Down
(Down)
Credits
Cast
- Mark Newman
- James Marshall
- Jennifer Evans
- Naomi Watts
- Jeffrey
- Eric Thal
- Gunter Steinberg
- Michael Ironside
- Milligan
- Edward Herrmann
- Lt. McBain
- Dan Hedaya
- Mitchell
- Ron Perlman
- Mildred
- Kathryn Meisle
- Security Guard Andy
- Martin McDougall
- Security Guard Gary
- John Cariani
- Blind Man (Mr Faith)
- David Gwillim
- Maintenance Chief
- Peter Banks
- Murphy
- Will Vanderpuye (William Vanderpuye)
- Kowalski's Wife
- Wilke Durand
- ESU Captain
- Todd Boyce
- Special Agent in Charge
- William Roberts
- Chip
- Greg Shore
- Nanny from Hell (Ilsa)
- Hanneke Riemer
- Girl with Doll (Mary Jane)
- Merel den Hengst
- Pregnant Woman #1
- Cynthia Abma
- Pregnant Woman #2
- Margot Steinberg
- Pregnant Woman #3
- Mylène d'Anjou
- Pregnant Woman #4
- Elaine English
- Pregnant Woman #5
- Miranda Bergen
- Pregnant Woman #6
- Jennifer Bills
- Mark's Girlfriend (Geena)
- Helene Wilson
- Hairdresser #1 (Tracy)
- Angela Schijf
- Hairdresser #2
- Danièlla Mercelina (Daniella Marcelina)
- Maintenance Man #1 (Tim)
- Eric Meyers
- Maintenance Man #2
- Winston Rodriguez
- Mean ESU Cop
- Stevie Ray Dallimore
- Skater #1
- Marco Gerris
- Skater #2
- Cherif Zaouali
- Big Man
- Sam Lathem
- President
- Michael J. Reynolds
- Television Reporter (Tina Bradley)
- Melissa Stark
- Waitress (Peggy)
- Klaartje De Schepper
- Chief Editor (Russell)
- Richard Messina
- Security Guard #1 (Jake)
- Daniel Rabin
- Security Guard #2 (Frankie)
- Ruurt de Maesschalck
- Security Guard #3 (Duane)
- David Kennedy
- Security Guard #4
- René Retèl
- Security Guard #5
- David Eeles
- Security Guard #6
- Carlos Antonio
- Security Guard #7
- Joep Sertons
- Security Guard #8
- Charles Reed
- Security Guard #9
- Walker Richards
- Foreman
- Joe Montana
- Janet
- Biellie Dee Luewis
- Assistant Milligan (Niles Benson)
- Ike Barinholtz
- Policewoman (Lobby)
- Marisa Redanty
- Journalist #1 (Jerry Seltzer)
- Joe Weston
- Journalist #2 (Susan)
- Candy Buckley
- Journalist #3 (Marie-Anne Holland)
- Jackie Hoffman
- Talkshow Host (Geena Park)
- Janke Dekker
- Unlucky Guest (Marcia)
- Dawn Mastin
- Worker
- Ali Ben Horsting
- Another Worker
- Dave Calderhead
- Secretary (Milligan)
- Carly Wijs
- Man Who Pushed the Button
- Jacob Dijkstra
- Fat Man
- Berry de Jong
- Woman #1 (Elevator)
- Willy van der Griendt
- Woman #2 (Elevator)
- Sylvia Holstijn
- Woman #3 (Elevator)
- Erin Tasmania
- Woman #4 (Elevator)
- Bonnie Williams
- Little Boy (Elevator)
- Rutger Lagestee
- Aerobics Instructor
- Margo Dames
- Nurse #1 (Hospital)
- Dorien Folkers
- Nurse #2 (Hospital)
- Natasja Loturco
- White House Press Secretary
- Mylène Duyvestein
- Policeman #1 (Barney)
- Brian Anthony Wilson
- Policeman #2 (Hallway)
- Martin Marquez
- Policeman #3
- Cliff Thorn
- ESU Cop #1 (Lieutenant)
- Roel Fooij
- ESU Cop #2 (P.G.)
- Paul Groot
- ESU Cop #3
- Michael Hunsaker
- ESU Cop #4
- Michael Wilcox
- ESU Cop #5
- Josh Meyers
- ESU Cop #6
- Chung Huen Lam
- ESU Cop #7 (Contact man)
- Bumper Carroll
- ESU Cop #8 (Main lobby)
- Melvyn de Kom
- ESU Cop #9 (Hallway NY)
- Wills Robbins
- Stud (Geena's Lover)
- Antonie Knoppers
- ESU Cop #11 (86th floor)
- Stephen Stephanou
- Astonished Passer-by
- Inge Beekman
- Horny Salesman
- Peer Mascini
- Hooker #1
- Sasha Woman
- Hooker #2
- Priscilla Hendrikse (Bobbi Eden)
- Guide Dog
- Sanne
- ESU Cop (New York)
- Michael Philip Del Rio
- Police officer
- Frank Hopf
- ESU Cop
- Richard Wareham
- Man in elevator #2
- Thierry Audenaerde (*)
- Woman in elevator #2
- Kay Cannon (*)
- Man #2
- Nicolas de Pruyssenaere (*)
- Skater #3
- Ken Srisangkhan (*)
- Doorman
- Serge-Henri Valcke (*)
- Elevator Victim With Child
- Diana Wiersma (*)
- Woman in elevator #1
- Sheila Wiersum (*)
Director
- Director
- Dick Maas
Writing credits
- Writer
- Dick Maas
Producer
- Executive producer
- Laurens Geels
- Producer
- Laurens Geels
- Executive producer
- William S. Gilmore
- Producer
- Dick Maas
- Executive producer
- Frank Thies
- Executive producer
- Heinz Thym
Music
- Music
- Paul M. van Brugge
Cinematography
- Cinematographer
- Marc Felperlaan
Editor
- Editor
- Bert Rijkelijkhuizen
Casting
- Casting director
- Allison Cowitt
- Casting director
- Mike Fenton
- Casting director
- Natasja Loturco
Production design
- Production designer
- John Graysmark
Art direction
- Art director
- Danielle Schilling
Set decoration
- Set decorator
- Arthur Appelman
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Linda Bogers
Makeup department
- Key makeup artist
- Kate Morgan Biscoe (New York) (Kate Biscoe)
- Assistant makeup artist
- Mia de Jong
- Special makeup effects artist
- Sjoerd Didden
- Assistant makeup artist
- Maureen Koelmans
- Hair stylist
- Bianca Olijerhoek
- Key makeup artist
- Claudia Reymond
- Assistant special effects makeup artist
- Ronald Schinkelshoek
- Hair stylist
- Gianna Sparacino (New York)
- Assistant special effects makeup artist
- Arjen Tuiten
- Assistant makeup artist
- Karin Van Dijk
- Assistant special effects makeup artist
- Willem Jan van Egmond
- Assistant makeup artist
- Joanne Woltz
Production management
- Production manager
- Ray Angelic
- Unit production manager
- Wiendelt Hooijer
- Production supervisor
- Robert Ortiz (Second unit)
- Post-production supervisor
- Hans van Helden
Assistant director
- First assistant director
- Pieter Walther Boer
- Additional first assistant director
- Hessel Haak
- First assistant director
- Sam Hoffman (New York)
- Assistant director
- Natasja Loturco
- Second assistant director
- Michael Pitt
- Dga trainee
- Rosadel Varela
- Second assistant director
- Rick Waney
- Second second assistant director
- Eric Yellin
Art department
- Draughtsperson
- Peter Brand
- Chief draughtsman
- Peter Childs
- Assistant property master
- Susanna de Groot
- Draughtsperson
- Frank de Vries
- Art department office manager
- Ellen de Weger
- Assistant property master
- Peter Eykelboom
- Art department coordinator
- Elke Faro
- Storyboard artist
- Mars Gremmen
- Assistant property master
- Tim Grimes
- Key construction grip
- Vincent Guarriello
- Set constructor
- Elmer Jacobs
- Art department coordinator
- Claire Kirk (New York)
- Property master
- Johan Knibbe
- Key storyboard artist
- Wijo Koek
- Construction supervisor
- Jorrit Kortenhorst
- Graphic designer
- Edith Leusink
- Props
- Eric M. Metzger
- Construction coordinator
- Ronald Petagna (New York) (Ron Petagna)
- Carpenter
- Ronnie Petagna
- Construction supervisor
- Matthieu Ploum
- Draughtsperson
- Betsy Pullen
- Art department assistant
- Inge Rozeboom
- Constructor
- Jan Rutgers
- Art department assistant
- Kassandra Smit
- Production design supervisor
- Kees Starink
- Draughtsperson
- Tony van Deijnen
- Draughtsperson
- Rudy van den Berg
- Assistant property master
- Debby van Geffen
- Art director
- Patricia Woodbridge (New York)
Sound department
- Adr mixer
- Sandy Buchanan
- Boom operator
- Peter Burghout
- Foley artist
- Peter Burgis
- Adr mixer
- Neil Cedar
- Foley artist
- Andie Derrick
- Dialogue editor
- Joe Gallagher
- Re-recording mixer
- John Hayward
- Sound effects editor
- Mark Heslop
- Supervising sound editor
- Andy Kennedy
- Foley editor
- Grahame Peters
- Supervising dialogue editor
- Simon Price
- Re-recording mixer
- Richard Pryke
- Adr mixer
- Michael Ruschak
- Sound effects editor
- Tom Sayers
- Sound effects editor
- Alastair Sirkett
- Sound assistant
- James Slavin
- Foley mixer
- Kevin Taylor
- Sound mixer
- Piotr van Dijk
- Stereo sound consultant
- Richard Welsh (Dolby)
- Sound technician
- Andrew Caller (*)
Special effects
- Special effects technician
- Roland Goddijn
- Special effects technician
- Hans Voors
- Special effects pyrotechnic
- Harrie Wiessenhaan (Harrie Wiessenhaan)
- Special effects pyrotechnic
- Edward Wiessenhaan
Visual effects
- Digital compositor
- Roger Bolton
- Digital compositor
- Daniel Brylka
- Digital compositor
- Sonja Burchard
- Head of recording
- Giuseppe Canamela
- Digital paint artist
- Cania
- 3D artist
- Kristian Coleman
- Technical director
- Jorge Daza
- 3D supervisor
- Dietrich Hasse
- Senior Inferno artist
- Robert Hoffmeister
- Digital retouch artist
- Alexander Isert
- 3D artist
- Juergen Jensch
- Modelling, texturing
- Hans-Joerg Keim
- Lead compositing artist
- Katrin Klaiber
- Visual effects
- Joshua I. Kolden
- Digital compositor
- Susa Lie
- 3D artist
- Ron Martin
- Visual effects supervisor
- Tim McGovern
- Visual effects producer
- Marius Mohnssen
- Digital effects management
- Barbara Oeben
- Digital compositor
- Martin Ofori
- Scanning manager
- Monique Ress
- 3D artist
- Jan Stoltz
- Matador artist
- Petra Stueben
- Visual effects coordinator
- Allison Troxell
- Paint artist
- Robert Tucker
- Character animator
- Matthias Wittmann
- Senior Flame artist
- Mark A. Kolars (*)
Stunts
- Stunt driver
- Chris Barnes
- Stunt coordinator
- Willem de Beukelaer
- Stunts
- Nicolas de Pruyssenaere
- Stunts
- Cort Hessler
- Stunts
- Joanne Lamstein
- Stunts
- Jalil Jay Lynch
- Stunts
- Marco Maas
- Stunts
- Riley G. Matthews Jr.
- Stunts
- John Patrick McLaughlin
- Stunts
- Ronald Schuurbiers
- Stunts
- Ron Sleeswijk
- Stunts
- Claudine Sleeswijk-Monart
- Stunts
- Brian Smyj
- Stunts
- Michel Struik
- Stunts
- Diana Wiersma
- Utility stunts
- Jimmy P. Wong
- Stunts
- Ray Abbott (*)
Camera
- First assistant camera
- Flip Bleekrode
- Best girl
- Valerie Blom
- Lighting assistant
- Ariel Castillo
- First assistant camera
- Phil Cohen (New York)
- Best boy
- Nils Dammers
- Electrician
- Nils Dammers
- Key grip
- Daan Dillo
- Gaffer
- Gene Engels (New York)
- Clapper loader
- Carline Hansen
- Best boy
- William Hines (New York)
- Camera operator
- David Knox ("a" camera)
- Video assistant
- Jeroen Lemmens
- Clapper loader
- Scott Maguire (New York)
- Steadicam operator
- Jim McConkey (New York)
- Still photographer
- Gene Page (New York)
- Grip assistant
- Antoine Petiet
- Second assistant camera
- Adam Putnam-Thomas (New York)
- Camera operator
- Erwin Roodhart (Second unit)
- Gaffer
- Erwin Roodhart
- Steadicam operator
- Jan Rubens
- Rigging best boy
- Joel Tishcoff
- Camera operator
- John Trapman (Wescam camera)
- Second assistant camera
- Steven van Beek
- Lighting technician
- Gregoor van de Kamp
- Still photographer
- Dinand van der Wal
- Lighting technician
- Misha van Elburg
- Electrician
- Dave van Honschooten
- Electrician
- Kim van Honschooten
- Still photographer
- Jaap Vrenegoor
- Clapper loader
- Isabelle Wubbe
Wardrobe department
- Wardrobe mistress
- Charissa Bos
- Assistant costume designer
- Ton Hermans
- Assistant wardrobe
- Sharon Zaat
Editorial department
- First assistant editor
- Niels Koopman
- Telecine colorist
- John Thorborg
- Color timer
- Petro van Leeuwen
- Assistant post-production supervisor
- Benjamin Vos
Music department
- Musician
- Daniel Cross (Sampler)
- Music recordist
- Juraj Durovic
- Conductor
- Adam Klemens
- Music score mixer
- Bob Schimscheimer
- Music score mixer
- Willem Schneider
- Orchestrator
- Frank Uyttenbroeck
- Music producer
- Paul M. van Brugge
Other crew
- Production assistant
- Gabriel M. Bauer
- Production assistant
- Liza Bigger
- Assistant to producer
- Aliefka Bijlsma
- Executive assistant
- Aliefka Bijlsma
- Production coordinator
- Matthew J. Birch (Usa)
- Legal consultant
- Barbara Blekkenhorst
- Production assistant
- Gwendolyn Cooper
- Account manager
- Renata de Graaf
- General assistant
- Willem de Rooy
- Production accountant
- John B. Finn (New York)
- Extras coordinator
- Patrick Frissen
- Craft service
- Lauren Gale (New York)
- Production assistant
- Ryan Gielen
- Personal assistant
- Ninke Gijzel (Main cast)
- Second assistant accountant
- Shawn Hamilton
- Assistant to producer
- Jeroen Hasenbos
- First assistant accountant
- Sean Hogan
- Assistant account manager
- Angeles Kutschenreuter
- Personal assistant
- Natasja Loturco (Main cast)
- Stand-in
- Erik Louwerse (Mr. Marshall)
- Dialogue coach
- Richard Messina
- Adr loop group
- Sean Oliver
- Production assistant
- Emily Palmer
- Advisor
- Ilario Pantano (ESU)
- Executive assistant
- Steve C. Park
- Production assistant
- Tony Phillippe
- Production assistant
- Gary S. Rake
- Assistant production coordinator
- Che Roacher (New York)
- Stand-in
- Mariette Rondeau (Ms. Watts)
- Caterer
- Allan Stearns (New York)
- Production office coordinator
- Kiki The-Arends
- Script supervisor
- Annemarie van de Mond
- Dog wrangler
- Loes van den Bogaard
- Physician
- Maarten van der Gusten
- Assistant to director
- Myrna van Gilst
- Falcon trainer
- Ivo van Lanen
- Head production accountant
- Paul van Leeuwen
- Aerial unit supervisor
- Joseph Zolfo (New York)
- Adr voice group
- Bill Timoney (*)
(*) uncredited