Hideaways
(Hideaways)
Credits
Cast
- Mae-West O'Mara
- Rachel Hurd-Wood
- James Furlong
- Harry Treadaway
- Liam
- Thomas Brodie Sangster (Thomas Brodie-Sangster)
- Mrs. O'Mara
- Susan Lynch
- Sergeant
- Stuart Graham
- Mrs. Moore
- Kate O'Toole
- James Furlong Aged 5-10
- James Wilson
- Liam aged 11
- Diarmuid O'Dwyer
- Stephen aged 13
- Calem Martin
- Kevin Aged 13
- Craig Connolly
- Cathy Furlong
- Lesley Conroy
- Philip Furlong aged 30
- Aaron Monaghan
- Charlotte Furlong aged 28
- Mairead Reynolds
- Charlotte Furlong aged 55
- Ruth McCabe
- Charlie Furlong aged 32
- Bern Deegan (Bernard Deegan)
- Charlie Furlong Aged 6
- Isaac O'Sullivan
- Philip Furlong Aged 5
- Callum Maloney
- Patient Laura
- Holly Gregg
- Patient Michael
- Greg Davis
- Patient Tommy
- Jack Monaghan
- Patient Joe
- Alan Devlin
- Patient Sarah
- Barbara Adair
- Patient Old Man
- Joseph M. Kelly
- Night Nurse
- Niamh Shaw
- Dark-haired nurse
- Louise Lewis
- Blonde nurse
- Gene Rooney
- Nurse Luise
- Clare Barrett
- Mr. Boyle
- Tom Collins
- Diana
- Brianna O'Driscoll
- Bully
- Shane Curry
- Little girl
- Isabel O'Keeffe
- Roy Furlong
- Philip Judge
- Maureen Furlong
- Tara Quirke
- Nurse
- Una C. (*)
- Patient Dennis Larkin
- Dónal Haughey (*)
Director
- Director
- Agnès Merlet
Writing credits
- Writer
- Nick Murphy (Nick Vincent Murphy)
Producer
- Executive producer
- Christine De Jekel
- Associate producer
- Christian Holm
- Producer
- Marc Missonnier
- Producer
- Jean-Luc Ormières
- Co-producer
- Sean Wheelan
Music
- Music
- Éric Neveux
Cinematography
- Cinematographer
- Tim Fleming
Editor
- Editor
- Sylvie Landra
Casting
- Casting director
- Louise Kiely
- Casting director
- Frank Moiselle
Production design
- Production designer
- Didier Naert
Set decoration
- Set decorator
- Jenny Oman
Makeup department
- Key hair stylist
- Muriel Bell
- Chief makeup
- Joni Galvin
- Assistant hair
- Anna Gronerus
- Assistant makeup artist
- Aoife Mullally
- Makeup daily
- Julie-Ann Ryan
Production management
- Post-production supervisor
- Susana Antunes
- Post-production manager
- Varujan Gumusel
Assistant director
- Trainee assistant director
- Kevin Condon (Day player)
- Trainee assistant director
- Richard Cosgrove (Dailies)
- Second assistant director
- Susan Drennan
- Trainee assistant director
- John Haugh
- First assistant director
- Frédéric Nicolas (Frédéric Nicolas)
- Trainee assistant director
- Sonja Otto
- Trainee assistant director
- Johnathon Quinlan (Johnathon Quinlan)
- Trainee assistant director
- Bairbre Quinn
- Second second assistant director
- Hannah Quinn
Art department
- Chargehand stand-by props
- Simon Boyd
- Assistant art director
- Bertrand Clerq-Roques (Bertrand Clerq-Roques)
- Construction manager
- Nicky MacManus
- Assistant art director
- Adrienne McGrane
- Graphic designer
- Pilar Valencia
Sound department
- Sound editor
- Peter Bergström
- Sound mixer
- Laurent Boudaud
- Foley artist
- Linda Brännström
- Second boom operator
- Christian Byrne
- Foley artist
- Matti Carlson
- Re-recording mixer
- Michelle Cunniffe
- Boom operator
- Andrew Felton
- Assistant sound re-recording mixer
- Aza Hand
- Supervising sound editor
- Christian Holm
- Dialogue editor
- Niclas Merits
- Sound editor
- Niklas Skarp
- Adr recordist
- Andy Stallabrass
Special effects
- Special effects supervisor
- Kevin Byrne
- Special effects technician
- Kevin Nolan
Visual effects
- Visual effects artist
- Simon Algehov
- Visual effects artist
- Håkan Blomdahl
- Retouch and restoration
- Aurélien Grand
- Visual effects artist
- Alex Hansson (Haymaker)
- Digital compositor
- Marcus Hindborg
- Visual effects supervisor
- Andreas Hylander
- Matte painter
- Elin Lindahl (Elin Lindahl)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Malin Persson (Malin Persson)
- Visual effects
- Linus Lindbalk
- Visual effects
- Christophe Lucotte
- Visual effects artist
- Daniel Nielsen
- Visual effects artist
- Timo Närhi
- Visual effects artist
- Jacob Otterström
- Visual effects artist
- Daniel Reidler
- Visual effects producer
- Sean Wheelan
Stunts
- Stunt coordinator
- Donal O'Farrell
- Stunt double
- Gary Robinson
Camera
- Grip trainee
- Ross Byrne
- Second assistant camera
- Eoghan Fleming
- Video assist
- Ashling Graham
- Focus puller
- Eoin Keating
- Camera trainee
- Conor Lynch
- Bestboy
- Simon Magee
- Electrician
- Niall Mannion
- Gaffer
- James McGuire
- Grip
- David O'Connor
- Focus puller
- Andrew O'Reilly ("b" camera)
- Still photographer
- Patrick Redmond
- Camera trainee
- Daniel Sorin Balteanu (*)
Wardrobe department
- Assistant costume designer
- Catherine Boisgontier
- Costume assistant
- William McGovern (Dailies)
- Trainee costume
- Lucy McKenna
- Key costumer
- Cathy Young
Editorial department
- On-line editor
- Arnaud Caréo
- Colorist assistant
- Mickaël Commereuc
- Dailies color grader
- Reginald Gallienne
- Digital intermediate colourist
- Gilles Granier
- First assistant editor
- Laurent Pelé
Music department
- Music consultant
- Jean-Pierre Arquie (Jean-Pierre Arquie)
- Music assistant engineer
- Loris Bernot
- Orchestrator
- Emmanuel D'Orlando
- Music scoring mixer
- Stéphane Reichart
- Music supervisor
- Marie Sabbah
Other crew
- Script supervisor
- Renee Burke
- Production coordinator
- Yvonne Burke
- Production accountant
- Thierry Chapat
- Developed in association with
- Gareth Evans (Gareth Coulam Evans)
- Project manager
- Aaron Farrell
- Business affairs
- Clemence Forestier
- Legal manager
- Jean-Baptiste Morguet
- Dialogue coach
- Poll Moussoulides
(*) uncredited