The Borrowers
(The Borrowers)
Credits
Cast
- Ocious P. Potter
- John Goodman
- Exterminator Jeff
- Mark Williams
- Pod Clock
- Jim Broadbent
- Homily Clock
- Celia Imrie
- Arrietty 'Ett' Clock
- Flora Newbigin
- Peagreen Clock
- Tom Felton
- Spud Spiller
- Raymond Pickard
- Pete Lender
- Bradley Pierce
- Joe Lender
- Aden Gillett
- Victoria Lender
- Doon Mackichan
- Police Officer Steady
- Hugh Laurie
- Town Hall Clerk
- Ruby Wax
- Dustbunny Binn
- Andrew Dunford
- Minty Branch
- Bob Goody
- Swag
- Patrick Monkton (Patrick Monckton)
- Milkman
- Dick Ward
- Wrigley, the Chauffeur
- George Yiassoumi (George Antoni)
- TV Gangster
- Alex Winter
- TV Sergeant
- Michael Hewitt
- TV Constable
- Simon Hewitt
- TV Constable
- David Freeman
- Borrower
- Fritz Aardvark Bragpuss (*)
- Borrower
- Carolyn Allen (*)
- Borrower
- Ben Goodman (*)
- Borrower
- Jane Joseph (*)
- Borrower
- Allin Kempthorne (*)
- Cyclist
- Jerry Lunn (*)
- Borrower
- Lisa Potter (*)
Director
- Director
- Peter Hewitt
Writing credits
- Novels
- Mary Norton
- Screenplay
- Gavin Scott
- Screenplay
- John Kamps
Producer
- Producer
- Tim Bevan
- Co-producer
- Liza Chasin
- Executive producer
- Walt deFaria
- Producer
- Eric Fellner
- Co-producer
- Debra Hayward
- Line producer
- Mary Richards
- Producer
- Rachel Talalay
Music
Cinematography
- Director of photography
- Trevor Brooker
- Director of photography
- John Fenner
Editor
- Editor
- David Freeman
Casting
- Casting director
- Nina Gold
Production design
- Production designer
- Gemma Jackson
Art direction
- Art director
- Andrew Ackland-Snow
- Supervising art director
- Jim Morahan
- Art director
- Cliff Robinson (*)
Set decoration
- Set decorator
- Careen Hertzog
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Marie France
Makeup department
- Additional hair stylist
- Christine Greenwood
- Additional makeup artist
- Christine Greenwood
- Hair designer
- Joan Hills
- Makeup designer
- Joan Hills
- Wig maker
- Terry Jarvis
- Additional hair stylist
- Liz Mitchie
- Additional makeup artist
- Liz Mitchie
- Hair stylist
- Susan Parkinson
- Makeup artist
- Susan Parkinson
- Hair stylist
- Elizabeth Yianni-Georgiou
- Makeup artist
- Elizabeth Yianni-Georgiou
- Special effects teeth
- Chris Lyons (*)
- Special makeup effects artist
- Matthew Smith (*)
Production management
- Executive in charge of production
- Jane Frazer
- Post-production supervisor
- Michael Solinger
- Production manager
- Sarah Bradshaw (*) (Reshoots)
Assistant director
- Second assistant director
- Sara Desmond (Second unit)
- Trainee assistant director
- Fiona Gosden
- Additional second unit director
- Rupert Harvey
- Third assistant director
- Toby Hefferman
- Third assistant director
- Kate Jones (Second unit)
- Second assistant director
- Mark Layton
- Second unit director
- John Roberts
- First assistant director
- Gareth Tandy
- First assistant director
- Richard Whelan (Second unit)
- Additional assistant director
- Mick Ward (*)
Art department
- Carpenter
- Dominic Ackland-Snow
- Art department trainee
- Sara Ali
- Stagehand
- Mark Bailey
- Carpenter
- Geoff Ball
- Plasterer's laborer
- John Barber
- Assistant property maker
- Tess Bartlett
- Plasterer
- David Baynham (Dave Baynham)
- Props maker
- Colin Beagley
- Plasterer's laborer
- Ashley Bell
- Painter
- Ernie Bell
- Plasterer's laborer
- Otis Bell (Otis A. Bell)
- Property master
- Bruce Bigg
- Dressing propman
- Peter Bigg
- Sculptor
- John Blakeley
- Plasterer
- Tony Boxall
- Storyboard artist
- Adam Brockbank
- Painter's laborer
- Paul Budd
- Carpenter
- John Burn
- Painter
- Adam Campbell
- Property painter
- Gillian Campbell
- Stand-by painter
- Ray Campbell
- Stagehand
- Dennis Carlo
- Stagehand
- Malcolm Carlo
- Stand-by stagehand
- George Chambers
- Stand-by propman
- John Chisholm
- Supervising plasterer
- Neil Clark
- Sculptor
- Francis Coates
- Chargehand stagehand
- Michael Cohen
- Property painter
- Mark Copeland
- Carpenter
- Chris Corke
- Carpenter
- Steven Corke
- Supervising carpenter
- George Coussins
- Sculptor
- Darren De Costa
- Carpenter
- Richard Denyer
- Supervising carpenter
- Keith Dyett
- Stand-by carpenter
- Stephen Eels
- Props maker
- Andrew Gates
- Props maker
- Adrian Getley
- Plasterer's laborer
- George Giles
- Signwriter
- Monica Goldschmidt
- Production buyer
- Karen Granger
- Head of department painter
- Kavin Hall
- Trainee painter
- Richard Hall
- Carpenter
- Alan Hausmann
- Carpenter
- Paul Hayes (Paul J. Hayes)
- Stagehand
- Chris Hedges
- Painter
- Martin Hedinger
- Painter
- Robert Hill
- Chargehand painter
- Bill Howarth
- Metal worker
- Patrick Johnson
- Supervising carpenter
- Paul Jones
- Painter's laborer
- Philip Jones
- Assistant property maker
- Raphael Lee
- Plasterer
- Stewart Little
- Assistant property maker
- Eleanor Long
- Apprentice plasterer
- Geoffrey Lowen
- Chargehand wood machinist
- John Lowen
- Construction buyer
- Richard Lyon
- Signwriter
- Francis Martin
- Storyboard artist
- Brendan McCarthy
- Props maker
- Duncan McDevitt
- Plasterer
- John Mister
- Assistant art director
- Christina Moore
- Draughtsperson
- Steve Morahan (Stephen Morahan)
- Sculptor
- Allan Moss
- Stand-by painter
- Peter Mounsey
- Art director
- Andrew Munro (Oversize props)
- Assistant property maker
- Ben Munro
- Assistant property maker
- Laurie Munro
- Chargehand stagehand
- Terry Newvell
- Machinist
- Ronald Nicholls
- Stand-by propman
- Mitch Niclas
- Plasterer
- Gary Norris
- Carpenter
- Ray Norris
- Assistant art director
- Adam O'Neill
- Plasterer's laborer
- Chris O'Neill
- Carpenter
- Arnold Oke
- Chargehand rigger
- Ian Pape
- Carpenter department head
- Ken Pattenden
- Plasterer
- Brian Pegg
- Carpenter
- John Perry
- Carpenter
- Keith Pitt
- Property painter
- Kate Read
- Construction coordinator
- Michael Redding
- Assistant property maker
- Rhian Richards
- Plasterer
- John Robery
- Plasterer
- Paul Robery
- Stand-by rigger
- Ian Rolfe
- Props storeman
- Ray Rose
- Machinist
- Richard Rowlands
- Carpenter
- Nick Russo
- Trainee art department assistant
- Lee Sandales
- Plasterer
- Andy Sandbach
- Scenic artist
- Martin 'Puff' Scott-Caro
- Assistant property maker
- Geraldine Sedgwick
- Supervising plasterer
- Roy Seers
- Stand-by stagehand
- Len Serpant
- Plasterer
- Keith Shannon
- Chargehand painter
- Brian Shelley
- Painter
- Jamie Shelley
- Painter
- Geoff Shelton
- Plasterer
- Julian Shepherd
- Painter
- Steve Sibley
- Painter
- David Skinner
- Props maker
- Brendan Smith
- Sculptor
- Richard Smith
- Plasterer
- Gary Spraggon
- Signwriter
- Jim Staines
- Storyboard artist
- Bill Stallion
- Sculptor
- Roland Stevenson
- Chargehand dressing propman
- Ted Stickley
- Chargehand stand-by propman
- Warren Stickley
- Plasterer
- Gary Stokes
- Sculptor
- Mark Stowe
- Props maker
- John Tarbard
- Master plasterer
- Don Taylor
- Sculptor
- Peter Thompson
- Property painter
- Natalie Tierce
- Carpenter
- Alan Tilley
- Property maker
- Chris Towle (Christopher Towle)
- Draughtsman
- Sarah 'Toad' Tozer
- Carpenter
- David Trice
- Plasterer
- Tony Turner (Anthony Turner)
- Assistant property maker
- Hero U.D.A.
- Props maker
- Richard Van Den Bergh
- Art department trainee
- Tom Wales
- Sculptor
- Roger Walker
- Supervising rigger
- Peter Wallace
- Scenic artist
- Howard Weaver
- Assistant property maker
- Dominic Weisz
- Supervising painter
- Peter Western
- Stagehand
- Clive Wheeler
- Plasterer's laborer
- Barry White
- Carpenter
- Stephen Whitworth
- Stand-by carpenter
- David Williamson (Second unit)
- Chargehand stagehand
- Ken Wilson (Kenny Wilson)
- Signwriter
- Tim Wilson
- Metal worker
- Ian Wimbush
- Draughtsman
- David Wood
- Propmaker
- Sean Hedges-Quinn (*)
- Prop modeller
- James McKeown (*)
- Chargehand stand-by props
- Bob Sherwood (*)
Sound department
- Sound trainee
- Nicholas Barry
- Boom operator
- Gerry Bates
- Foley artist
- Diane Greaves
- Dubbing editor
- Gert Janssen
- Supervising sound editor
- Peter Joly
- Dialogue editor
- Danny Longhurst
- Sound re-recording mixer
- Peter Maxwell
- Adr recordist
- Mike Prestwood Smith
- Sound effects editor
- Adrian Rhodes
- Sound re-recording mixer
- Adrian Rhodes
- Assistant sound editor
- Mark Rose
- Sound mixer
- David Stephenson
- Foley artist
- Jason Swanscott
- Adr recordist
- Michael Thompson
- Adr editor
- Bill Trent (William Trent)
- Foley editor
- Ian Wilson
Special effects
- Wire effects rigger
- Alfie Bloor (Alf Bloor)
- Special effects buyer
- Ron Burton
- Junior special effects technician
- Mark Davis (Mark Davies)
- Special effects technician
- Paul Dimmer
- Wire effects rigger
- Eric Downey
- Senior special effects technician
- David Eves
- Wire effects rigger
- John Fell
- Senior special effects technician
- John Horton
- Special effects 2nd unit supervisor
- Matthew Horton (Matthew Horton)
- Special effects technician
- Mark Howard (Mark Howard II)
- Senior special effects technician
- David Knowles (Dave Knowles)
- Special effects supervisor
- Digby Milner
- Senior special effects technician
- Roger Nichols
- Special effects coordinator
- Lyn Nicholson
- Senior special effects technician
- Bob Nugent (Robert Nugent)
- Supervising senior special effects technician
- Tony Phelan
- Supervising wireman
- Bob Schofield (Robert Schofield)
- Junior special effects technician
- Jim Skipsey (James Skipsey)
- Special effects technician
- David Watkins
- Senior special effects technician
- Les Wheeler (Leslie Wheeler)
- Special effects technician
- Steve Knowles (*)
- Special effects props
- Paul Scotson (*)
Visual effects
- Visual effects assistant editor
- Simon Ardizzone
- Grip
- Phil Aylward (Model unit)
- Visual effects designer
- Richard Bain (Digital Film)
- Digital artist
- Helen Ball (The Magic Camera Company)
- Digital matte painter
- Laurent Ben-Mimoun
- 2D digital supervisor
- Angus Cameron (The Magic Camera Company)
- Senior digital effects artist
- Donald Campbell (Framestore)
- Digital scanning supervisor
- Phil Campbell (Framestore) (Philip Campbell)
- Matte painting designer
- Tony Chance
- Visual effects supervisor
- Peter Chiang
- Computer systems
- Ian Chisholm (Digital Film Company)
- Visual effects designer
- Frazer Churchill (Digital Film)
- Digital trainee
- Daniel Clark (The Magic Camera Company)
- Digital effects production accountant
- Brenda Coxon (The Magic Camera Company)
- Digital matte artist
- Max Dennison (The Magic Camera Company)
- Visual effects designer
- Gavin Digby (Digital Film Company)
- Senior digital effects artist
- Robert Duncan (Framestore)
- Model shop coordinator
- Damon Earnshaw
- Runner
- Billy Edwards (Model shop)
- Model technician
- Mike Ellis (Model unit) (Michael Bruce Ellis)
- Matte artist
- Doug Ferris (The Magic Camera Company)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Tim Field
- Digital effects producer
- Andrew Fowler (The Film Factory at VTR) (Andy Fowler)
- Computer graphics designer
- Paul Franklin (Digital Film) (Paul J. Franklin)
- Computer graphics supervisor
- Paul Franklin (Digital Film) (Paul J. Franklin)
- Digital artist
- Roger Gibbon (The Magic Camera Company)
- Model technician
- James Glassborow (Model unit)
- Motion control operator
- Ben Goldschmied
- Digital film scanner
- John Grant (The Magic Camera Company)
- Computer systems
- Peter Grecian (Digital Film Company)
- Computer graphics designer
- Nigel Hardwidge (Digital Film Company)
- Visual effects facilities producer
- Matthew Holben (Digital Film Company)
- Computer graphics coordinator
- Alex Hope (Digital Film Company)
- Focus puller
- Alex Howe (Model unit)
- Digital artist
- Robin Huffer (The Magic Camera Company)
- Digital effects producer
- Antony Hunt (The Magic Camera Company)
- Computer graphics designer
- Elie Jamaa (Digital Film)
- Digital film controller
- Andrew Jeffery (The Magic Camera Company)
- Senior digital animator
- Phil Johnson (The Film Factory at VTR)
- Digital film effects producer
- Drew Jones (Framestore)
- Video playback
- Peter Jones (DaVE operator)
- Camera operator
- Nigel Kirton (Model unit)
- Computer graphics designer
- Jesper Kjolsrud (Digital Film) (Jesper Kjölsrud)
- Director of photography
- Stefan Lange (Model unit)
- Visual effects camera
- Stefan Lange
- Model technician
- Jason Leinster (Model unit)
- Digital artist
- Jamie Lochhead (The Magic Camera Company)
- Digital effects producer
- Roger Lofting (The Magic Camera Company)
- Computer graphics designer
- Rogan Macdonald (Digital Film)
- Computer systems
- Steve MacPherson (Digital Film Company)
- Visual effects editor
- Brian Mann
- Digital effects supervisor
- Alan Marques (The Magic Camera Company)
- Digital negative assembler
- Tori Martin (The Magic Camera Company)
- Computer technician
- Chris McBride
- Animator
- Jason McDonald (Film Factory)
- Motion control supervisor
- Ian Menzies
- Digital artist
- Philippe Montagny (The Magic Camera Company) (Phillippe Montagny)
- Visual effects designer
- Charlie Noble (Digital Film Company)
- Digital artist
- Daniel Pettipher (The Magic Camera Company)
- Digital artist
- Ed Plant (The Magic Camera Company)
- Visual effects line producer
- Matthew Plummer (Digital Film Company)
- Visual effects assistant producer
- Rupert Porter (Digital Film Company)
- Visual effects designer
- Paul Riddle (Digital Film Company)
- Visual effects assistant
- Tracy Russell
- Digital effects artist
- Pedro Sabrosa (Framestore)
- Visual effects assistant editor
- Steve Spencer
- Visual effects designer
- Mark Stannard (Digital Film Company)
- Computer graphics designer
- Frederik Sundquist (Digital Film) (Fredrik Sundqvist)
- Supervisor
- Robert Thomas (Model unit)
- Digital film scanner
- Steve Tizzard (Framestore)
- Model technician
- Jason Troughton (Model unit)
- Digital artist
- Barbara Tutty (The Magic Camera Company)
- Digital effects production assistant
- Alex Walton (The Magic Camera Company)
- Digital effects coordinator
- Angie Wills (The Magic Camera)
- Visual effects production assistant
- Charity Hobbs-Wood (*)
- Research and development
- Julian Mann (*) (MPC)
- Visual effects
- Dennis Michelson (*) (CFC)
- Scanning and recording editorial coordinator
- Clare Norman (*) (Cinesite)
- Digital effects artist
- Robert Rhodin (*)
- Scanning and recording
- Trevor Young (*) (The Film Factory at VTR)
Stunts
- Stunts
- Roy Alon
- Stunts
- Ricky Ash (Riky Ash)
- Stunts
- Del Baker
- Stunts
- Stuart Clark
- Stunts
- Jonathan Cohen
- Stunts
- Graeme Crowther
- Stunts
- Danielle De Costa (Danielle da Costa)
- Stunts
- Perry Davey
- Stunts
- Ray De-Haan
- Stunts
- Nrinder Dhudwar
- Stunt coordinator
- Jim Dowdall
- Stunts
- Rod Driver
- Stunts
- Jamie Edgell
- Stunts
- Laila Emms
- Stunts
- Terry Forrestal
- Stunts
- Joss Gower
- Stunts
- Frank Henson
- Stunts
- Mark Henson
- Stunts
- Paul Herbert
- Stunts
- Nick Hobbs
- Stunts
- Rob Inch
- Stunts
- Morgan Johnson
- Stunts
- Mark Lisbon
- Stunts
- Phil Lonergan
- Stunts
- Robert Patton
- Stunts
- Andreas Petrides
- Stunts
- Greg Powell
- Stunts
- Curtis Rivers
- Stunts
- Tony Smart
- Stunts
- Julian Spencer
- Stunts
- Trevor Steedman
- Stunts
- Chris Webb
- Stunts
- Bill Weston
- Stunt double
- Pentti Halonen (*)
Camera
- Still photographer
- Alex Bailey
- Electrician
- Chris Bailey
- Rigger trainee
- Vincent Bloor
- Director of photography
- Trevor Brooker (Second unit)
- Best boy
- Tommy Brown (Tom Brown)
- Additional photographer
- Andy Collins (Second unit)
- Stand-by rigger
- Jason Curtis
- Electrical rigger
- Steve Davies (Steven Davies)
- Focus puller
- Ted Deason (Second unit)
- Electrician
- Graham Driscoll
- Grip
- Joe Felix
- Clapper loader
- John Ferguson (Second unit)
- Cable manager
- John Fisher
- Electrician
- Micky Flynn
- Rigging electrician
- Darren Gattrell (Darren Gatrell)
- Gaffer
- John Harman (Second unit)
- Camera trainee
- Phil Harrow
- Rigging gaffer
- David Hughes
- Best boy
- Jamie Hunt
- Cable manager
- Peter Jones
- Cable manager
- Ben Koeller
- Chargehand rigger
- Steve Lawrence
- Clapper loader
- Roddy Marley (Model unit) (Rod Marley)
- Rigger
- Ronald Miles
- Focus puller
- Mark Moriarty
- Electrician
- Gary Nolan
- Video playback operator
- Bronwen Owen
- Video supervisor
- Justin Owen
- Cable manager
- Rhys Owen
- Clapper loader
- Mark Patten
- Electrical rigger
- Brian Pickett
- Camera operator
- Chris Plevin (Second unit)
- Rigger
- David Price
- Rigger
- Joe Russo
- Crane operator
- Ian Senior
- Steadicam operator
- Keith Sewell
- Camera operator
- Keith Sewell (Second unit)
- Gaffer
- Laurie Shane
- Electrician
- Frank Sheekey (Frank Sheeky)
- Electrician
- Tony Skinner
- Rigging electrician
- Jim Smart
- Rigger
- Reg Smith
- Focus puller
- Gary Spratling
- Electrician
- Terry Stone
- Camera operator
- Peter Taylor
- Rigging electrician
- Billy Thornton (Bill Thornhill)
- Grip
- Tony Turner
- Cable manager
- Phil Wareing
- Grip
- Jimmy Waters (Second unit)
- Rigging electrician
- Les Weighell
- Remote camera technician
- Darren Bailey (*)
- Electrical rigger
- Gary Dormer (*)
- Electrician
- Alan Grayley (*)
- Second focus puller
- Brad Larner (*)
- Electrician
- Dave Marriott (*)
- Libra technician
- Ian Speed (*)
- Rigging electrician
- Jimmy Worley (*)
Wardrobe department
- Wardrobe assistant
- Maurizio Basile
- Costume maker
- Mike Compton
- Costume maker
- Rosi Compton
- Costume maker
- Ivo Coveney
- Costume maker
- Kay Coveney
- Wardrobe assistant
- Patricia Cowmeadow
- Costume assistant
- Suzy Freeman
- Wardrobe trainee
- Zoe Harvey
- Costume maker
- Kenny Ho
- Wardrobe master
- Joe Hobbs
- Costume maker
- Sara Creed (Sara Creed)
- Wardrobe assistant
- Anna Houghton
- Puppet costumer
- Louise Lusby
- Costume maker
- Christine Manning
- Costume maker
- Paul Manning
- Assistant costume designer
- Ann Maskrey
- Wardrobe trainee
- Nicola Matthews
- Wardrobe assistant
- Laura May
- Costume maker
- Marie McLoughlin
- Crowd wardrobe mistress
- Ann Taylor-Cowan (Ann Taylor)
- Wardrobe supervisor
- Janet Tebrook (Janet Tebrooke)
- Wardrobe assistant
- Rachel Turner
Editorial department
- Post-production coordinator
- Ashleigh Clarkin
- Additional editor
- Annie Kocur
- First assistant editor
- Angelica Landry
- Trainee assistant film editor
- Mark Neale
- Second assistant editor
- Melanie Oliver
- Second assistant editor
- Mark Sale
- Second assistant editor
- Matthew Tucker
- Lightworks engineer
- Simon Kotowicz (*)
- Negative cutter
- Sylvia Wheeler (*)
Music department
- Music editor
- Dina Eaton
- Orchestrator
- Bruce Fowler
- Orchestrator
- Steve Fowler (Steven Fowler)
- Conductor
- Harry Gregson-Williams
- Music contractor
- Isobel Griffiths
- Assistant to composer
- Steve Jablonsky
- Music recordist
- Steve Jablonsky
- Orchestrator
- Erik Lundborg
- Orchestrator
- Ladd McIntosh
- Music recordist
- Alan Meyerson
- Orchestrator
- Suzanne Moriarty (Yvonne S. Moriarty)
- Music editor
- Brian Richards
- Orchestrator
- Lucas Richman
- Music recordist
- Gregg Silk
- Executive in charge of music
- Dawn Solér (PolyGram Filmed Entertainment) (Dawn Soler)
- Music editor
- Graham Sutton
- Orchestra leader
- Gavin Wright (Gavyn Wright)
- Score producer
- Hans Zimmer
- Orchestrator
- Bill Conn (*)
Other crew
- Unit nurse
- Rosie Bedford-Stradling
- Assistant
- Mona Benjamin (Rachel Talalay)
- Production coordinator
- Erica Bensly
- Chaperone
- Pat Blacker
- Graphic artist
- Finn Brandt (Opening graphics)
- Head of finance
- Rashid Chinchanwala
- Product placement coordinator
- Terry Coles
- Assistant
- Juliette Dow (Mr. Bevan)
- Health and safety officer
- Cyril Gibbons
- Continuity
- Laura Goulding (Second unit)
- Assistant
- Amelia Granger (Mr. Fellner)
- Chaperone
- Jacqui Guess
- Assistant
- Anna Hall (Peter Hewitt)
- Director
- Peter Hewitt ("The Candy Store" excerpt)
- Legal services
- Billy Hinshelwood
- Vice president of business affairs
- Rachel Holroyd
- Operator
- Alex Howe (Libra III)
- Stand-in
- Kevin Hudson
- Assistant location manager
- Jamie Lengyel
- Stand-in
- James Linton
- Tutor
- Cathy MacMahon
- Production runner
- Louise Mansfield
- Title designer
- Steve Masters
- Consultant
- Lise Mayer
- Additional location manager
- Christian McWilliams
- Production secretary
- Caroline Moore
- Senior vice president of business affairs
- Angela Morrison
- Insurance services
- Kevin O'Shea
- DaVE operator
- Bronwen Owen
- Assistant accountant
- Rajeshree Patel
- Assistant accountant
- Penny Powell
- Location manager
- Adam Richards
- Insurance services
- Albert G. Ruben
- Legal services
- Phil Rymer
- Unit publicist
- Patric Scott
- Stand-in
- Carol Shaw
- Stand-in
- Helen Slaymaker
- Stand-in
- Sean Stadden
- Chaperone
- Julie Stenning
- Financial controller
- Michele Tandy
- Company coordinator
- Emma Thomas
- Post-production accountant
- Alistair Thompson
- Puppet animatronic technician
- Nigel Trevessey
- Voice coach
- Joan Washington
- Continuity
- Angela Wharton
- Production accountant
- Betty Williams
- Tutor
- Janet Willis
- Graphic artist
- Leigh Wimpory (Opening graphics)
- Title designer
- Marcus Ringrose (*)
(*) uncredited