You have not yet access to any sci-file…

 Find out all day by day updates and news from this site

The Watch

(The Watch)

 Credits

Cast

Evan
Ben Stiller
Bob
Vince Vaughn
Franklin
Jonah Hill
Jamarcus
Richard Ayoade
Abby
Rosemarie DeWitt
Sgt. Bressman
Will Forte
Chucho
Mel Rodriguez
Hero Alien
Doug Jones
Chelsea
Erin Moriarty
Jason
Nicholas Braun
Manfred
R. Lee Ermey
Antonio Guzman
Joe Nunez
Carla
Liz Cackowski
Skater Kid
Johnny Pemberton
Mrs. Kim
Sharon Gee
Random Jogger - Jared
Eric Goins
Retiree #1
Robert C. Sibley
Retiree #2
Grace Fronebarger
Retiree #3
Bonnie Silver
City Council Woman
Jill Jane Clements
City Council Member
Paul Barlow Jr.
Male Hooters Volunteer
Thomas Elliott
Costco Employee - TV
Sean Robert Goulding (Sean Goulding)
Reporter
Amy Napier Viteri
Teenage Announcer
Dax Flame
Paul's Guest #1
Ryan Girard
Paul's Guest #2
Katie Kneeland
Orgy Man #1
Ted Huckabee
Orgy Man #2
Jeremiah Williams
Orgy Man #3
Ethan Shapanka
Orgy Woman #1
Marla Malcolm
Orgy Woman #2
Lindsey Coley
Orgy Woman #3
LaDonna Allison
Casual Wanker #1
Andy Samberg
Casual Wanker #2
Jorma Taccone
Casual Wanker #3
Akiva Schaffer
Asian Housewife
Cathy Shim
Mandy
Carissa Capobianco
Twins
Kelsey Talley
Twins
Melia Talley
Franklin's Mom
Patricia French
Bob's Wife
Erinn Hayes
Prom Date
Zack Mines
Evan's Daughter
Emilee Yuye Sikes
Costco Manager
Ray Benitez
Shopper
Benjamin Reed (*)
Fan
Tonya Baines (*)
Playground Parent
Lisa M. Barfield (*)
Football Fan
William j Barry (*)
Olivia
Willam Belli (*)
Grapefruit Lady
Candace Blanchard (*)
Chelsea's Friend
Hillary Brant (*)
Football Fan
Canute Brown-Morgan (*)
Newspaper Reporter
Miller Carbon (*)
Neighbor
Billy Crudup (*)
Shopper
Joshua Andrew Davies (*)
Costco Shopper
David Dillon (*)
Extra
Derek Ryan Duke (*)
Additional Voices
Hanna Frankel (*)
Football Fan
Savannah Goldsmith (*)
City Oficial
Jon Gould (*)
Teen Party Goer
Jonathan Hart (*)
Head Football Coach
Bradford Haynes (*)
Smart Ass Kid
Kristopher Higgins (*)
Football Fan
Landon Hoffman (*)
Fan at Football Game
Kathlene Huslin (*)
Lady at Costco
Bonnie Johnson (*)
Party Goer
Cait Johnson (*)
Costco Customer
Zack Kibria (*)
Football Fan
King (*)
Costco Shopper
Cassidy Layden (*)
Costco Shopper
Grace Layden (*)
Costco Shopper
Michael D. Layden (*)
Costco Shopper
Todd Maynor (*)
Bike Girl
Jade Nicolette (*)
Older orgy dude
Bill Pacer (*)
Fan
Garrick Parks (*)
Give-A-Hooter Volunteer
Pete Pelfrey (*)
Restaurant Patron
David Jason Perez (*)
High School Football Crowd
Taylor Prezzano (*)
Holly
Ramona McGowan (*)
Cop
Timothy J. Richardson (*)
Costco Shopper - Mr. Rogers
Joel Rogers (*)
Party Girl
Valeri Rogers (*)
Jogger
Harley Shellhammer (*)
Dominatrix
Liz Smallwood (*)
College Student
Alexander Isaiah Thomas (*)
Football Fan
Steve Toney (*)
Football Player
Jaye Tyroff (*)
Kyle
Justin Wheelon (*)
Boy on Bike
Nickolas Wolf (*)
Lady with Stroller
Jacqueline Marie Zwick (*)

Director

Director
Akiva Schaffer

Writing credits

Written by
Jared Stern
Written by
Seth Rogen
Written by
Evan Goldberg

Producer

Co-producer
Blondel Aidoo
Executive producer
Daniel S. Levine
Executive producer
Monica Levinson
Producer
Shawn Levy
Co-producer
Tom McNulty
Co-producer
Billy Rosenberg

Music

Music
Christophe Beck

Cinematography

Director of photography
Barry Peterson

Editor

Editor
Dean Zimmerman

Casting

Casting director
Alyssa Weisberg

Production design

Production designer
Doug J. Meerdink

Set decoration

Set decorator
Cindy Carr

Costume design

Costume designer
Wendy Chuck

Makeup department

Makeup artist
Steve Artmont (Mr. Vaughn)
Hair department head
Gloria Pasqua Casny
Special makeup effects
Tony Gardner
Hairstylist
Lori Guidroz (Ben stiller)
Department head hair
Teressa Hill
Special makeup effects artist
Timothy Huizing
Key assistant special effects makeup
Bill Johnson
Key makeup effects assistant
Bill Johnson
Makeup department head
Lisa Layman
Personal makeup artist
Sarah Mays (Ben stiller)
Key makeup artist
Duane Saylor
Key hair stylist
Randa Squillacote
Additional hair stylist
Katrina Suhre

Production management

Post-production supervisor
Chris Dowell
Production supervisor
Noelle Green
Unit production manager
Monica Levinson
Production supervisor
Adam McCarthy (Second unit)
Production supervisor
Robert West (Additional photography)

Assistant director

Second unit director
Jack Gill
Second second assistant director
Eric Glasser
First assistant director
Greg Guzik (Second unit)
Second assistant director
Robert S. Hoffman (Second unit)
First assistant director
James LaRocca (Second unit)
Second assistant director
Stephen W. Moore
Second second assistant director
Kendall L. Nichols
Staff additional second assistant director
Katie Pruitt
First assistant director
Jeffrey J.P. Wetzel (Jeffrey Wetzel)
Second second assistant director
Simeon Jones (*) (Second unit)

Art department

Graphic designer
Paige Adair
Tool man
Chris Anthony
Set dresser
Bil Barnes
Welder
Bob Bateman
Set dresser
Dann Brauckmann
Set decoration production assistant
Sean Britts
Key greensman
Matthew Butler
Welder
Wes Campbell
Concept artist
James Carson
Assistant art director
Sandi Cook
Carpenter
Aaron 'Cujo' Cooley
Construction coordinator
Curtis Crowe
Welder
Merrick Earle
Graphic designer
Justin Elterman
Set dec buyer
Rod England
Art department coordinator
Brenda Findley
Storyboard artist
Craig Gilmore
Storyboard artist
Trevor Goring
Assistant property master
Shawn M. Gray
Scenic charge
Joseph Haase
Set decoration coordinator
Ron Hammond
Scenic artist
Gabe Harrington
On set greens
John Hemphill
Storyboard artist
Chris Hunter
Set dresser
Patrick S. Johnson
Creature conceptual artist
Ian Joyner
Gang boss
Mark Keever
Art department production assistant
Kime Harless (Kime Harless)
Set dresser
Julie Kobsa
On-set dresser
Ryan Kutch
Set dresser
Nina Kyle
Construction buyer
Nichola Lafferty-Dixon (Nichola Lafferty)
Set dresser
Jessica Lang
Set designer
George Lee
Props assistant
Eliot Levin
Scenic foreman
Rob Mallard
Set dresser
Chuck McCourt
Gang boss
Paul Miller
Locations foreman
Jason Wayne Morgan
Carpenter
Waylyn Morgan
Scenic artist
LeShae Ann Nash
Set designer
Sheila Nash
Illustrator
Jamie Rama
Leadman
Shane Reed
Set dresser
JoAnna Robinson
Greensman
T.J. Rottenberg
Set dresser
Andy Rusk
Property master
Michael Sabo
Set dresser
Todd Sargent
Conceptual creature designer
Jordu Schell
Stand-by painter
Shea Soutar
Scenic artist
Craig Stanley
Scenic
Tommy Taylor
Welder
Patrick A. Toups
Lead sculptor
James Van Houten
General foreman
Steven J. Vana
Storyboard artist
Joel Venti
Set decoration buyer
Linda Verzi
Creature conceptual artist
Simon Webber
Set dresser
David Weeks (David Mathew Weeks)
Foreman
John Weeks
Set dresser
Elaina Winter
Prop designer
Steven Spelman (*)

Sound department

Foley mixer
James Ashwill
Re-recording mixer
Ron Bartlett
Additional sound re-recording mixer
Jim Bolt (James Bolt)
Dialogue editor
Jim Brookshire
Boom operator
C. Douglas Cameron
Sound mixer
Michael P. Clark (Second unit)
Foley mixer
Blake Collins
Adr mixer
Greg Crawford (Atlanta)
Foley artist
John T. Cucci
Dialogue editor
Susan Dawes
Sound utility
Jorge Del Valle
Foley mixer
Richard Duarte
Sound recordist
Tim Gomillion
Foley mixer
John Guentner
Foley editor
Matthew Harrison
Re-recording mixer
D.M. Hemphill (Doug Hemphill)
Sound designer
Warren Hendriks
Additional sound re-recording mixer
Craig Henighan
Fx editor
Doug Jackson
Supervising sound editor
John A. Larsen
Sound designer
Wayne Lemmer
Boom operator
Colt Logan (Day-player)
First assistant sound editor
Skip Longfellow
Adr recordist
David Lucarelli
Dialogue supervisor
Helen Luttrell
Dialogue editor
Polly McKinnon
Sound utility
Adam Mohundro
Supervising foley editor
John Murray
Field sound effects
Rob Nokes
Production sound mixer
Whit Norris
Foley artist
Dan O'Connell
Foley mixer
Charleen Richards-Steeves (Charleen Richards)
Sound recordist
Dennis Rogers
Adr mixer
Tom Ryan
Sound mixer
Aron Siegel (Second unit)
Foley editor
Thomas W. Small
Adr mixer
Billy Theriot
Supervising sound editor
Derek Vanderhorst
Assistant sound editor
Craig Weintraub
Boom operator
Allen Lee Williams III (Second unit)
Supervising adr editor
Kerry Dean Williams
Audio technical support
P.J. Corvus (*)
Pro tools playback
Alexander Lowe (*)
Sound engineer
Santiago Martin Medina (*) (Press junket )
Sound transfer
John Soukup (*)

Special effects

Pyrotechnician
Hank Atterbury
Special effects technician
Hank Atterbury
Special effects technician
Wes Campbell
Finishing
Brian Clawson
Fabrication department
Michelle Deville (Legacy Effects)
Special effects makeup
Dawn Dininger
Design consultant
Mike Elizalde
Special effects technician
Jeremy Farlow
Mold shop supervisor
Damian Fisher
Special effects technician
Skylar Gorrell
Sculptor
Glen Hanz (Legacy Effects)
Pyrotechnic coordinator
William Harrison (William D. Harrison)
Special effects
Tomo Hayashi
Special effects technician
Heath Hood
Special effects technician
Anthony Julio
Key mechanical designer
Richard J. Landon
Special effects technician
Roger Lifsey
Special effects technician
Michael MacFarlane
Studio coordinator
Lindsay MacGowan (Legacy Effects)
Studio coordinator
Shane Mahan (Legacy Effects)
Special effects technician
Eric A. Martin
Special effects technician
Clayton Martinez
Specialty costumes
Michael McGee
Pyrotechnician
Barry McQueary
Special effects technician
Barry McQueary
Special effects crew
Steven Munson
Creature designer
Alejandro Palma (Spectral Motion)
Special effects technician
Dennis Parker
Special effects set coordinator
David A. Poole
Special effects foreman
Ryan Riley (Ryan A. Riley)
Special effects gang boss
Ryan A. Riley
Special effects coordinator
Steven Riley (Steve Riley)
Special effects supervisor
Steve Riley
Lab technician
Jacob Roanhaus (Legacy Effects)
Special effects technician
Tracey Roberts
Animatronic and creature effects supervisor
John Rosengrant
Studio coordinator
Alan Scott (Legacy Effects)
Special effects technician
Kurt M. Stumpf II
Special effects technician
Patrick Edward White
Mold shop foreman
Steven Spelman (*)
Legacy effects assistant
Cole Taylor (*)

Visual effects

Digital compositor
Marco Abbruzzese
Senior lighting artist
Christopher Ahrens
Digital compositor
Frank Akrong
Digital artist
Carlos A. Alfaro Jr.
Digital painter
Christopher S. Allen
Visual effects coordinator
Anthony Alvaro
Matchmove artist
Hazra Anup
Production services supervisor
Austen Armus
Senior matchmove artist
Abhishek Arya
Digital compositor
Yogesh Badhe (Reliance Media Works)
Lead digital paint and roto artist
Monica Rodriguez Bautista
Motion capture lead
Ryan Beagan
Production coordinator
Aaron Beebe
Digital modeler
Frank Belardo (Digital Domain)
Visual effects executive producer
Daniel Brimer (Digital Domain)
Software development
Dean Broadland
Visual effects artist
Cody Brunty
Second digital colorist
Charles Bunnag
Lighting technical director
T.J. Burke (Hydraulx)
Previsualization artist
Brian Burks
Digital paint
Chris Chalaire (DDMG)
Digital compositor
Jayesh Chavan
Integration artist
Vincent Cheng (Digital Domain)
Digital opticals
Patrick Clancey
Digital paint
Alexander Costa (DDMG)
Previs artist
Rocky Curby (Digital Domain)
Visual effects artist
Jacques Daigle
Integration lead
Lanie Dearing
Computer graphics supervisor
Nigel Denton-Howes
Matte painter & digital environment artist
Eric J. Dima-ala (Digital Domain)
Digital compositor
Anand Dorairaj
Compositor
Peter Dudley
Digital production administrator
Jonathan DuGuay
Digital compositor
Abdullah Ecirli
Visual effects artist
Brett Ellis
Vfx production accountant
Zachary Epstein
Digital compositor
Oniel Fernandes
Digital paint
Victor Manuel Fernandez (DDMG)
Colorist assist
Juan Flores
Senior creature technical director
Frederick Fowles
Mocap camera operator
Thomas H. Frederick (Digital Domain)
Visual effects artist
Anthony Fung
Lead digital painter
Claudio Gonzalez (DDMG)
Pipeline technical director
Brooks Gordon
Rotoscopy
Anup Gore
Visual effects producer
Gavin Gregory
Visual effects assistant coordinator
David Gullman
Visual effects artist
Ajay Gurram
Visual effects coordinator
Rachel Faith Hanson (E-Film)
Nuke technical director
Alex Hatfield (DDMG)
Effects lead
Garman Herigstad
Recruiter
Eva Hoentzsch (Digital Domain)
Visual effects executive producer
Thomas M. Horton (Reliance MediaWorks/Digital Domain London)
Technical director
Robert S. Hurlburt (Digital Domain)
Senior compositor
Marc Hutchings (Digital Domain Reliance London)
Visual effects artist
Injoon Hwang
Digital compositor
Alexander Jacquet (Digital Domain)
Digital artist
Montu Jariwala (Digital Domain)
Digital paint supervisor
Patrick Jarvis (DDMG)
Software engineer
John Johansson (Digital Domain)
Digital compositor
Sam Johnston
Computer graphics supervisor
Tushar Kewlani
Digital compositor
Banu Kiran
Compositor
Sudheesh Kk
Associate vfx producer
Eric A. Kohler (Hydraulx)
Creature texture artist
Julianna Kolakis (Digital Domain)
Matchmove artist
Arun Krishnan
Animator
Magnolia Ku Lea
Senior staff
Daniel Kuehn
Digital compositor
Amit Kumar (Prana Studio)
Visual effects producer
Denny L. Laloo (Reliance Mediaworks) (Denny L. Laloo)
Systems administrator
Robin Lee
Senior matte painter
Sun Lee (Hydraulx)
Visual effects
Andrew Lewitin
Visual effects production assistant
Holt Lindenberger
Lead digital production administrator
Jo Lockman
Visual effects
Ken Locsmandi
Data coordinator
Clayton Lyons
Visual effects coordinator
Clayton M. Lyons (Clayton Lyons)
Systems support
Brynn Macpherson
Cgi coordinator
Mare McIntosh (Hydraulx VFX)
Character technical director
David Michaels
Pipeline supervisor
Justin Miller
Digital compositor
Ankit Mishra
Visual effects artist
Stephanie Molk
Digital integration
Jim Moorhead
Visual effects
Balaji Muppalla
Visual effects artist
Sunny Nair
Lead supervisor
Shobanbabu (Digital Domain) (Shobanbabu)
Visual effects artist
Devin Nasby
On-set environments capture artist
David Niednagel
Post-visualization artist
David Niednagel
Visual effects
David Niednagel
Head of tracking
James P. Noon
Previsualization artist
Rob Ostir
Visual effects production accounting manager
Marc Ostroff (DD)
Visual effects artist
Patel Irshad (Patel Irshad)
Visual effects artist
Parag Patel
Matchmove artist
Amol Patil
Senior compositor
Anuj Patil (Digital Domain)
Compositing lead
Uppu Pavanrajesh (Digital Domain)
Visual effects supervisor
Kelly Port
Visual effects artist Prana Studios
Biki Prasad
Visual effects associate producer
Scott Puckett
Lighting / technical director
Benjamin Rabaste
Effects technical director
Tim Riley
Virtual production supervisor
Gary Roberts
Digital compositor
Paulina Rodriguez Lemus (Digital Domain)
Lead digital production administrator
Alvin Roxas
Visual effects artist
Champak Saha
Lighting technical director
Ronald Samson
Visual effects artist
Lukas Sarralde (DDMG)
Matchmove artist
Sathiyakumar
Motion capture technical director
Jeremy Schichtel
Production coordinator
John Christopher Scott (DDMG)
Rotoscope artist
Ryan Seaward (DDMG)
Visual effects
Taruna Sehgal
Media systems
Manesh Shafiei (Digital Domain)
Systems support
Manesh Shafiei (Digital Domain)
Motion capture technical director
Damon Shelton
Matte painter
Vaidehi Shinde
Visual effects coordinator
Scott Aaron Silver
Lighting/lookdev artist
Stephan Skorepa (Digital Domain)
Visual effects editor
Andrew Smith (Digital Domain)
Senior in-house compositor/cg artist
Robert Snyder
Vfx runner
Marque Pierre Sondergaard
Visual effects artist
Doug Spilatro
Visual effects editor
Vivek Srivastava (Reliance Media Works Mumbai)
Digital compositor
Michael Stewart (Digital Domain)
Digital paint
Andrew Stillinger (DDMG)
Visual effects lead compositor
Trevor Strand
Lighting artist
Bradey Strong
Visual effects artist
Sujil Sukumaran
Visual effects
Mohite Suraj
Designer
Kaya Thomas
Visual effects artist
Robert Charles Thomas
Visual effects production assistant
Andy Tildsley
Compositor
Anna Tonrungroj
Visual effects coordinator
Alexis Torres
Matchmove artist
Hardik Trivedi
Digital production administrator
Benjamin Tse
Roto and paint lead
Sarfaraz Uddin
Previs artist
Van Phan
Compositor
Jayme Vandusen
Visual effects artist
Kinjal Vora
Senior visual effects coordinator
Matthew Voynovich
Virtual production lab supervisor
April Warren
Visual effects artist
Michael Joseph Warren
Compositor
Adrian White (Digital Domain)
Digital production administrator
Chelsea Whittet
Previz artist
Kevin J. Williams
Systems support
Ian Wilson (Digital Domain)
Visual effects producer
Jenny Wolfe-Binder (Digital Domain)
Visual effects production assistant
Megan Wong (Digital Domain)
Environment artist
Samson Sing Wun Wong (Digital Domain)
Visual effects
Andrew Wood
Technical support
Kwan Wayne Yu Yee
Lighting technical director
Teh-wei Yeh (Digital Domain)
Integration artist
Roxanne Zuckerman
Previs technical director
Brian Gyss (*) (Digital Domain)
Matchmove artist
Chawalit Jirattikansakul (*)
Compositor
Prabhamrit Raryan (*)
Roto/paint artist
Mauricio D. Ricaldi (*)
Visual effects editor
Mark Wright (*) (Hydraulx)

Stunts

Stunts
Joey Anaya
Stunts
Nick Brett
Stunts
Joe Bucaro (Joe Bucaro III)
Stunts
Rico Burgos
Stunts
Tim Drnec
Stunts
Alex Duke
Stunts
Katie Eischen
Stunts
Greg Fitzpatrick
Assistant stunt coordinator
Andy Gill
Stunt coordinator
Jack Gill
Stunts
Alex Kingi
Stunts
Dorian Kingi
Stunts
Aby Martin
Stunts
Anderson Martin
Stunts
Cody Parker (Cody W. Parker)
Stunts
Jay S. Pearson
Stunts
Brian Phillip
Stunts
Carlos Ragas
Stunts
Todd Ashley R. Trisler (Ashley Rae Trisler)
Stunts
Greg Wattkis
Stunt alien
Joey Anaya (*)
Stunt performer
Eric Benson (*)
Stunt double
Nick Brett (*) (Jonah Hill)
Utility stunts
Nick Brett (*)
Stunt double
Joe Bucaro III (*) (Vince Vaughn)
Stunt double
Rico Burgos (*) (Will Forte)
Stunt rigger
Rico Burgos (*)
Stunt performer
Ilram Choi (*)
Stunt double
Katie Eischen (*) (Rosemarie DeWitt)
Stunt double
Greg Fitzpatrick (*) (Ben stiller)
Stunt coordinator
Andy Gill (*) (Second unit)
Stunt team
Trey Greene (*)
Stunt performer
Bobby Jordan (*)
Stunt alien
Alex Kingi (*)
Stunt double
Dorian Kingi (*) (Doug Jones)
Stunt rigger
Anderson Martin (*)
Stunt performer
Mark Musashi (*)
Skateboard stunts
Cody W. Parker (*)
Stunt double
Cody W. Parker (*)
Stunt double
Carlos Ragas (*) (Richard Ayoade)
Stunt performer
Andrew Rush (*)
Stunt double
Greg Wattkis (*) (Richard Ayoade)

Camera

Second assistant camera
Ryan Abrams ("b" camera, second unit)
Grip
Rob Acox
Electrician
Brian Adams
Fixtures
Michael D Anderson (Led technician)
Camera production assistant
Jonathan Bennett
First assistant camera
Michole Bergstrom ("a" camera)
Technocrane Op.
Matthew Berning
Aerial director of photography
Hans Bjerno
Lighting technician
Victor Bland
First assistant camera
Lee Blasingame ("c" camera, second unit)
Grip
Kenneth Bolton (Second unit)
Hd video assist operator
Bob Branam (Second unit)
Rigging electric
Jermaine Brantley
Second assistant camera
Hugh Braselton ("a" camera, second unit)
Gaffer
Scott Brinson (Second unit)
Digital imaging technician
Brannon D. Brown
Camera operator
Frank Buono
Second assistant camera
Dwight O. Campbell
Director of photography
Patrick Capone (Second unit)
Camera operator
Paolo Cascio
Second assistant camera
Adam Castro ("b" camera)
Dolly grip
Tim Christie
Lighting technician
Cristen Clark
Gaffer
James M. Cox
Electrician
Keith Cutler
Camera and electrical department
Nezben Deason
Rigging electric best boy
Brian Dennis
Assistant chief lighting
Tom Derose
Additional camera
Alfeo Dixon (Second unit)
Fixtures
Daniel Dorowsky
Rigging gaffer
Frank Dorowsky
Dolly grip
Danny Eckler (Second unit)
Camera operator
Jason Ellson ("b" camera)
Steadicam operator
Jason Ellson
Set electrician
Sean Engel (Day player)
Grip
Jeffrey Engelson
Steadicam operator
Ramon Engle (Second unit)
Key rigging grip
Kevin Erb
Grip
Patrick D. Fields
Assistant camera
Andrew Fisher
Video playback supervisor
Terry Fitzpatrick
Libra operator
Bryan Fletchall
Electrician
Jordan Francais
Rigging electrician
Jordan Francais
Electrician
William Frazier
Rigging grip
Christopher R. French
Camera operator
Daniel C. Gold ("a" camera)
Key video assist
David Goldsmith
Still photographer
Melinda Sue Gordon
Key grip
Kurt Grossi
Best boy grip
Quinn Grove
Grip
Matt Gwynne
Grip
Francis Harlan
Second assistant camera
Matthew Haskins ("a" camera)
Highspeed camera technician
Tom Heigl
Electrician
Kevin Hightower
Electrician
Allen Hu (Second unit)
Digital imaging technician
Stuart Huggins (Second unit)
Day player
Yusif Hughes (Grip)
Electrician
Dirk Jenkins
Remote camera technician
Michael D. Kennedy (Scorpio head, second unit)
Set lighting technician
John Lally (Second unit)
Dolly grip
Dwight Joseph Lavers
Grip
Nicholas Leone (Second unit)
Key grip
Patrick Lowry (Second unit)
Rigging electrician
Daniel McDowell
Camera operator
Jim McKinney ("c" camera)
Digital loader
Saul McSween (Second unit)
Electrician
Conrad Mizzell
First assistant camera
Sean Hunter Moe ("b" camera)
24 frame video operator
Greg Morse
Camera loader
Trevor Murphy
Lighting technician
Connor O'Malley
Lighting console programmer
Derek Page
Electric rigger
Jerry Parker (Jerry Chief Parker)
Grip
Sean Piper (Dolly grip)
Grip
Mackie Roberts (Second unit)
Rigging grip
Allen Christopher Robinson
Rigging grip
Adam Sanderson
Camera operator
Mike Satrazemis ("b" camera, second unit) (Mike Satrazemis)
Rigging grip
Scott N. Satterfield (Scott Satterfield)
Electrician
Chad Schroeder
Grip
Thom Shepard
Libra operator
Jay Sheveck
Director of photography
Jonathan Taylor (Second unit)
Best boy
Zach Tharp (Second unit)
Lighting technician
Zach Tharp
Rigging grip
Randy Tharpe
Video assist operator
Craig Tollis
Second assistant camera
Mike Torino ("c" camera, second unit)
First assistant camera
Suzanne Trucks ("a" camera, second unit)
Camera operator
Paul Varrieur ("a" camera, second unit)

Wardrobe department

Set costumer
Shilla Benning
Set costumer
Sekinah Brown
Costume production assistant
April Brown (April Brown)
Set costumer
Miracole Walker
Additional costumer
Shelby Davis
Seamstress
Myra N. Foy
Assistant costume designer
Erica Frank
Costume ager/dyer
Keith Hudson
Assistant costume designer
Erinn Knight
Costumer
Marina Marit (Mr Stiller)
Mascot costume
Alexandra McGee
Head ager/dyer
Janet Melody
Additional costumer
Kendra L. Patterson
Key set costumer
Margaret Robbs
Key costumer
Julia Rusthoven
Costume supervisor
Nava R. Sadan
Costumer
Iliana Sanchez
Wardrobe
Marla Star
Costumer
Susan Strubel (Mr. Vaughn)
Embroiderer
Haik Tateossian
Set costumer
Rebecca Napier Russell (Rebecca Napier White)

Editorial department

Digital intermediate associate colorist
Charles Bunnag
Telecine colorist
D.C. Cardinali (Dailies)
Assistant editor
Matthew G. Carson
Digital intermediate producer
Mike Dillon (Michael Dillon)
Digital intermediate colorist assist
Juan Flores
Dailies manager
Frans Laimbock
Post-production assistant
Frans Laimbock
Dailies engineer
Thomas Overton
Color timer
Jim Passon
Digital intermediate supervising colorist
Steven J. Scott
Digital preview colorist
Mike Sowa
First assistant editor
Jennifer Stellema
Digital intermediate editor
Lisa Tutunjian
Post-production
Chris Van Duyn (Dailies operations-technicolor)
Associate editor
Adriaan van Zyl

Music department

Score coordinator
Leo Birenberg
Music assistant
Jongnic Bontemps
Music editor
Fernand Bos
Additional orchestrator
Tim Davies
Conductor
Tim Davies
Stage manager
Greg Dennon (Greg Dennen)
Music supervisor
George Drakoulias
Music preparation
Matt Franko
Music preparation
Mark Graham
Orchestrator
Kevin Kliesch
Music recordist
Tim Lauber
Additional orchestrator
Jeremy Levy
Digital recordist
Larry Mah
Score programmer
Jake Monaco
Music Production Exec
Rebecca Morellato
Music preparation
Victor Pesavento
Songs
Peter Rafelson (Writer/producer)
Orchestra contractor
Peter Rotter
Music engineer
Denis St. Amand
Stage manager
Tom Steel
Music scoring mixer
Casey Stone
Score recordist
Casey Stone
Music editor
Terry Wilson

Other crew

Production assistant
W. Aeric Adams
Assistant to mr. stiller
Lauren Aparicio
Second assistant accountant
Gaytra Arnold
Office pa
Nicole Baker
Set production assistant
Philip Banks
Assistant to producers
Mark Behar
Key craft service
Stephanie Beman
Financial controller
Jason Bogard
Set decoration production assistant
Sean Britts
Set production assistant
Ryan Brunner
Production safety consultant
Margaret Buckalew
Production assistant
Justin Campbell
Production assistant
David M. Champion (David Champion)
Development intern
Wen-Chia Chang
Unit publicist
Amy Cohn
Set production assistant
Joann Connolly
Studio utility
Marcus Cooley
Stand-in
Ricky Cornett (Vince Vaughn)
Fitness trainer
Nick DeKay
Production assistant
Dustin DellaVecchia
Puppeteer
Dawn Dininger
Production assistant
Ethan Duff
Set production assistant
Ethan Duff
Stand-in
Matthew Eldridge
Office production assistant
Vincent Farrell (Pre-production)
Production secretary
Natalie Tyler (Natalie Marie Fernandez)
Production assistant
Ethan D. Firestone
Aerial coordinator
Cliff Fleming
Helicopter pilot
Cliff Fleming
Aerial ground coordinator
Cory Fleming
Set utility
Jacob Fry
Payroll clerk
Clint Fumanti
Additional assistant production coordinator
Brian Gonsalves
Alien language construction
Brendan Gunn
Basecamp production assistant
Jennifer Hackney (Second unit)
Stand in/double
Rick Hankin
Assistant
Joseph Heslinga (Mr. Vaughn)
Medic
Cindy Huggins
Script supervisor
Gail Hunter
Production assistant
Jessica Jackson
Voice actor
Hannah Johnson
Set production assistant
Simeon Jones
Stand-in
Christopher Kelly (Nicholas Braun)
Assistant to director
Erica Lancaster
Puppeteer
Richard Joseph Landon (Richard J. Landon)
Photo double
Tyrell Lewis
Key set medic/lead medic
John Van Loan
Accounting clerk
Stephanie Paull (Stephanie Paull)
Lead systems engineer legacy effects
Jason Lopes
Assistant craft service
Lozano Britney (Lozano Britney)
Production accountant
Mike MacCuish
Puppeteer
Mark Albert Maitre (Mark Maitre)
Puppeteer
Michael Manzel (Mike Manzel)
Payroll accountant
Maggie Martin
Craft service assistant
Mary E. Martin
Producer
Dan Masciarelli (Main titles, Method Design)
Puppeteer
Jason Barrett Matthews (Jason Matthews)
Assistant to producers
Stacie McKinnon (Stacie McKinnon)
Production assistant
Maggie McBride
Digital compositor
Chad Meire
Production coordinator
Mary Melendez (Main titles, Method Design)
Set production assistant
Les Morgan
Project manager
Michael D. Nes (Deluxe Digital Cinema)
Production assistant
Kenneth Pratt
Assistant to dan levine
Will Rack
Production assistant
Braheeim Roberts (Second unit)
Puppeteer
John Rosengrant
Associate creative director
Michael Sausa (Main titles, Method Design)
Production assistant
Trevor Schliefer
Grip
Scott Sealock
Writing assistant
Ethan Shapanka
Lead payroll accountant
Gary J. Sims
Digitall preview colorist
Mike Sowa
Production coordinator
Paula Stier
Assistant production coordinator
Faith Strongheart
Production assistant
Stephen Stumberg
Stand-in
Elle Sunkara
Assistant to jonah hill
Kathryn Tamblyn
Assistant
Kathryn Tamblyn (Jonah Hill)
Production lawyer
Eric W. Thompson
Animal coordinator
Carol Tresan
Livestock coordinator
Greg Tresan
Football coordinator
Beau Turpin
Assistant to executive producer
Justen Tyler (Shawn Levy / Office PA)
Assistant to director
Pablo Velez Jr.
Creative director
Steve Viola (Main titles: Method Design)
Travel coordinator
Laura von Herrmann
Second assistant accountant
John Weber
Set production assistant
Townson Wells
Stand-in
Kelli Wilcoxen
Craftservice
Connie D. Williams
Script supervisor
Mari Wilson (Second unit)
Production assistant
Whitney Stallworth (*)

(*) uncredited