You have not yet access to any sci-file…

Chaos Walking

mar.
05

Chaos Walking

(Chaos Walking)

 Credits

Cast

Todd Hewitt
Tom Holland
Mayor Prentiss
Mads Mikkelsen
Viola Eade
Daisy Ridley
Aaron
David Oyelowo
Ben
Demián Bichir
Jim Johnson
Ray McKinnon
Davy Prentiss Jr.
Nick Jonas
Hildy
Cynthia Erivo
Cillian
Kurt Sutter
Wilf
Óscar Jaenada
Piper
Oluniké Adeliyi (Olunike Adeliyi)
Karyssa
Bethany Anne Lind
Farnbranch Man
Harrison Osterfield
Julie
Mylène Dinh-Robic
Captain Alvarez
Bobby Hernandez
Tara
Tara Nicodemo
Daws
Vincent Leclerc
Little Todd Hewitt
Blane Crockarell
Prentisstown Man
Maxwell McCabe-Lokos
Gwen
Claudia Besso
Hammar
Tyrone Benskin
Prentiss
Alexa Whitaker
Fisherman #1
Michael Dyson
Lilly
Jazzy Ellis
Jenny Hewitt
Isabelle Giroux
Whaler
Dave Campbell
Tam
Don Jordan
Prentiss Woman; ghost
Leia Crowder
Prentiss Kid
Sawyer Jones (Sawyer Jones)
Prentiss Woman
Marché Day
Farbrancher
Kevin Woodhouse
Jackie
Yadi Nieves
Young Davy
Bryce Bruckbauer
Whaler
Marc Primeau
Sweet Julie
Petra Post
Self (archiveFootage)
Nicky Jutras
Fisherman
Marc Assiniwi
Farbranch
Tomar Boyd
Whaler
Jad Saikali
Whaler
Kumbu-Ki-Lutete Lord Ted Mabika
Fisherman
Jake Orville
Fisherman
Yannick Lupien

Director

Director
Doug Liman

Writing credits

Writer
Patrick Ness
Screenplay by
Christopher D. Ford
Based upon the book "The Knife of Never Letting Go" by
Patrick Ness

Producer

Executive producer
Ray Angelic
Producer
Doug Davison
Executive producer
Erik Feig
Associate producer
Thomas A. Giovine
Line producer
Matthew Hirsch
Production executive
Michael Paseornek
Producer
Allison Shearmur
Producer
Erwin Stoff
Production executive
Patrick Wachsberger
Producer
Alison Winter

Cinematography

Cinematographer
Ben Seresin

Editor

Editor
Doc Crotzer

Casting

Casting director
Nicole Abellera
Casting director
Jeanne McCarthy

Production design

Production designer
Dan Weil

Art direction

Art director
Carolyne de Bellefeuille
Art director
Daran Fulham
Supervising art director
Nicolas Lepage
Art director
Justin O'Neal Miller

Set decoration

Set decorator
Frank Galline
Set decorator
Martine Giguère-Kazemirchuk

Costume design

Costume designer
Kate Hawley

Makeup department

Special makeup effects artist
Mathieu Baptista
Key hair stylist
Frédéric Bélanger (Frederic Belanger)
Personal makeup artist
George Black (Tom Holland)
Key makeup artist
Charles Carter
Makeup artist
Gillian Chandler
Assistant makeup artist
Marie-Michelle Claveau (Second unit)
Key special makeup effects artist
Bruno Gatien
Hair department head
Réjean Goderre
Key makeup
Sarah Graham (Additional photography)
Hair department head
Mandrill Hardge (Second unit)
Makeup dept head
Kimberly Jones (Additional photography)
Makeup artist
Daniel McGraw
Hair stylist
Flora Moody (Daisy Ridley / makeup artist: Daisy Ridley)
Assistant makeup artist
Tammy-Lou Pate
Makeup artist
Aveli Perea (Areli Perea)
Makeup artist
Brie Puneky (Additional photography)
Makeup designer
Colleen Quinton
Special effects makeup
Jessica Renaud (Fabricator)
Hair stylist
Ronald J. Rolfe
Hair department head
Jennifer Santiago (Additional photography)
Makeup artist
Brooke Lee Smith (Additional photography)
Key makeup artist
Nathalie Trépanier (Background)
Makeup artist
Adam Walls (Additional photography)

Production management

Production manager
Claudia Cimmino (Additional photography)
Unit manager
Didier Communaux
Senior vice president
Mark McCoy (Feature Post Production)
Assistant unit manager
Simon Paquin
Post-production supervisor
Brad Rohrer
Production manager
Hélène Ross
Assistant unit manager
Lawrence Sabella
Unit production manager
Kenneth Yu (Additional photography)

Assistant director

First assistant director
Erik Ajduk (Splinter Unit)
Trainee assistant director
Vincent Belisle-Ducharme
Second unit director
Ben Cooke
Second assistant director
Tyler Delben
Second unit director
Mohammad Ghorbankarimi (Noise Unit)
Second assistant director
Brigitte Goulet (Second unit)
Additional third assistant director
Marlee Gruss-Neidhardt (Splinter Unit)
Third assistant director
Raphaël Hébert (Splinter Unit)
First assistant director
Jason Inman (Noise Unit)
Director noise unit
Matt Johnson
Third assistant director
Karine P. Labelle
First assistant director
Mark Anthony Little
Daily third assistant director
Gabrielle Mankiewicz
Third assistant director
Valerie Milot (Second unit)
Third assistant director
Ela Miszkurka
First assistant director
Bethan Mowat (Second unit)
Second assistant director
Patrick Murphy
Second unit director
Gary Powell (Additional photography)
Additional third assistant director
Shanna Roberts-Salée
First assistant director
Janell M. Sammelman (Additional photography)
Assistant director
Esteban Sanchez
Second second assistant director
Gregory Santoro
Daily third assistant director
Nakkita Toumi

Art department

Set designer - additional photography
Kristen Adams (Kristen B. Adams)
Set designer
Frédéric Amblard
Head scenic painter
Serge Archambault
Greens person
Daniel Auclair
Key props on set
Elisabeth Bastien-Siry
Key green
Claire Belisle
Art dept coordinator
Cecile Braemer
Concept artist
Richard K. Buoen
Construction general foreman
Dave Campbell
Construction supervisor
Martin Chalifoux
Noise Unit Propmaster
Erin Choroszylow
Assistant art department coordinator
Anouk Chénier
Graphic designer
Sharai 'Sara' Corral
Scenic painter
Stephen Craig
Food stylist
Mallory DeGolian (Reshoots)
Art department assistant
Georgina Devine (Additional photography)
2nd assistant art director
Gabriella Douglas
Art dept. runner
David Fafard
Fabricator
Matthew Lee Flory (Atlanta Georgia Crew)
Concept designer
Henry Fong
Camera scenic
Carol Francoso (Atlanta reshoots)
Storyboard artist
Stefania Gallico
Greens person on-set
Isabelle Gasse
Storyboard artist
Jonathan Gesinski
Storyboard artist
William Elder-Groebe
Decorator buyer
Daniel Hamelin
Concept artist
Cosmin Hrincu
Propmaker gangboss
Lewis Mark Ian
Key On Set Dresser
Michelle Ihnot (Additional photography)
Prop maker
Patrice Jacques
Greens person
Maya Jarvis
Decorator buyer
Josiane Jospitre
Set dresser
Mark Keever
Set dresser
Tye Kerber
Lead man
Tony Knight
Concept artist
Didier Konings
Greens foreman
Pierre L'Heureux
Set dresser
Michel R. Lambert
Property master
Simone Leclerc
Set dresser
Cedric Levesque
Props
Nathan Longest
On set dresser
Alicia Marchand (Additional photography)
Storyboard artist
Lanny Markasky
Assistant art director
Carla Martinez
Storyboard artist
Chris Wolfgang Mauch
Props
Mary Lee Maynard
Utility
Dana Mayo
Set dresser
Chris McGlamery
Construction coordinator
Walt Mikolwski
Storyboard artist
Dan Milligan
Additional art department coordinator
Esmeralda Elsa Morales (Additional photography)
Concept artist
Eduardo Pena
Assistant decorator
Simon Pineau
Propmaker foreman
Jose F. Garcia Pineda
Concept artist
Peter Popken
Set dec runner
Nicolas Privé
Assistant property master
Olivier Proulx
Concept artist
Vicki Pui
Concept artist
Steffen Reichstadt
Assistant art director
Charlotte Rouleau
Graphic designer
Maurice Roy
Art department coordinator
Jena C. Sarappo
Concept artist
Yohann Schepacz
Concept artist
Houston Sharp
Concept artist
Aaron Sims
Storyboard artist
Aaron Sowd
Greensman
Jessica Surendorff (On-set)
Set designer
Simon Theberge
Props
Shelby Treichler (Re-shoot)
Art department coordinator assistant
Charles-Olivier Tremblay
Carpenter
Alain Vachon
Construction buyer
Ian Volpi
Toolman
Taurus Williams
Carpenter
Dwight Tank Woodruff

Sound department

Loop group recordist
Vinny Alfano (Remote)
Sound assistant
Chantale Allard
Re-recording mixer
Ron Bartlett
Supervising sound editor
Lon Bender
Boom operator
Norman Bernard
Foley artist
Leslie Bloom
Sound effects editor
Christopher Bonis
Foley mixer
Ryan Collison
Re-recording mixer
Martin Czembor
Sound mixer
Thomas J. Doolittle (Noise Unit)
Additional sound design
Rusty Dunn
Sound recordist
Ian Ellemo (Behind the scenes)
Sound mixer
Mary H. Ellis (Additional photography)
Foley artist
Joanna Fang
Sound utility
Benjamin Farthing (Additional photography)
Co-supervising sound editor / sound designer
Luke Gibleon
Sound designer
Mariusz Glabinski
Foley editor
Laura Heinzinger
Boom operator
Troy A. Johnson (Additional photography)
Audio description narrator
Corey Krueger
Adr recordist
Alexander Lowe
Assistant sound editor
Eric McAllister
Dialogue editor
Michael McMenomy
Epk sound recordist / sound recordist epk crew
Emory Murchison
Foley mixer
Connor Nagy
Sound designer / sound effects editor
Alex Nomick
Re-recording mixer
Dave Paterson
Additional sound mixer
James Peterson
Boom operator
Kurt Peterson (Noise Unit)
Sound designer
Jeffrey A. Pitts (Noise)
Sound mixer
Simon Poutrette-Wilson
Assistant supervising sound editor
Pernell L. Salinas
Foley supervising editor
Nick Seaman
Adr mixer
Sebastian Vaskio
Sound editor
Matthew Wilson

Special effects

Special effects assistant
Mickael Bec
Special effects
Bryan Brimecombe
Special effects supervisor
Louis Craig
Special effects props
Michael Marino
Special effects technician
Eric-André Paquin
Special effects assistant
Louis Payeur
Special effects
Sebastien Roussel
Special effects technician
Wayne Rowe
Special effects technician
Eliot W. Smith
Special effects coordinator
Natacha Williams

Visual effects

Vfx compositor
Emily Abele (Luma Pictures)
Vfx recruiter
Lauren Abrahams (Digital Domain)
Main and end titles
Richie Adams
Visual effects artist
Reetu Aggarwal
Effects technical director
Tosin Akinwoye (Digital Domain)
Senior visual effects coordinator
Jennifer Alavez (Luma Pictures)
Visual effects executive producer
Neishaw Ali
Vfx compositor
Azra Alkan (Luma Pictures)
Postvis supervisor, Proof, Inc.
Stuart Allan
Visual effect producer
Geoff Anderson (Image Engine)
Roto-paint artist
Danilo de Lúcio Arantes (Luma Pictures)
Digital compositor
John Ashby
Concept designer
Daniele Auber
Producer
Patrice Avery (Proof Inc)
Digital matte painter
Stefan Bjørnfort Bernscherer (Digital Domain)
Visual effects supervisor
Nicholas Brooks
Pipeline
Ari Brown (Lola VFX)
Digital compositor
Adriano Calafiore
Roto/paint artist
Nicholas Campbell (Luma Pictures)
Digital compositor
Keaton Cardoza (Soho VFX)
Cg supervisor
Jordi Cardus
Previs/postvis
Curtis Cardwell
Lead look development compositor
Joe Censoplano (Luma Pictures)
Visual effects coordinator
Hakyung Chang
Visual effects executive
Kathy Chasen-Hay
Visual effects producer
Julien Cimino (Lookdev)
Visual effects lead data wrangler
Zachary Coker
On-set visual effects supervisor
Brian Connor (Dneg)
Witness camera operator
Matt Conrod
Digital compositor
Traian Constantinescu (Digital Domain)
Creature art director
Cesar Dacol Jr.
Lead layout artist
Billy Dao (Luma Pictures)
Digital production coordinator
Sharon Das (Luma Pictures)
Digital compositor
Jessica Anne Nourse
Visual effects executive
Brianna Domont
Visual effects coordinator
Jack Dorst (Lola VFX)
Digital Domain / Visual Effects Supervisor
Mitchell S. Drain (Digital Domain)
Lead digital production administrator
Paz Drimer (Digital Domain)
Capture technician
Dave Duarte (Clear Angle Studios)
Compositing supervisor
Jan Dubberke (Image Engine)
Previs artist
Shahar Eldar
Visual effects producer
Thomas Elder-Groebe
Senior concept artist
Adam J. Ely (ILM)
Cg supervisor
Aadel Forootan (Spinvfx)
Digital compositor
Peng Fu
Fx supervisor
Adam Gailey
Compositor & lookdev
Manon Ghys (Rodeofx)
Visual effects production assistant
Tim Glover
Senior digital compositor
Coche Gonzalez
Compositor
Meagan Green (Luma Pictures)
VFX Production Assistant
Josh Hackett (Luma Pictures)
Lidar technician
Rick Harris (Clear Angle Studios)
Plate supervisor
Alec Hart
Visual effects coordinator
Tiffany Herzog
Pre vis character modeler
Omar Hesham (The Third Floor)
Fx technical director
Mick Mindoodt (Luma Pictures)
VFX Photographer
Brian Hollars
Witness camera operator
Anna Holley
Digital compositor
Nadine Homier (Rodeo FX)
Visual effects editor
Mitch Hounslow (Spinvfx)
Digital compositor
Yun Peng Hsieh
Visual effects production supervisor
Jean Huang
Visual effects executive producer
Joni Jacobson (Digital Domain)
VFX Production Assistant
Victoria Jayne
Digital artist
Alex Jennings
Senior effects technical director
Hanjoo Jeong (Digital Domain)
Visual effects production assistant
Jessi Lin Johnson
Visual effects supervisor
Matt Johnson
Digital compositor
Aditya Pravin Kalane (Soho VFX)
Senior production coordinator
Andrew Kalicki (Crafty apes)
Senior asset artist
Dulshan Keragala (Luma Pictures)
Lead lighting artist
Alex Khan (Luma Pictures)
Visual effects associate producer
Ilene Kim
Lead integration artist
Anooj Kiran (Digital Domain)
Layout artist
Oliver Kirchhoff (ILM)
Senior compositor
Heike Hendl (Rodeo FX)
Post-vis compositor
Nathan Koga (Proof, Inc.)
Visual effects coordinator
Lexi Koome
Pipeline td
Nicolas Koubi
3D scanning technician
Marco Zanon (Clear Angle Studios)
On set visual effects supervisor
Justin Lacalamita
Digital compositor
Mariano Lacerna
Tracking and matchmove artist
Peter Lee (Luma Pictures)
Lead effects technical director
Skeel Lee (Digital Domain)
Look development
Erwan Leroy
Visual effects coordinator
Mark C. Livolsi
Compositing
Gian Ignacio Lombardi (Luma Pictures)
Digital compositor
Ruiyu Long
Lighting and compositing artist
Will Lovett (Luma Pictures)
Rigger and modeler
Daniel Lu (Soho VFX)
Digital compositor
Hugo Lyra (Luma Pictures)
Visual effects producer
Ineke Majoor (Iloura)
Visual effects artist
Tara Mason
Visual effects supervisor
Andrew McPhillips
Digital compositor
Kiran Menon
Digital compositor
David Michán
Fx artist
Colton Miller (Crafty apes)
Visual effects assistant coordinator
Rockford Moore
Lead compositor
Christian Moreton
Visuel effects on-set data wrangling
Olivier Barbes Morin (Rodeo FX)
VFX producer
Gayle Munro (Digital Domain)
Lead Digital Coordinator
Sheldon Neill (Luma Pictures)
Lead compositor
Gregory Ng (Luma Pictures)
Digital production administrator
David Nguyen (Digital Domain)
Creature texture painter
Chris Nichols
Vfx executive producer
Thomas Nittmann (Lola visual effects)
Lighting/lookdev lead
Sabrina Nunes (Digital Domain)
Visual effects coordinator
Nathan Parade de la Feraude
Lead fx technical director
Vasilis Pazionis (Luma Pictures)
Visual effects data wrangler
Darius Person (Assistant)
Concept artist
Nicolas Pierquin (Luma Pictures)
Visual effects production coordinator
Katie Plumer (ILM)
Visual effects production manager
Sofia Portantino
Lead compositor
Eddie Porter (Luma Pictures)
Lead effects TD
Heribert Raab
Lead modeler
Ashwin Ram (ILM)
Postvis artist
Douglas Rappin (Proof)
Matchmover
Florent Revel
Visual effects production supervisor
Daniel Revkin
Digital compositor
Anthony Luis (SPIN VFX)
Postvisualization artist
Marlon Rivas (Proof-inc)
Postvis artist
Jaime Riveros
Visual effects coordinator
Casey Roberts (Crafty apes)
Production coordinator
Sean Roth (Luma Pictures)
Vfx assistant
Jaymes Ruffin (Luma Pictures)
Tracking and matchmove artist
Ryûnosuke Kamiki (Luma Pictures)
Animator
Jake Sandercock-Brown (Luma Pictures)
Digital compositor
Sasha Sazanovich (Luma Pictures)
Concept artist
Tyler Scarlet (ILM)
Digital compositor
Andrea Schiavone (Luma Pictures)
Digital compositor
Sebastian Schütt (Digital Domain)
Visual effects supervisor
Brendan Seals (Luma Pictures)
Visual effects coordinator
Christian Seel
Lidar technician
Ryan Sefton
Media systems
Manesh Shafiei (Digital Domain / systems engineering: Digital Domain)
Senior colourist
Aurora Shannon (Visual effects)
Visual effects production supervisor
Lily Shapiro
Visual effects data wrangler
Carolyn Shea
Effects supervisor
Tim Sibley (SPIN VFX)
Visual effects supervisor
Josh Simmonds (Method Studios)
Visual effects editor
Danny Singh
Visualization executive producer
Dane Allan Smith (The Third Floor)
Vfx production manager
Katherine Filtranti
Digital compositor
Carl St-Pierre
Compositor
Pembrooke St. Cyr (SPIN VFX)
Vfx executive producer
Mark Stern (Lola)
Witness camera team lead
Randi Stockton
Digital coordinator
Dayang Norrafida Abang Suhaili (Luma Pictures)
Vfx supervisor
Jeremiah Sweeney (Lola VFX)
Digital compositor
Adrien Sérir
Compositor
Siqi Tang
Compositor
Mike Terrigno
Lead digital compositor
William Towle
Concept artist
Mai-Anh Tran (Rodeo FX)
Digital compositor
Saurabh Tripathi (Luma Pictures)
Digital matte painter
Yung Sheng Tseng (Luma Pictures)
Digital compositor
Siddharthan Uk
Visual effects coordinator
Brandon Uloho
Lidar technician
Tyler Unzicker (Clear Angle Studios)
Look development td
Patryk Urbaniak (Dneg)
Layout artist
Ignacio Valencia Zúñiga
Texture supervisor
Adam Walker (ILM)
Visual effects supervisor
Andy Walker (Image Engine)
Visual effects coordinator
Kiara Walker (Luma Pictures)
Associate production manager
Henry Wan (Digital Domain)
Senior effects technical director
Bastian Wartenberg (Method Studios)
Digital artist
Hazel Weatherall (3D Scanning)
Visual effects editor
Michael J. Wechsler
Fx technical director
Guy Clemens (Luma Pictures)
Compositor
Wes While
VFX Compositing Supervisor
Edson Williams (Lola visual effects)
Fx technical director
Hunter L. Williams (Luma Pictures)
Visual effects producer
Dione Wood
Visual effects artist
Kate Xagoraris
Fx artist
Baek Yiseul (Luma Pictures)
Vfx editorial supervisor
Brian Yuan Zhang (SPIN VFX)
Postvisualization artist
Shaolei Zhang (Proof-inc)
Lighting artist
Jan Nelson (Luma Pictures)
Cg supervisor
Andrew Zink (Luma Pictures)
Visual effects producer
Rene Grasser (*) (Rodeo FX)
Visual effects coordinator
Sara Woomer (*) (PowerHouse VFX)

Stunts

Stunts
Rocky Abou-Sakher
Stunt performer
Emily Alatalo
Stunt double
Andy Antoine (Aaron)
Stunt double
Branden Arnold (David Oyelowo)
Stunt performer
Marie-Eve Beckers
Stunts
Krista Bell
Stunts
Sylvain Bourgeois
Utility stunts
Tomar Boyd
2nd unit stunt coordinator / stunt performer
Alexandre Cadieux
Stunts
Jason Cavalier
Stunts
Ruth Chiang
Stunt performer
Christine Cleary
Stunt double
Mathieu Coderre (Nick jonas)
Stunts
David Conk
Stunt performer
John-sebastien Cote
Stunt performer
Camille Fortin-Chbib (Camille Fortin-Chbib)
Stunt double
Martin De Boer
Stunt performer
Marie France Denoncourt
Stunt performer
Gabrielle Anne Desy
Stunts
Jackson Dobies
Stunt performer
Jess Durham
Stunt coordinator
Marc Désourdy
Utility stunts
Jazzy Ellis
Stunt performer
Penande Estime
Stunt performer
Naomi Frenette
Stunt coordinator
Monique Ganderton (Additional photography)
Stunt double
Benjamin Hoffman (Demian Bichir)
Stunts
Jacob Hugghins
Stunt double
C.C. Ice (Daisy Ridley)
Stunt horse riding double
Duke Jackson
Stunt double
Mike Joseph (Aaron)
Utility stunts
Jason Kehler
Stunt performer
Kevin Kelsall (Fight choreographer)
Stunt performer
Jean-Francois Lachapelle
Stunt performer
Orphée Ladouceur
Stunt performer
Carl Langlais (Spackle)
Stunt performer
Mercedes Leggett
Stunt performer
Jake Lewis
Stunt double
Thomas Luccioni (Oscar Jaenada)
Stunt performer
Mitchell Macintyre
Stunt performer
Luke McCoag
Stunt performer
Matthew Mylrea
Stunt performer
Eric Paul-Hus
Stunt performer
Bj Prince
Stunt double
Taraja Ramsess (David Oyelowo)
Stunt performer
Devin Regan
Stunt performer
Michelle Rose
Stunt performer
Gainaële Royer
Utility stunts
Andy Rusk
Stunt performer
Alexandre Sazonov
Stunt performer
Nigel Scantlebury
Key stunt rigger
Martin St-Antoine
Stunts
Matthew R. Staley
Stunt double
Sylvia Stewart (Hildy)
Stunt performer / stunt woman
Diandra Milliner
Stunt double
Adelina Szima (Daisy ridley / stunt performer)
Stunt double
Billy Matt Thompson (Nick jonas)
Stunt rider
Jolene Van Vugt (Daisy Ridley)
Stunt performer
Dwayne Wiley
Stunt performer
Agnieshka Wnorowska

Camera

Best boy electric
Jean-François Abran
Second assistant camera
Olivia Aravecchia (Second unit: a camera)
Grip
Charles Arnold
Lighting technician
Pierre Beaulieu
Chief lighting technician
Sylvain Bernier
Additional first assistant camera
Marie-Julie Besse (Second unit)
'b' camera operator
Simon Blouin (2nd Unit)
Underwater camera assistant
Emmanuel Béhier Migeon
Digital imaging technician
Joshua Callis-Smith (Additional photography, UK)
Second assistant camera
Raphael Capel ("b" camera)
First assistant camera
Christian Caperaa ("b" camera 2nd Unit)
Still photographer
Murray Close
Gaffer
Dan Cornwall (Additional photography)
Additional first assistant camera
Veronique Dagenais (Splinter Unit)
Rigging Gaffer/Re-shoots
Thomas H. Dean
Video assistant
Hayley Dickinson (Additional photography)
Aerial camera technician
Eric Dvorsky
First assistant a camera
Mike Dzialowski
Lighting technician
Rusty Edmonson
Lighting technician
Tonino Garzarelli
Rigging grip
Wesley J. Ford
Best boy electric
Dale Fowler (Reshoots)
Gaffer
Jonny Franklin
Lighting console programmer
Raphael Freud (Reshoots)
Video assist supervisor
Matthew Gorbachov
Aerial director of photography
Dylan Goss
Drone camera operator
Jacob Hale
Noise unit loader
Daniel Irons (Additional photography)
Digital imaging technician
Jason Johnson
Key grip
Christopher D. Jones (VFX "Noise" Unit)
Second assistant camera
Soupharak Keoborakoth ("a" camera)
Epk director of photography
Gabi Kislat
Best boy grip
Shawn Knight (Additional photography)
Key grip
Kurt Kornemann (Additional photography)
Camera operator
Maarten Kroonenburg
Rigging electrician
Jeff LaBaume (Additional photography)
Key grip 2nd unit
Benoît Lamarche
First assistant camera
Dominic Lapointe
First assistant camera
Martin Lebel ("b" camera)
Grip
Nicolas Lesage
Camera utility
Rafi Leuwenkroon
Key grip
Kenneth MacKenzie
First assistant camera
Antoine Masson Maclean ("a" camera, Second unit)
Dolly grip
Brad MacLean
Director of photography
Bruce McCleery (Second unit)
Camera/steadicam operator
Christopher TJ McGuire
Video assist operator
Adam Meadows (Additional photography)
Camera trainee 2nd unit
Julien Dextrase Morneau
Lighting technician
Decoster Nicolas
Drone pilot
Louie Northern
A camera second assistant camera
Jamie Pair (Re Shoots)
Loader
D.J. Phillips (Additonal photography)
Video assist operator
Dominic Pigeon
Grip
Jamie Pimentel
First assistant camera
Dany Racine ("a" camera)
Second assistant camera
Cait Rockwell (Noise Unit)
Key rigging grip
Michael Sannuti
Rigging electrician
Nick Seoane (Additional photography)
Digital imaging technician
Kyle Spicer
B camera and steadicam operator
Geoffroy St-Hilaire
Cinematographer
Fraser Taggert (Second unit)
Camera utility second unit
Gabriel Taillon
Lighting board operator
Marc-Antoine Theriault-Daunais
Dolly grip
Simon Vincent
Rigging best boy electric
Jeff Wallace (Additional photography)
Fixtures
Joel C. Warren
B camera second assistant camera
Paul E. Woods (Additional photography)
Data management technician
Marc-André Yonkers-Vidal
Rigging grip
Garrett Parker (*)

Wardrobe department

Costumer
Yasmin Ali
Costume buyer
Anne-Laure Berger
Costume buyer
Kyle Callanan
Key costumer
Sabrine Canuel
Costume graphic designer
Tina Charad
Textiles and breakdown supervisor
Paula Collier
Assistant costume designer
Libby Dempster
Textile artist
Jonathon Girard
Wardrobe buyer
Myriam Hanahem
Specialized costume technician
Oleksandra Lykova
Assistant costume designer
Véronique Marchessault
Seamstress
Melissa Mundt
Pattern maker
Louise Paul
Ager/dyer
Kate Sawyer
Costume illustrator
Miriam Silvester
Specialty costume breakdown
Douglas J. Stewart
Set costumer
Dominique Williams

Editorial department

Additional editor
Julia Bloch
Assistant editor
Fred Brown II (EPK and BTS)
Asset Manager / asset manager
Ester Brym (Feature Post Production)
Dailies operator
Chase Commins
Post-production coordinator
Josh Compton
Dailies technician
Anthony Corsi
Finishing editor
John Diesso
Dailies manager
Liza Diott (Post production)
Dailies engineer
Jason Dougherty
Colorist
Richard Flores Jr. (Dailies: additional photography)
Visual effects editor
Travis Gagne
Additional editor
Kevin Greutert
Assistant editor
Shelby Hall
Assistant editor
James W. Harrison III
Additional editor
Gershon Hinkson
Post-production assistant
Chelsi Johnston
Head of Production Company 3
Margaret Lewis
Visual effects editor
Jordan Lindblad
Senior post producer
Cara Manise
Colorist
Tim Masick
Dailies operator
Jon Mendenhall
Epk editor
Glen Michel
Assistant editor
Max Ethan Miller
Digital intermediate producer
Dean Mozian
Apprentice editor
Sarah Pachter (Sarah Lillian Pachter)
First assistant editor
Andrew Pang
Post-production assistant
Andrew Pedegana
Feature post production assistant
Steph Zenee Perez
Location systems engineer
Stephen Regnier (EC3 Dailies)
Dailies producer
Alexis Ross (EC3 Dailies)
First assistant editor
Adam Schaefer
Executive producer for company 3/senior colorist
Stefan Sonnenfeld
Colorist
John St. Laurent (Dailies - visual effects)

Music department

Temp score music editor
Robert Cotnoir
Additional music
Miles Hankins
Music supervisor
Julianne Jordan
Score mixer
Tyson Lozensky
Music coordinator
Shannon Murphy
Music editor
Nic Ratner
Musician
Florin Alexandru Stan

Other crew

Post production accountant
Diana Ascher
Rights and clearances
Cassandra Barbour
First assistant accountant
Alexandria Beaudry (Additional photography)
Production accountant
Sue Bokobza
American Humane
Lana Bowen (CASR - Reshoots)
Assistant
Stefanie Broos (Mr. Stoff)
Set production assistant
Alain Caporicci
Back up set production assistant
Valerie Caron
Payroll accountant
Jeremy N. Caves
2nd asst accountant
Nickey Chow
Studio production coordinator
Jennifer Kristin Cox
Production assistant
Charles Daghlian
2nd assistant accountant
Elle Davida (Additional photography)
Legal and Business Affairs / legal and business affairs
Adam Davids
Legal and Business Affairs / legal and business affairs
David Davoli
Production assistant
Lauren Durrant (Additional photography)
Back up truck production assistant
Victoria Enfedaque-Girard
Script supervisor 2nd unit
Isabelle Faivre-Duboz
Office clerk
Audrey Fallu
Production executive
Erik Feig
Assistant production coordinator
Alex Feldman
Production secretary
Taylor Flaim (Additional photography)
Adr loop group
Christopher L. Graves
Stand-in/photo double
Bruce W Greene
Production assistant
Jean-Francois Hall
Assistant post production accountant
Ariana Hewitt
Production assistant
Timothy Hofius (Reshoots)
Production coordinator
Caroline Houghton (Additional photography)
Special equipment supplier
Jean-Patrick Joseph
Second assistant accountant
Ali Khaleghi
Director of photography epk crew
Gabi Kislat
Production assistant
Marine Lacour
Assistant
Graham Lawyer (Mr. Waterson)
Drone pilot
Martin Lemire
Baby nurse / infant nurse
Stacy Levendusky
Housing coordinator
Angie Marquis
President of business affairs
Robert M. Melnik (Lionsgate)
Production assistant
Jonathan Meunier
Svp, physical production
Curtis A. Miller (Lionsgate Entertainment)
Travel coordinator
Allison A. Millican
Production safety
Kurt J. Miner
Location assistant
Alana Murphy (Reshoots)
Craft service
Olivia Nikolayenko
Aerial coordinator/pilot
Frédéric North
Assistant
Harrison Osterfield (Tom Holland)
Head of feature post production
Carl Pedregal
Construction accountant
Robert Pfeffer
Truck production assistant
Serge Pominville
Key weapons
Brent Radford
Screening operations executive
Timothy Scott Ralston
Assistant production coordinator
Colin Rogers (Additional photography)
Third assistant accountant
Macy Silverman
Unit publicist
Diane Slattery
President, physical production
Donna Sloan (Motion Picture Group: Lionsgate Entertainment)
Production assistant
Gentry Stayton (Additional photography)
Production secretary
Ines Steinmezer (Ines Steinmetzer)
Receptionist
Tristan Stevens
Business & legal affairs
Philip J. Strina (Lions Gate)
Script coordinator/assistant
Shane Tanny (Ray Angelic)
Production coordinator
Kathy Ann Thomas
Assistant to producers
Tom Vanger
Stand-in Daisy Ridley
Jessica Walker
Production coordinator
Thomas Ward (Additional photography)
Production executive
Trevor Waterson
Production assistant
Heidi Sneed Webb (Additional photography)
Set production assistant
Brendan Williamson (Reshoots)
Epk producer / set videographer
Treva Wurmfeld
Set pa
Elisabeth Richardson (*) (Reshoots daily)

(*) uncredited