You have not yet access to any sci-file…

Predestination

(Predestination)

 Credits

Cast

The Barkeep
Ethan Hawke
The Unmarried Mother
Sarah Snook
Mr. Miles
Christopher Kirby
Mr. Miller
Christopher Sommers
Dr. Fujimoto
Kuni Hashimoto
Lab Technician
Sara El-Yafi
Boxing Commentator 1
Paul Moder
Boxing Commentator 2 / News Report Announcer
Grant Piro
Jerry
Christopher Bunworth
Dirty Hippy
Jamie Gleeson
Female Reporter
Christina Tan
Mayor Davidson
Dennis Coard
Baby Jane 1
Milla Simmonds
Baby Jane 1
Ruby Simmonds
Beth
Cate Wolfe
Dr. Clarke
Ben Prendergast
Grace
Carmen Warrington
Abigail
Sharon Kershaw
Baby Jane 2
Charlie Alexander-Powell
Baby Jane 2
Smith Alexander-Powell
Jane 5yo
Olivia Sprague
Ice Cream Daughter
Katie Avram
Ice Cream Mother
Melissa Avram
Ice Cream Vendor
Giordano Gangl
Driver
Tony Nikolakopoulos
Jane 10yo
Monique Heath
Older Fighting Girl
Sophie Cusworth
Fighting Boy
Finegan Sampson
Orphanage Administrator 1
David Rock
Orphanage Administrator 2
Richard Whybrow
Mrs. Rosenblum
Felicity Steel
Blonde Classmate
Lucinda Armstrong Hall
Mr. Robertson
Noah Taylor
Space Corp Receptionist
Maja Sarosiek
Recruit 1
Vanessa Crouch
Recruit 2
Eliza D'Souza
Recruit 3
Sophie Van Den Akker
Recruit 4
Madeleine Dixon
Recruit 5
Hayley Butcher
Dumb Girl Recruit
Rebecca Cullinan
Hooker Girl Recruit
Alicia Pavlis
Lazy Girl Recruit
Ewa Bartecki
The Interviewer
Christopher Stollery
Nauseous Girl
Arielle O'Neill (Arielle Carver-O'Neill)
Marcy
Alexis Fernandez
Physical Fitness Trainer
Kristie Jandric
Trainer's Assistant
Marky Lee Campbell
Mrs. Stapleton
Madeleine West
Mr. Jones
Rob Jenkins
Dr. Baldwin
Raj Sidhu
Suburban Daughter
Annabelle Norman
Suburban Father
Scott Norman
Suburban Mother
Kristen Norman
Suburban Son
Michael Norman
Mrs. Garner
Louise Talmadge
Nurse
Elise Jansen
Dr. Heinlein
Tyler Coppin
Older Nurse
Carolyn Shakespeare-Allen
Dr. Belfort
Jim Knobeloch
Dr. Davis
Noel Herriman
Conner
Ray Tiernan
Alice
Freya Stafford
Orderly
Steven Carroll (*)
Office Worker
Burcin Eser (*)

Director

Director
The Spierig Brothers (Michael Spierig)
Director
The Spierig Brothers (Peter Spierig)

Writing credits

Written by
The Spierig Brothers (Michael Spierig)
Written by
The Spierig Brothers (Peter Spierig)
Story
Robert A. Heinlein ("All You Zombies")

Producer

Executive producer
Michael Burton
Executive producer
Gary Hamilton
Executive producer
Matt Kennedy
Producer
Paddy McDonald
Producer
Tim McGahan
Producer
Michael Spierig
Producer
Peter Spierig
Executive producer
James M. Vernon

Music

Music
Peter Spierig

Cinematography

Director of photography
Ben Nott

Editor

Editor
Matt Villa

Casting

Casting director
Leigh Pickford

Production design

Production designer
Matthew Putland

Set decoration

Set decorator
Vanessa Cerne

Costume design

Costume designer
Wendy Cork

Makeup department

Special makeup effects designer
Steven Boyle
Pre-production hair & makeup artist
Troy Follington
Special makeup effects supervisor
Samantha Lyttle
Key special makeup effects artist
Samantha Lyttle (Sarah Snook)
Background supervisor
Christine Miller
Hair designer
Tess Natoli
Makeup designer
Tess Natoli
Additional hairdresser
Selena Pertzel
Additional makeup artist
Selena Pertzel
Workshop technician
Edward Yates

Production management

Post-production supervisor
Harry Avramidis
Production manager
Yvonne Collins

Assistant director

First assistant director
Jamie Leslie
Second assistant director
Angela McPherson (Angela McPherson)
Additional third assistant director
Alexander Szygowski
Third assistant director
Ian 'Scooter' Welbourn
Third assistant director
David Fraser Young

Art department

Art department coordinator
Carly Bojadziski
Stand-by props
Tim Disney
Set builder
Ben Gill
Graphic designer
George Kabot
Construction manager
Ross Murdoch
Props
Nick Pledge
Assistant stand-by
Olivia Pulbrook

Sound department

Foley recordist
George Alamaras
Dialogue editor
James Ashton
Sound effects editor
Steve Burgess
Boom operator
Cam Eason
Sound editor
Alex Francis
Re-recording mixer
Chris Goodes
Sound designer
Chris Goodes
Supervising sound editor
Chris Goodes
Sound editor
Glenn Newnham
Boom operator
Nathalie Resciniti
Adr recordist
Diego Ruiz
Sound recordist
Gretchen Thornburn
Foley artist
Mario Vaccaro

Special effects

Special effects technician
Ceri Nicholls
Special effects supervisor
Brian Pearce

Visual effects

Compositor
Lars Andersen (Cutting Edge)
Visual effects producer
Flavia Dias Riley (Cutting Edge)
Visual effects supervisor
Jeff Gaunt
Visual effects artist
Matthew Hanger (Cutting Edge)
Systems administrator
Daniel Mons
Compositor
John Perrigo
Digital compositor
Genevieve A. Serna (Genevieve Serna)
Visual effects
Michael Spierig
Visual effects
Peter Spierig
Visual effects supervisor
Rangi Sutton

Stunts

Stunt rigger
Jade Amantea
Stunt coordinator
Mitch Deans
Stunt rigger
Graham Jahne
Stunt double
Chris Weir (Ethan Hawke)

Camera

Additional second assistant camera
Caitlin Dooley
Key grip
Craig Dusting
Lighting technician
John Enright
First assistant camera
Aaron Farrugia ("b" camera)
Grip
Jake Hill
First assistant camera
Andrew Jerram ("a" camera)
Video assist operator
Aaron Jones
A camera operator
Darrin Keough
Stills photographer
Ben King
Second assistant camera
Michelle Marchant ("a" camera)
Steadicam operator
Dan Maxwell
Best boy grip
Stephen Robinson
Video assist assistant
William Adam Russ
Data wrangler
Reza Shams Latifi
Dolly grip
Luke Stone
Key grip
Luke Stone
Second assistant camera
Sarah O'May Turner ("b" camera)
Assistant grip
Ryan Wilson
Additional rigging electric
Mark Kupenga (*)

Wardrobe department

Key costumer
Julie Barton
Costume buyer
Renee Goodman
Costume assistant
Zoe Felice Gymer-Waldron
Costume art finisher
Josephine Johnson
Costume standby assistant
Ivana Kasic (*)

Editorial department

On-line editor
Heather Galvin
Assistant editor
Pip Sugden (Pip Sugden)
Digital intermediate colorist
Adrian Hauser

Music department

Composer
Nick Murray (Trailer Music)

Other crew

Lab liaison
Ann Saowanee Chompuming (Technicolor Asia)
Script clearance research
Carol Compton (IndieClear) (Carol A. Compton)
Legal advisor
Kris Darmody (Marshalls and Dent Lawyers)
Production secretary
Mim Davis
Operations manager
Tim Dyson (Cutting Edge)
Unit publicist
Cathy Gallagher
Body double
Matthew Goldsworthy (Sarah Snook)
Publicity team
Lon Haber
Performance double
Kasia Kaczmarek (Sarah Snook)
Production accountant
Angela Kenny
Assistant to director
Andrew Macdonald
Electronic press kit
Andrew Macdonald
Insurance broker
David Mansley (Mooneys Insurance Brokers)
Insurance
David Mansley
Legal advisor
Bryce Menzies (Marshalls and Dent Lawyers)
Post-production script
Reezy Miller
Physical production executive
Daniel A. Mondschain
Courtesy and used by permission of
Damon Torsten Nash (Painting "Bar Secrets", 2006)
Legal advisor
Oscar O'Bryan (Marshalls and Dent Lawyers)
Assistant accountant
Gabriel Shipton
Personal assistant
Ben Steel (Mr. Hawke)
Armorer
Scott Warwick

(*) uncredited