What Happened to Monday?
(What Happened to Monday?)
Credits
Cast
- The Settman Siblings
- Noomi Rapace
- Nicolette Cayman
- Glenn Close
- Terrence Settman
- Willem Dafoe
- Adrian Knowles
- Marwan Kenzari
- Joe
- Christian Rubeck
- Jerry
- Pål Sverre Hagen
- Eddie
- Tomiwa Edun
- Zaquia
- Cassie Clare
- Dutch
- Cameron Jack
- The Young Settman Siblings
- Clara Read
- Mia
- Kirsty Averton
- Vicky
- Lucy Pearson
- Young Doctor
- Nadiv Molcho
- Erickson
- Elijah Ungvery (Elijah Ungvary)
- Enforcer Team Leader
- Vegar Hoel
- Enforcer #1
- Madalin Dragan
- Enforcer #3
- Stig Henriksen (Stig Frode Henriksen)
- Enforcer #4
- Daniel Halvorsen (Daniel Berge Halvorsen)
- Bureau Agent #1
- Ioachim Ciobanu
- Security Agent #1
- Alexandre Nguyen
- Security Agent #2
- Sanny Dahlbeck
- Boy
- Luca Ciubotaru
- Girl
- Lara Decaro
- Mother
- Marie Everett
- Sniper
- Joseph Hodges (Joseph A. Hodges)
- Processor #1
- Cecilie Mosli
- Processor #2
- Orjan Gamst (Ørjan Gamst)
- News Anchor
- Judith Bogner
- News Anchor
- Suzy Bastone
- News Anchor
- Vinta Morgan
- Infomercial Processor
- Santiago Cabrera
- Body Double
- Savannah Baker (*)
- Checkpoint Citizen / Wednesday Performance Double
- Caitlin Cameron (*)
- Young Thursday
- Ioana Florentina Dimitriu (*)
- Tuesday
- Chiara Goldsmith (*)
- News Anchor
- Caroline Gombe (*)
- Father Beck
- Jeppe Laursen (*)
- Saturday
- Melissa Mitchell (*)
- Harry
- Edouard Philipponnat (*)
- ...
- Vlad Radescu (*)
- Bureau Member #1
- Andrei Scorteanu (*)
- Enforcer
- Daniel Visan (*)
- Charles Benning
- Robert Wagner (*)
- News Anchor
- Sewell Whitney (*)
Director
- Director
- Tommy Wirkola
Writing credits
- Written by
- Max Botkin
- Written by
- Kerry Williamson
Producer
- Co-producer
- Max Botkin
- Producer
- Raffaella De Laurentiis
- Co-producer
- Serge de Poucques
- Executive producer
- Thierry Desmichelle
- Associate producer
- Matthew Feitshans
- Producer
- Fabrice Gianfermi
- Co-producer
- Sylvain Goldberg
- Line producer
- Hester Hargett-Aupetit (Hester Hargett)
- Co-producer
- Nadia Khamlichi (Umedia)
- Line producer
- Bogdan Moncea
- Co-producer
- Adrian Politowski
- Producer
- Philippe Rousselet
- Executive producer
- Guy Stodel
- Co-producer
- Gilles Waterkeyn
- Co-producer
- Kerry Williamson
Music
- Music
- Christian Wibe
Cinematography
- Cinematographer
- José David Montero
Editor
- Editor
- Martin Stoltz
Casting
- Casting director
- Gillian Hawser
- Casting director
- Liliana Toma
Production design
- Production designer
- Joseph A. Hodges
Art direction
- Art director
- Iulian Bostanaru
- Art director
- Vraciu Eduard Daniel
- Art director
- Grigore Purcariu (Puscariu Grigore)
- Art director
- Dan Toader
Set decoration
- Cloudia Rebar
- Visual Consultant
- Set decorator
- Alina Pentac
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Oana Paunescu
Makeup department
- Additional hair stylist
- Alina Petcu (Petcu Alina)
- Key makeup artist
- Mariana Andreescu
- Special effects makeup technician
- Ilinca Angelescu
- Makeup artist
- Ioana Angelescu
- Key hair stylist
- Alexandra Barladianu (Alexandra Barladeanu)
- Additional makeup artist
- Bogdana Bololoi
- Additional makeup artist
- Nicoleta Bunea
- Additional hair stylist
- Lacramioara Campeanu
- Additional makeup artist
- Gabi Cherestes
- Additional makeup artist
- Daniela Ciocan
- Makeup artist
- Gabi Cretan
- Hair designer
- Giannetto De Rossi
- Makeup designer
- Giannetto De Rossi
- Hair designer
- Mirella De Rossi
- Makeup designer
- Mirella De Rossi
- Additional makeup artist
- George Doroftei
- Additional makeup artist
- Roxana Ionita
- Prosthetics designer
- Steinar Kaarstein
- Additional hair stylist
- Bogdan Lazar
- Special makeup effects artist
- Ionel Popa
- Additional makeup artist
- Irina Preda
- Assistant makeup designer
- Alexandru Sassu
- Additional hair stylist
- Manuela Simionescu
- Additional makeup artist
- Raluca Spodaru
- Hair stylist
- Clara Tudose
- Wigmaker
- Alex Rouse (*)
Production management
- Post-production manager
- Nicolas Bassetto
- Post-production supervisor
- Abraham Goldblat
- Coproduction manager belgium
- Cédric Iland
- Production manager
- Marian Pascale
- Assistant production manager
- Radu Voicu
Assistant director
- Third assistant director
- Sabina Balan
- First assistant director
- Ben Burt
- Second assistant director
- Oana Ene
- Action unit director
- James Grogan
- Local first assistant director
- Mircea Hategan
- Third assistant director
- Irina Raducanu
Art department
- Construction coordinator
- Eugen Anghelescu
- Props
- Alexandru Dinca
- Set dressing painter
- Florin Gavrila
- Property master
- Adi Handac
- Art department
- Vilcu Alexandru Ionut
- Picture vehicles coordinator
- Alexandru Titus Ipate
- Set designer
- Ana Neag
- Graphic designer
- Antonio Niculae
- Scenic painter
- Geaniloni Sandru
- Storyboard artist
- Cosmin Sarbulescu (Cosmin Sarbulescu)
- On-set painter
- Mona Damian Ulmu
Sound department
- Supervising sound editor
- Karen M. Baker
- On-set sound editor
- Marian Balan
- Boom operator
- Nicolae Comarzan
- Dialogue and ADR supervisor
- Chris Jargo
- Re-recording mixer
- Andy Koyama
- Audio engineer
- Donnie Little
- Foley artist
- Alyson Dee Moore
- First assistant sound editor
- Philip D. Morrill
- Adr mixer
- Chris Navarro
- Foley artist
- Patricia Nedd
- Supervising foley editor
- Jessie Pariseau
- Adr editor
- Michelle Pazer
- Foley mixer
- Kyle Rochlin
- Dialogue supervisor
- Daniel Saxlid
- Sound designer
- D. Chris Smith
- Sound designer
- Peter Staubli
- Adr recordist
- Mike Tehrani
- Production sound mixer
- Balazs Varga
- Audio engineer
- David Young
- Re-recording mixer
- Dean A. Zupancic
Special effects
- Special effects makeup
- Ilinca Angelescu
- Special effects supervisor
- Lucian Iordache
- Special effects supervisor
- Haukur Karlsson
- Special effects makeup
- Ionel Popa
Visual effects
- Digital compositor
- Etienne Allard
- Digital compositor
- Ivaylo Andonov (Umedia)
- Visual effects producer
- Priyanka Balasubramanian (BOT VFX)
- Digital compositor
- Gaetan Baldy
- IT manager
- Julien Bastidon (Umedia)
- Visual effects line producer
- Liesbeth Beeckman (Benuts)
- Digital compositor
- Jean-Bastien Bellot
- Vfx production manager
- Nora Berecoechea (Umedia)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Nathalie Biquet
- Digital compositor
- Benjamin Blatière
- VFX producer
- Nicolas Bonnell (Umedia)
- Visual effects
- Breuillier Emilien
- Digital compositor
- Natacha Brohan
- Visual effects producer
- Judith Bruneau
- Visual effects supervisor
- Huseyin Caner
- Visual effects director
- Alain Carsoux
- Digital compositor
- Min-Hui Chang
- Digital compositor
- Maximilien Chevalier
- Fx artist
- Vincent Conrardy (Umedia)
- Digital compositor
- Jeremie Costard
- General manager
- Marc Henry de Frahan (Umedia)
- Digital compositor
- Guillaume Dehoule
- Digital compositor
- Sarah Delguste (Umedia)
- Vfx director
- Thierry Delobel (Umedia)
- Digital compositor
- Lionel Delsart
- Visual effects producer
- Michel Denis
- Visual effects supervisor
- Michel Denis
- Lead 3D artist
- Sébastien Desmet (Umedia)
- Digital compositor
- Stephan Dumoulin
- In/out
- Claire Déan (Umedia)
- Lead digital compositor
- Charles-e Farkas (Umedia)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Dominique Fiore (Umedia)
- Fx artist
- Damien Fransolet (Umedia)
- Digital compositor
- Javier Garcia del rio Beneyto
- Digital compositor
- Adrien Garcia
- Visual effects supervisor
- Ronald Grauer
- Digital compositor
- Giorgia Graziadio (Umedia)
- Vfx editor
- Soline Guyonneau
- Digital compositor
- Rosen Ivanov (Umedia)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Bryan Jones
- Visual effects supervisor
- Aurelie Lajoux
- Digital compositor
- Mélanie Le Bloa
- Digital compositor
- Louise Leclercq
- Vfx editor
- David Loti (Umedia)
- Vfx coordinator assistant
- Alexandre Maillet (Umedia)
- Digital compositor
- Tony Marioni (Umedia)
- Digital compositor
- Margaux Masson
- Digital compositor
- Catherine Menoury (Umedia)
- Digital compositor
- Nikolay Mihaylov (Umedia)
- Digital compositor
- Carlos Miras Sepulveda
- CG artist
- Selim Mondzie
- Lead digital compositor
- Bruno Nicolas (Umedia)
- 3D artist
- Borja A. Ortiz (Umedia)
- It assistant
- Mohamed Oufi (Umedia)
- Digital compositor
- Jelmen Palsterman (Umedia)
- Digital compositor
- Simon Parisi (Umedia)
- Visual effects
- Nikul Patel
- Vfx assistant
- Simon Pennequin (Umedia)
- Digital compositor
- Ugo Pierantoni
- Digital compositor
- Joel Pinto
- Visual effects coordinator
- Pierre Procoudine-Gorsky
- Digital matte painting
- Emmanuelle Remy (Umedia)
- VFX Production Assistant
- Guillaume Roche (Umedia)
- Visual effects artist
- Aurore Rousset
- Digital compositor
- Téo Saintier
- Digital compositor
- Florian Sanchez
- Titles designer
- Agathe Sayegh
- Digital compositor
- Michel Seretis (Umedia)
- Lead digital compositor
- Laureline Silan
- Visual effects artist
- Romain Sontag
- Visual effects artist
- Hugues Ssosse
- Visual effects artist
- Martyn Stofkooper
- Digital compositor
- Michael Suvee (Umedia)
- Digital compositor
- Mátyás Szabó (Umedia)
- Digital compositor
- Christian Tomikowski
- Digital compositor
- Olivier Tournayre
- Digital compositor
- Franklin Toussaint
- Digital compositor
- Sander Van Dijck (Umedia)
- Lead digital compositor
- Frédéric Vanmeerbeeck
- Visual effects editor
- Thomas Vanthuyne
- Digital compositor
- Fabien Vantroys
- Senior compositor
- Benjamin Westercamp
- Visual effects artist
- Mickaël Yon
Stunts
- Stunt performer
- Madalin Dragan
- Stunt double
- Marian Dumitru (Zaquia)
- Stunt coordinator
- James Grogan
- Stunt double
- Mihai Iliescu (Marwan Kenzari)
- Stunt performer
- Marin Petrica (Marin Petrica)
- Stunt performer
- Cosmin Padureanu
- Stunt double
- Valentin Raileanu (Sanny Dahlbeck)
- Stunt double
- Ildikó Szücs (Noomi Rapace)
- Stunt rigger
- Valeriu Tomescu
- Stunts
- Valeriu Tomescu
- Stunt performer
- Daniel Visan
Camera
- Still photographer
- Cos Aelenei
- Epk & behind the scenes
- Marin Cristian
- Special photographer
- Tudor Cucu
- Still photographer
- Tudor Cucu
- First assistant camera
- Cristian Dragos ("a" camera)
- Digital imaging technician
- Alexandru Enache (Segments)
- Video assist operator
- Toni Ilinca
- First assistant camera
- Marcu Laurentiu
- Technodolly operator
- Michael Mensah
- Gaffer
- Florin Mihalache
- Assistant digital imaging technician
- Ignacio Millet
- Digital image technician
- Juan Plaza Gómez
- Camera operator
- Liviu Pojoni Jr.
- Digital imaging technician
- Liviu Popescu (Segments)
- Assistant camera
- Valentin Simeonov
- Grip
- Viorel Stefan
- Camera operator
- Mircea Valentin
- Second unit director of photography
- Mircea Valentin
- Steadicam operator
- Mircea Valentin
- Data wrangler
- Natalia Vivancos
- Specials photographer
- Nick Wall
Wardrobe department
- Costumes workshop coordinator
- Daniela Ortenzia Chelaru
- Costume supervisor
- Ana Maria Cucu
- Costume ager/dyer
- Florina-Anca Oprea
- Aging and distressing of costumes
- Lelia Spineanu
- Costumer
- Belu Veronica (Extras)
Editorial department
- Colorist
- Peter Bernaers
- Digital lab technician
- Shaun de Ponte
- Pan & scan technician
- Laura Perera San Martin
- First assistant editor
- Mihai Cosmin Popa
Music department
- Music assistant
- Lars Brenli
- Musician
- Petter Carlsen (Guitars)
- Score recording engineer
- Peter Cobbin
- Orchestrator
- Jordan Cox
- Music arranger
- Juan Carlos Enriquez
- Composer
- Dave Fleming (Additional music) (Dave Fleming)
- Scoring mixer
- Peter Fuchs
- Vocalist
- Agnete Kjølsrud
- Conductor
- Alain Mayrand
- Music preparation
- Alain Mayrand
- Orchestrator
- Alain Mayrand
- Music supervisor
- Chris Piccaro
- Composer
- Johannes Ringen (Additional music)
- Assistant scoring engineer
- Martin Roller
- Music editor
- Ben Schor
- Composer
- Gaute Storaas (Additional music)
- Musician
- Ellen Ugelvik (Prepared piano)
- Musician
- Aleksander Vilnes (Drums)
- Musician
- Christian Wibe (Synths & electronics, guitars, drums)
- Musician
- Karl Markus Zavodny (Oberheim matrix 12)
Other crew
- Epk interviewer
- Monika Agorelius
- Body double
- Suzy Bastone (Saturday)
- Production assistant
- Raphael Caprariu
- Production finance controller
- Stefan Chanev
- Production assistant
- Valeriu Chiran
- Key set production assistant
- Cristian Coman
- Assistant
- Francoise Delville (Producers, Nexus Factory)
- Production coordinator
- Monica Duta
- Assistant
- Nastasija Gospic (Noomi Rapace) (Nastasija Gospicová)
- Adr loop group
- Atli Gunnarsson
- Vehicle fabricator
- Alexandru Titus Ipate
- Production & financing coordinator
- Kevin Koeniger
- Director's Assistant
- Allie Levin
- Assistant to producers
- Costanza Mezzano
- Production assistant
- Mihai Nicolae
- Travel and accommodation coordinator
- Ionut Penzes
- Assistant to director
- Matei Popa
- Assistant
- Irina Scurt (Principal cast)
- Script supervisor
- Monica Tatu
- Base camp manager
- Octav Tudor
- Dialogue coach
- Dale Wyatt
(*) uncredited