High Plains Invaders
(High Plains Invaders)
Credits
Cast
- Sam Danville
- James Marsters
- Abigail Pixley
- Cindy Sampson
- Jules Arning
- Sebastian Knapp
- Rose Hilridge
- Sanny Van Heteren
- Gus McGreevey
- Antony Byrne
- Silich Cure
- Angus MacInnes
- Prospector's Wife
- Adriana Butoi
- Sheriff
- James Jordan (James Carroll Jordan)
- Grizzled Miner
- Constantin Barbulescu
- Deputy
- Dan Bordeianu
- Cornelius Harrington
- Dugald Bruce Lockhart (Dugald Bruce Lockhart)
- Prospector Franklin
- Sorin Cristea
Director
- Director
- K. T. Donaldson (Kristoffer Tabori)
Writing credits
- Written by
- Richard Beattie
Producer
- Executive producer
- Robert Halmi Jr.
- Executive producer
- Robert Halmi Sr.
- Executive producer
- Irene Litinsky
- Producer
- Ric Nish
- Executive producer
- Michael Prupas
Music
- Music
- James Gelfand
Cinematography
- Cinematographer
- Pierre Jodoin
Editor
- Editor
- Simon Webb
Casting
- Casting director
- Domnica Circiumaru
- Casting director
- Matt Western
Production design
- Production designer
- Guy Lalande
Art direction
- Art director
- Adrian Curelea
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Simonetta Mariano
Makeup department
- Makeup artist
- Mari Tempea (Mari Dascalescu)
Production management
- Executive in charge of production
- Cristian Bostanescu
- Unit manager
- Teo Bostanica
- Post-production supervisor
- Elissa Lewis
- Production manager
- Carmen Pepelea
Assistant director
- Second assistant director
- Ana Maria Bulata
- First assistant director
- Robbie Ditchburn
- Third assistant director
- Oana Morar
- Second assistant director
- Maria Nita
Art department
- Art department coordinator
- Oana Babes
- Scenic painter
- Florin Gavrila
- Assistant art director
- Elena Ioana
- Scenic painter
- Geaniloni Sandru
- Scenic painter
- Sarbu Eusebiu
- Set designer
- Lucie Tremblay
Sound department
- Sound editor
- Matthew Cerantola
- Dialogue re-recording engineer
- Benoît Coaillier
- Boom operator
- Cozma Marius-serban (Cozma Marius-serban)
- Supervising dialogue & ADR editor
- Scott Donald
- Re-recording mixer
- Philippe Espantoso
- Sound designer
- David Gertsman
- Supervising sound editor
- David Gertsman
- Post sound consultant
- Steven Gurman
- Dialogue editor
- Francois Maurice
- Re-recording mixer
- Santiago Recio
- Sound mixer
- Stanomir Dragos (Stanomir Dragos)
Special effects
- Tehnician prostetics
- Ciurlin Melania
- Special effects technician
- Liviu Lungu
- Special effects technician
- Adrian Nica
- Special effects artist
- Ionel Popa
- Special effects designer
- Ionel Popa
- Special effects supervisor
- Adrian Popescu
- Special effects technician
- George Tudoran
Visual effects
- Visual effects coordinator
- Marie-Eve Bedard-Tremblay
- Digital effects artist
- Francois Croteau
- Digital compositor
- Vanessa Delarosbil
- Visual effects artist
- Gabriele Filippelli
- Lead modeler
- Carl Gagnon
- Visual effects artist
- Catherine Hébert
- Compositor
- Aélis Héraud
- Digital effects artist
- Jonathan Laborde
- Digital artist
- Bruno-Olivier Laflamme
- Digital effects artist
- Jean-Francois Lafleur
- Visual effects artist
- Pierre-Simon Lebrun-Chaput
- Compositor
- Tristan Porter (Oblique FX)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Mario Rachiele
- Visual effects artist
- David Raymond
- Lead compositor
- Benjamin Ribière (Oblique FX)
- Digital effects artist
- Kristen Tooley
- Visual effects
- Emily Vaillancourt (+ Alien Concept)
Stunts
- Stunt player
- Viscreanu Constantin
- Stunts
- Mihai Diaconu
- Stunt performer
- Marin Petrica
- Stunt double
- Maria-Antoaneta Tudor
- Stunts
- Daniel Visan
Camera
- Second assistant "b" camera
- Radu Bondoc
- Electrician
- Catalin Ciobanu
- Film loader
- Radu Cioplea
- Second assistant "a" camera
- Vlad Cioplea
- Electrician
- Liviu Cosor
- Gaffer
- Florin Nicolae (Florin Nicolae)
- Key grip
- Razvan Paslaru
- Steadicam operator
- Bogdan Stanciu ("a" camera)
- Grip
- Aurelian Stoica
- Best boy
- Catalin Stoica (Grip)
Wardrobe department
- Set costumer
- Laurentiu Alexe
- Key costume breakdown artist
- Bujoi Mariana
- Costume supervisor
- Carmen Cristea
- Costume assistant
- Cristina Ghergheli
- Costume supervisor
- Claudia Sarbu
- Wardrobe breakdown assistant
- Rosca Stefan
Editorial department
- Assistant editor
- Véronique Melançon
- Director of post-production
- Evan Tussman
- On-line editor
- Serge Verreault
Other crew
- Executive for RHI
- Douglas G. Davis
- Chief financial officer
- Alexander Sandy Jesion
- Production coordinator
- Alexandra Marinescu
- Script supervisor
- Cleo Medvetchi (Cleopatra Medvetchi)
- Production coordinator
- Elena Neascu
- Executive in charge of production - RHI
- Christina O'Shea-Daly
- Publicity coordinator
- Anisha Rangi
- Extras coordinator
- Daniela Soare
- Title designer
- Simon Webb
(*) uncredited