You have not yet access to any sci-file…

Hellboy

(Hellboy)

 Credits

Cast

Arthur
Mark Stanley
Merlin
Brian Gleeson
Sister
Nadya Keranova
Sister
Mariya Tepavicharova (Maria Tepavicharova)
Sister
Ana Tabakova
Nimue / The Blood Queen
Milla Jovovich
Ganeida
Penelope Mitchell
Priest
Terry Randal
Professor Broom
Ian McShane
Hellboy
David Harbour
Esteban Ruiz / Camazotz
Mario de la Rosa
Referee
Terry Randal
Agent Madison
Atanas Srebrev
Agent Strode
Dawn Sherrer
Butler
Michael Heath
Lord Adam Glaren
Alistair Petrie
Dr. Edwin Carp
Rick Warden
August Swain
Nitin Ganatra
Lady Hatton
Sophie Okonedo
Grigori Rasputin
Mark Rounthwaite
Professor Doctor Karl Ruprect Kroenen
Ilko Iliev
Von Krupt
Joel Harlow
Leopold Kurtz
Dimiter Banenkin
Ilsa Hepstein
Vanessa Eichholz
Leni Rafenstahl
Kristina Klebe
Lobster Johnson
Thomas Haden Church
Sgt. Whitman
Terry Randal
Sir Malcom Frost
Carl Hampe
Abbot
Tony Van Silva
Novice
Josh Finan
Gruagach (voice)
Stephen Graham
Huntsman
Terry Randal
Alice Monaghan
Sasha Lane
Major Ben Daimio
Daniel Dae Kim
M-11 Operative
Simon Feek
Alice's Mother
Ava Brennan
Alice's Father
Anthony Delaney
Baby Alice
Terry Randal
Leprous Hag
Meglena Karalambova
Leprous Hag
Anna Bankina
Leprous Hag
Ruth Rafailova (Rut Rafailova)
Gunsmith
Peter Oxley
Monk
Nikolay Stanoev
Baba Yaga
Troy James
Baba Yaga
Emma Tate
Mother
Manal El-Feitury
Child in Parking Lot
Terry Randal
Sarah Bethany Hughes
Katya Peneva
Anchorwoman
Natasha Kaplinsky
Man 1
Valentin Stoyanov (Valentin Stojanov)
Man 2
Viktor Rangelov (Victor Rangelov)
Man 3
Terry Randal
Man 4
Terry Randal
Gatekeeper
Laila Morse
London Victim
Boyana Avdjieva (*)
Key BPRD Agent
Mark Basnight (*)
Police Officer
Bern Collaco (*)
Citizen
Anton Dimitrachkov (*)
Agent Taylor
Ashley Edner (*)
Estate Resident
Ani Rogers (*)
Monk
Eddy Shore (*)
Gruagach
Douglas Tait (*)
Standart bearer
Tihomir Vinchev (*)
Police officer(M11)
Daniel Joseph Woolf (*)

Director

Director
Neil Marshall

Writing credits

Screenplay by
Andrew Cosby
Based on the Dark Horse Comic Book "Hellboy" created by
Mike Mignola

Producer

Executive producer
Christa Campbell
Producer
Lawrence Gordon
Executive producer
Jeffrey Greenstein
Executive producer
Lati Grobman
Producer
Carl Hampe
Executive producer
Marc Helwig
Executive producer
Avi Lerner
Producer
Lloyd Levin
Line producer
Elena Melamed
Producer
Matthew O'Toole
Co-executive producer
Lonnie Ramati
Producer
Mike Richardson
Producer
John Thompson
Producer
Les Weldon
Producer
Philip Westgren

Cinematography

Cinematographer
Lorenzo Senatore

Editor

Editor
Martin Bernfeld

Casting

Casting director
Daniel Hubbard

Production design

Production designer
Paul Kirby

Art direction

Art director
Alexei Karagyaur (Alexei Karagyaur)
Supervising art director
Ivan Ranghelov
Art director
Alessandro Troso

Set decoration

Set decorator
Alison Harvey
Set decorator
Valentina Mladenova

Costume design

Costume designer
Stephanie Collie

Makeup department

Makeup effects lab technician
Melanie Aksamit (Morphology FX)
Wigmaker
Anna Andreeva
Key second unit
Daniela Avramova
Makeup effects lab
Chris Baer
Hair stylist
Blake-Horváth Csilla (Ms. Jovovich / make up artist: Ms. Jovovich)
Sculptor
Norman Cabrera
Makeup and hair artist
Sarah Davies (UK)
Wig maker
Chris Diamantides (Hellboy)
Contact lens optician
Stephanie Doherty
Makeup coordinator
Cindy Harlow
Special character and makeup designer
Joel Harlow
Makeup effects lab technician
Alexandra Hughes (Alex Hughes)
Makeup artist
Sanna Johannesson (Goodbye Kansas Studios)
Lens technician
Karen Lamb (UK)
Sculptor
Don Lanning
Special makeup effects artist
Heather Mages
Sculptor
Joey Orosco
Prosthetic eyes and teeth
Michael S. Pack
Personal hairstylist / personal make up
Paul Pattison
Prosthetic technician
Lancel Reyes
Special makeup effects artist
Mike Rotella
Makeup artist
Maria Stankovich
Makeup designer
Yana Stoyanova
Makeup and hair supervisor
Jill Walton (UK) (Jill Sweeney)
Contact lens designer/coordinator
Sinead Sweeney
Makeup artist
Greta Velikova
Contact lens technician
Bob Smithson (*) (Make-up test)

Production management

Unit production manager
Benjamin Greenacre (UK)
Head of post-production
Brian Hayashi (Millennium Films / post-production supervisor)
Production manager
Elena Melamed
Unit production manager
Alexander Peytchev (Second unit)
Post editorial supervisor
Michael Solinger
Production supervisor
Joel Stokes (UK)

Assistant director

Crowd third assistant director
Rosie Barber (UK)
Trainee assistant director
Anna Damaskova
2nd Unit
Petya Evtimova
Second assistant director
Helen Fraser
Third assistant director
Luc Gavigan (UK)
Second assistant director / second unit
Vanina Gerova
Second unit director
Dian Hristov
Second assistant director
Galina Kyuchukova
Third assistant director
Maya Markova
Assistant to Mr Harbour
Rumyana Popova
Third assistant director
Edis Seliminski
First assistant director
Antony Tanev
Crowd second assistant director
Heddi-Joy Taylor (UK)
First assistant director additional photography
Zornica Cvetanova
Assistant to Mr. McShane
Andreas Vasshaug
Production assistant
Ventsislav Velichkov
First assistant director
Neil Wallace

Art department

Set dressing trainee
Mollie Bowers
Creature designer
Daniel Carrasco
Prop fabricator
Chavdar Papazov
Property master
Chris Cutler (UK)
Painter
Stoyan Doychev
Art department trainee
Lewis Foord
Stand-by props
Martin Genchev
Conceptual design
Paul Gerrard
Standby carpenter
Mark Goodhall (UK)
Set dec coordinator
Anna Hadzhieva
Concept artist
Peter Konig
Carpenter
Peter Krumov
Creature designer
Richard Luong
Props
Kit Merryfield
Art director
Tanya Miller (UK)
Set designer
Yossif Mladenov
Standby props
Rich Moules (UK unit)
Graphic designer
Nikolai Nikolov
Stand-by art director
Phil Noall
Stand-by
Borislav Pekin
Leadman
Vladimir Petkov
Props uk / storeman
Matthew Power
Sculptor
Detelin Rachev
Sculptor
Ivan Radev
Storyboard artist
Krasimir Rizov
Art department assistant
Jen Saguaro (UK)
Stand-by props
Crystal Trevino (UK unit)
Concept artist
Greg Staples
Leadman set dressing
Rosen Stefanov
On-set dresser
Kristian Stoyanov
Construction coordinator
Todor Tunov
Art department coordinator
Mariana Videnova
Creature concept designer
Allen Williams
Digital/Graphic Designer
Drew Wills
Concept artist
Christian Dimitrov (*)

Sound department

Adr recordist
Ignacio Arrojo
Boom operator
Velizar Bagarov (Second unit)
Foley editor
Lilly Blazewicz
Foley artist
Peter Burgis
Sound designer
Martin Cantwell
Sound designer
Paul Carter
Adr recordist
Kristin Catuogno
Adr mixer
Mark DeSimone
First assistant sound
Jason Devlin (UK)
Adr mixer
Simon Diggins
Production sound mixer
Chris Durfy (UK)
Sound editor
Sean Evans
Foley artist
Zoe Freed
Foley mixer
Glen Gathard
Foley artist
Rebecca Heathcote
Adr mixer
Bill Higley
Boom operator
Kiril Kaloyanov
Sound mixer
Vladimir Kaloyanov
Adr mixer
Michael Miller
Re-recording mix engineer head
Ivaylo Natzev
Adr mixer
Chris Navarro
Re-recording mix engineer
Ivan Nikolov
Sound mixer
Atanas Peichev (Second unit)
Sound trainee
Peter Polak (UK)
Adr voices
Eliud Gabriel Porras
Sound designer
Rob Prynne
Adr mixer
Nick Roberts
Second assistant sound
Michael Sinden (UK)
Adr recordist
David Stanley
Re-recording mixer
Andrew Stirk
Boom operator
Boris Tanchev
Sound effects editor
Rob Turner
Adr editor
Oskar von Unge

Special effects

Special effects technician
Melanie Aksamit (Morphology FX)
Lead special effects technician
Jim Beagley (UK / special effects technician: UK)
Special effects technician
Roland Blancaflor
Special effects technician
Steve Cawood (UK)
Special effects supervisor / special effects supervisor
Tom Harris (UK)
Special effects coordinator
Will Howden (UK)
Special effects supervisor
Ivo Jivkov
Special effects technician
Tsvetan Miladinov
Special effects supervisor
Lyudmil Nikolov
Special effects technician
Ana Preciado
Special effects
Sofia Rakova
Sculptor
Mike Rotella (Creature effects)
Sculptor
Mario Torres Jr.
Special effects technician
Jake Trow (UK)
Special effects coordinator
Elena Zhekova

Visual effects

Digital artist
Ivan Alaykov
Digital compositor
Praveen Allu
Lighting td
Kiril Altakov
Visual effects producer
Katrin Arndt (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
Digital compositor
Benjamin Kaczorek (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
Visual effects artist
Mangesh Awate (Mr. X)
Previsualization artist
Peter Bailey (Nvizage)
Fx artist
Philip Ballinger (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
Digital compositor
Alex Balmer
Previz editor
Tom Balogh
Senior compositor
Niccolò Barbero (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
Digital compositor
Justin Bates
Matchmove artist
Denitsa Baycheva (WorldWide FX)
Visual effects supervisor
Steven Begg
Visual effects coordinator
Vanya Benelinova
Digital matte painter
Stefan Bjørnfort Bernscherer
3D animator
Alex Berthelot (Digital District)
Digital compositor
Alessio Bertotti (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
Systems administrator
Kris Bieringa (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
CG artist
Davide Bigotto (Goodbye Kansas)
Digital compositor
Yves Bischoff (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
Compositor
Lucian Boicu
Accountant
Julia Boldt (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
Concept artist/matte painter
Ivailo Bonev
Creature CG supervisor
Fabio Bonvicini
Digital matte painter
Vincent Boucher-Cormier
CG generalist
Cyrielle Bounser (Goodbye Kansas)
Visual effects editor
Mathieu Bourguignon (Goodbye Kansas)
Lighting and look development td
Ottaviano Brando
Digital artist
Pablo M. Bravo
Previs supervisor
Mark Brown
Vfx editor
Alex Brueckner
Concept artist
Christopher Brändström (Goodbye Kansas)
Pipeline td
Felix Bucella (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
3D generalist
Luca Buonopane
Lead groom artist
Luis Cadavid
Cg supervisor
Cristian Camaroschi (Mr. X)
Assistant visual effects editor
Laura Carnegie (Mr. X)
Digital compositor
Alan Carreno Esquivel
Visual effects coordinator
Andrew Carruthers
Fx artist
Sascha Caspar (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
Compositor
Colleen Catton
VFX producer
Vikki Chapman (Nvizible)
CG artist
Jin Yan Cheng
Concept artist
Yana Chervenyashka
Digital compositor
Stanislava Chiflichka
Visual effect coordinator assistant
Federica Chinaglia
Visual effects supervisor
Richard Clarke (Nvizible)
Digital compositor
Andreas Clemens (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
Digital compositor
Pietro Coco (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
Previs animator
Isabel Cody
Visual effects supervisor
James Cooper (Mr. X)
Lead tracking artist
Alexandre Corbin
Hr manager
Mirela Costache (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
Cfx artist
Adrián Cuella (NuBoyana Portugal)
Digital compositor
Sam Curtis
Visual effects producer
David Danesi
Digital compositor
Philipp Danner (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
Vfx coordinator
Alexander Darrell (Goodbye Kansas Studios)
Digital compositor
Kristina Dasheva
Fx artist
Julian Davidson (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
Visual effects supervisor
Markus Degen (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
Visual effects producer
Ryan Delaney
Digital matt painter
Yasen Denev
Visual effects artist
Alexander Kossev
Techanim lead
Abhisek Dhar
Digital compositor
Damien di Toro (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
Digital compositor
Konstantin Dimitrov
Senior compositor
Tinko Dimov (Worldwide FX/Sofia)
Modeling artist
Elisa-Ann Dion (Digital District)
Hr manager
Marian Dobrunz (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
Digital compositor
Anton Donchev
Lead compositor
Mario Donio
Digital compositor
Maxime Dontigny
Digital compositor
Sarah Downey
Visual effects artist
Stanislav Draganov
Visual effects editor
Nevena Dragoshinova (WWFX)
Creature supervisor
Zach du Toit
Visual effects coordinator
Fred Duarte (Mr. X Inc.)
Tracking & layout artist
Colton Dujon (Mr. X)
Fx artist
Loa Mayra Dumong (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
Digital compositor
Matthias Eckhardt (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
Tracking/layout artist
Marwan El Ghazal (Digital District)
Lead character fx
Ludvig Eliasson (Goodbye Kansas Studios)
Pipeline td
Sebastian Elsner (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
Digital compositor
Tim Emeis (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
Digital compositor
Bahtiar Emin
CG artist
Johannes Engelhardt (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
Office manager
Claudia Engels (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
Visual effects artist
Jonathan Enstrom
Visual effects editorial
Patrick Fallis
Pre-visualisation artist
James Farrington (Nvizage)
Lead matte painter
Nicolas Fidala (Digital District)
CG artist
Claudia Engels (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
Animator
Jonas Forsman
Production consultant
Vincent Frei (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
CG artist
Roderick Freidrich (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
Character td
Ruben Fuentes
Cg effects artist
Jeremy Fung (Mr. X)
Fx artist
Sebastian Gaspar (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
Visual effects coordinator
Lou Gatti
Vfx executive producer
Florian Gellinger (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
Visual effects coordinator
Kiril Georgiev
Visual effects supervisor
Martin Georgiev
Digital compositor
Denitsa Georgieva
Visual effects supervisor
Veselina Georgieva (WorldWide FX)
Digital compositor
Sofia Aleksieva
Fx supervisor
Andreas Giesen (RISE Visual Effects Studios / cg supervisor: RISE Visual Effects Studios)
Fx artist
Francesco Giugliano (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
Lead fx artist
Akin Goecmenli (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
Digital compositor
Filippo Golin
Cto
Rui Gomes (Nu Boyana Portugal)
Visual effects producer
Luke Groves (Mr. X)
Visual effects producer
Roopesh Gujar
Visual effects producer
Danail Hadzhiyski
Visual effects supervisor
John Haley (Rhythm & Hues)
Animator
David Hall (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
Digital compositor
Mark O. Hammond
CG artist
Alexander Hartwin (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
Digital compositor
Christoph Hasche (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
Matchmove artist
Michael Haupt (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
CG artist
Mathias Herbster (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
Animator
Martin Hesselink
Lead digital compositor
Roy Hoes (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
Rigging artist
Stephanie Holder (Goodbye Kansas Studios)
Lead digital compositor
Michael Honisch (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
Fx supervisor
Korbinian Hopfner (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
3D artist
Ivo Hristov
Visual effects editor
Andrey Hristozov (WWFX)
Visual effects producer
Doris Huber (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
VP of Production
Chad Hudson (Rhythm & Hues)
Pipeline td
Kolja Hübschmann (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
Digital compositor
Ivelin Ivanov
Digital compositor
Pehlivan Ivanov
Visual effects artist
Tsvetan Ivanov
Matchmove artist
Iveta Ivanova (WorldWide FX)
Visual effects project coordinator
Kremena Ivanova
Senior animator
Shruti Janu
Lead rigging td
Peter Jemstedt (Goodbye Kansas Studios)
Previz
Paul Jesper (Digital District)
HMC assistant motion capture
Sanna Johannesson (Goodbye Kansas Studios)
Head of rigging
Jimmy Johansson (Goodbye Kansas Studios)
Lighting lead
Ashwin C. John
Pipeline td
Stefan Jähner (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
Visual effects supervisor
Matt Kasmir
Previs producer
Ciarán Keenan (Nvizage)
Digital compositor
Daniel Kemeys (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
3D artist
Lydia Kenton (Goodbye Kansas)
Visual effects coordinator
Sebastian Khayat (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
Head of motion capture
Sigtor Kildal (Goodbye Kansas Studios)
Animation director
James Kinnings (Rhythm & Hues)
Visual effects artist
Rumen Kirov
Digital compositor
Guido Kirsch (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
Digital compositor
Cathleen Klein (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
Cg supervisor
Sergey Kononenko (Digital District)
3D supervisor
Lazarin Kouchev (Nu Boyana FX)
Compositor
Jai Krishnaswamy
Digital compositor
Gordana Krsteva
Lead compositor
Kalin Krumov
Visual effects artist
Jaume Campos Lamas (Onirikal Studio)
Matchmove artist
Vincent Langer (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
Digital compositor
Michael Lankes (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
Compositing supervisor
Loic Laurelut
Title production
Matthew Lawrence
Fx supervisor
Warren Lawtey (Mr. X Inc)
Previs supervisor
Janek Lender
Modeler
Karleen Harrington
Lighting supervisor
Daniel Leung (Rhythm & Hues)
Visual effects coordinator
Alexia Levieuze-Palancade (Digital District)
Digital compositor
Anselm Lier (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
Senior animation supervisor
Staffan Linder (Goodbye Kansas Studios)
Lighting artist
Summer Liu
Fx artist
Hans Lösche (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
Matchmove artist
Arun M.V.
Visual effects supervisor
Chris MacLean (Mr. X)
Lead pipeline engineer
Gangaiwar Mahendra
Digital compositor
Fredrik Mannerfelt (Goodbye Kansas)
Visual effects coordinator
Julia Manolova (WWFX)
Concept artist
Boyan Manov
Motion capture
Marko Marinkovic
Visual effects project manager
Silviya Mariyanova (WorldWide FX)
Visual effects producer
Sonia Marques (Digital District)
Project coordinator
Gergana Masheva (WWFX)
Visual effects supervisor at digital district
Christopher Maslen
Concept artist
Teo Mathlein (Goodbye Kansas)
2D supervisor
Anshul Mathuria
Visual effects artist
Lukas McBride
Senior postvis artist
Mike McGuinness (Nvizage)
Digital compositor
Dustin McKamie
Creature technical director
Mario Mediavilla (Mr. X)
Digital compositor
Natalie Meffert (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
Compositor
David Meikle
CG artist
Marco Meyer (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
Digital compositor
Velislava Mihailova
Digital compositor
Stefan Mihalev
Fx artist
Kalin Mihaylov
Lead matte painter
Tory Miles
Digital compositor
Mark Millena (WWFX UK)
Crowd supervisor
Simon James Milner
3D modeler
Nadia Miltcheva
Lead visual effects project manager
Radoslav Misarokov (WorldWide FX)
Senior FX TD
Nikolay Mishonov
CG artist
Wilhelm Molderings (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
Vfx executive producer
Rodney Montague (Rhythm & Hues)
Sr. Lighter
Maud Muratore
Look development artist
Siva Nagendra
Motion capture supervisor
Emiliano Nanfaro
Visual effects artist
Encho Nedevski
Digital compositor
Bogdan Nedkov
Lighting artist
Laura Nettles (Mr. X)
Concept artist
Jordan Nieuwland (Mr. X)
Digital compositor
Georgi Nikolov (WWFX)
Visual effects producer
Hanna Bengtsson
Rigging artist
Lukas McBride (Goodbye Kansas Studios)
Compositor
Tomas Näslund (Goodbye Kansas Studios)
Head of production
Matthew O'Sullivan (WWFX UK)
Pipeline td
Simon Ohler (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
Visual effects coordinator
Alice Olson-Coons
Fx artist
Joakim Olsson (Goodbye Kansas Studios)
Digital compositor
Carlo Orlandi
Digital compositor
Pietro Orlandi
Visual effects editor
Nikolay Pachov
Compositing supervisor
Alessandro Pantanella
Digital compositor
Steve Parsons (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
Visual effects coordinator
Desislava Paunova
Senior cloth td/cg supervisor
Gregory Peczinka
Visual effects coordinator
Sara Pedramnia
Digital compositor
Diyan Penev
Global visual effects coordinator
Jason Pereira
Visual effects project supervisor
Nick Peshunoff (WWFX)
Senior texture artist
Michael Peter (WWFX)
Visual effects artist
Zaid Petros
Digital compositor
Gergina Petrova
Digital compositor
Julia Petrova
Visual effects coordinator
Luigi Pisciotta (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
Visual effects artist
Sergio Garcia Poderoso
Digital compositor
Paul Poetsch (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
Visual effects artist
Pete Polyakov
Lighting artist
Rohan Ponda
Digital compositor
Maria Boyuklieva
Fx artist
Jakob Porwol (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
Digital compositor
Stefan Rachev
Digital compositor
Marinela Petrunova
Matchmove artist / photogrammetry
Milena Radeva
Compositor
Prashant Raj
Cg supervisor
B.R. Rajeev
Digital matte painter
Rakesh
Senior effects technical director
Mayec Rancel (Goodbye Kansas)
Modeler
Anton Raynov
Technical director
Russel Rehmund
Digital compositor
Leslie Renaud (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
Systems administrator
Jana Rexhausen (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
Lighting artist
Mauricio D. Ricaldi
Character technical director
Matthew Riche
On set visual effects supervisor
Chris Ritvo
Asset lead
David Roby (Mr. X Inc)
Digital artist
Ivan Roujev (Creature artist: Matte-painter)
Visual effects producer
Greta Ruljevaite
Digital compositor
Croft Russell (Mr. X Inc)
Lidar TD
David Salamon (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
Lighting artist
Christian Salazar
Animator
Kariem Saleh (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
Senior compositor
Gonzalo Sanchez (Nvizible)
Executive
Elena Sandulova
Lighting td
Debora Sangermano
Lead previs artist
Matteo Sanna (Nvizage)
Visual effects artist
Svetoslav Savov
Lighting td & look dev
Yordan Savov (NuBoyana FX)
Digital compositor
Benjamin Scabell (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
Animator
Stefanie Scheil (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
Animator
Steffi Scheil (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
Digital compositor
Alexander Scherffig (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
Digital compositor
Lisa Schmölzer (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
Systems administrator
Abraham Schneider (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
Compositing supervisor
Erik Schneider (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
Digital compositor
Rayk Schroeder (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
Matchmove artist
Andreas Schulz (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
Systems administrator
Jérémie Sebban (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
Animator
Julien Segreto (Digital District / rigging artist: Digital District)
Global Managing Director
Lisa K. Sepp (Mr. X)
Previsualization animator
Gary Seto (Nvizage)
Digital compositor
Aleksandar Slavov
Rigging artist
Gabija Smalinskaite (Goodbye Kansas Studios)
Senior visual effects artist
Brian A. Smeets
Digital compositor
Boris Sokolov
Lead matchmove artist
Romain Sontag (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
Lead lighting technical director
Ross Stansfield (WWFX)
Digital compositor
Stanislav Stavrev
CG artist
Nando Stille (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
Vfx artist
Kalin Stoyanov (Red ring entertainment)
Digital compositor
Milan Stoyanov
Digital compositor
James Champion
Compositing supervisor
Julia Strack (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
Visual effects coordinator
Fiona Stuart-Clark (WWFX UK)
Character rigging
Stefano Susco
Previs animator
Edward Swain (Nvizage)
Digital compositor
Richard Sällqvist (Goodbye Kansas Studios)
Digital matte painter
Vikram Tandale
Creature rigging lead
Jason Teske (Mr. X)
Character effects artist
Bade Timuroglu
Visual effects supervisor
Luis Tinoco (Onirikal Studio)
CG artist
Merten Tremer (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
Rigging td
Esther Trilsch (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
Visual effects supervisor
Dominik Trimborn (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
Digital compositor
Dominik Trottier (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
Visual effects project coordinator
Iveta Tsvetkova
Visual effects artist
Jonathan Urueta
Concept artist
Krista Vacheva
Motion capture
Víctor Valderrama
Digital compositor
Nicolas Valente (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
Lead compositor
Dragostin Valev
Visual effects artist
Alexander Darrell (Onirikal Studio)
Previs animator
J.D. van der Merwe (Jacobus Daniel van der Merwe)
Lookdev artist
Ajinkya Vartak
Digital compositor
Daniel Vasev
Fx technical director
Sharan Vaswani
Digital compositor
Vladimir Vatev
Modeling and texturing
Petar Velitchkov
Vfx data wrangler on set
Yulian Velkov
Systems administrator
Johannes Vogt-Reimuth (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
Digital compositor
Jan Volckmann (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
Texture artist
Maxime Vysniauskas
Visual effects editor
Kieran Waller
Visual effects senior coordinator
Marcel Wehe
Matchmove artist
Sebastian Wernicke (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
CG artist
Mona Wiemer (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
Cg supervisor
Matthias Winkler (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
Lidar TD
Daniel Witt (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
Visual effects coordinator
Alexander Wlk (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
Digital compositor
Christian Wunsch (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
Digital compositor
Nikolai Wüstemann (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
Digital compositor
Monika Zhelevska
Animation td
Reza Abolmolouk (*) (Mr. X)
Visual effects coordinator
Sun Kyu Park (*)

Stunts

Stunts
Asen Asenov
Key stunt rigger
François Coetzer
Stunt coordinator
Georgi Dimitrov
Stunt double
Ivailo Dimitrov (David Harbour)
Stunt performer
Rick English
Mocap stunt coordinator
Seth Ericson
Motion capture stunt rigger
Karin Floengard Jonsson
Stunt performer
Genadiy Ganchev
Stunt performer
Nicklas Hansson (Motion capture)
Stunt performer
Viktor Hristov
Stunt performer
Radoslav Ignatov
Stunt performer
Ilko Iliev
Stunt performer
Ivan Iliev
Stunts
Tsvetolyub Iliev
Stunt double
Genko Ivanov (Hellboy)
Reshoots / stunt coordinator
Todor Lazarov (Reshoots)
Motion capture stunt performer
Johan Lindqvist
Stunt driving double
Donovan Louie (Daniel Dae Kim)
Stunt performer
Angel Lukanov
Fight choreographer
Georgi Manchev
Stunt performer
Stilyan Mavrov (Fight Team)
Assistant stunt coordinator
Steve McQuillan
Stunt double
Radka Petkova (Milla Jovovich)
Stunt performer
Elitsa Rajeva
Stunt coordinator
Mark Rounthwaite
Stunt performer
Vasil Simeonov
Stunt double
Dessy Slavova (Sasha Lane)
Stunt driver
Tony Van Silva
Stunts
Tihomir Vinchev
Stunt performer
Ivo Vuchkov
Stunt performer
Vasil Yordanov

Camera

Aerial shoot camera operator
Tom Aldcroft
Data manager
Nikola Angelov (Second unit)
Camera trainee
Jean Ash (UK)
Cable video assist
Angel Babarev (Second unit)
Rigging electrician
Chris Barrow (UK)
A camera operator
Jon Beacham
Second assistant camera
Borislav Belberov
Splinter unit
Si Bell (Director of photography: UK)
Key grip
Ian Bird
First assistant "b" camera
Iordan Borissov (Re-shoots)
Electrician
Gareth Brough (UK)
B camera clapper loader
James Brown (UK)
First assistant camera
Ivan Chertov ("b" camera)
Gaffer
Peter Chester
Phantom camera operator / second assistant camera additional
Samuel Cig
Electrician / electrician
Pat Crawford (UK)
Lighting rigger
Paul Davies (UK)
B camera focus puller
John Davis (UK / first assistant camera: "b" camera, UK unit)
Rigging electrician
John Down (UK)
Camera trainee
Harri Elfyn (UK)
Video assist
Stefan Filipov
Rigging electrician
Stuart Gale (UK)
A camera focus puller
Jon Garwes (UK)
Key grip uk
David Holliday
Electrician
Ivo Hristov
Second assistant camera
Veselin Dimchov Hristov ("c" camera)
Epk cameraman/camera assistant vr
Stephen Hughes
Digital imaging technician
Phil Humphries (UK)
Gaffer
Hristo Idakiev
Additional camera operator
Geo Stephanov (Second unit)
A camera operator
Ivailo Ivanov (Second unit)
Second Unite Camera Trainee
Luciano Ivanov
D.i.t. assistant
Veliko Karachiviev
A camera clapper loader
Katy Kardasz (UK)
Grip
Tsvetan Kostov
Camera operator
Steve Krasznai ("b" camera / steadicam operator)
Second unit
Alexander Krumov
Drone pilot
Dimitar Krustev
Camera trainee
Sarah Macleod (UK)
Digital imaging technician
Sandro Magliano
Second assistant camera
Ivelin Metodiev ("c" camera / underwater camera technician)
Rigging electrician
Bob Milton (UK)
Electrician
Martin Nazlamov
First assistant "a" camera
Kaloyan Nedelchev
First assistant camera
Paula Nenova
Grip
Vihar Nikolov
Lighting rigger
Karl Palmer (UK)
Second assistant camera
Vasil Paunov (B camera, second unit)
Grip
Kaloyan Pehlivanski
Director of photography
Ivo Peitchev (Second unit)
Second assistant camera
Maxim Penev
Epk unit
Roman Pessarov
Key grip
Georgi Petkov
B camera grip
James Powell (UK)
Crane grip
Dan Rees (UK)
Gallery and still photographer
Mark Rogers
Grip
Biser Rulev
Electrician
Gareth Sheldon (UK)
Grip
Petar Stoianov
Electrician
Milen Stoilov
Key rigging grip
Atanas Stoyanov
Rigging gaffer
Simon Tanner
Desk operator
Alan Tippets (UK)
Best boy
John Truckle (UK)
First assistant camera
Ivailo Tzvetkov
Video assist operator
Martin Ward (UK)
Playback operator
Martin Ward (UK)
Grip trainee
Ash Whitfield (UK)
Electrician
Andy Williams (UK)
"a" camera second assistant / "c" camera operator
Mihail Yanakiev
Head VR unit / head EPK
Sergey Zhelezko

Wardrobe department

Chief textile artist
Jan Dieckmann
Assistant costume designer
Johanna Elf
Costume supervisor
Anna Gelinova
Costumer
Rosen Georgiev Georgiev
Costume stand-by
Katarina Pavlova (Principles)
Set costumer
Marina Proykova
Costume buyer
Lorraine Sibanda
Set costumer
Vyarka Sirkova
Costumes coordinator
Dobrinka Stamenkova
Costume prop maker
Benjamin Tyrrell
Personal costumer
Georgi Petrov Yakimov (Mr. David Harbour / set costumer)

Editorial department

Second assistant editor
Gemma Bourne
Post-production supervisor
Jivko Chakarov
Digital colourist
Maria Chamberlain
First assistant editor
Luke Clare
Editorial department
Zoe Cousins
Supervising digital colourist
Adam Glasman
Head of post production
Brian Hayashi (Millennium Films)
Digital intermediate assistant
Lawrence Hook
Assembly editor
Ivan Todorov Ivanov
Assistant vfx editor
William Owen
Assistant trailer editor
Antonello Parlato (Heart Sleeve Creative)
Assistant editor
Svetlin Peichev
Assistant digital intermediate producer
John Percival
Digital intermediate assistant
Alexander Phillips
Digital intermediate assistant
Finlay Reid

Music department

Music supervisor
Selena Arizanovic
Scoring pro tools engineer
Atanas Babaleski
Conductor
Chris Egan
Assistant engineer
Alex Ferguson
Score recording engineer
Georgi Hristovski
Music recording engineer
Jake Jackson
Orchestrator
David J. Krystal
Supervising music editor
Tony Lewis
Score technical assistant
Michael Dean Parsons
Orchestra and studio contractor
F.A.M.E.'S. Project
Assistant orchestrator
Chris Ryan
Music preparation
Jill Streeter
Music editor
Arabella Winter
Assistant orchestrator
Sebastian Winter

Other crew

Personal assistant to Milla Jovovich
Jordan Jacques Aboutboul
Unit publicist
Guy Adan
Post prodution coordinator
Juan Carlos Alvarez Vasquez
Armourer supervisor UK / armourer supervisor
Jon Baker
Assistant production coordinator
Hannah Bone (UK)
Producer's assistant
Lydia Brannen (UK)
Payroll accountant
Daniel Budd (UK)
Script supervisor
Chiara Carbonara (Splinter unit, UK)
Cashier
Nick Chaffey (UK)
Unit manager
Steve Cole (UK)
Production runner
James Dean (UK)
Health and safety advisor
David Devine (UK)
Armourer
Sam Dormer (UK)
Production accountant
Joe Downs (UK)
Helicopter camera pilot
Miles Fletcher
Assistant to David Harbour
Maia Fry (UK)
Production runner
Jacobo García (UK)
Production staff
Suzanne Mayger (Suzanne Mayger)
Production accountant
Milena Georgieva
Floor runner
Elliot Hancock Baxter (UK)
Dialect coach
Victoria Hanlin
Production coordinator
Ina Holevitch
Production assistant
Poppy Jermaine (UK)
Production coordinator
Shiri Lerner (Usa)
Accounts assistant
Scott Macaulay (UK)
Marshall
Davey MacDonald
Floor runner
Zac Moss (UK)
Assistant location
Tsvetan Pashaliyski
Intern
Brenton Peplinski
2nd Unit Production Coordinator
Petia Petrova
Script supervisor
Mariana Popova (Second unit)
Screening operations executive
Timothy Scott Ralston
Production business affairs
Lonnie Ramati
Armoury coordinator
Ben Rothwell
Floor runner / floor runner
Michael Searle (UK)
Standby rigger
Luke Shakesheff
Production assistant
Petur Shipkov
Armourer
Faujja Singh
Base runner
Charlotte Smith (UK)
Apoc
Galina Stamenkova
Aerial coordinator
Andy Stephens
Production assistant
Jade Stephenson (UK)
Dialect coach
Emma Stevens-Johnson
Production office assistant
Kristina Tamahkyarova
Marshall
Connor Law Twigg
Production staff
Beba Yordanova (Office production assistant)

(*) uncredited