedestrian
Brandon Alexander (*)
Shipyard Worker
Mike Ancrile (*)
Truck Passenger
Michael Bay (*)
Pedestrian
Lisa Belcher (*)
Silver Suit Man
Walbert Beltran (*)
Scientist
Jacob Block (*)
Car Driver
Amber Rae Braaten (*)
Car Passenger
Travis Bryant (*)
Pedestrian
Jonathan Buckhouse (*)
Cate
Chanel Celaya (*)
Extra
Shelagh Conley (*)
International Supermodel
Layla Cushman (*)
Window Shopper
Heather Danner (*)
Street Pedestrian
Ricky Dew (*)
KSI R&D Technician
Craig Dukus (*)
Teen Heist Leader
Jonathan Emond (*)
Mom
Rebecca Franchione (*)
Hong Kong Resident Extra
Daniel Garcia (*)
Pedestrian
Briana Golden (*)
Pedestrian
Gary W Golden (*)
Texas Highway Patrol Officer
Michael Haase (*)
KSI Scientist
Jenny Hale (*)
Ksi security guard
David A. Hubert (*)
Pedestrian
Markus James (*)
News Reporter
Lily Ji (*)
Scientist
Dayl Johns (*)
Government Official
Demi Kazanis (*)
Window Shopper
Logan Kimes (*)
Farmer
King (*)
KSI Security Officer
Dan Latham (*)
Hong Kong resident
Seth Leslie (*)
Hong Kong Resident
Anna Li (*)
Fashion Girl
Tingyi Liu (*)
KSI Guard
James Lunddon (*)
Townsperson / Driver
Kristin Miller White (*)
International Supermodel
Paige Mobley (*)
Truck Driver
Anthony Montanino (*)
Pedestrian
William Nero Jr. (*)
Business Woman Extra
Sarah Papic (*)
Solo Texan
Jay Pennington (*)
Townfolk
Ray L. Perez (*)
Extra
Elkin Rivas (*)
Business Woman
Julie Ariane Russell (*)
KSI Agent
Saúl Salcedo-Frausto (*)
Betty
Julie Sanford (*)
Pedestrian
Scot Schmidt (*)
Grandpa
Ron Shedd (*)
Town Resident
Angelita Aronce Sorensen (*)
Texas Townsfolk
Loraelei Temoney (*)
Special Operations Group Officer
Chris D. Thomas (*)
Realtor Client Wife
Kimberly Tortorice (*)
Street Pedestrian / Factory Worker
Lee Vang (*)
Scientist
Jason M. Varso (*)
KSI Factory Worker
Travis Wong (*)
News Crew
Aaron Lee Wright (*)
KSI Executive
Nina Wu (*)
Teen Heist Member
Jerome Yoo (*)
News Reporter
Jenny Zhang (*)

Director

Director
Michael Bay

Writing credits

Written by
Ehren Kruger

Producer

Executive producer
Michael Bay
Producer
Ian Bryce
Co-producer
Allegra Clegg
Co-producer
Matthew Cohan
Producer
Tom DeSanto
Producer
Lorenzo di Bonaventura
Executive producer
Brian Goldner
Co-producer
K.C. Hodenfield
Co-producer
Michael Kase
Producer
Don Murphy
Associate producer
Regan Riskas
Executive producer
Steven Spielberg
Executive producer
Mark Vahradian
Co-producer
Dany Wolf (Wulong)
Line producer
Chiu Wah Lee (*) (China, pre-production)

Music

Music by
Steve Jablonsky

Cinematography

Director of photography
Amir M. Mokri

Editor

Edited by
Roger Barton
Edited by
William Goldenberg
Edited by
Paul Rubell

Casting

Casting director
Denise Chamian
Casting director
Mickie Paskal
Casting director
Jennifer Rudnicke

Production design

Production designer
Jeffrey Beecroft

Art direction

Art director
Steve Cooper
China Unit
Sherrie Dai
Art director
Benjamin Edelberg
Supervising art director
Mark W. Mansbridge
Art director
Ben Procter
Senior art director
Sebastian Schroder
Art director
David Scott
Art director
William Ladd Skinner
Art director
Mark Walters

Set decoration

Set decorator
Rosemary Brandenburg
Set decorator
Janette Gomez
Set decorator
Andre King
Additional set decorator
Missy Parker
Set decorator
Calvin Tsoi

Costume design

Costume designer
Marie-Sylvie Deveau

Makeup department

Hair stylist
Stephanie Arble
Key makeup artist
Robin Beauchesne
Makeup artist
Jacenda Burkett
Additional hair stylist
Kevin J Edwards
Makeup artist
Latrice Edwards
Hair stylist
Nancy Rankin (Nancy Rankin)
Makeup artist
Christin Hanson
Hair stylist
Jules Holdren
Manicurist
Lorri Keefer-Smith
Hair stylist
Dugg Kirkpatrick
Additional makeup artist
Robbin Hawthorne
Makeup artist
Jayne Laube
Hair stylist
Jon Lieckfelt
Hair stylist
Jeannette Moriarty
Makeup artist
Zsofia Otvos (Chicago)
Key hair stylist
Giotis Panayiotou
Makeup artist
Lillian Sakamaki
Makeup artist
Nuria Sitja (Mr Wahlberg)
Hair stylist
Johnny Villanueva (Mr. Wahlberg)
Hair stylist
Tanya Walker
Makeup artist
Jessica Williams
Hair stylist
Anna Zenner

Production management

Executive in charge of production
Ralph Bertelle
Assistant production manager
Connie Cheung (Hong Kong)
Unit production manager
Allegra Clegg
Production supervisor
Daren Hicks
Unit production manager
Debra James (Hong Kong)
Unit production manager
Finnur Jóhannsson (Iceland Unit)
Location manager
Debbie Lam (Hong Kong)
Production manager
Jason Pomerantz (IMAX version)
Unit production manager
Bin Shen
Digital production supervisor
Doug Sutton
Production supervisor
Elona Tsou (China)
Production manager
Junjie Zhao (*) (China, pre-production -)
3d production manager
May Braido (*) (3ality)

Assistant director

First assistant director
Dieter 'Dietman' Busch (Second unit) (Dieter 'Dietman' Busch)
First assistant director
Adam Druxman (Additional photography)
Second assistant director
Vincent G. Gonzales (Second unit)
Second unit director
Mike Gunther
First assistant director
K.C. Hodenfield
Second assistant director
Lemon Liu
First assistant director
Sylvia Liu
Second unit director
Phil Neilson
Second assistant director
Marc Newland (LA Add'l Photography)
Second assistant director
Jeff Okabayashi
Second assistant director
Patrick Priest (Aerial unit)
Second second assistant director
Michael Saunders
Second second assistant director
Sophia Shek
Additional second second assistant director
Frances Stafford
Additional second ad
Kaelin Stockwell
Second second assistant director
Max Sturgeon
Second assistant director
Stanley Wan Sze Chan (Chan Wan Sze Stanley)
Second second assistant director
Stanley Wan Sze Chan (Chan Wan Sze Stanley)
Third assistant director
Scott Wang

Art department

Set designer
Jeff B. Adams Jr.
Carpenter
Bruce Ahlfeld (Chicago)
Set dresser
Jory Alvarado
Set dresser
Rich Andrade
Propmaker
Justin Ayers
Set dresser
Bart Barbuscia
Propmaker
K.C. Bartos
Lead man
Jason Bedig
Set dresser
Derek Berk
Sculptor
Sarena Bhargava
Painter
Jeanne Bijkerk
Model maker
Tony Bohorquez
Scenic painter
David H. Bollman
Set dressing buyer
Claudia Bonfe
Propmaker
Boyd Bossler
Set dresser
Alex Brandenburg
Propmaker
David Brayman
Set decoration production assistant
Tiffany Brewer
Sculptor
Elizabeth Brown
Assistant property master
Mark W. Brown
Welding supervisor
Bryan Buckler
Technical consultant
Page Buckner
Carpenter/laborer
Sean Richard Budde
Painter foreman
John Bugarcic
Robot consultant
Vitaly Bulgarov
Sculptor
Jonathan Burdeshaw
Leadman
Jon J. Bush
Art department assistant
Stephanie Rae Capizzo
Concept designer
Joel Chang
Set decoration buyer
Katie Childs
Lead man
Jeno Dellicolli (Chicago) (Jeno Dellicolli)
On set props
Daniel M. Donato
Sculptor gang boss
Val I. Deikov
Graphic designer
Zachary Fannin
Props assistant
Doug Field
Hod carrier
Chad Fontaine
Assistant set decorator
Karen Frick
Propmaker foreman
Rob Garlow
Set dresser
Ken Gaston-Kilgore
Set decoration assistant
Annette Gianino
Carpenter
Veloz Gomez (Detroit)
Set decoration buyer
Lara Graffunder
3d stereo artist
Darren Griffiths
Art production assistant
Morgan Hall
Vehicle designer
Thamer Hannona
Painter
Jason Helton
Painter
Chris Henderson
Props
Chris Henderson
Props
Hannah M. Hinkel
Set designer
Joseph Hiura
On set dresser
Kyle Holden
Lead sculptor
J. Bryan Holloway
Art assistant
Kevin Houlihan
Digital asset manager
Kevin Houlihan
Set dresser
Sandhya Huchingson
Set painter
Nancy Janosi
Set dresser
Katy Jensen
Digital set designer
Robert Andrew Johnson
Drapery foreman
Deborah Jones
Concept designer
Steve Jung
Set dresser
Andre King
Set designer
Bria Kinter
Construction coordinator
Jonas Kirk
Draper
Joel Klaff
Set dresser
Jenni Knight
Set dresser
Mark Kwiatkowski
Draper
Nancy Ann Lai
Set dresser
David Loitz
Property master
Harry Lu (Hong Kong, China)
Concept artist
Warren Manser
Set designer
Jeff Markwith
Set designer
Karl J. Martin
Construction texas
Joe McCusker
Concept designer
Steven Messing
Painter
Gary Metzen
Set dresser
Josh Moceri
Conceptual designer
Ed Natividad (Storyboard artist)
Concept illustrator
Josh Nizzi
Propshop supervisor
Jeff Ogg
Painter foreman
Samuel Pactol
Art department coordinator
Leah Palen
Propmaker foreman
Paul Peabody (Michigan)
Property master
Andrew Petrotta
Paint supervisor
Frank Piercy
Set dresser
Ronit Pinto
Art department assistant
Rick Radomski
Props
Victoria Ramirez (Victoria Ramirez)
Set dresser
Eric Ramirez
On-set dresser
Kenneth R. Rector (Texas)
Graphic artist
Matthew J. Richards
Construction medic
Todd Rogers
Welder
Steve Salazar
Digital asset manager
Joshua Sankar
Set designer
Hugo Santiago
Paint foreman
Eric S. Saperstein (Reshoots)
Set painter
Nikki Sass
Art department production assistant
Robert Sayers
Plasterer
Joe a Scarcelli
Paint foreman
John H. Schulz (Chicago)
Set dresser
Sarah Ivey (Sarah M. Schutzki)
Painter
Mark Sejnowski
Painter
Carl F. Shuffett
Painter
Peter Sikkelee
Concept designer
Robert O. Simons
Construction foreman
John J. Slove Jr. (Chicago)
Sculptor
Daniel Soltis
Propmaker
David Stasiak
Set buyer
Tina Tottis
Set decorator
Calvin Tsoi (Hong Kong)
Set decoration production assistant
Amy Vinson
Propmaker
Austin Wagner
Set decoration coordinator
Laura Wallgren
Paint gangboss
Joseph Wick
Mold shop supervisor
Dale Wilmarth
Set designer
Dean Wolcott
Paint foreman
Mark Woodworth II
Art department assistant
Lila Yanow
Set decoration buyer
Nicole Zaks (Additional photography)
Painter
Chris Zimmerman
Set decoration coordinator
Cliff Zimowski
Plasterer gangboss
Keith Samson (*)

Sound department

Sound designer
Erik Aadahl
Supervising sound editor
Erik Aadahl
Adr supervisor
David Bach
Technical assistant auro 3d mix
Emiliano Caballero
Sound re-recording mixer
Roberto Cappannelli (Italian version)
Post-production sound assistant
Matt Cavanaugh
Boom operator
Kevin Cerchiai
Foley mixer
Scott Curtis
Sound assistant
Cis Cuypers (Auro 3D)
Sound utility
Thadd Day
Sound mixer
Peter J. Devlin
First assistant sound editor
Joel Erickson
Re-recording mix technician
Eric Flickinger
Sound assistant
Sam François (Auro 3D)
Adr mixer
Judah Getz
Sound editor
Lee Gilmore
Re-recording engineer
Simon Goldfinch (Foreign language versions)
Post production infrastructure
David Michael Green
Sound re-recording mixer
Jeffrey J. Haboush
Sound editor
Lauren Hadaway
Sound play back
Shawn Harper
Dialogue editor
Michael Hertlein (MPSE)
Sound effects editor
P.K. Hooker
Sound effects editor
Jason W. Jennings
Supervising foley editor
Jonathan Klein
Post-production sound assistant
Matt Klimek
Adr recordist
Kyle D. Krajewski
Foley mixer
Mary Jo Lang
Digital editorial services
Scott Levine (Foreign language versions)
Foley artist
Dawn Lunsford
Sound mix technician
Rhys Maitland-Jones
Sound designer
John Marquis
Sound assistant
Elena Martín Hidalgo (Auro 3D)
Sound re-recording mixer
Scott Millan
Adr mixer
Michael Miller
Original dialogue mixer
Michael Miller
Foley artist
Alyson Dee Moore
Adr mixer
Chris Navarro
Datasat sound mastering engineer
Jordan O'Neill
Dialogue editor
Ralph Osborn
Digital editorial support
David Peifer
Trailer sound designer
Claudio Pelissero (Trailer)
Dolby atmos consultant
Bryan Pennington
Post-production sound assistant
Diego Perez
Sound mixer
Clayton Perry
Sound mixer
Michael Piotrowski (Additional photography)
Sound designer
Tobias Poppe
Sound effects recording
Eric Potter
Adr recording engineer
Tom Pugh
Boom operator
Chris Quilty (Additional photography)
Production sound mixer
Alex Riordan (Additional unit)
Foley artist
John Roesch
Adr recording engineer
Tristan Rose
Assistant sound editor
Jesse Rosenman
Sound re-recording mixer
Greg P. Russell
Sound re-recording mixer
Mark Sheffield (International versions)
Assistant re-recording mixer
James Spencer (Foreign language versions)
Foley artist
Alicia Stevenson
Boom operator
Kevin J. Summers (2nd boom operator)
Sound & Vocal Design
Kathie Talbot
Sound effects editor
Greg ten Bosch
Sound effects editor
Roland N. Thai
Sound designer
Ethan Van der Ryn
Supervising sound editor
Ethan Van der Ryn
Sound effects editor
Csaba Wagner
Re-recording mix technician
Drew Webster
Adr recordist
Ryan Young
Sound editor
Vikram Biswas (*)
A.d.r. recordist
Garret Farrell (*)
Adr mixer
Billy Theriot (*)

Special effects

Special effects technician
H. Barclay Aaris
Special effects foreman
David Amborn
Special effects technician
Craig Barnett (Craig Barnett)
Special effects foreman
Lou Carlucci
Special effects technician
Steve Catherman
Special effects accountant
Leslie Coogan
Special effects foreman
Garry Cooper
Special effects technician
Brian Cross
Special effects technician
Raymond Cruz
Pyrotechnics foreman
Joe Digaetano
Special effects foreman
Randy Fitzgerald
Special effects coordinator additional photography
Eric Frazier
Special effects
Eric Frazier
Special effects supervisor
John Frazier
Special effects technician
Roland Fullajtar
Animator
Gan Sze Ching
Special effects coordinator
Mark Hawker
Special effects foreman
Bruce D. Hayes
Mold maker
Jason Helton
Special effects foreman
Anthony Ray Herrera
Sculptor
Dewaldt Hicks
Special effects accountant
Michele Horn
Special effects crew
Nickolos Howard
Special effects
Chris Jones
Pyrotechnician
Stephen Klineburger
Special effects foreman
Jeffrey Knott
Special effects technician
Samuel Clemens Long
Special effects technician
Damian Lund
Shop laborer
Craig Mason
Special effects technician
Brian Montgomery
Special effects foreman
Mark Noel
Special effects technician
Don Parsons
Stereo artist
Divyesh Patel
Special effects technician
Ronit Pinto
Special effects technician
Micah Roehr
Special effects coordinator
Rashmi Salvi
Propshop tech
Scott Schutzki
Special effects technician
Dieter Sturm
Special effects pyro technician
Christopher A. Suarez
Special effects foreman
James G. Thomas
Special effects technician
Chase Vickers
Mold maker
DungVan Vu
Special effects production assistant
Samantha Watson
General foreman
Andy Weder
Special effects engineer
Ross Young
Special effects assistant
Todd D'Amario (*)

Visual effects

Paint and roto artist
Marco Abbruzzese (ILM)
Layout artist
Abdul Hafiz (ILM)
Stereoscopic compositor
Aileen Acayan (Legend 3D)
Lead artist
Paolo Acri (Industrial Light & Magic)
Executive producer
Brian Adler (Gentle Giant Studios)
Stereo conversion supervisor
Ritesh Aggrawal (Prime Focus World)
Digital compositor
Ajesh.k.t (Digikore)
Executive producer
Matt Akey (Legend 3D)
Stereo artist
Israel Alatorre
Digital painter
Alexey Alekhin
Stereoscopic compositor
Troy Alexiadis
Digital artist
Michael Allen (Industrial Light & Magic)
Roto/paint artist
Michael Allen (ILM)
Fx supervisor
Tom Allen (Prime focus)
Pre-visualization producer
Jill Ambrosino
Senior io technician
Dane Anderson (Legend 3D)
Digital artist
Matt Anderson (ILM)
CG Sequence Supervisor
Florent Andorra (ILM)
Production engineer
Beverley Joy Ang
Lead digital artist
Siau Yene Ang (Industrial Light & Magic)
Rotoscoping artist
Kosta Anovski (Fx3x)
Senior stereo compositor
Kamran Arian (Legend 3 D)
Paint artist
Hector Arriaga Ayala (Prime focus)
Senior stereo compositor
Daniel Avery (Legend 3D)
Digital artist
Ferda Guray Ayaokur (Camera Tracking & Layout)
Stereoscopic paint artist
Murat Ayasli
Lead paint artist
Priya Ayengar (Prime focus)
Compositor
Kelsey Ayukawa (Prime focus)
Digital artist
Nor Azman (ILM)
Stereo artist
Mathieu Bacchous
Visual effects supervisor
Kevin Baillie (Atomic Fiction)
Senior surfacing artist
Negin Bairami
Vfx supervisor
Tony Baldridge (Legend 3D)
Lead artist
Chris Balog (Industrial Light & Magic) (Chris Balog)
Creature supervisor
Michael Balog (ILM)
Digital compositor
Michael Balzer
Digital artist
Jason Barlow (ILM)
Visual effects editor
Debajit Barman (Prime focus)
Visual effects artist
Nicholas Barnes
Compositing sequence lead
Sam Bassett (ILM Singapore)
Lighting/shot td
Michael Bauer (ILM)
Stereo compositor
D.J. Becerral (Legend3D)
Compositor
Jo Ann Cordero Belen (Method Studios)
Digital compositor
Kevin Bell (ILM)
Senior technical director
Richard A.M. Bell (ILM)
Paint artist
Jeannie Ben-Hain
Visual effects artist
Jeffrey Benedict
Digital compositor
Nestor Benito
Compositor
Brian N. Bentley
Compositing supervisor
Jordan Benwick
Animation director
Scott Benza
Lead stereoscopic compositor
Prabir Bera
Matchmove artist
Rajendra Berad
R&d engineer
Mathew Berglund
Stereo compositor
Suraj Bhagat
Digital artist
Khandu Bidkar
Compositor
Jason Bidwell (Method Studios)
Visual effects executive producer
Wayne Billheimer (ILM)
Lead digital artist
Jason Billington (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital roto paint artist
Li Bingbing
Compositor
Kunal Biswas (Stereoscopic, Prime Focus World)
Layout artist
Adam Blank (ILM)
Digimatte lead
Li Bo
Render wrangler
Wang Bo
Compositor
Joao Bogossian (Prime focus)
Creature technical director
Nicholas Bolden (ILM)
Stereo compositor
Caleb Bomysoad (Legend 3D)
Lead digital artist
Siksit Boonyodom
Fx technical director
Dan Bornstein (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital compositor
Alan Boucek (ILM)
Digital compositor
Ryan Bozajian (ILM)
Compositor
Kirstin Bradfield (ILM)
Lead digital artist
Steve Braggs (ILM)
Creature supervisor
Timothy Brakensiek
3D generalist
Michael Breymann
Lighting technical director
Jared Brient (ILM)
Visual effects producton manager
Lee Briggs (ILM)
Digital compositor
Dan Brittain
Compositor
Andrew Brooks (Method Studios)
Digital artist
William J. Brooks
Stereo compositor
Pierce Brown (Legend 3D)
Visual effects artist
Tripp Brown
Stereo artist
Jared Buford (Legend 3D)
Visual effects artist
Darrell Burke
Compositor
Benjamin Burr (Prime Focus World)
Creature technical director
Gem Ronn Cadiz (ILM)
Senior compositor
Nicolas Caillier
Lead stereo artist
Sean Callahan (Legend 3D)
Digital compositor
Warwick Campbell (ILM)
Lighting artist
Cao Yongjiang
Visual effects artist
Marco Capparelli
Animator
Derrick Carlin (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital compositor
Curtis Carlson (Industrial Light & Magic)
Stereo compositor
Dan Carpenter (Legend 3D)
Stereoscopic production coordinator
Jessica Carrington
Digital artist
Mark Casey
Digital artist
Christian Castaneda (ILM)
Lead pipeline td
Craig Cesareo (Legend 3D)
Stereo compositor
Isabel Chacon
Compositor
Charmaine Chan (ILM)
Visual effects production coordinator
Justin Tatsuo Chan (ILM)
Layout artist
Karhoe Chan (Industrial Light & Magic)
Sequence lead
Can Chang (ILM)
Digital artist
Kai Chang (ILM)
Compositor
Vincent Chang (ILM Singapore)
Compositor
Wang Chang
Visual effects artist
Daral Chapman
Stereo artist
Peter Charron (Legend 3D)
Lead effects technical director
Mark Chataway (ILM)
Digital artist
Sham Chavan (Digikore)
Layout artist
Jason Chen (ILM)
Department coordinator
Zhu Cheng
Digital compositor
Peter Chesloff
Lighting technical director
Kathy Sin-Yu Chi (ILM)
Digital compositor
Kai Hsin Chin
Visual effects supervisor
Ahdee Chiu
Visual effects artist
Ian Christie
Stereoscopic coordinator
Kristy Chrobak
Stereo artist
Calvin Chu (Legend 3D)
Creature technical director
Kelvin Chu (ILM)
Stereoscopic matchmove artist
Johnson Chuang (Method Studios)
Stereo compositor
Daniel Chung (Prime focus)
Effects technical director
Mihai Cioroba (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital compositor
Michael Clemens
Digital compositor
Kaelen Cohen
Data operations manager
Chad E. Collier (Method Studios)
Digital artist
Tony Como (ILM)
Senior compositor
Emanuele Comotti (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital compositor
Shane Cook (ILM)
Paint supervisor
Chris M. Cooper (Method Studios, New York)
Production support
Jennifer Coronado
Stereoscopic producer
Chad Cortvriendt
Hard surface/creature modeler
Krishnamurti Costa (ILM)
Visual effects coordinator
Cat Counsell
Digital matte artist
Jadrien Cousens
Visual effects artist
Mathew Cowie
Pipeline supervisor
Karl Coyner (Method Studios, New York)
Stereoscopic production assistant
Bec Cranswick
Digital artist
Stuart Cripps (ILM)
Lead digital artist
Tyson Cross (ILM)
Visual effects coordinator
Meg Crowel
Stereo compositor
Ryan Cummins (Legend3D)
Matchmove artist
Poprizov Cvetan (Fx3x)
Compositor
Feng Dan
Environment lead
Sun Dapeng
Visual effects editor
Lorelei David (ILM)
Stereo artist
Nic Davidson
2D/3D Visual Effects
Lucas De La Torre
Visual effects editor
Ayse Dedeoglu Arkali (Atomic Fiction) (Ayse Dedeoglu)
Visual effects supervisor
Nigel Denton-Howes (Prime focus)
Effect technical director
Rahul Deshprabhu
Digital artist
Sudheer Devadiga (Digikore)
Visual effects artist
Natasha Devaud
Lighting technical director
Stefano Di Noia
Visual effects
Timothy Diem
Roto artist
Dejan Dimovski (Fx3x)
Roto artist
Spencer Dinney
Digital artist
Megan Dolman (ILM)
Lead stereoscopic compositor
Jason Dourgarian (Prime focus)
Digital matte painter
Jorik Dozy (ILM)
Vfx editor
Tom Driscoll (Legend 3D)
Compositing supervisor
Anthony Dunifer (Legend 3D)
Digital compositor
Ryan Dutour
Lead animator
C. Michael Easton (ILM)
Visual effects artist
Colin Ebbeson
Vfx technical director
Rony Edde
Digital artist
Will Elsdale (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital effects artist
Eric Ennis
Digital compositor
Dan Enstrom (ILM)
Digital compositor
Ryan Epp
Digital compositor
Juan Antonio Espigares Enríquez (ILM)
Lead stereoscopic artist
Duane Eues
Compositor
Zhang Fan
Digital compositor
Kornel Farkas
Visual effects supervisor
Scott Farrar (ILM)
Stereo artist
Kathryn Fay (Legend 3D)
Lighting artist
Du Fei
Compositor
Dan Feinstein (ILM)
Compositor
Wang Fen
Senior compositor
Andrew Fensom (Industrial Light & Magic)
Stereoscopic paint artist
Rodrigo Fernandez (Prime focus)
Visual effects production manager
Kevin Field
Roto/paint artist
Jerod Finn
Creature TD
Mike Fischer
Stereo artist
Megan Flanagan
Visual effects artist
Matt Fleming
Lead effects technical director
Niall Flinn
Stereoscopic compositor
Anthony Florio
Digital effects artist
Brian Flynn
Compositor
Larkin Flynn (ILM)
Stereo compositor
Sarah Foff
Senior asset supervisor
Dave Fogler
Technical support
Rebecca Forth
Digital artist
Christian Foucher
Lighting technical director
Carl N. Frederick (ILM)
Stereoscopic paint artist at prime focus
Jorge Sanchez Fresno
Compositor
Andreas Frickinger
Sequence lighting lead
Nihal Friedel (Industrial Light & Magic)
Stereoscopic compositor
Jonathan Fung (Prime focus)
Digital compositor
Ben Funk
3d assistant coordinator
Chris Gaede
Digital artist
Sarang Gangapurkar (Digikore)
Effects technical director
Mei Gangwen (ILM)
Compositor
Gao Jinglei
Sr. lighting technical director
Andy Garcia (ILM)
Senior stereo compositor
Anthony Garcia (Legend 3D)
Stereoscopic fx td
James Gardiner (Prime focus)
Lighting technical director
Robb Gardner (ILM)
Senior FX TD
Thibault Gauriau (ILM)
Rotoscope
Nilesh Ghodmare (Digikore)
Senior effects technical director
Ghosh Dastider Kunal (ILM)
Digital artist
Arijit Ghosh (Digikore)
Senior fx technical director
Ahmad Ghourab
Senior digital compositor
Angela Giannoni
Stereoscopic compositor
Robert Gibbons
Paint artist
Harveer Gill (Prime focus)
Fx technical director
Choi GilNam (ILM)
Digital artist supervisor
Adrien Saint Girons
Conversion stereographer
Cyrus Jay Gladstone
Visual effects production assistant
Lucas Glashoff
Compositor
Jan Glöckner (ILM)
Pipeline technical director
Derik Gokstorp
Digital artist
Rishabh Gondane (Digikore)
Stereoscopic compositor
Philip Gordon (Legend 3D)
Creature technical director
Stuart D. Gordon (ILM)
Lead digital artist
David Gottlieb
Visual effects coordinator
Anita Gou (Method Studios)
Executive producer
Gabby Gourrier (Method Studios)
Matchmove artist
Yashawantha Kumar (Prime focus) (Yashawantha Kumar)
Research and development
Stephane Grabli (ILM)
Lead stereo compositor
Trevor Graciano (Legend 3D)
Stereo artist
Cody Graham
Io production supervisor
Duane Granger (Legend 3D)
Fx supervisor
Jeff Grebe (ILM)
Digital artist
Orin Green
Senior software developer
Adam Gritt (Prime Focus Film)
System administrator
Christopher Grutzmacher (Legend 3D)
Compositor
Huan Gu
Compositor
Scott Gudahl
Visual effects executive producer
Roopesh Gujar (Digikore)
Effects technical director
Alvin Gunawan (ILM)
Lead stereoscopic compositor
Vinod Gundre
Digital artist
Ashok Gunjal (Digikore)
Animator
Jean-Denis Haas (ILM)
Lead stereo compositor
Solana Hagler (Legend 3D)
Stereo compositor
Solana Hagler (Legend 3D)
Digital roto paint artist
Zhao Haiyang
Stereo artist
Andrew J. Hall (Legend 3D)
Lead stereo artist
Miles Hall (Legend 3D)
Senior compositor
Chris Halstead (Industrial Light & Magic)
Lighting technical director
Justin Hammond (ILM)
Effects animator
Rick Hankins
Effects supervisor
John Hansen (ILM)
Modeler
Hao Jianguo
Modeler
Hao Jianyong
Lighting artist
Wan Hao
Lead stereoscopic compositor
Rio Harrington
Stereo artist
Andrew Harris (Legend 3D)
Digital artist
T.C. Harrison (Industrial Light & Magic)
Visual effects
Christopher Hart
Digital compositor
Alex Hatfield
Visual effects artist
Chris Hempel
Senior stereo compositor
Kimberly Henry (Legend 3D)
Roto artist
Namjin Heo (Method Studios)
Stereo compositor
Kimberley Hickey (Legend 3D)
Effects technical director
Jeffrey Charles Higgins (Industrial Light & Magic)
Matte painter
Seth Hill
Visual effects artist
David Hipp
Compositor
Austin Hiser (ILM)
Digital matte painting/environments supervisor
Pamela Hobbs
Digital compositor
Falk Hofmann (Method Studios)
Stereo artist
Felix Honda (Legend 3D)
Paint artist
Kim Hong Kyoung (Prime focus)
Stereo conversion artist
Kim Hong Kyoung (Prime focus)
Digital artist
Michael Honrada (ILM)
Senior stereo artist
Mike Hopkinson (Legend 3D)
Model department supervisor
Sean House (32Ten Studios)
Stereoscopic compositor
Shannon Howald (Prime focus)
Digital compositor
Chia-Chi Hu
Creature technical director
Wanghua Huang (ILM)
Creature technical director
Natapon Huangsakuncharoen (ILM)
3D supervisor
Steven Hubbard
Digital roto paint artist
Han Huiqin
Pipeline technical director
Christoffer Hulusjö (Method Studios Vancouver)
Paint/roto artist
Stu Hunter (ILM)
Digital artist
Zameer Hussain (Industrial Light & Magic)
CG generalist
Kumsoon Hwang (ILM)
Stereo artist
Amanda Hyland (Legend 3D)
Digital artist
Atsushi Imamura (ILM)
Compositing technical director
Ken Imura (Legend 3D)
Visual effects coordinator
Mahesh Ingle (Digikore)
Paint artist
Mutia Iskandar
Digital artist
Jiri Jacknowitz
Compositor
Robert Jackson (ILM)
Digital compositor
Charlotte Jacobson (Method Studios)
Digital compositor
Alexander Jacquet (Method Studios)
Visual effects art director
Alex Jaeger (ILM)
Creature technical director
Ebrahim Jahromi (ILM)
Paint and roto artist
Nurul Usuluddin Jakariah (ILM Singapore)
Stereodepth artist
Phillip James (Legend 3D)
Layout artist
Chan Janice (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital artist
Michael Janov
Digital paint dept. supervisor
Patrick Jarvis (BaseFX)
Lead digital matte artist
Jaime Jasso
Stereoscopic compositor
Wayne Jaworskyj (Legend 3D)
Digital models and simulations
Eric Jennings (Industrial Light & Magic)
Lead lighting technical director
Celia Jepson (ILM)
Compositor
Shi Jia
Effects artist
Zhang Jiale
Layout artist
Weicheng Jiang
Digital roto paint artist
Sun Jianwei
Lighting artist
Xin Jie
Stereoscopic compositor
Michael Jimenez (Legend 3D)
Stereo paint artist
Chuan Jin (Prime focus)
Digital compositor
Sharon Johnson
Stereo compositor
Jake Jones (Legend 3D)
Visual effects coordinator
Alice Kahn (ILM)
Texture lead
Yan Kai
Matchmove
Anil Kale (Digikore)
Rotoscope
Akash Kamble (Digikore)
Creature/FX artist
Keith Kamholz
Digital production manager
Chelsea Kammeyer (Method Studios)
Jnr Roto/Paint Artist
Mahima Kapoor (Prime focus)
Visual effects coordinator
Kotamraju Karthik
Digital artist
Michelle Kater
Visual effects coordinator
Sukhnoor Kaur (Digikore)
Match move artist
Kavalakuntla Pavan Reddy (Prime Focus World)
Matchmove artist
Patricia Kavanaugh
Roto, paint, comp artist
Bruno Kawabata
Digital compositor
James Kawano
Visual effects model production assistant
Jeremiah Kelleher
Layout artist
Kelly Fan
Rotoscope artist
Ian Kelly
Lead animator
Shawn Kelly
Animator
Josh Kent
Visual effects artist
Laurent Kermel
Digital compositor
Alvin Keung (Method Studios)
Effects artist
Zhu Keyao
Digital artist
Imran Khan (Digikore)
Digital paint artist
Ritesh Khare (Visual effects)
Roto/digital paint artist
Ritesh Khare (Prime focus)
Animator
Alicia Kho
Visual effects artist
Cenk Cevdet Kilar
Digital compositor
Jia Kim
Layout & matchmove artist
Jin Yong Kim
Senior compositor
Louis Kim (Industrial Light & Magic)
Lead animator
Stephen King (ILM)
Layout technical director
Oliver Kirchhoff (ILM)
Effects TD
James Kirk (ILM)
Stereoscopic compositor
G. Scott Kitson (Prime focus)
Digital compositor
Jason Knight (Industrial Light and Magic)
Visual effects artist
Bastiaan Koch (ILM)
Compositor
Alana Kochno
Digital artist
Jean Le Koh (ILM)
Visual effects artist
Kenneth Koh (ILM_Singapore)
Visual effects coordinator
Yishan Koh (Industrial, Light & Magic)
Visual effects artist
Teck Chee Koi
Animator
Atsushi Kojima (ILM)
Lead stereoscopic compositor
Keith Kolod (Legend 3D)
Compositor
Michelle Korczak
Digital artist
Justin Kosnikowski
Senior compositor
Heath Kraynak (ILM)
Lighting technical director
Ross Krothe
Lighting technical director
Daniel Kruse (Industrial Light and Magic)
Digital artist
Markus Kuha
Layout lead
Martin Kulig (ILM)
Technical director
Swapnil Kulkarni
Matchmove artist
Amit Kumar
Production coordinator
Luo Kun
Stereoscopic paint artist
Puneeth Kunnatha (Prime focus)
Digital intermediate dailies scanner
Thomas Kuo
Senior effects technical director
Amit George Kuruvilla (ILM)
Digital artist
Frankie Kwak (ILM)
Layout
Felder Kwek (ILM)
Creature technical director
Jason Labbe (ILM)
Digital compositor
Alberto Landeros (Industrial Light & Magic)
Stereo artist
Earnest Langdon (Legend 3D)
Visual effects coordinator
Warren Larkam
Digital artist
David Larochelle (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital artist
Kimberly Lashbrook
Production coordinator
Pei'an Lau (Visual effects)
3D generalist
Sherrie Law (ILM)
Visual effects artist
Gary Layug
Digital artist
Adam Lee (Industrial Light & Magic)
Animator
Alexander K. Lee (Industrial Light & Magic)
Senior matte painter
Brian Lee
VFX animator
Joon Lee
Compositing supervisor
Woei Lee (Atomic Fiction)
Lighting artist
Lu Lei
Compositor
Yu Lei
Visual effects supervisor
Mohen Leo (ILM Singapore)
Stereo compositor
Shae Lepere (Legend 3D)
Head of 3D
Sean Lewkiw
Fx td
Diana Li (Prime focus)
Compositor
Fangfei Li
Digital roto paint artist
Fengxia Li
Lead compositor
Geng Li
Digital roto paint lead
Hai Li
Senior compositor
Todd Liddiard (ILM)
Stereoscopic paint artist
Fernando Lie (Prime focus)
Senior creature technical director
Lyon Liew
Stereo artist
Matthew Lim (Legend 3 D)
Fx technical director
Nelson Lim (ILM)
CG generalist
Tze Ken Lim (ILM)
Stereo compositor
Alexander Limpin (Legend 3D)
Visual effects
Cindy Lin
Associate production engineer
YuanJing Lin
Digital artist
Robert Liscombe
Compositor
Simon Littlejohn
Layout artist
Liu Buhan
Compositor
Junzhi Liu
Compositor
Liwen Liu
Digital compositor
Liwen Liu
Stereo compositor
Liwen Liu (BaseFX)
Stereo prep artist
Liwen Liu (BaseFX)
Compositor
Meng Liu
Digital roto paint artist
Liu Xiaobo
Digital roto paint artist
Liu Xiaoqi
Compositor
Yulong Liu
Digital imaging technician
Jordan Livingston (32Ten VFX Unit)
Digital compositor
Manuel Llamas
Senior stereo artist
Marc Llorin
Stereo artist
Jason Lodas (Legend 3D)
CG generalist
Derrick Loh (ILM) (Fu Jing Derrick Loh)
Fx artist
Alex Lombardi (ILM)
Production engineer
Kyle Long (Industrial Light & Magic)
Stereoscopic producer
Chris Longo (Legend 3D)
Digital artist
Kim Lim Loo (Industrial Light & Magic)
Effects technical director
Sam Loxton
Visual effects artist
Joaquin Ludewig
View-d lead
Matthew Lutes
Digital compositor
Philip Lücke
Stereo artist
Raymon Macahilas
Digital compositor
Keith MacGowan
Hard surface modeler
Jay Machado
Lookdev supervisor
Mary Lynn Machado (Prime Focus, Vancouver)
Stereo supervisor
Sean MacKenzie (Industrial Light & Magic)
Stereo artist
Celeste Madrigal (Legend 3D)
Visual effects artist
Cornelia Magas
Stereoscopic conversion
David Magee
Generalist
Yateen Mahambrey (ILM)
Visual effects artist
Rajendra Maharana
Digital compositor
Tytus Majerski
Visual effects producer
Greg Maloney (32Ten Studios)
Visual effects producer
Karey Maltzahn
Digital compositor
Tony Man
Stereo department supervisor
Jeffrey Manchester (Legend 3D)
Stereoscopic paint artist
Supreeti Mann (Prime focus)
Digital effects artist
Kevin Mannens
Production support
Mark Marcin (ILM)
Digital artist
Patrik Marek (ILM)
Stereo compositor
Aaron Marine (Legend 3D)
Digital compositor
Simon Marinof
Senior modeler
Chulev Marko (ILM)
Rotoscope supervisor
David Marte (Method Studios)
Stereo compositor
Joseph Marut (Legend 3D)
Executive producer stereoscopic conversion
Stephen Mascarenhas
I/O technician
Tony Masiello (Legend 3D)
Visual effects coordinator
Marc Mason (Prime Focus World)
Senior compositor
Shawn Mason (Industrial Light & Magic)
Stereoscopic compositor
Andrea Matamoros
Stereo artist
Nathan Mateo (Legend 3D)
Stereo artist
Dexter Matias (Legend3D)
Visual effects editor
Zack Mazerolle
On-set matchmove supervisor
Will McCoy (ILM)
Visual effects coordinator
Riley McDougall (Method Studios)
Visual effects editor
Steve McLeod (Method Studios)
Stereo compositor
Brandon McMenamin (Legend3D)
Creature technical director
James McPhail (ILM)
Digital compositor
James McPherson
Matchmove artist
Michael Means
Visual effects artist
Scott Mease
Senior FX TD
Gustav Melich (ILM)
Stereoscopic conform editor
Lewis Menga
Cg supervisor
David Meny
Digital artist
Joseph Metten (ILM)
Digital compositor
Thomas Middleton (ILM)
Compositing supervisor
Abel Milanes
Visual effects production assistant
Ally Miller (ILM)
Visual effects director of photography
Carl Miller (32ten)
Visual effects artist
Nathan Millsap
Digital roto paint artist
An Ming
Roto artist
Damjan Minovski (Fx3x)
Digital compositor
Mo Mohamoud (ILM)
Senior compositor
Farhad Mohasseb
Stereoscopic paint artist
Jonathan Molcan (Prime focus)
Technology
Robert Molholm (ILM)
Stereo paint artist
Bernadett Molnár (Prime focus)
Fx technical director
Nick Molson
Digital compositor
Rohini Montenegro (Method Studios)
Rotoscope artist
Alejandro Monzon (Method)
Senior visual effects producer
Abhishek More (Digikore)
Layout artist
Pat Moreira (Industrial Light & Magic)
Lead animator
Erik Morgansen (Industrial Light & Magic)
Senior matchmover
Jean-Francois Morissette (ILM)
Digital effects artist
David Manos Morris
Lighting technical director
Jiun Yiing Mow (ILM Singapore)
Digital compositor
Andy Mower (Method)
Generalist sequence lead
Timothy Mueller (ILM)
Digital artist
Sumit Mukherjee (Digikore)
Texture artist
Martin Murphy (ILM)
Digital compositor
Myles Murphy
Senior stereographer
Ben Murray (Prime Focus World)
Visual effects
Dileep Nadesan
Visual effects artist
Jeff Nadwidny
Digital paint artist
Naren Naidoo (Industrial Light & Magic)
Paint artist
Bavindra Nama (Prime focus)
Effects artist
Bing Nan
Stereo paint supervisor
Abhilash Nanda (Alien Sense)
Digital compositor
Nishant Narang
Digital modeler
Masa Narita (ILM)
Outsource manager
Miguel Navarro (Method Studios)
Stereo compositor
Brian Neil (Legend 3D)
Digital compositor
Cameron Neilson (ILM)
Previsualization artist
Ben Nelson
Render wrangler/render support
Avadhut Nerurkar (3D Stereoscopic Conversion)
Digital artist
Sheau Horng Ng (ILM)
Digital compositor
Yoon See Ng (ILM)
Stereo depth artist
Gloria Nguyen (Legend 3D)
Senior compositor
Jason P. Nguyen (ILM)
Digital modeler
Nicholas Tey Kai Guan (ILM)
Motion control operator
Gregory Nic Nicholson
Visual effects artist
Jesse Nicodemus (ILM)
Production manager
Sonia Niu
Digital compositor
Thijs Noij
Digital compositor
Danielle Norgate (Method Studios)
Visual effects coordinator
Rebekah Noulles-Smith (ILM)
Visual effects artist
Ben O'Brien
Animation supervisor
Rick O'Connor (ILM)
Lead animator
Richard Oey
Lead lighting technical director
Stefano Oggeri (ILM)
Digital compositor
Woon Chi Ong
Matchmove artist
Ellery Ortiz
Pipeline technical director
Kurian Os
Digital artist
Alex Ouzande
Visual effects producer
Jinnie Pak (Method Studios)
Stereoscopic compositing td
Mangesh Palkrit
Production support
Erik Pampel (ILM)
Stereo compositor
Shivkumar Panchal
Visual effects artist
Prem Panigrahi
Matchmove lead
Om Parab (Primefocus)
Digital artist
Brady Parell (ILM)
Senior animator
Jee Young Park
Stereo compositor
Joo-Hwan Park (Legend 3D)
Digital compositor
Youngbin Park (ILM)
3D producer
Alison Parraco
Rotoscope
Mallik Arjun Patil (Digikore)
Visual effects coordinator
Kristin Patterson
Stereoscopic production coordinator
Jason Pauls
Visual effects editor
Holly Pavlik (Method Studios)
Stereoscopic production coordinator
Caprice Paxton (Legend 3D)
Digital roto paint artist
Liu Peihao
Effects lead
Xiaolong Peng
Compositor
Eddie Perez
Digital compositor
Marco Perez
Senior digital compositor
Angelo Perrotta (Industrial Light & Magic)
Character technical director
Noah Peterson
Visual effects systems administrator
Chi Pham
Lead digital artist
Phil Pham (ILM)
Previsualization artist
Huan Phan
Lead stereo artist
Sandy Phetchamphone (Legend 3D)
Stereo supervisor
Jimmy Philip
Compositor
David Philogene
Visual effects producer
Ben Pickering
Production assistant
Jordan Pickett
Digital compositor
Kevin Pierce (Method Studios)
Digital compositor
Lee Pierce
Lead compositor
Cao Ping
Digital compositor
David Piombino (Method Studios)
Lighting technical director
Camil Planella
Digital compositor
Ian Plumb
Effects technical director
Cornelius Porzig (ILM)
Digital artist
Daniel Post
Digital artist
Bruce Powell
Stereo artist
Brian Praamsma (Legend 3D)
Paint artist
Lokesh Prakash (Method Studios, New York)
Visual effects editor
Richard Pring (Prime focus)
Environment supervisor
Andrew Proctor
Visual effects artist
Gabriela Pruszkowska
3D generalist
Puah Jun Wei (ILM)
CG generalist
Puah Jun Wei
Senior animator
Brett Purmal
Digital compositor
Toni Pykäläniemi (ILM)
Compositor
Shuyi Qiao
Effects artist
Zhou Qifa
Digital compositor
Michael Queen
Digital compositor
Daniel Keith Raffel
Digital artist
Sabeed Rahiman (Digikore)
Visual effects coordinator
Prashant Rajguru (Digikore)
Matchmove artist
Komal Rajput
Digital artist
Michael Ralla (ILM)
Digital compositor
Karthik Ramasamy (Base FX)
Effects technical director
Erin Ramos
Stereoscopic compositor
Austin Ramsey (Legend 3D)
Stereo compositor
Ryan Ramsey (Legend 3D)
Stereo artist
Sean Ramsey (Legend 3D)
Rotoscope
Pratik Randive (Digikore)
Visual effects supervisor
Ollie Rankin (Method Studios)
Digital artist
Andres Rascon (Industrial Light & Magic)
Senior artist
Donny Rausch
Digital artist
Ajeet Kumar Ray (Digikore)
Stereo compositor
Robert Reategui (Legend 3D)
Stereographer
James Rees
It help desk manager
Jason Reese (Legend 3D)
Senior compositor
Brett Reyenger (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital artist
Megan Rible (ILM)
Digital artist supervisor
Anthony Rispoli
Character rigger
Tracey Roberts
Stereo compositing lead
Grant Robertson
Visual effects artist
Loren Robinson
Digital compositor
Greg Rochon (ILM)
Digital artist
Cesar Rodriguez Bautista (ILM)
Creature technical director
Ridley Roger
Layout
Petr Rohr (ILM)
Render Technician/Data IO
Kristine Romasanta
Lead stereo compositor
Erasmo Romero (Legend 3D)
Stereo compositor
Steve Romero (Legend 3D)
Lead integration artist
Philip Rosado
Stereoscopic roto artist
Carlos Rosario
Roto artist
Michelle Ross (Method)
Stereoscopic compositor
Marc Roumi
Creature technical director
Ryan Rubi
Visual effect associate producer
Danielle Rubin (ILM)
Stereoscopic compositor
Alejandro Rubio (Legend 3D)
Stereo artist
Tim Rudolph (Legend 3D)
Digital compositor
Norbert Ruf (Method Studios)
Digital roto paint artist
Liu Rui
Lead matchmover
Angel Gil Ruiz (Prime focus Vancouver)
Sr. compositor
Katye Ruslanova (ILM) (Ruslanova Katya)
Stereo td
John Russell (Legend 3D)
Effects technical director
Ruszkai Kálmán (Kalman Ruszkai)
Compositor
Harrison Rutherford
Creature technical director
Christian Saenz (ILM)
Compositor
Barry Safley (Industrial Light and Magic)
Paint artist
Johnathan Sagris
Stereoscopic paint artist
Johnathan Sagris
Visual effects coordinator
Suresh Sahoo (Digikore)
Visual effects coordinator
Kevin Sheldon Saldanha
Paint artist
Vernon Saldanha
Compositor
Juan Ignacio Salgado (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital artist
Azhar Salim
Lead compositors
Mohit Salunke (Digikore)
Digital supervisor
Mike Sanders
Lead stereoscopic compositor- Prime Focus
Sabin Sasidharan
Lead compositors
Vinod Sathe (Digikore)
Lead creature technical director
Steve Sauers
Effects technical director
Martin Sawtell (Lucasfilm)
Digital artist
Daniel Schmid (ILM)
Creature technical director
Jakob Schmidt
Compositing supervisor
Hamish Schumacher (Method Studios Vancouver)
Cg supervisor
Sean Schur (Method Studios)
Roto paint artist
Ronald Segovia
Visual effects editor
Anik Seguin
Senior matchmover
Rene Segura (ILM)
Visual effects artist
Anselm Seherr-Thoss
Look development artist
Ray Sena
Compositor
Debapriya Senanayak
Effects TD
Sheldon Serrao (ILM)
Senior compositor
Gianfranco Sgura (ILM)
Lead matte painter
Rasoul Shafeazadeh
Compositor
Behnam Shafiebeik (ILM)
Visual effects producer
Shelly Sharma (Alien Sense)
Visual effects artist
Paul Sharpe
Digital resources manager
Betty Shaw (ILM)
Stereoscopic compositor
Sean A. Sheehan (Visual effects)
Visual effects artist
Erik Shepherd
Digital roto paint lead
Zhou Shichao
Tracking artist
Drew Shields (Method Studios)
Matte painter
Marcos Shih (Method Studios)
Digital roto paint artist
Wei Shijie
Sequence supervisor
Dong Yeop Shin
Digital compositor
Eyal Shirazi (ILM)
Matchmove lead
Sachin Shivkar (Primefocus)
Executive staff
Randal Shore (ILM)
Previs artist
Jason Shulman
Digital roto paint artist
Yang Shuo
Compositor
Eric Sibley
Stereoscopic paint artist
Alonso Sierra
Sr. character animator
Keith Sintay (Industrial Light & Magic)
Senior stereo artist
Kris Sison (Legend 3D)
Previs artist
Miro Skandera
Stereo artist
Billy Smith (Legend 3D)
Visual effects producer
Dane Allan Smith (Digikore)
Roto artist
Nicole Smith (Method Studios Vancouver)
Senior compositor
Ryan T. Smolarek (ILM)
Senior stereo artist
Mark Soraci
Senior stereo artist
Carla Sparrow (Legend 3D)
Stereo production manager
Phelicia Sperrazzo
Stereoscopic compositor
Andrew Sprung
Digital compositor
Brett Dix
Technology
Michael Staub (Mike Staub)
Visual effects supervisor
Greg Steele (Method Studios)
Visual effects
Jerry Steele
Creature modeler
Jubinville Steve (ILM)
Layout artist
Joe Woodward Stevenson (Industrial Light & Magic)
Visual effects production coordinator
Kane Stewart (ILM)
Studio production manager
Naomi Stopa (Method Studios Vancouver)
Stereo artist
Perry Stoutt II (Legend 3D)
Stereoscopic paint artist
Aaron Strasbourg (Prime focus)
Lighting artist
Bradey Strong
Visual effects model production assistant
Jason Suhrke
Compositor
Xiaodan Sun
Layout lead
Xiaoxuan Sun
Rigging artist
Yicun Sun
Stereoscopic paint artist
Kitsakorn Supanimitamorn (Prime focus)
Visual effects artist
Haresh P. Sutar
Compositing supervisor
Jeff Sutherland (ILM)
Lighter
Åsa Svedberg
Stereoscopic compositer
Maxx Taga
Compositing supervisor
Ravindra Tamhankar (Digikore)
Visual effects coordinator
Alene Tan
Senior fx technical director
Ronen Tanchum
Layout artist
Lai Lin Tang (ILM)
Pipeline technical director
Ahmet Levent Tasel
Senior Stereo Editor
Katrina Taylor (Prime focus)
Digital artist
Ajesh Kay Tee (Digikore)
Senior lighting technical director
Sebastien Tessier (ILM)
Digital artist
Shivas Thilak Anthikkat (ILM)
Stereo artist
Sunny Thipsidakhom (Legend 3D)
Designer
Kaya Thomas
Paint lead
Neil Thompsett
Visual effects artist
Meghan Thornton
Digital roto paint lead
Liu Tiansheng
Stereoscopic supervisor
Rohan Tirkey
Animator
Andre Tong (Industrial Light & Magic)
Animator
Chris Tost (ILM)
Digital matte painter
Jérémie Touzery (ILM)
Lead stereo artist
Ted Trabucco (Legend 3D)
Digital paint and roto supervisor
Alan Travis
Data management
Mark Trowbridge (Method Studios)
Digital production manager
Curtis Tsai (Method Studios Vancouver)
Co-visual effects supervisor
Pat Tubach (ILM)
Surfacing artist
Katrina Tung
Executive stereographer
Corey Turner (Paramount Pictures)
Senior stereo artist
Ben Ussher (Legend 3D)
Production engineer
Reuben Bulawin Uy
Stereo artist
Chloe Valdecantos (Legend 3D)
Compositor
Mauricio Valderrama
Generalist
Noor Valibhoy
Matchmove
Bojan Valjak
Digital compositor
Luke Vallee (Industrial Light & Magic)
Effects animator
Jim Van Allen
Visual effects producer
Mark Van Ee
Compositing td
John Vanderbeck
Matchmove artist
Varaprasad.Dhongili
Visual effects
Natalia Verenko
Digital artist
Olivier Vernay-Kim
Digital artist
Marion Voignier (ILM)
Compositor
Sören Volz (Industrial Light & Magic)
Lighting technical director
Vong Yonghow (ILM)
Digital paint artist
Kenneth Voss (ILM)
Visual effects coordinator
Eric Wahlstrom
Visual effects artist
Angus Wakefield
Lead assets artist
Adam Walker (ILM Singapore)
Systems administrator
Shawn Wallbridge
I/o lead
Bin Wan
Render wrangler
Wang Guoming
Lighting artist
Hailu Wang
Compositor
Wang Jiabin
Compositor
Wang Junbing
Compositor
Lei Wang
Compositor
Lijian Wang
Supervising visual effects editor
Nancy Wang (Legend 3D)
Compositor
Xiaoming Wang
Modeling lead
Xingan Wang
Lighting lead
Yile Wang
I/O coordinator
Wang Zixin
Digital roto paint artist
Yang Wanqi
Compositing department supervisor
Thea Warren (Legend 3D)
Lead stereo compositor
Bret Watkins (Legend 3D)
Digital artist
Talmage Watson
Visual effects coordinator
Eranka Weerasuriya (ILM)
Graphic designer
Ryan Wehner
Lighting technical director
Darrin Wehser (Industrial Light & Magic)
Compositor
Han Wei
Creature technical director
Alexander Wells (ILM)
Layout lead
Du Wenlong
Lead compositor
Wendy Whaley
Compositor
Adrian White (Method Studios)
Visual effects supervisor
Jeff White
Digital artist
Punn Wiantrakoon (Atomic Fiction)
Digital compositor
Ronnie E. Williams Jr.
Lead stereo artist
Aaron Williams (Legend 3D)
Research and development
Adrian Williams (ILM)
Previsualization Lead
Chris 'Willie' Williams
Visual effects production manager
Emily Williams (Industrial Light & Magic)
Paint artist
Katie Williams
Stereoscopic paint artist
Katie Williams (Prime focus)
I/O technician
Shanese Williams (Legend 3D)
Supervising visual artist
Aaron Wilson (ILM)
Lead animator
Kyle Winkelman (Industrial Light and Magic)
Production support
Sam Wirch
Visual effects artist
Florian Witzel (ILM)
Stereoscopic compositor
Jessica Wolff (Legend 3D)
Stereo compositor
Eddie Wolfson
Digital compositor
Chris Wood
Digital roto paint artist
Wu Jinfeng
Compositor
Terry Wu
Compositor
Yanjun Wu
Senior compositor
Klaus Wuchta
Rotoscope and matchmove coordinator
Trevor Wyatt (Method Studios)
Effects artist
Zhao Xiao
Layout artist
Zhao Xiaohu
Digital roto paint artist
Li Xiaomin
Digital roto paint artist
Hao Xiaorong
Digital roto paint artist
He Xiaowei
Layout artist
Xie Liyan
Lighting lead
Li Xu
Generalist technical director
Yoshiya Yamada (ILM)
Creature development and animation
Keiji Yamaguchi
Previsualization supervisor
Steve Yamamoto
Senior visual effects artist
Gus Yamin
Texture lead
Kai Yan
Lighting artist
Guo Yang
Digital roto paint artist
Yang Yuting
Digimatte artist
Liu Yanzi
Paint and roto artist
Perry Yap (ILM Singapore)
Digital roto paint artist
Li Yaping
Digital roto paint artist
Qiao Ye
Research & development
Yuting Ye (ILM)
Rotoscope
Akashay Yella (Digikore)
Digital compositor
Michelle Yu (ILM)
Layout artist
Yuan Haoqiang
Lighting artist
Cheng Yuantong
I/O coordinator
Wang Yuechenfei
Roto artist
Joseph Yun
Digital roto paint artist
Zhang Yunfei
Digital artist
Heidi Zabit
Texture artist
Chris Zammit (Industrial Light and Magic)
Technical manager of global production
David Zbriger (ILM)
Rigging artist
Besi Zeka
Compositor
Hansu Zhan
Lighting artist
Jia Zhang
Digital compositor
Jun Zhang (ILM Singapore)
Pipeline td
Zhang Kaihua
Digital roto paint artist
Qiang Zhang
Rigging artist
Shoufeng Zhang
Compositor
XueChu Zhang (Base FX)
Digital roto paint artist
Zhang Yixiong
Compositor
Zhiyong Zhang
Digimatte artist
Fu Zhao
Compositor
Yaqun Zhao
Digital roto paint artist
Zhao Yarong
Lighting td
Yi Zhao
Layout artist
Yang Zhen
Digital roto paint artist
Cui Zhenkun
Lead animator
Edward Zhou
Software engineer
Yan Zou
Head of pipeline
Marteinn Örn Óskarsson (Prime Focus, Vancouver)
Stereoscopic compositor
Reyna Delaney (*) (Legend 3D-)
Visual effects artist
Rehan Abdulovski (*)
Stereo compositor
Ken Anderson (*)
Stereoscopic compositor
Nathan Behmlander (*)
Stereoscopic compositor
Richard Bendo (*) (Legend 3D)
Additional cgi software
Xavier Matia Bernasconi (*)
Stereo compositor
Joshua Bristow (*) (Legend 3D)
Digital artist
Luis Calero (*)
Digital artist
Michael Conte (*) (ILM)
Communications associate
Kyle Cunningham (*) (Prime Focus World)
Visual effects location coordinator
Andrew Ewert (*) (ILM)
Production engineer
Nicole Galaz (*) (ILM)
Roto/paint artist
Huiying Goh (*) (ILM)
Stereo artist
Jeremy Hall (*)
Senior stereoscopic artist
Shizue Harrison (*) (Legend 3D)
Shader writer
Shijun Haw (*) (Research and development - industrial light and magic)
Senior production coordinator
Anish Holla (*)
Flame artist
Ian Holland (*) (Method Studios)
Senior lighting technical director
Laurent Hugueniot (*) (ILM)
Paint and rotoscope artist
Megan Hutchison (*) (ILM)
Research & development
Mike Jutan (*) (Industrial Light & Magic)
Matchmove artist
Goran Kocov (*)
Animator
Bartek Kujbida (*)
Stereo artist
Brian Le Hong (*) (Legend 3D)
Paint artist
SeungJoo Lee (*) (Method Studios, New York)
Matchmove artist
Kire Maslov (*)
Stereoscopic compositer
Jesse Meler (*)
Digital compositor
Ivanna Mikhaylova (*)
Senior match move
Trilochan Naik (*)
Visual effects artist
Vasko Nikolovski (*)
Stereo artist
Glenn Osgood (*) (Legend 3D)
Title graphics
Navarro Parker (*)
Executive producer
Tim Partridge (*) (32Ten Studios)
Visual effects producer - 32Ten Studios
Tim Partridge (*)
Fx artist/stereo compositor
Andrew Paxson (*) (Prime focus)
Director of global development at prime focus
Michael Pecchia (*)
Compositing supervisor
Alex Prichard (*) (ILM)
Stereo artist
Damon Rolls (*) (Legend 3D)
Stereo compositor
Julius Padilla Santos (*) (Legend 3D)
I/O technician
David Settlow (*) (Legend 3D)
Digital compositor
Jedediah Smith (*)
Layout artist
Seow Tai Tee (*) (Industrial Light & Magic)
Production engineer
Jeremy Therrien (*)
Machmove artist
Kazuma Tonegawa (*) (Prime focus)
Stereo artist
Oscar Torres (*) (Legend 3D)
Visual effects
Brian Jason Tran (*) (ILM)
Stereo compositor
Matthew White (*) (Legend 3D)

Stunts

Stunt driver
Don Abbatiello
Stunt performer
Tsuyoshi Abe
Stunt rigger
Raul Alcocer
Stunt rigger
Matt Allmen
Utility stunts
Matt Allmen
Stunt double
Jennifer Badger (Sophia Myles)
Stunt driver
Jennifer Badger
Stunt driver
Dean Bailey
Stunt performer
Ele Bardha
Stunt double
Helena Barrett (Sophia Myles)
Stunts
Helena Barrett
Stunt performer
Shawn Bernal
Stunt driver
Chick Bernhardt (Chick Bernhardt)
Stunts
Rosie Bernhard
Stunt performer
Freddy Bouciegues
Stunt performer
Jon Lee Brody
Stunts
Jon Lee Brody
Stunts
Steve J. Brown (Steve Brown)
Stunt performer
Tamiko Brownlee
Stunts
Darryl Chan
Stunt performer
Alex Chansky
Stunt performer
Mark Chavarria
Stunts
Fernando Chien
Stunt performer
Kristina Coker
Stunt performer
Tim Connolly
Stunt driver
Clay Cullen
Stunts
Alan D'Antoni
Stunts
Elizabeth Davidovich
Stunts
Jai Day
Stunt double
Martin De Boer (Jack Raynor)
Stunt rigger
Martin De Boer
Stunts
Andrew Emilio DeCesare
Stunts
Holland Diaz
Utility stunts
Yan Dron
Stunt driver
Joe Dryden
Stunt performer
Thomas DuPont
Stunts
Corey Michael Eubanks
Stunt double
Alice Ford (Nicola Peltz)
Utility stunts
Joey Freitas
Stunt driver
John Galindez
Stunts
Scott Goudie
Mocap stunts for transformers
Daniel Graham
Utility stunts
Dean Grimes
Stunts
Craig Gubert
Utility stunts
Craig Gubert
Stunts
Chad Guerrero
Supervising stunt coordinator
Mike Gunther
Stunt performer
Jody Haselbarth
Stunts
Kiralee Hayashi
Stunts
Chris Henderson
Stunt performer
Brian Ho
Stunt driver
Logan Holladay
Stunt driver
Jermaine Holt
Stunt performer
Jake Huang
Stunts
Zachary Hudson (Zach Hudson)
Stunt performer
Allen Jo
Stunt driving double for jack reynor
Michael B. Johnson
Stunts
Michael Kase
Stunts
Mindy Kelly
Stunt player
Kevin Kent
Stunts
Lauren Mary Kim
Stunts
Laura King
Stunt performer
Richard King
Utility stunts
Grant Koo
Stunt performer
Cody Bo Kruger
Utility stunts
Efka Kvaraciejus
Stunt double
Theo Kypri (Stanley Tucci)
Stunt driver
Josh Lakatos
Utility stunts
Thomas J. Larsen
Stunt driver
Dan Latham
Stunt coordinator
Bruce Law (Hong Kong)
Stunt driver
Yee Man Law
Utility stunts
Danny Le Boyer
Stunt performer
Don Lee
Utility stunts
Don Lee
Utility stunts
Dan Lemieux
Safety diver
Scott Lewis (Autobots & Decepticons)
Stunt driver
Sli Lewis
Stunt performer
Sam Looc
Utility stunts
Kurt D. Lott
Stunt performer
Tara Macken
Stunt double
Dave Macomber (Mark Wahlberg)
Stunt rigger
Dave Macomber
Utility stunts
Mike Majesky
Mocap stunts for transformers
Jeremy Marinas
Stunt coordinator
Mike Martinez (Effects)
Stunt double
Dan Mast (Mark Wahlberg)
Stunts
Antony Matos
Stunts
Cole S. McKay
Stunt performer
Sam Medina
Stunt performer
Andrew Mew
Stunt performer
Danton Mew
Stunts
Kevin Alexander Michaels
Stunt driver
Luis Moco
Stunts
Chris Morena
Stunt double
Mike Mukatis (Kelsey Grammer)
Stunts
Phi-Long Nguyen
Stunts
Carrick O'Quinn
Stunts
Michael Ortiz
Stunts
Jane Oshita
Stunt driver
David Ott
Stunts
Natalie Padilla
Stunt double
Tarah Paige (Nicola Peltz)
Stunts
Ho-Sung Pak
Stunt driver
Chris Palermo
Stunts
H. Charles Parrish (H. Charles Parrish)
Stunts
J.J. Perry
Stunt driver
Randy Peters
Stunt rigger
Dave Phillips
Utility stunts
Ming Liu
Stunt performer
Roxy Rebel
Stunts
Rex Reddick
Stunt performer
Justin Riemer
Stunt driver
Larry Rippenkroeger
Stunts
Larry Rippenkroeger
Stunts
Mic Rodgers
Stunts
Brittany Romatowski
Stunts
Luci Romberg
Stunt performer
David Rowden
Stunt driver
Rich Rutherford
Stunt driver
Spencer Sano
Stunts
Alex Schoenauer
Stunts
Jeff Schwan
Stunts
Kenny Sheard
Stunts
Paul E. Short
Stunts
Sam Situmorang
Stunts
Daniel Stevens
Stunts
Jen Sung Outerbridge
Stunts
Philip Tan
Stunts
Matthew Taylor
Stunt performer
Don Tai
Stunt driver
Dave Tommasi
Utility stunts
Dave Tommasi
Stunts
Matt Totty
Stunt double
Sera Trimble (Bingbing Li)
Utility stunts
Eric VanArsdale
Stunts
Jose L. Vasquez
Stunts
Tony Vo
Stunt driver
David Wald
Stunts
David Wald
Fight coordinator
Garrett Warren
Stunts
Bryon Weiss
Stunts
Cheryl Wheeler-Duncan
Stunt performer
Amber Whelan
Motorcycle stunts
Webster P. Whinery Jr.
Stunts
Joe Williams
Stunts
Travis Wong
Stunt driver
Kyle Woods
Stunt rigging coordinator
Kyle Woods
Stunt driver
Nico Woulard
Stunt performer
Johnny Yang
Double
Hunter Clowdus (*) (Shane Dyson)

Camera

Rigging electrician
Jim Achtaz
Imax camera specialist
Jamie Alac
Lighting technician
Wesley Alley (Additional photography)
Motion control technician
Stefan Auer
Chief lighting technician
Russell Ayer
Gaffer
Russell Ayer
Grip
Kent Baker
Alpha head technician
Patrick Barnes
Rigging electrician
Mike Baruzini
Camera operator
Lucas Bielan ("b" camera)
Edge director of photography
Hans Bjerno (Second unit)
Stereographer
Matthew R. Blute
Rigging grip
Rich Bond (Texas)
Libra head operator
John Bonnin
Grip
Justin Briones
Rigging electrician
Jim Buford
Grip
Matthew Bulleri
Delta head operator
Alex Bunin
Eclipse technician
Jake Capistron
Rigging electrician
Michael Caramagno
Additional second assistant camera
Trevor Carroll-Coe
Rigging electrician gang boss
Jesse Cecchini
Computer/video engineer
Matt Cohen
Director of cinematography
Peter Lyons Collister (Second unit)
Pursuit crane operator
Jeff Comfort
Best boy electric
Michael J. Conner (Second unit)
Rigging electrician
Michael J. Conner (Fixtures)
Key grip
Michael J. Coo
Still photographer
Andrew Cooper
Camera production assistant
Grace Craig
Video assist
David Deever
Grip
Paul Demos
Additional electrician
Wes Dixon
Rigging grip foreman
Damon Doherty
Grip
Tommy Donald
Electrician
Ronald Dragosh
Display playback operator
Rick Dungan
Rigging electrician
Scott Eagle
Rigging electrician
Geoff Ernst (Detroit)
1st techno crane asst
Chad Eshbaugh
Grip
Ryan Faulkner
Electrician
Matt Fliehler
Key grip
Claude Fortin
Grip
Patrick Fortune
Digital imaging technician
Steve Freebairn
3D rig technician
Seth Gallagher
Aerial camera system tech eclipse
Peter Graf
Grip
Dallas Griffin
Grip
Quinn Grove
Rigging gaffer
Joseph Guerino
Grip
Eddie G Gutierrez
Dp
Brooks P. Guyer (Second unit)
Vfx camera unit
Jim Handley (Key grip)
Camera operator
Kevin D. Hewitt (Second unit)
Digital imaging technician
Zach Hilton
Key rigging grip
Mitchell K. Hiniker
Second assistant camera
Walrus J.U.I.C.E. Howard ("b" camera)
Dolly grip
Jeff 'Moose' Howery
Rigging electrician
Brad Irvin
Grip
Timothy Jipping
Libra head technician
Michael Johnson
Steadicam operator
Jacques Jouffret
Camera operator
Jacques Jouffret ("a" camera)
Best boy grip
Viktor Davíð Jóhannsson (Iceland)
First assistant camera
John Kairis ("b" camera)
Rigging electrician
Brian Kelly
Electrician
Brad Knopf
Grip
Adam Kogelman (B-unit)
Best boy
Craig Kohtala (Grip)
Lighting technician
Brandon Kovatch
3D engineer
Markus Lanxinger
Grip
David Leite (Second unit)
Electrician
Brett Mabry
Rigging electrician
John Maculevicz
Lighting technician
Damon Marcellino
Motion control operator
Andreas Margreiter
Stage rigging gaffer
Marc Marino
Camera operator
Jim Marquette
Rf technician
Nick Masters
Grip
John Ingi Matta (Iceland)
Additional electrician
Casey McClurken
Video assist
Adam Meadows
Rigging electrician
Ryan Middleton
Grip
Nathaniel Midura (Special effects shooting unit)
Electrician
Chris Miller
Rigging grip foreman
Ronald A. Miller
Video operator
Daniel P. Moore (Daniel P. Moore)
B dolly grip
John Murphy
Lighting technician
Ted Nimz
Aerial director of photography
David B. Nowell
Cable camera technician
Clayton Null (Hong Kong)
Lighting technician
Ben Oliver (Second unit - Texas)
Rigging grip
Ryan Pacheco
First assistant camera
Justin Painter (Chicago)
Rigging electric best boy
Travis Panarisi
Second assistant camera
Haydn Pazanti ("a" camera)
First assistant camera
Brad Peterman ("a" camera)
Rigging electrician
Todd 'Chin' Piepenbrok
3D engineer
Don Presley
Edge head technician
Patrick Redmond
Grip
Phillip Renke (Texas Crew)
Rigging electrician
Chris Ritter
Additional second assistant camera
Ron Ruanphae
Data wrangler
Cory Schulthies (IMAX)
Computer/video supervisor
C. Alexander Sears
Electrician
Justin Seyb
Grip
Jonathan Sherman
Additional camera loader
Chris Sloan
Chief lighting technician
Barry Strickland (Second unit: Texas)
Electrician
Barry Strickland
Second assistant camera
David Stuart (Iceland)
Rigging electrician
Creig Symons
Stage rigging best boy electric
David Thielhart
Second assistant camera
Steven Tong (Add'l unit)
Grip
Michael Anthony Travers (Chicago unit)
Grip
Michael T. Travers
3D rig technician
Céline Tricart
Grip
Nik Tyckowski
Grip
Steve Urban
Rigging electrician
Jeff Urbanowicz
Assistant chief lighting technician
Christopher Warren
Gaffer
Joseph F. Warren
Rigging electrician
Joshua Weyhing
Addl 1st assistant camera chicago
Dave Wightman
Assistant camera
Thomas Wilski
Grip
Jesse Wolter
Edge system technician
Lev Yevstratov
Best boy
Vince Young (Electric)
Camera loader
Justin Zaffiro
Flighthead technician
Peter Tommasi (*)

Wardrobe department

Military costumer
Anthony Almaraz
Costume assistant
Rachel Apatoff
Key set costumer
Jeanie Baker
Ager/dyer
Sarah Bowman
Costume concept artist
Dawn Brown
Costumer
Amelia Buhrman
Assistant costume designer
Anita Cabada
Assistant costume designer
Chrissy Callan
Costume assistant
D.J. Castillo (Texas)
Additional costumes supervisor
Kitty Cheuk-wai Chau
Costumer mr. wahlberg
Lorraine Crossman
Costume supervisor
Lisa Lovaas
Key costumer
Dani Phelps
Costume assistant
Neil Sacks
Costume assistant
Evan Schoenbrun
Costumer
Hana Scott-Suhrstedt
Costume graphic designer
Trey Shaffer
Costume production assistant
Steven Shupick
Key textile artist
Ivory Stanton
Key textile costumer
Ivory Stanton
Costumer
Jaclyn Tamizato
Wardrobe supervisor
Jack Tung (China)
Costumer
Sarah Yellin
Set costumer
Tricia Yoo
Textile costumer
Tyra Youland

Editorial department

Assistant editor
Edward Albolote
Editorial assistant
Justin Thomas Billings
Post-production assistant
David Black
Additional editor
David Brenner
Lead Mistika artist
Juan Ignacio Cabrera (Native stereo optimization)
Stereoscopic editor
Dhirendra Chhatpar
Dailies assist
Alden Delos Santos
Visual effects editor
Peggy Eghbalian
Assistant editor
Andrew S. Eisen
First assistant editor
Joe Galdo
On-line editor
Dan Goslee
3d stereo artist
Darren Griffiths
Digital conform
Matthew W. Johnson (Company 3)
Digital intermediate editor
Joe Ken (Company 3)
Second assistant editor
Kenny G. Krauss
Post-production assistant
Josh Land
Senior dailies producer
Ken Lebre
Assistant dailies producer
Anjelica Lewis
View-d editor
Ryan Loates
On-line editor
Neelkanth Mapara
3D assistant editor
Dawn Marquette
Assistant editor
Thomas A. Muldoon (Tom Muldoon)
Digital intermediate producer
Brian Murkland Jr.
Lab color timer
Dan Muscarella
Editorial assistant
Brian Nelligan
Stereoscopic assistant editor
Wayan Blue Palmieri
On-line editor
Sachin Patidar
Dailies assistant
Joe Pestana
Assistant editor
Nick Provenzano
3d first assistant editor
Latham Robertson
Senior digital intermediate producer
Erik Rogers
Assistant editor
Brett Schlaman
Digital intermediate colorist
Stefan Sonnenfeld
Digital intermediate producer
Stefan Sonnenfeld
3d stereo artist
Jerry Steele
Dailies editor
Girish Takle
Stereoscopic editor
Craig Tanner
Assistant editor
Steven Trapani
Dailies producer
Arthur Tremeau
Stereoscopic editor
Smeet Vedant
Additional editor
Calvin Wimmer
3d database and production tracker
Matt Brooks (*)
Dailies producer
Karen Maish (*)
Digital intermediate accountant
Ian Sullivan (*)

Music department

Music preparation
Christopher Anderson-Bazzoli
Synth programmer
Jon Aschalew
Musician
Matt Chamberlain
Scoring editor
David Channing
Composer
Mark Denis (Trailer Music)
Musician
George Doering
Music editor
John Finklea
Composer
Dave Fleming (Additional music)
Supervising orchestrator
Bruce Fowler
Music editor
Alex Gibson
Conductor
Nick Glennie-Smith
Musician
M.B. Gordy
Orchestrator
Jennifer Hammond
Soloist
Karen Han (Erhu)
Additional music by
Imagine Dragons
Lead music editor
Bryan Lawson
Music editor
Kevin McKeever
Music preparation
Aaron Meyer
Vocal contractor
Jasper Randall
Orchestra contractor
Peter Rotter
Orchestrator
Carl Rydlund
Composer
Jacob Shea (Additional music)
Additional recording
Scott Michael Smith
Musician
Andrew Synowiec (Electric guitar)
Composer
Joseph Trapanese (Additional music)
Head of music preparation
Booker White
Composer
Michael Yezerski (Additional music)
Music editor
Sam Zeines
Composer
Hans Zimmer (Additional music)
Executive soundtrack producer
Dan Goldwasser (*)
Percussion orchestration
Frank Macchia (*)

Other crew

Production assistant
Natalie Abraham
Script supervisor
Alicia Accardo
Production assistant
Dan Ahn
Production assistant
Linda Ajeti
Production assistant
Nikolaus Aldrich
Production assistant
Jordan Amandes
Production assistant
Collin Anderson
Production assistant
Corinne Anderson
Production assistant
William Angelico
Production assistant
Cynthia Appleby
Medic
John Arszyla
Production assistant
Pouya Asadi
Production assistant
Eddie Avinashi
Key assistant location manager
Michael Wesley Aycock
Production assistant
Erin Baker
Production assistant
Andrew Connor Barrie
Assistant location coordinator
Gillian Bashford
Assistant payroll accountant
Nicole Basile
Production staff
Daniel Baxter
Set medic
Paul Beach
Production assistant
Nicole Beaudoin
Payroll accountant
Lamonte Bell
Assistant production office coordinator
Taylor Benavides (Travel)
Assistant location manager
Stuart Berberich
Second assistant accountant
Adam Berry (Chicago)
Assistant
Kelsie Bieser (Michael Bay)
Production assistant
Jordan Blazak
Production assistant
Ben Bloom
Location assistant
Genona Blue
Production assistant
Travis Bondar
Key assistant location manager
Adam Boor (Chicago)
Production assistant
Tony Boyl
Production assistant
Elizabeth Kate Branem
Production assistant
Matt Brassil
Assistant production coordinator
David Buehrle
Assistant production coordinator
Anna Burd
Appeared as self
Jon J. Bush
Production assistant
Evan Butka
Production assistant
Mitchell Callisch
Key second assistant accountant
Dijana Camaj
Location assistant
Todd F. Campbell
Production assistant
Joe Canik
Production assistant
Michael Canon
Production assistant
Michael Canon
Assistant production assistant
Michael Mike Canon
Set production assistant
Michael Mike Canon
Assistant location manager
Chris Cantu-Salazar (TX)
Additional set production assistant
Josh Carlascio
Additional set production assistant
Nelson Carvajal
Key set p.a
Randall Castillo (Second unit)
Shipping coordinator
Elizabeth Chambers
Set production assistant
Grady Chambless
HK Assistant to Director
Cassandra Chan
Loop group
David Chen
Voice
Lee Chen (Chinese Announcer)
Assistant location manager
Peggy Chen
Production assistant
Evan Chester
Assistant to Mark Vahradian
Katie Christian
Line producer
Chen On Chu (Hong Kong)
Production assistant
Matthew Cieslinski
Location public assistant
Alexander Cirillo
Production assistant
Alexander Cirillo
Location production assistant
Corbin Clem
Production assistant
Jonathan Coffin
Accounting clerk
Kelsey Coggin
Location manager
Al Cohn (Chicago)
Set production assistant
Kit Conners
Production assistant
Adam J. Cook
Key assistant location manager
Logan Cooper
Production assistant
Alexis Corrigan
Production assistant
Grace Craig
Production assistant
Rick Cramblett
Production assistant
Andrea Crandall
Key assistant location manager
John P. Crowley
Production assistant
Jonathan D'Ambrosio
Production assistant
Paul Dahlke (Washington State unit)
Production assistant
Dominick Dalton
Payroll accountant
Allison Daly
Set production assistant
Ashley Darbe
Production assistant
Kale Davidoff
Second assistant accountant
Michael Day
Second assistant accountant
Jason De Meo
Production staff
Andrew Emilio DeCesare
Accounting clerk
Nick Decicco
Craft service assistant
Lisa Del Dotto
Assistant location manager
Nicholas Deroo
Production assistant
Maya Rose Dinerstein
Location coordinator
Kristin Dombroski
Production assistant
Dave Donaldson
Additional productions assistant
Brian Douglas (Texas)
Second assistant accountant
Daniella Doyen
Location manager
Douglas Dresser
Production assistant
Anna Lee du Mas
Production assistant
Geoffrey Dukes
Production assistant
Kyle Dunleavy
Key assistant location manager
Edward J. Eberwine III
Key craft service
Colin Edlund
Production assistant
Colin Eldridge
Office production assistant
Brandon Emerson (Chicago)
Key assistant location manager
Leann Emmert
Key assistant location manager
Brian L. Fairley
Production assistant
Cara Ferguson
Production assistant
Vincent Ferro
Assistant location manager
Alex Fields
Production assistant
Robert Finlayson
Location production assistant
Anthony Foreman
Helicopter pilot
Michael Franck
Director's mentee
Mark Freiburger
Location manager
Mark A. Freid (Washington)
Acting coach
Kelly Galindo
Additional set production assistant
Pablo Gambetta
Set production assistant
Steve Garcia
Production assistant
Amanda Gbur
Production assistant
Michael Giannoni
Production assistant
Lauren Gingras
Additional set production assistant
Kazuko Golden
Assistant location manager
Sarah Goller
Set medic
Ed Gorre
Production assistant
Alexander James Gross
Locations production assistant
Gina Guido
Key production assistant
Valgeir Gunnlaugsson (Iceland)
Location assistant
Aaron Gutentag
Production assistant
Jacob Gysel
Production assistant
Hadeel Hadidi
Assistant
Hunter Hancock (Mr. DeSanto)
Payroll clerk
Thomas Haring
Script supervisor
Amber Fritz (Second unit-Detroit) (Amber Fritz)
Production assistant
Christopher Scott Hassell
Additional set production assistant
Samantha Hatch (Los angeles)
Assistant travel coordinator
David Heffler
Production assistant
Tavia Henderson
Production assistant
Jacci Herman
Production assistant
Eric Hilson
Production assistant
Garret Hipsman
Financial controller
Elena Holden
Production assistant
Joey Holloway
Supervising location manager
Jonathan Hook
Second assistant accountant
Michele Horn
Assistant production coordinator
Brianna Hoskins
Additional set production assistant
Tara Huelsebusch
Production assistant
Jonas Huerta
Assistant location manager
Kent Jackson
Staff production assistant
Kevin Jacobs (Transpo pa)
Key assistant location manager
Nicholas Jamison
Production assistant
Jordan Jansen
Production assistant
Melissa Jimenez
Production assistant
Kelly Johnson
Production assistant
Traver Johnson
Supervising location manager
Ilt Jones
Travel coordinator
Nick Jordan
Second assistant accountant
Kim Ju
Production assistant
Sam Kazanski
Production assistant
Shawn Kellner (Team Leader)
Production assistant
Adam Kenitzer
Asst. Tech Advisor
Kevin Kent
Production assistant
Mitch Kessler
Production assistant
Landon Kijowski
Production assistant
Taylor Kondelis
Production assistant
Heather Kositz
Production assistant
Gudni Kristjansson (Iceland)
Production coordinator
Christie Kwan
Caterer
Robert Lamkin
Location accountant
Fiona Landreth (Hong Kong/China)
Movement choreographer
Nito Larioza
Production assistant
Dan Latham
Production coordinator
Paul LaZebnik (Hong Kong)
Assistant location manager
Brian K. Lee
Location assistant
Anthony Leiser
Production assistant
Torey Lenart
Loop group
James Taku Leung
Cemetery wind assault team
Darcy Leutzinger
Production assistant
Alisha Lillion
First assistant accountant
James Linville
Production coordinator
Michelle Lo (Yen San Michelle Lo)
Production assistant
Ken Lobacz
Additional production assistant
Aaron Lee Lopez (Texas)
Interface graphic designer
Adam Lubanski
Production assistant
Harold Chase MacDonald
Production assistant
Dan Machut
Production assistant
Steve MacLaren
Assistant
Kathleen Fay Magee (Mr. Miller)
Animal trainer
Christine Mahaney
Publicist
Ruben Malaret
Production assistant
Brian Mansour
Production assistant
Virginia Mardeusz
Production assistant
Gustavo Martin (Main unit)
Production assistant
Nicole Mason
Office production assistant
Katie Max
Production assistant
Eddie May
Production assistant
Marissa Maye
Production assistant
Matt Mazzone
Production assistant
Walter McCarthy
Production assistant
Lindsay McCleery
Production assistant
William McClure
Location coordinator
Mike McCutchen
First assistant accountant
Emily McGatlin
Production assistant
Clayton McMillan
Key assistant location manager
Marc Meeks (Chicago)
Second assistant accountant
Diana P. Mejia (Seattle)
Assistant location manager
Kenneth Mercier
Accounting clerk
Toni Messervey
Production assistant
Cole Messutta
Production assistant
Zack Meyer
Additional set production assistant
Sam Mirza
Production assistant
Wade Mitchell
Production assistant
Max Molinaro
Production assistant
Taylor Moore (Reshoots)
Production assistant
Gil Morales
Production assistant
Michael W. Moran
Production assistant
Mae Moreno
Production assistant
Brian Morgan
Set production assistant
Ash Morris
Location assistant
Mary Angela Munez
Computer/video playback operator
Dan Murbarger
Production assistant
C.J. Neels
Production assistant
Jacob Newberry (Jacob Newberry)
Assistant location manager
Stefan Nikolov
Stunt camera helicopter pilot
Frédéric North
Production assistant
Robert O'Quinn
Production assistant
Gregory Olsen
Production assistant
Carly Olsson
Production assistant
Andrea C. Pabon
Key assistant location manager
Manny Padilla
Production assistant
Jordan Paley
Pilot
David Paris
Additional set production assistant
Woo Park
Production assistant
Raven Patton
Head animal trainer
Debbie Pearl
Set production assistant
Raul Perez
Production assistant
Rick Peters
Associate to producer
Linda Pianigiani
Production controller
Eric C. Pike
Set production assistant
Michelle Plott
Location assistant
Jessica Poessiger
Locations production assistant
Ryan C. Porter (Chicago)
Assistant location manager
Kayla Porvaznick
Locations production assistant
Kathryn Postema
Production assistant
Ivan J Puentes
Aerial coordinator
Alan D. Purwin
Helicopter pilot
Alan D. Purwin
Key assistant location manager
Marcus 'Q' Quandt
Assistant location manager
Zachary Quemore
Production assistant
Jackson Quick
Additional voices
Diezel Ramos
Production secretary
Kendra Rasmussen
Additional production assistant
Alexander Ray (Detroit)
Production assistant
Angelo Renardo
Production assistant
Joey Reyes
Additional production assistant
Josh R. Jones (Detroit) (Josh Jones)
Production assistant
Jay Ridge
Production assistant
Leo Riesberg
Production assistant
Will Rimmer
Craft service
Pete Rinehart
Set production assistant
DaJuan Rippy
Assistant location coordinator
Liz Ritenour
Production assistant
Nathan K. Robertson
Location production assistant
Jefferson B Robinson (Breck Robinson)
Set medic
Todd Rogers
Payroll assistant
Elizabeth H. Ross
Production assistant
Kathryn Ruff
Location manager
David Rumble (Michigan)
Onset robot voice
Mark Ryan
Assistant location manager
Teresa Sabatine
Production assistant
Kevin Sada
Second assistant accountant
Jennifer Salada
Additional set staff assistant
Henry Sandifer
Design supervisor
Michael Sausa (Method Design LA)
Production assistant
Sarah Saxena
First assistant accountant
Janine Schiro
Special thanks
James P. Schramm (James P. Schramm)
Production assistant
John Schuch
Production assistant
Molly Scott
Elements explorer
Debapriya Senanayak
Production assistant
Ben Sherman
Production consultant
Frank Sicoli
Assistant production coordinator
Karl Sigurdarson (Iceland)
Production staff
Coalin Smith
Assistant location manager
Vernon Smith
Additional set production assistant
Aubrie Smyth
Location assistant
Sara Sochnuk
Production assistant
Ryn Soorholtz
Production assistant
Paul Anthony Speziale
Production assistant
Erich St. Jon
Production assistant
Jacob Staffaroni
Location assistant
Justin Steinfeldt
Craft service
Ryan Steinhouse
Production staff
Barry Stephens (1st team)
Set medic
Benjamin Stern
Production assistant
Kaelin Stockwell
Production assistant
Aaron Stowers
Production assistant
Jamie Strunk
Loop group
Elizabeth Sung
Voice
Elizabeth Sung
Production assistant
Brian Sutherin
Payroll accountant
Sophia Tapia
Production assistant
Wayne Ten II
Production assistant
John TerEick
On-set locations production assistant
Steven Tyler Thomas
Production assistant
Thomas Thomas
Production assistant
Bobby Thompson
Helicopter ground crew
Steve Tobiasz
Loop group
Tina Tong
Production assistant
Louis Troche
Production assistant
Tianna Trombly
Account clerk
Edgar Ulloa
Production assistant
Aaqib Usman
Production assistant
Louise Viloria
Key second assistant accountant
Chrisoula Vlassopoulos
Production assistant
Lana Rivkina
Location assistant
Alexander Waldman
Office production assistant
Aaron Walker (Los angeles)
Location assistant
Aisling Warren
Assistant location manager
Danielle Weber
Location manager
Matthew Wersinger (China)
Marine coordinator
J. Wilfrid White
Accounting clerk
Ellen Reed Williams
Key craft service
Jeff Winn
Production assistant
John C. Wise
Production assistant
Joshua Wisenbaugh
Production assistant
Jeff Wisniewski
Studio production coordinator
Brook Worley
Second assistant accountant
Tauren Wrate
Production assistant
Natasha Yanez
Production assistant
Shereen Younes
Production assistant
Aj Young
Production assistant
Tempestt Young
Production assistant
Valerie Zabriski
Assistant production coordinator
Marc T.S. Zakalik (Michigan/illinois)
Production assistant
Katrina Zemrak
Production assistant
Litong Zhen
Production assistant
Nicole Ziobro
Production assistant
Joe Zumstein
Production assistant
Helen Antonia Albrecht (*)
Production assistant
Rory Cunningham (*)
Assistant Tech advisor
Kevin Kent (*)
Publicity assistant
Katie Max (*) (Chicago)
Location assistant
Maggie Munro (*)
Payroll accountant
Ericka N. Shane (*) (Austin)

(*) uncredited