You have not yet access to any sci-file…

Terminator: Dark Fate

(Terminator: Dark Fate)

 Credits

Cast

Sarah Connor
Linda Hamilton
T-800 / Carl
Arnold Schwarzenegger
Grace
Mackenzie Davis
Dani Ramos
Natalia Reyes
Gabriel / REV-9
Gabriel Luna
Diego Ramos
Diego Boneta
Flacco
Ferran Fernández
Felipe Gandal
Tristán Ulloa
Lucas / Floor Guard
Tomy Alvarez
William Hadrell
Tom Hopper
Alicia
Alicia Borrachero
Vicente
Enrique Arce
Mateo
Manuel Pacific
Major Dean
Fraser James
Cholo
Pedro Rudolphi
Cesar Mateo
Tomy Alvarez
Pepito
Kevin Medina
Rigby
Steven Cree
US Border Riot & Locker Officer
Matt Devere
AFB Operator
Karen Gagnon
BBQ Host Dad
Neil Corbould
US Border - Agent Brenner
Lorna Brown
Craig - Factory Supervisor
Stuart McQuarrie
Dam Worker
José Cerós
Diego's Friend at Workstation
Shadday López
Foreman Silvio
Pedro Hernández
BBQ Female Guest
Mariah Nonnemacher
US Border Gate Officer
Peter Schueller
US Border Agent
Tomy Alvarez
Miguel
Daniel Ibáñez
Old Street Seller
Mona Martínez
USAF Loader
Francis McBurney
ICE Medic
Mikey Bharj
ICE Medic
Samantha Coughlan
US Border X-Ray Officer
James Barriscale
Mexican Mum on Train
Alejandra Mayo
Young Grace (10yrs)
Stephanie Gill (Stephanie Gil)
Bario Neighbor
Tomy Alvarez
Guatemalan Girl (10yrs)
Tomy Alvarez
Airman Graham / Tech
Dan Stroiman
Julia
Tábata Cerezo
F-35 Pilot
Nicholas Wittman (Nicholas Wittman)
Pharmacist
Daniel Ortiz
Texas Ranger
Mark Hesketh
Texas Ranger
Peter Ormond
Detainee Axel
Joaquín Molla
Oldsmobile Driver
Tomy Alvarez
Mexico City Cop
Mario de la Rosa
US Border Desk Sergeant
Zoltán Téglás (Zoltan Teglas)
JP
Blair Jackson
Rusty
Phillip Garcia
Zack Hardy
Tarnue Massaquoi
T. Gill
Cleveland Berto
Owens
Christine Horn
Ackers
Pete Ploszek
Surgeon
Mark Weiler
Maggie Curtis
Kacy Owens
Technician Curtis
Stephen Oyoung
Cohort
Anisha Tee Gibbs (Anisha Gibbs)
Scavenger with Club
Anthony Oh
Pilot #2
Josh Wood
John Connor Reference
Edward Furlong
John Connor (voice)
Aaron Kunitz
Grace's Mother (voice)
Georgia Simon
T-800
Brett Azar (*)
Border Guard Cooper
Károly Baksai (*)
Internet Cafe Waitress
Ana Batuecas (*)
Resistance Nurse
Geneviève Doang (*)
Federal
Björn Freiberg (*)
ICE Officer
John Gettier (*)
C-5 Pilot
Hadrian Howard (*)
Mexican Detainee
Armando Mundaraín (*)
C-5 Co-Pilot
Rochelle Neil (*)
School Kid
Polina Sokolskiy (*)
Dani's Army
Cassandra Starr (*)
Mexican Hooker
Arlette Torres (*)
Maria
Claudia Trujillo (*)
Police Officer
István Áldott (*)

Director

Directed by
Tim Miller

Writing credits

Writer
James Cameron
Writer
Charles H. Eglee
Writer
Josh Friedman
Writer
David S. Goyer
Story
Justin Rhodes
Writer
Justin Rhodes
Screenplay by
Billy Ray
Based on characters created by
Gale Anne Hurd

Producer

Producer
James Cameron
Executive producer
Edward Cheng
Executive producer
Bonnie Curtis
Producer
David Ellison
Executive producer
Dana Goldberg
Executive producer
Don Granger
Executive producer
John J. Kelly
Executive producer
Julie Lynn

Music

Music
Junkie XL

Cinematography

Cinematographer
Ken Seng

Editor

Editor
Julian Clarke

Casting

Casting director
Mindy Marin
Casting director
Lucinda Syson

Production design

Production designer
Sonja Klaus

Art direction

Art director
Monica Alberte
Senior art director
David Bryan
Vehicles Art Director
Luke Edwards
Art director
Alejandro Fernández
Art director
Claire Fleming
Vehicles Art Director
Francesc Masso
Art director
Florian Müller
Senior art director
Tom Still
Supervising art director
Lucienne Suren

Set decoration

Supervising set decorator
Mike Britton
Set-Dec Draftswoman
Ana Martinez Fernandez
Set-Dec Art Director
Damian Galan Alvarez
Location set decorator
Nimrod Hajdu
Lead set decorator
Ana Medina
Set decorator spain
Nuria Muni
Lead location set dresser
Laura Musso
Set decorator
Róbert Taller
Draughtsperson
Toldi Veronika

Costume design

Costume designer
Ngila Dickson

Makeup department

Key hair stylist
Francesco Alberico
Hair stylist
Kristin Arrigo
Makeup artist
Isabel Auernheimer
Key Hair Stylist 2nd Unit Hungary / Wig Technician/Hair Stylist
Jo Best
Special effects makeup design
Jim Charmatz (Legacy Effects)
Makeup designer
Bill Corso
Second unit makeup artist
Montse Damas
Assistant makeup artist
Anna Daniel
Tattoos fabrication
Pedro Raul De Diego
Key hairdresser HU
Kornél Hidas
Makeup artist 2nd unit-Hungary
Szilvia Homolya
Makeup and prosthetics makeup artist
Rita Horváth
Contact lens designer/painter
Cristina Patterson Ceret
Special makeup effects artist
Geoff Redknap
Daily make up
Saray Rodríguez
Special makeup effects artist
Taylor Schulte
Second unit makeup supervisor
Susana Sánchez
Key hair stylist
Jessie Harrison (Second unit) (Jessie Harrison)
Hair department head / hair designer
Michael White

Production management

Head of production
Gergö Balika (Mid Atlantic Films)
Accomodation pa
Alberto Barrios Barcia
Assistant production manager
Bea Batisz (Hungarian unit)
2nd unit assistant production supervisor / production supervisor
David Dilley (Los angeles unit)
Executive in charge of production
Shari Hanson
Unit production manager
Bill Hill (2nd Unit)
Post-production supervisor
Steven Kaminsky
Unit production manager
John J. Kelly
Production manager
Krisztian Kertai
Production supervisor
Alex McCullough (Los angeles unit)
Production assistant
Dániel Molnár
2nd. unit production supervisor
Albert Morera
Key Office Production Assistant - Prep
Pepe Prado
Production supervisor
Carlos Ruiz Boceta
Production manager
Miriam Ruiz Mateos
Production manager
Peter Seres (Second unit)
Second unit production manager
Melele Sánchez
Unit production manager
Thane Watkins
Executive in charge of production
Peter Welter Soler

Assistant director

Base PA 2nd Unit
Julieta Alcaide (Spain)
Floor third assistant director
Cristina Amengual Watson (Spain)
Second assistant director
Gergely Apjok (Marketing unit)
Third assistant director 2nd unit
Andor Berényi
First assistant director
Edward Brett (Second unit)
Floor pa
Carla Celda (Spain)
Second assistant director
James Chasey (Crowd)
Additional assistant director
Sándor Csali
Third assistant director
Isabel Delclaux (Daily)
Cast pa
Helena Doz
Third assistant director
Laura Díez
Assistant director 2nd unit
Botond Emody (Hungary)
Second assistant director
Eva Ferradas (VFX Aerial Unit / stunts third assistant director: Spain)
Floor runner assistant director
Natalia García Bescós
First assistant director
Lee Grumett
Crowd production assistant
Attila Gyurkó
Assistant director
Árpád Görögh (Hungary)
Crowd assistant director
Márk Herjeczki
Floor PA 2nd Unit
José Luis Iglesias (Spain)
Assistant director
Márk Katona
Third assistant director
Márton Katona
Assistant director
Óscar Manero (Splinter & vfx unit / floor second assistant director: Spain)
Cast pa
Gloria Alonso Martínez
Assistant director
Quique Medina
Floor pa
Bálint Megyeri
Set PA / third assistant director
Dániel Mertz (Second unit)
Stunt third assistant director
Benedek Nagy
Floor Runner AD
Pep Parés Font (Spain)
Cast pa
Ricardo Ron Perez (Spain / crowd assistant director: Hungary)
Additional crowd third assistant director
Cynthia Ruiz (Hungary / additional third assistant director: Spain / set production assistant: Spain)
Set pa
Marco Schleicher
Second unit director
Philip J Silvera
Second assistant director
Jeff Taylor (Second unit)
Second assistant director
Jo Tew
Floor second assistant director
Zsolt Tolmer
Base pa
Csilla Tornallyay
Vehicles third assistant director
Danny Triphook (Spain)
Floor second assistant director
Miki Vargas (Second unit, Spain)

Art department

Scenic panter
Cristina Acuña
Art Director Action Vehicles
Monica Alberte
Set dresser
Pau Albin
Leadman
Antonio Andraus
Props coordinator
Clàudia Ballester
Lead drapery
Lajos Balogh
Assistant to production designer
Mike Battle
Concept artist
Kieran Belshaw
Graphic designer
Enci Bognar
Metalworker
Bela Bordas
Set designer
Dawn Brown
Art department assistant
Katelyn Budke (Additional photography)
Assistant location set decorator
Eszter Bukai
Construction buyer
David Christopher Campbell (Re-shoots)
Scenic painter
Chan Canelo
Storyboard artist
Robert Castillo (Promo team)
Concept artist
Nivanh Chanthara
Location property master / property master hu
András Csernóczki
Draper
Lisa Curry
Second unit standby props
Gaspar Dalmy
Dressing prop man
Luis Doce
Buyer
Gorka Domaica
Props
Carlos Jesús Domingo
Daily swing
Olaf Dzurik
Set dresser
Pedro Díaz Peinado
Head propmaker HU
Gergely Dömölki (Arcadia crew)
On-set dresser
Reid Embrey
Assistant art director
László Tibor Erdélyi
Assistant art director
Claudia Ethridge (Additional photography)
Set designer
Alan Farkas (Reshoot)
Daily swing
Norbert Alte Fieszl
Set dresser
Danny Florian
Chargehand
Tamás Füzfa
Prop department production assistant
Gábor Gajdos
Propmaker
Tamas Gelei (Arcadia crew)
On-set dresser
M. Marcos Gonzalez (L.A. unit)
Seamstress
Reka Gottlieb
Assistant Props Storeman
Benett Gyurik
Daily seamstress
Lászlóné Gáll
Swing gang
Krisztián Handa
Swing gang
Zoltán Haut
Visual development artist
Jason Hendrich
Scenic artist
Paloma Hernandez Santos
Production assistant
Tamás Hevér
Modelmaker
Levente Hideg
Scenic painter
Ádám Hollos
Set decoration coordinator
Gyongyi Horvath
Swing gang
Balázs Horváth
Conceptual designer
George Hull
Concept artist
Kevin Hunter
Daily swing
Gergö Hódur
Assistant art director
Attila Illés
Upholsterer
Tamás Ináncsi
Props
James Isaacson
Set dresser
Daniel Izar de la Fuente
Practical electrician
Zsolt Jancsó
Draftsman
Sándor Jani
Key greensman
Charlie Jaramillo (Additional photography)
Art department coordinator
David Jiménez Díaz
Supervisory Production Buyer
Terry Jones
Scenic painter
Tamas Juhasz
Painter
Szilvia Kaldi
Assistant art director
Bence Kalmár
Daily seamstress
Zsuzsa Kanovics
Scenic painter
Logan Siu
Action vehicle supervisor
Graham Kelly
Daily swing
Krisztián Kondora
Assistant Set Dec Buyer
Kovács Nóra
Assistant buyer
Nóra Patricia Kovács
Chargehand
Zsolt Kovács
Concept artist
Maciej Kuciara
Greens foreman
Márk Langfeld
Graphic designer
Geoff Leavitt
Practical electrician
Tamás Ináncsi
Workshop buyer
András Levendovics
Supervising construction manager
Sam Lorimer
Supervising property master
Rob MacPherson
Drapery assistant
Paula Maestro
Standby props
András Maracskó
Assistant set decorator
Candice Marchlewski
Props
Néstor Martínez Sánchez
Art Director Action Vehicles / assistant art director
Francesc Masso
Scenic painter
Isaac Maté
Assistant art director
Gary McMonnies (Additional photography)
Props storeman
Lászlóné Gáll
Daily swing
Nicola Meloni
Propmaker
Francesca Menichelli (Arcadia crew)
Storyboard artist
Dan Milligan
Propmaker
Istvan Muranyi (Arcadia crew)
Lead location set dresser
Laura Musso
Draughtsperson
Franciska Nagy
S/by props
Javier Navarrete Fernández-Nieto
Daily swing
Márton Nedjalkov
Painter
Cyndi Nello
Daily painter
Aurelia Nemes
Concept artist
Carlos Nieto Lopez
Graphics art director
Julian Nix
Carpenter
Zoltan Novak
Draftsman
Nedda Négyessy
Concept artist
Jamie O'Hara (Rebellion VFX)
Painter
Sándor Alexander Oláh
Stand-by carpenter
Javier Orgaz
Stand-by art director
Annamária Orosz
Visual effects art director
Fred Palacio (ILM Sydney)
Set dec buyer
Ana Palazón
Prop modeller
Oskars Pantelejevs
Vehicle art director
Gergely Papp
Metalworker
Attila Pataki
Sculptor
Balazs Pelcz (Arcadia crew)
Assistant art director
Adorjan Portik
Swing gang
Márk Pétersz
Set dec runner
Lászlóné Gáll
Assistant production buyer
Amandeep Rahi
Assistant art director
Isona Rigau
Daily seamstress
Szilvia Ritter
Stand-by props
Graham Robinson
Assistant graphic artist
Manuel Romero
Prop buyer
Iñaki Rubio
Set dec coordinator
Jill Salaver (Los angeles)
Scenic painter
José Luis Saldaña
Propmaker
Tibor Sasvári (Arcadia crew)
Art department production assistant
Zsófia Sipos
Head of Dept scenic supervisor
Lance Smith
Property master
Christopher Stanback (Los angeles unit)
Daily seamstress
Erzsébet Staub
Supervising propmaker
Roland Stevenson
Draftsperson / model maker
Levente Sulyok
Daily modelmaker
Gábor Sumicz
Propmaker
Attila Szabó (Arcadia crew)
Practical electrician
György Szabó
Painter
Tibor Szabó
Key greensman
Mátyás Szakonyi
Workshop buyer / workshop buyer
Akos Szalay (Prop maker)
Daily swing
Gaspar Dalmy
Standby props
Rafael Szécsi
Metalworker
Tibor Szécsi
Standby props
Zoltán Sípos
Daily swing
Aurelia Nemes
Daily swing
Tamás Takács
Draughtsman
Róbert Taller
Draftsman
David Temprano
Assistant graphic designer
Adriana Toth
Assistant art director
Yasmina Tous
Head Painter Action Vehicles
Oscar Troitiño
Swing gang
Gabor Tóth
Senior propmaker
Vilmos Törköly (Arcadia crew)
Chargehand practical electrician
István Törzsök
Painter
Maria Valls
Props
Gena Vazquez
Painter
Tibor Szécsi
Standby art director
Zoltán Virányi-Fontan (Second unit)
Location set dec buyer
Márton Vojnits
Swing gang
Gabor Voros
Set decoration buyer
Zsolt Várhelyi
Digital asset manager
Rae Yamamoto
Set dresser
Fante Zamora (Los angeles)
Daily swing
Lipcsei Zoltán
Propmaker
Torma Zoltán (Arcadia crew)
Set dec coordinator
Éva Zöld

Sound department

Additional re-recording mixer
Deb Adair
Adr recordist
Ignacio Arrojo
Adr mixer
David Betancourt
Supervising dialogue editor
Jim Brookshire
Sound recordist
Stephen Brown
Production sound mixer
Diego Casares (2nd Unit)
Engineer
Cary Clark
Sound assistant
Sam Cousins (Second unit)
Sound mixer
János Csáki Jr. (Second unit)
Assistant sound editor
Devin Donaghy (Trailer)
2nd assistant sound
Rodrigo Gil (Spain)
Sound designer
Lee Gilmore
Sound utility
Thomas Giordano (Los angeles unit)
Sound recordist
Tim Gomillion
Boom operator
Ben Greaves (Los angeles unit)
Sound engineer
Samuel R. Green
Foley assistant
Gina Gyles
1st assistant sound
Áron Havasi
Re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
Craig Henighan
First assistant sound editor
Skip Longfellow
1st assistant sound
Juan Montoto Ugarte (Spain)
Re-recording mixer
Andy Nelson
Sound mixer
Lee Orloff (Los angeles unit)
1st assistant sound
Alberto Pacheco (Spain / 1st assistant sound: 2nd unit Spain)
Foley mixer
Peter Persaud
Production sound mixer
Mac Ruth
Boom operator
Peter Schulteisz (Second unit)
Re-recording mix technician
Luke Schwarzweller
Sound utility
Yohannes Skoda (Los angeles unit)
2nd assistant sound
Levente Udud
Sound designer
Derek Vanderhorst
Sound designer
Jack Whittaker
2nd assistant sound
Eliza Zolnai

Special effects

Special effects technician
Mariano Alvarado
Special effects technician
James Bainger
Special effects
Dennis Bentivengo
Special Effects Lead Technian
Julian Borbidge
Special effects assistant supervisor
David Brighton
Special effects senior technician
Rodney Burke
Special effects technician
Eloy Cervera
Special effects technician
Luc Corbould
Special effects test technician
Malcolm Crash Corbould
Special effects supervisor
Neil Corbould
Special effects supervisor
Pau Costa (Spain)
Special effects supervisor
Aaron Cox (Hungary)
Special effects assistant supervisor
Keith Dawson
Special effects floor supervisor
Jabin Dickins
Special effects technician
Andrew Ellwood
Special effects technician
Nicholas Ellwood
Special effects coordinator
Csaba László Eröss
Special effects senior technician
Bence Füredi
Special effects technician
Tono Garzón
Special effects technician
Gergely Glovotz
Special effects coordinator
Faye Green
Pipeline technical director
Hamed Hematyar (Scanline VFX)
Special effects 2nd unit floor supervisor
Stephen Hutchinson
Special effects assistant
Matthew Keen
Visual effects artist
Laurent Kermel
Lead senior special effects technician
Steve Knowles
Special effects technician
Chris Leech
Special effects manager
Jasmin Lyford
Legacy Effects Co-Supervisor
Lindsay MacGowan
Legacy Effects Co-Supervisor
Shane Mahan
Sfx safety advisor
Doug McKenna
Special effects lead senior technician
Doug Meacham
Senior special effects technician
Gary Merrington
Special effects
Charlie Paton
Special effects technician
László Pál
Special effects technician
Ronnie Rackley
Special Effects Lead Senior
Andrew Ryan
Special effects assistant buyer
Lilla Schwarz
Legacy Effects Co-Supervisor
Alan Scott
Senior special effects technician
Ty Senior
Senior Technician / senior technician
Tibor Skornyak
Special effects assistant
Mark Tanswell
Sculptor
Mario Torres Jr.
Special effects technician
Uzoni Tamas
Special effects lead snr technician
Matt Ward
Senior special effects technician
Nigel Wilkinson
Senior technician
Jonathan Wilson
Electronic design supervisor
Glen Winchester
Legacy Effects Studio Coordinator
Damon Weathers (*)

Visual effects

Postvis artist
Bahget Abdalmalek (The Third Floor Inc)
Production assistant
Dustin Lee Abram (Industrial light & magic - Vancouver)
Effects artist
David Adan (Rebellion Visual Effects)
Visual effects artist
James Elijah Aguilar
Visual effects supervisor
Dan Akers (Blur Studio)
Animator
Alper Aksit (Industrial Light & Magic)
Creature TD
Amer Alameddine (Industrial Light and Magic)
Shotgun Supervisor/Digital Production Manager
Paul Alexiou
Senior vfx compositor
Azra Alkan
Lead previsualization artist
David Drury Allen (Proof, Inc - London)
Lightning technical director
Weverton Alves
Digital artist
Gerard Emmanuel Amador
Visual effects artist
Shudhdodhan Milind Ambhore (Deluxe Stereo D)
3D artist
Matt Anderson
Digital compositor
Tor Andreassen (Industrial Light & Magic San Francisco)
Visual effects production manager
Pat Antonelli (Pat Antonelli)
Previs supervisor
George Antzoulides (Proof, Inc - London)
Compositor
Michanol Arnaud
Layout artist
Paul Ashall (ILM San Francisco)
Digital paint artist
Murat Ayasli (ILM)
Lead compositor
Tigran Badalyan (Industrial Light & Magic Singapore)
Assistant vfx production manager
Spriha Banik (Method Studios Australia)
Visual effects supervisor
Eric Barba
3D scanning
Georgij Barklaja (UPP)
Casting lead
Dario Barrera (The Third Floor Inc)
Compositor
Joel Bautista (Industrial Light & Magic London)
Digital artist
Dugan Beach
Animation supervisor
Mike Beaulieu (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital compositor
Eric M. Beaver
Research Scientist
Thabo Beeler (Disney Research Studios)
Animation supervisor
Scott Benza (Industrial Light & Magic)
Visual effects producer
Lisa Beroud
Senior layout artist
Adam Blank (ILM Singapore)
Digital compositor
Joao Bogossian
Visual effects producer
Thomas Boland
Texture supervisor
Ricardo Bonisoli (ILM)
Visual effects producer
Daniel Booty (Industrial Light & Magic)
Visual effects production coordinator
Alexis Borchardt (ILM)
Fxtd
Rigel Bowen (Industrial light and magic London)
Digital artist
Steve Braggs (ILM)
Visual effects producer
Samantha Finkler (Blur Studio) (Samantha Finkler Brainerd)
2d pipeline supervisor
Alex Branton
Senior compositor
John Brennick (Digital Domain)
Senior matte painter
Scott Brisbane
Senior compositor
Jakub Budina
In-house compositor
Isaac Buono (Rebellion VFX)
3d scanning and LIDAR
Gábor Bödö (OroBlade)
Creature technical director
Gem Ronn Cadiz (ILM Singapore)
Senior creature technical director
Dan Camp (ILM Singapore)
Previs artist
Thomas Campos (Les Androïds Associés)
Digital compositor
Marco Cantaluppi
Senior visual effects coordinator
Margaret Cardell
Digital compositor
David Wong (Genfx local support unit / digital compositor: ILM)
Facial capture artist
Edward Catley
Visual effects coordinator
Lesly Cazares (Industrial Light & Magic San Francisco)
Visual effects associate producer
Katherine Chambers
Senior layout technical director
Karhoe Chan (Industrial Light & Magic Singapore)
Digital compositor
Yashvhanth Chandrasekaran
Visual effects artist
Arrev Chantikian (Blur Studio)
Production engineering supervisor
Kirk Chantraine
Layout artist
Jason Chee (ScanlineVFX - Munich)
Visual effects associate production manager
Joel Cheyne
CG generalist
Tadeusz Chmiel (ILM Singapore)
Layout artist
HyunJin Cho (Industrial Light & Magic Singapore)
Senior lighting td
Hyemee Choi (ILM Singapore / senior lighting td: ILM)
Fx artist
Soomin Chon (ScanlineVFX Vancouver)
Compositing supervisor
Martin Cicmanec
Visual effects artist
James Galen Clark
Modeler
Pete Coggeshall (Proof, Inc - London)
Visual effects artist
Nicolae-Gheorghe Cojocaru (Digital Domain)
Digital compositor
Rafael Colon (Digital Domain)
Main titles
Luke Colson
Global head of dpr
Carlos Conceicao (BaseFX)
Visual effects
Kevin Conlon
Facial modeler
Tristan Connors
Layout lead
Chris Cooper (ILM Singapore)
Lead creature technical director
Michael Corcoran
Lead layout artist
Lydia Cosgrave
Lighting technical director
Kevin Couture (ILM)
Matchmove artist
Nathan Cox (Method Studios Australia)
Compositor
Wesley Cronk
Senior animator
Scott Dace (ILM)
Lighting supervisor
Dalmas Rémy
Digital compositor
Dexter Davey
Generalist
Jeffrey de Guzman (ILM - San Francisco)
Layout supervisor
Carlos Patrick De Leon
Modeler
Chris DiPaola (Digital Domain)
Senior compositor
Hannes Doornaert (Industrial Light and Magic)
Digital production administrator
Paz Drimer (Digital Domain)
Visual effects supervisor
François-Côme Du Boistesselin (Unit Image & Unit Motion Design)
Vfx artist
Brian Ducharme (Genialogic-FX s.u.)
Previs supervisor
Margaux Durand-Rival (Les Androïds Associés)
Digital compositor
Daniel Duwe (Digital Domain)
Senior digital compositor
Lukas Dvoracek
Digital artist
Peter Dworin
Visual effects lead data wrangler
Matthew Eberle
Digital compositor
Kade Eckstein
Compositor
David Edwards (Method Studios Australia)
Systems administrator
Ariane Corbiau (Scanline VFX)
Cg supervisor
Sergej Eichmann
Previs artist
Shahar Eldar (Proof Inc - London)
Senior concept artist
Adam J. Ely (Industrial Light & Magic)
Technical assistant
Vincent Escueta (ILM)
Lighting technical director
Jack Evans
Digital compositor
Fathima Feminò (ILM London)
Digital artist
Benjamin Flynn
Compositor
Larkin Flynn (Industrial Light & Magic - San Francisco)
Previsualization artist
Jeremiah Forkkio (Proof, Inc - London)
Environment artist/digital matte painter
Carl Forsell
Senior camera td
Ludovic Fouche
Visual effects producer
David Fox (Industrial Light & Magic)
Lighter/compositor
Chris Fung (Blur Studio)
Data wrangler
Gergely Galisz
Clean up/roto artist
Lisa Gane (Method Studios)
Digital paint artist
Rino George (ILM London)
Lead paint artist
Abhishek Ghorui
Vfx artist
Filippo Giansante (ILM)
Compositing supervisor
Ilia Goncharov
Senior compositor
Daniel Gonzalez Solozabal (Industrial Light & Magic London)
Senior hard surface modeler
Yann Goument (ILM - San Francisco)
Digital paint artist
Michael Leigh Gresham (ILM San Francisco)
Digital artist
John Gresko
3D artist
Vendula Gresova
Previsualization artist
Michael Guttman (Proof, Inc - London)
Previs coordinator
Adam Hall (Proof, Inc London)
Senior effects technical director
Martin Halle (Flowline senior artist)
Vfx supervisor
Matt Hallen (Genialogic-FX s.u.)
Visual effects supervisor
Jamie Hallett (Capital T)
Visual effects executive producer
Lindsay Hallett (Capital T)
Digital artist
Michael Halsted (Industrial Light/Magic) (Michael J. Halsted)
Digital compositor
Heiðrún Tinna Haraldsdóttir
Visual effects supervisor
Michael S. Harbour (Mammal Studios)
Digital compositor
Petr 'Harmy', Harmacek (UPP)
Digital compositor
Gregory Harrington (Mammal Studios)
Previs artist
Julien Hassenforder (Les Androïds Associés)
Lead lighting artist
Joseph Hayden
Visual effects artist
Chris Hempel
3D artist
Petr Hepner (UPP)
Head of digital matte painting
Lukas Herrmann (UPP)
Modeller
Andrew Hodgson (ILM San Francisco)
Previs producer
Katie Hooten
Fx td
Niall Horn (Scanline VFX)
Fx artist
Daniel Hourigan (Method Studios Australia)
Senior compositor
Heather Hoyland (Digital Domain)
CG artist
Zdenek Hrazdira (UPP)
Fx artist
Seona Hwang (Digital Domain 3.0)
Cg supervisor
Ebrahim Jahromi (ILM Singapore)
Senior layout artist
Daehwan Jang (ILM - Singapore)
Lighting artist
Lukas Jankovcin (UPP)
Digital compositor
Miguel Jaramillo
Digital compositor
Julien Jentgen
Layout technical director
Carolina Jiménez (Scanline - Munich)
Head of Creatures
Gios Johnston (Weta Digital)
Texture artist
Thom Jones (ILM Sydney)
Postvis compositor
Gilbert Juarez III
Visual effects artist
Anto Juricic
Head of 2d
Tomas Kalhous (UPP)
Fx supervisor
Georg Kaltenbrunner (ILM)
3d character artist
Kai Kyoungsoo Kim
Layout artist
Oliver Kirchhoff (Industrial Light and Magic Sydney)
Vfx supervisor
Arek Komorowski (ScanlineVFX - Munich)
Shader technical director
Dmitri Krasnokoutski (Weta Digital)
Rotoanim/Rotomation lead
Praveen Kumar
Senior layout artist
Felder Kwek (Industrial Light & Magic Sydney)
Digital compositor
Julian Körrenz (Industrial Light & Magic Sydney)
Lead hair/fur groomer
Giorgio Lafratta (Digital Domain)
Digital compositor
Alberto Landeros (Industrial Light & Magic Sydney)
Digital compositor
Mark Larranaga
Lighting technical director
Julien Lasbleiz (ILM - San Francisco)
Production coordinator
Cynthia Latour (Method Studios - Australia)
Layout supervisor
Gary Laurie (Stereo D Burbank)
Previs artist
Tristan Laville (Les Androïds Associés)
Visual effects coordinator
Katya Lebedev
Visual effects artist
Andre LeBlanc (Blur Studio)
Visual effects artist
Laura Leblanc (ILM)
Digital compositor
Danny Lee (Digital Domain)
Lead compositor
James Jooyoung Lee (Rebellion Visual Effects)
Layout & matchmove artist
Kerry Lee (ILM Sydney)
Vfx trainer
Matt Leonard (ILM - San Francisco)
Lighting/lookdev
Nicolas Leroy
Digital supervisor
John M. Levin (ILM)
Compositor
Joseph Li
Visual effects coordinator
Llewellyn Littlemore
Visual effects coordinator
Victoria Liu
Senior texture painter
Reilly Lohr
Digital production manager
Alison Luong (Digital Domain)
Visual effects supervisor
Maxime Luère (Unit Image & Unit Motion Design / visual effects supervisor)
Senior pipeline td
Michael Löffler (ScanlineVFX Munich)
Lead compositor
Miguel Macaya (Industrial Light & Magic)
FX Production Manager
Caroline MacLeod
Onset visual effects assistant
László Maczó
Compositor
Jason Madigan (Industrial Light & Magic Singapore)
Digital compositor
Tytus Majerski
Visual effects producer
Ineke Majoor (Method Studios - Australia)
Visual effects supervisor
Marco Maldonado (Second unit)
Digital compositor
Jona Maluck (Industrial Light & Magic)
Compositor
Gabriel Mandala (Method Studios Australia)
VFX Production Assistant
Avery Mann
Digital artist
Patrik Marek (ILM)
Model supervisor
Chulev Marko (ILM San Francisco)
Digital artist
Quentin Marmier (ILM Sydney)
Visual effects production coordinator
Andrew Martin (ILM San Francisco)
Lead modeler
Aldo Martinez Calzadilla (ScanlinevFx)
Creatures technical director
Geordie Martinez
Head of 3D scanning
Petr Matas (UPP)
Senior fx artist
Dominik Matousek (UPP)
Previs asset builder
Richard Matsushita (Proof, Inc - London)
Visual effects supervisor
Jake Maymudes (Rebellion Visual Effects)
Visual effects editor
Neil Mayo (Digital Domain)
Visual effects editor
Zack Mazerolle
Digital compositor
Chris McCrowe (ILM)
Senior creature TD
Jason McKeeman (ILM Vancouver)
Senior VFX Editor
James Meikle (Weta Digital)
Compositing supervisor
Michael Melchiorre
Visual effects supervisor
Glenn Melenhorst (Method Studios - Australia)
Character effects artist
Joshua Methven
Studio manager
Scott Miller (Scanline VFX - Munich)
Effects technical director
Harsh Mistry (Digital Domain)
Roto/paint artist
Akmal Mlahaili
Visual effects associate producer
Elizabeth Montes
Visual effects artist
Jim Moorhead
Visual effects artist
Scott Morgan
Vfx production manager
Hugo R.A. Morris
Production coordinator
Vita Morrison
Compositing supervisor
Henrique Moser (ILM Vancouver)
Digital artist
Jackie K. Murphy (Capital T)
Production assistant
Kailene Murray
CG Supevisor
Daisuke Nagae (Digital Domain)
Senior digital paint artist
Naren Naidoo (ILM Sydney)
Computer graphics supervisor
Tim Nassauer (ILM Singapore)
Senior layout artist
Sebastian Ness
Matte painter
Sarah Neveu
Production coordinator
Trent Newton (Stereo D)
Digital production administrator
David Nguyen (Digital Domain)
Lead compositor
Vinh Nguyen
Technical director
Mark Nijjar (Stereo D)
Senior cg generalist
John O'Connell (ILM - San Francisco)
Executive visual effects producer
Erin D. O'Connor (Industrial Light & Magic)
Previsualization artist
Kate O'Donnell (Proof, Inc - London)
Lighting lead
Stefano Oggeri (Industrial Light & Magic)
Character fx artist
Erik Ojong
Previsualization artist
Eric Oliver (Proof, Inc - London)
Previsualization artist
Ellery Ortiz (Proof, Inc - London)
Digital compositor
Peter Palarik
Pipeline td
Luis San Juan Pallares
In-house compositor
Francesco Panzieri (Rebellion Visual Effects)
Compositing supervisor
Vincent Papaix (ILM)
Digital compositor
Ian Parra
Visual effects production assistant
Laura Bonde Pedersen (Method Studios Australia)
Compositor
Bernardo Pereira
Compositor
Kalle Peterson
Senior compositing supervisor
Robert Pik
Digital compositor
Tomás Pokorný (Visual effects)
Cg supervisor
Praveen Mathew (ScanlineVFX - Munich)
Lead lighting artist
Jeremy Pronk (Method Studios - Australia)
Senior digital paint artist
Cesar Quijada (Weta Digita)
Lead modeler
Ashwin Ram
Vfx associate production manager
Anand Ramesh
Core software engineer
Rohith Ravindranath
Production coordinator
Kisholay Ray (Deluxe StereoD)
Digital paint artist
Michelle Redman (ILM)
Visual effects artist
Beat Reichenbach (Blur Studio)
Visual effects artist
Jonathan Reynolds
Fx td
Ali Rizvi (ILM)
Pipeline td
Josh Robertson
Visual effects artist
Michael Rogers
Digital artist
Ryan D. Romero (IMAX version)
Compositor
Calvin Romeyn (ILM Singapore)
Texture artist
Francesco Rosati
Lead compositor
Brian Rust
Lead character effects artist
Yury Sakovich (Blur)
Technical director
Shane Saravia (Stereo D)
Previs artist
Florian Sauvage (Les Androïds Associés)
VFX producer
Robert Schajer (ScanlineVFX - Munich)
Production manager
Jade Schiff (Unit Image & Unit Motion Design)
Lead visual effects
Roman Schmidt
Digital modeler
Stefan Schneider
Texture artist
Carsten Schulte-Braucks
Visual effects supervisor
David Seager (Industrial Light & Magic)
Visual effects artist
Alvaro Segura
Lighting artist
Lorenzo Serran (Digital Domain)
Previsualization artist
Fulvio Sestito (Blur Studios)
Media systems
Manesh Shafiei (Digital Domain / systems engineering: Digital Domain)
Executive producer
Al Shier (Blur Studio)
Compositing supervisor
Aleksandra Sienkiewicz (ScanlineVFX - Munich)
Lighting artist
Richard Simko
Effects artist
Jason Simmons (Digital Domain 3.0)
Senior Lighting Technical Director - Industrial Light & Magic San Francisco
Domenick Simpson
Visual effects artist
Maciej Skoluba
Vice president
Dane Allan Smith (The Third Floor)
Digital paint artist
Natalie Smith (Industrial Light & Magic San Francisco)
Previsualization artist
Michael Solorzano (Proof, Inc - London)
Pipeline technical director
James Spadafora
Visual effects production manager
Kane Stewart
Visual effects production assistant
Daniel Stift
Visual effects coordinator
George Stone
Character sculptor
Vladimira Strukanova (UPP)
Visual effects coordinator
Sina Sultani
Integration artist
Mallela Suresh
Digital artist
Lubos Gerardo Surzin
Previsualization artist
Agata Szczepanska (Proof, Inc - London)
Cg supervisor
Kazuki Takahashi (ScanlineVFX - Munich)
Digital artist
Takashi Takeoka
Senior software developer
Ahmet Levent Tasel (Scanline VFX - Munich)
Layout artist
James Tavet (Method Studios)
Visual effects editor
Katrina Taylor (Industrial Light & Magic San Francisco)
Digital effects supervisor
Greg Teegarden (Digital Domain)
Digital compositor
Werner Ten Hoeve (Digital Domain 3.0)
Roto/paint lead
Adrian Teng
Technical support
Andrew Tennant (Digital Domain)
Visual effects coordinator
Yegor Tesler
Digital paint supervisor
Shivas Thilak Anthikkat (ILM Singapore)
Digital compositor
Szentkuti Tibor
Digital compositor
Tim Tobin (Industrial Light & Magic Singapore)
Compositor
Shermaine Toh (Industrial Light and Magic)
Lighting artist
Syria Toliver (ILM)
Effects supervisor
Adrien Toupet (Weta Digital)
Tracking/matchmove artist
Vaclav Uhlir
Grooming artist
Sourabh Uppal (ILM Singapore)
Fx artist
Elisa Valenzisi (Method)
Digital compositor
Jakub Valica
Lookdev and lighting
Adrien Vallecilla
Digital compositor
Luke Vallee (Industrial Light & Magic Sydney)
Visual effects executive producer
Michele C. Vallillo (Mammal Studios)
Senior compositor
Vladimir Valovic (ILM Sydney)
Compositor
Rick van de Schootbrugge
Digital artist
Olivier Van Zeveren
Digital compositor
Jamie Jardine
Modeler
Benito Vargas (Proof, Inc - London)
Senior compositor
Levente Vass
Senior visual effects coordinator
Matteo Veglia (Industrial Light & Magic Vancouver)
Senior compositor
Lies Veldeman (Industrial Light & Magic San Francisco)
Digital compositor
Daniel Veszely
Digital compositor
Pau Viladot
Digital paint artist
Tracy Villeda Meneses (ILM Sydney)
Previs supervisor
Gallois-Montbrun Volcy (Les Androïds Associés)
Compositor
Anne Vu (Industrial Light & Magic Sydney)
Digital compositor
Thomas Dane Wagener (Scanline VFX Munich)
Visual effects
Will Wallace
Animator
Christopher Walsh
Visual effects supervisor
Alex Wang (Industrial Light & Magic)
Motion designer
Ryan Anthony Ward (Unit Image & Unit Motion Design)
Senior lighting technical director
Tim Ward
Compositing supervisor
Ben Warner (Weta Digital)
Visual effects coordinator
Elijah Watson (Mammal Studios)
Senior layout technical director
Toby Watson Martin (Scanline VFX)
Animator
Matt Weaver
Recruiter
Ros Webb
Groom supervisor
Darrin Wehser (ILM - London)
Sr. lighting td
Kenneth Weide
Digital compositor
Roman Weisgerber
Lead previsualization artist
Aaron Weldon (Proof, Inc - London)
Digital compositor
Jeff Wells (ILM London)
Digital compositor
Evan Wen (Industrial Light & Magic London)
Vfx production manager
Jennifer Wessner
Digital artist
Ryan Weston (ILM London)
Visual effects supervisor
Jeff White (ILM - San Francisco)
Digital compositor
Marc Whitelaw
Lighting artist
Bill Suiter (Genialogic-FX s.u.)
Digital paint artist
Katie Williams (ILM)
Visual effects production manager
Jody Wilson
Creature supervisor
Wade Wilson (ILM - San Francisco)
Bidding producer
Martin Wiseman (Weta Digital)
Lead compositor
Stephen Wong (Industrial Light & Magic) (Stephen T.Y. Wong)
Creature technical director
Gary Wu (ILM)
Effects technical director
Tuba Yalcin (ILM London)
Accountant
Howard Yan (ScanlineVFX - Munich)
Visual effects coordinator
Hailie Yang
Technical manager of global production
David Zbriger (ILM)
Lead creature technical director
Matthias Zeller (Weta Digital)
Pipeline technical director
David Zeng
Motion capture performer
Nathan Camp (*)
Rotoscope artist
Saxby Graham (*) (Weta Digital)
Data wrangler
Frantisek Wirth (*)

Stunts

Stunt driver
Daniel Adams
Stunt driver
Miguel Arregui
Stunt rehearsals
Mehrzad Asgi-Kermani
Stunt performer / stunts personal trainer / utility stunts
Rafael Ayuso
Stunt double
Brett Azar (T800/Carl age 33)
Stunt performer
Domingo Beltrán
Stunt double
Morgan Benoit (Gabriel Luna additional photography Los Angeles)
Stunts
Alejandro Bertero Álvarez
Safety diver
Dave Booys
Stunt coordinator
Freddy Bouciegues
Stunt rigger
Bryce Branagan (Mocap-Viz)
Dacio Caballero (Diego Boneta)
Stunt rigger
Renato Camargos
Stunts
Lorenzo Casares
Stunt performer
Jussilinho Castro (Spain) (Jussilinho Castro)
Stunt performer
Adrián de Cea
Fight coordinator / stunts
Jimmy Chhiu
Terminator stunt double
Jason Chu (Gabriel Luna)
Stunts
Christopher Clements (Mocap-Viz)
Stunts
Wayne Dalglish
Stunts
Gergo Daniel
Utility stunts
Caitlin Dechelle
Stunt driver
Laurent Demianoff
Stunts
László Demény
Stunt rigging coordinator
Jayson Dumenigo
Stunt driver
Rick English
Stunt office coordinator
Jesus Espin
Andrea Estévez (Sarah connor stunt driver double / utility stunts)
Stunt coordinator HU
Balázs Farkas
Stunt double
Gerda Fazakas (Natalia Reyes)
Stunt double
Jessi Fisher (Linda Hamilton/Sarah Connor)
Stunt rigger
Roberto Freire
Stunt double
Eniko Fulop (Mackenzie Davis)
Stunts
Juan José Gallego
Stunt double
Shauna Galligan (Mackenzie Davis addt'l photography)
Stunt driver
Pablo Garaizabal
Stunt rigger
Tim Garris
Stunt performer
Kinga Gavalda
Stunt driver
Tamas Hagyo
Stunt driver
Regis Harrington (Camera Bike Rider)
Stunt driver
Diego Herberg
Stunt driver / stunt performer
Ignacio Herráez
Stunts
Sierra Heuermann
Stunts
Urs Inauen
Stunts
Amy Johnston
T-800 stunt double
Danko Jordanov (Arnold Schwarzenegger)
Stunts
Miguel Juzgado
Assistant fight coordinator
Micah Karns
Stunt performer
Abel Kocsis
Stunt double
József Kovalik Jr. (Diego Boneta)
Stunt performer
József Kovalik
Stunts
Géza Kovács
Stunt performer
Tibor Milos Krisko
Stunt rigger
Mariusz Kubicki
Stunt performer
Sara Leal
Stunts
Balazs Lengyel
Stunt rigger
Victor León (Victor Leon)
Stunt double arnold schwarzenegger
Billy D. Lucas
Stunt performer
Miguel Ángel Luque
Stunt driver/stunt performer
Jalil Jay Lynch
Stunts
Alejandro López Estacio
Stunt performer
István Draco Markolt
Stunt performer
Fernando Martín Maestro
Stunt Coordinator Vehicle sequence
Mike Massa
Stunt performer
Dani Medina
Stunts
Kytková Tomsíková Miroslava
Utility stunts
Matthew Miscione
Stunt performer
Alicia Moreno
Stunt double
Vanda Mocár (Mackenzie Davis) (Vanda Móczár)
Stunt performer
Richard Nagy
Stunts
Tsogtsaikan Narantsogt
Stunt performer
Carlos Nieto-Balboa
Stunts
Katie O'Donovan (Mocap-Viz)
Stunt performer
Béla Orsányi
Stunt performer
Orsányi Iván (Orsányi Iván)
Stunt driver
Antonio Oña Sánchez
Stunts
Abian Padrón
Stunt double
Alejandro Pantany (Ferrán Fernández)
Stunt double
Meggin Penkal (Young Grace addt'l photography)
Stunts
Gábor Pesta
Utility stunts
Gábor Piroch
Fight team
Kyle Potter
Stunt rigger
Brett Praed (Additional photography)
Young grace photo double
Liza Prosvirova
Stunt performer
Rasvan Puiu
Stunt
Iván Pérez Rodríguez
Stunts
Jade Quon (Mocap-Viz)
Stunt performer
Jota Jota Ramos (Mexican Cop)
Stunt driver
Jimmy N. Roberts
Stunt performer / stunt rigger / stunt water safety
Ricardo Rocca
Stunt performer
Sonia Rodriguez Rodriguez
Stunt performer
Brandy Rodríguez
Stunt performer
Juan José Rodríguez
Stunt coordinator
Seon Rogers (Under Water Unit)
Assistant stunt rigging coordinator
Joe Ross
Safety diver / stunt actor
Roberto Rincon Sanchez
Mackenzie Davis / fight team / stunt double
Julia Schunevitsch
Supervising stunt coordinator
Philip J Silvera
Stunt performer
Péter Sokorai
Stunts
Amy Sturdivant (Mocap-Viz)
Stunt performer
Ákos Szalai
Stunts
Gyorgy Szanto
Stunts
Aaron Toney (Mocap-Viz)
Stunts
Gabor Toth
Stunt Double Mackenzie Davis
Amy Lynn Tuttle
Stunt coordinator
Cuco Usín (Spain)
Stunt performer
Miriam Villalobos (Miriam Villalobos)
Stunt performer
Raihau Villierme
Fight team
Tony Vittorioso
Stunts
Kaloian Vodenicharov
Stunt rigger
Thomas Vu (Mocap-Viz)
Stunts
Josh Wood
Stunt double
Vanessa Zamarripa (Natalia Reyes)
Stunts
Sebastian Viveros
Stunt performer
Kocsis Zsofia
Stunt performer
Diego Álvarez
Precision driver
Sam Bailey (*)

Camera

Additional camera assistant
Manel Aguado
Camera trainee
Pol Alberca (Second unit)
Grips libra technician
Darren Bailey
Grip
Jeff Baker (Los angeles unit)
Dolly grip
Gábor Balda
Gaffer
Brian Bartolini
Key grip
Miguel Benavides (Los angeles unit)
Second assistant camera
Marcos Benito
Motion control assistant
György Benyó
Rigging electric
Alex Berger
2nd unit Gaffer
Attila Bilik (Hungary)
Camera operator "b" camera
László Bille
Electrician
Chisko Blanco
Second assistant camera
Alex Bokhari
Grip
Josep Boladeras
Still photographer
Kerry Brown
Grip
Juan Bueno (Budapest, second unit)
Drone operator
Roman Bugovskiy
Second assistant camera
José Burgos Sologuren
Electrician
László Bánszki
Grip
Dániel Bérces
Rigging electric best boy hu
Zoltán Bók
Grip
Gabe Camacho
Genny op
Roberto Campos
Best boy grip
Bruce Carothers (Los angeles unit)
Additional electrician
David Catalán (Spain)
Rigging first assistant camera
Carlos Cañal (Main unit/Second unit)
Dolly grip
Tim Christie (Los angeles unit)
Camera trainee
Clara Pozas
Second assistant camera
Barney Coates (Underwater unit)
First assistant camera
David Coello (Spain unit)
A Cam 1st AC Main Unit
Adam Coles
Camera operator
Attila Csoboth
Rigging grip
John Curran (Los angeles unit)
Camera car technician / crane technician
Bence Czeh
Fixtures electrician
Máté Czinder
Aerial director of photography
Adam Dale
Key rigging grip
Dhamarata Dhiensuwana
Lighing board operator
Balázs Dobó
Rigging grip
Alan Downs (Los angeles unit)
Camera operator/splinter unit dp
Keith Dunkerley (LA Unit)
Technocrane operator
Mark Epstein
Electrician
Roberto Escudero
D.i.t
Ibon Esparza
Second assistant camera
Márton F. Tóth (2nd Unit)
First assistant camera
Péter Faludi ("d" camera / focus puller: second unit)
Grip
Bence Faragó (Second unit)
Digital Imaging Technician 2nd unit / motion control technician
Dániel Farkas
Best boy
Zsolt Farkas (Second unit, Hungary)
Electrician
Gonzalo Fernández de la Vega
Key grip / key grip
Julio Fernández Santa (A camera)
Electrician
Pablo Suárez (Pablo Suárez Fernández)
Camera operator
Ádám Fillenz
Daily 2nd assistant to video operator
Roland Fodor
Assistant camera
Peter Fort
C camera operator/splinter unit dop
Micky Froehlich
Rigging electrician / rigging grip
Norbert Földi
Focus puller
Javi G. Marinero
First assistant camera
Krisztián Galanics ("c" camera, main unit)
Camera trainee
Gustavo García Sierra
Digital imaging technician array unit
Javi García
Additional electrician
Fernando Gil G. (Spain)
First assistant camera
Alex González (Spain unit)
Best boy grip
Ben D. Griffith Jr.
Camera operator
Nándor Gulyás (2nd Unit)
Second assistant camera
Ákos Gulyás (Second unit)
2nd unit DMX electrician
Almási Gábor (Hungary)
Best boy rigging grip
Scott Hatley (Los angeles unit)
Rigging grip
Matt Hawkins (Los angeles unit)
Best boy car rigging grip
Kim Heath
Drone cinematography
Colm Hogan
Lighting technician
Krisztián Horváth
Lighting programmer
Tom Howard (Los angeles unit)
Digital imaging technician
Robert Howie (Additional photography)
2nd assistant camera
Ben Howlett (Underwater unit)
Russian arm technician
Larry Hurt
Technocrane operator
Bogdan Iofciulescu
Video playback supervisor
Steve Irwin (Additional photography)
Dit trainee
Víctor Jiménez Aparicio
Electrician
Kiss József (2nd Unit)
Best boy grip
Vilmos Keszler
Helicopter unit
András Kollmann
Grip
Márk Komáromi
2nd unit electrician
Attila Korponai (Hungary)
Grip
János Kovács
Camera trainee
Nagy Krisztián
Scorpio crane technician
Ferenc Krámli
Assistant camera
Attila Kárpáti
Rigging grip
King Lanaux
First assistant
Brad Larner ('a' camera, second unit)
Grip
Chris Yestin Lee
Second unit key grip
Jonathan Lee
First assistant "c" camera
Patrick Linn (Second unit)
First assistant camera
Aarón López (Main unit Spain)
Additional camera operator
Elías M. Félix
Best boy rigging grip
Sergio Mantecón
Best girl grip
Laura Martínez (Spanish unit)
Precision camera vehicle driver / grip
Tamás Matolcsy
Electrician
Gonzalo Mañana
Director of photography
Bruce McCleery (2nd Unit)
Technocrane tech
Douglas McCormick
Loader
Christophor McGovern (Additional photography, Los Angeles)
A-camera/steadicam operator
Christopher TJ McGuire
Second assistant a camera
Esther Mestres (2nd Unit)
Key grip
Guy Micheletti
Second assistant camera
Diósy Mihály (2nd Unit)
Grip
László Mihály (Second unit / key grip: second unit / second unit: Dollygrip)
Digital utility
Courtney Marie Miller
Camera trainee
Natalia Minguela (Main unit)
Electrician
Eduardo Gonzalez
Stabilized head technician
Duncan More
Camera operator
Guillermo Moreno Garcia (D-camera)
Lighting technician
Sergio Morilla (Spain unit)
Remote head tech
Michael Müller (Maximus 7)
C camera
Oriol Murcia
Rigging grip
Adam Murray (Los angeles unit)
2unit cam operator
Imanol Nabea
Rigging gaffer
Alex Narváez
Fixtures technician
Tibor Novák
First assistant camera
Iñigo Olea
Second assistant camera c camera
Francesc Olivé (Spain unit)
2nd unit / electrician
Péter Orosz (2nd Unit)
Electrician / lighting technician
József Papp
Digital imaging technician
Jay Patel
Electrician
Diego Perez Hurtado
2nd unit electrician
Dávid Perlaki (Hungary)
Dolly grip
Daniel Pershing (Los angeles unit)
Dimmer board operator
Raúl Peña (Spain unit)
Russian arm operator
Toby Plaskitt
H.o.d. rigger
György Posztos
Best boy rigger
Sturm Pál
Central loader/gopro operator
Máté Pálla
Second assistant camera
Kristóf Párdányi ("b" camera, main unit)
Assistant DIT
Balázs Péter
Balloon lighting supervisor
Marek Radolf
Fixtures foreman
Sean Roberts (Los angeles unit)
2nd unit Gaffer
José Luis Rodríguez (Spain / gaffer: Spain)
Second assistant camera
Raquel Rodriguez (Spain)
Camera trainee
Natalia Ruiz Guillamón
Rigger
Xavi Ruiz (Spain unit)
LED supplier
Scott Russell (VER)
Electrician
Béla Rácz
Second assistant camera
Hiram Ríos (2nd Unit)
Electrician
Víctor Sarasa
Grip
Gabor Schmidt
Systems tech
John Charles Schneider (Los angeles unit)
Alpha head tech / moviebird tech
Zoltán Schrammel
Daily second assistant camera
Balint Seres
Camera operator
Karina Silva
Camera operator
John Skotchdopole
Electrician
Edgar Solé
Second assistant camera
Roger Spain (Additional photography)
Additional photography
Hopper Stone (Los angeles)
First assistant camera
Chris Summers ("b" camera, main unit)
Additional camera operator
Diego Suárez
Rigging gang boss
Andrew Sykes (Los angeles unit)
Camera trainee
Izabella Szabadkai
Motion control operator
György Szeljak (Rocket)
Key video assist
Attila Szilágyi
Key grip
Attila Szûcs
Additional second assistant camera Spain
Ana Sánchez Tejera
Second assistant camera
Meritxell Sánchez
Camera operator vfx unit / focus puller
Virgil Tatu
Lighting console programmer
Joshua D. Thatcher
Motion control assistant
Máté Tibai
Dit trainee
Bence Barnabas Tobik
Bestboy grip
Máté Tollay (2nd Unit)
Assistant to director of photography
Nicholas Turner
Libra technician
Ryan Turner
Grip
Martin Twine
Assistant video operator
Barnabás Ungár
Drone pilot
Adam Varadi
Grip
Gergo Vasari
Second assistant camera
Dávid Vidács (Second unit)
C Camera Operator Main Unit Spain
Daniel Vilar
Key rigging grip
John 'JW' Warner (Los angeles unit)
Dolly grip
James D. Wickman (Los angeles unit)
Moviebird crane technician
Dávid Zih

Wardrobe department

Costume cutter
Jeanette Apel
Costume supervisor
Danielle Baker (Re-shoots)
Costumer
Javier Bernal (Breakdown) (Javier Bernal)
Costume assistant
Amelia Bianchi
Breakdown artist
Barbara Bibiloni
Key breakdown artist
Tom Caddy
Costume buyer
Kyle Callanan
Wardrobe mistress
Lara Campbell
Costume concept artist
Imogene Ann Kilar (Imogene Chayes)
Costume assistant
María Checa
Wardrobe supervisor
Angel Concepcion
Crowd costume supervisor
David Craig
Assistant costume designer
Libby Dempster
Set costumer
Nora Gondocs
Key costumer
Wendy J. Greiner (Additional photography)
Costume manufacturing foreperson
Agnes Grzybowski
Costume assistant
Belen Hernandez Sanchez
Costumer
Zoltán Horváth
Key costume standby
Brigitta Katona
Breakdown artist
Lilla Kleininger (Daily)
Set costumer
Marina Marit (Additional photography)
Costume designer
Christopher Oroza (Additional photography)
Costume breakdown artist
Zsolt Paráda (Daily)
Art finisher
Rose-Marie Salmon
Costumer
Carolina Sapina (Additional photography)
Principal/stunt standby
Laura Schneemann
Costume assistant
Rebeca Sola
Set costumer
Erik Spangler (Additional photography)
Trailer Costumer
Arieana Tate (Additional photography)
Costume coordinator
Csaba Toth
Costume buyer
Marta 'Margo' Gomez Vidal
Costume supervisor
Rachael Webb-Crozier

Editorial department

Assistant editor
Jeff Bauer
Post production executive assistant
Remy Bonett
Finishing editor
Paul Carlin
Vfx editor
Jon Carr (Jon W. Carr)
Digital dailies producer
Oliver Farkas
Post-production assistant
Ryan-Marquis Gali
Post-production assistant
Thomas Harkey
Second assistant editor
Mark 'Jonesy' Jones
Digital dailies supervisor
Adam Jurkovich
Assistant editor
Gary Lam
Dailies technician
Christopher McDonald (Additional photography)
Vfx assistant editor
Mike Melendi
Senior digital intermediate producer
Carl S.G. Moore
Assistant colorist
Szabó Máté
Color assistant
Nick Nassif
Post-production coordinator
Lauren Orlowski
Post-production coordinator
Jason Sinclair
Colorist
Anna Stalter (Dailies)
Digital intermediate colorist
Tim Stipan
Visual effects editor
Valerian Zamel (Blur Studio)

Music department

Additional synth programming
Shwan Askari
Technical score engineer
Sara Barone
Assistant orchestrator
Sean Barrett
Supervising music editor
Michael K. Bauer
Orchestrator
Jonathan Beard
Technical score engineer
Gevorg Chepchyan
Music preparation
Jordan Cox
Composer
Antonio Di Iorio (Additional music)
Score recording and mixing engineer
Chris Fogel
Digital score recordist
Kevin Globerman
Assistant orchestrator
Benjamin Hoff
Additional synth programming
Maxwell Karmazyn
Trailer music
Alex Klingle
Music production services
Steven Kofsky
Trailer music
Pablo Lopez
Composer
Hannah Parrott (Trailer Music)
Conductor
Conrad Pope
Composer
David James Rosen (Trailer)
Orchestra contractor
Peter Rotter
Additional synth programming
Jarrod Royles-Atkins
Composer
Gabriel Saban (Trailer Music)
Music editor
Jason Schmid
Additional synth programming
Steven Silvers
Additional synth programming
Jacopo Trifone
Conductor / orchestrator
Edward Trybek
Orchestrator
Henri Wilkinson
Music prep
Robert Wolf

Other crew

Safety diver
Simon Andrews
Rebate accountant
Cristina Armario (Spain)
Production staff
Darien Asian
Set medic
John B. Austin (L.A. unit)
Accounts runner
Luis Ayuso
First assistant accountant
Nedda Azizian
Production assistant
Gábor Bakos
Health and safety officer
Laboszki Balazs (Hungary)
Helicopter pilot
Will Banks
Production assistant
Anna Bates
Behind the Scenes Camera Operator
Matt Bell
Studio teacher
Daniel Benjamin
Asst. to diving coordinator
Lisa Birch
First assistant accountant
Kevin Blood
Accommodation assistant
Ági Bornemissza
Assistant to producer
Marc Bortz (Dana Goldberg)
Production coordinator
Anna Boglarka Botka
Writer's assistant
Amanda Boyd
Unit publicist
Amanda Brand
APOC Accommodation
Azu Burdeos (Spain unit)
Picture vehicle technician
Oszkár Bócsik
Runner
Ivan Antonio Cabanillas (Ivan Antonio Cabanillas Vozmediano)
Creative consultant
James Cameron
Senior coordinator
Sam Carmichael (Paramount Pictures)
Continuity
Jussilinho Castro (Spain) (Jussilinho Castro)
Assistant production coordinator
Sara Chaisson (Additional photography)
Travel coordinator
Beverly Cole
Unit assistant
Viktor de Hegyessy
Key office production assistant
Jose Maria Diaz
Safety consultant
John Doherty
Specialty costume fabrication supervisor
Marilyn Dozer-Chaney (Legacy FX)
Aerial helicopter pilot
Giles Dumper
LA Unit
Marie Elder
Picture vehicle driver coordinator
Csilla Elek
Set production assistant
Dániel Erdélyi
Key technical armourer/stand by armourer
Dave Evans
Additional set production assistant / daily set production assistant
FeTa Felkai (Second unit)
Production assistant
Lucia Fernandez Lobera
Health and safety officer
Juan Fernández (Juan Fernández)
Key first assistant accountant
Nicole Flowers
Production assistant
Marta García Covarrubias
Set medic
Aser García Rada (Spain)
Assistant production coordinator
Evan Godfrey (Budapest)
Coordinator
Shannon Griffith (Physical production)
Health and safety officer
Alberto Gutierrez Gonzalez
Crowd pa
Attila Gyurkó
Assistant
Zack Hardy (Tim Miller)
Assistant trainer to Mackenzie Davis
Josefine Holmberg
Key stand by armourer
Jason Horwood
Assistant to producer
Amanda Lee Jacoby
Unit technician
Adam Jaklics
Distribution and marketing
Alyssa Joseph
Stand-in
Bence Juhász
Production assistant
Gabor Kaban
Production assistant
Péter Karácsony
Production coordinator
Kathleen Keller
Payroll accountant
Owen Keys (UK)
Location marshal
Ferenc Kondor
Production coordinator
Laura Zsofia Kotz
Unit assistant
László Kálmáncsi
Production support
Julia James (Julia Lawton)
Production accountant
Enric Llopis (Spain)
Head trainer/nutritionist Mackenzie Davis
Magnus Lygdback
Payroll accountant
Rozsnyai Mariann
Special effects
Ian Richard Marshall (Action vehicle workshop supervisor)
Facilities manager
Colin McDaid
Supervising production coordinator
Bliss McDonald
APOC Shipping
Yesika Mena
Assistant production coordinator
Tara Mews
Action vehicle assistant
Viktor Mitev
Registered nurse
Sara López-Rosado Molero
Medical team supervisor
Gábor Molnár
2nd assistant accountant
Norma Morales
Translation and subtitling
Bárbara Morelos-Zaragoza (Latin American Spanish)
Aerial coordinator
Steven Moth
Unit technician
Szabó Máté
Production assistant
Gergely Orbán
Voice actor
Arthur Ortiz
Computer playback engineer
Vincent Parker
Production secretary
Mario Parra Barba
Health & safety officer
Malcolm Pearce
Nurse
Nayra Petrini
Second assistant accountant
Joe Petényi
Financial controller
Maggie Phelan
Aerial safety
Philip Pickford
Immigration coordinator
Janos Prihoda
Production resources
Joshua Ravetch
Nurse
Rosa Maria Rodriguez Botia
Post production accountant
David M. Rodriguez
Health and safety adviser
Daniel Rogers
Production assistant
Amanda Rolo
Personal assistant to linda hamilton
Gigi Romero
Production assistant
Juani Ruiz
Product placement
Lorenzo Rusin
Draper/aircraft upholstery
Matt Sargent
Post production accountant
Dee Schuka
Diving coordinator
Dave Shaw
Dialect coach
Erik Singer
Supervising armourer
Joss Skottowe
Overdrive technician
Konstantin Smola
Catering manager
Zsolt Soltész
Intern
Boglárka Szabó
Accommodation assistant
Johanna Szalai
Production coordinator
Uxue Sáenz (Spain unit)
Supervising art department coordinator
Victorine Tamafo
Studio stage manager
Wisinger Tamás
Production accountant HU
Kinga Trimmel
Production accountant HU
Kolos Trimmel
Stock footage research
Jodi Tripi
Apoc
Violeta Tudela (Spain)
Drama coach
Walter von Huene (Mr. Schwarzenegger)
Clearance coordinator
Emõke Vágási
Production coordinator
Melanie Weldon
Key craft service
Chris Winn
Blur Operations
Chris Youngless
Set production assistant
Patrick Zapata (Additional photography)
Assistant production coordinator
Zsófia Zatureczki
Production assistant
Zdravko Zhekov

(*) uncredited