Frenchman's Farm
(Frenchman's Farm)
Credits
Cast
- Jackie Grenville
- Tracey Tainsh
- Barry Norden
- David Reyne
- Reverend Aldershot
- Norman Kaye
- Bill Dolan
- John Meillon
- Harry Benson
- Ray Barrett
- John Hatcher
- Phil Brock
- John Mainsbridge
- Andrew Blackman
- William Morris
- Andrew Johnston
- Programmer
- Errol O'Neill
- Programmer
- Penny Jones
- Mrs. Grenville
- Jennifer Flowers (Gennifer Flowers)
- George Slater
- Kym Lynch
- Librarian
- Ian Leigh-Cooper
- Madame Cheveraux
- Lynne Schofield
- Television Newsreader
- Rod Warren
- Archives clerk
- Alexander Black
- Second detective
- Robert Eastgate
- Radio announcer (voice)
- Keith Scott
- Country policeman
- Maurice Hughes
- Man at telephone box
- Laurence Hodge
- Farmer
- Bill Watson
- Himself - Dog
- Swaggy
- Miss Morton
- Tui Bow
Director
- Director
- Ron Way
Writing credits
- Writer
- William Russell (Original screenplay)
- Writer
- James Fishburn (Script)
- Writer
- Ron Way (Script)
- Writer
- Matt White (Script)
Producer
- Producer
- James Fishburn
- Producer
- Matt White
- Executive producer
- Colson Worner
Music
- Music
- Tommy Tycho
Cinematography
- Cinematographer
- Malcolm McCulloch
Editor
- Editor
- Pippa Anderson (Supervising editor)
Casting
- Casting director
- James Fishburn
Production design
- Production designer
- Richard Rooker (*)
Art direction
- Art director
- Richard Rooker
Makeup department
- Assistant makeup artist
- April Harvey
- Hair stylist
- Margaret Lingham
- Makeup artist
- Margaret Lingham
Production management
- Production manager
- Penny Wall
Assistant director
- First assistant director
- Dorian Z. Newstead
- Third assistant director
- Kurt Olsen
- Second assistant director
- Gary Wilde
Art department
- Construction worker
- Terry Barry
- Assistant construction
- John Bestavaar
- Construction manager
- David Franks
- Construction worker
- Cliff Hillier (Clifford Hillier)
- Props buyer
- Jill Loof
- Construction worker
- Aub Nieborg
- Stand-by props
- John Watson
Sound department
- Sound designer
- Greg Bell
- Sound recordist
- Max Bowring
- Assistant sound editor
- Ray Cooper
- Dolby sound mixed by
- Julian Ellingworth
- Post sync dialogue recorded by
- Phil Heywood
- Sound assistant
- Boris Karivoroutchko
- Boom operator
- Mark Keating
- Dolby sound mixed by
- Alasdair Macfarlane
- Assistant sound editor
- Danielle Wiessner
Special effects
- Special effects
- Peter Shoesmith
- Special effects
- David Whan
Stunts
- Stunt coordinator
- Phil Brock
Camera
- Crane operator: Louma crane
- Geoff Brown
- Assistant electrician
- John Bryden-Brown (John Bryden Brown)
- Still photographer
- Richard Campion
- Assistant grip
- Matthew Carius
- Clapper loader
- Tonti Connolly
- Best boy
- Les Frazier
- Grip
- Warren Grieef
- Gaffer
- Tony Holtham
- Key grip
- Jack Lester
- Camera assistant: second unit
- Gene Moller
- Camera grip
- Geoff Owen (Geoffrey Owen)
- Camera operator
- Henry Pierce
- Camera operator: second unit
- Henry Pierce
- Gaffer: second unit
- Ross Powell
- Focus puller
- Brad Shield
- Generator operator
- Adam Williams
Wardrobe department
- Wardrobe supervisor
- Maureen Klestov
- Wardrobe assistant
- Helen Mains
Editorial department
- Assistant film editor
- Ray Cooper
Music department
- Additional music
- Paul Baker
- Music recorder: E.M.I. Studios Sydney
- Martin Benge
- Music coordinator: Media Music Co-ordination
- Ken Laing
- Music performers
- The Sydney International Orchestra
- Conductor
- Tommy Tycho
Other crew
- Location manager
- David Adermann
- Insurance broker
- Su Armstrong
- Location runner
- David Barbour
- Production coordinator
- Tina Butler
- Continuity
- Anthea Dean
- Location runner
- Lee Dunlop
- Producer's secretary
- Margaret Garland
- Opticals
- David Hodges
- Laboratory liaison
- George Kenny
- Caterer
- Frank Manley
- Title designer: opening titles
- Andrew Mason
- Safety officer
- Ken McLeod
- Production secretary
- Roslyn Newbury
- Unit nurse
- Paula Shield
- Assistant to caterer
- Bev Stephenson
- Production runner
- Marc Valinoti
- Production accountant
- Belinda Williams
(*) uncredited