You have not yet access to any sci-file…

 Find out all day by day updates and news from this site

Alphas

(Alphas)

 Credits

Cast

Dr. Lee Rosen
David Strathairn
Gary Bell
Ryan Cartwright
Cameron Hicks
Warren Christie
Rachel Pirzad
Azita Ghanizada
Nina Theroux
Laura Mennell
Bill Harken
Malik Yoba
Nathan Clay
Mahershalalhashbaz Ali
Stanton Parish
John Pyper-Ferguson

Creator

Creator
Michael Karnow
Creator
Zak Penn

Director

Director
Nick Copus
Director
Matthew Hastings
Director
Leslie Libman
Director
J. Miller Tobin

Producer

Producer
Kevin Lafferty
Executive producer
Gene Stein
Co-executive producer / supervising producer
Michael Karnow
Co-executive producer
Robert Hewitt Wolfe
Supervising producer / producer
Nick Copus
Executive producer
Gail Berman
Executive producer
Lloyd Braun
Associate producer
Robert W. Egami
Co-executive producer
Matthew Hastings
Executive producer
Bruce Miller
Co-executive producer
Todd Sharp
Producer
Stephen Welke
Executive producer
Zak Penn
Executive producer
Ira Steven Behr
Producer
Julie Siege
Consulting producer
Todd Slavkin
Consulting producer
Darren Swimmer
Co-producer
Paul M. Leonard
Associate producer
Brian Moraga
Associate producer
John Ganem
Consulting producer
Bradley Thompson
Consulting producer
David Weddle
Co-executive producer
Terri Hughes
Co-executive producer
Ron Milbauer
Producer
Andrew Mittman
Consulting producer
Eric Tuchman
Co-producer
Peter Chomsky
Consulting producer
Holly Harold

Cinematography

Cinematographer
David Perrault
Cinematographer
Mahlon Todd Williams

Casting

Casting director
Suzanne Goddard-Smythe
Casting director
Jeanie Bacharach
Casting director
Gillian O'Neill
Casting director
Robin D. Cook
Casting director
Ty Harman

Production design

Production designer
Ingrid Jurek

Art direction

Art director
Mark Steel
Art director
Sean Breaugh

Set decoration

Set decorator
Damien Segee
Set decorator
Nigel Hutchins
Set decorator
Mark Steel

Costume design

Costume designer
Susie Coulthard
Costume designer
Abram Waterhouse

Makeup department

Hair department head
Jenny Arbour
Key hair stylist
Diana Ladyshewsky
Key makeup artist
Tim Mogg
Makeup department head
Linda Preston

Production management

Unit production manager
Victoria Harding
Assistant production manager
James Rait
Production manager
James Mauro (Second unit)
Post-production supervisor
Michael Freeman
Unit production manager
Teresa Gough (Second unit)
Assistant production manager
Jennifer Kiefaber
Production manager
Darrin Brown (Second unit)

Assistant director

First assistant director
Beau Ferris (Second unit / first assistant director)
Second unit director
Nick Copus
Daily assistant director
Judith Landale
Assistant director
Chris Feltis
Assistant director
Peter Mabrucco
Second assistant director
Aric Dupere (Second unit)
First assistant director
David McLeod
Assistant director
Mitch Cappe
Fifth assistant director
Joe Gold
Third assistant director
Neille Brockie
Second assistant director
Sarah Campbell
Third assistant director
Colleen Harding
First assistant director
Andrew Shea
Second assistant director
Sean Watson
First assistant director
Brad Jubenville
Trainee assistant director
Barbara Szeman
Third assistant director
Fatima Palhetas
Second assistant director
Ken A. Smith
Third assistant director
Jonathan Gajewski
Second assistant director
Kira McCord

Art department

Construction coordinator
Ross Fraser
Head carpenter
Travis Staley
Motion graphics designer / assistant art director
Hiep Pham
Graphic artist / graphic design
Andy Tsang
Art department coordinator / assistant art director
Meredith Woodley
Lead set dresser
Colin Adams
Painter
Paul Dolgov
Stand-by carpenter / carpenter
Peter Legault
Key scenic artist
Victoria Hamilton
Assistant props
Sang Maier
Art department assistant
Joel Richardson
Assistant set decorator
Damien Segee
Property master
James R. Murray
Second assistant art director
Jeff Smith
Assistant art director
Joelle Craven (Graphics)
Property master
Mario Moreira
Set designer
Dan Norton
Property master
Chris Pellegrini
Daily set dresser / set decorating assistant
Alex Clark

Sound department

Adr editor
Sara Bencivenga
Supervising sound editor
Jeff K. Brunello
Boom operator
Gavin Coford
Assistant sound editor / loop group editor
Miriam Cole
Re-recording mixer
Chris M. Jacobson
Foley artist
Brian Straub
Adr mixer
Matthew McKenzie
Foley mixer / foley editor
Matthew Manselle
Sound effects editor
Craig Polding
Production sound mixer / sound mixer
Doug Johnston
Sound recordist
Michael Kalifa
Cable puller
Shawn Kirkby
Foley mixer
David Torres
Adr supervisor / sound supervisor
Suzanne Angel
Re-recording mixer
Larry Benjamin
Foley artist
Tim Chilton
Sound designer / sound effects editor
Rusty Dunn
Re-recording mixer
Kevin Valentine
Adr supervisor / supervising foley editor
Sam C. Lewis
Adr recordist
Ric Schnupp
Sound supervisor
Robert Webber
Re-recording mixer
Marti D. Humphrey
Boom operator
George Scott Schaffner
Sound editor
Erich Gann
Sound designer
Richard S. Steele
Re-recording mixer
Joel Catalan
Adr recordist
Pino Halili
Re-recording mixer
Mark Hensley
Sound supervisor
Richard Taylor
Foley artist
Tara Blume
Production sound mixer
Henry Embry
Supervising sound editor
Jack Levy
Adr recordist
Rabb Whitehead
Audio conform / audio post-conform
Brian Seagrave
Sound effects editor
Rick Hinson
Sound effects editor
Daniel Colman
Adr recordist
Jason Perreira

Special effects

Special effects coordinator
John LaForet
Special effects supervisor / special effects shop supervisor
Cameron Patterson
Special effects key
Mike Murawsky

Visual effects

Lead compositor
Rob Bannister
Visual effects coordinator
Mary Culmone
Visual effects producer
Matthew Gore
Cg supervisor
Ryan Jensen
Visual effects artist
David Lin
Visual effects creative director
Kevin Little
Visual effects producer
Heather Paul (Lux Visual Effects Inc.)
Visual effects coordinator
Rafael Santos Jr.
Visual effects artist / visual effects
Bob White
Digital compositor
Manley Gage
Visual effects producer
William Higgins (Lux Visual Effects Inc.)
Visual effects artist
Dong Hyun Kim
Visual effects supervisor
David Altenau (FuseFX)
Senior Inferno artist
Mark Intravartolo
Visual effects coordinator
Diane Macke
Digital compositor
Matthew Massarella
Visual effects artist
Josh Miyaji
Visual effects supervisor
Bob Munroe
Tracking artist
Nick Sinnott
On set visual effects supervisor
Martin Tori
Head of production
Sreyans Bardia (Botvfx)
Hetal Jain (Botvfx)
Visual effects artist
Tom Tennisco
Visual effects producer
Tim Jacobsen
Visual effects artist
Aldo Ruggiero
Visual effects artist
Pablo Wang
Visual effects artist
Gevork Babityan
Visual effects artist
Geoff DuQuette
Cg supervisor
Matt von Brock (FuseFX)
Visual effects supervisor
Roberto Biagi
Visual effects executive producer
Darren A. Bell (Intelligent Creatures)
Animator
Stephan Perreault
Visual effects artist
Rick Ravenell
Digital compositor
Chethan Diwakar
Digital compositor
Michelle Yhan (Intelligent Creatures)

Stunts

Stunt coordinator / stunt performer
Jamie Jones
Stunt performer / stunt driver
Brayden Jones
Stunts / stunt double
Dana Jones
Stunt performer
Riley Jones
Stunt performer / stunt double
Ciara Jones
Stunt double
Carson Manning (Dumpy / stunt performer)
Stunt performer / stunts
Stéphane Julien
Stunt performer / stunt rigger
Neil Davison
Stunt double
Alicia Turner (Maura Mennell / stunt double: Lauren Holly)
Stunt performer
Nick Alachiotis
Stunt double / stunts
Bobby Brown
Stunt performer / stunt double
Vincent Rother (Gavin Fox)
Semi truck stunt driver
Bryan Thomas
Stunt double
Moses Nyarko (Malik Yoba)
Stunt performer / stunt trainer
Hubert Boorder
Stunt double
Marie France Denoncourt (Griffin / stunt performer)
Stunt performer
Tig Fong
Stunt actor
Don Gough
Stunt driver / stunts
Josh Madryga
Stunt double
Alphas
Stunt performer
Bernadette Couture
Stunt performer / stunts
Simon Northwood
Stunt double
Alex Armbruster (Adam)
Key stunt rigger
Tom Farr
Stunt double / stunt performer
Chloe Jones
Water safety coordinator / water safety supervisor
Robert C. Shannon

Camera

Generator operator
Jamie Hodgson
Camera/steadicam operator / steadicam operator
Keith Murphy
Gaffer
Edward Mikolic
Camera operator
Frank Polyak ("a" camera)
Assistant camera
Adam Craig
First assistant camera
Blain Thrush ("a" camera: second unit)
Assistant key rigging grip / assistant key grip
Bill McShane
Data management technician
Daniel Rosenberg
Assistant camera
Angela Chao
Assistant camera / assistant camera
Christopher Chung (Second unit)
First assistant camera / first assistant camera
Chirayouth Jim Saysana ("b" camera)
First assistant camera
Shane Baker ("a" camera)
Photography
Sheri Lynn Behr (Rock 'n' Roll)
Lighting technician
John M. Hall
Key grip
Jeff Orr
Still photographer
Ken Woroner
Second assistant camera
Ryan Prouse
First assistant camera
Yvonne Collins ("b" camera)
Camera operator
Mark Hroch ("b" camera / steadicam operator)
Camera operator
Brian Harper (Additional)
Assistant key grip
John Vrakking
First assistant camera
Pierre Branconnier ("a" camera)
Data management technician
Chris Dover
Key grip
Jesse Stanley
Camera boat captain / dive supervisor
Robert C. Shannon

Wardrobe department

Assistant costume designer
Nola Chaters
Costume supervisor
Sheila E. Pruden
Costumer
Nancy Jones
Key costumer
Sharon McDonell
Head costume buyer
Michelle Lyte
Costume supervisor
Victoria Dobson
Costume truck supervisor
Sarah Goodwin
Key costumer
William Ng
Assistant costume designer
Laura Montgomery
Background coordinator
Lindsay Walker

Editorial department

Dailies
Thomas J. Cooper
Post-production coordinator
Adam David Miller
Dailies technician
Christopher Haufe
Post-production assistant
Brett Houston
Dailies producer
Jesse Korosi
Post-production assistant
Ashley Ruben
Colorist
Scott Garrow
Post-production coordinator
Nick Mueller
Colorist
George Cvjetnicanin
Assistant editor
Rob Kraut
Assistant editor
Arman Tahmizyan
Assistant editor
Elizabeth Rufenacht
Post-production coordinator
Michael Freeman
Assistant editor
Sue Kesler
Assistant editor
Patrick J. Barry
Assistant editor
Jason Bretz
Assistant editor
George Pilkinton
Assistant editor
Joe Monteleone

Music department

Music supervisor
Oliver Hild
Composer
Steve Davis (Additional music / composed music by)
Music mixer
Phil McGowan
Composer
Peter Luke Adams (Theme music)
Composer
Erik Kertes (Theme music)
Music editor
Ben Zales
Music licensing
Dan Rimas
Music editor
Jennifer Blank
Assistant music supervisor
Amir Windom

Other crew

Production coordinator
Jackie Alexander
Title designer
George Montgomery
Chief technology officer
Chris Parker
Script supervisor
Marta Borowski
Production accountant
Karen de Montbrun
Writers assistant / writers' assistant
Rich Herbeck
Story editor
Adam Levy
Script coordinator / script coordinator
Laura Seaton (Toronto)
Assistant
Lynn Renee Maxcy (Bruce Miller)
Production assistant
Gary Peter
Executive story editor
Kira Snyder
Assistant to producer
Holly O'Brien
Script coordinator
Meghan L. Welsh
Staff writer
John Hererra
Staff writer / production staff
Michael Chamoy
Production assistant
Billy Ray Fong
Executive assistant to Zak Penn
Jennifer Haufler
Assistant production coordinator
Aaron Horton
Production secretary
Penelope Kennedy
Production assistant
Alexandra Laderoute
Additional script supervisor
Casey Erin MacIntyre
Script coordinator
Monica Mitchell
Story editor
Jordan Rosenberg
Assistant
Hannah Rosner (Z. Penn / assistant to producer)
Trainee assistant accountant
Sonia Singh
Assistant to ira steven behr
Drago Sumonja
Stand in
Megan Leach (Female)
Computer and video playback supervisor
Greg Whiteside
Production assistant
Len Carter
Assistant production coordinator
Donald Colafranceschi
Education supervisor / minor coordinator supervisor
Dahla MacKenna
Script supervisor
R. Emerson John
Travel coordinator
Neal Naito
On-set teacher
Caitlin McIntosh
Consultant
Zak Penn
Writers production assistant
Christopher Sachs
On-set teacher
Sat Sidhu
Assistant production coordinator
Terri Ann Myers

(*) uncredited