White Noise
(White Noise)
Credits
Cast
- Jonathan Rivers
- Michael Keaton
- Anna Rivers
- Chandra West
- Sarah Tate
- Deborah Kara Unger
- Raymond Price
- Ian McNeice
- Jane
- Sarah Strange
- Mike Rivers
- Nicholas Elia
- Detective Smits
- Mike Dopud
- Police Woman
- Marsha Regis
- Minister
- Brad Sihvon
- Work Man
- Mitchell Kosterman
- Business Man
- L. Harvey Gold
- Susie Tomlinson
- Amber Rothwell
- Mary Freeman
- Suzanne Ristic
- Mirabelle
- Keegan Connor Tracy
- Car Crash Woman
- Miranda Frigon
- Young Father
- Aaron Douglas
- Doctor
- Anthony Harrison
- Mark
- Bruce Dawson
- TV Reporter
- Benita Ha
- Young Girl (EVP)
- Anastasia Corbett
- Edith Tomlinson
- Miki Maunsell (Micki Maunsell)
- Young Boy (EVP)
- Ross Birchall
- Man (EVP)
- Peter Bryant
- Presence #1
- Bill Tarling
- Presence #2
- Chuck Walkinshaw
- Presence #3
- Colin Chapin
- John's Secretary
- April Telek
- Woman
- Michale Ascher
- Husband
- Gardiner Millar (*)
Director
- Director
- Geoffrey Sax
Writing credits
- Written by
- Niall Johnson
Producer
- Producer
- Paul Brooks
- Executive producer
- Simon Brooks
- Executive producer
- Stephen Hegyes
- Executive producer
- Scott Niemeyer
- Associate producer
- Jonathan Shore
- Executive producer
- Norm Waitt
- Producer
- Shawn Williamson
Music
- Music
- Claude Foisy
Cinematography
- Director of photography
- Chris Seager
Editor
- Editor
- Nick Arthurs
Casting
- Casting director
- Maureen Webb
Production design
- Production designer
- Michael S. Bolton
Art direction
- Art director
- Gregory G. Venturi (Greg Venturi)
Set decoration
- Set decorator
- Penny Chalmers (Penny A. Chalmers)
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Karen Matthews (Karen L. Matthews)
Makeup department
- Hair stylist
- Mary Mastro (Michael Keaton) (Mary L. Mastro)
- Makeup artist
- Gene McCormick
- Special effects makeup assistant
- Julio Pallares
- Makeup artist
- Robert Ryan (Michael Keaton)
- Key hair stylist
- Adina Shore
- First assistant makeup artist
- Deborah Slonowski
- Key makeup artist
- Margaret Solomon
- Special makeup effects coordinator
- Bill Terezakis
- Special effects makeup coordinator
- Maureen Terezakis
- First assistant hair
- Barb Wozniak (Barbara J. Wozniak)
- Special effects makeup assistant
- Vincent Akira Yoshida (Vince Yoshida)
- Assistant makeup artist
- Emanuela Daus (*)
- Fabricator
- Howard Lau (*)
- Fabricator
- Keith Lau (*)
Production management
- Post-production supervisor
- Lisa Sweet (Pepper Post Production)
- Production manager
- Pascal Verschooris
- Post-production supervisor
- Emma Zee (J&E Post Production)
Assistant director
- Third assistant director
- Karin Behrenz
- Second assistant director
- Glenn Bottomley
- Trainee assistant director
- Graham Cairns
- First assistant director
- Richard Coleman
- Assistant director
- Eunice Choi (*)
Art department
- Storyboard artist
- David Allcock
- Lead carpenter
- Richard Barrett
- Props buyer
- Tim Bartlett
- Truck coordinator
- Tim Bartlett
- Set dresser
- Anthony Beck (Tony Beck)
- Lead hand
- David Beetham
- Assistant props master
- Mark Black
- Set dresser
- Walter Coleman
- Construction coordinator
- Dave Conway
- Graphic designer
- Doris Deutschmann
- Construction foreman
- Rich Dobbin (Richard Dobbin)
- Head greens person
- Frank Haddad
- Sculptor
- Iesza Snowdon (Iesza Snowdon)
- On set dresser
- Andrew Koessler (Andy Koessler)
- Set dresser
- Tina Krohn
- Set dresser
- Angus MacDonell (Angus McDonell)
- Lead carpenter
- Roy Obermann
- Set dec buyer
- Amber Pankratz
- Lead greens
- Dorian Reese
- Property master
- Kimberley Regent
- Props assistant
- Lenna Reid
- Set dresser
- Chris Renshaw
- Set dresser
- Alex Ross
- Set dec buyer
- Sandra Smolski
- Props assistant
- Charlotte Stratton
- Paint coordinator
- Robin Michelle Thomas (Robin Thomas)
- Scenic artist
- Judy E. Varga (Judi Varga)
- Lead labourer
- Lawrence Walske (Larry Walske)
- Lead carpenter
- David James Weber (David Weber)
- Assistant set decorator
- Debbie Wilson
- Storyboard artist
- Ling Yang
- Scenic carpenter
- Don Yanko
Sound department
- Foley editor
- Owen Bleasdale (Videosonics Cinema Sound)
- Foley mixer
- Gianluca Buttari (Videosonics Cinema Sound)
- Adr recordist
- Dan Green (Videosonics Cinema Sound)
- Sound effects editor
- Mike Grimes (Videosonics Cinema Sound)
- Sound effects editor
- Tirso Guinon (Videosonics Cinema Sound)
- Dialogue editor
- Stewart Henderson (Videosonics Cinema Sound)
- Second re-recording mixer
- Dan Johnson (Videosonics Cinema Sound)
- Re-recording mixer
- Hugh Johnson (Videosonics Cinema Sound)
- Sound designer
- Hugh Johnson (Videosonics Cinema Sound)
- Foley artist
- Melissa Lake (Videosonics Cinema Sound)
- Sound effects editor
- Ben Meechan (Videosonics Cinema Sound)
- Boom operator
- Mark Noda
- Sound designer
- Bernard O'Reilly (Videosonics Cinema Sound)
- Supervising sound editor
- Bernard O'Reilly (Videosonics Cinema Sound)
- Sound mixer
- William Skinner
- Adr recordist
- Barnaby Smith (Videosonics Cinema Sound) (Barnaby Smyth)
- Foley artist
- Jack Stew (Videosonics Cinema Sound)
- Second re-recording mixer
- Andrew Stirk (Videosonics Cinema Sound)
- Technical coordinator
- David Turner (Videosonics Cinema Sound)
- Adr editor
- Michele Woods (Videosonics Cinema Sound)
- Supervising dialogue editor
- Hilary Wyatt (Videosonics Cinema Sound)
- Sound
- Rory Ambron (*)
- Adr recordist
- Jose R. Castellon (*)
- Sound editor
- Miha Jaramaz (*)
- Consultant
- Mark Kenna (*) (Dolby film sound)
- Adr supervisor
- Deni King (*)
- Voice recordist
- Patrick Knup (*) (French version)
- Sound
- Jon Krupp (*) (Trailer)
- Adr mixer
- Adam Sharpe (*)
Special effects
- Special effects set supervisor
- James Kozier
- Special effects assistant
- Ron Kozier
- Special effects best boy
- Don B. Leask (Don Leask)
- Special effects coordinator
- Tim Storvick
Visual effects
- Visual effects editor
- Simon Allmark (Stargate Digital London)
- 3D artist
- George Barbour (Stargate Digital London)
- 2d artist
- Gavain Browne (Stargate Digital London)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Sarah Michon Cloutier (Stargate Digital London) (Sarah Cloutier)
- 2d artist
- Tom Collier (Stargate Digital London)
- CGI supervisor
- Graham Cristie (Stargate Digital London)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Simon Giles (Stargate Digital London)
- 3D artist
- Pawel Grochola (Stargate Digital London)
- 3D artist
- Christian Jelen (Stargate Digital London)
- Visual effects producer
- Sharon Lark (Stargate Digital London)
- 2d artist
- David Margolis (Stargate Digital London)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Jennifer McEachern (Stargate Digital London)
- 2d artist
- Pablo Renedo (Stargate Digital London)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Brendan Taylor (Stargate Digital London)
- Visual effects
- Kenneth Bailey (*) (Stargate Digital)
- Visual effects editor
- Louis Bravo (*)
- Head of post production
- Darren Frankel (*) (Stargate Digital)
- Visual effects
- Martin Halle (*) (Pre-vis)
- Visual effects
- Kyle J. Healey (*)
- Previs artist
- Jared Jones (*)
- Co-visual effects sequence coordinator
- Sean Afshar (*)
- Compositing supervisor
- Valeri Pfahning (*)
- Visual effects
- Chad Schott (*)
- Title sequence designer
- Paul Vorsman (*)
Stunts
- Stunt double
- Carolyn Anderson (Deborah Kara Unger: stunt double)
- Stunt coordinator
- Randy Lee
- Stunt driver
- Ed Anders (*)
- Stunt performer
- Curt Bonn (*)
- Lead stunt double
- Garvin Cross (*)
Camera
- First assistant camera
- Sandes Ashe ("b" camera)
- Second assistant camera
- Scott Cozens ("b" camera)
- Genny operator
- Ken Decker
- Gaffer
- John Dekker
- Dolly grip
- Dave Dibdin
- Camera operator
- Glen Dickson ("b" camera) (Glen A. Dickson)
- Lamp operator
- Myke Draaijers
- Best boy grip
- Lionel Hebert
- Still photographer
- Chris Helcermanas-Benge
- Grip
- Rick Jermakowicz
- First assistant camera
- Simon Jori ("a" camera)
- Video assistant
- Barry Kaiser
- Remote head technician
- Spiro Karfakis
- Head technician
- Trevor Kenny
- Best boy rigging electric
- David Robert Klassen (Dave Klassen)
- Second assistant camera
- Josa Lau (Jose Lau)
- Grip
- Michael George Legree
- Lamp operator
- Josephine Li
- Rigging grip
- Robert Little
- Grip
- Richard M. Lobb (Richard M. Lobb)
- Grip
- Paul Logan
- Remote head technician
- Sandy MacDougall
- Best boy rigging electric
- Michael Mayo
- Grip
- Wayne McAuley
- Lamp operator
- Dave McClung
- Playback coordinator
- Brian McGugan (Brian Knox McGugan)
- Steadicam operator
- Marty McInally
- Camera operator
- Marty McInally ("a" camera)
- Lamp operator
- Eduardo Meneses
- Video playback
- Andrew Millard
- Grip
- Paul Murakami (Paul T. Murakami)
- Rigging gaffer
- Rod Newby
- Grip
- Daniel Nielsen
- Lamp operator
- Thomas Novak
- Rigging grip
- John O'Neill
- Grip
- Brad Oleksy
- Grip
- Jesse Olver
- Second assistant camera
- Joshua Oman ("a" camera) (Jos Oman)
- Grip
- Rob Orr
- Lamp operator
- Dave Palmer
- Rigging gaffer
- Michael Parks (R. Michael Parks)
- Second assistant camera
- Pavel Garcia Pineda (Pavel G. Pineda)
- Grip
- Darren Plester
- Dolly grip
- Ryan Purcell
- Grip
- Jules Quesnel
- Lamp operator
- Wayne Ralph (Wayne S. Ralph)
- Lamp operator
- Greg Rideout
- Video playback
- Rob Riley
- First assistant camera
- Dave Roman
- Lamp operator
- Neil Rowe
- First assistant camera
- Mikil Rullman (Mikil Lee Rullman)
- Lamp operator
- Derek Saari
- Lamp operator
- Sukhi Sangha
- Camera trainee
- Jesse Sannerud
- Grip
- Ron Sarava
- Second assistant camera
- Jeff Sayle
- Grip
- Igor Shtenz
- Lamp operator
- Mario Silva
- Second assistant camera
- Rich Sinclair ("a" camera) (Richard Sinclair)
- Rigging grip
- Brad Steven David Smith
- Lamp operator
- Maximillian Spohr (Maximilian Spohr)
- Camera operator video
- Jim Stacey
- Dolly grip
- Jon Stephenson ("b" camera)
- Crane technician
- Gary Stockport
- Lamp operator
- Jeffery Stokes
- Grip
- Rod Swan
- Rigging grip
- Rom Taipalus
- Lamp operator
- Julie Tanas
- Key grip
- Michael Taschereau
- Truck crane operator
- Robert D. Taylor (Robert D. Taylor)
- Grip
- Scott Vere
- Key rigging grip
- Johnny Walker
- Crane operator
- Bryce M.G. Ward
- Best boy
- Jason R. Weir (Jason Weir)
- Technocrane technician
- Barrie Wells
- Remote head technician
- Scott Wells
- Lamp operator
- Brendan Wilson
- Lamp operator
- Jerrit Wilson
- Gaffer
- Dikran Yazedjian
- Lamp operator
- Brent Young
- Grip
- Gerhard Young (Gerhard Ramone Young)
- Grip
- Jo Zen
- Playback operator
- Max Torroba (*)
Wardrobe department
- Set costumer
- Elaine Arsens
- Costumer
- Michelle Lambert
- Assistant costume designer
- Linda Leduc
- Set costumer
- Glenna Owen
- Costumer
- Michelle Reid
- Set supervisor
- Shelly Shaw
- Set costumer
- Ines Zagdudakis (Ines Zagoudakis)
Editorial department
- Assistant digital on-line editor
- Simon Giblin (Pepper Post Production)
- First assistant editor
- Lalit Goyal
- Post-production coordinator
- Nicola Instone
- First assistant editor
- Gary Lam
- Assistant digital on-line editor
- Steve Lee (Pepper Post Production)
- Post-production accountant
- Elizabeth Mueller (EP Canada)
- Digital intermediate colorist
- Jet Omoshebi (Pepper Post Production)
- Assistant digital on-line editor
- Iain Read (Pepper Post Production)
- Digital on-line editor
- Shane Warden (Pepper Post Production)
- Telecine assistant
- Jill Allanson (*)
- Negative cutter
- Chris Andrews (*)
- Telecine assistant
- Rhonda Blewett (*)
- Colorist
- Sarah Carefoot (*) (Dailies)
- Negative cutter
- Veronica Marcano (*)
Music department
- Orchestrator
- Claude Foisy
- Pianist
- Claude Foisy
- Score producer
- Claude Foisy
- Score mixer
- Scott Cochran (*)
- Music supervisor
- Randy Gerston (*)
- Music editor
- Lee Kerr (*)
- Music coordinator
- Brian Leff (*)
Other crew
- Watchman
- Steve Adams
- Staff
- Kimberlee Alexander (Vancouver Film Studios)
- Script coordinator
- Natalie Erin Allan (Natalie Allan)
- Chartered accountant
- Kimberley Arnott (Ellis Foster) (Kim Arnott)
- Office production assistant
- Lawren Bancroft-Wilson
- Development
- Andrew Boutilier (Brightlight Pictures)
- Assistant
- David Chang (Mr. Shore, Brightlight Pictures) (Hsun-Wei David Chang)
- Chartered accountant
- Neil Clarence (Ellis Foster) (Neal Clarance)
- Script supervisor
- Jessica Clothier
- Male utility stand-in
- Rob Court
- Legal counsel
- Elizabeth Davis (Davenport Lyons)
- Staff
- Natasha Dickson (Vancouver Film Studios)
- Epk
- Marion Dodd
- Video playback
- Byron Drinkle
- First assistant coordinator
- Shalia Edl
- Legal counsel
- Karyn Edwards (Brightlight Pictures)
- Head chef
- Erika Espinosa (Reel Apetites)
- Legal counsel
- Arthur Evrensel (Heenan Blaikie)
- Production financing
- Suraj Gohill
- Legal assistant
- Jane Grimston (Brightlight Pictures)
- Production financing
- Jonathan Heine
- Assistant accountant
- Alan Homma
- First aid/craft service
- Jamie Humphrey
- Insurance
- Leanne Hussey (Aon/Ruben Winkler Entertainment Insurance Brokers)
- Production accountant
- Anne Jacobsen
- Chartered accountant
- Steve Joberns (AGN Shipleys)
- Security
- Susan Kearney
- Assistant
- Micah Kelpin (Mr. Williamson, Brightlight Pictures)
- Security
- Tom Key
- Security
- Lauri Kimberley
- Background coordinator
- Carol Korm
- Security officer
- Gary Thomas James Kussey (Garry Kussey)
- Executive production consultant
- Jeff Levine
- Security
- Joan Lewis
- Security
- Darren Ling
- Security
- Garry N. Little (Garry Little)
- Head chef
- Eric Lyde-Stad (Reel Apetites)
- Production assistant
- John MacCulloch
- Chartered accountant
- Alison Maguire (AGN Shipleys)
- Production executive
- Alan Martin
- Security
- Jarod McCullough
- Security
- Kevin McGill
- Staff
- Sasha McLean (Vancouver Film Studios)
- Attorney
- Adam R. Mehr
- Security
- Robert Milicevic
- Security
- Warren David Dean Miller (Warren David Miller)
- Staff
- Pete Mitchell (Vancouver Film Studios) (Peter Mitchell)
- Production assistant
- Cameron Morris
- Assistant
- Samantha Morris (Mr. Williamson, Brightlight Pictures)
- Legal counsel
- Richard Moxon (Davenport Lyons)
- Production assistant
- Roz Murray
- Production assistant
- Marni Nelko
- Insurance
- Buckley Norris (Aon/Ruben Winkler Entertainment Insurance Brokers)
- Production coordinator
- Michele O'Flanagan
- Security
- David Okropiridze
- Security
- Perry Todd Palmer (Perry Palmer)
- Security
- David Panovic (Dave Panovic)
- Security
- John Manuel Pereira (John Pereira)
- Background coordinator
- Lori Peterson (Lori K. Peterson)
- Security
- Eric Petrie
- Production assistant
- Jason Phillips
- Security
- Patrick Pon (Patrick P. Pon)
- Assistant
- Mary Quinn (Mr. Hegyes, Brightlight Pictures)
- Security
- Yan Rana
- Production financing
- Morgan Rector
- Production assistant
- Dale Robinson
- Production assistant
- Anthony Rodney
- Assistant chef
- Luz Gabriela Rosas Rojas (Reel Apetites)
- Security
- Marshall Sabiston
- Security
- John-Baptist Sarkar
- Assistant to director
- Karina Sax
- Security
- William Sickles
- First aid/craft service
- Shirley Smale
- Development assistant
- Tracy Smith (Brightlight Pictures) (Tracy D. Smith)
- Production assistant
- Jason Spencer (Jason Wayne Spencer)
- Security
- Chris Tait
- Office production assistant
- David W. Tamkin (David Tamkin)
- Security
- Walter Turko
- Accounting clerk
- Jodi Mitchell (Jodi Mitchell)
- Script coordinator
- Chad F. Verigin
- Security
- Franz-Josef von Linden
- Security officer
- Wendy S. von Statt (Wendy Von Statt)
- Security
- David Wellander (David Wallander)
- Assistant chef
- Lilly Warkenith (Reel Apetites) (Lilly Warkentin)
- Production assistant
- Anne Watson
- Production assistant
- Dan Lee West (Brightlight Pictures)
- Balloon technician
- Tyler Whitcher
- Security
- David Wilson
- Security coordinator
- Loralee Wilson
- Insurance
- Keri Winters (Aon/Ruben Winkler Entertainment Insurance Brokers)
- Female utility stand-in
- Kelly Wiwichar
- Security
- Korrie Claudette Woolward
- Security
- Robert E. Worms
- Security
- Marnie Wynnyk (Marni Wynnyk)
- Financial legal services
- Michael Barnes (*)
- Publicist
- Dale Bhagwagar (*)
- Production assistant
- Teresa Binkle (*) (Second unit)
- Production assistant
- Vitomir Bogdanovic (*)
- Runner
- Rich Bokides (*) (Pre-production)
- Production assistant
- Leon Thomas Braun (*)
- Production assistant
- Trevor Brokop (*)
- Key production assistant
- Raimey Casiro (*)
- Executive in charge of finance
- Chris Doss (*)
- Key production assistant
- Brad Erickson (*)
- Computer playback designer
- Les Ford (*)
- Production assistant
- Alexander Glua (*)
- Clearance
- Krista Johnston (*)
- Adr group
- Noah Lee Margetts (*)
- Marketing
- Alexander Nicolas (*)
- Script supervisor
- Jenny Oberem (*) (Second unit)
- Finance executive
- Corrie Rothbart (*)
- Stand-in
- Stephen Tibbetts (*)
- Set tutor
- Annie Wilkinson (*)
(*) uncredited