You have not yet access to any sci-file…

Return of the Living Dead Part II

(Return of the Living Dead Part II)

 Credits

Cast

Jesse Wilson
Michael Kenworthy
Billy Crowley
Thor Van Lingen
Johnny
Jason Hogan
Ed
James Karen
Joey
Thom Mathews
Brenda
Suzanne Snyder
Lucy Wilson
Marsha Dietlein
Aerobics Instructor
Suzan Stadner (Hanala Sagal)
Col. Glover
Jonathan Terry
Tom Essex
Dana Ashbrook
Mildred Crowley (Billy's Mom)
Sally Smythe
Tarman
Allan Trautman
George Crowley (Billy's Dad)
Don Maxwell
Soldier
Reynold Cindrich
Doc Mandel
Philip Bruns
Sarge
Mitch Pileggi
Les
Arturo Bonilla (Art Bonilla)
Frank
Terrence Riggins
Officer
James McIntire
Jesse's Double
Larry Nicholas
Harvey Kramer (Special Zombie)
Forrest Ackerman (Forrest J Ackerman)
Special Zombie
Douglas Benson
Special Zombie
David Eby
Special Zombie
Nicholas Hernandez
Special Zombie
Derek Loughran
Special Zombie
Annie Marshall
Special Zombie
Richard Moore
Special Zombie
Steve Neuvenheim
Pussface' Zombie; 'Thriller' Zombie; 'Jaw' Zombie; 'Eye-Pop' Zombie; Zombie on Car Roof
Brian Peck
Zombie
Eric Clarke (*)
Zombie Kid
Bobby Porter (*)
Zombie
Dana Vitatoe (*)

Director

Director
Ken Wiederhorn

Writing credits

Written by
Ken Wiederhorn

Producer

Executive producer
Eugene C. Cashman
Producer
Tom Fox
Co-producer
William S. Gilmore

Cinematography

Cinematographer
Robert Elswit

Editor

Editor
Charles Bornstein

Art direction

Art director
Dale Allen Pelton

Set decoration

Set decorator
Suzette Sheets

Makeup department

Special makeup crew
Brent Armstrong
Makeup artist
Del Armstrong
Special makeup crew
Karen Asano-Myers
Special makeup crew
Camille Calvet
Special makeup crew
Craig Caton
Hair stylist
Lynn Del Kail
Special makeup crew
Lisa Doering
Special makeup crew
Eric Fiedler
Special makeup crew
Steve Frakes
Special makeup crew
Chris Goehe
Special makeup crew
Charles Lutkus (Frank Charles Lutkus III)
Special makeup crew
Mark Maitre
Special makeup crew
Shawn McEnroe
Special makeup designer
Kenny Myers
Special makeup crew
Tony Rupprecht
Special makeup crew
Dennis Schultz
Zombie makeup effects
Mike Smithson
Special makeup crew
Loren Soman
Special makeup crew
Michael Spatola
Special makeup crew
Douglas J. White
Foam technician
Matt Marich (*)

Production management

Production manager
Robin S. Clark

Assistant director

First assistant director
William M. Elvin
Second assistant director
Rodney Allen Hooks

Art department

Assistant art director
Robert Henderson (Robert W. Henderson)
Production illustrator
Nikita Knatz
Storyboard artist
Len Morganti
Lead man
Mick Mulfriedel (Michael Muhlfriedel)
Construction coordinator
Claude F. Powell
Set dresser
Laura Settlemier

Sound department

Sound mixer
Glenn E. Anderson
Sound re-recording mixer
Bill W. Benton
Adr editor
Craig A. Dellinger
Looping coordinator
Leigh French
Foley mixer
Al Gomez
Supervising sound editor
Dale Johnston
Sound effects editor
Jim Koford (James Koford)
Sound re-recording mixer
William L. McCaughey
Sound editor
Cathie Speakman
Sound effects editor
Marty Stein
Sound re-recording mixer
John J. Stephens
Sound designer
Clancy T. Troutman
Sound effects editor
Clancy T. Troutman
Boom operator
Jim Utterback (James Utterback)

Special effects

Special effects
Eugene Crum
Special effects
Terry D. Frazee
Special effects
Gene Grigg

Visual effects

Visual effects animator
Charles Mcdonald

Stunts

Stunt coordinator
Gary Davis (Gary Lee Davis)
Stunt double
Larry Nicholas
Stunts
William R. Perry

Camera

First assistant camera
David Boyd
Electrician
Kenny S. Christiansen
Best boy
Stephen Crawford
Still photographer
Lynn Davis McAfee (Lynn McAfee)
Second grip
Joseph Presson (Joe-Joe Presson)
Key grip
John Savka
Second assistant camera
Andy Sydney
Gaffer
John Zumpano

Wardrobe department

Costume supervisor
Robert Iannaccone

Editorial department

Assistant editor
Rose Anne Weinstein

Music department

Music supervisor
David Chackler
Music editor
John Elizalde
Composer: additional music
Vladimir Horunzhy
Musician
John Andrew Schreiner

Other crew

Assistant to producers
Jean Barash
Creature crew
Craig Caton
Production assistant
Grant Gilmore
Craft service
Ron Hairston (Ronald E. Hairston)
Assistant: Ken Wiederhorn
Linda Hassani
Production assistant
K.C. Hodenfield
Accountant
Richard Lorenzana
Assistant accountant
Susan Lorenzana (Susan M. Lorenzana)
School teacher
Stella Pacific
Production assistant
Dale Allen Pelton
Production assistant
Douglas W. Randall
Production administrator
Fran Roy
Script supervisor
Caroline Sax
Location manager
Steve Shkolnik (Steven Shkolnik)

(*) uncredited