You have not yet access to any sci-file…

The New Mutants

(The New Mutants)

 Credits

Cast

Rahne Sinclair
Maisie Williams
Illyana Rasputin
Anya Taylor-Joy
Sam Guthrie
Charlie Heaton
Dr. Reyes
Alice Braga
Danielle Moonstar
Blu Hunt
Roberto da Costa
Henry Zaga
Dani's Father
Adam Beach
Sam's Father
Thomas Kee
Young Illyana
Colbi Gannett
Reverend Craig
Happy Anderson
Smiling Man
Dustin Ceithamer
Frozen Cheyenne
Jacinto 'SpiritWolf' Vega (Jacinto Vega SpiritWolf)
Wolf
Chuck
Voice of Smiling Man (voice)
Marilyn Manson
Coal Miner
Jeffrey Corazzini (*)
Coal Miner
Mickey Gilmore (*)
Coal Miner
Max Schochet (*)

Director

Directed by
Josh Boone

Writing credits

Writer
Josh Boone
Written by
Knate Lee

Producer

Associate producer
Joan Kelley Bierman
Producer
Simon Kinberg
Executive producer
Stan Lee
Producer
Karen Rosenfelt
Producer
Lauren Shuler Donner

Music

Music by
Mark Snow

Cinematography

Director of photogaphy
Peter Deming

Production design

Production designer
Molly Hughes

Art direction

Mpc
Ravi Bansal
Art director
Steve Cooper
Mpc
Loic Zimmermann

Set decoration

Set decorator
Merissa Lombardo

Costume design

Costume designer
Leesa Evans
Costume designer
Virginia Johnson

Makeup department

Concept artist
Michael Broom (KNB EFX Group)
Personal hair stylist to Maisie Williams and Anya Taylor Joy
Camille Friend
Special makeup effects artist
Carey Jones
Makeup artist / special makeup effects artist
Julie LeShane
Hair department head
Brenda McNally
Makeup artist
JoJo Myers Proud
Key makeup artist
Nichole Pleau
Hair stylist
Joanna Raskin
Makeup department head
Trish Seeney
Makeup artist
Kristen Strassel

Production management

Unit production manager
Leigh Shanta

Assistant director

Key 2nd assistant director
Rosemary C. Cremona
First assistant director
Nicholas Mastandrea
Set pa
Katharine McManus
Second second assistant director
Katie Valovcin

Art department

Construction gang boss
Jason Allard
Picture car coordinator
Bobby Anderson
Carpenter
Graves Bates
Carpenter
Nick Bellofatto
Character and Creature Designer
Ehsan Bigloo
Scenic forman
Paula Bird
Props
Aimee Butterfield
Greens foreman
Jesse Cambria
Set dresser
Jonathan Champoux
Concept artist
Alexios Chrysikos
Storyboard artist
Courtney Chu
Charge scenic artist
Doug Cluff
Set dec scenic gang boss
Kim Codner-Nelson
Painter
Thomas Colleran
Set dresser
Dennis Colvin
Set dresser
Christopher Conroy
Set dresser
Gregory J. Corcoran
Gangboss
William Costello
Concept artist
Kelton Cram
Assistant set decorator
Debbie Cutler
Carpenter
Paul DeQuattro
Assistant property master
Noah Dubreuil
Concept artist
Jack Dudman
Greensman
Brian Fry
General forman
Stephen Gavin
Storyboard artist
Ashley R. Guillory
Property master
David Gulick
Props
Grace Gulick
Construction foreman
Jason Joubert
Concept artist
Ivan Khomenko (MPC)
Set dresser
Wayne Kimball
Concept artist
Eva Kuntz
Concept artist
Leandre Lagrange
Carpenter
John Larson
Plaster foreman
Lance Littlefield
Scenic artist
Dave Manning
Additional on set dresser
Sean Martin
Leadman
Cameron Matheson
Art department coordinator / storyboard artist
Jason Mayoh
Scenic artist
Kerri McGill
Set designer
Vince Mountain
Scenic artist
Grahame Ménage (Back drops)
Props
Lisa Nagid
Concept artist
Jamie O'Hara
Concept artist
Pat Presley
Scenic artist
Amber Primm
Graphic designer
Rick Radomski
Set designer
Anthony Raymond
Propmaker
Benjamin Regan
Concept artist
Steffen Reichstadt
Set dresser
Dawn Marie Richard
Set dresser
K.C. Roballo
On set dresser
Adam Roffman
Set dresser
Timothy Rowcroft
Conceptual artist
Farid Sandoval
Concept artist
Aaron Sims
Set dresser
Tyris Smith
Construction buyer
Lauren Ashly Suchecki
Construction coordinator
Theodore Suchecki
Set dec coordinator
Ashley L. Sykes
Storyboard artist
Bill Thompson
Food stylist
Christine Tobin
Scenic artist
Cammeron Truesdale
Props
Kelly Walton
Storyboard artist
Simeon Wilkins
On set greens
John B Wilson
Prop maker
Zachary Zablocki

Sound department

Adr recordist
Justine Baker
Utility sound
Aaron Bouchard
Adr mixer
David Boulton
Sound mixer
Steve Cantamessa
Adr recordist
Kristin Catuogno
Foley artist
John T. Cucci
Adr mixer
Mark DeSimone
Re-recording mixer
David Giammarco
Sound engineer
Samuel R. Green
Epk sound mixer
Jim Keaney
Boom operator
Scott La Rue
Foley artist
Dan O'Connell
Sound effects editor
Greg ten Bosch
Re-recording mixer / sound designer
Derek Vanderhorst
Assistant sound editor
David Wolowic
Sound editor/mix tech
Victor Mercader (*) (Int. theatrical trailers)

Special effects

Special effects coordinator
Judson Bell
Special effects technician
Adam Bellao
Special effects makeup
Andy Bergholtz
Pyrotechnician
Thomas Carroll
Technical animator/Creature fx
Clément Chartier
Special effects technician
Leslie Coogan
Special effects technician
Jeremy Dominick
Modeler & texture artist
Alcaraz Arias Gabriel
Special effects technician
Julian Gallo
Special effects assistant
Victoria Haag
Special effects supervisor
Mark Hawker
Special effects designer
Thomas R. Homsher
Special effects technician
Pete Kelley
Pyrotechnician
Juliana Lima
Special effects technician
Timothy Massey
Lead pyrotechnicion
John Ruggieri
Special effects technician
Christopher Walsh
Special effects on-set coordinator
Andy Weder

Visual effects

Lighting artist
Eman Abdul-Razzak
Production assistant
Tasmin Adams (Double negative)
Visual effects
Brian Adler
Visual effects producer
Anton Agerbo (Dneg)
Matchmove artist
Jose Gregorio Aguilar
Visual effects build supervisor
Habeeb Ahmed
Roto artist
John Allegretti (Zero VFX)
Lead digital groomer
Ohkba Ameziane-Hassani (Method Studios)
Post-visualization artist
Luis F. Andrade
Visual effects artist
Mario Anger (Method Studios)
Matchmove artist
Alfredo Octavio Arango (Dneg)
Global head of layout
Paul Arion (Dneg)
Department coordinator
Jyoti Arora (Roto paint and outsource)
Post vis artist
Taylor Aseere
Head of layout
Ruth Asensio (Double Negative Vancouver)
Digital compositor
Anu Babu
Lead compositor
Yogesh Badhe (MPC Film)
Digital opticals
Ron Barr (Outback Post)
Visual effects artist
Asraf Ali
Visual effects artist
Rohan Barve
Cg supervisor
Frank Belina (Method Studios)
Assistant colourist
Damien Bent (Visual effects)
Data i/o
Ian Berg (Double negative)
Assistant coordinator
Jesse B. Berger
Lead fx
Emanuele Berti (Method Studios)
Research and development lead
Dheeraj Bhadani
Prep supervisor
Preetham Tej Boddu
Production assistant
Dayton Boorsma
Additional visual effects supervisor
Russell Bowen (Dneg)
Effects technical supervisor
Peter Bowmar
Lead layout artist
Jon Bragado (Method Studios)
Compositing supervisor
Mark Braithwaite (Method Studios)
Visual effects production assistant
Stephanie Brandolini (MPC)
Fx td
Lennart Breede (Method Studios)
Production operations manager
Justin Brekke (MPC)
Lead compositor
Stuart Bruzek
Digital compositor
Brian Budak
Creature supervisor
Nimoul Bun
Digital compositor
Pedro Cal (Method)
Digital compositor
Dylan Campbell
Postvis supervisor / visualization supervisor
Alex Cannon
Digital compositor
David Wong (MPC)
Digital compositor
Paco Castillo (Method Studios)
Lead lighting td
Gianmario Catania
Digital compositor
Jordan Catracchia (Method Studios)
Visual effects producer
Korey J. Cauchon
Visual effects supervisor
Dan Cayer (Zero VFX)
Digital compositor
Karla Vazquez Ch
Lead layout artist
Hubert Chan (MPC)
Digital compositor
Jeffrey Chan (Method Studios)
Lead roto and paint artist
Shyamsundar Chandrasekaran (Double negative)
Cfx artist
Marlene Chazot (MPC)
Visual effects artist
Rachan Chirarattanakornkul
Matchmove artist
Laurence Chong
Visual effects department manager
Ann Chow
Visual effects editor
Jackson Chow (MPC)
Department manager roto/paint & outsource
Jimi Clark
Visual effects artist
Jake Cohen (Zero VFX)
Model/texture
Heather Conrad (Method Studios)
I/O coordinator
Jesse Cook III (Zero VFX)
Digital compositor
Sean Coonce (Double negative)
Senior visual effect artist
Paolo Copponi
Data i/o
Marlon Cowan (Dneg)
Fx supervisor
David Cunningham
Digital compositor
Marc Czerwiec (MPC)
VFX Production Assistant
Matt Daigle (MPC)
Matchmove supervisor
Virender Dass
Roto/paint lead
Vance Dehne
Global head of layout
Stanley A. Dellimore (MPC)
Matchmove and rotoanim artist
Kush Desai
Visual effects creative director
Sean Devereaux (Zero VFX)
Compositor
Mike Diltz (Method Studios)
Animator
Rod Dimayuga
Vfx data wrangler/photographer
James Dornoff
Animation supervisor
Andrew Doucette (Method Studios)
Visual effects producer
Brian Drewes
Visual effects producer
Steve Dubin
Lead texture artist
Stéphanie Dubé (MPC)
Visual effects supervisor
Olivier Dumont
Head of layout
Scott Eade (MPC Vancouver)
Pipeline atd
Erik Elizalde (Method Studios)
Texture artist
Wen-I. Fan (Method Studios)
Lighting artist
Liz Feldstein (Method Studios)
Senior finishing assist
Juan Flores
Vfx assistant coordinator
Derek Fortuna (20th Century Fox)
Digital artist
Sarah Fuller
Visual effects
Jasmine Furby
Bodytrack artist
Akash Gade
Roto and paint lead
Vikas Ganer (Method Studios)
Art direction Method Studios
Philippe Gaulier
Visual effects executive producer
P. Whitney Gearin (Zero VFX)
Senior 3D artist
Filippo Giansante (MPC)
Visual effects coordinator
Vladislava Govednik (Method Studios)
Senior compositor
Pradeep Gownipuram (MPC)
Digital compositor
Oded Granot (Double negative)
Visual effects editor
Neil Greenberg
Lead lighting td
Diego Guerrero (MPC)
Visual effects artist
Nicolas Guerrero
Layout td
Xin Steve Guo (Double negative)
Visual effects production assistant
Viktoria Gutheil (Double negative)
Digital artist
Matt Hallen
Lighting artist
Ryan D. Hansford
Visual effects
Árni Freyr Haraldsson
Digital compositor
Rich Hardy Jr.
Matchmove artist
Chrystian Hebert (Double negative)
Digital compositor
Jason Heinze
Technical animator
Bradley Henke (MPC)
Compositor
Marco Hermida (Method Studios)
Postvis lead
Isaac Hingley (MPC / previs lead: MPC)
Visual effects editor
Barbara Holmes (MPC)
Texture supervisor
Justin Holt (Method Studios)
Digital compositor
Julianne Holzschuh
Visual effects coordinator
Edan Hopper
Visual effects artist
Kaki Hudgins (MPC)
Paint & roto lead
Stu Hunter
Matchmove artist
Seung Rok Hwang (Method Studios)
Visual effects executive
Todd Isroelit
Cg supervisor
Italia Vincent
Grooming artist
Grzegorz Jankowski (Method Studios)
Visual effects artist
Tankodra Jaykishan (Matchmove & Rotoanim)
Pre-vis artist
Steven Qi Jin
Lighting td
Inki Jo (Double negative)
Data i/o
Adam Johannesson (Dneg)
VFX producer
Sheena Johnson (Method Studios)
Compositor
Sarah Jones
Technical animator
Brandon Lee Karcher (MPC)
Line producer
Vinay Karunakar
Technical animator
Ervin Kaszap (Method Studios)
Digital compositor
Alvin Keung (Method Studios)
Visual effects artist
Gyuri Kiss (Method Studios)
Compositor
Lukas Tiberio Klopfenstein (Double negative)
Compositor
Jaye Krebs (Method Studios)
Visual effects supervisor
Mathew Krentz (Method Studios)
Look development lead
Divya Kumar Vij (Double negative)
Software analyst
Sergio Pérez (MPC)
Matchmove and rotoanim artist
Ramyanth Kumar (MPC)
Compositor
Daniel Chunghwan Lee (MPC)
Lighting artist
Gaeun Lee
Lead lighting td
Taylor Lenton
Cg supervisor
Don Libby (Zero VFX)
Digital compositor
Anu Liikkanen
Vfx production manager
Jack Lilburn (Zero VFX)
Layout td
Wayne Lim (Double negative)
Vfx supervisor
Bryan Litson (MPC)
Visual effects editor
Rachel Litz (Method Studios)
Technical animator
Jiarui Liu (MPC)
Compositing supervisor
Alex Llewellyn (MPC)
Hair technical director
David Lo
Digital compositor
Giles Longman
Visual effects editor
Richard Lukacs
Integration department manager
Susan Ma (Method Studios)
Visual effects artist
Kristina Maevskaya
Vfx production supervisor
Matt Magnolia (20th Century Fox)
Fx lead
Terry Marriott (Terry Marriott)
Visual effects artist
Sandy Hermawan
Digital artist
Richard Mason (MPC)
Visual effects production manager
Rebecca Matkaluk
Visual effects marketing
Amilia Matthews
Visual effects
Arthur Maughan
Look development supervisor
Ross McCabe
Fx td
Shaun McLellan (MPC)
Head of lighting department
Jim McVay
Technical animator
Mario Mediavilla (Method Studios)
Digital compositor
Shane Meehan (Dneg)
Senior compositor
Jay Mehta (Jay mehta)
Compositor
Chad Meire (Double negative)
Effects artist
Jie Meng (Method Studios)
Head of production
Veronique Messier Lauzon (MPC)
Visual effects
Gaëlle Minisini
Visual effect artist
Ankur Mishra (Double negative)
Digital matte painter/environment artist
Kobi Moldavski (Double negative)
Visual effects supervisor
Troy Moore (Zero VFX)
Visual effects artist
Diana Morawski (Animator: Dneg)
Lead visual effects supervisor
Immanuel Morris (Exceptional minds [us])
Senior digital compositor
Achal Muchhala (MPC)
Visual effects coordinator
Bryant Mudd
Matchmove artist
Rakesh_Mukherjee (MPC)
Visual effects coordinator
Ameet Muley
Vfx editor
Nick Murphy (Head of editorial MPC Vancouver)
Roto/paint
Jeff Nadwidny (Department Supervisor)
Postvis artist
Tom Narey (MPC)
Vfx production supervisor
Paula Nederman
Lookdev lead
Jeff Newton (MPC)
Digital compositor
Siraphurin Nimmahnratanakul (Method Studios)
Lighting artist
Patrick O'Connor (MPC)
Visual effects coordinator
Joseph O'Sullivan
Visual effects coordinator
Juan Orozco
Senior lighting artist
Tim Palgut
Lead Digital Compositor / lead compositor
Amanda Pamela (Method Studios)
Digital compositor
Mike C. Pare
Digital artist
Balasubramani Parthasarathy
Visual effects artist
Patel Irshad (Dneg)
Matte painter
Rodgers Paul (Method Studios)
Fx td
John Perrigo
Vfx recruiter
Bethany D. Phillips
Compositor
Tananuch Phosri
Visual effects artist
David Pietricola (Zero VFX)
Cg supervisor
Francesco Pinto (MPC)
Digital compositor
Miguel Ponce
Senior lighting technical director
Abhishek Prasad
Animator
Robin Purdy
Vfx recruiter
Paul Patrick Quinn
Digital compositor
Naveesh Kumar Rana
Visual effects artist
Lasse Rasmussen
Concept artist/matte painter
Nikolay Razuev
Visual effects production manager
Monica Rho
Visual effects technical resource assistant
Jordan Rice
Vfx production coordinator
Alison Rivers (MPC)
Production coordinator
Suzanne C. Robertson (MPC)
Lead matchmover
Angel Gil Ruiz
Visual effects producer
Greta Ruljevaite
Visual effects
Erick Salazar
Lead technical animator
Mayur Samant
Digital compositor
Raphael Santos (Method Studios Vancouver)
Render Technician/Data IO
Ashwin Sareen (Method Studios Vancouver)
Visual effects
Manos Schetto
Compositor
Stephen Schmidt
Compositor
Conor Schock
Render wrangler
Joe Kiely (MPC)
Fx td
Nupur Sehgal (Method Studios)
Lighting artist
Carly Senora (MPC)
Bodytrack lead
Balasubramaniam Senthil Kumar (Double negative)
Compositor
Genevieve Serna (Method)
Technical animator
Yi Shan (Method Studios)
Roto artist
Sudharshana Shankar
Colourist
Aurora Shannon (Visual effects / senior colourist: visual effects)
Roto/Paint Show Lead
Gary Shelley
Tracking lead
Drew Shields (Method Studios)
Visual effects coordinator
Sammy Shikaze
Texturing TD
Anthony Sieben (MPC)
Fx artist
Maja Sienkiewicz (Method Studios)
Digital compositor
Jesse Siglow
Visual effects artist
Shane Simpson
Visual effects artist
Pratik Pradeep Singh
Data i/o
Korn Singprasong (Double negative)
Effects technical director
Piotr Skiejka (Method Studios)
Digital compositor
Swapnil Sonawane (MPC)
Visual effects editor
Steven Spady (Zero VFX)
Senior concept artist
Igor Staritsin
Rigging td
Irena Steinnagel (Double negative)
Visual effects coordinator
Jennifer Stimpfig
2d compositing supervisor
Jelena Stojanovic
Visual effects coordinator
Connie Sung
Digital compositor
Ryan Swan (Zero VFX)
Effects artist
Aleksander Szkudlarek
Vfx production manager
Krzysztof Szulc
Visual effects artist
Mason A. Taylor (For Exceptional Minds [us])
Head of software
Olivier Thibaut (Method Studios)
Department Manager
Jithendran Thottupurath (MPC)
Lighting artist
Syria Toliver (MPC)
Visual effects coordinator
Kallan Treadwell
Compositor
Donald Tse
Atd
Sydney Dimitra Kyrtsia
Lead vfx coordinator
Kraig Tytus
Look development td
Patryk Urbaniak (Method Studios)
Lead software developer
Jozef van Eenbergen (MPC)
Visual effects coordinator
Andrew Van Midde
Matte painter
Velikoivanenko Erika
Digital compositor
Vignesh.Govindaraj (MPC)
Visual effects coordinator
Neethu Vijayakumar
Integration/matchmove lead
Sergio Villegas (Zero VFX)
Fx td
Jonny Wang (Double negative)
Character td and technical animator
Qiao Wang (Method Studios)
Matte painter
Thaddeus Warren
Visual effects artist
Melanie Weldon
Visual effects supervisor
Craig Wentworth (Method Studios)
Visual effects coordinator
Shaina Wiarda
Lead compositor
Robert A. Willis
Visual effects
Wineeth Wilson
Visual effects artist
Jeff Wolverton
Digital compositor
Carmen Wong
Lighting artist
Solomon Wong (MPC) (Solomon Ching Yu Wong)
Digital compositor
Mustafa Yasin Yalva
Visual effects artist
Le Yang
Digital compositor
Radoslav Yanudov
Compositing supervisor
Kelvin Yee (Method Studios Vancouver)
Visual effects coordinator
Jessica Jara Yepez
Cg supervisor
Ahmad Yousry
Rotoprep supervisor/digital compositor
Jun Xian Yue (Dneg)
Technical support
Shawna Zegarra
Rigging artist
Sophie Denize (*) (MPC)
Concept artist
Tim Napper (*)
Vfx production manager
Samantha Rocca (*)
Tech coordinator
Maya Weston (*)

Stunts

Stunt Cheyenne
Luciano Acuna Jr.
Stunt double
Kristina Baskett (Blu Hunt)
Stunt performer
Ellette Craddock
Stunts
Thomas Dewier
Stunt coordinator
Walter Garcia
Stunt double
Travis Gomez (Charlie Heaton)
Stunt double
Jenn A. Harris (Anya Taylor-Joy)
Utility stunts
Michael Jamorski
Utility stunts
Brett A. Jones
Stunt performer
Jade Quon
Stunt double
Luci Romberg (Maisie Williams)
Utility stunts
Eric R Salas
Stunt rigging coordinator
Brian Simpson
Stunts
Jesse Stoudt
Utility stunts
Frank Torres
Stunt pre-vis vfx
Chris White

Camera

Grip
Joseph Battista
Key rigging grip
Woody Bell
Fixtures electrician / rigging
Peter Boynton (Set electrician)
Rigging electric
Rick Cardillo
Rigging gaffer
Mark J. Casey
Electrician
Robert Clark
A cam Dolly Grip / dolly grip "a" camera
Tim Collins
Libra head technician
Jason Cortazzo
Electrician
John S. DeSimone
Electrician
Brian C. Doyle
Lighting technician
Tim Dunbar
Second assistant camera
Dean Egan (B camera)
First assistant camera "a" camera
David Eubank
Still photographer
Claire Folger
Rigging grip
Michael Geoghegan
Technocrane operator
Kevin Gilligan
Underwater
Sarah Guenther
B dolly grip
Teresa Hays
Set generator operator
Jose 'Flecha' Hernandez
Basecamp generator operator
Dan Hutchinson
Fixtures foreman
Brendan Keefe
Electrician
Julia Korona
Set lighting technician
Zach Lazar
Rigging gaffer
Roger Marbury (Stage)
Best boy rigging electric
James R. Mitchell (Stage Unit)
Grip
Xavier Munoz
Rigging electrician
Chris Nickerson
Grip
Brian O'Connor
Rigging grip
Gary M. Olitsky
Electrician / rig electrician
Mark Oliver
Loader
Toshadeva Palani
Grip
Georgia Pantazopoulos
Rigging electric
Melanie Patten
Best boy electric
Michael Peterson
Lighting technician
Harry Pray IV
"b" camera operator
Manuel Rojas (Manuel Rojas)
Best boy grip
David C. Romano
Camera operator
Patrick Rousseau ("a" camera)
Lighting technician
Alec Roy
Digital imaging technician
Maninder K. Saini
Lighting technician
Steve Sikora
Rigging grip
Jason Chef Sokolowski
Assistant rigging gaffer
Jeff Tanger
Utility
Richelle Topping
Key grip
Paul Wilkowsky
First assistant camera
Greg Wimer ("b" camera)
Light board programmer
Fred Young

Wardrobe department

Costumer
Jennifer Betts
Tailor
Robin Chalfin
Key BG Costumer
Elizabeth Clifford
Shopper
Sarah Lanflisi
Key set costumer
Honah Lee Milne
Key costumer
Joanna Murphy
Ager
Clinton E. O'Dell
Wardrobe supervisor
Dana Pacheco
Set costumer
Hannah Rhein
Assistant costume designer
Samantha Schwartz
Costumer
Gianna Soprano
Textile artist
Jill Thibault

Editorial department

First assistant editor
Bob Berman
Dailies manager
Liza Diott (Post production)
Dailies engineer
Jason Dougherty
Senior finishing producer
Laura Geucherian
Post-production assistant
Sebastian J. Hughes
Senior finishing editor
Joe Ken (Company 3)
Assistant editor
Morgan Kern
Post-production coordinator
Kurt Leitner
Post-production assistant
Wyatt Lennertz
Digital intermediate producer
Philip Marvin
Colorist
Gabriele McIntyre
Digital intermediate colorist
Stephen Nakamura
First assistant editor
Daniel M. Nussbaum
Assistant trailer editor
Antonello Parlato (Wild Card)
Location systems engineer
Stephen Regnier (EC3 Dailies)
Dailies producer
Alexis Ross (EC3 Dailies)
Assistant editor
Jared Simon
Assistant editor
Danielle Statuto (Danielle Statuto)
Post-production assistant
Nick Usen

Music department

Music preparation
Bethany Brinton
Trailer music
Felix Erskine
Composer
Jonas Friedman (Additional music)
Head of music preparation
Mark Graham
Music re-mixing coordinator
Opie Gruves
Music scoring mixer
Greg Hayes
Composer
Julian Lee (Trailer Music)
Music editor
Chris McGeary
Composer
Mike Mogis (Additional music)
Trailer music
James Murray
Music librarian
Victor Pesavento
Scoring stage engineer
Erin Michael Rettig
Conductor / orchestrator
William Ross
Music Contractor / orchestra contractor
Peter Rotter
Music editor
Katrina Schiller
Composer
Nate Walcott (Additional music)
Music preparation
Joe Zimmerman
Trailer music
Ben Hayden (*)
Composer
Dylan C. Jones (*) (Trailer Music)

Other crew

Production secretary
John Aufiero
Stand-in
Ralph Ayala
Production coordinator
Lori Berlanga
Dialect coach
Jamison Bryant
Production safety
Margaret Buckalew
Production assistant
Meghan Cassidy
Technical director
Travis Caverhill
Production assistant
Steven P. DeCoste Jr.
Financial controller
Michael DeSantis
Accounting 2nd assistant
Thomas Doyle
Set production assistant
Timothy DuBois
Assistant to executive producer
Assis Eloy
Production assistant
Brandon Galvan (LA camera tests)
Craft service
Cameron Goodrich
Personal assistant
Ashley Hughes
Production accountant
Matt Hughes (Method Studios)
Photo stand-in
Lauren Laperriere (Anya Taylor Joy)
Production assistant
Delane Leahy
Production secretary
Raymond Lisi
Assistant
Danielle Mandel (Michele Imperato / Assistant: Ms. Imperato-Stabile)
Staff production assistant
Evan Andrew Marsh
Stand-in
Acei Martin (Blu Hunt)
Stand-in
Casey McDougal
Travel coordinator
Molly Merrell
Production assistant
Marissa Messina
Aerial coordinator/pilot
Frédéric North
Craft service
Nate Oldham
First team production assistant
Kylie Paul
Office production assistant
David Pulson
Special effects technician
Bruce A. Ross
Unit publicist
Rachael M. Roth
Dialect coach
Howard Samuelsohn (Prep)
Stand-in
Nadia Sayess (Alice Braga)
Production assistant
Tony Scelsi
Medic
Jamieson Shea
Bts production manager
Tate Sonnack
Medic
Ellyana Stanton
Craft service head
David Steinwachs
Key second assistant accountant
JoAnn Stevens
First assistant accountant
Michelle Stevens
Payroll accountant
Sophia Tapia
Key set production assistant
Ty Taylor
Production assistant
Jasmine Zablocki
Set production assistant
Benjamin Zalusky
Technical support
Shawna Zegarra

(*) uncredited