After Earth
(After Earth)
Credits
Cast
- Kitai Raige
- Jaden Smith
- Cypher Raige
- Will Smith
- Faia Raige
- Sophie Okonedo
- Senshi Raige
- Zoe Isabella Kravitz (Zoë Kravitz)
- Commander Velan
- Glenn Morshower
- Security Chief
- Kristofer Hivju
- Hesper Pilot
- Sacha Dhawan
- Hesper Navigator
- Chris Geere
- Veteran Ranger
- Diego Klattenhoff
- Private McQuarrie
- David Denman
- Running Cadet
- Lincoln Lewis
- Nine-Year-Old Kitai
- Jaden Martin
- Three-Year-Old Kitai
- Sincere L. Bobb
- Female Ranger
- Monika Jolly
- Ghost Soldier
- Michael Baczor (*)
- Cadet Brown
- Corey Brown (*)
- Ranger
- Gabriel Caste (*)
- Pilot
- Abhilash Chacko (*)
- Medical Officer
- James L. Crews II (*)
- Colonial Ranger
- Joe Farina (*)
- Rescue Ranger / Hazmat
- Tyerise Foreman (*)
- Ranger Instructor
- Darrell Foster (*)
- Rayna
- Isabelle Fuhrman (*)
- Ranger
- Andrew Gardner (*)
- Evacuee
- Shawn Gonzalez (*)
- Park Ranger
- Tiffany E. Green (*)
- Earth Evacuee
- Nick Grock (*)
- Pakers
- Jim Gunter (*)
- Ranger
- Andrew W. Johnson (*)
- Rangers
- Joshua Larsen (*)
- Ranger
- Lonzo Liggins (*)
- Earth Evacuee
- Andrew James McManus (*)
- Ranger
- Ryan Mitchell (*)
- Ranger
- Antonio E. Moreno (*)
- Ranger
- Christopher Morrow (*)
- Medical tech
- Jim Ounniyom (*)
- Multi-National Force Cadet
- Edward Rafter (*)
- Earth Evacuee
- Jon Douglas Rainey (*)
- Janice
- Maiya Reaux (*)
- Ranger
- Faron Salisbury (*)
- Multi-National Soldier
- Anthony Serio (*)
- Evacuee
- Gilbert Soto (*)
- Ranger
- Albert Valladares (*)
- Military
- Kimberly Villanova (*)
- Ranger
- Christopher Julius Wilson (*)
Director
- Director
- M. Night Shyamalan
Writing credits
- Screenplay
- Gary Whitta
- Screenplay
- M. Night Shyamalan
- Story
- Will Smith
Producer
- Producer
- James Lassiter
- Producer
- Jada Pinkett Smith
- Producer
- Caleeb Pinkett
- Co-producer
- Ashwin Rajan
- Co-producer
- John Rusk
- Executive producer
- M. Night Shyamalan
- Producer
- Will Smith
- Executive producer
- E. Bennett Walsh
Music
- Music
- James Newton Howard
Cinematography
- Cinematographer
- Peter Suschitzky
Editor
- Editor
- Steven Rosenblum
Casting
- Casting director
- Douglas Aibel
Production design
- Production designer
- Thomas E. Sanders
Art direction
- Art director
- Robert W. Joseph
- Art director
- Naaman Marshall
- Art director
- Dean Wolcott
Set decoration
- Set decorator
- Rosemary Brandenburg
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Amy Westcott
Makeup department
- Department head hair
- Pierce Austin
- Key makeup artist
- Shutchai Tym Buacharern
- Hair department supervisor: Prosthetic Renaissance
- Diana Choi
- Special makeup effects artist
- Michael Fontaine
- Makeup artist
- Camille Henderson
- Creature effects crew
- Chris Kelly
- Hair stylist
- Araxi Lindsey
- Prosthetic effects designer
- Michael Marino
- Special makeup effects technician
- Clayton Martinez
- Makeup department head
- Judy Murdock
- Makeup artist: Utah
- Hilla Peer
- Special make-up effects supervisor
- David Presto
- Makeup artist
- Angel Radefeld
- Makeup artist: Utah
- Eleanor Sabaduquia
- Makeup artist
- Keith Sayer
- Hair stylist
- Linda Villalobos
Production management
- Production supervisor: Costa Rica
- Douglas Dresser
- Production supervisor
- Kwame Parker
- Production manager
- Jason Pomerantz (IMAX version)
- Unit manager: Costa Rica
- Rodrigo Rojas
- Unit production manager
- John Rusk
- Post-production supervisor
- Matthew Shapiro
- Production supervisor
- Haley Sweet
Assistant director
- Dga trainee
- Ayesha Corn
- Second second assistant director: second unit
- Chris Corrado
- Second unit director
- Jeff Habberstad
- Second second assistant director
- Jeremy Marks
- Key second assistant director: first unit
- John Nasraway
- Additional second assistant director
- Valeria Perucci
- First assistant director
- John Rusk
- First assistant director: second unit
- John R. Saunders
- Second unit director
- Chad Stahelski
Art department
- Set dresser
- Scott M. Anderson
- Set decorator: Costa Rica
- Jorge Barba
- Key on-set greens: Costa Rica
- Pedro Barquin
- Leadman
- Jason Bedig
- Assistant art director
- Sarah Boardman
- Construction office secretary
- Tom Bradley
- On-set dresser
- Alex Brandenburg
- Assistant property master
- Rick Chavez
- Set designer
- Aric Cheng
- Set decoration head painter
- David B. Clark
- Art department assistant
- Jen R. Clark
- Paint supervisor
- Larry Clark
- Art director: Costa Rica
- Carlos Cosio
- Propmaker foreman
- Craig T. Currie
- Greens foreman
- Henry Dando
- Illustrator
- John Davis
- Scenic
- Eric de Jesus
- On set greens
- Jeffrey DeBell
- Lead sculptor
- Val I. Deikov
- Scenic
- Elizabeth Duby
- Art department assistant
- Joanna Duffey
- Set designer
- Forest P. Fischer
- Concept artist
- Tim Flattery
- Construction grip foreman
- Frank Grasso
- Storyboard artist
- Todd Harris
- Painter
- Joseph Hiatt
- Set dresser
- Samantha Higgins
- Assistant property master
- Hannah M. Hinkel
- Concept artist
- David Hobbins
- Sculptor
- J. Bryan Holloway
- Stand-by painter
- Bill 'Kauhane' Hoyt
- Concept artist
- Patrick Janicke
- Carpenter
- Edward J. Johnson
- Drapery foreman
- Deborah Jones
- Set dresser
- Erika S. Katz
- Concept artist
- Kurt Kaufman
- Propmaster: second unit
- James Kelleher
- Set decoration assistant
- Dave Kellom
- Concept illustrator
- Fabian Lacey
- Draper
- Nancy Ann Lai
- Sculptor
- William Lance
- Scenic artist
- Mitchell Landsman
- Art department coordinator
- Jenne Lee
- Propmaker: reshoots
- James R. Lord
- Model maker
- Tuyet van thi Mach
- Set dresser
- Dennis Madigan
- Storyboard artist
- Jim Magdaleno
- Draper
- Janice E. Manser
- Storyboard artist
- Brick Mason
- Set designer
- David Meyer
- Set designer
- Stephen Morahan
- Construction coordinator: reshoots
- Michael Muscarella
- Carpenter
- Niles Norton
- Production assistant
- Rudy Oblak
- Head greens coordinator
- Dan Ondrejko
- Buyer
- Jim Orr
- Illustrator
- Reginald Polynice
- Props
- Sharon Potts
- Art department assistant
- Mariana Sanders
- Concept artist
- Dean Sherriff
- Conceptual designer
- Emmanuel Shiu
- Concept artist
- Hugh Sicotte
- Greens lead
- Mark Skversky
- Scenic artist
- Duncan Smith
- Storyboard artist
- Aaron Sowd
- Plasterer
- Murray Steele
- Set decoration assistant
- Kate Stewart
- Assistant set decorator
- Linda Lee Sutton
- Draper
- Christine Sysko
- Construction foreman
- Robert S. Vanstone
- Props
- Edison Vargas
- Assistant property master
- Edison Vargas
- Sculptor
- Cuitlahuac Velazquez
- Art coordinator
- Eric Víquez
- Construction coordinator
- Brian Walker
- Set designer
- Jim Wallis
- Construction grip foreman
- Tim Weston
- Set decoration buyer
- Christine Wick
- Construction coordinator
- Paul Williams
- Carpenter
- Dane Wilson
- Graphic designer
- Ben Wolcott
- Set dressing shop manager
- Cliff Zimowski
Sound department
- Sound re-recording mixer
- Deb Adair
- Adr/dial supervisor
- Petra Bach
- Foley artist
- Anita Cannella
- Adr mixer
- Dean Covill
- Foley editor
- Donald Flick
- Sound re-recording mixer
- David Giammarco
- Foley mixer
- Jeff Gross
- Assistant sound editor
- Matthew P. Hanson
- Sound assistant
- Matthew P. Hanson
- Foley artist
- Amy Kane
- Adr mixer
- Howard London
- Sound effects editor
- Martin Lopez
- Sound mixer
- Tod A. Maitland
- Sound re-recording mixer
- Paul Massey
- Supervising sound editor
- Charles Maynes
- Sound effects editor
- Douglas Murray
- Sound mixer: second unit
- Steve Nelson
- Foley assistant
- Benjamin Rauscher
- Boom operator
- Michael Scott
- Foley editor
- Bruce Tanis
- Dialogue editor
- Matthew E. Taylor
- Supervising sound editor
- Steven Ticknor
- Remote playback engineer
- Daniel Timmons
- Sound designer
- Steve Tushar
- Dialogue editor
- David Williams
- Utility
- Jerry Yuen
Special effects
- Buyer
- H. Barclay Aaris
- Special effects technician
- Cris Alex
- Special effects technician
- Craig Barnett
- Special effects technician: specialty costumes
- Roland Blancaflor
- Special effects foreman
- Lou Carlucci
- Special effects foreman
- Kenneth C. Clark
- Special effects foreman
- Joe Digaetano
- Special effects supervisor
- John Frazier
- Special effects supervisor
- Tommy Frazier
- Special effects technician
- Armando González
- Special effects technician
- Dave Jackson
- Special effects production assistant
- Jamie Lyn Kackert
- Special effects foreman
- John Kelso
- Special effects technician
- Kristen Lobstein
- Special effects foreman
- Ken Mieding
- Special effects technician
- Jesse Orozco
- Special effects technician
- Garth Steinheimer
- Special effects technician
- Ray L. Wilkerson
- Special effects engineer
- Ross Young
Visual effects
- Digital compositor: Tippett Studio
- Nathan Abbot
- Cg artist: Pixomondo
- Darrell Abney
- Lead technical director: Iloura
- Grant Adam
- Compositor: Pixomondo
- Dan Akers
- Asset supervisor
- Tim Alexander
- Executive visual effects producer
- Neishaw Ali
- Digital compositor
- Jordan Alphonso
- Fx artist: Pixomondo
- Stephanie Alvarado
- Pipeline developer: Pixomondo
- Carlos Anguiano
- Division visual effects producer: Pixomondo
- Oliver Arnold
- Digital compositor: Spy
- Jason Arrieta
- Lighting technical director: Tippett Studio
- Jim Aupperle
- Visual effects artist
- Shahin Badiei
- Fx artist: Pixomondo
- Uli Baier
- Visual effects editor: DIVE
- Bryan Baker
- Visual effects supervisor: Incessant Rain Studios
- Kundan Basnet
- Visual effects coordinator: Incessant Rain Studios
- Rahul Basnyat
- Visual development artist: Dive
- Allen Battino
- Division lead compositor: Pixomondo
- Daniel Beckmann
- Pipeline technical assistant: Tippett Studios
- Robert Beckwith
- Visual effects artist
- Drew Beekler
- Previsualization artist: The Third Floor
- Paul Berry
- Compositor: Pixomondo
- Alessio Bertotti
- Cg artist: Pixomondo
- Daniel Blöcher
- Fx artist: Pixomondo
- Ioan Boieriu
- Previsualization co-supervisor: The Third Floor
- Austin Bonang
- Roto/paint artist: Pixomondo
- Jason Bond
- Texture painter: Tippett Studio
- Kristen Borges
- Cg artist: Pixomondo
- Mike Boschanski
- Roto/paint artist: Pixomondo
- Chloe Bostian
- Compositor: Pixomondo
- Matthew Bramante
- Rotoscope artist
- Daniel Briney
- Animation supervisor
- James W. Brown
- Pipeline architect
- Matthew Douglas Brown
- Matte painter
- Ronn Brown
- Compositor: Pixomondo
- John Brubaker
- Matte painter
- Shannan Burkley
- Previsualization artist: The Third Floor
- Dorian Bustamante
- Fx artist: Pixomondo
- Andrew Byrne
- Division visual effects producer: Pixomondo
- Julian Büchner
- Animator: Iloura
- Serena Cacciato
- Compositor: Pixomondo
- Adriano Calafiore
- Lead lighter
- Howard R. Campbell
- Visual effects supervisor: SPIN VFX
- Jeff Campbell
- Roto/paint artist: Pixomondo
- Yingqi Cao
- Matte painter: Ollin VFX
- Enrique Sandoval Castro
- Lighting artist: Pixomondo
- Irfan Celik
- Cg artist: Pixomondo
- Cristiano Cesolari
- Cg artist: Pixomondo
- Richard Cheek
- Roto artist
- Sam Chen
- Matchmove artist: Pixomondo
- Zhongwei Chen
- Roto/paint artist: Pixomondo
- Cheng Cheng
- Cg artist: Pixomondo
- Alexander Chiles
- Roto/paint artist: Pixomondo
- Wally Chin
- Digital artist: Incessant Rain Studios
- Gyanon Chitrakar
- Digital paint & roto artist
- Jeremy Cho
- Division visual effects producer: Pixomondo
- Söhnke Christiansen
- Visual effects supervisor: Tippett Studio
- Blair Clark
- Previsualization artist: The Third Floor
- J. Todd Constantine
- Roto/paint artist: Pixomondo
- Trea Cotton
- Lead fx artist: Pixomondo
- Jason Crosby
- Animator: Pixomondo
- Brian G. Curtis
- Character technical director: Iloura
- Marco D'Ambros
- Visual effects producer: Ollin Studio
- Robin L. D'Arcy
- Compositor: Pixomondo
- Kaydee Dang
- Digital compositor
- Alejandro Davalos
- Cg artist: Pixomondo
- Lionel David
- Visual effects production manager
- Darnie Davila
- Cg artist: Pixomondo
- Marcos De Barros
- Roto artist
- David De Leon
- Compositor: Pixomondo
- Enrico De Palo
- Compositor: Pixomondo
- Stephen Delisle
- Fx artist: Pixomondo
- Brian DeMetz
- Visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo
- Alexander Dieckman
- 2D visual effects supervisor: Iloura
- Julian Dimsey
- Visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo
- Maren Dolzmann
- Roto/paint artist: Pixomondo
- Hugo Dominguez
- Lead digital artist
- Steven Drew
- Compositor: Pixomondo
- Derk Ebeling
- Compositor: Pixomondo
- Marcus Eich
- Lead animator
- William Elder-Groebe
- Previsualization artist: The Third Floor
- Jordan Emerick
- Previsualization artist: The Third Floor
- Brian Emerson
- Designer: Spy Post
- Hiroshi Endo
- Cg artist: Pixomondo
- David Espinoza
- Visual effects artist
- Kevin Fanning
- Animation supervisor: Pixomondo
- Chad Finnerty
- It manager: Pixomondo
- Felix Fissel
- Compositor: Pixomondo
- Larkin Flynn
- Division matchmove supervisor: Pixomondo
- Lianne Forbes
- Visual effects supervisor
- Mark Owen Forker (Mark O. Forker)
- Cg artist: Pixomondo
- Cef Y. Fresko
- Matte painter
- Matthew Friedlander
- Animator: Pixomondo
- Florian Friedmann
- Cg supervisor: Svengali FX
- Carlos Fueyo
- Visual effects producer
- Jenny Fulle
- Digital artist: Spy
- Jason Funk
- Visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo
- Thomas Furukawa
- Compositor: Pixomondo
- Daniel Stefan Gagiu
- Roto/paint artist: Pixomondo
- Bradley Gaines
- Matte painter: Pixomondo
- Thomas Galad
- Compositor: Pixomondo
- Micah Gallagher
- Previsualization artist: The Third Floor
- Pätrick Gehlen
- Division visual effects producer: Pixomondo
- Sabrina Gerhardt
- Digital compositor
- Jose Luis Gomez Godinez
- Fx artist: Pixomondo
- Christian Godzik
- Pipeline technical director: Pixomondo
- Daniel Goertz
- Technical director
- Daniel Goertz
- Cg artist: Pixomondo
- Delcio Gomes
- Tracker: Luma Pictures
- Lenny Gordon
- Cg artist: Pixomondo
- Marco Gorzel
- Matchmove artist: Pixomondo
- Joanna N. Goslicka
- Previsualization production coordinator: The Third Floor
- Lauren Gould
- Compositor: Pixomondo
- Shawn Griswold
- Compositor: Pixomondo
- Sarah Grossmann
- Pipeline td
- Joshua Grow
- Lighting artist: Pixomondo
- Michael Grund
- Roto artist: Spin VFX
- Jack Grundy
- Compositing supervisor: Ollin Studio
- Carlos Guillén
- Compositor: Pixomondo
- Ebru Gönül
- Compositor
- Chris Halstead
- Matchmove supervisor: Pixomondo
- Steven Hansen
- Lead data wrangler
- Alec Hart
- Compositor: SPY
- Benjamin Hawkins
- Digital compositor: Tippett Studio
- Adam Hazard
- Matchmove artist: Pixomondo
- Wenyi He
- Previsualization artist: The Third Floor
- Daniel Heder
- Matchmove artist: Tippett Studio
- Jessica Hee
- Fx artist: Pixomondo
- Volker Heisterberg
- Visual effects supervisor: Pixomondo
- Alex Henning
- Cg artist: Pixomondo
- Tobias Herschel
- Compositor: Pixomondo
- Johannes Hezer
- Compositor: Pixomondo
- Thomas Hiebler
- Visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo
- Annika Koch
- Systems administrator: Pixomondo
- Brian Holmes
- Fx artist: Pixomondo
- Paul Hormis
- Matte painter: Pixomondo
- Ivo Horvat
- Roto/paint artist: Pixomondo
- Duff Chung-Pu Hsiao
- Matchmove artist: Pixomondo
- Xiaoyong Hu
- Render wrangler: Pixomondo
- Gary Huang
- Visual effects producer: Svengali FX
- Jamison Huber
- Previsualization lead artist: The Third Floor
- Shawn Hull
- Visual effects editor: Tippett Studio
- Shannon Hullender
- Matchmove & rotomation: Iloura
- Huck Hur
- Compositor: Pixomondo
- Gregor Höss
- Visual effects supervisor: Ollin Studio
- Charlie Iturriaga
- Visual effects executive producer: Pixomondo
- Joni Jacobson
- Visual effects producer
- David James
- Visual effects coordinator
- Helen Jen
- Cg artist: Pixomondo
- Leo Jia
- Previsualization artist: The Third Floor
- Blake Kenneth Johnson
- Production support
- Matthew Frederick Johnson
- Roto/paint artist: Pixomondo
- Soyeon Jung
- Compositor: Pixomondo
- Niko Junge
- Matchmove artist: Pixomondo
- Martin Jurado
- Visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo
- Perry Kain
- Fx artist: Pixomondo
- Kern Marcel
- Digital artist: Incessant Rain Studios
- Amir Khand
- Cg artist: Pixomondo
- Apollo S.J. Kim
- Matchmove artist: Tippett Studio
- Jin Yong Kim
- Previsualization artist: The Third Floor
- Dustin Kimmich
- Fx artist: Pixomondo
- Thomas Kleylein
- Visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo
- Lena Amanda Koch
- Division visual effects producer: Pixomondo
- Thomas Kommoss
- Previsualization accountant: The Third Floor
- Allie Koppel
- I.t. manager
- Christian Korneck
- Visual effects producer: Cirux Render
- Ciril Koshyk
- Systems administrator: Pixomondo
- Sebastian Kral
- Senior compositor: Spy
- Heath Kraynak
- Fx artist: Pixomondo
- Hannes Krieger
- Previsualization artist: The Third Floor
- John Kubasco
- Animator: Pixomondo
- Daniel Kuntz
- Compositing supervisor: Pixomondo
- Joshua LaCross
- Division lead CG artist: Pixomondo
- Marc H. Langbein
- Division compositing supervisor: Pixomondo
- Michael Lankes
- Matchmove/layout
- Kirk Larkins
- Compositor: Pixomondo
- Jessica Laszlo
- Lighting artist: Pixomondo
- Sebastian Lauer
- Division visual effects supervisor: Pixomondo
- Thomas Lautenbach
- Motion graphics / compositing: SPY
- Matthew Law
- Asset and animation artist: SPIN VFX
- Jongju Lee
- Matte painter: Pixomondo
- Richard S. Lee
- Previsualization lead storyboard artist: The Third Floor
- Doug Lefler
- Cg artist: Pixomondo
- Erik Lehmann
- Matchmove artist
- Alana Lennie
- Matte painter: Pixomondo
- Jenny Leupold
- Digital compositor
- Didier Levy
- Digital compositor: Spy
- Fred Lewis
- Lighting artist: Pixomondo
- Tim Leydecker
- Division visual effects producer: Pixomondo
- Jing Li
- Compositor: Pixomondo
- Ivan Lima
- Animator: Pixomondo
- Jeff Lin
- Cg artist: Pixomondo
- Kai Lin
- Fx artist: Pixomondo
- Benjamin Liu
- Digital compositor
- Tyler Lockard
- Visual effects executive producer: DIVE
- Bob Lowery
- Crowd artist: Spin VFX
- Alberto Luceño
- Systems administrator: Pixomondo
- Lap Van Luu
- Matchmove artist: Pixomondo
- Chenchen Ma
- Visual effects producer: SPIN VFX
- George Macri
- Previsualization artist: The Third Floor
- Brett Magnuson
- Digital artist: Incessant Rain Studios
- Sajan Maharjan
- Compositor: Pixomondo
- Igor Majdandzic
- Visual effects producer: Iloura
- Ineke Majoor
- Previsualization artist: The Third Floor
- Melik Malkasian
- Visual effects producer: Incessant Rain Studios
- Aditya Malla
- Digital artist: Incessant Rain Studios
- Ajoo Manandhar
- Previsualization production manager: The Third Floor
- Natanya Marks
- Division visual effects supervisor: Pixomondo
- Sven Martin
- System administrator
- Knut Matten
- Matte painter: concept artist
- Ken McCuen
- Visual effects supervisor: Pixel Magic
- Ray McIntyre Jr.
- Lighting technical director
- Jim McVay
- Visual effects supervisor
- Glenn Melenhorst (Iloura)
- Division lead effects artist: Pixomondo
- Pieter Mentz
- Matte painter: Pixomondo
- Steven Messing
- Compositor: Pixomondo
- Christophe Metz
- Lighting artist: Pixomondo
- Philip Meyer
- Lead lighting artist: Pixomondo
- Rob Meyers
- Visual effects editor: Pixomondo
- Brian David Miller
- Post visualisation artist
- Colton Miller
- Visual effects artist: DIVE
- Colton Miller
- System administrator
- Tobias Moenninger
- Digital compositor
- Jose Ignacio Narváez Monroy
- Compositing supervisor: Tippett Studio
- Chris Morley
- Compositor: Pixomondo
- Gonzalo Moyano Fernandez
- Animator: Tippett
- Christopher Mullins
- Cg artist: Pixomondo
- Patrick Munsel
- Previsualization artist: The Third Floor
- Joseph Murad
- Matte painter: Pixomondo
- Knuth Möde
- Digital compositor: Tippett Studio
- Ross Nakamura
- Visual effects supervisor: Svengali
- Robert Nederhorst
- Digital artist: Incessant Rain Studios
- Manesh Nepali
- Cg artist: Pixomondo
- Peter Nepp
- Cg artist: Pixomondo
- Giang T. Nguyen
- Visual effects artist
- Will Nicholson
- Matchmove artist: Pixomondo
- Ian Northrop
- Senior layout artist
- Richard Owen
- Digital compositor: Ollin Studios
- Ian Parra
- Compositor: Pixomondo
- Steve Parsons
- Division visual effects supervisor: Pixomondo
- Saku Partamies
- Roto/paint artist: Pixomondo
- Justin Pascal
- Roto/paint artist: Pixomondo
- Bethany Pederson Onstad
- Cg artist: Pixomondo
- Samuel Perez
- Roto/paint artist: Pixomondo
- Hieu Phan
- Digital artist: Incessant Rain Studios
- Amit Pujari
- Division visual effects producer: Pixomondo
- Franzisca Puppe
- Compositor: Pixomondo
- Toni Pykäläniemi
- Previsualization artist: The Third Floor
- Shannon Pytlak
- Matchmove artist: Pixomondo
- Zhennan Quan
- Previsualization artist: The Third Floor
- Tim Quarry
- Digital compositor
- Melissa Quintas
- Cg artist: Pixomondo
- Sean Raffel
- Roto/paint supervisor: Pixomondo
- Lance Ranzer
- Digital compositor: Tippett Studio
- Satish Ratakonda
- Visual effects artist
- Rick Ravenell
- Visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo
- Trina Renee
- Visual effects coordinator
- Whitney Richman
- Fx artist: Pixomondo
- Max Riess
- Visual effects art director: Pixomondo
- Rick Rische
- Matte painter: Pixomondo
- Gordana Ristic
- Cg supervisor: Pixomondo
- Andrew Roberts
- Digital compositor
- Matthew Robertson
- Roto/paint artist: Pixomondo
- Ruben Rodas
- Previsualization artist: The Third Floor
- Rebecca Cecot Rogers
- Fx artist: Pixomondo
- Danielle Romero
- Visual effects artist
- Joao Rosa
- Matchmove artist
- Philip Rosado
- Matte painter: Pixomondo
- Benjamin Ross
- Lighting artist: Pixomondo
- Patrick Ross
- Senior compositor: Tippett Studio
- Thomas Rosseter
- Visual effects supervisor
- Jonathan Rothbart
- Visual effects editor: Pixomondo
- Alessandro Rovere
- Digital compositor
- Craig Rowe
- Roto/paint artist
- Marcos Saenz
- Visual effects editor
- Joseph Jett Sally
- Look development/lighting artist: Spy
- Deb Santosa
- Division visual effects supervisor: Pixomondo
- Malte Sarnes
- Division lead CG artist: Pixomondo
- Kai Schadwinkel
- Division visual effects supervisor: Pixomondo
- Roman Schmidt
- Compositing supervisor: Tippett Studio
- David Schnee
- Roto/paint artist: Pixomondo
- Crystle Schrecengost
- Fx artist: Pixomondo
- Patrick Schuler
- Visual effects production assistant: Pixomondo
- Karie Schwabl
- Matchmove/layout artist: Spy
- Charles Schwartz
- Fx artist: Pixomondo
- Sebastian Schäfer
- Division visual effects producer: Pixomondo
- Timo Seegräber
- Previsualization artist: The Third Floor
- Maria Serrano
- Visual effects coordinator
- Tamar Shaham
- Digital artist: Incessant Rain Studios
- Anup Shakya
- Previsualization producer: The Third Floor
- Kerry Shea
- Lead technical director: Spin VFX
- Ahmed Shehata
- Matte painter: Pixomondo
- Marcos Shih
- Digital artist: Incessant Rain Studios
- Bigyan Shrestha
- Digital artist: Incessant Rain Studios
- Rameshwor Shrestha
- Digital artist: Incessant Rain Studios
- Subin Shrestha
- Senior effects artist: SPIN VFX
- Tim Sibley
- Matchmove artist: Pixomondo
- Miro Skandera
- Fx artist: Pixomondo
- Piotr Skiejka
- Lighting artist: Pixomondo
- Sven Skoczylas
- Previsualization artist: The Third Floor
- Patrick Smith
- Lighting artist: Pixomondo
- Tilo Spalke
- I/o manager: Pixomondo
- Christopher Stack
- Compositor: Pixomondo
- Christian Stadach
- Visual effects artist
- Mike Stadnyckyj
- Compositor: Pixomondo
- Andreas Steinlein
- Division lead compositor: Pixomondo
- Tim Stern
- Compositor: Pixomondo
- Julia Strack
- Fx artist: Pixomondo
- Sung Wook Su
- Roto and paint artist
- David Sullivan
- Cg artist: Pixomondo
- Haidong Sun
- Visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo
- Yinai Sun
- Lighting artist: Pixomondo
- Frank Synowicz
- Matte painter: Pixomondo
- Greg Szafranski
- Matchmove artist: Pixomondo
- Emerick Tackett
- Compositor: Pixomondo
- Bee Jin Tan
- Division lead modeler: Pixomondo
- Jiabin Tan
- Digital artist: Incessant Rain Studios
- Tsering Tashi
- Visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo
- Jeury Tavares
- Visual effects associate producer: SPINVFX
- Christa Tazzeo
- Assistant visual effects editor
- Kat Thomas
- Compositor: Pixomondo
- Tjurn Timm
- Digital compositor
- Elena Topouzoglou
- Lead animator
- Nick Tripodi (Iloura) (Nick Tripodi)
- Compositor: Pixomondo
- Robert Tucker
- Visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo
- Phi Van Le
- Fx animator: Tippett Studio
- Frederick B. Vega
- Roto/paint artist: Pixomondo
- David Vivaldini
- Roto/paint lead: Tippett Studio
- Kenneth Voss
- Previsualization artist: The Third Floor
- Eric Walls
- Visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo
- Bill Wang
- Matchmove artist: Pixomondo
- Cuiling Wang
- Pipeline trainee: Pixomondo
- Hui Sophie Wang
- Roto artist
- Ben Warburton
- Animator: Pixomondo
- Bastian Wartenberg
- Previsualization supervisor: The Third Floor
- Joshua Wassung
- Animator: Iloura
- Matt Weaver
- Roto/paint artist: Pixomondo
- Kaifeng Wei
- Pipeline developer
- Henry Weickert
- Previsualization lead artist: The Third Floor
- David Weinstein
- Matchmove artist: Pixomondo
- Johannes Weiss
- Lighting / technical director: Tippett Studio
- Larry Weiss
- Character technical director: Tippett Studio
- Alexander Wells
- Matte painter: Pixomondo
- Bruno Werneck
- Compositor: Pixomondo
- Florian Westermann
- Matte painter: Pixomondo
- Benita Winckler
- Visual effects producer: Pixomondo
- Magdalena Wolf
- Head of pipeline: Pixomondo
- Patrick Wolf
- Division visual effects producer: Pixomondo
- Philipp Wolf
- Visual effects editor: Pixomondo
- Sascha Wolf
- Compositor: Pixomondo
- Lonni Wong
- Visual effects production manager
- Dione Wood
- Compositor: Pixomondo
- Tzuen Wu
- Visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo
- Shanshan Xie
- Division lead modeler: Pixomondo
- Runlin Xiong
- Cg artist: Pixomondo
- David Xu
- Systems administrator: Pixomondo
- Tolga Yalkir
- Roto/paint artist: Pixomondo
- Dongyue Yang
- Visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo
- Seda Yilmaz
- Matchmove artist: Pixomondo
- Edward Paul Yu
- Visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo
- Sarah Yunrong Yu
- Lead fx artist: Pixomondo
- Attila Zalanyi
- Matte painting supervisor: SPIN VFX
- Patrick Zentis
- Visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo
- Momo Zhan
- Compositor: Pixomondo
- Aiping Zhang
- Matchmove artist: Pixomondo
- Peng Zhang
- Matchmove artist: Pixomondo
- Wei Zhang
- Matchmove artist: Pixomondo
- Zhuotao Zhang
- Matchmove artist: Pixomondo
- Zihao Zhang
- Cg artist: Pixomondo
- Carol Zhou
- Compositor: Pixomondo
- Huajing Zhou
- Division visual effects producer: Pixomondo
- Christoph Zollinger
- Compositor: Pixomondo
- Xingguo Zou
- Lighting artist: Pixomondo
- Gereon Zwosta
- Previsualization artist: Pixomondo
- Isaac Hingley (*)
Stunts
- Stunt performer
- Hank Amos
- Parkour double: Jaden-Kitai
- Daniel Arroyo
- Stunt performer
- Mike Avery
- Stunt performer
- Matt Berberi
- Utility stunts
- Jake Brake
- Stunts
- Jared Burke
- Stunt performer
- Anis Cheurfa
- Stunt performer
- Brycen Counts
- Stunt performer
- Shane Daniels
- Stunt rigger
- Rockey Dickey Jr.
- Stunts
- Arturo Dickey
- Stunt performer
- Neimah Djourabchi
- Stunt performer
- Seth Duhame
- Stunt performer
- David Elson
- Utility stunts
- Logan Erickson
- Utility stunts
- Jonathan Eusebio
- Stunt performer
- Dane Farwell
- Stunt performer
- Mark Fichera
- Stunts
- Marie Fink
- Stunt performer
- Darrell Foster
- Stunt rigger
- Kyle Gardiner
- Stunt performer
- Cody Gilbert
- Stunts
- Daniel Graham
- Utility stunts
- Shane Habberstad
- Utility stunts
- Trevor Habberstad
- Stunt performer
- Jessica Harbeck
- Stunts
- Randy Haynie
- Stunt performer
- Daniel Hernandez
- Utility stunts
- Brian T. Hewitt
- Fight stunt coordinator
- Jeff Imada
- Stunts
- Stephen Izzi
- Stunt double: Lincoln Lewis
- Tim James
- Stunt performer
- Kris A. Jeffrey
- Stunt performer
- Antal Kalik
- Stunt performer
- Zero Kazama
- Stunt performer
- Mandy Kowalski
- Assistant fight stunt coordinator
- John Koyama
- Stunts
- Jesse La Flair
- Stunt rigging coordinator
- Jake Lombard
- Utility stunts
- Sam Looc
- Stunt performer
- Victor Lopez
- Stunt performer
- Mathew Lorenceau
- Stunts
- Khristian Lupo
- Stunt double: Jaden Smith
- Sam Ly
- Stunt performer
- Tara Macken
- Utility stunts
- Jeremy Marinas
- Stunt coordinator: second unit
- Brad Martin
- Stunt performer
- Mike Massa
- Stunt performer
- Dan Mast
- Stunt performer
- Heidi Moneymaker
- Stunt performer
- Renae Moneymaker
- Stunt performer
- Caryn Mower
- Stunts
- Declan Mulvey
- Stunt performer
- Chris O'Hara
- Stunt performer
- Lin Oeding
- Stunt performer
- Natalie Padilla
- Stunt performer
- Victor Paguia
- Stunts
- J.J. Perry
- Stunts
- Christopher Place
- Stunt double: Jaden Smith
- Clarrel Pope
- Stunts
- Mark Rayner
- Aerial stunt coordinator: Switzerland wing-suit sequence
- Tim Rigby
- Stunt coordinator
- R.A. Rondell
- Stunt performer
- Tracey Ruggiero
- Stunts
- David Shumbris
- Stunt performer
- Philip J Silvera
- Utility stunts
- Brian Simpson
- Stunt performer
- Caine Sinclair
- Stunt coordinator
- Chad Stahelski
- Stunt performer
- Brent Steffensen
- Stunt performer
- Sam Tan
- Stunt performer
- Mallory Thompson
- Fight choreographer
- Jon Valera
- Stunts
- Albert Valladares
- Stunts
- Aaron Vexler
- Stunt performer
- Torrey Vogel
- Stunt performer
- Cody Weselis
- Stunts
- Nico Woulard
- Stunt performer
- Josh Yadon
Camera
- Best boy grip
- Joseph Abbatecola
- Remote head technician
- Sebastián Almeida
- Grip: second unit
- Jeff Andrus
- Key grip
- Herb Ault
- Libra head operator
- Rocky Babcock
- Still photographer
- Claudette Barius
- First assistant camera: "c" camera: second unit
- Braden Belmonte
- Rigging electrician
- Erik Bernstein
- Rigging grip
- Brian Bishop
- Lamp operator
- Eric Boncher
- Key rigging grip
- James Boniece
- Camera production assistant
- Francis Thomas Capone
- Second unit: director of photography
- Patrick Capone
- Grip
- Mark Catania
- Additional second assistant camera
- Jonathan Clark
- Best boy grip: second unit
- Peter Clemence
- Grip
- Chris Connelly
- Rigging grip
- Caswell Cooke
- Libra head technician: second unit
- Jason Cortazzo
- First assistant camera: "b" camera
- Steven Cueva
- Dimmer board operator
- Glenn Davis
- Additional second assistant camera
- Max Deleo
- Key rigging
- Dhamarata Dhiensuwana
- Camera operator: "a" camera
- Mitch Dubin
- Aerial camera operator
- Mark Edwards
- Second assistant camera: second unit
- Tyler Emmett
- First assistant "a" camera: second unit
- Stanley Fernandez Jr.
- Epk photographer
- Michael Fitzgerald
- Gaffer
- Morris Flam
- Digital imaging technician
- Toby Gallo
- Rigging grip
- Edward R. Geller
- Rigging grip
- Jonathan Gomez
- Best boy rigging grip
- Oscar Gomez
- Camera loader: second unit
- Jim Gourley
- Rigging gaffer
- Charlie Grubbs
- Best boy grip
- Nick Haines-Stiles
- Dolly grip
- James Heerdegen
- Grip
- Robert Ikeda
- Grip
- Donald Jones
- First assistant camera: "a" camera
- John Kairis
- Electrical rigging technician
- Michael Kennedy
- Rigging electrician
- Michael A. Leo
- Key grip: second unit
- Patrick Lowry
- Grip
- Shaun Lowry
- Grip: second unit
- Shaun Lowry
- House electrician
- Rob Mabin
- Lighting technician
- Glen Magers
- Key grip
- Charlie Marroquin
- Still photographer
- Frank Masi
- Rigging grip best boy
- Michael A. McFadden
- Key hd video assist engineer
- Johnny Medeiros
- Rigging grip
- Joe Mellon
- Key grip: second unit
- Guy Micheletti
- Genny op
- Richard A. Mitchell
- Set lighting technician
- Juan Morse
- B camera/steadicam operator
- John S. Moyer
- Second assistant camera: "a" camera
- David O'Brien
- Video engineer: utility
- Jesse Olivares
- Aerial director of photography
- Phil Pastuhov
- Set lighting technician: Moab & Eureka
- Simone Perusse
- Libra head technician
- Jon Philion
- Rigging grip
- Daniel Rieser
- Best boy electric
- Ryan Rodriguez
- Rigging electrician
- Jesse Rushton
- Loader
- Aaron Schuh
- Rigging grip
- Jack Serino
- Second unit grip
- Patrick Shelby
- Lamp operator
- Michael M. Silver
- Best boy electric: second unit
- Darrin Smith
- Additional second assistant camera
- Michael Svitak
- Dolly grip
- Andrew Sweeney
- Rigging best boy
- Miguel Sánchez
- Key rigging grip
- Craig Vaccaro
- Company grip
- Wilson Weaver
- Second assistant camera: "b" camera
- Jozo Zovko
Wardrobe department
- Costume production assistant
- Chrissy Callan
- Concept artist
- Keith Christensen
- Costume illustrator
- Christian Cordella
- Costume ager/dyer
- Troy David
- Costumer
- Klara Farberov
- Wardrobe assistant
- Violeta Grancelli
- Sculptor
- Don Lanning
- Costume supervisor
- Lisa Lovaas
- Foam technician: specialty costumes
- Cass McClure
- Costumer
- Shelli Nishino
- Head ager and dyer
- David Paulin
- Key specialty costumes
- Leticia Sandoval
- Costume graphic designer
- Trey Shaffer
- Specialty costume manufacturer
- Ivory Stanton
- Ager/dyer
- Jack Taggart
- Cutter/fitter
- Dale Wibben
- Key costumer
- Laura Wolford
- Additional costumer
- Sarah Yellin
- Set costumer
- Angeline Zeigler
Editorial department
- Previsualization editor: The Third Floor
- Todd Busch
- Assistant editor
- Luke Franco Ciarrocchi
- Colorist: dailies
- Bobby Maruvada
- Digital intermediate producer
- Morning Star
- On-line editor
- Benjamin Sutor
Music department
- Orchestrator
- Peter Bateman
- Music contractor
- Sandy DeCrescent
- Head of music preparation
- Mark Graham
- Music scoring mixer
- Shawn Murphy
- Music preparation
- Victor Pesavento
- Synth programming
- Sunna Wehrmeijer
- Supervising music editor
- Jim Weidman
- Music contractor
- Gina Zimmitti
Other crew
- Stand in for Sophie Okonedo
- Tiphani Abney
- Production assistant
- Nicole Agostino
- Production coordinator
- Betsy Alton
- Key set production assistant: second unit: Utah
- Erik Altstadt
- Accounting department
- Gabrielle D. Bacchus
- Studio teacher
- Josie Batorski
- Digital coordinator
- Jason Beale
- Script consultant
- Mark Boal
- Production assistant
- Derek Bond
- Production coordinator: reshoots
- Billy Bonifield
- Travel coordinator
- Samantha Bonilla
- Production assistant: additional photography, Los Angeles
- Marissa Brand
- Office production assistant
- Christopher Britton
- Production secretary
- Miles Burke
- Boat captain
- Tom Burruss
- Production assistant
- Aaron M. Cabrera
- Production coordinator: california & utah
- Steve Cainas
- Technocrane operator
- John Cambria
- Locations manager: Utah
- Lonnie Campbell
- Office production assistant: Costa Rica
- Francinie Castillo
- Production assistant: re-shoots
- Sam Cieply
- Office production assistant
- Tina Cleary (Christina Cleary)
- Production staff
- Janelle Coleman
- Office production assistant: Costa Rica
- Roberto Coto
- Production assistant
- Ixchel Coutiño Angulo
- Assistant travel coordinator
- Bryan Davis
- Technical advisor: military
- James D. Dever
- Location manager
- Douglas Dresser
- Production assistant
- Timothy Durham
- Helicopter pilot
- Cory Fleming
- Key office production assistant: Costa Rica
- Susan Fonseca
- Trainer: Will Smith
- Darrell Foster
- Script consultant
- Stephen Gaghan
- Assistant production coordinator: west coast
- Jordan Gilbert
- Dialect creator and coach
- Joel Goldes
- Set production assistant: Los Angeles Camera Tests
- Matt Goldstein
- Location manager: Costa Rica
- Dow Griffith
- Office production assistant
- Richard Hamilton
- Medical technical advisor
- Chris Hanson
- Production assistant: California unit
- Sierra Haworth
- Payroll clerk
- Tammi Jean Haynes
- Location accountant
- Elsa Hermoso
- Basecamp p.a.
- Manfred Hoppe
- Locations assistant: Costa Rica
- Manfred Hoppe
- Production assistant
- Manfred Hoppe
- Production assistant
- Blair Howley
- Production accountant
- Tish Johnson
- Location accountant
- Ricardo M. Kaplan
- Additional production assistant
- Anthony Keating
- Location scout: assistant location manager
- Rowdy Kelley
- Trainer: Jaden Smith
- John Koyama
- Second assistant accountant
- Adam Leach
- Production assistant: re-shoots
- Kathryn Malm
- Accounting clerk
- Thomas Manson
- Accounting clerk
- Gino A. Marino
- Office production assistant: Costa Rica
- Alejandro Martén
- Office production assistant
- Ryan McDowell
- Production assistant
- Andrew Meyers
- Second unit script supervisor
- Hilary Momberger
- Film commissioner
- Marshall D. Moore
- Digital acquisition supervisor
- Craig A. Mumma
- Production assistant: reshoots
- Crystal Munson
- Travel coordinator
- Cory C. Myler
- Shipping coordinator
- Lorena Navarrete
- Payroll accountant: west coast
- Michael Neal
- Key assistant location manager: Northern Califonia segment
- Stevie Nelson
- Location manager
- Juan Pablo Noval
- Location manager: Costa Rica
- Juan Pablo Noval
- Manager: base camp: costa rica
- Moises Pineda
- Film commissioner: Greater Philadelphia Film Office
- Sharon Pinkenson
- Set production assistant
- Chris F. Powell
- Key set production assistant: second unit
- Patrick Priest
- Script supervisor
- Anna Rane
- Stand-in
- Mike Rosiak
- Production assistant
- Matt Rusk
- Production secretary
- Adam Schoon
- Photo double: Jaden Smith
- Darien Seaberry
- Digital lab production assistant
- Jacqui Siler
- Acting coach: Will Smith
- Aaron Speiser
- Set production assistant: California
- Tarin Squillante
- Set medic: second unit
- Mike Steaheli
- Assistant: E. Bennett Walsh
- Avi Stern
- Production assistant: Eureka, CA
- L. La Mar Stewart
- Key second assistant accountant: travel
- Cami Stratton
- Unit publicist
- Cid Swank
- Location manager: Costa Rica
- Manohar Tahilramani
- Second assistant accountant
- Betty Hong Yiu Tung
- Production assistant
- Lindsey LeAnn Watson
- Key second assistant accountant
- Jamie Waxman
- Marine coordinator
- J. Wilfrid White
- First assistant accountant
- Rebecca White
- Production assistant: Utah
- Brenden Whitney
- Production assistant
- Derek Wilson
- Key assistant location manager
- Nancy Wong
- Production assistant
- Chris Wright Jr.
- Production assistant
- Melissa Zeigler
- Set dec coordinator
- Cliff Zimowski
- Travel assistant
- Trish McMiniment (*)
(*) uncredited