You have not yet access to any sci-file…

Snowmageddon

(Snowmageddon)

 Credits

Cast

John Miller
David Cubitt
Beth Miller
Laura Harris
Rudy Miller
Dylan Matzke
Jennifer Miller
Magda Apanowicz
Derrick Reed
Jeff C. Ballard (Jeffrey Ballard)
Larry
Lorne Cardinal
Fred Baker
Michael Hogan
Tully
Donavon Stinson
Greg
Amitai Marmorstein
Sheriff Jacob
Teach Grant
Mary
Leanne Lapp
Norm
Haig Sutherland
Nurse
Carolyn Adair
Towns Person
Michele Cummins
Town person
Hal Myshrall
Town person
Steve Saunders

Director

Director
Sheldon Wilson

Writing credits

Writer
Rudy Thauberger

Producer

Co-executive producer
Josée Bernard
Executive producer
Tom Berry
Executive producer
Fiorenza Cella
Executive producer
Lisa M. Hansen
Executive producer
Paul Hertzberg
Producer
John Prince

Music

Music
Michael Neilson

Cinematography

Cinematographer
Neil Cervin

Casting

Casting director
Tiffany Mak
Casting director
Penny Perry

Production design

Production designer
Renee Read

Art direction

Art director
Chris von Szombathy

Set decoration

Set decorator
Blair Stevens

Costume design

Costume designer
Farnaz Khaki-Sadigh

Makeup department

Key hair stylist
Caroline Dehner
Swing
Christina Furuya (Assistant)
Key makeup artist
Tanya Howard
Makeup and hair
Trisha Porter (Swing)
Makeup and hair
Amber Trudeau (Swing)

Production management

Production manager
Brian Dick
Production executive
Daniel Gilboy
Executive in charge of production
Gilles LaPlante
Post-production supervisor
Jason Macintyre

Assistant director

Third assistant director
Mimi Crowe
Assistant director
Willan Leung
Second assistant director
Jennifer Nelson
First assistant director
Kevin Speckmaier

Art department

Lead dresser
L. Butcher
Props master
Sally Cook
Buyer
Kathy Dornan
Storyboard artist
Jim Easton
Assistant props
Clayton Flagg
Set dresser
Michael Kearsley (Mike Kearsley)
Set dresser
Ryan Lillies
On-set dresser
Mirko Poblete
Set dresser
Dan Rheault (Daniel Rheault)
Assistant props master
Daren Sasges
Set dresser
Bruce Seto
Art assistant
Justin Stewart
Assistant set decorator
Danny Vermette
Assistant props master
Melinda Watts

Sound department

Re-recording mixer
Tim Archer
Foley recordist
Kevin Barron (And re-recording mixer) (Kevin B. Barron)
Re-recording mixer
Kevin Barron (Kevin B. Barron)
Foley artist
Jason Cole
Dialogue editor
Wendy Czajkowsky
Adr recordist
Miik Dinko
Boom operator
Doug Kerr
Re-recording mixer
Randy Kiss
Sound supervisor & effects editor
Randy Kiss
Assistant sound effects editor
Dennis McCormack
Sound mixer
Shawn Miller
Sound mixer
Tad Nazar
Dialogue editor
Alan Perkins
Additional adr recordist
Brian Power
Post-production audio coordinator
Nicole C. Scott

Special effects

Special effects coordinator
Al Benjamin (Allen Benjamin)
Special effects second assistant
Lionel Huppee
Special effects assistant
Verun Jain
Special effects first assistant
Ryan Patton
Special effects assistant
Derek Robins
Special effects assistant
Rob Thorpe

Visual effects

Digital compositor
Jong Jun An
Visual effects producer
Mack Benz
Visual effects
Darren Coffey
Visual effects artist
Dustin Cumming
Visual effects
Youngbin Eun
Visual effects artist
Youngeun Kim
Visual effects supervisor
Francois Latremoille
Visual effects artist
Thierry Latremoille
Digital compositor
Ryan Mackie
Visual effects coordinator
Max Merbaum
Visual effects coordinator
Max A. Merbaum
Visual effects artist
Subodh Singh
Visual effects artist
Geoffrey Soga
Visual effects artist
Hui-wen Wu

Stunts

Stunt double
John Balfour
Stunt coordinator
Brett Chan
Stunt double
Lars Grant
Stunt driver
Jeff Sanca
Stunt double
Jodi Stecyk
Stunt double
Clay Virtue
Stunt driver
Jason Reynolds (*) (Snowcat)

Camera

Still photographer
Ed Araquel
B camera operator
George Campbell
Lamp operator
Kevin Church
Grip
Tyler Collyer
Camera loader
Cristian Cretu (And trainee)
C camera first assistant
Patrick Cronin
B camera second assistant
Jordan Ewan
A camera first assistant
Aris Georgiopoulos
Grip
Aaron Hadden
Lamp operator
Brandon Houston
Camera trainee
Ross MacDonald
Best boy
Michael Mahoney
Best boy
Patrick 'Paddy' McFadden (Patrick McFadden)
Gaffer
Darren McLean
Lamp operator
Jordan McLean
A camera second assistant
Pavel Garcia Pineda (Pavel G. Pineda)
Genny operator
Mark Roop
Grip
John Sampson
Camera volunteer
Spiro Sideris
B camera first assistant
Greg Simmonds
Key grip
Jeff Smith
Dolly grip
Rob 'The Knob' Tucker (Rob Tucker)
Key grip
James Vinblad
A-camera / steadicam operator
Aiken Weiss
Best boy electric
Len Wolfe
Lamp operator
Travis Wolfe

Wardrobe department

Wardrobe truck
Joana Casado
Set supervisor
Megan Leson
Set supervisor
Susan McGillvrey
Assistant costume designer
Andrea Tully

Editorial department

Operations manager
Jill Allanson
Post production supervisor
Patrick Costelloe
Post-production supervisor
Adam Driscoll
Additional editor
Marie-Lou Gingras
First assistant editor
Shannon Y.F. Lum
Post-production assistant
Daniel McAlister
Post production supervisor
Dave O'Shaughnessy (CER) (David O'Shaughnessy)
Assistant editor
Matthew Pemberton
Director of engineering
Isamael Ribeiro (Ismael Ribeiro)
On-line editor
Alissa Roode
Colorist
Mykel Thuncher (Dailies)
Project coordinator
Alex Tkach
Color timer
Seán Travers

Other crew

Assistant
Lindsey Adams (To Mr. Berry)
Accounting assistant
Gemma Andrew
Electronic press kit
Grant Baldwin
Legal services
Claire Benoit
Security
Mike Bieker
Security
Neil M. Croker
Production assistant
'Rocker' Mike Dennison (A. Michael Dennison)
Tutor
Jenny Dent
Animal coordinator
Ian Doig
Security
Melanie Duffy
Stand-in
Gerry Durand
Security
Robin Eyre
Assistant
Marty Fitzgerald (To Ms Hansen)
Script supervisor
Lara Fox
Assistant
Adam Gordon (To Mr. Hertzberg)
Crew
David Grant (Mountain)
Security coordinator
Sean Hanlin
Head of business and legal affairs
Breanne Hartley
Volunteer
Lori Holden
Security
Darren Howard
Watchman
Darcy Danielle Irvine
Business affairs assistant
Alexandra Julson
Financial services
Genevieve L'Ecuyer
First aid/craft service
Laurel Lillies
Production assistant
Regan Lipsett
Post-production accountant
Tony Lort
Head animal trainer
Grace MacLeod
Security
Randall Macmillan
Business affairs assistant
Valerie Massicotte
Operator
Kathy Milne (And Snow Cat owner)
Production accountant
Lindsay Moffat
Payroll accountant
Barbara Parisi
Chef
Jon Paskal
Development and production associate
Nicole Reid
Crew
Jason Reynolds (Mountain)
Watchman
Hauns Rutherford
Security
Farooque Saleemi
Story
David Sanderson (Editor)
Key production assistant
Mark Shannon
Second assistant production coordinator
Ross Sheppard
Assistant chef
Tiffany Sidick
Administrative assistant
Karly Stilling
Production coordinator
Merewyn Wagner
Assistant chef
Lilly Warkentin
Chef
Campbell Watson
First assistant production coordinator
Christopher Worgan
Key production assistant
Chris Wyndham
Chef
Michael Zwart

(*) uncredited