Downsizing
(Downsizing)
Credits
Cast
- Paul Safranek
- Matt Damon
- Dusan Mirkovic
- Christoph Waltz
- Ngoc Lan Tran
- Hong Chau
- Audrey Safranek
- Kristen Wiig
- Dr. Jorgen Asbjørnsen
- Rolf Lassgård
- Anne-Helene Asbjørnsen
- Ingjerd Egeberg
- Konrad
- Udo Kier
- Dr. Andreas Jacobsen
- Søren Pilmark
- Paul's Mother
- Jayne Houdyshell
- Dave Johnson
- Jason Sudeikis
- Carol Johnson
- Maribeth Monroe
- Audrey's Dad Larry
- Phil Reeves
- Anesthesiologist
- James Van Der Beek
- Anesthesiologist's Wife
- Alison J. Palmer
- Good Friend Tim
- Timothy Edmund Driscoll (Tim Driscoll)
- Good Friend Gina
- Kristen Thomson
- Buddy Kevin
- Kevin Patrick Kunkel (Kevin Kunkel)
- Drunk Guy at Bar
- Patrick Gallagher
- Realtor
- Linda M. Anderson
- Estate Sale Buyer
- John Reynolds
- Meat Cutter Carmen
- Carmen Orellana
- Meat Cutter Dave
- David Noonen
- Omaha Steaks Bob
- Bob Bezousek
- TV Pundit
- Ana Marie Cox
- TV Pundit
- Roland Martin
- Mortgage Broker
- Milo Goodman
- Friend at Bar
- Dave Sokolowski
- Carrying Box Carrier
- Michael Heathcote
- Curious Reunion Friend
- Martha Girvin
- Reunion Friend
- Brendan Beiser
- Reunion Friend
- Alison Brooks
- Reunion Friend
- Paul Constable
- Jeff Lonowski
- Neil Patrick Harris
- Laura Lonowski
- Laura Dern
- Leisureland Salesperson
- Niecy Nash
- Woman on Shuttle
- Margo Martindale
- Single Mom Kristen
- Kerri Kenney
- Leisureland Administrator
- Donna Lynne Champlin
- Leisureland Guide Matt
- Don Lake
- Land's End Customer
- Mary Kay Place
- Waiting Room Nurse
- Sherry Mandujano
- Downsizing Supervisor
- Larry Mannell
- Downsizing Nurse
- Kerry-Lee Finkle
- Recovery Room Nurse
- Natasha Bromfield
- Leisureland Orderly
- Raffaele Brereton
- Leisureland Orderly
- Damiãn Garth Brown
- Leisureland Orderly
- Jermaine Otis Granville
- Leisureland Orderly
- Jeffrey Sinclair
- Woman on Shuttle's Son
- Richard Daniel Leko (Richard D. Leko)
- Keepsake Box Mover
- Jon De Leon
- Keepsake Box Mover
- Howard J. Davis
- BBC Anchor
- Maryam Moshiri
- Brian Fakler
- Bill Coulter
- Divorce Lawyer
- Jeff Clarke
- Call Center Co-Worker
- Juan Carlos Velis
- Olive Garden Roger
- Paul Mabon
- Leisureland Housewife
- Veena Sood
- Greek Party Guest
- Nick Douzenis
- Greek Party Guest
- Spiros Kontos
- Greek Party Guest
- Maria Kontou
- Greek Party Guest
- Peter Melatos
- Greek Party Guest
- Loukia Papadapoulos
- Spaniard
- Paul Marion-Landais (Paul Landais)
- Spaniard
- Salvador Sindoni
- Spaniard
- Balaram Vilchis
- Cool Woman at Dusan's Party
- Ann Bordwine Beeder
- Dose Girl at Dusan's Party
- Kathryn Aboya
- Dusan's Girlfriend
- Brigette Lundy-Paine
- Dusan's Party Girl
- Kristina Cocoli
- Dusan's Party Girl
- Alina Shekhovtsova (Lina Shekhovtsova)
- Guy at Dusan's Party
- Jeffrey R. Smith
- Señor Cárdenas
- Pepe Serna
- Gladys
- Rose Bianco
- Ringworm Mother
- Lidia Perez
- Ringworm Father
- Ramon Marroquin
- Bickering Deaf Couple
- Cicela Bravatti
- Bickering Deaf Couple
- Jorge Tello
- Alondra Resident
- Pamela Archer
- Alondra Resident
- Dalila Gamboa Diaz
- Solveig Edvardsen
- Margareta Pettersson
- Conference Director Dr. Pereira
- Joaquim de Almeida
- Little Ronni
- Cameron Geddes
- Torvald
- Bjørnar Egede-Nissen
- Tunde
- Warren Belle
- Asbjørnsen's Colleague
- George B. Seremba
- Norway Colony Scientist
- Christoph Friedrich Richter
- Norway Colony Scientist
- Michaela Sanielevici
- Colony Member
- Caroline Andersen
- Colony Member
- Erik Andersen
- Colony Member
- Solveig Barber
- Colony Member
- Aaron Befus
- Colony Member
- Bent Brakas
- Colony Member
- Steve Fievet
- Colony Member
- David Gudjonsson
- Colony Member
- Marianne Haldorsen
- Colony Member
- Erik Irwin
- Colony Member
- Anastacia Kharlamova
- Colony Member
- Ksenia Daniela Kharlamova
- Colony Member
- Aleksander Krogevoll
- Colony Member
- Elizabeth Jeanne le Roux
- Colony Member
- Tero Konttinen
- Colony Member
- Raimo Kurppa
- Colony Member
- Kristen Lyssand
- Colony Member
- Mark Makivirta
- Colony Member
- Sari Miettinen
- Colony Member
- Tanya Missirlian
- Colony Member
- Antti Muhunen
- Colony Member
- Kent Nielsen
- Colony Member
- Riita Nikolakakos
- Colony Member
- Velva Nystrom
- Colony Member
- Thomas Paloheimo
- Colony Member
- Lars Paronen
- Colony Member
- Jacob Pettersson
- Colony Member
- Jorgen Runas
- Colony Member
- Michael Skretteberg
- Colony Member
- Tomas Straum
- Colony Member
- Alari Tork
- Colony Member
- Thomas Wicks
- Colony Member
- Kristina Yedlitska
- Villager
- Doug Mclean
- Dishwasher
- David Blanka (*)
- Shopper
- Terry Brandon (*)
- Villager
- Savannah Burton (*)
- Naked Patient #2
- Michael Douglas Cake (*)
- Newscaster
- Hélène Cardona (*)
- Conference Professor
- Shak Chaudhry (*)
- Dancer at Dusan's Party
- Lacey Creighton (*)
- Partygoer / Dancer
- Melanie Demers (*)
- Wife on Shuttle
- Melanie Ehrlich (*)
- Villager
- Troy Faubert (*)
- Leisureland Employee
- Nav Grewall (*)
- Walter
- Joe P. Harris (*)
- Party Guest
- Melanie Hubert (*)
- Restaurant Patron
- Harvey B. Jackson (*)
- Environmental Analyst
- Eddie James (*)
- House Party Guest
- David Karnes (*)
- Time Share Salesman
- Kamil Kowalski (*)
- Asian Kitchen Staff
- Punnavith Koy (*)
- Child
- Sean Leo (*)
- Man Working in Restaurant
- Eduardo Lezcano (*)
- Professor
- Ken Linton (*)
- Orderly
- Gus Logan (*)
- Orderly
- Matthew Mease (*)
- Shuttle Rider
- Margaret Newborn (*)
- Villager
- Ty Phoenix (*)
- Woman at Restaurant
- Emily Elizabeth Poeschl (*)
- Mother With Daughter
- Stacey Arwen Raab (*)
- Paramedic
- Moises Ramos (*)
- Original Colonist #17
- Kimberly Rowntree (*)
- Smiling Naked Patient
- Ryan Singh (*)
- Academic
- Virinderpaul Singh (*)
- Sky
- Samuel Tack (*)
- Airport Patron
- Brandon Van Vliet (*)
- Husband on Shuttle
- C.J. Vana (*)
- Mexican Worker
- Gordon Vasquez (*)
- French Newscast
- Filip Watermann (*)
- Villager
- Darren White (*)
- Naked Patient #1
- Scott C Wilson (*)
- Conference Attendee
- Robin Yap (*)
Director
- Director
- Alexander Payne
Writing credits
- Written by
- Alexander Payne
- Written by
- Jim Taylor
Producer
- Line producer
- Per Henry Borch (Norway)
- Associate producer
- Tracy Boyd
- Producer
- Jim Burke
- Co-producer
- Leifur B. Dagfinnsson
- Producer
- Megan Ellison
- Producer
- Mark Johnson
- Associate producer
- Anna Musso
- Producer
- Alexander Payne
- Executive producer
- Diana Pokorny
- Producer
- Jim Taylor
Music
- Music
- Rolfe Kent
Cinematography
- Director of photography
- Phedon Papamichael
Editor
- Editor
- Kevin Tent
Casting
- Casting director
- John Jackson
Production design
- Production designer
- Stefania Cella
Art direction
- Art director
- Jørgen Stangebye Larsen
- Art director
- Karl J. Martin
- Art director
- Doug J. Meerdink
- Supervising art director
- Kimberley Zaharko
Set decoration
- Set decorator
- Patricia Larman
- Set decorator
- Karen Manthey
- Set decorator
- Odetta Stoddard
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Wendy Chuck
Makeup department
- Key makeup artist
- Aurora Bergere
- Prosthetic supplier
- Stephen Bettles
- Personal make up artist to Matt Damon
- Christine Beveridge
- Special makeup effects artist
- Allan Cooke
- Head of hair department
- Cliona Furey
- Makeup department head
- Julie Hewett
- Assistant makeup artist
- Brian Hui
- Makeup sculptor
- Colin Jackman
- Daily makeup artist
- Sarah Kennedy
- Hair stylist
- Dawn E. Rivard
- Assistant hair stylist
- Jacqueline Robertson Cull
- Prosthetic makeup technician
- Sean Sansom
- Special makeup effects artist
- Leslie Ann Sebert
- Special makeup effects artist
- Adrian Stansfield
Production management
- Production manager
- Driss Benyaklef
- Production Manager, 2nd unit Norway
- Tessa Eggesbø
- Production manager
- Francine Fontaine
- Production supervisor
- Michelle Morrissey
- Unit production manager
- Diana Pokorny
- Production manager
- Regina Robb
- Production supervisor
- Kerri Smeltzer (Omaha Unit)
- Post-production supervisor
- Heidi Vogel
- Production manager
- Tor Arne Øvrebø (Norway unit)
Assistant director
- First assistant director
- Simon Board (Second unit)
- Second assistant director
- Jack Boem
- Second unit director
- Tracy Boyd
- Second second assistant director
- Matt Haggerty
- Assistant director
- Jennifer Haufler
- First assistant director
- K.C. Hodenfield
- Daily assistant director
- Eduardo Huete (Spain)
- Assistant director
- Emma Malm
- First assistant director
- Jeremy Moffett
- Second second assistant director
- Adam Morgan
- Third assistant director
- Scott Paterson (Second unit)
- Assistant director
- Vibhuti Rathod
- Second assistant director
- Jason Roberts
- Second assistant director
- Tonje S. Rolland (Norway)
- Second second assistant director
- Gerrod Shully
- Third assistant director
- Lars Thomas Skare (Norway)
- Assistant director
- Barbara Szeman
- Third assistant director
- Lize van der Bijl
- First assistant director
- David J. Webb (Norway)
- Third assistant director
- Karen Young (Trailers)
Art department
- Construction accountant
- Lara Alexander
- Head painter
- Peter Aquilina
- Model maker
- Nick Augustyn
- Set dresser
- Ryan Berkinshaw
- Art department coordinator
- Jill Blackledge (Additional photography)
- Storyboard artist
- Doug Brode
- Leadman
- Jon J. Bush
- Art advisor
- Nathan Carlson (Art)
- Prop painter
- Benjamin Cory
- Set designer
- Allen Coulter
- Specialty prop designer/builder
- Taku Dazai
- Lead painter
- Richard Ewan (Usa)
- Props buyer
- Ann-Marie Ferney-Tellez
- Moldmaker
- Jonathan Graham
- Concept artist
- Ben Grangereau
- Set designer
- Etienne Gravrand
- Assistant property master
- David Gruer
- Property master
- David Gulick
- Property master
- Hailey Reynolds Hall (Norway)
- Set decoration buyer
- Alexandra Hooper
- Set dresser
- Jawed J.S.
- Storyboard artist
- Michael Anthony Jackson
- Set dresser
- Jane Janigan
- Construction coordinator
- Gary A. Krakoff
- Draughtsman
- Øyvind Langdalen (Norway)
- Art department coordinator
- Jenne Lee
- Art assistant coordinator
- Yasmyn Lee
- Graphics
- Phillis Lehmer
- Storyboard artist
- Anthony Leonardi III
- Props
- Nathan Longest
- On-set dresser
- Eric Luling (California & Nebraska)
- Lead graphic designer
- Geoffrey Mandel
- Set designer
- Masako Masuda
- Storyboard artist
- Rob McCallum
- Art dept. coordinator
- Renée Hansen Mlodyszewski
- Concept illustrator
- Michele Moen
- Props assistant
- Alexander Narizini (Second unit)
- Assistant art director
- Erik Osusky
- Onset painter
- Stephen Paisley
- Set decoration coordinator
- Jerome Persaud
- Standby painter
- Matthew W. Plummer
- Set designer
- Liane Prevost
- Scenic artist/sculptor
- Marina Reshetnikova
- Props
- Daniel Rowley
- Art department assistant
- Daniel Scannell
- Art department coordinator
- Laura Selvaggio
- Set dresser
- Ken Sinclair
- Set designer
- Jeff Smith
- Graphic designer
- Shari Spier
- Assistant art director
- Emily Tam
- Assistant art director
- Shelby Lynn Taylor
- Construction coordinator
- Phillip Tellez
- Set dresser
- David Venezky
- Concept illustrator
- Tim Wilcox
- Set decoration buyer
- Jennifer Wood
Sound department
- Boom operator
- Denis Bellingham
- Sound mixer
- Greg Chapman
- First assistant sound editor
- Mark Coffey
- Re-recording mixer
- Patrick Cyccone Jr.
- Adr mixer
- Mark DeSimone (New York)
- Adr mixer
- Judah Getz
- Sound recordist
- Kenneth Gustavsen
- Second boom
- Zach Hunter
- On set Pro Tools operator
- John 'Wheels' Hurlbut
- Re-recording mixer
- Tony Lamberti
- Foley artist
- Sarah Monat
- Adr mixer
- Chris Navarro
- Boom operator
- Ketil Ronold
- Foley mixer
- John Sanacore
- Sound mixer EPK- Los Angeles and Omaha
- Paul Stula
- Dialogue editor
- Kerry Dean Williams
Special effects
- Special effects coordinator
- Michael Innanen
- Special effects foreman
- Kaz Kobielski
- Special effects technician
- Craig McLauchlan
- Motion base technician
- Randy Parks
- On set key
- Matt Tulk
- Motion base operator
- Andrew Verhoeven
Visual effects
- Digital compositor
- Amin Ben Abdallah
- Rotoscope artist
- Jerome Abramovitch (Rodeo FX)
- Visual effects
- Brian Adler
- CG artist
- Pier-Olivier Allard (Rodeo FX)
- Lead environment artist
- Khalid Almeerani
- CG artist
- Cody Amos (Rodeo FX / fx artist: Rodeo FX)
- Digital matte painter
- Scott R. Anderson (Framestore)
- CG artist
- Jonathan Asselin (Rodeo FX / layout & animation artist)
- Visual effects producer
- Jeff Atherton (ILM)
- Producer
- Patrice Avery (HALON)
- Matte painter
- Corentin Bachelet (Rodeo FX)
- CG artist
- Mostafa Badran (Rodeo FX)
- CG artist
- Austin Baerg (Rodeo FX)
- Production support
- Cheryl Bainum (Rodeo FX)
- CG artist
- Alexandru Banuta (Rodeo FX)
- Matchmove artist
- Jessica Bedard (Rodeo FX)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Marie-Eve Bedard-Tremblay (Rodeo FX)
- Digital compositor
- Alexis Belanger (Rodeo FX)
- Senior compositor
- Kevin Bell (Industrial Light and Magic)
- CG artist
- Louis-Charles Berthiaume (Rodeo FX)
- Lead compositor
- Alain Bignet
- Visual effects executive producer
- Wayne Billheimer (ILM)
- Paint/roto
- Yannick Bissonnette (Framestore)
- Pre-visualization lead artist
- Jourdan Biziou (The Third Floor)
- Location match mover
- Duncan Blackman
- CG artist
- Tim Blake (Rodeo FX)
- Visual effects production manager
- Marie-Pierre Boucher (Rodeo FX)
- Production support
- Marie-Philippe Boudreau (Rodeo FX)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Sara Bourque (Rodeo FX)
- Visual effects artist
- Cody Brunty
- Compositor
- Bragi Brynjarsson
- CG artist
- Bruce Buckley (Rodeo FX)
- CG artist
- C.J. Burbage (Rodeo FX)
- Visual effects producer
- Julie Cardinal (Rodeo FX)
- Visual effects editor
- Joseph Carson
- CG artist
- Karina Cesta (Rodeo FX)
- CG artist
- Guillaume Champagne (Rodeo FX)
- Visual effects associate production manager
- Justin Tatsuo Chan (ILM)
- Matte painter
- Moïse Charest (Rodeo FX)
- Rotoscope artist
- Stephane Chaya (Rodeo FX)
- CG artist
- Simon Chicoine (Rodeo FX)
- Digital compositor
- Julian Chong
- Rotoscope artist
- Anne-Julie Chouinard (Rodeo FX)
- Production support
- Gabrielle Chouinard (Rodeo FX)
- Visual effects production assistant
- Mathieu Chouinard (Rodeo FX)
- CG artist
- Jahanzaib Chughtai (Rodeo FX)
- Production support
- Craig Church (Visual effects)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Graham Churchill (ILM)
- CG artist
- Patrick Coiteux (Rodeo FX)
- Communications
- Catherine Coley (Rodeo FX)
- Matchmove artist
- Collombier Jerome (Rodeo FX)
- Matte painter
- Samantha Combaluzier (Rodeo FX)
- CG artist
- Veronique Comeau (Rodeo FX)
- Digital paint & roto department supervisor
- Tony Como (BaseFX)
- Rotoscope artist
- Juliette Compignie (Rodeo FX)
- Digital compositor
- William Cote (Rodeo FX)
- CG artist
- Laura Coté (Rodeo FX)
- Digital compositor
- Marie-Pier Couture-Alain (Rodeo FX)
- Rotoscope artist
- Patrick Couturier (Rodeo FX)
- Digital compositor
- Jean-Michel Cristofaro (Rodeo FX)
- Matte painter
- Francois Croteau (Rodeo FX)
- Production support
- Marie Côté (Rodeo FX)
- Digital paint and roto artist
- Beth D'Amato
- CG artist
- Yuki Danura (Rodeo FX)
- Production support
- Jamie Darville (Rodeo FX)
- Lookdev technical director
- Philippe David (Framestore)
- Digital compositor
- Heather Davis
- CG lead
- Benoit De Longlee (Rodeo FX)
- Assistant technical director
- Mathieu De Saint Jores (Framestore)
- CG artist
- Erick Decamps (Rodeo FX)
- Visual effects editorial supervisor
- Ayse Dedeoglu (Atomic Fiction)
- Visual effects executive producer
- Chris Del Conte (Shade vfx)
- Digital compositor
- Quentin Delsart (Framestore)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Lindy DeQuattro (ILM)
- Rotoscope artist
- Antoine Desilets (Rodeo FX)
- Visual effects assistant coordinator
- Donald Dey Jr.
- CG artist
- Plamen Dimitrov (Rodeo FX)
- CG artist
- James Dong (Rodeo FX)
- Vfx data wrangler/photographer
- James Dornoff
- Assistant technical director
- Thomas Dotheij (Framestore)
- Digital compositor
- Emeline Doumange (Rodeo FX)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Mitchell S. Drain (Shade vfx)
- Matchmove artist
- Dominic Drolet (Rodeo FX)
- Rotoscope artist
- Jean-Alexandre Dufour (Rodeo FX)
- Visual effects artist
- Andrew Dugan (For Exceptional Minds [us])
- Production support
- Jessika Duquette (Rodeo FX)
- Matte painter
- Florence Durante (Rodeo FX)
- Production support
- Jocelyn Ebels (Rodeo FX)
- Production support
- Jennifer Elena (Rodeo FX)
- Generalist/matte-painter
- Adam J. Ely (Industrial Light & Magic)
- Tracking/matchmove artist
- Nicolas Emery (Framestore)
- Rotoscope artist
- Dave Emond (Rodeo FX)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Louis Esposto (Rodeo FX)
- Visual effects artist
- Jason Evanko
- Spydercam flight control
- Lawrence Fagan
- Matte painter
- Sébastien Fernandez (Rodeo FX)
- Digital compositor
- Igor Fiorentini (Framestore)
- CG artist
- Matthieu Fiorilli (Rodeo FX)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Megan Flood (Exceptional minds)
- CG artist
- Greg Foret (Rodeo FX)
- Digital compositor
- Jerome Fortin (Rodeo FX)
- Production support
- Elliot Francoeur (Rodeo FX)
- Production support
- Laura Franek (ILM)
- Production support
- Marie Fétiveau (Rodeo FX)
- CG artist
- Carl Gagnon (Rodeo FX)
- Rotoscope artist
- Emilie Gagnon (Rodeo FX)
- Visual effects production assistant
- Rosalinda Galdamez
- Matte painter
- Maïlys Garcia (Rodeo FX)
- Digital compositor
- Omar García (Rodeo FX)
- Rotoscope artist
- Geneviève Gareau (Rodeo FX)
- Digital compositor
- Rob Garner
- CG lead
- Gabriele Gennaro (Rodeo FX)
- CG artist
- Audrey Geoffroy (Rodeo FX)
- Rotoscope artist
- Alexandre Giguère (Rodeo FX)
- Rotoscope artist
- Gabriel Giguère (Rodeo FX)
- CG artist
- Kevin Gilbert (Rodeo FX)
- Associate vfx supervisor
- Laurent Gillet (RodeoFx / associate visual effects supervisor: Rodeo FX)
- Rotoscope artist
- Ève Giordani (Rodeo FX)
- Digital compositor
- Antoine Goethals
- Visual effects production assistant
- Frederique Gollain (Rodeo FX)
- Environment supervisor
- Olivier Goulet (Rodeo FX)
- Tracking/layout lead
- Anthony Greco (Framestore)
- CG artist
- Jonathan Grégoire (Rodeo FX)
- Location matchmover
- Sam Gutentag (ILM)
- Previs lead artist
- Daniel Gutierrez (The Third Floor)
- Digital compositor
- Marie-Ève Gélinas (Rodeo FX)
- CG artist
- Philip Harris-Genois (Rodeo FX)
- Paint & roto artist
- Justin Hebert (Framestore)
- Compositing supervisor
- Julien Hery (Rodeo FX)
- Matchmove artist
- Sebastian Hingston (Framestore)
- Production support
- Andrew Hsu (Rodeo FX)
- Visual effects production coordinator
- Lea Antonette Lorenzo Irlanda (Atomic Fiction)
- Digital compositor
- Sébastien Jacob (Rodeo FX)
- CG artist
- Patrick Jordaens (Rodeo FX)
- Matchmove artist
- Étienne Jubinville (Rodeo FX)
- Visual effects assistant
- Jesse Kawzenuk
- Matte painter
- Stéphane Keller (Rodeo FX)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Ara Khanikian (Rodeo FX)
- Previs coordinator
- Karly Klaybor (The Third Floor)
- Digital compositor
- Julien Klein (Rodeo FX)
- Previs associate production manager
- Claver Knovick (The Third Floor)
- Visual effects artist
- Bastiaan Koch
- Asset lead
- Wayne Kresil (Rodeo FX / cg artist: Rodeo FX)
- Compositing supervisor
- Aaron Kupferman (Shade vfx)
- CG artist
- Vincent L'Heureux (Rodeo FX)
- Visual effects production assistant
- Matthieu Labbe (Rodeo FX)
- Paint & roto artist
- Arnaud Laberge
- Production support
- Eric Labranche (Rodeo FX)
- CG artist
- Xavier Lafarge (Rodeo FX)
- Production support
- Guillaume Laforge (Rodeo FX)
- Matte painter
- Estelle Lagarde (Rodeo FX)
- Paint & roto lead
- Christophe Lalonde-Lavergne
- Matte painter/environment artist
- Alan S.L. Lam (Rodeo FX)
- Rotoscope artist
- Karl-Alexandre Lamarre-Parent (Rodeo FX)
- CG artist
- Jeremy Lambolez (Rodeo FX)
- CG artist
- Alyson Lamontagne (Rodeo FX)
- Matchmove artist
- Kevin Landry (Rodeo FX)
- Digital matte painter
- Morgan Lang (Framestore)
- Vp production
- Isabelle Langlois (Rodeo FX)
- Matte painter
- Mathieu Lapierre (Rodeo FX)
- Digital compositor
- Charlotte Larive
- Digital compositor
- Eric Larivee (Rodeo FX)
- Rotoscope artist
- Maxime Laroche (Rodeo FX)
- CG artist
- Marina Larose (Rodeo FX)
- Digital compositor
- Maxime Laurent (Rodeo FX)
- Digital compositor
- Jimmy Lavallée (Rodeo FX)
- Visual effects art director
- Thang Le (ILM)
- Digital compositor
- Evelyne Leblond (Rodeo FX)
- CG artist
- Christine Leclerc (Rodeo FX)
- Digital compositor
- Sebastien Leclerc (Atomic Fiction)
- Lighting td
- Christie Lee (Framestore)
- CG artist
- Veronique Levesque (Rodeo FX)
- CG artist
- Caroline Lobato (Rodeo FX)
- Previs artist
- Andrew Long (The Third Floor)
- Digital artist
- Conan Low
- CG artist
- Valerie Loyer (Rodeo FX)
- CG artist
- Daniel Lupien (Rodeo FX)
- Visual effects producer
- Susan MacLeod
- Digital compositor
- Jérémie Maheu (Rodeo FX)
- CG artist
- Marion Mahu (Rodeo FX)
- Technical support
- Cristiane Teles Maia
- Digital compositor
- Fermín Maldonado (Rodeo FX)
- VFX Production Assistant
- Emily Manheim (WhiskyTree)
- Production support
- Heather Martini (Rodeo FX)
- Paint & roto artist
- Riccardo Mascia (Framestore)
- Tracking artist
- Charles Masse (Framestore)
- Production support
- Amaury Matu (Rodeo FX)
- Paint and roto artist
- Brooke McGowan (Framestore)
- CG artist
- Bradleigh McKay (Rodeo FX)
- Matchmove artist
- David McKay (Rodeo FX)
- Paint & roto artist
- Hugo Melo (Framestore)
- Matte painter
- Simon Mercier (Rodeo FX)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Jennifer Mizener
- Postvis supervisor
- Andrew Moffett (HALON)
- Digital compositor
- David Monfette (Rodeo FX)
- CG artist
- Hugo Montambault (Rodeo FX)
- Production support
- Sonia Moreau (Rodeo FX)
- Visual effects executive producer
- Sébastien Moreau (Rodeo FX)
- Modeller
- Maxime Moreira (Framestore)
- Matte painter
- Rene Morel (Rodeo FX)
- Digital compositor
- Christian Morin (Rodeo FX)
- CG artist
- Emmanuelle Morin (Rodeo FX)
- CG artist
- Gabriel Morin (Rodeo FX)
- Matchmove artist
- Jean-Francois Morissette (Rodeo FX)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Sarah Moussaif (Rodeo FX)
- CG artist
- Sergio Mucino (Rodeo FX)
- CG artist
- Olivier Nadeau (Rodeo FX)
- CG artist
- Natascha Nalewajek (Rodeo FX)
- Rotoscope artist
- James Naud (Rodeo FX)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Stephane Naze (Framestore)
- Production support
- Valérie Nicol (Rodeo FX)
- Visual effects producer
- Thomas Nittmann
- CG artist
- David Bishop Noriega (Rodeo FX)
- Visual effects editor
- Angelica O'Brien (Framestore)
- Global production manager
- Adam O'Brien-Locke (Rodeo FX)
- Paint & roto artist
- Daniel O'Shaughnessy (Framestore)
- Previs artist
- Eric Oliver (The Third Floor)
- Visual effects producer
- Molly Pabian (Shade vfx)
- Rotoscope artist
- Béatrice Palin (Rodeo FX)
- Render support
- Guo Kun Pan (Framestore)
- CG artist
- Jeff Panek (Rodeo FX)
- Tracking artist
- Niomie Papatens-Rochon (Framestore)
- Digital compositor
- Papavramides Alexandra (Rodeo FX)
- CG artist
- Jonathan Paquin (Rodeo FX)
- Compositor
- Jeff Penick
- CG artist
- Mathieu Phaneuf (Rodeo FX)
- Matte painter
- Maeva Pierre (Rodeo FX)
- Lighting lead
- Britton Plewes (Framestore)
- Visual effects editor
- François Poirier (Rodeo FX)
- CG artist
- Patrice Poissant (Rodeo FX)
- Visual effects production assistant
- Anne-Lise Pollakowsky (Rodeo FX)
- Compositing supervisor
- Jason Porter
- Matchmove supervisor
- Etienne Poulin St-Laurent (Rodeo FX)
- CG lead
- Marc-Andre Poulin (Rodeo FX)
- Visual effects supervisor
- James E. Price
- Machmove artist
- Laurence Provost (Framestore)
- Postviz artist
- Melissa Quintas
- Visual effects producer
- Sebastien Racine (Framestore)
- Modeling supervisor
- Chris Radcliffe
- Production support
- D.J. Rahming (Rodeo FX)
- Production support
- Gladys Ramelot (Rodeo FX)
- Digital compositor
- Karthic Ramesh (Rodeo FX)
- Compositing supervisor
- Romain Rico
- Production support
- Jordi Riera (Rodeo FX)
- Postvis artist
- Jaime Riveros
- Digital compositor
- Marianne Roberge (Rodeo FX)
- CG artist
- Christophe Robert (Rodeo FX)
- CG artist
- Diego Romo (Rodeo FX / texture artist: visual effects)
- CG artist
- Hunter Rosenberg (Rodeo FX)
- Pipeline technical director
- Marc-Olivier Rouleau
- CG artist
- Pierre Rousseau (Rodeo FX)
- Rotoscope artist
- Marc-André Roy (Rodeo FX)
- Digital compositor
- Rosi Ruiz (Rodeo FX)
- CG artist
- Adam Ruzycki (Rodeo FX)
- Rotoscope artist
- Sylvain Régnié (Rodeo FX)
- CG artist
- Martin Gorbea Sanchez (Rodeo FX)
- Previs creative supervisor
- Casey Schatz (The Third Floor)
- Visual effects artist
- Eric Schoellnast
- Previs artist
- Maria Serrano (The Third Floor)
- Chief financial officer
- Jeff Shapiro
- Matte painter
- Guillaume Siadous (Rodeo FX)
- Lead data wrangler
- Greg Sigurdson
- Compositor
- Keith D. Simpson (WhiskyTree)
- Previs artist
- Scott Slater (The Third Floor)
- Digital compositor
- Tefft Smith
- Vp technology and development
- Jordan Soles (Rodeo FX)
- Compositor
- Roman Sotola (Framestore)
- Visual effects data wrangler
- Darryl Stawychny
- Data wrangler
- Paul Stevens
- Executive staff
- Jessica Teach (ILM)
- Rotoscope artist
- Marc-Antoine Thibault (Rodeo FX)
- Paint and roto
- Hayley Thomas (Framestore)
- Rotoscope artist
- Alexandra Torelli (Rodeo FX)
- Visual effects production assistant
- Jessica Toucoula (Rodeo FX)
- Matte painter
- Mai-Anh Tran (Rodeo FX)
- Digital compositor
- Cedric Tremblay (Rodeo FX)
- Rotoscope artist
- David Tremblay (Rodeo FX)
- Digital compositor
- Jocelyn Tremblay (Rodeo FX)
- Digital compositor
- Jean-Philippe Tristant (Rodeo FX)
- CG artist
- Aurore Turbé (Rodeo FX)
- Rotoscope artist
- Alexandra Turmel (Rodeo FX)
- Digital compositor
- Pierre-Hugues Vachon (Rodeo FX)
- Digital compositor
- Felix Vallieres (Rodeo FX)
- Visual effects artist
- Liana van Rensburg
- Matte painter
- Mathieu Veilette (Rodeo FX)
- CG artist
- Pier-Luc Verville (Rodeo FX)
- Rotoscope artist
- Opale Vezina (Rodeo FX)
- CG artist
- Vincent Vezina (Rodeo FX)
- Cg supervisor
- Fabrice Vienne (Rodeo FX)
- Production support
- Sophie Vigne (Rodeo FX)
- Production support
- Marie Vignola (Rodeo FX)
- Digital compositor
- Eduardo Villarreal
- Digital compositor
- Antoine Vinette-Lambert (Framestore)
- Matchmove artist
- Jean-Philippe Voyer (Rodeo FX)
- Digital compositor
- Brice Wahl (Rodeo FX)
- Digital artist
- Talmage Watson
- Compositing supervisor
- Edson Williams (Lola visual effects)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Robin Williams
- Postvis lead
- Zachary Wong (HALON)
- Department Coordinator of Digital Paint and Roto
- Becky Zhang (BaseFX)
- Production support
- Tony Zotta (Rodeo FX)
- Rotoscope artist
- Stephanie Chaya (*) (Rodeo FX)
- Rotoscope artist
- Jonathan Moulin (*) (Rodeo FX)
- Digital compositor
- Javier Nieto Moncó (*) (Atomic Fiction)
Stunts
- Stunt safety rigger
- Derek Bujalski
- Stunt coordinator
- Tom Farr
- Stunt rigger
- John Kaye
- Stunt rigger
- Steve 'Shack' Shackleton
Camera
- Still photographer
- Erik Aavatsmark
- Drone pilot
- Chris Bacik
- Best boy electric
- Kevin Barnes
- Electrician
- Kim Berg
- Grip
- Bjørn Berger
- Head technician
- Michael Thunem Berglund (Michael Berglund)
- Drone pilot
- Steven Blizzard (Additional photography)
- Data wrangler
- Jesse Boels (2nd unit Norway)
- Libra head operator
- John Bonnin
- Electrician
- Bryan Booth
- Second assistant camera
- Philip J. Borgli (2nd unit Norway)
- Drone producer
- Tony Carmean
- Video assist
- Jeffrey Cassidy (Dailies)
- Balloon light tech / techno crane technician
- Christiaan J. Cloete (Dailies)
- Rigging electrician
- Mark Collins
- Director of photography
- François Dagenais (Second unit)
- Digital imaging technician
- Lonny Danler
- 24 frame playback operator
- Gyorgy Darvas
- Rigging electrician
- Scott Drickey
- Aerial camera operator
- Per Christian Dyrø
- Key grip
- Anders Eide (Norway)
- Second assistant camera
- Esther Huifang Tan (Malaysia Unit)
- Key rigging grip
- Matt Floyd
- Hd video assist playback
- Julie Garceau (Splinter Unit)
- Key grip
- Ray Garcia
- Rigging electric gang boss
- Ismael 'Izzy' Gonzalez
- Camera utility
- Courtney Graham
- Rigging gaffer
- Scott Graves
- Rigging gaffer
- Duane Gullison
- Gaffer
- Michael L. Hall (Toronto)
- A camera / steadicam operator
- Michael Heathcote
- Grip
- Wilton Higgins
- Grip
- Erik F. Hill
- Best boy
- Jim Holmes (Grip)
- EXO Precision Driver
- Bill Hong
- Second assistant camera
- Sindri Týr Högnason (Norway)
- Digital imaging technician
- Joshua Jinchereau (Second unit)
- Gaffer
- Jarl Grantin Johnsen
- Key grip
- Robert Johnson
- First assistant camera
- Tom Kopperud (2nd unit Norway)
- Lighting technician
- Jeff Kuzyk
- Electrician
- Alex Lawrence (Canada)
- Grip
- Todd Liggitt (Visual effects)
- Fixtures foreman
- Ken Longballa
- Rigging electric best boy
- Greg Lopez
- Fixture technician
- Greg Mayer
- Electrician
- Chris Milani
- D.i.t. assistant
- Shanon Moratti (Dailies, Norway)
- Loader
- Natasha Mullan
- Grip
- Wilson Mylander
- Third assistant camera
- Andreas Berg Nesse (Norway)
- Electrician
- David Odstad (Second Unit Norway)
- Fixtures technician
- Chris Pavlu
- Grip
- Matt Perry
- Electrician
- Simone Perusse
- Digital technician
- Gautam Pinto
- First assistant camera
- Jeff Porter ("a" camera)
- Grip
- Kyle Pugsley
- Dolly grip
- Ron Renzetti
- Electrician
- Dustin Rivers (Canada)
- Director of photograpy
- Pål Ulvik Rokseth (Second Unit Norway)
- Technocrane grip
- Terje Røkke
- Grip
- Michael Saintsbury
- Second assistant camera
- Julia Seidman
- Spydercam coordinator
- Todd Semmes
- B camera
- Philip Shanahan (LA Unit)
- Key grip
- Tracy Shaw (2nd Unit)
- Camera prep technician
- Drey Jordan Singer
- Best boy electric
- Scott Sprague
- Technocrane grip
- Jørgen Sviland (Norway)
- Gaffer
- Rafael E. Sánchez
- First assistant camera
- Robert Tagliaferri ("b" camera)
- Second assistant camera
- Melanie Teixeira (B camera)
- Aerial camera operator
- Cody Preston Troxell
- Best boy lighting
- Levi Gawrock Trøite
- Digital imaging technican
- Jasper Vrakking (Second unit)
- Electrician
- Chris Weigand
- Still photographer
- Merie Weismiller Wallace (USA units)
- Grip
- Anthony Widmer
- B cam dolly grip
- Marek Wojciechowski
- Digital imaging technician
- Mark Zalewski (Vfx unit)
- Electrician
- Lisa Emilie Frag Øverjordet (Lisa Emilie Frag Øverjordet)
Wardrobe department
- Costume production assistant
- Shana Anderson (Nebraska)
- Costume supervisor
- Jeannine Bourdaghs (USA ONLY)
- Costume illustrator
- Christian Cordella
- Set costumer
- Yen Do (Los Angeles Crew)
- Key textile artist
- Sharon Fauvel
- Costume buyer
- Gerri Gillan
- Costume supervisor
- Lindsay Jacobs
- Costume cutter
- Wing Lee
- Costumer
- Nicole Leitner
- Additional costume shopper
- Lisa McDaris
- Key costumer
- Meghan McDonald
- Background costume coordinator
- Kathleen Meade
- Seamstress
- Hannah Pham
- Costumer
- Lawrence Quon (Los angeles)
- Assistant costume designer
- Margaret Robbs
- Key ager/dyer
- Silvana Sacco
- Assistant costume designer
- Marcia Scott (Toronto)
- Costumer
- Barnaby Smith (Mr. Damon)
- Set tailor
- Ruth Stockl
- Background costumes co-ordinator
- Amy Sztulwark
- Background set costumer / background set supervisor
- Soo Luen Tom
- Set costumer
- Carole Zacek
Editorial department
- Dailies producer
- Darcy Arthurs
- Senior digital intermediate producer
- Marisa Clayton
- First assistant editor
- Mindy Elliott
- Digital intermediate producer
- Nancy Fuller
- Digital intermediate colorist
- Skip Kimball
- Assistant editor
- Angela Latimer
- Digital conform editor
- Carrie Oliver
- Post-production coordinator
- Jon Reed
- Colorist
- Kurt Reid (Dailies)
- Digital intermediate vfx producer
- Denise Woodgerd
- Color assist
- Ramin Ouladi (*)
Music department
- Musician
- Wade Culbreath (Percussion)
- Executive music producer / music editor
- Richard Ford
- Score music editor's assistant
- Lena Glikson
- Scoring engineer
- Greg Loskorn
- Music preparation
- Aaron Meyer
- Vocal contractor
- Jasper Randall
- Composer
- Daniel Rojas (Source music)
- Orchestra contractor
- Peter Rotter
- Music production
- Kim Seiniger
- Score music editor
- Nicholas South (Nick South)
- Orchestrator
- Geoff Stradling
- Scoring mixer
- Greg Townley
- Singer
- Suzanne Waters (Soloist)
- Music preparation
- Booker White
- Additional music editor
- Catherine Wilson
- Music preparation
- Nicholas J. Cazares (*)
Other crew
- Adr voice
- Bjørn Alexander (Additional voices)
- Second unit
- Matthew Barrett (Medic)
- Assistant to executive in charge of production
- Nicole Beaudoin
- Key assistant craftserver / key craftserver
- Matthew Bradley (Second unit)
- Marine coordinator
- Ricou Browning Jr.
- Publicity team
- Kate Cavendish
- Stand in
- Johnny Cicco
- First assistant accountant
- Michael Day (Additional photography)
- Script coverage
- Steve Deering
- Voiceover actor
- Jacques Derosena
- Production office assistant
- Scott Doll (Scooter Doll)
- Set production assistant
- Alisha East
- Researcher
- Wes Ford
- Adr voice
- Cecilia Foss (Voice)
- Publicity team
- Jill Fox (Jill R. Fox)
- Assistant production coordinator
- Eric Gamache
- Production assistant
- Sofía Gea (Spain)
- Production coordinator
- Melissa Girotti
- Adr voice
- Johanna Grønneberg (Additional voices)
- Publicity team
- Lon Haber
- Adr voice
- Mette Holt (Additional voices)
- Assistant production coordinator
- Ellen J. Hornstein (US)
- Rescue swimmers
- Thomas Jentoft
- Script supervisor
- R. Emerson John (Second unit, Toronto)
- Production assistant
- Matthew Jury
- Production assistant
- Mason Kenton
- Studio feature clearances
- Heather Longerbeam
- Payroll accountant
- Hiromi Marder
- Set medic
- Chase Matthews
- Travel coordinator
- Brett McDermid
- First assistant accountant
- Meara McDonald (Additional photography)
- Property master
- Charles McGlynn
- Payroll accountant
- Shamu Naidu
- Payroll accountant
- Hanne Nuland (Norway)
- Coordinator to President of Post
- Lauren Orlowski
- Voice actor
- Arthur Ortiz
- Production coordinator
- Carrie A. Oyer (Research/Development)
- Production assistant
- Adam Parkening
- Production secretary
- Carrie Prince (Los angeles)
- Script supervisor
- Rebecca Robertson
- First assistant accountant
- Rebecca R. Ryan (Los angeles)
- Marine coordinator
- Steve Michael Røyset
- Production coordinator
- Erin Sahlstrom (US)
- Production associate
- Davide Sauro
- Accounting clerk
- Vince Serpico (Additional photography)
- Unit publicist
- Lisa Shamata
- Set teacher
- Sat Sidhu
- Production assistant
- Heidi Hygen Skoghei
- Set production assistant
- Aaron R. Smith
- Set production assistant
- Lottie Smith (Norway)
- Set production assistant
- David Stickler (Los angeles)
- Fire safety coordinator
- Alan Sutton
- Production assistant
- Yvonne Tejera (Los angeles)
- First assistant accountant
- Candace Kunderman (Candace Kunderman)
- Production accountant
- Jøran Løvskeid Thormodsrød (Norway)
- Stock footage research
- Jodi Tripi
- Production assistant
- Lasha Zambakhidze
- Photo double
- David Karnes (*)
(*) uncredited