Night of the Creeps
(Night of the Creeps)
Credits
Cast
- Chris
- Jason Lively
- J.C.
- Steve Marshall
- Cynthia
- Jill Whitlow
- Ray Cameron
- Tom Atkins
- Detective Landis
- Wally Taylor
- Sgt. Raimi
- Bruce Solomon
- Coroner
- Vic Polizos
- Brad
- Allan J. Kayser (Allan Kayser)
- Johnny
- Ken Heron
- Pam
- Alice Cadogan
- Karen
- June Harris
- Young Scientist
- David Paymer
- Steve
- David Oliver
- House Mother
- Evelyne Smith
- Psycho Zombie
- Ivan E. Roth
- Alien Zombie
- Daniel Frishman
- Alien Pursuer #1
- Kevin Thompson
- Alien Pursuer #2
- Joseph S. Griffo
- Sorority Girl on Phone
- Katherine Britton
- Sorority Girl with Hairbrush
- Leslie Ryan
- Young Ray Cameron
- Dave Alan Johnson
- Lisa
- Suzanne Snyder
- Judy
- Jay Wakeman
- Kathy
- Elizabeth Cox
- Jennifer
- Emily Fiola
- Biff
- Russell Moss
- Dick
- Richard DeHaven
- Todd
- John J. York
- Chett
- Jim Townsend
- Cop Outside Sorority
- Tex Donaldson (Tex Donaldson)
- Cop at Police Station
- Jay Arlen Jones
- Irksome Cop at Cryogenics Lab
- Craig Schaefer
- Irksome Cop at Murder Scene
- Richard Sassin
- Patrolman with Searchlight
- Robert Kerman
- Patrol Car Driver
- Jack Lightsy
- Cop in Alley
- Elizabeth Alda
- Beta Zombie
- David B. Miller
- Beta Zombie
- Earl Ellis
- Beta Zombie
- Arick Stillwagon
- Beta Zombie
- Robert Kurtzman
- Beta Zombie
- Ted Rae
- Beta Zombie
- Keith Werle
- Beta Zombie
- Howard Berger
- Beta Zombie
- Beal Carrotes
- Mr. Miner
- Robert Kino
- Informative Student
- Todd Bryant
- Sorority Girl at Squad Car
- Dawn Schroder (Dawn Schroder)
- Dormie #1
- Chris Dekker
- Dormie #2
- Brian MacGregor
- Walt
- Dick Miller
- Cop in Police Station
- Shane Black (*)
- Extra
- J. Armin Garza II (*)
- Lori
- Lori Lively (*)
- Blair
- Melanie Manos (*)
- Extra
- Gregory Nicotero (*)
- Extra
- Chris Tashima (*)
Director
- Director
- Fred Dekker
Writing credits
- Written by
- Fred Dekker
Producer
- Executive producer
- William Finnegan (Bill Finnegan)
- Producer
- Charles Gordon
- Associate producer
- Donna Smith
Music
- Music
- Barry De Vorzon
Cinematography
- Director of photography
- Robert C. New
Editor
- Editor
- Michael N. Knue
Casting
- Casting director
- Ilene Starger
Production design
- Production designer
- George Costello
Art direction
- Art director
- Maria Rebman Caso
Set decoration
- Set decorator
- Maria Rebman Caso
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Eileen Kennedy
Makeup department
- Makeup effects artist
- Howard Berger
- Hair stylist
- Frankie Campbell
- Set hair stylist
- Bonita M. DeHaven (Bonita DeHaven)
- Set makeup artist
- Bonita M. DeHaven (Bonita DeHaven)
- Makeup effects artist
- Earl Ellis
- Makeup effects artist
- Robert Kurtzman
- Makeup effects artist
- Tim Lawrence
- Makeup effects artist
- Charles Lutkus (Frank Charles Lutkus III)
- Makeup effects artist
- Mark Maitre
- Makeup effects artist
- Shawn McEnroe
- Makeup effects and creeps design
- David B. Miller
- Makeup artist
- Kyle Rae Tucy (Kyle Sweet)
- Makeup effects artist
- Bruce Zahlava
Production management
- Production supervisor
- Vahan Moosekian
- Production manager
- Donna Smith
- Executive in charge of production
- Ted Zachary (*)
Assistant director
- First assistant director
- Mark Allan
- Second assistant director
- Phillip Christon
- Second assistant director
- Erica Fox
- Second unit director
- Steve Miner
Art department
- Assistant art director
- James A. Burkhart
- Construction coordinator
- Richard Douglas (Richard Bryan Douglas)
- Carpenter
- Tim Hannon
- Assistant property master
- David E. Harshbarger
- Carpenter
- William C. Jones
- Set dresser
- Johnny Knight
- Carpenter
- David Eric Lee
- Set designer
- Kevin Scott Mack
- Carpenter
- John Maxwell (John Hammer Maxwell)
- Art assistant
- Damon Medlen
- Assistant set decorator
- Kurt Meisenbach
- Art assistant
- Malcolm T. Morain
- Storyboard artist
- Gregory Pruss (Greg Pruss)
- Assistant art director
- Joseph Rainey (Joe Rainey)
- Set dresser
- Cynthia C. Rebman
- Art assistant
- Linda Rebman (Linda L. Rebman)
- Concept artist
- Phil Roberts (Spaceship interior)
- Construction coordinator
- Allen Terry
- Property master
- Gregory Wolf (Gregory R. Wolf)
Sound department
- Sound editor
- Bill Augorola (William H. Angarola)
- Sound editor
- Clark Conrad
- Sound re-recordist
- Gordon L. Day
- Supervising sound editor
- Joe Fineman
- Foley artist
- James Dean Fisher
- Sound editor
- Douglas N. Gray (Doug Gray)
- Boom operator
- Stephen Halbert
- Foley artist
- Hilda Ann Hodges (Hilda Hodges)
- Sound editor
- Barbara Issak
- Comments track sound recordist for bluray
- Josh Jacob
- Foley editor
- Adam Johnston
- Sound recordist
- Brian Ruberg
- Sound re-recordist
- Paul Sharpe (Paul A. Sharpe)
- Sound mixer
- James Thornton
- Sound editor
- James Wolvington
Special effects
- Special effects
- Roger George
- Dimensional animation effects
- Anthony Laudati (Tony Laudati)
- Dimensional animation effects
- Todd Masters
- Special effects assistant
- Lise Romanoff
- Dimensional animation effects
- Anton Rupprecht
- Dimensional animation effects
- Diana Williams
- Special effects technician
- Diana Allen Williams
Visual effects
- Alien spaceship designer
- Steve Berg
- Motion control operator
- Michael Karp
- Supervisor
- David B. Sharp (Spaceship interiors)
- Visual effects supervisor
- David Stipes (David Stipes Productions)
- Visual effects
- Dana O'Connor (*)
Stunts
- Stunt coordinator
- Mickey Gilbert
Camera
- First assistant camera
- John P. Allen (John Parish Allen)
- Electrician
- Michael Bolner
- Grip
- Bruce Byall
- Second camera operator
- Paul Elliott
- Electrician
- Jim Grce
- Grip
- Todd Griffith
- Gaffer
- Frieder K. Hochheim (Frieder Hocheim)
- Electrician
- John A. Joleaud (John Joleaud)
- Best boy grip
- Brian H. Reynolds
- Still photographer
- Joyce Rudolph
- Second assistant camera
- Lane G. Russell (Lane Russell)
- Video playback operator
- Roger Schweitzer
- Key grip
- Philip M. Sloan (Philip Sloan)
- Dolly grip
- Jeffrey Smith (Jeff Smith)
- Best boy electric
- Gary H. Swink
- Camera operator
- Ronald Vidor
- Second unit cinematographer
- Ronald Vidor
- Steadicam operator
- Ronald Vidor
- Electrician
- Thaddeus Wadleigh
Wardrobe department
- Set costume supervisor
- Gayle Evans
- Costume assistant
- Sara Markowitz
Editorial department
- Associate editor
- Michael Bloecher
- Assistant editor
- Patrick J. Moore
Music department
- Music supervisor
- Rick Riccobono
- Composer
- Doug Timm (Additional music)
- Orchestrator
- Doug Timm
- Music editor
- Jim Weidman
Other crew
- Payroll services
- Jeff Behlendorf (Elite Payroll)
- Accounting liaison
- Brian J. Moore (Brian Joseph Moore)
- Stop-motion puppet fabricator
- Michael Burnett
- Production auditor
- Dick Dixon (Richard Dixon)
- Production coordinator
- Margaret E. Fannin
- Title designer
- Ernest D. Farino
- Publicist
- David N. Fulton (David Fulton)
- Production assistant
- Larry Greenberg (Lawrence Greenberg)
- Production financing
- Solomon J. LeFlore
- Payroll services
- Cindy Hornickel (Elite Payroll) (Cindy Hornickel)
- Craft service
- Warren S. Oliver (Warren Oliver)
- Creeps supervisor
- Ted Rae
- Assistant to executive producer
- David Roessell
- Set security
- Rocky Sagebiel
- Script supervisor
- Jackie Saunders
- Assistant to producer
- Joan Scoccimarro
- Production secretary
- Marian Shambo
- Production assistant
- William Shea
- Assistant production auditor
- Brian A. Williams
- Set security
- Chino 'Fats' Williams
(*) uncredited