Mars Needs Moms
(Mars Needs Moms)
Credits
Cast
- Milo
- Seth Green
- Gribble
- Dan Fogler
- Mom
- Joan Cusack
- Ki
- Elisabeth Harnois
- Supervisor
- Mindy Sterling
- Wingnut
- Kevin Cahoon
- Dad
- Tom Everett Scott
- Martian
- Jacquie Barnbrook
- Martian
- Matthew Henerson
- Martian
- Adam Jennings
- Martian
- Stephen Kearin
- Martian
- Amber Gainey Meade
- Martian
- Aaron Rapke
- Martian
- Julene Renee
- Martian
- Kirsten Severson
- Martian
- Matthew Wolf
- Martian Hatchling
- Raymond Ochoa
- Martian Hatchling
- Robert Ochoa
- Martian Hatchling
- Ryan Ochoa
- Martian Hatchling
- Meredith Wells
- Martian Hatchling
- Teagan Wells
- Milo (voice)
- Seth Dusky (Seth Robert Dusky)
- (voice)
- Marianne Bennett
- (voice)
- Jo McGinley
- (voice)
- Daniel James O'Conner (Dan O'Connor)
- (voice)
- Edi Patterson
- Martian
- Barbara Kottmeier (*)
- Milo
- Peleg Rand (*)
- Martian Hatchling
- Gavin Bryson Thompson (*)
Director
- Director
- Simon Wells
Writing credits
- Screenplay
- Simon Wells
- Screenplay
- Wendy Wells
- Book
- Berkeley Breathed
Producer
- Producer
- Steven Boyd (Steven J. Boyd)
- Associate producer
- Ryan Chan
- Producer
- Jack Rapke
- Producer
- Steve Starkey
- Line producer
- Peter M. Tobyansen (Performance capture unit)
- Associate producer
- David H. Venghaus Jr. (Performance capture unit)
- Producer
- Robert Zemeckis
Music
- Music
- John Powell
Cinematography
- Director of photography
- Robert Presley
Editor
- Editor
- Wayne Wahrman
Casting
- Casting director
- Scot Boland
- Casting director
- Victoria Burrows
Production design
- Production designer
- Doug Chiang
Art direction
- Art director
- Brian Flora
- Art director
- Kurt Kaufman
- Art director
- Norman Newberry
- Art director
- Mike Stassi
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Benjamin Feder
Makeup department
- Hair stylist
- Gina Bonacquisti (Performance capture unit)
- Makeup artist
- Stefanie Owens (Performance capture unit)
- Makeup artist
- Amy Schmiederer (Performance capture unit)
- Department head makeup
- Tegan Taylor (Performance capture unit)
Production management
- Production department manager
- Jenny Head Appleton
- Unit production manager
- David M. Bernstein
- Associate production manager
- Ryan Ralph Bond
- Production manager
- Brian Brecht
- Associate production manager
- Jason Brewer
- Assistant production manager
- Juan Bronson
- Production manager
- Daniel Carbo
- Post-production supervisor
- Regina Carney
- Associate production manager
- Megan Corbet
- Associate production manager
- Johnny Duguid
- Production department manager
- Anna Fields
- Associate production department manager
- Tommy Kiser
- Production supervisor
- Gabriela Rios
- Production department manager
- Gordon T. Wittmann
- Associate department production manager
- Zoe Aimee Zaitzeff
Assistant director
- Second assistant director
- Larry D. Katz (Additional photography)
- Second second assistant director
- Lauren Pasternack
- Second second assistant director
- Gregory J. Pawlik Jr.
- Second assistant director
- Jeffrey Schwartz
- First assistant director
- David H. Venghaus Jr.
- Second unit director
- Garrett Warren
Art department
- Concept artist
- Darren Bacon
- Concept sculptor
- Robert E. Barnes
- Art department production assistant
- Jennifer Bash
- CG generalist
- Brian Berringer
- Digital set designer
- Michael C. Biddle
- Concept model maker
- Nick Bogle
- Art department production assistant
- Chris Bonura
- Researcher/archivist
- Gregory Bossert
- Concept model maker
- Jeff Brewer
- Props
- Franck 'Frenchy' Brousse
- On-set dresser
- Lawson Brown
- Art department assistant
- Zack Bunker
- Art department production manager
- Erin Collins Butler
- Art department coordinator
- Andrea Carter
- Concept artist
- Kinman Chan
- Digital set designer
- David Chow
- Production assistant
- Francesca B. Christopher (Francesca Christopher)
- Visual development
- Kevin Conran
- Mocap propshop foreman
- Jack Cornelius
- Concept artist
- Andy Cunningham (Andy Cunningham)
- Assistant property master
- Michael D'Imperio
- Concept model maker
- Fon Davis
- Concept artist
- Eddie Del Rio
- Carpenter
- Colin Dennis
- Concept artist
- Nathan Dollarhite
- Welding foreman
- Alan Droeger
- Concept model maker
- John Duncan
- Art department coordinator
- Genevieve Elkin
- CG generalist
- Landis R. Fields IV
- CG concept artist
- Brian Freisinger
- Concept artist
- Garrett Fry
- Associate production manager
- Darnie Davila (Darnie Davila)
- Concept artist
- Paul Hamblin
- Assistant art director
- Scott Herbertson
- Assistant property master
- Bensen Ho
- Concept artist
- David Hobbins
- Associate production manager
- Jennifer Hsyu
- Concept artist
- Lei Jin (Lei Jin)
- Assistant art director
- Philip Keller
- Concept aritst
- Greg Knight
- Construction general foreman
- Bobby Mara
- Matte painting
- Brandon Martynowicz
- Character designer
- Brian Matyas
- Concept model maker
- Pierre Maurer
- Set designer
- Richard F. Mays
- Concept sculptor
- Tony McVey
- Concept designer
- Jason Merck
- Set designer
- David Moreau
- Lead on-set carpenter
- Fred O'Connor
- Concept artist
- Roel Robles
- Concept designer
- Emmanuel Shiu
- Mocap prop maker
- Holly Sudduth
- Concept model maker
- Roy Sutherland
- Character design
- Vladimir Todorov
- Construction coordinator
- John Villarino
- Set designer
- Jim Wallis
- CG concept artist
- Punn Wiantrakoon
- Assistant art director
- Jeff Wisniewski
- Set painter
- Josh Votaw (*)
Sound department
- Production Pro Tools operator
- Mark Agostino
- Sound design intern
- Jon Borland (Jonathan Borland)
- Sound effects editor
- Jeremy Bowker
- Foley artist
- Ronni Brown
- Adr stage engineer
- Derek Casari
- Assistant sound effects editor
- David Chrastka
- Assistant dialogue editor
- Brian Chumney
- Additional re-recording mixer
- Colette Dahanne (Colette Dahanne)
- Foley artist
- Sean England
- Assistant supervising sound editor
- Kim Foscato
- Supervising foley editor
- Sue Fox
- Fisher boom operator
- Thomas Giordano
- Dialogue editor
- Chris Gridley
- Foley mixer
- Nia Hansen
- Sound effects editor
- Pete Horner
- Re-recording mixer
- Tom Johnson
- Adr mixer
- Doc Kane
- Boom operator
- Jesse Kaplan (Additional photography)
- Sound mixer
- William B. Kaplan
- Assistant sound designer
- Leff Lefferts
- Supervising sound editor
- Dennis Leonard
- Assistant re-recording mixer
- Scott R. Lewis
- Adr recordist
- David Lucarelli
- Digital editorial services
- Dmitri Makarov
- Boom operator
- Peggy Names
- Sound effects editor
- Al Nelson
- Adr editor
- Jonathan Null
- Adr dialogue recordist
- Peter Pluer
- Supervising dialogue & ADR editor
- Richard Quinn
- Recordist
- James Spencer
- Re-recording mixer
- Randy Thom
- Sound designer
- Randy Thom
- Foley recordist
- Corey Tyler
- Boom operator
- Cary Weitz
- Sound effects recordist
- Jonathan Borland (*)
- Temp re-recording mixer
- Pete Horner (*)
- Trailer re-recording mixer
- Pedro Jimenez (*)
Special effects
- Special effects technician
- Dan Crawley
- Special effects supervisor
- Michael Lantieri
- On-set special effects technician
- Dan Ossello
- Special effects
- Mike Scanlan
Visual effects
- Motion capture technical director
- Brendan Abel
- Digital artist
- Robert Adams
- Shot layout
- Robert Adams
- Directors layout artist
- David Aguilar Gomez
- Character technical director
- Pedro Aleman
- Senior grooming hair TD
- Ohkba Ameziane-Hassani
- Motion capture production coordinator
- Greta Anderson
- Layout technical director
- Sarah Back (Sarah Back)
- Motion capture technical director
- Sarah Back (Sarah Back)
- Digital artist
- Karen Ansel
- Technical development lead
- Nicholas Apostoloff
- Motion capture
- Tom Armbruster
- Directors layout technical director
- Jose Astacio
- Lighting and compositing artist
- Al Bailey
- Digital compositor
- Joseph Bailey
- Visual effects supervisor
- Kevin Baillie
- Directors layout artist
- Tricia Barrett
- Visual effects supervisor
- Craig Barron (Matte World Digital)
- Previs artist
- Matt Bauer
- Motion capture technician
- Ryan Beagan
- Motion capture technician
- Favian Beltran
- Motion capture technician
- Ronaldo A. Benaraw
- Motion capture technician
- Jonathan A. Berry (Jonathan A. Berry)
- Pre-vis artist
- Austin Bonang
- Texture artist
- Scott Bonnenfant
- Compositor/finishing
- Siksit Boonyodom
- Layout technical director
- Olivia Bouwkamp
- Resource technical assistant
- Alex Boyle
- Layout technical director
- Derek Brady
- Senior effects technical director
- Michael Brainerd
- Research & development engineer
- Margarita Bratkova
- Lighting technical director
- Marco Brezzo
- Directors layout technical director
- Nicholas Pierre Brown
- Animator
- Ross Burgess (ImageMovers Digital)
- Digital effects artist
- Andrew Butler
- Digital effects artist
- Georgia Cano
- Digital artist
- Mario Capellari
- Lead lighting director
- Mario Capellari
- Lighting td & compositor
- Josh Cardenas
- Previsualization d-lo camera supervisor
- Eric Carney (The Third Floor)
- Digital producer
- Mei-Ming Casino
- Layout artist
- Ryan D. Chan
- Motion capture technical director
- Kirk Chantraine
- Directors layout artist
- Pablo Chavez
- Research & development engineer
- Benjamin Chess
- Visual effects artist
- Derek Cheung
- Lighting technical director
- Arun P. Chidambaram
- Visual effects production assistant
- Sarah Jane Chin
- Character fx technical director
- Adam Chrystie
- Modeler
- Po-Ming Chu
- Directors layout technical director
- Eugene Chung (IMD)
- Lead modeler
- Matthew Cioffi
- Character effects technical director
- Joseph Clark
- Studio comp lead
- Michael Clemens
- Research & development engineer
- Mark C. Colbert
- Character rigging supervisor
- Tim Coleman
- Matte painting supervisor
- Glenn Cotter
- Digital artist
- Catherine Craig
- Fx supervisor
- Doug Creel
- Technical animator
- Stéphane Cros
- Concept artist
- Andy Cunningham
- Character fx technical director
- David Dame
- Modeler
- John 'JD' Daniel
- Production engineering technical director
- Purnell Davis
- Lead character technical director
- Anton Dawson
- 3d scan technician
- Yoshi DeHerrera
- Assistant technical director
- Greg Denton
- Stereoscopic technical director
- Cruz DeWilde
- Motion capture artist
- Alia Dong-Stewart
- Digital artist
- Kathryn Capri (Kathryn Capri)
- Simulation artist
- Jennifer Downs
- Digital compositor
- Christina Drahos (ImageMovers Digital)
- Lead texture painter
- Stéphanie Dubé
- Lead lighting technical director
- Richard Ducker
- Visual effects editorial
- Timothy Eaton
- Fx technical director
- Rony Edde
- Assistant technical director
- Antonio Eggermont
- Compositing tech supervisor
- Jonathan Egstad
- Resource technical assistant
- Nino Ellington
- Look development
- Brent Elliott
- Character effects artist
- Barbara Ellison
- Character technical director
- Scott Englert
- Digital artist
- Brad Falk
- Senior lighting/compositing
- Daniel Fazel
- Lighting technical director
- Alex A. Fleming
- Production coordinator
- Brandon Foster
- Lead technical director
- Brad Fox
- Motion capture technical director
- Alexandre Frazao
- Digital effects supervisor
- Joel Friesch
- Lead character rigger
- Nathan Frigard
- Digital matte painter
- Garrett Fry
- Associate cg supervisor
- Ryan Galloway
- Character effects
- Jay Gambell (ImageMovers Digital)
- Resource technical assistant
- Omar Garcia
- Lighting technical director
- Diego Garzon
- Lighting technical director
- Jim Gibbs
- Digital matte painter
- Matthew Gilson
- Lighting artist
- Paula Goldstein
- Cg modeler
- Stewart Graff
- Digital compositor
- Justin Graham
- Cg supervisor
- David 'Rudy' Grossman
- Motion capture production assistant
- Jenn Grundstad
- Motion capture stage lead
- Ben Guthrie
- Associate production manager
- Ben Hadden
- Visual effects
- Michael Hall
- Crowd animation supervisor
- Craig Halperin
- Character technical director
- Pascal Hang
- Lead technical director
- Jonathan Harman
- Lighting td
- Edward Helmers
- Texture artist
- Rebecca Heskes
- Technical director
- Kevin Hong
- Stereoscopic compositor
- Sunghwan Hong
- Assistant technical director
- Ryan Howell (Lighting/compositing)
- Texture artist
- Vita Pei-Ying Hsieh
- Lighting department manager
- Mike Huang (Walt Disney Animation Studios)
- Directors layout artist
- Shawn Hull
- Digital matte painter
- Annemieke Loomis Hutchins
- Lighting and compositing lead
- Tom L. Hutchinson (IMD)
- Modeler / texture artist
- Andrew Hwang
- Resource technical assistant
- Brad Isdrab
- Directors layout technical director
- Anthony Jacob
- Fx artist
- Michael Janov
- Lead technical director
- Ian Jenkins
- Crowds and fx
- Jeff A. Johnson (ImageMovers Digital)
- Lead lighter
- Jongo
- Technical director
- Barry Kane
- Junior motion capture technical director
- Matt Kapfhammer (Matthew Kapfhammer)
- Motion capture technician
- Oded Kassirer (Oded Kassirer)
- Layout artist
- Alison Kellom
- Lead character fx technical director
- Kevin Kelm
- Visual effects coordinator
- Jenna Kerr
- Character fx artist
- Si-Hyung Kim
- Camera & layout artist
- Steven Kirchner
- Character modeler
- Mark Kobrin
- Digital matte painter
- Leon Kogan
- Production coordinator
- Ashley Koons (ImageMovers Digital)
- Character technical director
- Ofer Koren
- Motion capture technician
- Jarrod Kozeal
- Associate cg supervisor
- Piotrek Krawczyk
- Lighter
- Jon Krummel
- General manager
- Christian Kubsch (IMD)
- Lighting supervisor
- Brian Kulig
- Headcam supervisor
- Jim Kundig
- Character fx technical director
- Dax LaFleur
- Assistant technical director
- Robert Lariz
- Character finaler and layout technical director
- Derrick Lau
- Look development
- Aaron M. Lawn
- Lead layout td
- Kerry Lee
- Senior compositor
- Woei Lee
- Character fx technical director
- Hubert Leo
- Lighting and compositing
- Michael Leung
- Directors layout technical director
- Dean Lewandowski
- Layout technical director
- Mark Lipsmeyer
- Digital lighting and compositing artist
- Richard Liukis
- Assistant technical director lighting/shading
- Christopher J. Logan
- Lighting and compositing artist
- Christopher J. Logan
- Hair and cloth technical director
- Kimberly Lorang
- Assistant technical director
- Daniel Lowenberg
- Character animator
- Patrick Lowery
- Digital effects artist
- Tom Lynnes
- Senior effects tool developer
- Andrew Lyons
- Supervising technical director
- Euan K. MacDonald
- Shot finishing artist/compositor
- Marc Machuca
- Systems engineer
- Steven J. Madonna
- Lead technical director
- Andrea Maiolo
- Technical director
- Paul A. Mais
- Digital artist
- Greg Maloney (ImageMovers Digital)
- Senior look development td
- Robert Marinic
- Lead character finaler-rigger
- Geordie Martinez
- Production engineer
- Novaira Masood
- Character fx technical director
- Lucy Maxian
- Character fx technical director
- Vicky McCann
- Production engineering technical director
- David McGraw
- Digital production manager
- Yvette Memory
- Look development
- David B. Menkes
- Senior vfx technical director
- Clear Menser
- Surfacing supervisor
- Ryan Michero
- Hair and cloth supervisor
- Michael A. Miller
- Senior technical director
- Damon Milman
- Character technical director
- Noah Mizrahi
- Lead lighting artist
- Betsy Mueller
- Lighting artist
- Derek Nelson
- Visual effects artist
- Sue Nelson
- Character technical director
- David Northcutt
- Cg modeler
- Chris Patrick O'Connell
- Technical director
- Colleen O'Hagan
- Lighting and compositing
- Jorge Obregon (Walt Disney Animation Studios)
- Look development
- Christos Obretenov
- Technical director
- Maggie Oh
- Computer graphics software engineer
- Hiromi Ono
- Resource technical assistant
- Michael Oregon
- Senior lighting technical director
- Scott Palleiko (IMD)
- Technical director
- Josh Paller
- Cg modeler
- Michael Vincent Palleschi
- Technical director
- Jonathan D. Penney
- Lead motion capture technical director
- Joel Pennington
- Motion editor
- Dave Preciado
- Visual effects production assistant
- Reny Preussker
- Lead lighting and compositing
- Alex Prichard (ImageMovers Digital)
- Senior compositor / lighting td
- Ralph Procida
- Lighting and compositing
- Osiris Pérez (Walt Disney Animation Studios)
- Motion capture editor
- Crystal Rainone
- Senior effects technical director
- David Rand (David Rand)
- R&d developer
- Nate Reid
- Motion capture technician
- Ron Rhee
- Lead modeler
- Steve Rheinfrank
- Resource technical assistant
- Matt Ridenour
- Digital matte painting supervisor
- Guy Riessen
- Motion capture supervisor
- Gary Roberts
- Creature crew
- Tracey Roberts
- Motion capture production assistant
- Suzanne C. Robertson
- Cg modeler
- Ridley Roger
- Lighting & compositing technical director
- Ryan Rogers
- Lighting technical director
- Ryan Rogers
- Motion capture lead
- John Root
- Hair lead
- Elliot Rosenstein
- Motion capture technical director
- Jason Rush
- Senior compositor
- Jesse Russell (IMD)
- Motion capture technician
- Derek Salemme
- Lighting technical director
- Juwana Samman
- Previsualization production manager
- Nathan Santell (The Third Floor)
- Assistant technical director
- James Sathre (Lighting/compositing)
- Business development
- V.W. Scheich (The Third Floor)
- Motion capture technician
- Jeremy Schichtel
- Production technology td
- Lawrence Schlosser
- Animator
- Andrew Schneider
- Surface/texture artist
- Janelle Schneider
- Senior character animator
- Brett Schroeder
- Producer
- Sandra Scott
- Senior compositor
- Misty Segura (Misty Segura)
- Stereoscopic supervisor
- Anthony Shafer
- Motion capture technical director
- Damon Shelton
- Modeling supervisor
- Ann Sidenblad
- Character modeler
- Bryan Silva
- Motion capture tracking assistant
- Brett Skaggs
- Visual effects coordinator
- Lisa Skinner
- Motion capture technical director
- Andrew B. Smith
- Senior texture artist
- Kim Smith
- Look development artist
- Suzanne Smith
- Assistant technical director
- Jon Speer
- Lighting and compositing
- Jeremy Squires
- Lighting lead
- John Stillman
- Directors layout technical director
- Justin Stockton
- 3D scanning
- Frederick George Stuhrberg
- Motion capture technical director
- Katelyn Takens
- Look development lead
- Chu Tang
- Senior production engineering technical director
- Gerald Tiu
- Lighting technical director
- Ellen Trinh
- Lighting and compositing artist
- Scott G. Trosclair
- Assistant technical director
- Bryan Trowbridge (Lighting/compositing)
- Technical director
- Guerdon Trueblood
- Digital effects supervisor
- Ryan Tudhope
- Senior modeler
- Can Tuncer (Image Movers Digital)
- Lead character technical director
- Chad Vernon
- Motion capture technician
- Keven Viragh-Begert
- Character fx technical director
- Eric Voegels (ImageMovers Digital)
- Assistant technical director
- Nick von Tagen
- Lighting and compositing artist
- Kelly Walsh
- Directors layout artist
- Michael M. Walsh
- Visual effects artist
- Alex Wang
- Motion capture editor
- Kevin Wang
- Director's layout technical director supervisor
- April Warren
- Facial acquisition hardware technician
- Daniel James Weber (Gribble Entertainment)
- Character modeller
- Shraga Weiss
- Matte painter
- M. Alexander Weller
- Associate cg supervisor
- Davy Wentworth
- Digital artist
- Colie Wertz
- Character technical director
- Chris Wheeler
- Cloth/hair technical director
- Sean White
- Previs artist
- Kevin J. Williams
- Lighting lead
- Chris Winters
- Modeler
- Brent Wong
- Character fx technical director
- Carolyn Wong
- Modeler
- Yuki Yamamura
- Digital compositor
- Jason Yanofsky
- Lighting artist
- Jason Yanofsky
- Layout artist
- Kwan Wayne Yu Yee
- Character technical director
- Emre Yilmaz
- Visual effects coordinator
- Zoe Aimee Zaitzeff
- Lighting and compositing
- Yi Zhao
- Directors layout technical director
- Paolo Joel Ziemba
- Autostereoscopic 3d supervisor
- Kaydee Dang (*)
- Compositor
- Michael Honrada (*) (Matte World Digital)
- Resource technical assistant
- Siyu Song (*)
Stunts
- Stunts
- Brad Allan (Bradley James Allan)
- Stunts
- Shannon Beach
- Stunts
- Ilram Choi
- Stunts
- Geovanny Corvera
- Stunts
- Richard Epper
- Stunts
- Colin Follenweider
- Assistant stunt coordinator
- Mark Ginther
- Stunts
- J.J. Johnson
- Stunts
- Shawn Kautz
- Stunts
- Brian Machleit
- Stunts
- Cliff McLaughlin
- Stunts
- Mark Musashi
- Stunts
- Andy Owen
- Stunts
- Tarah Paige
- Stunts
- Justin Reimer (Justin Riemer)
- Stunts
- Jerry Sandager
- Stunts
- Jason Sanfilippo
- Stunts
- Dave Schultz (David Schultz)
- Stunts
- Frank Torres
- Stunts
- Steve Upton
- Stunts
- Alicia Vela-Bailey
- Stunt coordinator
- Garrett Warren
- Stunts
- Morgan Williams
- Utility stunts
- Colin Follenweider (*)
- Assistant stunt coordinator
- Nito Larioza (*)
- Stunt double
- Tarah Paige (*) (Elisabeth Harnois)
- Utility stunts
- Justin Riemer (*)
- Stunt double
- Jason Sanfilippo (*) (Seth Green)
- Stunt rigger
- Steve Upton (*)
- Stunt double
- Alicia Vela-Bailey (*)
- Stunt rigger
- Morgan Williams (*)
Camera
- Camera operator
- Brian Garbellini
- Key grip
- Dennis Hoerter (Motion capture)
- Video recordist
- Roger C. Johnson
- Still photographer
- Joseph Lederer
- Camera operator
- Maurice K. McGuire
- Assistant camera
- John Meyers
- Camera operator
- Dale Myrand
- Camera operator
- Tony Olivieri
- Camera operator
- Nick Paige
- Grip
- Roberto A. Ramirez
- Camera operator
- Christopher A. Schenck
- Still photographer
- Jim Sheldon
- Camera operator
- Benjamin Spek
- Additional assistant camera
- Victoria Tidmarch
- Video engineer
- Chris Wagganer
Wardrobe department
- Costume supervisor
- Anthony Almaraz (Mocap)
- Wardrobe
- Ashley Ellsworth
- Key costumer
- David Fernandez
- Mocap costume assistant
- Shoghig Gagossian
- Costumer
- Erich A. Muller
- Specialty costumes
- Leticia Sandoval
- Set costumer
- Stacy L. Tyson
- Set costumer
- Carrie Ysais
Editorial department
- Associate editor
- Logan Breit
- Digital asset manager
- Jason C. Brown (Jason Brown)
- Editorial consultant
- R. Orlando Duenas
- Digital intermediate colorist
- Jason Fabbro
- Digital intermediate data manager
- Ashley Farber
- Assistant editor
- Bryan Lamoureux
- Assistant editor
- Alison Learned Wolf
- Digital intermediate producer
- Bruce Lomet
- Assistant editor
- Ken O'Keefe
- Assistant editor
- Justin Oliphant
- Vfx editor
- Jessica Rubin
- Digital preparation
- Nathan Schauf
- First assistant editor
- Brett Schlaman
- Assistant editor
- Carin-Anne Strohmaier
- Digital intermediate data manager
- Cameron Weaver
- Digital intermediate editor
- Everette Webber
- Digital intermediate assistant
- Dan Williams
- Digital intermediate editor
- Mark Sahagun (*)
Music department
- Conductor
- Pete Anthony
- Orchestrator
- Pete Anthony
- Oboe soloist
- Tom Boyd
- Chorus
- Elin Carlson
- Music editor
- Thomas A. Carlson
- Composer
- Beth Caucci (Additional music)
- Musician
- Beth Caucci (Percussion)
- Composer
- Victor Chaga (Additional music)
- Singer
- Tim Davis
- Orchestrator
- Brad Dechter
- Singer
- Monique Donnelly
- Orchestrator
- Germaine Franco
- Orchestrator
- Rick Giovinazzo
- Composer
- Michael Z. Gordon (Additional music)
- Musician
- Paul S. Henning (Violin)
- Choral conductor
- Edie Lehmann (Edie Lehmann)
- Vocal contractor
- Edie Lehmann (Edie Lehmann)
- Orchestrator
- Dave Metzger
- Additional arranging, programming and orchestration
- Michael John Mollo
- Composer
- Paul Mounsey (Additional music)
- Scoring mixer
- Shawn Murphy
- Temp music editor
- Daniel Pinder
- Playback singer
- Fletcher Sheridan
- Musician
- James Thatcher (French horn)
- Orchestrator
- John Ashton Thomas
- Score mixing assistant
- John Traunwieser
- Singer
- Suzanne Waters (Choir)
- Music contractor
- Gina Zimmitti
- Playback singer
- Greg Whipple (*)
Other crew
- Assistant
- Melissa Aouate (Mr. Starkey)
- Scanning coordinator
- Donnalee Austen
- Production coordinator
- David Binegar
- Digital registrar
- Ana Birch
- Production coordinator
- Laura C. Bowers
- Clearances
- Cathleen Brown
- Assistant
- Dannah Budny (Mr. Starkey)
- Production secretary
- David Buehrle
- Assistant
- Kathryn Calogero (Mr. Rapke)
- Key set medic
- Sarah Catizone
- Assistant production coordinator
- Chris Cummins
- Production assistant
- Barry Curtis
- Principal engineer
- Patrick Danford
- Unit publicist
- Paulette Dauber
- Production assistant
- Chris Davis
- Key office production assistant
- Jennifer Davis
- Motion capture artist
- Kirk Dunne
- Post-production sound accountant
- Jamison Empey
- Assistant
- Sharon Felder (Mr. Zemeckis)
- First assistant accountant
- Rebecca Feldman McLaughlin (Rebecca Feldman)
- Second assistant accountant
- Kirby C. Fortenberry
- Studio teacher
- Laura Gary
- Production assistant
- Diego Garzon
- Technical documentation
- Susan Boylan Griffin
- Production assistant
- Jenn Grundstad
- Legal and business affairs
- Judith Jecmen
- Travel coordinator
- Kyoko Kageyama
- Creator
- Stephen Kearin (Alien language)
- Production video supervisor
- Ian Kelly
- Script supervisor
- Luca Kouimelis
- Assistant production coordinator
- Christie Kwan
- Assistant
- Adriana LaCorte (Mr. Rapke)
- Director of information technology
- Tom Lafferty
- Production controller
- Susanne Lariviere
- Assistant to Jackie Levine
- Ryan Lasky
- Production staff
- Buck Lindelof
- MoCap Production Assistant
- Meg Marchand
- Systems administrator
- Timothy McCormick
- Second assistant accountant
- Mike McLaughlin
- Technical assistant
- Christopher Medley-Pole
- Assistant
- Allison Meriwether (Mr. Starkey)
- Production coordinator
- Jodi S. Miller
- Production assistant
- Crystal Munson
- Systems administrator
- Rich Murillo
- Systems administrator
- Christopher S. Patterson
- Assistant
- Monique Perez (Mr. Zemeckis)
- Motion capture crew
- Joel Prihoda
- Payroll accountant
- Angela Randazzo
- Choreographer
- Julene Renee
- Production assistant
- Matthew Richmond (Mr. Zemeckis)
- Creative executive
- Michael Rose
- Production coordinator
- Cheryl Ann Sansonetti
- Senior systems engineer
- Katherine Sauceda
- Production assistant
- Scott Sener
- Recruiter
- Rosanna Server (Rosanna Server)
- Production assistant
- Clayton Shank
- Assistant
- Margaret Sigel (Mr. Rapke)
- Assistant
- Jimmy Skodras (Mr. Rapke) (Demetrios Skodras)
- Set production assistant
- Erin Stern
- Assistant production coordinator
- Paula Stier
- Systems administrator
- Doug Swam
- Office production assistant
- Spencer Taylor
- Storage architect
- David Tsao
- Production assistant
- Amy Venghaus
- Puppeteer
- April Warren
- Crafts services
- Keegan Zall
- Production coordinator
- Corie Zhang
- Technology support
- Thomas V. Thompson II (*) (XGen)
(*) uncredited