You have not yet access to any sci-file…

10.5: Apocalypse

(10.5: Apocalypse)

 Credits

Cast

Dr. Samantha Hill
Kim Delaney
Brad Malloy
Dean Cain
Dr. Jordan Fisher
David Cubitt
Will Malloy
Oliver Hudson
Natalie Warner
Garcelle Beauvais
Dr. Miguel Garcia
Carlos Bernard
Laura Malloy
Carly Pope
Stacy Warner, FEMA Director
Barbara Eve Harris
Alec Becker
Peter Outerbridge
Sean Morris, Hollister's Aide
John Cassini
First Lady Megan Hollister
Melissa Sue Anderson
First Daughter Amy Hollister
Tamara Hope
Russ the Poker Player
Mark Camacho
Jackson the Bartender
Tyrone Benskin
Dr. Earl Hill
Frank Langella
President Paul Hollister
Beau Bridges
Gina Green
Glenda Braganza
Ian
Russell Yuen
Al Roberts
Francis X. McCarthy
Paula
Natalie Brown
Jenna
Anna Jaeger
Chet
Louis Philippe Dandenault
Allison
Cecile Cristobal
Jim
David Schaap
Gonzalez
Maurizio Terrazzano
Demo Team Leader
Sean Tucker
Rachel
Meaghan Rath
Dr. Josh Nolan
Jesse Aaron Dwyre
Cruise Ship Captain
Ian Finlay
Anchor #1
Andrew Peplowski
Anchor #2
Natasha Gargiulo
Anchor #3
Al Dubois
Anchor #4
Aphrodite Sahlas
Irena Garcia
Isabel Dos Santos
Nando Garcia
Manuel Aranguiz
Communications Soldier
Daniel Tirado
Field Commander
Malcolm Travis
K9 Handler
Claudia Besso
Buried Survivor
Richard Jutras
USGS Pilot
Chris Lawrence
Security Guard
Tony Calabretta
Park Ranger #1
Melissa Carter
Park Ranger #2
Brett Watson
Little Girl
Maéva Nadon
Sgt. Corbel
Andrew W. Walker
Navajo Indian
Stewart Myiow
Patient #1
Raynald Lapierre
Geologist #1
Jean Nicolai
Helicopter Reporter
Lori Graham
Casino Patron
Jere Gillis
Casino Patron
David McKeown
Casino Patron
Abdul Ayoola
Casino Patron
Ruth Chiang
Casino Patron
France Raymond
Refugee Boy
Kane Lafia
USGS Pilot
Chris Lawrence
Scientist
Joseph Mesiano

Director

Director
John Lafia

Writing credits

Writer
John Lafia

Producer

Executive producer
Howard Braunstein
Associate producer
Rustin J. Feldman
Executive producer
Michael Jaffe
Co-executive producer
John Lafia
Executive producer
Gary Pearl
Producer
Randi Richmond

Music

Music
Henning Lohner

Cinematography

Cinematographer
David Foreman

Editor

Editor
Don Brochu
Editor
Martin Nicholson

Casting

Casting director
Molly Lopata

Production design

Production designer
Jean-Baptiste Tard

Art direction

Art director
Michele Laliberte

Costume design

Costume designer
Mario Davignon

Makeup department

Key makeup artist
Jocelyne Bellemare
Special makeup effects artist
Erik Gosselin
Assistant makeup artist
Catherine Lavoie
Makeup artist
Cécile Rigault
Assistant makeup artist
Nathalie Trépanier

Assistant director

Second unit director
Paolo Barzman
Assistant director
Stéphane Byl
Third assistant director
Marielou Bélisle-Pierre
Third assistant director
Manon Célestin
Second assistant director
Renato De Cotiis
First assistant director
Sean Dwyer
Second assistant director
Angèle Gagnon (Second unit)

Art department

Props
Vincent Brabant
Scenic technician
Nicolas Fering
Art department coordinator
Carrie Foster
Model supervisor
Ronny Gosselin (Montreal)
Set designer
Brent Lambert
Art department
Julie Montplaisir
Storyboard artist
Joel Venti

Sound department

Sound supervisor
Anke Bakker
Re-recording mixer
Kevin Belen
Assistant sound editor
Kris Casavant
Background sound editor
Jay Cheetham
Sound recordist
Don Cohen
Sound effects editor
Louis Collin
Foley editor
Dario DiSanto
Sound effects editor
Denys Dufresne
Adr recordist
Daniel Fontaine-Bégin (Montreal)
Boom operator
Thierry Hoffman
Adr editor / dialogue editor
Andre Iwanchuk
Adr mixer / walla recordist
Kevin Konarzewski
Dialogue editor
Christine McLeod
Sound effects editor
Louis Molinas
Re-recording mixer
Iain Pattison
Sound designer / sound effects editor
Christian Rivest
Re-recording mixer
Paul A. Sharpe

Special effects

Special effects assistant
Marc Auclair
Special effects technician
Marc Bienvenu
Special effects technician
Gaspar Brabant
Special effects technician
Yvon Charbonneau
Special effects technician
Georges Chartrand
Special effects assistant
Marc Chow
Special effects supervisor
Louis Craig
Special effects technician
Pierre Côté
Runner
Stéphane Dalpé
Special effects assistant
Jean-Martin Desmarais
Special effects floor supervisor
Mario Dumont
Special effects assistant
André Essiembre
Special effects assistant
Michel Fortin
Special effects assistant
Nicolas Gauthier
Special effects buyer
Stephen Gilbert
Runner
Bernard Guay
Special effects director of photography
Mario Janelle
Special effects technician
Pierre L'Heureux
Special effects foreman / special effects technician
André Laforest
Pyrotechnician
Jacques Langlois
Special effects
Denis Lavigne
Special effects technician
David Loveday
Special effects best boy
Vincent Marion
Special effects assistant
Yves Martel
Special effects crew
Mary Palangiewicz
Special effects technician
Louis Pedneault
Special effects assistant
Violette A.-M. Soucisse
Special effects technician
Michel Verdon
Special effects
Joe Viskocil
Key model maker
Dimitri Kaliviotis

Visual effects

Visual effects
Olivia Barratier
Digital artist
Martin Beaudoin
Digital artist
Jean-Pierre Boies
Lead technical director
Marc Bourbonnais
Digital compositor
Xavier Bourque (Hybride Technologies)
System administrator
Dany Brouillette
Lead animator
Michael Cozens
Digital matte painter
Francois Croteau
Visual effects producer
Marie-Cecile Dahan (Meteor Studios)
Render wrangler
Eric Desaulniers (Meteor Studios)
I/O technician
Charles Desilets (Meteor Studios)
Visual effects coordinator
Anouk Deveault-Moreau (Hybride)
Digital compositor
Theo Diamantis
Render wrangler
Jean-Francois Doucet (Meteor Studios)
Render wrangler
Dominic Dube (Meteor Studios)
Matchmover
Maxime Ducharme
Lead digital compositor
Mathieu Dupuis (Hybride)
Digital artist
Patrick Faille
Lead animator
Richard Flores
Visual effects
Vincent Fortin (Meteor Studios)
Modeler
Carl Gagnon
Digital artist
Olivier Goulet
Digital compositor
Charles Granger
Senior lighting and texture artist
Lucas Granito (Hybride)
Software developer
Connor Harty (Meteor Studios)
Digital compositor
Gael Hollard
Visual effects editor
Sharon Smith Holley
Post production assistant
Jean-Francois Houde (Hybride)
Digital effects artist
Catherine Hébert
Visual effects producer
Michel Héroux (Digital Dimension)
Lead effects artist
Lucas Janin (Meteor Studios)
Lead digital textures and lighting
Joseph Kasparian
Render wrangler
Cody Kidwell (Meteor Studios)
Digital effects artist
Jonathan Laborde
Digital effects artist
Bruno-Olivier Laflamme
Digital effects artist
Jean-Francois Lafleur
Digital effects artist
Alexandre Lafortune
Digital compositing artist
Emanuel LaFrance
Render wrangler
David Lalonde (Meteor Studios)
Digital effects artist
Etienne Laroche
Visual effects artist
Sylvain Lebeau (Buzz Image Group)
Digital compositor
Pierre-Simon Lebrun-Chaput
Effects animator
May Leung (Hybride)
Cg supervisor
Jami Levesque
Digital compositor
Jocelyn Maher
Digital artist
Guillaume Mainville
Visual effects coordinator
Lisa Marra
Visual effects supervisor
Richard Martin (Hybride)
Lead character setup
Omar McClendon (Meteor Studios)
Visual effects director of photography
Dennis McHugh
Lead lighter
Jamie Minett
Digital compositor
Carlos Monzon
Digital compositing lead
Juliette Mourez (Meteor Studios)
Visual effects
Jihyun Nam
Digital compositor
Christophe Pacaud
Digital effects artist / lead animator
Jonathan Paquin
Digital artist
Steve Pelchat (Hybride)
Visual effects supervisor
Mario Rachiele
Flame artist
Benjamin Ribière
I/O technician
Guillaume Rodrigue (Meteor Studios)
Lighting artist
Laurent Solignac (Meteor Studios)
Flame artist
Laurent Spillemaecker
Digital compositor
Sean Stranks (Hybride)
Modeler
Duy Tran
Lead matte painter
Robin Tremblay
Digital artist
Antonin Messier Turcotte
Lead modeller
Francois Turcotte
Head of technical services
Radu Vintila (Meteor Studios)
Digital compositor
Pat Wakefield
Visual effects supervisor
Derek Wentworth (Meteor Studios)
Computer graphics supervisor
Yanick Wilisky

Stunts

Stunts
Marcello Bezina
Stunt performer
Stéphane Byl
Stunt performer
Ruth Chiang
Stunt performer
Stéphane Dargis
Stunt rigger
Jean-Mark de la Plante
Stunt coordinator
Marc Désourdy
Stunts
Jere Gillis
Stunt rigger
Normand Gobeille
Stunts
Patrick Kerton
Stunt double / stunt performer
Karine Lemieux
Stunt double
France Raymond
Head stunt rigger
Martin Williams

Camera

Key grip
Robert Bruce Baylis
Additional first assistant camera / second assistant camera
Christian Caperaa
Additional rigging electrician
Daniel Chrétien Jr.
First assistant camera
Yves Drapeau
Second assistant camera
Amelie Duceppe ("b" camera)
Video assist
Stephanie Girard Hamelin
Second assistant camera
Soupharak Keoborakoth (A camera)
Best boy lighting technician
Andre-Pierre Lampron
Grip
Patrice Lapointe
First assistant camera
Martin Lebel ("a" camera)
Gaffer vfx unit
Stéphane Leblanc
Electrician
François Legris
Camera operator
Alfonso Maiorana ("c" camera)
Camera operator
Dominique Ricard ("b" camera)
Gaffer
Benoît Sévigny
Camera operator
John Trapman (Wescam camera)
Rigging gaffer
Marco Venditto
Camera operator / director of photography
Daniel Villeneuve (Second unit)
Dolly grip
Stephen Wells
Still photographer
Pantazidis Panagiotis (Second unit)

Wardrobe department

Dresser
Julie Amyot
Costume assistant
Jennifer Anderson
Key dresser
Pascal Gauthier
Dresser
Brunhilde Pradier

Editorial department

Additional editor
Todd Busch

Music department

Composer
Lorne Balfe (Additional music)
Composer
Jessica de Rooij (Additional music)
Composer
Christian Halten (Additional music)
Composer
Matthias Sayer (Additional music)
Composer
Atli Örvarsson (Additional music)

Other crew

Rights and clearances
Cassandra Barbour
Main title design
Olivia Barratier
Production assistant
Guillaume Beaudoin-Aubin
Production office coordinator
Victor Boutrous (Los angeles)
Technical advisor
J. Todd Breasseale (Military)
Edit room assistant
Anthony J. Camaioni
Second assistant accountant
Nickey Chow
Police liaison
François Doré (Surete du Quebec)
Set technician
Étienne Geoffrion
Swing production assistant
Jean-Francois Hall
Executive assistant to producer
Lynn Josephson
Assistant to director and executive producer
Lisa Knight
First assistant accountant
Nathalie Lagacé
Extras payroll
Melanie Morin
Script supervisor
Milena Popovic (Second unit)
Utility stand-in
France Raymond
Payroll accountant
Lise Servant
Rights and clearances
Laura Sevier
Production assistant
Yanick Veilleux
Script supervisor
Kimi Webber

(*) uncredited