Twin Peaks: Fire Walk with Me
(Twin Peaks: Fire Walk with Me)
Credits
Cast
- Laura Palmer
- Sheryl Lee
- Leland Palmer
- Ray Wise
- Shelly Johnson
- Mädchen Amick
- Bobby Briggs
- Dana Ashbrook
- Ronette Pulaski
- Phoebe Augustine
- Phillip Jeffries
- David Bowie
- Leo Johnson
- Eric DaRe
- Albert Rosenfeld
- Miguel Ferrer
- Teresa Banks
- Pamela Gidley
- Annie Blackburn
- Heather Graham
- Special Agent Chester Desmond
- Chris Isaak
- Donna Hayward
- Moira Kelly
- Norma Jennings
- Peggy Lipton
- Gordon Cole
- David Lynch
- James Hurley
- James Marshall
- Woodsman
- Jurgen Prochnow (Jürgen Prochnow)
- Carl Rodd
- Harry Dean Stanton
- Sam Stanley
- Kiefer Sutherland
- Harold Smith
- Lenny Von Dohlen (Lenny von Dohlen)
- Sarah Palmer
- Grace Zabriskie
- Special Agent Dale Cooper
- Kyle MacLachlan
- Mrs. Tremond (Chalfont)
- Frances Bay
- The Log Lady
- Catherine E. Coulson
- Man From Another Place
- Michael J. Anderson
- Bob
- Frank Silva
- Jacques Renault
- Walter Olkewicz
- Philip Gerard (The One Armed Man)
- Al Strobel
- Mike Nelson
- Gary Hershberger
- Irene at Hap's
- Sandra Kinder
- Tommy
- Chris Pedersen
- Buck
- Victor Rivers
- Cliff Howard
- Rick Aiello
- Sheriff Cable
- Gary Bullock
- FBI Agent
- Jon Huck
- FBI Agent
- Mike Malone
- Bus Driver
- Joe Berman
- First Prostitute
- Yvonne Roberts
- Second Prostitute
- Audra L. Cooper
- Pilot
- John Hoobler
- Lil the Dancer
- Kimberly Ann Cole
- Giggling Secretary
- Elizabeth Ann McCarthy (Elizabeth McCarthy)
- Jack at Hap's
- C.H. Evans
- French Girl at Hap's
- Paige Bennett
- Old Guy at Hap's
- G. Kenneth Davidson
- Curious Woman
- Ingrid Brucato
- Medic
- Chuck McQuarry (Chuck McQuary)
- Fat Trout Neighbor
- Margaret Adams
- Jumping Man
- Carlton L. Russell (Carlton Lee Russell)
- The Electrician
- Calvin Lockhart
- Mrs. Tremond's Grandson
- Jonathan J. Leppell
- Second Woodsman
- David Brisbin
- Heidi
- Andrea Hays
- Roadhouse Singer
- Julee Cruise
- Band at Roadhouse
- Steven Hodges
- Band at Roadhouse
- William Ungerman
- Band at Roadhouse
- Joseph 'Simon' Szeibert
- Band at Roadhouse
- Gregory 'Smokey' Hormel (Smokey Hormel)
- Band at Roadhouse
- Joseph L. Altruda
- Service Station Mechanic
- James Parks
- School Teacher
- Jane Jones
- Angel in Train Car
- Karin Robison
- Angel in Red Room
- Lorna MacMillan
- Jocelyn Packard (scenes deleted)
- Joan Chen
- Sylvia Horne (scenes deleted)
- Jan D'Arcy
- Maj. Garland Briggs (scenes deleted)
- Don S. Davis
- Eileen Hayward (scenes deleted)
- Mary Jo Deschanel
- Trucker (scenes deleted)
- Brian Finney
- Dr. Will Hayward (scenes deleted)
- Warren Frost
- Deputy Andy Brennan (scenes deleted)
- Harry Goaz
- Deputy Hawk (scenes deleted)
- Michael Horse
- Jerry Horne (scenes deleted)
- David Patrick Kelly
- Big Ed Hurley (scenes deleted)
- Everett McGill
- Pete Martell (scenes deleted)
- Jack Nance
- Sheriff Harry S. Truman (scenes deleted)
- Michael Ontkean
- Lucy Moran (scenes deleted)
- Kimmy Robertson
- Nadine Hurley (scenes deleted)
- Wendy Robie
- Betty Briggs (scenes deleted)
- Charlotte Stewart
- Dr. Lawrence Jacoby (scenes deleted)
- Russ Tamblyn
- Student
- Philip Anagnos (*)
- Dancer on Stage in 'Pink Room'
- Anne Gaybis (*)
- Double R Diner Customer
- John Nelson (*)
Director
- Director
- David Lynch
Writing credits
- Written by
- David Lynch
- Written by
- Robert Engels
- Television series Twin Peaks
- Mark Frost
- Television series Twin Peaks
- David Lynch
Producer
- Producer
- Gregg Fienberg
- Executive producer
- Mark Frost
- Associate producer
- Tim Harbert
- Executive producer
- David Lynch
- Associate producer
- Johanna Ray
- Co-producer
- John Wentworth
- Producer
- Francis Bouygues (*)
Music
- Music
- Angelo Badalamenti
Cinematography
- Director of photography
- Ron Garcia (Ronald Víctor García)
Editor
- Editor
- Mary Sweeney
Casting
- Casting director
- Johanna Ray
Production design
- Production designer
- Patricia Norris
Set decoration
- Set decorator
- Leslie Morales
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Patricia Norris
Makeup department
- Key makeup artist
- Katharina Hirsch-Smith
- Makeup assistant
- Francesca Lacaqnina (Francesca Lacagnina)
- Hair stylist
- Brent Lavett
- Makeup assistant
- Heba Thorisdottir
Production management
- Unit production manager
- Gregg Fienberg
Assistant director
- Second second assistant director
- Bill Jennings (William Jennings)
- First assistant director
- Deepak Nayar
- Second assistant director
- Richard Oswald
- Dga trainee
- Susan Walter
Art department
- Painter
- Sophia Barashkoff
- Art department receptionist
- Jeannine Bolding
- Swing gang
- Christopher Burch (Chris Burch)
- Carpenter
- David Chris Campbell (David Christopher Campbell)
- Painter
- John Canedo
- Construction coordinator
- Keith Cox
- Carpenter
- Tyler Dupuy
- Lead carpenter
- Morgan Flaherty
- Carpenter
- James 'Bud' Hays
- Swing gang
- Nicola Hewitt
- Construction foreman
- Jon 'Kaz' Kazunaga (Jon Kazunaga)
- Painter
- Chris Kelly
- Property master
- Daniel Kuttner
- On-set dresser
- Mike Malone
- Property assistant
- Cecil K. Merritt Jr.
- Carpenter
- Marvin Perry
- Carpenter
- Carlos Quintero
- Scenic artist
- Dave Robinson (David E. Robinson)
- Lead person
- Stephanie Sandston
- Set dresser
- Audrey Stanzler
- Swing gang
- Rob Taylor (Robert Taylor)
- Swing gang
- Whiting Tennis
- Set dressing buyer
- Deborah Winship
- Swing gang
- Alex Wood
Sound department
- Assistant sound editor
- Phil Benson
- Sound recordist
- Frank Canonica
- Machine room operator
- Lee Cruikshank
- Sound effects editor
- Richard Davis (Richard F.W. Davis)
- Adr recordist
- Dean Drabin
- Foley engineer
- Richard Duarte
- Adr editor
- Teresa Ekton (Teresa Eckton)
- Dialogue editor
- Teresa Ekton (Teresa Eckton)
- Foley editor
- Malcom Fife (Malcolm Fife)
- Production sound editor
- Clare Freeman (Clare C. Freeman)
- Assistant sound editor
- Kristin Gerstner (Kristen Gerstner)
- Utility sound
- Charlene E. Hamer (Charlene Hamer)
- Foley designer
- Christopher Harvengt
- Recordist
- Jon Huck (Backwards ADR)
- Sound mixer
- Jon Huck
- Machine room operator
- Rick Kahn
- Assistant sound editor
- Stephen Kearney
- Sound effects editor
- James LeBrecht (James Lebrecht)
- Production sound editor
- Mark Levinson
- Re-recording mixer
- David Lynch
- Sound designer
- David Lynch
- Sound effects editor
- Donny Blank (Donny Miele)
- Supervising sound editor
- Douglas Murray
- Foley artist
- Jennifer Myers
- Foley artist
- Margie O'Malley
- Sound recordist
- Dan Olmsted
- Re-recording mixer
- David Parker
- Boom operator
- Deborah Pinthus (Debbie Pinthus)
- Production sound editor
- Joseph Jett Sally
- Re-recording mixer
- Michael Semanick
- Apprentice sound editor
- Karen Tenkhoff
- Foley engineer
- Eric Thompson
- Adr editor
- Hugh Waddell
- Apprentice sound editor
- Mark Wlodarkiewicz (Mark Jan Wlodarkiewicz)
Special effects
- Special effects co-ordinator
- Robert E. McCarthy (Los angeles) (Bob McCarthy)
- Special effects crew
- Sabrina McCarthy (Los angeles)
- Special effects crew
- Darrell Pritchett (Seattle)
- Special effects crew
- Del Reahm (Los angeles)
- Special effects crew
- Terry Shattuck (Seattle)
- Special effects crew
- Gunther Simon (Los angeles) (Gunter Simon)
- Special effects co-ordinator
- Bob Riggs (*) (Seattle)
Visual effects
- Telecine
- Christopher Rohde
Stunts
- Stunt player
- Dave Boushey (David Boushey)
- Stunt coordinator
- Jon H. Epstein
- Stunt player
- Hannah Kozak
- Stunt player
- Kathleen Reilly
- Stunt coordinator
- Jeff Smolek
- Stunt player
- Diana Wagner-Boyd
Camera
- Assistant camera
- Brian Bernstein
- Grip
- Tasso Bravos
- Grip
- Bill Buckingham
- Gaffer
- John Buckley
- Electrician
- Kyle Carver
- Additional photographer
- Sean Doyle
- First assistant camera
- Michael Gfelner
- Steadicam operator
- Bruce Greene (Bruce Alan Greene)
- Production assistant camera
- Hjortur Gretarsson
- Electrician
- Jay Johnson
- Best boy grip
- Jeffrey Allen Johnson (Jeffrey A. Johnson)
- First assistant camera
- John F. Karls (John Karls)
- Set grip
- Eugene Kerry (Eugene B. Kerry)
- Electrician
- Colleen Kingdon
- Steadicam operator
- Dan Kneece
- Grip
- Stephen Les
- Best boy electric
- Tom Marvel
- Lighting technician
- Stephen McGehee
- Dolly grip
- Lloyd M. Moriarity (Lloyd Moriarity)
- Key grip
- Lloyd M. Moriarity (Lloyd Moriarity)
- Grip
- Ryan Purcell
- Electrician
- Norbert F. Quiban
- Grip
- Vince Rapini
- Electrician
- Miguel Rico
- Grip
- Shade Rupe
- Still photographer
- Lorey Sebastian
- Second assistant camera
- Wendi Van Dyke
- Key grip
- Rick Wiley
- Steadicam operator
- T.J. Williams
- Electrician
- Eric Thomas (*)
Wardrobe department
- Wardrobe assistant
- Kathi McKenzie
- Set costumer
- Cheri Reed
- Costume supervisor
- Amy Stofsky
Editorial department
- Second assistant editor
- Bob Allen
- Post-production coordinator
- Elizabeth Fox
- First assistant editor
- Debra Gavlak (Deborah Gavlak)
- Negative cutter
- Vivian Hengsteler
- Colorist
- Marvin Hildebrandt
- Color timer
- Dan Muscarella
- Apprentice editor
- Lisa Anne Storer (Lisa Storer)
- Editorial intern
- Gunther Tarampi (D. Gunther Tarampi)
- Post-production consultant
- Joe Fineman (*)
Music department
- Musician
- Dave Alvin (Guitars)
- Musician
- Andy Armer (The Power & The Glory) (Andy Armor)
- Conductor
- Angelo Badalamenti
- Musician
- Angelo Badalamenti (Piano)
- Orchestrator
- Angelo Badalamenti
- Musician
- Donald Bailey (Drums)
- Musician
- Vinnie Bell (Guitars)
- Musician
- Myles Boisen (Guitars)
- Musician
- Ron Carter (Bass)
- Musician
- David Cooper (Vibraphone)
- Music editor
- Lori L. Eschler
- Musician
- William Fairbanks (Bass)
- Musician
- Don Falzone (The Power & The Glory)
- Musician
- Steven Hodges (The Power & The Glory)
- Musician
- Jay Hoggard (Vibraphone)
- Musician
- Jim Hynes (Trumpet) (James Hynes)
- Musician
- David Jaurequi (The Power & The Glory)
- Music consultant
- Kevin Laffey
- Musician
- Kinny Landrum (Synthesizer performance)
- Score mixer
- Art Pohlemus (Art Polhemus)
- Musician
- Al Regni (Saxophone)
- Musician
- Rufus Reed (Bass) (Rufus Reid)
- Musician
- Bob Rose (Guitars)
- Musician
- David Slusser (Piano)
- Musician
- Grady Tate (Drums)
- Musician
- Buster Williams (Bass)
Other crew
- Medic
- John Blue (L.A.)
- Presenter
- Francis Bouygues
- Production assistant
- Corrina Carrion
- Stand-in
- Traci Lynn Clauson (Traci Clauson)
- Assistant accountant
- James D'Damery (James D'Damery Jr.)
- Production assistant
- Andrew Durham
- Production accountant
- Paul Dzilvelis
- Stand-in
- Dana Eskelson
- Script supervisor
- Cori Glazer
- Post-production accountant
- Jennifer Goldsmith
- Production controller
- Nowell B. Grossman (Nowell Grossman)
- Production assistant
- Katherine Marie Keithly
- Sales representative
- Mark Lindsay (Mark R. Lindsay)
- Stand-in
- Barry Littman
- Production assistant
- Nate 'Sam' Lottsfeldt (Nate Lottsfeldt)
- Production assistant
- Craig MacLachlan
- Chef
- Antoine Mascaro
- Production assistant
- Christine Mathews
- Craft service
- Lisa Maxwell-Casey (Seattle)
- Production secretary
- Lauren McAuliffe
- Production manager
- Joseph Montrone (Joe Montrone)
- Supervising coordinator
- Joseph Montrone (Joe Montrone)
- Coordinator
- Heather Terzieff (Seattle) (Heather Murphy)
- Assistant chef
- Benny Padilla (Benjamin Padilla)
- Craft service
- John Plant
- Unit publicist
- Gaye Pope
- Production assistant
- Robert Price
- Production assistant
- Carmela Ramaglia
- Assistant accountant
- Mike Rosenberg
- Chief operating officer
- Ken Scherer (Lynch/Frost)
- Production assistant
- John Sclimenti
- Craft service
- Dennis Severse (L.A.)
- Receptionist
- Nancy Shumovich
- Medic
- Darleene Sinay (Seattle)
- Assistant
- Tina Skouras (Ken Scherer)
- Assistant
- Debby Trutnik (David Lynch)
- Assistant
- Lori Tulli-Mitchell (Mark Frost)
- Production assistant
- Kevin Young
- Production assistant
- Erik C. Andersen (*)
- Inventory services
- Ronald C. Briggs Jr. (*)
(*) uncredited