The Cape
(The Cape)
Credits
Cast
- The Cape
- David Lyons
- Max Malini
- Keith David
- Orwell
- Summer Glau
- Peter Fleming
- James Frain
- Dana Faraday
- Jennifer Ferrin
- Trip Faraday
- Ryan Wynott
- Marty Voyt
- Dorian Missick
- Rollo
- Martin Klebba
- Ruvi
- Anil Kumar
- Dominic Raoul
- Vinnie Jones
- Travis Hall
- Mather Zickel
- Raia
- Izabella Miko
Creator
- Creator
- Tom Wheeler
Director
- Director
- Deran Sarafian
Writing credits
- Writer
- Tom Wheeler
- Writer
- Keto Shimizu
- Writer
- William Wheeler
- Writer
- Craig Titley
Producer
- Consulting producer
- Craig Titley
- Co-producer
- Lorie Zerweck
- Executive producer
- Gail Berman
- Executive producer
- Lloyd Braun
- Executive producer
- Tom Wheeler
- Co-executive producer / executive producer
- Deran Sarafian
- Executive producer
- Gene Stein
- Executive producer
- John Wirth
- Co-producer
- Peter Chomsky
- Associate producer
- Dee D'Orazio
- Producer
- Steve Oster
- Producer
- Christine Roum
- Consulting producer
- William Wheeler
- Co-executive producer
- Toni Graphia
Music
- Music
- Bear McCreary
Cinematography
- Cinematographer
- Michael Negrin
- Cinematographer
- John Newby
Editor
- Editor
- Heather MacDougall
Casting
- Casting director
- Risa Bramon Garcia
- Casting director
- Christy Faison
Production design
- Production designer
- Cece Destefano
Art direction
- Art director
- Nathan Ogilvie
- Art director
- Karen Steward
Set decoration
- Set decorator
- Wanda 'Beau' Peterson
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Robert Blackman
Makeup department
- Makeup artist
- Suzanne Diaz
- Key hair stylist
- Helen Evans
- Hair stylist
- Richard De Alba
- Department head hairstylist / hair department head
- André Dubois
- Special makeup effects artist
- Christopher Allen Nelson
- Key hair stylist
- Brian Steven Banks
- Makeup department head
- Camille Calvet
- Special makeup effects: W.M. Creations
- Koji Ohmura
- Special makeup effects artist
- Jake Garber
Production management
- Production manager / unit production manager
- Lorie Zerweck
- Post-production supervisor
- Brian Moraga
Assistant director
- Second unit director
- Gregg Simon
- Second second assistant director: second unit
- Brad Pero
- Second assistant director
- Bryan Cox
- Second second assistant director
- Lisa Meier
- Dga trainee
- Jason Melius
- First assistant director: second unit
- Vincent G. Gonzales
Art department
- Set dresser
- Michael Buha
- Paint supervisor
- David Carberry
- Construction coordinator
- Jeffery Goyer
- Graphic designer
- Robert Bernard
- Art department assistant
- Rebecca McAusland
- Set dresser
- Timothy Feimster
- Set designer
- Anshuman Prasad
- Property master
- Michael Sexton
- Art department coordinator
- Laura Whitehead
- Set dresser
- Shant Balkian
- Set dresser
- Sean Lira
- Set decoration buyer
- Sheri Watson
Sound department
- Adr mixer
- Jeremy Balko
- Foley artist
- Tim Chilton
- Sound designer
- Jason T. Edwards
- Co-sound supervisor / sound editor
- Erich Gann
- Assistant adr mixer
- Max Medenwald
- Second unit sound mixer
- Douglas J. Schulman
- Sound re-recording mixer
- Gerry Lentz
- Production sound mixer
- Edward L. Moskowitz
- Foley mixer
- Colin Rogers
- Sound supervisor
- Richard Taylor
- Sound re-recording mixer
- Rich Weingart
- Supervising sound editor
- Frederick Howard
Special effects
- Special effects supervisor
- John E. Gray
- Special effects supervisor
- Ian O'Connor
- Special effects coordinator
- David Pahoa
- Special effects technician
- Bryan Smith
Visual effects
- Visual effects coordinator
- Pavel Dyban
- Visual effects supervisor
- Edward Irastorza
- Visual effects
- Dan Novy
- Visual effects coordinator
- Jason Sax
- Visual effects producer
- Steve Tiseo
- CG supervisor / cg supervisor / ...
- Eddie Robison
- Visual effects
- John Karner
- Digital compositor / matchmoving artist
- Lee Gabel
- Visual effects artist
- Pablo Wang
Stunts
- Stunts
- Martin Klebba
- Stunt coordinator
- Chris O'Hara
- Stunt double: David Lyons
- Chris Brewster
- Stunt double
- Zack Duhame
- Stunt performer / stunt double / ...
- Nick Stanner
- Stunt performer / co-stunt coordinator / ...
- Don Tai
- Stunt coordinator: second unit
- Wade Allen
- Stunt performer
- Paul Eliopoulos
- Stunt double: David Lyons / stunt double: Derek Magyar
- Eric Linden
- Stunt performer
- Jake Swallow
- Stunt double: James Frain
- Mark Aaron Wagner
- Stunts
- Robert Alonzo
- Stunts
- Hank Amos
- Stunt double
- Heather Arthur
- Stunt rigger
- Brandon Beckman
- Stunts
- Randy Beckman
- Stunts
- Michael T. Brady
- Stunt double
- Damon Caro
- Utility stunts
- Arturo Dickey
- Stunts
- Andy Dylan
- Stunts
- Eddie Fiola
- Stunts
- Lance Gilbert
- Stunt performer
- Jim Hart
- Stunt double
- Antal Kalik
- Stunts
- Marc Scizak
- Stunts
- Ronn Surels
- Stunts
- Aaron Toney
Camera
- D.i.t. tech
- Mark Edwards
- Key first assistant camera: 2nd Unit / key first assistant camera: second unit
- Robert Fredericks
- Data imaging technician / digital imaging technician
- Paul Maletich
- Gaffer
- Jaim O'Neil
- Second assistant camera
- Sean Mennie
- Best boy electric
- Ron Newburn
- Key grip
- Ben Beaird
- Camera operator: "a" camera / camera operator: "b" camera
- Allen D. Easton
- First assistant camera: "b" camera
- Coby Garfield
- Best boy grip
- David A. Santos
- Second assistant camera "b" camera: second unit / second assistant camera "c" camera: main unit / ...
- Paul Saunders
- Grip
- Nick Beaird
- Lighting console programmer
- Michael Francisco
- Camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator
- Rick Davidson
- Steadicam operator / camera operator
- Michael A. Johnson
- Electrician / rigging electrian
- Travis Panozzo
- First assistant camera: "a" camera
- Matthew Pearce
- Lighting console programmer
- Benoit Richard
- Gaffer
- Keith Roverud
- First assistant camera: "b" camera
- Forrest Thurman
- Second assistant camera: "b" camera
- Nathan Crum
- Phantom hd technician
- Lewis Fowler
- Rigging gaffer
- Sean Higgins
Wardrobe department
- Key costumer
- Tom Siegel
- Costume supervisor / wardrobe supervisor
- Carol Kunz
- Set costumer
- Yen Do
- Costumer
- Michelle Liu
Editorial department
- Final colorist / colorist
- Paul Westerbeck
- Post-production coordinator
- Ryan Kennedy
- First assistant editor / assistant editor
- Ian Kezsbom
- Assistant on-line editor
- Christine Seino
- Assistant editor
- Jason Bretz
- Assistant editor
- Liza Cardinale
- On-line editor
- Gus Comegys
Music department
- Orchestral assistant
- Jonathan Beard
- Supervising orchestrator
- Neal Desby
- Scoring assistant
- Andy Harris
- Composer: theme music / conductor
- Bear McCreary
- Orchestra contractor
- Peter Rotter
- Scoring session preparations
- Denise Slenski
- Orchestrator / musician: guitar
- Edward Trybek
- Orchestrator
- Henri Wilkinson
- Orchestra contractor
- Sandy DeCrescent
- Scoring engineer
- Steve Kaplan
- Musician
- Bart Samolis
- Composer: additional music
- Jonathan Ortega
- Music editor
- Michael Baber
Other crew
- Script supervisor / script supervisor: reshoots
- Barry L. Caldwell
- Lot medic
- Dan Harder
- Second assistant accountant
- Kurtis Johnson
- Production assistant
- Parneille Walker
- Payroll accountant
- Greg Brohamer
- Production secretary
- Rachel Howard
- Payroll accountant
- Victor Licas
- Assistant to producer
- Michael O'Connor
- Assistant production coordinator
- Allyce Ozarski
- Payroll clerk
- Susanna Boney
- Production assistant: base camp / set production assistant
- Julie McCoy
- Production assistant
- Stefón L.C.
- Travel coordinator
- Neal Naito
- Production assistant
- Justin Wragg
- Set production assistant
- Matt Lombardo
- Production accountant
- Caren Rose-Mellman
- Additional production assistant
- Brian Runt
- Assistant to executive producer
- Cate Adams
- First assistant accountant
- Bethany Andriuzzo
- Assistant to executive producer
- Gay Armand
- Body double & hand double
- Geoffrey Going
- Assistant to executive producer
- Averie Huffine
- Set production assistant
- Melissa Rotonto
- Assistant to executive producer
- Clay Senechal
- Additional set production assistant / set production assistant
- Scott Sheppard
- Crafts service assistant
- Tim Farrands
- Production coordinator
- Kathleen Keller
- Assistant to executive producer
- Matt Kowalick
- Assistant location manager
- Jesse Lorber
- Production assistant
- Jackie Medel
- Set production assistant
- Steven Oliveri
- Executive story editor
- Robbie Thompson
- Script coordinator
- Mike Weiss
- Office production assistant
- Stephanie Deloach
- Technical advisor
- James D. Dever
- Production assistant
- Ben McGinnis
- Assistant location manager
- Michael Shanahan
(*) uncredited