The Tick
(The Tick)
Credits
Cast
- The Tick
- Peter Serafinowicz
- Arthur Everest
- Griffin Newman
- Dot Everest
- Valorie Curry
- VLM
- Ryan Woodle
- The Terror
- Jackie Earle Haley
- Ms. Lint
- Yara Martinez
- Goat
- Kahlil Ashanti
- Frank
- Joshua Schubart
- Dr. Karamazov
- John Pirkis
- Overkill
- Scott Speiser
- Ramses IV
- Michael Cerveris
- Dennis
- Paul Moon
Director
- Director
- Wally Pfister
- Director
- Kate Dennis
- Director
- Romeo Tirone
Writing credits
- Writer
- Ben Edlund
Producer
- Executive producer
- David Fury
- Supervising producer
- Susan Hurwitz Arneson
- Co-executive producer
- Romeo Tirone
- Associate producer
- Andres Anglade
- Co-producer
- Nick Bradley
- Executive producer
- Ben Edlund
- Executive producer
- Barry Josephson
- Associate producer
- Jenny Klein
- Co-executive producer / Co-Executive Producer
- Jose Molina
- Producer
- Peter Serafinowicz
- Executive producer
- Barry Sonnenfeld
- Producer
- Patrick Warburton
- Co-executive producer
- Kerry Orent
- Co-producer
- Nicolas Bradley
- Associate producer
- Jenny Klein
- Associate producer
- Christopher McCulloch
- Executive producer
- Wally Pfister
Music
- Music
- Chris Bacon
Cinematography
- Cinematographer
- William Rexer
- Cinematographer
- Bryce Fortner
Editor
- Editor
- Geofrey Hildrew
- Editor
- Tucker Marolf
- Editor
- Frank McGrath
- Editor
- Harry B. Miller III
Casting
- Casting director
- Suzanne Ryan
- Casting director
- Felicia Fasano
Production design
- Production designer
- John Kasarda
- Production designer
- Sarah Knowles
Art direction
- Art director
- Patrick Howe
- Art director
- Audra Avery
Set decoration
- Set decorator
- Susan Ogu
- Set decorator
- David Schlesinger
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Gary Jones
- Costume designer
- Colleen Atwood
Makeup department
- Prosthetic makeup creator
- Josh Turi
- Special makeup effects artist
- David Presto
- Key makeup artist
- Jackie Risotto
- Makeup artist
- Craig Lindberg
- Hair department head
- Kerrie Smith
- Makeup department head / prosthetic designer
- John Caglione Jr.
- Key hair stylist
- Stanley Hall
- Makeup artist
- Keith R. Palmer
- Key makeup artist
- Julie Teel
Production management
- Post production executive
- Cynthia Stegner
- Production supervisor
- Leah Winkler
- Post-production supervisor
- Andres Anglade
- Unit production manager
- Jamie Crowell
- Production supervisor
- Joshua Huffman
Assistant director
- First assistant director
- Murphy Occhino
- First assistant director
- Alex Finch
- First assistant director
- Ivan J. Fonseca
- Second assistant director
- Vince Brown
- Second assistant director
- Jane Ferguson
- Second assistant director
- Joshua A. Friedman
- Second second assistant director
- Mike McGuirk
Art department
- Props / assistant property master
- Zach Selter
- Senior motion graphic designer
- Christian Zeiler
- Property master
- Alexis Weiss
- On-set property master
- Joe Coppola
- Property master
- Vinny Mazzarella
- Set decoration pa
- Claire Austin-Kulat
- Assistant art director
- Stephen Cowles
- Art department pa
- Allison Crowl
- Head carpenter
- Frank Didio
- Charge scenic
- Joseph Garzero
- Camera scenic
- Peter Garzero
- Graphic designer
- Kelly Hemenway
- Shop pa
- Al Hyacinth
- Props
- Nathan Longest
- Concept illustrator
- Wes Louie
- Construction grip
- Michael Magi
- Head greens person
- Francis Maiorino
- Key construction grip
- Nicholas J. Mongelli Jr.
- Assistant art director
- Dennis Moyes
- Construction coordinator
- Ron Petagna
- Graphic designer
- Michelle Peters
- Leadman
- Justin Pineo
- Construction best boy grip
- Nick Trama
- Shop foreman
- Bryan Wieczezak
Sound department
- Sound mixer
- Dane Lonsdale
- Loop group recordist / adr mixer
- Jeffrey Roy
- Re-recording mixer
- Larry Benjamin
- Foley assistant
- Brandon Bak
- Sound effects editor
- Randy Babajtis
- Sound mixer
- Paul Pouthier
- Foley editor
- Brad J. Bakelmun
- Re-recording mixer
- Ethan Beigel
- Adr editor / dialogue editor
- Peter S. Carlstedt
- Adr mixer
- Patrick Christensen
- Adr editor / dialogue editor
- Frederic Dubois
- Utility sound
- Heather Fink
- A.d.r. mixer
- Kyle D. Krajewski
- Re-recording mixer
- Aaron Levy
- Supervising sound editor
- Rob Nokes
- Sound effects editor
- George Pereyra
- Foley artist
- John Sievert
- Sound designer
- Matt Temple
- Boom operator
- Alfredo Viteri
Special effects
- Special effects technician
- Joseph Sacco
- Mold technician
- Justin Bertges (Quantum Creation FX)
- Special effects coordinator / special effects supervisor
- Conrad V. Brink Jr.
- Special effects technician
- Jimmy Hays
- Special effects foreman
- Aleksandr Lokensgard
Visual effects
- Flame assistant
- Emma Dobiash
- Visual effects editor
- Chris Hamilton
- Visual effects supervisor
- Chad Wanstreet (FuseFX)
- Visual effects producer
- Brent Miller
- Sr. vfx compositor
- Dave Isaac Santos Abuel
- Compositing supervisor / compositing/cg supervisor
- Alan Precourt
- Cg supervisor
- Hnedel Maximore (FuseFX / visual effects artist: FuseFX)
- Digital artist
- Daniel Fazel
- Visual effects associate producer
- Tyler Deck (FuseFX)
- Digital compositor
- Madeleine McAllan
- Digital compositor
- Christian Zeiler (FuseFX)
- Visual effects producer
- Michaela Dehning
- Digital compositor
- Marlon Engel (FuseFX)
- Visual effects artist
- Adam Broad
- Visual effects producer
- Sean Tompkins
- Sequence compositing supervisor
- Ben Campanaro (FuseFX / senior compositor: FuseFX)
- Digital compositor
- Zoran Glisovic (FuseFX)
- Digital compositor
- Heather McAuliff
- Digital compositor
- Shawn Ewashko
- Visual effects artist
- Ahmed Hassan
- Compositing supervisor
- Bob Homami
- Visual effects artist
- Ryan Lathey
- Visual effects artist
- Danica Parry
- Digital compositor
- Joseph Taylor
- Vfx supervisor
- Terry Windell
Stunts
- Utility stunts
- David Ott
- Stunt coordinator
- John Cenatiempo
- Stunts
- Lenny Cruz
- Stunt double
- John Finnerty Jr (Ryan Woodle / stunt performer)
- Stunts
- Suo Liu
- Stunts / utility stunts
- Alex Anagnostidis
- Stunt coordinator
- Chris Cenatiempo
- Stunt rigger
- Donald John Hewitt
- Stunt driver / stunt performer
- Nick LaRocca
- Stunt performer
- Anthony Mecca
- Stunt driver
- Chris Barnes
- Stunt performer
- Corey Pierno
- Stunt double
- Brian Burik (Peter Serafinowicz)
- Stunt rigging coordinator
- Scott Burik
- Stunts
- Shane Geraghty
- Stunt performer
- Stephen Izzi
- Utility stunts
- Mariusz Kubicki
- Stunts
- Drew Leary
- Stunts
- Declan Mulvey
- Stunt double
- Matthew R. Staley (Griffin Newman)
- Stunt performer
- Evan Dane Taylor
Camera
- Key grip
- Lamont Crawford
- Camera operator
- Matthew Pebler (B camera)
- Grip
- Mark-Anthony Artis
- Alpha head technician
- Joe Fugallo
- Second assistant camera
- Michael DeRario ("b" camera / second assistant camera)
- Camera operator "a" camera / steadicam operator
- Jeff Muhlstock
- Electrician
- Brett Heicher
- Camera operator
- Kevin Murphy
- Camera loader
- Rob Wrase
- Key rigging grip
- David M. Carr
- Camera operator
- Oliver Cary
- B camera first assistant
- Pedro Corcega
- Still photographer
- David Giesbrecht
- Dolly grip
- Donald Glenn
- Digital imaging technician
- Nicholas Kay
- General operator
- Paul Kaye
- Best boy rigging electric
- Mark Koenig
- Electrician
- Dan Kubicek
- Second assistant camera
- Marc Loforte
- Grip
- Shaun Lowry
- Camera operator
- Jim McConkey
- Best boy electric
- Iris Ng
- Key grip
- Tom Prate
- Best boy grip
- Ian Pratt
- First assistant camera
- Craig Pressgrove
- Gaffer
- John Raugalis
- Video playback
- Benjamin Relf
- Rigging gaffer
- Patrick Wade
- Camera loader
- Carrie Wills
Wardrobe department
- Super hero tailor/painter
- Lawrence Bell
- Assistant costume designer
- Samantha Hawkins
- Set costumer
- Charlie Duncan
- Costumer
- Sebastian Jaramillo
- Wardrobe supervisor
- Tim McKelvey
- Set costumer
- Stephanie Quick
- Key costumer
- Rudy Rojas
- Set costumer
- Erica Suzanne Scott
- Set costumer
- July Rose White
- Costume production assistant
- John Donchak
- Set costumer
- Jessica Hunt
- Costumer
- Jason Adam V
- Assistant costume designer
- Jessica Albertson
- Costume assistant
- Alyssa Carnazza
- Concept costume illustrator
- Christian Cordella
- Costume supervisor
- Emily Egge
- Costume shopper
- Emily Gunshor
- Costumer supervisor
- Donna Maloney (New York)
- Speciality costumer
- Becca Miller
- Costume pa
- Lauren Pivirotto
- Costume pa
- Carl Serkis
- Key costumer
- Kat St. John (New York)
Editorial department
- Dailies producer
- Matthew Hawkins
- Post-production assistant
- Dezi L. Sullivan Jr.
- Executive story editor
- Joe Piarulli
- Executive story editor
- Luan Thomas
- Supervising colorist
- Larry Field
- Final colorist
- Aurora Gordon
- Dailies operator
- Alec Perez
- Colorist
- Kevin Krout (Dailies)
- Editor
- Tucker Marolf
- Assistant editor
- Marian Jiménez
- Post-production coordinator
- Angela Rivadeneyra
- Colorist
- Stephen P. Arkle
- Supervising digital intermediate producer
- Daniel Hasenstaub
- Post-production assistant
- Logan Ritchey
Music department
- Music editor
- Jeff Lingle
Other crew
- Assistant to Barry Josephson
- Zac Donohoe
- Assistant to Ben Edlund
- Andrew Bain
- Puppeteer
- Lara MacLean
- Created by
- Ben Edlund
- Script supervisor
- Wendy Lee Roberts
- Product placement coordinator
- Gina M. Crane
- Technical advisor
- James Bodnar
- Assistant to Kerry Orent
- Mike Sobiloff
- Script supervisor
- Cynthia Balfour
- Second assistant accountant
- Jay Britton
- Assistant
- Alexandra Brown (Wally Pfister)
- Office pa
- Anthony Bruno
- Set pa
- Khari Byone
- Set pa
- Peter Chen
- Production coordinator
- Danielle Conquy
- Production accountant
- Maryann C. Fondulas
- Set pa
- Peter Farnsworth
- Production assistant
- Nicholas Giuricich
- Set pa
- Rachel Gordon
- Set pa
- Luke Grochowski
- Consultant
- Douglas N. Honorof
- First assistant accountant
- Keira Marcus
- Production secretary
- Cayanne Merrill
- Accounting clerk
- Tarik Middleton
- Payroll accountant
- Susan T. Parsons
- Assistant production coordinator
- Shanae Rivers
- Key set pa
- Jimmy Rosario
- Office pa
- Aaron Smith
- Assistant
- Jasmine Stodel (Ben Edlund)
- Second assistant accountant
- Allyson Weeks
(*) uncredited