The Apparition
(The Apparition)
Credits
Cast
- Kelly
- Ashley Greene
- Patrick
- Tom Felton
- Ben
- Sebastian Stan
- Lydia
- Julianna Guill
- Greg
- Luke Pasqualino
- Mike
- Rick Gomez
- Mrs. Henley
- Suzanne Ford
- Maggie
- Anna Clark
- Veterinarian
- Meena Serendib
- The Apparition
- Marti Matulis
- Fast Food Girl
- Melissa Goldberg
Director
- Director
- Todd Lincoln
Writing credits
- Writer
- Todd Lincoln
Producer
- Executive producer
- Daniel Alter
- Executive producer
- Sue Baden-Powell
- Associate producer
- Stephen Bender
- Co-producer
- Christoph Fisser
- Producer
- Alex Heineman
- Producer
- Todd Lincoln
- Executive producer
- Steve Richards
- Producer
- Andrew Rona
- Producer
- Joel Silver
- Co-producer
- Charlie Woebcken
Music
- Music
- tomandandy
Cinematography
- Cinematographer
- Daniel Pearl
Editor
- Editor
- Jeff Betancourt
- Editor
- Tom Elkins
- Editor
- Harold Parker
Casting
- Casting director
- David Rapaport
Production design
- Production designer
- Steve Saklad
Art direction
- Art director
- David Scheunemann (Supervising art director)
- Art director
- Steve Summersgill
- Art director
- James F. Truesdale
Set decoration
- Set decorator
- Daniele Drobny
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Kimberly Adams-Galligan
Makeup department
- Special make up effects artist: Spectral Motion Inc
- Tamar Aviv
- Makeup department head
- Vivian Baker
- Special makeup effects artist
- Andy Clement
- CFO: Spectral Motion Inc
- Mary Elizalde
- Creature and makeup effects designer
- Mike Elizalde
- Hair department head
- Emanuel Millar
- Key makeup artist
- Stefanie Owens
- Hair
- Valeska Schitthelm
- Make-up artist
- Valeska Schitthelm
Production management
- Production manager
- Noelle Green
- Production manager: Germany
- Sebastian Neitsch
Assistant director
- Third assistant director: Germany
- Tobias Asam
- First assistant director
- David Allen Cluck
- Second second assistant director
- Shadie Elnashai
- First assistant director
- Matt Henderson
- Second assistant director
- David Paige
- Second assistant director
- Jason Rodgers
Art department
- Graphic designer
- Henning Brehm
- General foreman
- Tony Bridgers
- Lead plaster foreman
- Shane Buckallew
- Art department assistant
- Christin Busse
- Graphic designer: Los Angeles
- Stephanie Charbonneau
- Painter
- Holger Delfs
- Stand-by painter: re-shoots
- Joey Genitempo
- Screen graphics designer
- Robin Haefs
- Construction coordinator
- Steve A. Hagberg
- Draughtsman
- Patrick Herzberg
- Stand-by art director
- Patrick Herzberg
- Graphic designer
- Jan Hülpüsch
- Stand-by painter
- Tom Ivanjack
- Paint gang boss
- Peggy Johnson
- Lead scenic
- Thomas V. Johnson
- Property master
- Axel Kahnt
- Art department coordinator
- Roxy Konrad
- Character designer
- Jerad Marantz
- Leadman
- Christoph Merg
- Model maker
- Adam Mull
- Art department production assistant
- Kailey Newman
- Art department production assistant
- Erin E. Riegel
- Contruction buyer/estimator
- Peter Roderick
- Set designer
- Bradley Rubin
- Assistant propmaker
- Cindy Schnitter
- Character designer
- Aaron Sims
- Construction coordinator: additional photography
- Anthony Syracuse
- Set decoration buyer
- Alwara Thaler
- Storyboard artist
- Gary Thomas
- Art department coordinator
- Michael A. Truesdale
- Property master: US
- Chris Ubick
- Prop maker
- Simon Weisse
- General foreman: additional photography
- Marcel Worch
Sound department
- Supervising foley editor
- Christopher Alba
- Sound designer
- Dane A. Davis
- Boom operator: Los Angeles
- Alexandra Gallo
- Co-supervising sound editor
- Paul Hackner
- Foley mixer
- David Jobe
- Utility sound technician: Los Angeles
- Steven Klinghoffer
- Supervising sound editor
- Mark Larry
- Sound re-recording mixer
- Tim LeBlanc
- Adr & dialogue supervisor
- Kimberly Ellen Lowe
- Sound re-recording mixer
- Tom Ozanich
- Sound mixer: Los Angeles
- Pawel Wdowczak
Special effects
- Creature crew
- Roland Blancaflor
- Special effects coordinator: Los Angeles
- James Bomalick
- Mold department and life-casting: Spectral Motion Inc.
- Darin Bouyssou
- Special effects
- Robert Garrigus
- Special effects coordinator: Los Angeles
- Kevin Hannigan
- Special effects technician
- Jane Kilkenny
- Special effects foreman
- Michael Luppino
- Special effects supervisor
- Gerd Feuchter (Gerd Feuchter)
- Special effects foreman
- Bernd Rautenberg
- Project coordinator: Spectral Motion
- Sally Ray
- Special effects senior technician
- Michael Rudnik
- Special effects senior technician
- Jürgen Thiel
Visual effects
- Visual effects
- Eran Barnea
- Visual effects artist
- Travis Baumann
- Visual effects editor
- Sam Bollinger
- Team-assistant: ScanlineVFX
- Michaela Braun
- Lead compositor: Blue-Bolt
- Stuart Bullen
- Visual effects compositor
- Freddy Chavez Olmos
- Visual effects coordinator
- Christopher Custodio
- Visual effects artist: Bluebolt
- Fabrizio Fioretti
- Visual effects executive producer: Image Engine
- Steve Garrad
- Matchmove supervisor: ScanlineVFX
- Christoph Gaudl
- Compositing artist: ScanlineVFX
- Andrea Geiger
- Texture & modeling artist
- Andrea Giordano
- Vfx editor: ScanlineVFX
- Markus Hagemeier
- Head of 2d: CIS Hollywood
- Michael S. Harbour
- Compositing artist: ScanlineVFX
- David Harter
- Vfx producer: ScanlineVFX
- Jasmin Hasel
- Animation artist: ScanlineVFX
- Carla Heinzel
- 3D scanning: Eyetronics
- Jan Huybrechs
- Compositing artist: ScanlineVFX
- Barbara Keydel
- Compositor
- Bernhard Kimbacher
- Modelling artist: ScanlineVFX
- Claudia Knorr
- Animation artist: ScanlineVFX
- Christian Kratzert
- Vfx supervisor: ScanlineVFX
- Jan Krupp
- Fx artist: ScanlineVFX
- Sebastian Küchmeister
- Compositing artist: ScanlineVFX
- Felix Laser
- Compositor: Image Engine
- Jesus Lavin
- Visual effects artist
- Alexander Lee
- Digital compositor: Image Engine
- Alex Llewellyn
- Shading & texturing artist: ScanlineVFX
- Björn Lubitz
- Translite photographer
- Richard Lund
- Digital compositor: Image Engine
- Francisco Moncayo Moreno
- Visual effects artist
- Andy Moorer
- Visual effects business affairs
- John Norris
- Software
- Eddie Offermann
- Visual effects: ScanlineVFX
- Shinichi Rembutsu
- Lead compositor: Image Engine
- Mark Richardson
- Visual effects producer
- Ryan Robertson
- Mattepainting: ScanlineVFX
- Thorsten Rolle
- Mattepainting: ScanlineVFX
- Benjamin Ross
- Visual effects artist
- Jaqgravan Sananikone
- Lead compositor: Image Engine
- Hamish Schumacher
- Compositing lead: ScanlineVFX
- Stephan Schweizer
- Visual effects editor
- Andrew Smith
- Digital compositor: Image Engine
- Paul Venn Stirling
- Lighting td: BlueBolt
- Michael Strathearn
- Vfx set supervisor: ScanlineVFX
- Mortimer Warlimont
- Visual effects coordinator: Bluebolt
- Mark Webb
- Shading & texturing lead: ScanlineVFX
- José Manuel Weil
- Compositing supervisor
- Matt Wilson
- I/o coordinator: ScanlineVFX
- Bjoern Wortmann
- Digital compositor: Image Engine
- Kelvin Yee
- Executive vfx producer: ScanlineVFX
- Ismat Zaidi
Stunts
- Stunts
- Nitasha Bhambree
- Stunt coordinator: Los Angeles
- James Bomalick
- Stunt rigger
- Jan Böhme
- Stunt double
- Martin Goeres
- Stunt coordinator
- Antje Rau
- Stunt rigger
- Wolfgang Stegemann
Camera
- Grip
- Isaac Chee (2012)
- First assistant camera
- Birgit Dierken
- Grip
- Grant Goza
- Second assistant camera: "a" camera
- Jan Grunwald
- Digital video assist operator
- Jay M. Huntoon
- Aerial director of photography
- Michael Kelem
- Grip
- Josh Kuykendall
- Camera operator: "a" camera
- Eric R. Laudadio
- Central loader
- Megan Ogilvie
- Lighting technician
- Michael Piekutowski
- Electrician
- Dylan Pomerleau
- Dolly grip: USA
- Sean Prichard
- Additional first assistant camera
- Lars Richter
- Grip
- L. Andrew Sigler
- Gaffer
- Albrecht Silberberger
- Cinematographer: second unit
- Peter Simonite
- Key grip
- Jeremiah Spinney
- Still photographer: USA
- Sam Urdank
- Best boy electric: rigging unit
- Carl A. Vidnic
- Key video assist operator
- Christian Wehrle
- Lighting technician
- Nick Zeigler
- Electrician
- Alex Zeihn
- Remote head technician
- Jay Sheveck (*)
Wardrobe department
- Set costumer
- Jenny Lorenz
- Textile artist/dyer
- Lisa Spengler
Editorial department
- Editorial intern
- Jessica Bonander
- Assistant editor
- Joseph Derrico III (Credits only)
- Digital intermediate colorist
- Maxine Gervais
- On-line editor
- Erik Kaufmann
- Digital intermediate producer
- Adam Ohl
- Color timer
- Lee Wimer
Music department
- Pro tools operator: music
- Gabe Castro
- Music supervisor
- Amine Ramer
- Music editor
- Brian Richards
- Music co-ordinator
- Andy Ross
Other crew
- Key set production assistant: reshoots
- Matthew Ackerson
- Production coordinator: additional photography
- Natalia Anderson
- Production executive: location
- Markus Bensch
- Production secretary
- Milena Bomalick
- Location manager
- Alasdair Boyd
- Legal counsel: for Studio Babelsberg
- Gero Brugmann
- Product placement
- Jennifer Bydwell
- Production accountant: Germany
- Nina Büttner
- Animal trainer
- Melissa DeFauw
- Assistant accountant: Germany
- Christian Fischer
- Financial controller
- Michael Frayeh
- Set production assistant: reshoots
- Elliot Gannon
- Production coordinator
- Katharina Gapski
- Mechanical department
- Jurgen Heimann
- Assistant location manager
- Michael Herbell
- Cashier: Germany
- Rabeah Hinrichs
- Medic
- Michael Hird
- Set production assistant
- Peter Hough
- Assistant production coordinator
- Ellie Kemps
- Key assistant location manager
- Brian Patrick Kinney
- Production coordinator
- Danika Kohler
- Legal representative
- Ronald J. Levin
- Payroll accountant
- Christian Malouf
- Assistant production office coordinator
- Alex McAtee
- Unit publicist
- Paulette Osorio
- Script supervisor
- Scott Peterson
- Production assistant
- Ryan Radefeld
- Assistant to cast
- Bobby Ravanshenas
- Key set production assistant
- Rickie-Lee Roberts
- Main title producer
- Ryan Robertson
- Production assistant
- Evan L. Robichaud
- Production assistant: reshoots
- Maxwell Salberg
- Assistant to T. Lincoln & S. Baden-Powell
- Megan Shields
- Production secretary
- Mo Stemen
- Key set production assistant: Los Angeles
- Tyler Stratton
- First assistant accountant
- Didi Tokova
- Set production assistant
- Marlon 'Goose' Wall
- Key assistant location manager
- Martine White
- Production publicist
- Eike Wolf (Babelsberg)
- Production executive
- Sonja B. Zimmer
- Body double: Ashley Greene
- Ashton Shane (*)
(*) uncredited