You have not yet access to any sci-file…

Arrow

(Arrow)

 Credits

Cast

Oliver Queen
Stephen Amell
Laurel Lance
Katie Cassidy
John Diggle
David Ramsey
Thea Queen
Willa Holland
Quentin Lance
Paul Blackthorne
Felicity Smoak
Emily Bett Rickards
Malcolm Merlyn
John Barrowman
Roy Harper
Colton Haynes
Moira Queen
Susanna Thompson

Creator

Creator
Andrew Kreisberg

Producer

Executive producer
Andrew Kreisberg
Co-executive producer / executive producer
Wendy Mericle
Produced by / producer
Todd Pittson
Executive producer
Greg Berlanti
Co-executive producer / supervising producer
Jake Coburn
Executive producer
Marc Guggenheim
Co-producer
Carl Ogawa
Executive producer / co-executive producer
Sarah Schechter
Co-producer / producer
Keto Shimizu
Co-producer
Jennifer Lence
Co-executive producer
Melissa Kellner Berman
Producer
Joseph Patrick Finn
Associate producer / co-producer
Jon Wallace
Co-executive producer
Drew Z. Greenberg
Co-producer
Jennifer Lange
Producer / co-producer
Ben Sokolowski
Co-executive producer
Erik Oleson
Co-producer
Beth Schwartz
Co-executive producer
Speed Weed
Producer
Glen Winter
Co-executive producer
Moira Kirland
Consulting producer / executive producer
David Nutter

Music

Music
Blake Neely

Cinematography

Cinematographer
Gordon Verheul
Cinematographer
Glen Winter
Cinematographer
Corey Robson
Cinematographer
C. Kim Miles

Casting

Casting director
Sean Cossey
Casting director
David Rapaport
Casting director
J.J. Ogilvy
Casting director
Lyndsey Baldasare

Production design

Production designer
Richard Hudolin

Art direction

Art director
Bridget McGuire

Set decoration

Set decorator
Dominique Fauquet-Lemaitre

Costume design

Costume designer
Maya Mani
Costume designer
Tish Monaghan
Costume designer
Colleen Atwood

Makeup department

Makeup artist
Faye von Schroeder
Makeup effects lab technician
Cayley Giene
Makeup artist / department head makeup artist
Patricia Murray
Hair stylist
Paul Edwards
Hair stylist
Sanna Seppanen
Assistant makeup artist
Kathryn Jarymy
Makeup artist
Amber Trudeau
Assistant makeup artist
Tamar Ouziel
Assistant makeup artist
Colleen Conroy
Makeup artist
Danielle Fowler
Assistant hair stylist / second unit key hair stylist
Jenny Amberson
Assistant makeup artist
Elisabeth Jolliffe

Production management

Post-production supervisor
Robert W. Egami
Production manager
Todd Pittson
Post-production supervisor
Jordan Menn
Post-production supervisor
Joanie L. Woehler
Production manager
Michael Potkins

Assistant director

Second assistant director
Yannick Leray
Additional assistant director
Michael Bendner (Background coordinator)
Third assistant director
Chad Belair
First assistant director
Ken Shane
First assistant director / second assistant director
Mark Bunting
Second unit
Troy Scott (Assitant director)
Third assistant director
Sarah Patricia Hansen
Second assistant director
Neil Allan
Third assistant director
Beth Welch (Second unit / third assistant director)
Trainee assistant director
Kameron Bodaly
First assistant director
Jack Hardy
Additional third assistant director
Scooby Vincent (Second unit)

Art department

On-set dresser
Jared Brown
Assistant art director
Rodrigo Segovia
Property master
Kenneth H. Hawryliw
Set dec coordinator
Victoria Pearson
Art department coordinator
Denise Hutniak
Graphic designer
Anne-Marie Leidl
Props buyer
David Asmodeus
Construction coordinator
Chris Claridge
Police sketch artist
Mike Grell
Props buyer / assistant property master
Gerri Crawford
Graphic designer
Doris Deutschmann
On-set greensman
Matthew Campbell
On set painter
Lynn Chaulk
Set dresser
Candise Paul
Storyboard artist
Adrien Van Viersen
Key onset dresser
Doug Teather
Set decoration office coordinator
Vanessa Anderson
Props
Tim Burd
Props
Colin Meacham
Assistant property master
Paul Wagner (Second unit)
Assistant art director / graphic artist
Sean Carvajal
Props
Angélique Nonorgue
Illustrator
Jaime Gervais (Art department)
Prop fabricator
Ken Palkow
Graphic designer
Sandra Nieuwenuijsen
Carpenter
Patrick Booker
Props
Michael Aaron Keith

Sound department

Dialogue editor / adr editor
Jessica Goodwin
Assistant sound editor
Eric Moss
Adr mixer
Ryan Young
Sound designer / sound effects editor
Robert Ramirez
Boom operator / sound mixer
Dave Griffiths
Adr mixer
Jason Oliver
Adr editor / ADR editor
Norval D. Crutcher III
Supervising sound editor
Michael E. Lawshe
Foley artist
Rick Owens
Foley mixer
Trevor Sperry
Foley artist
Monette Melvin
Re-recording mixer / sound re-recording mixer
Dan Hiland
Sound re-recording mixer
Gary D. Rogers
Sound re-recording mixer
Gaetano Musso
Sound mixer
Patrick Ramsay
First assistant sound editor
Deron Street
Assistant sound editor
Damon Cohoon
Adr mixer / adr mixer
Miguel Araujo
Adr mixer
Eric Gotthelf
Adr engineer
Brody Ratsoy
Dialogue editor
Karyn Foster
Utility sound
Tim Crich
Sound effects editor
Peter D. Lago
Adr mixer
Christopher Cleator
Sound assistant
Kathryn He
Sound assistant / second unit boom operator
Murray Brown
Adr assistant
Melanie Eng
Adr editor
Matthew E. Taylor
Foley artist
Richard Partlow
Foley artist
Brian Straub
Boom operator / sound assistant
Roger Roscoe (Second unit)
Audio conform
Brian Seagrave
Sound effects editor
Mark Camperell
Foley mixer
Stacey Michaels
Sound assistant
Jason Segal

Special effects

Special effects / special effects coordinator
David Gauthier
Special effects assistant
Jimi Campbell
Special effects assistant
Temujin Shilo

Visual effects

Visual effects supervisor
Jean-Luc Dinsdale
Tracking/matchmove/layout artist
Robert Cvengros
Digital artist / lead tracking/layout artist
David Windhorst
Visual effects artist / visual effects compositor
Alena Cochran (Go Blue VFX)
Visual effects coordinator
Nate Smalley (Zoic Studios / visual effects producer: Zoic Studios)
Visual effects artist
Ravinder Brar
Digital compositor
Rafael Perez
Visual effects
Dylan Yastremski
Visual effects artist
Jordan Hansen
Compositing supervisor / digital effects supervisor
James David Hattin
Digital compositor
Eric Deinzer
Visual effects / digital effects artist
Daniel Jensen
Additional vfx set supervisor / additional visual effects set supervisor
Mike Leeming
Digital compositor / cg supervisor
Makana Sylva
Digital compositor / roto/paint artist
Marc Bonneviot
Additional visual effects set supervisor / visual effects
Gerald Feather
Roto/paint artist / compositor
Wes Heo
Visual effects artist
Junji Hirano
Roto/paint artist
Alex Hughes
Roto/paint artist
Jonathan S. Smith
Digital compositor / compositing supervisor
Mark Velazquez
Visual effects producer
Suzanne MacLennan
Visual effects artist / compositing supervisor
Matt Zell
Cg supervisor / CG supervisor
Dariush Derakhshani
Digital compositor
Dave Isaac Santos Abuel
Visual effects producer
J. David Everhart (Go Blue VFX)
Digital compositor
Rob Geddes
Compositor
Stephen Holbrook
Visual effects artist / visual effects compositor
Carrie L. Smith (Go Blue VFX)
Rotoscope artist
Shivas Thilak Anthikkat
Matte painter
Tiberius Viris
Digital compositor
Nick Guth
Digital compositor / roto/paint artist
Rob Price
Digital compositor
Tomaso Tartarotti
Digital matte painter
Jim Hawkins (Zoic Studios / digital matte painter: concept artist: Zoic Studios)
Visual effects producer
Laura Livingstone
Visual effects coordinator
Shaun Brown
Senior compositor
Andranik Taranyan
Cg supervisor
Michael Kirylo
Visual effects production coordinator
Matthew Enright
Recruiter
Howard Lin
Compositor
Gabriel Mandala
Senior cg generalist
Scott Rosekrans
Compositing supervisor
Andrew Bardusk
Scheduling
Sean Bowers
Visual effects artist
Julian Fitzpatrick
In-house digital supervisor
Jared Jones
I/O supervisor
Matt Drake
Cg supervisor
Bill Spradlin
Visual effects coordinator
Rachael Datello
Matte painter
Nick Giassullo
Visual effects artist / lead compositor
Chris Pounds
Compositor
Brett Swanson
Visual effects producer
Tavis Larkham
Digital compositor
Emilia Gustafsson
Visual effects coordinator / associate visual effects producer
Graeme Marshall
Digital matte painter
Melaina Mace (Zoic Studios)
Visual effects coordinator
Marc Mason (Zoic Studios)
CG artist
Edward M. Ruiz II (Encore Hollywood)
Tracking/layout artist
Reza Ghulam Yahya
Compositor
Manuel Feria
Visual effects artist / cg supervisor
Michael De Lorenzo Jr.
Animator
Chris Barsamian
I/O coordinator
Tom Malenica
Digital compositor
Juan Olivares
Compositor
Hiroki Iijima
Digital compositor
Priyank Murarka
Visual effects supervisor
John Pierce (GoBlue VFX)
Digital compositor
Oded Granot (ZOIC)
Visual effects artist
Gevork Babityan
Fx artist
Mike Rhone (Zoic Studios / lead fx artist: Zoic Studios)
Digital compositor / compositor
Abel Vargas
Tracking & matchmove artist
Enrique Campos
Computer graphics
Kyle Lawrence
Visual effects coordinator / junior visual effects coordinator
Chelsea L. Miller
Senior animator
Neil Lim Sang (Zoic Studios)
Matte painter
Ashish Dani
Lighter
John Lipskie
Compositor
Sean Kalra
Compositor / roto/paint artist
Melissa Whitcomb
Animator
Shaun Lorienz
Visual effects artist
Jesse Nicodemus
Digital compositor
Raul Arellano
Visual effects artist
J.J. Osbun
Compositor
Hiroki Iijima
Digital compositor
Tony Barraza
Animator
Jacob Patrick
Compositor
Corey Just
Visual effects coordinator
Joseph Payo
Visual effects artist
Rommel S. Calderon
Visual effects artist
Kevin Kutchaver
Matte painter
David Bailey
CG artist
Jacob Long
Visual effects artist
Daniele Scialdone
Digital compositor
Jessica Amzoll
Tracking artist
Christopher Buzon
Tracking/matchmove/layout artist
Zak Johannesen
On set visual effects supervisor / previz supervisor
Michael Cliett
Compositor
Nicholas Daniels
Compositor
Adam Kelway
Digital compositor
James Payfer

Stunts

Stunts / stunt performer
Curtis Braconnier
Stunt performer / stunt double
Jason Bell
Stunt performer / stunt coordinator
Eli Zagoudakis
Stunt coordinator / stunt double
J.J. Makaro (Arrow)
Stunt driver / stunts
Jeff Sanca
Fight coordinator / stunt coordinator
James Bamford
Stunt performer / stunt double
Joel McGowan (Paul Blackthorne)
Stunt performer / stunt double
Rhys Williams (Jase Anthony Griffith)
Assistant stunt coordinator / fight coordinator
Jon Kralt
Stunt performer / stunts
Fraser Aitcheson
Stunt double
Crystal Mudry (Willa Holland / stunt double)
Stunts / stunt driver
Duane Dickinson
Stunt performer / stunt actor
Jae Lee
Stunt double
Melissa Jin (Willa Holland / stunt double: Summer Glau)
Stunt performer / stunt double
Will Erichson
Stunt performer / stunts
Steve Chang
Stunt double
Rochelle Okoye (Janina Gavankar / stunt double)
Stunts
Andrew Chin
Stunts / stunt double
Mike Desabrais (Neal McDonough)
Stunt performer / stunt double
Hugo Steele (Willa Holland)
Stunt double
Atlin Mitchell (Caity Lotz / stunt double: Katie Cassidy)
Stunt driver / stunts
Guy Bews
Stunts / rigger
Trevor Addie
Stunt double
Simon Burnett (Arrow / stunt driver)
Stunts
Yves Cameron
Stunt double
Kimberly Chiang (China White)
Rigger
Colin Decker
Stunt performer / stunt actor
Kory Grim
Stunt performer / stunt double
Dave Hospes (Jessica DeG Gouw)
Stunt double
David Jacox (Martin Somers / stunt driver)
Stunts / stunt actor
Gaston Morrison
Stunt performer / stunt double
Barry Nerling (China White)
Stunts / stunt driver
Gerald Paetz
Stunts
Johnson Phan
Stunt performer / stunt double
Rorelee Tio (Kelly Hu)
Stunt performer / stunt actor
Owen Walstrom
Stunt driver
Lloyd Adams
Stunts
Noah Beggs
Stunts
Gavin Buhr
Stunt performer / stunts
Clint Carleton
Stunt performer
Lloyd Cunningham
Stunt performer / stunt actor
Justin Doran
Stunt performer / stunt actor
Richard Jollymore
Stunt actor
Paul Lazenby
Stunt double
Brian Lydiatt (Brian markinson / stunt double: Brian Markinson)
Stunt double
Mike Mitchell (China White / stunt driver)
Rigger / stunt driver
Tony Morelli
Stunts / rigger
James Ralph
Stunt performer / stunt double
Darryl Scheelar (Christian Sloan)
Stunt actor / stunt rigger
Monte Thompson
Rigger / stunt performer
Derick Vizcarra
Stunts / stunt driver
Douglas Chapman
Stunt double
Dan Shea (China White / stunts)
Stunts / rigger
Bruce Crawford
Stunt double
Ed Anders (China White / stunt performer)
Stunt double
Mike Ching (David Lyle / stunt performer)
Stunts
Alex Kyshkovych
Stunt performer / rigger
Darryl Quon
Stunt actor
Chad Riley
Stunt performer / rigger
Jeffery Ong
Stunt double
Matt Reimer (Deadshot)
Stunt double
Cody Laudan (Christian Sloan)
Stunt rigger
Ty Trand
Rigger / stunt performer
Don Lew
Stunt double
Jeffrey C. Robinson (John Barrowman)
Stunt driver
Rick Pearce
Stunt double
Chris Webb (Paul Blackthorne / stunts)
Stunt performer / stunt double
Jordan C. Davis
Stunt performer / rigger
Nickolas Baric
Stunts
Alexander Mandra
Stunt double
Tammy Nera (Willa Holland / stunt double: Rila Fukushima)
Stunt rigger
Chris Link
Stunts / stunt actor
Mark Chin
Stunt performer / stunt double
Darcy Hinds
Stunt performer / stunt double
Fraser Corbett
Stunt double
Maja Stace-Smith (Katrina Law / stunt double: Katie Cassidy)
Stunt performer / stunts
Sean Kohnke
Stunt performer / stunt double
Donavin Kuhl (Jordan Becker)
Stunts / stunt performer
Matthew Mylrea
Stunt performer / stunt actor
Sheldon Trosko
Stunt performer
Mathew Toma Yanagiya
Stunt performer
Brandon Calvert
Stunt performer / stunt double
Mike Carpenter (Currie graham)
Stunt performer / stunts
Rick Moore
Stunt actor / stunt performer
Craig Fraser
Stunt double
Cassandra Ebner (Bex Taylor-Klaus)
Stunt performer
Taylor Tai
Stunt double
Tommy Europe (Ben turner / stunt double: bronze tiger)
Stunt double
Tamiko Brownlee (Katrina Law / stunt double: Katie Cassidy)
Stunts
Tommy Clarke
Stunt performer
Philip Chang
Stunt performer
Dan Rizzuto
Stunt performer
Lance Gibson
Stunt rescue swimmer
Bob Kursar
Stunt performer
Jason William Day
Stunt double
Heidi Ford (Ava Frye / stunt double: Charlotte Ross)
Stunt performer / stunts
Boxer
Stunt performer
Brett Chan
Stunt double
Crystal Michelle (Liza Warner: stunt Double: Rutina Wesley / stunt double: Liza Warner: Stunt Double: Rutina Wesley)
Stunt performer / stunt performer
Shelene Yung (Citizen)
Stunt double
Ieisha Auyeung (Natasha gayle)
Stunts
Kent Thomson

Camera

Gaffer
Shamus Whiting-Hewlett
Second assistant camera
Salomon Saade (Second unit / second assistant camera: a camera)
Still photographer
Cate Cameron
First assistant
Ted Smith (Second unit / first assistant a camera: second unit)
First assistant camera
Colin Mullin
Dolly grip
H. Christopher Hunter
Electrician
Dave McClung (Best boy)
Digital imaging technician
Corey Robson
Camera operator
Iván Maldonado (Steadicam)
Rigging best boy / rigging lamp operator
Jonathan Chapman
Rigging grip
Brent Lister
Key rigging grip
Dale Vrba
Rigging best boy
Dave Ferreira
Key grip
John O'Neill
Lighting technician
Christian Schauz
Rigging gaffer
Oliver Hajdu
Aerial cinematographer
Brian Heller
Rigging electrician
David Goyer
Camera utility / second assistant camera
Lecily Corbett
Utility second assistant camera / second assistant camera
David Lloyd Edwards ("a" camera)
Rigging grip
Scott Andrew Armstrong
Grip
Marco Correia
Second assistant camera
Sasha Proctor ("b" camera)
Camera trainee
Jason Chan
Grip
Milton Ng
Still photographer
Katie Yu
First assistant "various" cameras
Jesse Vance (Day player)
Lighting technician
Laura May Taylor
D.i.t.
Nathan McTague (Second unit / d.i.t: second unit)
Grip
Stu Carl
First assistant camera
Caragh Fitzsimmons ("b" camera / first assistant camera)
Rigging grip
Jeremy Goodrick
Grip
David Savinkoff
Grip
Colin Robson
Camera trainee / second assistant camera
Kirk Langer
Lighting technician
Josh Holmes
First assistant camera
Laird Pierce ("b" camera / first assistant camera: "a" camera - re-shoots: day player)
Lighting technician
Michael Hanna
Camera trainee
Shane McLeod
Assistant camera
Jordan Jakobczyk
Playback operator
Kyle Lawrence
Electrician
Kofi Boateng
Second assistant camera
Polly Harrison ("a" camera: re-shoots / second assistant camera: "b" camera: second unit)
Grip / assistant camera
Shawn Kim
Second unit
Laurent Danis (Camera trainee / second unit: camera assistant)
Grip
Shane Nasmith
Additional camera assistant
Jordon Baker (Main unit)
Grip
Alfonso Chin
Grip
Jason Matte
Still photographer
Bettina Strauss
Grip
Kaio Kathriner
Balloon light technician
Joern Christian Novotny
Electrician
Vance Vegas Salvalaggio (Best boy / lighting technician)
Camera trainee / second assistant
Michael Grant (C camera)
Still photographer
Liane Hentscher
Assistant camera
Borislav Penchev

Wardrobe department

Set costumer
Megan Leson
Truck costumer
Lindsay Borowko
Costume illustrator
Christian Cordella
Costumer
Beverley Huynh
Costumer / background costumer
Kelsey Chobotar
Set supervisor
Patrick Gray (2nd Unit)
Costume set supervisor
Nancy Jones
Costume set supervisor
Isabel Bloor

Editorial department

Colorist
Richard Cordes (Dailies)
Colorist
George Manno
On-line editor / online editor
Michael Sohcot
Dailies operator
Alex Van Nieuwkuyk
Colorist
Paul Allia
Assistant editor
Jessie Murray
Assistant editor
Yoshie Ishiguro
Post-production coordinator
Jordan Menn
Assistant editor
Thomas Wallerstein
On-line editor
Christopher Currall
Assistant on-line editor
Christine Seino
Digital dailies shift supervisor
Adam Kube
On-line editor
Marc Fisher
Dailies operator
Joy Lin
Assistant editor
David Holland
Assistant editor
Patrick Brian
Assistant editor
Hilary Bolger
On-line editor
Mike Delegal
Colorist
Paul Bronkar
Assistant editor
Rhett Finch

Music department

Music editor
Zed Starkovich
Composer
Nathaniel Blume (Additional music)
Music supervisor
Season Kent
Composer
Todd Haberman (Additional music)
Music contractor
Peter Rotter
Music editor
Shie Rozow
Composer
Daniel James Chan (Additional music)
Composer
Rene G. Boscio (Additional music)

Other crew

Playback supervisor
Danny Ho
Office production assistant / Second Assistant Production Coordinator
Tarryn Lee
Archery technician/trainer / archery tech
Patricia Gonsalves
First assistant production coordinator
Jilene Dyck
Production accountant
Josée Brodeur
Production assistant
Kameron Bodaly
Production assistant
Mr. Monze
Script coordinator
Oscar Balderrama
Second assistant production coordinator
Simona Pandele
Production assistant / set key production assistant
Warren Dean Fulton
Production assistant
Rachael Catherine Pilas
Second assistant production coordinator
Kelsey Chobotar
Production assistant
Hanna Menon
Production assistant
Jessica Carrington
Production assistant
Karen Bushnell
Producers asssistant / assistant to producer
Ryan Doucette
Production assistant
Robel Zere
Production coordinator
Fawn McDonald
Script coordinator
Mary Iacono
Location manager
Robert Murdoch
Script supervisor
Portia Tickell
Assistant
Katherine Walczak (Andrew Kreisberg)
Assistant
Tiffany L. Williams (Marc Guggenheim)
Production assistant
Sean Cummings
Background coordinator
Brynn Kinnee
Set teacher
Natalie Zara Smith
Production assistant
Colin J. Czarnecki
Assistant location manager
Michael J. LeGresley
On-set paramedic / paramedic
Kelli Turner
Production assistant
Krysta Halliwell
Hand double
Carolyn Adair
Production assistant
Katie Gallant
Trainee assistant locations manager / trainee assistant location manager
Larie Stoley
Production assistant
Anthony Wittrock
Main title design
Christopher Billig
Armourer
Rob Fournier
Second assistant production coordinator
Shandi Leadbetter
Personal Trainer to Emily Bett Rickards and Willa Holland
Brady Roberts
Stand-in
Michael McDonald (Male/lead)
Executive story editor
Keto Shimizu
Production assistant
Tom Teotico
Accounts clerk / accounting clerk
Andie Aichholz
Production assistant
Beth Charlesworth
Executive story editor
Beth Schwartz
Video graphics artist
Coplin LeBleu
Production assistant
Jessica Ally
Script supervisor
Luke Bradshaw (Second unit)
Production assistant
Carmen Schimmers
Production assistant
Davina Faye
Production assistant
Alexandra Muirhead
Production travel consultant
John Malakoff
Location manager
Bill Burns
Key production assistant
Vivien Pfeffer
Second assistant coordinator / producers office assistant
Cole Hewlett
Production assistant
Konrad Damian Wieclawski
Production assistant
Len Carter
Armourer
Ric Walkington
Production assistant
Derek Carlson
Production assistant
Dustin Lee Abram
Production assistant
Fernanda Figueroa Flores
Production assistant
Brendon Rodney
Armourer
Ryan Steacy
Production assistant
Kirk Langer
Production assistant
Tom MacNeill
Production assistant
Angélique Nonorgue
Production assistant
Jenny Roh
Location manager
Catou Kearney
Production assistant
Jimmy Sharma
Stand-in
Bernadette Beck
Production assistant
Mohamed Almaghraby
Production assistant
Olga Maldonado
Assistant location manager
Bonny Northcott
Production assistant
Carly James
Production assistant
Daniel Biagi
Production assistant
Alyssa Biller
Production assistant
Joshua Hampson
Production assistant
Christopher Laub
Production assistant
Anne-Cécile Boulais
Production assistant
Meaghan Irene Johnson
Computer playback graphics / playback coordinator
Kyle Lawrence
Key production assistant
Lydia Strojin
Location manager
Kirk Adamson

(*) uncredited