You have not yet access to any sci-file…

Hideaways

(Hideaways)

 Credits

Cast

Mae-West O'Mara
Rachel Hurd-Wood
James Furlong
Harry Treadaway
Liam
Thomas Brodie Sangster (Thomas Brodie-Sangster)
Mrs. O'Mara
Susan Lynch
Sergeant
Stuart Graham
Mrs. Moore
Kate O'Toole
James Furlong Aged 5-10
James Wilson
Liam aged 11
Diarmuid O'Dwyer
Stephen aged 13
Calem Martin
Kevin Aged 13
Craig Connolly
Cathy Furlong
Lesley Conroy
Philip Furlong aged 30
Aaron Monaghan
Charlotte Furlong aged 28
Mairead Reynolds
Charlotte Furlong aged 55
Ruth McCabe
Charlie Furlong aged 32
Bern Deegan (Bernard Deegan)
Charlie Furlong Aged 6
Isaac O'Sullivan
Philip Furlong Aged 5
Callum Maloney
Patient Laura
Holly Gregg
Patient Michael
Greg Davis
Patient Tommy
Jack Monaghan
Patient Joe
Alan Devlin
Patient Sarah
Barbara Adair
Patient Old Man
Joseph M. Kelly
Night Nurse
Niamh Shaw
Dark-haired nurse
Louise Lewis
Blonde nurse
Gene Rooney
Nurse Luise
Clare Barrett
Mr. Boyle
Tom Collins
Diana
Brianna O'Driscoll
Bully
Shane Curry
Little girl
Isabel O'Keeffe
Roy Furlong
Philip Judge
Maureen Furlong
Tara Quirke
Nurse
Una C. (*)
Patient Dennis Larkin
Dónal Haughey (*)

Director

Director
Agnès Merlet

Writing credits

Writer
Nick Murphy (Nick Vincent Murphy)

Producer

Executive producer
Christine De Jekel
Associate producer
Christian Holm
Producer
Marc Missonnier
Producer
Jean-Luc Ormières
Co-producer
Sean Wheelan

Music

Music
Éric Neveux

Cinematography

Cinematographer
Tim Fleming

Editor

Editor
Sylvie Landra

Casting

Casting director
Louise Kiely
Casting director
Frank Moiselle

Production design

Production designer
Didier Naert

Set decoration

Set decorator
Jenny Oman

Makeup department

Key hair stylist
Muriel Bell
Chief makeup
Joni Galvin
Assistant hair
Anna Gronerus
Assistant makeup artist
Aoife Mullally
Makeup daily
Julie-Ann Ryan

Production management

Post-production supervisor
Susana Antunes
Post-production manager
Varujan Gumusel

Assistant director

Trainee assistant director
Kevin Condon (Day player)
Trainee assistant director
Richard Cosgrove (Dailies)
Second assistant director
Susan Drennan
Trainee assistant director
John Haugh
First assistant director
Frédéric Nicolas (Frédéric Nicolas)
Trainee assistant director
Sonja Otto
Trainee assistant director
Johnathon Quinlan (Johnathon Quinlan)
Trainee assistant director
Bairbre Quinn
Second second assistant director
Hannah Quinn

Art department

Chargehand stand-by props
Simon Boyd
Assistant art director
Bertrand Clerq-Roques (Bertrand Clerq-Roques)
Construction manager
Nicky MacManus
Assistant art director
Adrienne McGrane
Graphic designer
Pilar Valencia

Sound department

Sound editor
Peter Bergström
Sound mixer
Laurent Boudaud
Foley artist
Linda Brännström
Second boom operator
Christian Byrne
Foley artist
Matti Carlson
Re-recording mixer
Michelle Cunniffe
Boom operator
Andrew Felton
Assistant sound re-recording mixer
Aza Hand
Supervising sound editor
Christian Holm
Dialogue editor
Niclas Merits
Sound editor
Niklas Skarp
Adr recordist
Andy Stallabrass

Special effects

Special effects supervisor
Kevin Byrne
Special effects technician
Kevin Nolan

Visual effects

Visual effects artist
Simon Algehov
Visual effects artist
Håkan Blomdahl
Retouch and restoration
Aurélien Grand
Visual effects artist
Alex Hansson (Haymaker)
Digital compositor
Marcus Hindborg
Visual effects supervisor
Andreas Hylander
Matte painter
Elin Lindahl (Elin Lindahl)
Visual effects coordinator
Malin Persson (Malin Persson)
Visual effects
Linus Lindbalk
Visual effects
Christophe Lucotte
Visual effects artist
Daniel Nielsen
Visual effects artist
Timo Närhi
Visual effects artist
Jacob Otterström
Visual effects artist
Daniel Reidler
Visual effects producer
Sean Wheelan

Stunts

Stunt coordinator
Donal O'Farrell
Stunt double
Gary Robinson

Camera

Grip trainee
Ross Byrne
Second assistant camera
Eoghan Fleming
Video assist
Ashling Graham
Focus puller
Eoin Keating
Camera trainee
Conor Lynch
Bestboy
Simon Magee
Electrician
Niall Mannion
Gaffer
James McGuire
Grip
David O'Connor
Focus puller
Andrew O'Reilly ("b" camera)
Still photographer
Patrick Redmond
Camera trainee
Daniel Sorin Balteanu (*)

Wardrobe department

Assistant costume designer
Catherine Boisgontier
Costume assistant
William McGovern (Dailies)
Trainee costume
Lucy McKenna
Key costumer
Cathy Young

Editorial department

On-line editor
Arnaud Caréo
Colorist assistant
Mickaël Commereuc
Dailies color grader
Reginald Gallienne
Digital intermediate colourist
Gilles Granier
First assistant editor
Laurent Pelé

Music department

Music consultant
Jean-Pierre Arquie (Jean-Pierre Arquie)
Music assistant engineer
Loris Bernot
Orchestrator
Emmanuel D'Orlando
Music scoring mixer
Stéphane Reichart
Music supervisor
Marie Sabbah

Other crew

Script supervisor
Renee Burke
Production coordinator
Yvonne Burke
Production accountant
Thierry Chapat
Developed in association with
Gareth Evans (Gareth Coulam Evans)
Project manager
Aaron Farrell
Business affairs
Clemence Forestier
Legal manager
Jean-Baptiste Morguet
Dialogue coach
Poll Moussoulides

(*) uncredited