Silent Rage
(Silent Rage)
Credits
Cast
- Sheriff Dan Stevens
- Chuck Norris
- Dr. Tom Halman
- Ron Silver
- Dr. Philip Spires
- Steven Keats
- Alison Halman
- Toni Kalem
- Dr. Paul Vaughn
- William Finley
- John Kirby
- Brian Libby
- Charlie
- Stephen Furst
- Nancy Halman
- Stephanie Dunnam
- Mrs. Sims
- Joyce Ingle
- Biker Leader
- Jay DePland (Jay De Plano)
- Tatooed Biker Mama
- Lillette Zoe Raley
- Biker at Cafe
- Mike Johnson
- Biker Mama at Bar
- Linda Tatum
- Biker Mama at Bar
- Kathy Lee (Kathleen Lee)
- Jimmy the Guard
- Desmond Dhooge
- Emergency Room Doctor
- Joe Farago
- Institute Doctor
- John Barrett
- Waitress
- Paula Selzer
- Sheriff's Deputy
- Sandy Lang
- Sheriff's Deputy
- Sonny Jones
- Boy at the House
- Russel Higgenbotham
- Boy at the House
- Eddie Galt
- Boy at the House
- David Andre Unger (David Unger)
- Biker in Bar
- James Bodean (*)
Director
- Director
- Michael Miller
Writing credits
- Writer
- Joseph Fraley
- Writer
- Edward Di Lorenzo (*)
Producer
- Co-producer
- Andy Howard
- Associate producer
- Aaron Norris
- Producer
- Anthony B. Unger
Music
- Music
- Peter Bernstein
- Music
- Mark Goldenberg
Cinematography
- Director of photography
- Robert Jessup (Robert C. Jessup)
- Director of photography
- Neil Roach
Editor
- Editor
- Richard C. Meyer
Casting
- Casting director
- Caro Jones
Art direction
- Art director
- Jack Marty
Set decoration
- Set decorator
- Derek Hill (Derek R. Hill)
Makeup department
- Makeup artist
- Del Armstrong
- Hair stylist
- Pat Grover
- Makeup effects supervisor
- Allan A. Apone (*)
Production management
- Executive in charge of production
- Paul Lewis
- Unit production manager
- Paul Lewis
Assistant director
- First assistant director
- Robert P. Cohen
- Second assistant director
- Alice West
Art department
- Construction coordinator
- Bill Bradford (E.W. Bradford)
- Property master
- Mike Parsons
- Assistant props
- Floyd Smith
Sound department
- Boom operator
- Don Broughton
- Sound editor
- Tom Cornwell
- Sound re-recording mixer
- Tom E. Dahl
- Sound cable man
- Skip Frazee
- Sound editor
- Peter Harrison
- Supervising sound editor
- Michael Hilkene
- Sound editor
- Chris Ishii (Christopher Ishii)
- Sound re-recording mixer
- Michael Jiron
- Sound editor
- John Kline
- Sound re-recording mixer
- Andy MacDonald
- Sound editor
- Joe Melody (Joseph Melody)
- Sound editor
- Bob Pearson (Robert Pearson)
- Sound re-recording mixer
- Vern Poore
- Sound editor
- Bill Thiederman
- Sound editor
- Russ Tinsley
- Sound editor
- Rusty Tinsley
- Sound mixer
- Bob Wald (Robert Wald)
Special effects
- Special effects supervisor
- Jack Bennett
- Assistant special effects
- Randy Fife
Stunts
- Stunts
- John Barrett
- Stunts
- Darwin Benjamin
- Stunts
- Eli Cummings
- Stunts
- Jay DePland (Jay De Plano)
- Stunts
- Dean Ferrandini (Dean Raphael Ferrandini)
- Stunts
- Joe Hamilton
- Stunts
- Janet Jillio
- Stunts
- Mike Johnson
- Stunts
- The Great John 'L' (The Great John L.)
- Stunts
- Sandy Lang
- Stunts
- Malcolm Lomax
- Stunt coordinator
- Aaron Norris
- Stunts
- Aaron Norris
- Stunts
- Don Pike
- Stunts
- Rick Prieto
- Stunts
- Dennis Ward
- Stunts
- Steve Ward
- Stunts
- Troy Ward
- Stunts
- Autry Ward (*)
Camera
- Best boy
- Curtis Bingham
- Still photographer
- Jim Coe
- Gaffer
- Bob Driskell (Robert Driskell)
- Dolly grip
- Chris Espeset
- Second assistant camera
- Ron Ferguson
- Dolly grip
- Gerrit Gerritson
- Best boy
- Larry Langley
- First assistant camera
- Lynn Lockwood
- Key grip
- Tony Poston
- Camera operator
- Don Reddy
- Grip
- Johnny Smith
Wardrobe department
- Costumer
- Christy Haines
- Wardrobe supervisor
- Elizabeth McBride
Editorial department
- Assistant editor
- John Carnochan
- Associate editor
- Ann Mills (Ann E. Mills)
- Assistant editor
- Steven Schoenberg (Steve Schoenberg)
Music department
- Music editor
- Don Ernst (Donald W. Ernst)
Other crew
- Technical consultant
- Arthur P. Bollon PhD. (Arthur P. Bollon)
- Location auditor
- Charlie Davidson
- Assistant auditor
- Jim Davidson
- Location manager
- Daniel Dusek (J. Daniel Dusek)
- Production coordinator
- Robbie Gensler
- Production secretary
- Karen Hall (Karen A. Hall)
- Post-production projectionist
- Darryl Harmon
- Script supervisor
- Joyce King
- Production assistant
- Leanna Lenhart
- Production assistant
- Warren Lewis
- Production assistant
- Mike Norris
- Assistant to producer
- Karen Reist
- Caterer
- Michael Sabsowitz (Mike Sabsowitz)
(*) uncredited