Street Fighter
(Street Fighter)
Credits
Cast
- Colonel Guile
- Jean-Claude Van Damme
- Bison
- Raul Julia
- Chun-Li
- Ming-Na
- Ken
- Damian Chapa
- Cammy
- Kylie Minogue
- A.N. Official
- Simon Callow
- Ryu
- Byron Mann
- Dhalsim
- Roshan Seth
- Zangief
- Andrew Bryniarski
- Balrog
- Grand L. Bush
- Carlos Blanka
- Robert Mammone
- Dee Jay
- Miguel A. Núñez Jr.
- T. Hawk
- Gregg Rainwater
- Captain Sawada
- Kenya Sawada
- Vega
- Jay Tavare
- E. Honda
- Peter Tuiasosopo (Peter Navy Tuiasosopo)
- Victor Sagat
- Wes Studi
- Lab Guard
- Gerry Day
- GNT News Anchor
- Sander Vanocur
- A.N. Forces D.J.
- Adrian Cronauer
- MP Guard
- David Green
- A.N. Commander
- Kenzo Tsujimoto
- Lonely Cook
- Ed Pressman (Edward R. Pressman)
- Bison's Architect
- Ray Swenson
- Bison's Torturer
- Joe Bugner
- Bison's Scientist
- Brian Moll
- Bison's Scientist
- Maria Dickson
- Bison's Scientist
- Norman Steiner
- Bison Trooper
- Andrew Cottgrove
- Waiter
- Seng Kawee
- A.N. Soldier
- Kamilyn Kaneko
- A.N. Soldier
- David de Souza (David De Souza)
- A.N. Soldier
- Scott Rosen
- Studio News Anchor
- Renzo Colla
- Studio News Anchor
- Ric Curnow
- Studio News Anchor
- Efthymios Kallos
- Studio News Anchor
- Alex Ivacheff
- Studio News Anchor
- Maow Krungvong
- Studio News Anchor
- Francoise Le Cosset (Françoise Le Cosset)
- Studio News Anchor
- Saleh Saqqaf
- Studio News Anchor
- Rosanna Wong
- Bison Computer (voice)
- Christine M. Walton
- Guile's Date
- Darcy LaPier
- Blanka's Date
- Jeri Barchilon
- Streetfighter
- James Costas (*)
- Thug
- Gary Fry (*)
- Allied Nations soldier
- Ross Marsden (*)
- Thug with Toy Gun
- Ong Soo Han (*)
- Sagat Gang Member
- Benny Urquidez (*)
- Soldier
- Gordon Waddell (*)
Director
- Director
- Steven E. de Souza
Writing credits
- Written by
- Steven E. de Souza
Producer
- Executive producer
- Jun Aida
- Associate producer
- Jeri Barchilon
- Executive producer
- Sasha Harari
- Line producer
- Grant Hill
- Associate producer
- Kenichi Imai
- Associate producer
- Hiroshi Nozaki
- Producer
- Edward R. Pressman
- Associate producer
- Akio Sakai
- Producer
- Kenzo Tsujimoto
- Executive producer
- Tim Zinnemann
Music
- Music
- Graeme Revell
Cinematography
- Cinematographer
- William A. Fraker
Editor
- Editor
- Edward M. Abroms
- Editor
- Donn Aron
- Editor
- Dov Hoenig
- Editor
- Anthony Redman
- Editor
- Robert F. Shugrue
Casting
- Casting director
- Steve Brooksbank
- Casting director
- Mary Jo Slater
Production design
- Production designer
- William J. Creber
Art direction
- Art director
- Lek Chaiyan Chunsuttiwat
- Art director
- Ian Gracie
Set decoration
- Set decorator
- Lesley Crawford
- Set decorator
- Jensen Toms (*)
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Deborah La Gorce Kramer (Deborah Kramer)
Makeup department
- Key hair
- Janice Alexander
- Key makeup artist
- Zoltan (Zoltan Elek)
- Makeup artist
- Maggie Fung
- Make-up assistant
- Maggie Singh
- Makeup artist
- Margaret Stevenson
- Makeup and hair designer
- Lesley Vanderwalt (Second unit)
- Hairdresser
- Cheryl Williams
Production management
- Production manager
- Rosslyn Abernethy
- Production manager
- Wan Allen (Thailand)
- Unit manager
- Brendon 'Moose' Boyd
- Post-production supervisor
- Gregory A. Gale
- Assistant unit manager
- Kim Gladman
- Unit production manager
- Grant Hill
- Production supervisor
- Vicki Popplewell
Assistant director
- Third assistant director
- Vera Biffone
- Second assistant director
- Christopher Dow (Second unit)
- Second assistant director
- Topher Dow
- First assistant director
- Keith Heygate (Second unit)
- Production assistant
- Tim Lowry
- Second second assistant director
- James McTeigue
- Third assistant director
- Michael Mercurio (Second unit)
- Second assistant director
- Don Munro (Canada)
- Second assistant director
- Peter T. Nathan
- Second unit director
- Charlie Picerni
- First assistant director
- Brett Popplewell
- Second second assistant director
- Chad Rosen
Art department
- Props buyer/set dresser
- Jo-Ann Beikoff
- Art department runner
- Bob Booker
- Props buyer/set dresser
- Nic Brunner
- Set painter
- Martin Bruveris
- Set designer
- Michael Chorney
- Standby props
- James Cox
- Brush hand
- Rohan Dawson
- Assistant set decorator
- Beverley Dunn
- Set dresser
- Justine Dunn
- Art department auditor
- Genevieve Duraire
- Property master
- Brian Edmonds
- Construction foreman
- Andrew Gardiner
- Boat construction coordinator
- Bill Howe
- Props buyer/set dresser
- Michael Iacono
- Graphic artist
- Eugene Intas
- Set dresser
- Glen W. Johnson
- Graphic artist
- Jacinta Leong
- Draftsperson
- Catherine Mansill
- Carpenter
- Jamie McLennan
- Props maker
- Jim Millett
- Construction coordinator
- John O'Brien
- Construction coordinator
- John Parker
- Scenic artist
- Ray Pedler
- Art department coordinator
- Amanda Selling (Amanda Sallybanks)
- Assistant standby props
- Larry Sandy
- Greensman
- Brock Sykes
- Greens supervisor
- Gregg Thomas
- Props designer
- Jeff Thorp (Jeffrey Thorp)
- Assistant art director
- Susan Torri
- Graphic artist
- Randy Vellacott
- Leading hand
- Dave Weston
- Props maker
- Callie Williams
Sound department
- Supervising sound editor
- Richard L. Anderson
- Dialogue editor
- Michael J. Benavente
- Sound editor
- Ed Callahan
- Adr recordist
- Rick Canelli
- Re-recording mixer
- Kevin E. Carpenter
- Dialogue editor
- Mike Chock
- Dialogue editor
- James Christopher
- Sound transferer
- Mark Coffey
- Adr editor
- Joe Dorn
- Supervising sound editor
- John Dunn
- Supervising adr editor
- Julia Evershade
- Sound editor
- Stephanie Flack
- Sound editor
- Donald Flick
- Assistant sound editor
- Galen Goodpaster
- Re-recording mixer
- Jeffrey J. Haboush
- Sound editor
- Warren Hamilton Jr.
- Re-recording mixer
- Michael Herbick
- Foley recordist
- Hilda Hodges
- Sound editor
- John Hulsman
- Foley editor
- Donlee Jorgensen
- Assistant adr editor
- Pamela G. Kimber
- Adr editor
- R.J. Kizer
- Adr editor
- Nick Korda (Nicholas Vincent Korda)
- Foley mixer
- Mary Jo Lang
- Stereo sound consultant
- Mark Lewer (DTS)
- Dialogue editor
- Patricio A. Libenson
- Sound editor
- Dean G. Manly
- Assistant sound editor
- Courtenay Marvin
- Sound re-recordist
- Kathy McCart
- Optical negative
- Tom McCormick
- Re-recording mixer
- Donald O. Mitchell
- Assistant sound editor
- Oscar Mitt
- Re-recording mixer
- Frank A. Montaño
- Apprentice sound editor
- James Morioka
- Assistant sound editor
- Robert Morrisey
- Adr mixer
- Thomas J. O'Connell
- Adr background
- Peter Pantages
- Sound
- Peter Pantages (Additional recording)
- Assistant adr editor
- Jeena M. Phelps
- Sound re-recordist
- Gary Ritchie
- Foley artist
- John Roesch
- Assistant sound editor
- Alexandra Root
- Dialogue editor
- Geoffrey G. Rubay
- Re-recording mixer
- Greg P. Russell
- Adr editor
- Vickie Sampson (Victoria Rose Sampson)
- Sound editor
- Solange Schwalbe Bouisseau (Solange S. Schwalbe)
- Assistant sound editor
- Ralph Stuart
- Foley recordist
- Carolyn Tapp
- Boom operator
- Craig Walmsley (Second unit)
- Sound editor
- Marvin Walowitz
- Boom operator
- Mark J. Wasiutak
- Sound recordist
- Gary Wilkins
- Sound designer
- Brian Williams
- Assistant sound editor
- David Wolowic
Special effects
- Special effects
- Mark Brims
- Special effects
- Rodney Burke
- Special effects
- Steve Carpenter
- Special effects
- Steven Courtney (Steve Courtney)
- Special effects supervisor
- Brian Cox
- Special effects
- Monte Fieguth (Mont Fieguth)
- Special effects
- Paul Gorrie
- Special effects
- David Hardie
- Special effects coordinator
- Jenny O'Connell
- Special effects
- Brian Pearce
- Special effects
- Marty Scurrah
- Special effects
- Steve Szekeres
- Special effects
- Walter Van Veenendaal
- Special effects
- Dave Young (David Young)
Visual effects
- Visual effects executive producer
- Lawrence E. Benson
- Visual effects supervisor
- Steven R. Benson
- Visual effects producer
- Suzanne M. Benson
- CG animator
- Ashley Brooks
- Digital scanner
- Dena Chang
- Digital effects artist
- Rob Conn (PHOTON)
- CG animator
- Barney Dogette
- Optical cameraman
- Robert Hill
- CG animator
- Shant Jordan
- Title artist
- Donna Kaufman
- Optical cameraman
- Carson Kiel
- Telecine colorist dailies
- Dee McClelland
- Optical line-up
- Richard E. Olson
- CGI supervisor
- Dean Sadmune
- Wire removal
- Greg Shimp
- CG animator
- A. Sorokin
- CG animator
- Aliza Sorotzkin
- Animation
- David Spaff (Lightning)
- Digital compositor
- Grant Fraser (*)
- Digital artist
- James Rogers (*)
Stunts
- Stunts
- Shea Adams
- Stunts
- Roni Avigdory
- Assistant stunt coordinator
- Danny Baldwin
- Stunts
- Sue Baldwin
- Stunts
- Udo Bartschat
- Stunts
- Kenny Bates
- Stunts
- Damian Bradford
- Stunt rigger
- Nick Brett
- Stunts
- Sebastiano Cartier
- Stunts
- Dianne Cassilis
- Stunts
- Mark Chique
- Stunts
- Lazaro Cifuentes
- Stunt rigger
- Michael Corrigan
- Stunts
- Paul Doyle
- Stunts
- Collin Dragsbaek
- Stunts
- Nash Edgerton
- Stunts
- Kyle Edwards
- Stunts
- Sam Elia
- Stunt rigger
- Andy Gill
- Stunts
- Dean Gould
- Stunts
- Scott Gregory (Scotty Gregory)
- Stunt performer
- Steve Harman
- Stunts
- Seng Kawee
- Stunts
- Nigel King
- Stunts
- Gabriel Kozulin (Gabriel Kozulin)
- Stunts
- Jeff Langton
- Stunts
- Master Lee
- Stunts
- Tony Lynch
- Stunts
- Rick MacLure
- Stunts
- Steve Markey
- Stunt performer
- Darren Mitchell
- Stunts
- Steve Morris
- Stunts
- Michael Morteo
- Stunts
- Graeme O'Connell
- Stunt player
- Rene Perrin
- Stunts
- Zoran Petrovic
- Stunt performer
- Paul Phillips
- Stunt coordinator
- Charlie Picerni
- Stunts
- Brett Praed
- Stunts
- Ernie Reyes Sr.
- Stunts
- Jim Richards (Jim Richards)
- Stunts
- Yasca Sinigaglia
- Stunts
- Ong Soo Han
- Stunt double
- Melody Brutnall (Kylie Minogue)
- Stunts
- Melody Brutnall
- Stunts
- Mark Stefanich
- Stunts
- Adam Stripp
- Stunts
- Glenn Suter
- Stunts
- Darko Tuskan (Darko Tuscan)
- Stunts
- Benny Urquidez
- Stunts
- Ron Vreeken
- Stunt performer
- Gordon Waddell
- Stunts
- Eddie L. Watkins
- Stunts
- Daryl Young (Darryl Young)
- Special assistant to stunt coordinator
- Nancy Young
- Stunt performer
- Derek Brassell (*)
- Stunts
- Philippe Deseck (*)
- Acrobatic double
- Alex Kuzelicki (*) (Van Damme)
- Stunt double
- Mark Stefanich (*) (Jean-Claude Van Damme)
Camera
- Best boy grip
- Ian Bird
- Key grip
- Ray Brown
- Assistant rigging electrician
- Dean Bryant
- Grip
- Daniel Clark (Second unit)
- Assistant rigging electrician
- Glenn Dawe (Glen Dawe)
- Director of photography
- David E. Diano (Second unit)
- Focus puller
- Sally Eccleston (Second unit)
- Gaffer
- Reg Garside
- Electrician
- Stephen Grey
- Video split operator
- Justin Hammond (Second unit)
- Best boy
- Gary Hill
- Grip
- Kerry Jackson
- First assistant camera
- Darrin Keough
- Grip
- Brett Marks
- Clapper/loader
- Brett Matthews
- First assistant camera
- Marty Naucler
- Assistant rigging electrician
- Mick O'Brien
- Focus puller
- Lex Rawlins
- Video split operator
- Simon Russell
- Camera operator
- Brad Shield
- Electrician
- Boo Slattery
- Rigging gaffer
- Matt Slattery
- Grip
- Paul Smith
- Still photographer
- Jim Townley
- Clapper/loader
- Anna Townsend
- Grip
- Michael Vivian
- Assistant rigging electrician
- Marcus Watson
- Grip
- Steve Wells
- Video supervisor
- Rick Whitfield
- Camera operator
- David Williamson
- Electrician
- Colin Wyatt
- First assistant camera
- Damian Wyvill (Second unit)
- Electrician
- John Lee (*) (Second unit)
- Additional electrician
- Steve Bruce (*)
Wardrobe department
- Stand-by wardrobe
- Julie Barton
- Costume prop maker
- James Colmer
- Wardrobe assistant
- Christelle Coroneos
- Wardrobe supervisor
- Phil Eagles
- Wardrobe assistant
- Susanne Head (Suzanne Head)
- Costume breakdown person
- Matthew Kinman
- Urban armor
- Alan Lazowick
- Wardrobe assistant
- Arabella Lockhart
- Wardrobe assistant
- Helen Mains
- Wardrobe assistant
- Penny Nielson (Penny Neilson)
- Costume assistant
- Gwendolyn Stukely
- Wardrobe supervisor
- Kerry Thompson
- Costume designer
- Marilyn Vance (Bison)
- Costumer
- Susan J. Wright (Raul Julia)
Editorial department
- Assistant editor
- Lynn Abroms
- First assistant editor
- Matthew Booth
- Assistant editor
- Matthew Cassel
- Assistant editor
- Albert Coleman
- Assistant editor
- Nicolas De Toth
- Second assistant editor
- John Finklea
- Assistant editor
- Sandra Grubb
- Post-production
- Al Hansen
- Editor
- Lee Harry (Title sequence)
- Color timer
- Phil Hetos
- Assistant editor
- Brian Johnson
- First assistant editor
- Carole A. Kenneally
- Assistant editor
- Geoffrey Lamb
- Assistant editor
- Lisa Morlas
- First assistant editor
- Craig Nisker
- Assistant editor
- Beverly Pinnas
- Post-production coordinator
- Stacy Plavoukos
- Negative cutter
- Theresa Repola Mohammed
- Apprentice editor
- Florent Retz
- First assistant editor
- Robert F. Shugrue Jr. (Bob Shugrue Jr.)
Music department
- Composer
- George Acogny (Songs)
- Assistant music editor
- Daniel Gaber
- Additional orchestrator
- Mark Gasbarro
- Music supervisor
- Eric Harryman
- Additional orchestrator
- Larry Kenton
- Additional orchestrator
- Ken Kugler
- Executive music producer
- Barry Levine
- Music supervisor
- Barry Levine
- Music performed by
- London Symphony Orchestra
- Orchestrator
- Graeme Revell
- Music consultant
- Andrew Shack
- Conductor
- Tim Simonec
- Orchestrator
- Tim Simonec
- Music scoring mixer
- Dan Wallin
- Music sound designer
- Brian Williams
- Music editor
- Joshua Winget
- Assistant scoring engineer
- Toby Wood
Other crew
- Australian production liaison
- Rosslyn Abernethy
- L.a. production assistant
- Kenneth Abrams
- Black and white film laboratory technician
- Trevor Adams
- L.a. production assistant
- Valerie Alvarez
- Production coordinator
- Dale Arthur
- Auditor
- Sam Bernstein
- Armorer
- Kevin Bestt
- L.a. office coordinator
- Joseph Bogadanovic Jr.
- Armorer
- Brian Burns
- Assistant
- Michelle Callahan (Edward R. Pressman)
- Unit publicist
- Jodie Carrette
- Production secretary
- Silla Childs
- Marketing consultant
- Jeff Conner
- L.a. production assistant
- Gary Conti
- Craft service
- Liza Daley
- L.a. production assistant
- Stephanie Dalton
- Payroll clerk
- Rhonda Fortescue
- Unit publicist
- Rea Francis
- L.a. office production assistant
- Sean Hartley Francis
- Press attache
- Joëlle François (France)
- Unit projectionist
- Roger Garrod
- Marketing executive
- Pamela Godfrey
- Production assistant
- Vanessa Green
- Post-production accountant
- Julie Hansen
- L.a. production assistant
- Bruce Hofert
- Assistant accountant
- Dean Hood
- Production assistant
- Scott Johnston
- L.a. production assistant
- Hazuki Kataoka
- Assistant auditor
- Angela Kenny
- Press attache
- Anne Lara (France)
- Videowall effects
- Richard Lawrence
- Travel coordinator
- Melaini Lewis
- First assistant accountant
- James Linville
- Assistant production coordinator
- Tricia McInally (Second unit Thailand)
- Production assistant
- Peter McLennan
- Boat wrangler
- Gary McNamara
- Assistant
- Christopher Otto (Edward R. Pressman)
- Videowall effects
- Andrew Parris
- Runner
- Jamie Platt
- Assistant to director
- Scott Popjes
- Script supervisor
- Ray Quiroz
- Set nurse
- Jacquie Ramsay
- Unit nurse
- Jacquie Robertson
- Dialogue coach
- Howard Samuelsohn (Mr. Van Damme)
- Financial consutlant
- Curt Schroeder (Curtis Schroeder)
- Additional video playback assistant
- Wes Selwood
- Assistant production accountant
- Steven D. Simpson
- Safety officer
- Greg Stuart
- Accounts assistant
- Jo Suna
- Craft service
- Michelle Tabet
- Production associate
- Kenichi Tanaka
- Marketing executive
- Laurie Thornton
- Production accountant
- Robert Threadgold
- Caterer
- Kathy Troutt
- Trainer
- Benny 'The Jet' Urquidez (Benny Urquidez)
- L.a. production assistant
- Emily Zalenski
- Armorer
- George Zammit
- Magic advisor
- Craig Ingham (*)
- Studio executive
- Daniel Wheatcroft (*)
(*) uncredited