The Kindred
(The Kindred)
Credits
Cast
- John Hollins
- David Allen Brooks
- Dr. Phillip Lloyd
- Rod Steiger
- Melissa Leftridge
- Amanda Pays
- Sharon Raymond
- Talia Balsam
- Amanda Hollins
- Kim Hunter
- Hart Phillips
- Timothy Gibbs
- Brad Baxter
- Peter Frechette
- Cindy Russell
- Julia Montgomery
- Nell Valentine
- Bunki Z
- Harry
- Charles Grueber
- Dr. Stone
- Bennet Guillory
- Dr. Larson
- Edgar Small
- Paramedic
- Randy Harrington
- Porsche driver
- Ben Perry (Benjamin J. Perry)
- Nurse
- Betty Freeman
- Minister
- John Farmer
- Orderly
- Steve Conte
- Jackson
- James F. Boeke (Jim Boeke)
Director
- Director
- Stephen Carpenter
- Director
- Jeffrey Obrow
Writing credits
- Writer
- Stephen Carpenter
- Writer
- Jeffrey Obrow
- Writer
- John Penney
- Writer
- Earl Ghaffari
- Writer
- Joseph Stefano
Producer
- Executive producer
- Joel Freeman
- Co-producer
- Stacey Giachino
- Associate producer
- Diane Nabatoff
- Producer
- Jeffrey Obrow
Music
- Music
- David Newman
Cinematography
- Cinematographer
- Stephen Carpenter
Editor
- Editor
- Earl Ghaffari
- Editor
- John Penney
Production design
- Production designer
- Chris Hopkins
Set decoration
- Set decorator
- Susan Emshwiller
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Lynn A. Holmes
- Costume designer
- Leslie Weir
Makeup department
- Makeup artist
- Tammy Grimaldo
- Special makeup effects
- Matthew W. Mungle
Assistant director
- Assistant director
- Joe Camp III
- Assistant director
- Heidi Gutman
- Assistant director
- David B. Householter
Art department
- Set dresser
- Nancy Booth
- Construction coordinator
- Bill Luckey
- Scenic artist
- Everett D. Wilson
Sound department
- Foley artist
- Kevin Rockey
- Sound editor
- Hari Ryatt
- Foley artist
- Casey Troutman
- Supervising sound editor
- Clancy T. Troutman
Special effects
- Pyrotechnical effects
- Tassilo Baur
- Special effects
- David L. Hewitt
- Pyrotechnical effects
- Howard Jensen
- Special effects assistant
- Bruce Scivally
- Special effects crew
- Patrick Simmons
Camera
- Key grip
- John Murphy
Editorial department
- First assistant editor
- Hope Moskowitz
- Colorist
- David Block (*)
Music department
- Score mixer
- Tim Boyle
Other crew
- Special mechanized effects
- Ken Gray
- Special mechanized effects
- Lars Hauglie
- Script supervisor
- Lyn Matsuda (Lyn Matsuda)
- Special creature design
- Michael John McCracken
(*) uncredited