You have not yet access to any sci-file…

The Tick

(The Tick)

 Credits

Director

Director
Wally Pfister
Director
Kate Dennis
Director
Romeo Tirone

Writing credits

Writer
Ben Edlund

Producer

Executive producer
David Fury
Supervising producer
Susan Hurwitz Arneson
Co-executive producer
Romeo Tirone
Associate producer
Andres Anglade
Co-producer
Nick Bradley
Executive producer
Ben Edlund
Executive producer
Barry Josephson
Associate producer
Jenny Klein
Co-executive producer / Co-Executive Producer
Jose Molina
Producer
Peter Serafinowicz
Executive producer
Barry Sonnenfeld
Producer
Patrick Warburton
Co-executive producer
Kerry Orent
Co-producer
Nicolas Bradley
Associate producer
Jenny Klein
Associate producer
Christopher McCulloch
Executive producer
Wally Pfister

Music

Music
Chris Bacon

Cinematography

Cinematographer
William Rexer
Cinematographer
Bryce Fortner

Casting

Casting director
Suzanne Ryan
Casting director
Felicia Fasano

Production design

Production designer
John Kasarda
Production designer
Sarah Knowles

Art direction

Art director
Patrick Howe
Art director
Audra Avery

Set decoration

Set decorator
Susan Ogu
Set decorator
David Schlesinger

Costume design

Costume designer
Gary Jones
Costume designer
Colleen Atwood

Makeup department

Prosthetic makeup creator
Josh Turi
Special makeup effects artist
David Presto
Key makeup artist
Jackie Risotto
Makeup artist
Craig Lindberg
Hair department head
Kerrie Smith
Makeup department head / prosthetic designer
John Caglione Jr.
Key hair stylist
Stanley Hall
Makeup artist
Keith R. Palmer
Key makeup artist
Julie Teel

Production management

Post production executive
Cynthia Stegner
Production supervisor
Leah Winkler
Post-production supervisor
Andres Anglade
Unit production manager
Jamie Crowell
Production supervisor
Joshua Huffman

Assistant director

First assistant director
Murphy Occhino
First assistant director
Alex Finch
First assistant director
Ivan J. Fonseca
Second assistant director
Vince Brown
Second assistant director
Jane Ferguson
Second assistant director
Joshua A. Friedman
Second second assistant director
Mike McGuirk

Art department

Props / assistant property master
Zach Selter
Senior motion graphic designer
Christian Zeiler
Property master
Alexis Weiss
On-set property master
Joe Coppola
Property master
Vinny Mazzarella
Set decoration pa
Claire Austin-Kulat
Assistant art director
Stephen Cowles
Art department pa
Allison Crowl
Head carpenter
Frank Didio
Charge scenic
Joseph Garzero
Camera scenic
Peter Garzero
Graphic designer
Kelly Hemenway
Shop pa
Al Hyacinth
Props
Nathan Longest
Concept illustrator
Wes Louie
Construction grip
Michael Magi
Head greens person
Francis Maiorino
Key construction grip
Nicholas J. Mongelli Jr.
Assistant art director
Dennis Moyes
Construction coordinator
Ron Petagna
Graphic designer
Michelle Peters
Leadman
Justin Pineo
Construction best boy grip
Nick Trama
Shop foreman
Bryan Wieczezak

Sound department

Sound mixer
Dane Lonsdale
Loop group recordist / adr mixer
Jeffrey Roy
Re-recording mixer
Larry Benjamin
Foley assistant
Brandon Bak
Sound effects editor
Randy Babajtis
Sound mixer
Paul Pouthier
Foley editor
Brad J. Bakelmun
Re-recording mixer
Ethan Beigel
Adr editor / dialogue editor
Peter S. Carlstedt
Adr mixer
Patrick Christensen
Adr editor / dialogue editor
Frederic Dubois
Utility sound
Heather Fink
A.d.r. mixer
Kyle D. Krajewski
Re-recording mixer
Aaron Levy
Supervising sound editor
Rob Nokes
Sound effects editor
George Pereyra
Foley artist
John Sievert
Sound designer
Matt Temple
Boom operator
Alfredo Viteri

Special effects

Special effects technician
Joseph Sacco
Mold technician
Justin Bertges (Quantum Creation FX)
Special effects coordinator / special effects supervisor
Conrad V. Brink Jr.
Special effects technician
Jimmy Hays
Special effects foreman
Aleksandr Lokensgard

Visual effects

Flame assistant
Emma Dobiash
Visual effects editor
Chris Hamilton
Visual effects supervisor
Chad Wanstreet (FuseFX)
Visual effects producer
Brent Miller
Sr. vfx compositor
Dave Isaac Santos Abuel
Compositing supervisor / compositing/cg supervisor
Alan Precourt
Cg supervisor
Hnedel Maximore (FuseFX / visual effects artist: FuseFX)
Digital artist
Daniel Fazel
Visual effects associate producer
Tyler Deck (FuseFX)
Digital compositor
Madeleine McAllan
Digital compositor
Christian Zeiler (FuseFX)
Visual effects producer
Michaela Dehning
Digital compositor
Marlon Engel (FuseFX)
Visual effects artist
Adam Broad
Visual effects producer
Sean Tompkins
Sequence compositing supervisor
Ben Campanaro (FuseFX / senior compositor: FuseFX)
Digital compositor
Zoran Glisovic (FuseFX)
Digital compositor
Heather McAuliff
Digital compositor
Shawn Ewashko
Visual effects artist
Ahmed Hassan
Compositing supervisor
Bob Homami
Visual effects artist
Ryan Lathey
Visual effects artist
Danica Parry
Digital compositor
Joseph Taylor
Vfx supervisor
Terry Windell

Stunts

Utility stunts
David Ott
Stunt coordinator
John Cenatiempo
Stunts
Lenny Cruz
Stunt double
John Finnerty Jr (Ryan Woodle / stunt performer)
Stunts
Suo Liu
Stunts / utility stunts
Alex Anagnostidis
Stunt coordinator
Chris Cenatiempo
Stunt rigger
Donald John Hewitt
Stunt driver / stunt performer
Nick LaRocca
Stunt performer
Anthony Mecca
Stunt driver
Chris Barnes
Stunt performer
Corey Pierno
Stunt double
Brian Burik (Peter Serafinowicz)
Stunt rigging coordinator
Scott Burik
Stunts
Shane Geraghty
Stunt performer
Stephen Izzi
Utility stunts
Mariusz Kubicki
Stunts
Drew Leary
Stunts
Declan Mulvey
Stunt double
Matthew R. Staley (Griffin Newman)
Stunt performer
Evan Dane Taylor

Camera

Key grip
Lamont Crawford
Camera operator
Matthew Pebler (B camera)
Grip
Mark-Anthony Artis
Alpha head technician
Joe Fugallo
Second assistant camera
Michael DeRario ("b" camera / second assistant camera)
Camera operator "a" camera / steadicam operator
Jeff Muhlstock
Electrician
Brett Heicher
Camera operator
Kevin Murphy
Camera loader
Rob Wrase
Key rigging grip
David M. Carr
Camera operator
Oliver Cary
B camera first assistant
Pedro Corcega
Still photographer
David Giesbrecht
Dolly grip
Donald Glenn
Digital imaging technician
Nicholas Kay
General operator
Paul Kaye
Best boy rigging electric
Mark Koenig
Electrician
Dan Kubicek
Second assistant camera
Marc Loforte
Grip
Shaun Lowry
Camera operator
Jim McConkey
Best boy electric
Iris Ng
Key grip
Tom Prate
Best boy grip
Ian Pratt
First assistant camera
Craig Pressgrove
Gaffer
John Raugalis
Video playback
Benjamin Relf
Rigging gaffer
Patrick Wade
Camera loader
Carrie Wills

Wardrobe department

Super hero tailor/painter
Lawrence Bell
Assistant costume designer
Samantha Hawkins
Set costumer
Charlie Duncan
Costumer
Sebastian Jaramillo
Wardrobe supervisor
Tim McKelvey
Set costumer
Stephanie Quick
Key costumer
Rudy Rojas
Set costumer
Erica Suzanne Scott
Set costumer
July Rose White
Costume production assistant
John Donchak
Set costumer
Jessica Hunt
Costumer
Jason Adam V
Assistant costume designer
Jessica Albertson
Costume assistant
Alyssa Carnazza
Concept costume illustrator
Christian Cordella
Costume supervisor
Emily Egge
Costume shopper
Emily Gunshor
Costumer supervisor
Donna Maloney (New York)
Speciality costumer
Becca Miller
Costume pa
Lauren Pivirotto
Costume pa
Carl Serkis
Key costumer
Kat St. John (New York)

Editorial department

Dailies producer
Matthew Hawkins
Post-production assistant
Dezi L. Sullivan Jr.
Executive story editor
Joe Piarulli
Executive story editor
Luan Thomas
Supervising colorist
Larry Field
Final colorist
Aurora Gordon
Dailies operator
Alec Perez
Colorist
Kevin Krout (Dailies)
Editor
Tucker Marolf
Assistant editor
Marian Jiménez
Post-production coordinator
Angela Rivadeneyra
Colorist
Stephen P. Arkle
Supervising digital intermediate producer
Daniel Hasenstaub
Post-production assistant
Logan Ritchey

Music department

Music editor
Jeff Lingle

Other crew

Assistant to Barry Josephson
Zac Donohoe
Assistant to Ben Edlund
Andrew Bain
Puppeteer
Lara MacLean
Created by
Ben Edlund
Script supervisor
Wendy Lee Roberts
Product placement coordinator
Gina M. Crane
Technical advisor
James Bodnar
Assistant to Kerry Orent
Mike Sobiloff
Script supervisor
Cynthia Balfour
Second assistant accountant
Jay Britton
Assistant
Alexandra Brown (Wally Pfister)
Office pa
Anthony Bruno
Set pa
Khari Byone
Set pa
Peter Chen
Production coordinator
Danielle Conquy
Production accountant
Maryann C. Fondulas
Set pa
Peter Farnsworth
Production assistant
Nicholas Giuricich
Set pa
Rachel Gordon
Set pa
Luke Grochowski
Consultant
Douglas N. Honorof
First assistant accountant
Keira Marcus
Production secretary
Cayanne Merrill
Accounting clerk
Tarik Middleton
Payroll accountant
Susan T. Parsons
Assistant production coordinator
Shanae Rivers
Key set pa
Jimmy Rosario
Office pa
Aaron Smith
Assistant
Jasmine Stodel (Ben Edlund)
Second assistant accountant
Allyson Weeks

(*) uncredited