Snowmageddon
(Snowmageddon)
Credits
Cast
- John Miller
- David Cubitt
- Beth Miller
- Laura Harris
- Rudy Miller
- Dylan Matzke
- Jennifer Miller
- Magda Apanowicz
- Derrick Reed
- Jeff C. Ballard (Jeffrey Ballard)
- Larry
- Lorne Cardinal
- Fred Baker
- Michael Hogan
- Tully
- Donavon Stinson
- Greg
- Amitai Marmorstein
- Sheriff Jacob
- Teach Grant
- Mary
- Leanne Lapp
- Norm
- Haig Sutherland
- Nurse
- Carolyn Adair
- Towns Person
- Michele Cummins
- Town person
- Hal Myshrall
- Town person
- Steve Saunders
Director
- Director
- Sheldon Wilson
Writing credits
- Writer
- Rudy Thauberger
Producer
- Co-executive producer
- Josée Bernard
- Executive producer
- Tom Berry
- Executive producer
- Fiorenza Cella
- Executive producer
- Lisa M. Hansen
- Executive producer
- Paul Hertzberg
- Producer
- John Prince
Music
- Music
- Michael Neilson
Cinematography
- Cinematographer
- Neil Cervin
Editor
- Editor
- Christopher A. Smith
Casting
- Casting director
- Tiffany Mak
- Casting director
- Penny Perry
Production design
- Production designer
- Renee Read
Art direction
- Art director
- Chris von Szombathy
Set decoration
- Set decorator
- Blair Stevens
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Farnaz Khaki-Sadigh
Makeup department
- Key hair stylist
- Caroline Dehner
- Swing
- Christina Furuya (Assistant)
- Key makeup artist
- Tanya Howard
- Makeup and hair
- Trisha Porter (Swing)
- Makeup and hair
- Amber Trudeau (Swing)
Production management
- Production manager
- Brian Dick
- Production executive
- Daniel Gilboy
- Executive in charge of production
- Gilles LaPlante
- Post-production supervisor
- Jason Macintyre
Assistant director
- Third assistant director
- Mimi Crowe
- Assistant director
- Willan Leung
- Second assistant director
- Jennifer Nelson
- First assistant director
- Kevin Speckmaier
Art department
- Lead dresser
- L. Butcher
- Props master
- Sally Cook
- Buyer
- Kathy Dornan
- Storyboard artist
- Jim Easton
- Assistant props
- Clayton Flagg
- Set dresser
- Michael Kearsley (Mike Kearsley)
- Set dresser
- Ryan Lillies
- On-set dresser
- Mirko Poblete
- Set dresser
- Dan Rheault (Daniel Rheault)
- Assistant props master
- Daren Sasges
- Set dresser
- Bruce Seto
- Art assistant
- Justin Stewart
- Assistant set decorator
- Danny Vermette
- Assistant props master
- Melinda Watts
Sound department
- Re-recording mixer
- Tim Archer
- Foley recordist
- Kevin Barron (And re-recording mixer) (Kevin B. Barron)
- Re-recording mixer
- Kevin Barron (Kevin B. Barron)
- Foley artist
- Jason Cole
- Dialogue editor
- Wendy Czajkowsky
- Adr recordist
- Miik Dinko
- Boom operator
- Doug Kerr
- Re-recording mixer
- Randy Kiss
- Sound supervisor & effects editor
- Randy Kiss
- Assistant sound effects editor
- Dennis McCormack
- Sound mixer
- Shawn Miller
- Sound mixer
- Tad Nazar
- Dialogue editor
- Alan Perkins
- Additional adr recordist
- Brian Power
- Post-production audio coordinator
- Nicole C. Scott
Special effects
- Special effects coordinator
- Al Benjamin (Allen Benjamin)
- Special effects second assistant
- Lionel Huppee
- Special effects assistant
- Verun Jain
- Special effects first assistant
- Ryan Patton
- Special effects assistant
- Derek Robins
- Special effects assistant
- Rob Thorpe
Visual effects
- Digital compositor
- Jong Jun An
- Visual effects producer
- Mack Benz
- Visual effects
- Darren Coffey
- Visual effects artist
- Dustin Cumming
- Visual effects
- Youngbin Eun
- Visual effects artist
- Youngeun Kim
- Visual effects supervisor
- Francois Latremoille
- Visual effects artist
- Thierry Latremoille
- Digital compositor
- Ryan Mackie
- Visual effects coordinator
- Max Merbaum
- Visual effects coordinator
- Max A. Merbaum
- Visual effects artist
- Subodh Singh
- Visual effects artist
- Geoffrey Soga
- Visual effects artist
- Hui-wen Wu
Stunts
- Stunt double
- John Balfour
- Stunt coordinator
- Brett Chan
- Stunt double
- Lars Grant
- Stunt driver
- Jeff Sanca
- Stunt double
- Jodi Stecyk
- Stunt double
- Clay Virtue
- Stunt driver
- Jason Reynolds (*) (Snowcat)
Camera
- Still photographer
- Ed Araquel
- B camera operator
- George Campbell
- Lamp operator
- Kevin Church
- Grip
- Tyler Collyer
- Camera loader
- Cristian Cretu (And trainee)
- C camera first assistant
- Patrick Cronin
- B camera second assistant
- Jordan Ewan
- A camera first assistant
- Aris Georgiopoulos
- Grip
- Aaron Hadden
- Lamp operator
- Brandon Houston
- Camera trainee
- Ross MacDonald
- Best boy
- Michael Mahoney
- Best boy
- Patrick 'Paddy' McFadden (Patrick McFadden)
- Gaffer
- Darren McLean
- Lamp operator
- Jordan McLean
- A camera second assistant
- Pavel Garcia Pineda (Pavel G. Pineda)
- Genny operator
- Mark Roop
- Grip
- John Sampson
- Camera volunteer
- Spiro Sideris
- B camera first assistant
- Greg Simmonds
- Key grip
- Jeff Smith
- Dolly grip
- Rob 'The Knob' Tucker (Rob Tucker)
- Key grip
- James Vinblad
- A-camera / steadicam operator
- Aiken Weiss
- Best boy electric
- Len Wolfe
- Lamp operator
- Travis Wolfe
Wardrobe department
- Wardrobe truck
- Joana Casado
- Set supervisor
- Megan Leson
- Set supervisor
- Susan McGillvrey
- Assistant costume designer
- Andrea Tully
Editorial department
- Operations manager
- Jill Allanson
- Post production supervisor
- Patrick Costelloe
- Post-production supervisor
- Adam Driscoll
- Additional editor
- Marie-Lou Gingras
- First assistant editor
- Shannon Y.F. Lum
- Post-production assistant
- Daniel McAlister
- Post production supervisor
- Dave O'Shaughnessy (CER) (David O'Shaughnessy)
- Assistant editor
- Matthew Pemberton
- Director of engineering
- Isamael Ribeiro (Ismael Ribeiro)
- On-line editor
- Alissa Roode
- Colorist
- Mykel Thuncher (Dailies)
- Project coordinator
- Alex Tkach
- Color timer
- Seán Travers
Other crew
- Assistant
- Lindsey Adams (To Mr. Berry)
- Accounting assistant
- Gemma Andrew
- Electronic press kit
- Grant Baldwin
- Legal services
- Claire Benoit
- Security
- Mike Bieker
- Security
- Neil M. Croker
- Production assistant
- 'Rocker' Mike Dennison (A. Michael Dennison)
- Tutor
- Jenny Dent
- Animal coordinator
- Ian Doig
- Security
- Melanie Duffy
- Stand-in
- Gerry Durand
- Security
- Robin Eyre
- Assistant
- Marty Fitzgerald (To Ms Hansen)
- Script supervisor
- Lara Fox
- Assistant
- Adam Gordon (To Mr. Hertzberg)
- Crew
- David Grant (Mountain)
- Security coordinator
- Sean Hanlin
- Head of business and legal affairs
- Breanne Hartley
- Volunteer
- Lori Holden
- Security
- Darren Howard
- Watchman
- Darcy Danielle Irvine
- Business affairs assistant
- Alexandra Julson
- Financial services
- Genevieve L'Ecuyer
- First aid/craft service
- Laurel Lillies
- Production assistant
- Regan Lipsett
- Post-production accountant
- Tony Lort
- Head animal trainer
- Grace MacLeod
- Security
- Randall Macmillan
- Business affairs assistant
- Valerie Massicotte
- Operator
- Kathy Milne (And Snow Cat owner)
- Production accountant
- Lindsay Moffat
- Payroll accountant
- Barbara Parisi
- Chef
- Jon Paskal
- Development and production associate
- Nicole Reid
- Crew
- Jason Reynolds (Mountain)
- Watchman
- Hauns Rutherford
- Security
- Farooque Saleemi
- Story
- David Sanderson (Editor)
- Key production assistant
- Mark Shannon
- Second assistant production coordinator
- Ross Sheppard
- Assistant chef
- Tiffany Sidick
- Administrative assistant
- Karly Stilling
- Production coordinator
- Merewyn Wagner
- Assistant chef
- Lilly Warkentin
- Chef
- Campbell Watson
- First assistant production coordinator
- Christopher Worgan
- Key production assistant
- Chris Wyndham
- Chef
- Michael Zwart
(*) uncredited