Mars et Avril
(Mars et Avril)
Credits
Cast
- Jacob Obus
- Jacques Languirand
- Avril
- Caroline Dhavernas
- Arthur
- Paul Ahmarani
- Eugène Spaak - tête
- Robert Lepage
- Eugène Spaak - corps / Serveur automate
- Jean Asselin
- Bernard Brel
- Stéphane Demers
- Pneumatologue
- Jean Marchand
- Modèle d'Arthur
- Kathleen Fortin
- Capucin
- Marcel Sabourin
- Pierrot
- André Montmorency
- Arlequin
- Gabriel Gascon
- Marsonaute no. 1
- Emanuel Hoss-Desmarais
- Marsonaute no. 2
- Pierre Leblanc
- Marsonaute no. 3
- Richard Robitaille
- Serveur automate
- Khanh Hua
- Standardiste (voice)
- Michele Deslauriers
- Secrétaire du Pneumatologue
- Émilie Blake
- Cosmologue no. 1
- Denis Gravereaux
- Cosmologue no. 2
- Charles Papasoff
Director
- Director
- Martin Villeneuve
Writing credits
- Written by
- Martin Villeneuve
Producer
- Producer
- Benoit Beaulieu
- Executive producer
- Lynda Beaulieu
- Executive producer
- Pierre Even
- Producer
- Anne-Marie Gélinas
- Creative producer
- Robert Lepage
- Executive producer
- Marie-Claude Poulin
- Producer
- Martin Villeneuve
Music
- Music
- Benoît Charest
Cinematography
- Cinematographer
- Benoit Beaulieu
Editor
- Editor
- Mathieu Demers
Casting
- Casting director
- Lucie Robitaille
Production design
- Production designer
- François Schuiten
Art direction
- Art director
- Patrick Sioui
- Art director
- Martin Tessier
- Art director
- Elisabeth Williams
Set decoration
- Set decorator
- Elisabeth Williams
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Marianne Carter (Marianne Carter)
Makeup department
- Hair stylist
- Philippe Athlan
- Makeup artist
- Audrey Bitton
- Hair stylist
- Lyne Calvert
- Hair stylist
- Christine Carriere
- Hair stylist
- Dominique Dupras
- Hair stylist
- Nathalie Garon
- Key hair stylist
- Richard Hansen
- Key makeup artist
- Sophie Lebeau
- Makeup artist
- Sébastien Ouellet
- Makeup artist
- Mélanie Rodrigue
Production management
- Production associate
- Dominique Desrochers
- Production manager
- Michel Siry
Assistant director
- Third assistant director
- Tania Bissonnette
- Third assistant director
- Lucie Boulanger
- First assistant director
- Benoit Hamel (Second unit) (Benoît Hamel)
- First assistant director
- Christian Simard
- Second assistant director
- Danielle Ste-Marie
Art department
- Storyboard artist
- Manny Chatha
- Props
- Dominique Engel
- Assistant art director
- Anne Faubert
- Props
- Ronny Gosselin
- Graphic artist
- Sophie Grenier
- Storyboard artist
- Dhamindra Jeevan
- Assistant property master
- Alexandre Juneau
- Illustrator
- Thierry Labrosse
- Illustrator
- Guy Lessard
- Set stylist
- Janice Nadeau
- Property master
- Claude Rainville
- Assistant art director
- Gordon Ramesa
- Graphic artist
- Normand Tessier
- Storyboard artist
- Martin Villeneuve
Sound department
- Sound recordist
- Pascal Beaudin
- Technical support
- Christophe Bertrand
- Boom operator
- François Blouin
- Re-recording mixer
- Luc Boudrias
- Sound designer
- Olivier Calvert
- Sound editor
- Olivier Calvert
- Dialogue editor
- Johan Chacon
- Dialogue editor
- Natalie Fleurant
- Technical support
- Yannick Gauthier
- Sound recordist
- Simon Goulet (Second unit)
- Technical support
- Gabrielle Labelle Joly
- Technical support
- Louis-Antoine Lassonde
- Sound effects editor
- Chris Leon
- Assistant foley artist
- Fanny Dubois Nguyen
- Boom operator
- Louis Piche
- Dialogue editor
- Martin Rouillard
- Playback operator
- Ian Vandewalle
- Foley artist
- Lise Wedlock
Special effects
- Colorist
- Patrice Fortin
Visual effects
- Cg supervisor
- Martin Belleau
- Tracking/layout
- Francis Bernard
- Digital compositor
- Daniel Boivin
- Visual effects artist
- Pierre Bonnette
- Digital compositor
- Reine Bourgault
- Digital compositor
- Eloi Brunelle
- Vfx production manager
- Eve Brunet
- Technical support
- Patrick Cardin
- Motion design artist
- Philippe Chamberland
- Digital matte painter
- Samantha Combaluzier
- CG artist
- Emmanuelle Couture
- Digital compositor
- Frank D'Iorio
- Cg supervisor
- Dominic Daigle
- Digital compositor
- Etienne Daigle
- Digital compositor
- Amélie Dubois
- Sequence lead compositor
- Nathalie Dupont
- Motion design artist
- Yanik Frechette
- Digital compositor
- Lisa Funkel
- Cg modeler
- Nicolas Gaffiero
- Digital compositor
- Marie-Josee Gagnon
- Digital compositor
- Patricia Gaumond
- Art director
- Sandra Germain (Motion design)
- Digital compositor
- Jean-Baptiste Godin
- CG artist
- Jonathan Grégoire
- Sequence lead compositor
- Gael Hollard
- Digital matte painter
- Dhamindra Jeevan
- Look dev artist
- Luc Julien
- Lead matte painter
- Benoit Ladouceur
- Digital matte painter
- Philippe Langlois
- Effect designer
- Simon Laroche
- Digital compositor
- Olivier Lavenant
- CG artist
- Julie Leroy
- Studio manager
- Jacques Levesque
- Sequence lead compositor
- Jeremie Lodomez
- Tools developer
- Hugo Léveillé
- Sequence lead compositor
- Viviane Lévesque Bouchard
- Visual effects artist
- Christian Menard
- Visual effects supervisor
- Carlos Monzon
- Compositing supervisor
- Marc Morissette
- Visual effects producer
- Annie Normandin
- Technical support
- Simon Ouellet
- Digital compositor
- Christophe Pacaud
- Digital compositor
- Stéphane Paradis
- Tools developer
- Hans Payer
- CG artist
- Robert Pellerin
- Digital compositor
- Jonathan Piche-Delorme
- CG artist
- Richard Poissant
- Tools developer
- Claude Precourt
- Post-production coordinator
- Annie Presseault
- Digital compositor
- Charles Richer
- CG artist
- Jean-Pierre Riverin
- Visual effects artist
- Pierre Rousseau
- Visual effects supervisor
- Sylvain Theroux (On-set)
- CG artist
- David Thibodeau
- Data management vfx
- Sylvain Thibodeau
- Digital compositor
- Norbert Tissier
- Digital matte painter
- Kristen Tooley
- Visual effects artist
- Duy Tran
- Visual effects line producer
- Alexandra Vaillancourt
- Digital compositor
- Emily Vaillancourt
- Digital compositor
- Claudia Velasquez
- Digital matte painter
- Xin Zhou (Xin Zhou)
- Technical support
- Tony Zotta
Camera
- Best boy electric
- François Allard
- Gaffer
- Bernard Arseneau
- Lighting technician
- Jonathan Barbeau
- Grip
- Charles Beach
- Assistant camera
- Olivier Biron (Second unit)
- Grip
- Denis Bois
- Second assistant camera
- Isabelle Dallaire-Rioux
- Grip
- Alexandre De Ernsted
- Grip
- Paul Duchesne
- Lighting technician
- Daniel 'Oscar' Gagnon
- Dolly pusher
- Emeric Grunebaum
- Gaffer
- Marc Hénaut (Second unit)
- Grip
- Maxime Imbeau
- Projection designer
- Simon Laroche
- LED lighting operator
- Donald Leblanc
- Lighting technician
- Léo Lecours-Pelletier
- Projection designer
- Yannick MacDonald
- Still photographer
- Yannick MacDonald
- Key grip
- Jeff Nichol
- Assistant camera
- Ivan Peloquin
- Data wrangler
- Guillaume Poulin
- Video assist
- Guillaume Poulin
- Lighting technician
- Charles Proulx
- Second assistant camera
- Nic René
- Lighting technician
- Michel Robitaille
- Grip
- William Ross
- Key grip
- Marc-Antoine Ste-Marie (Second unit)
- Key grip
- Martin Vaillancourt
- Projections
- Diederik Van Den Weghe
Wardrobe department
- Set costumer
- Sylvie Dagenais
- Set costumer
- Jennifer Lys Grenier
- Set costumer
- Josiane Jospitre
- Assistant costume designer
- Julie Normandin
- Assistant costume designer
- Jacqueline Rousseau
Editorial department
- Post production supervisor
- Alexis Cadorette-Vigneau
- Colorist
- Patrice Fortin
- Assistant editor
- Stéfanie Guadagnino
- Assistant editor
- Maxime Lahaie-Denis
- Assistant editor
- Guillaume Poulin
- Trailer editor
- Arthur Tarnowski
Other crew
- Set production assistant
- Émilie Blake
- Making-of cameraman
- Étienne Boilard
- Production coordinator
- Nicolas De Montigny (Second unit)
- Assistant to Mr. Languirand
- Nicole Dumais
- Production assistant
- Maxime Dutil-Gravel (Second unit)
- Production accountant
- Luc Forest
- Post-production coordinator
- Tibo Galbois
- Script supervisor
- Marjorie Hamel (Second unit)
- Assistant to the associate producer
- Nick Lacroix
- Production coordinator
- Francine Lebrun
- Production assistant
- Jim Levesque (Second unit)
- Production assistant
- Gabrielle Mankiewicz
- Script supervisor
- Nathalie Paquette
- Production assistant
- Vanessa Pfeiffer
- Making-of director
- Renaud Plante
- Production staff
- Ken Proulx
- Making-of co-director and sound recordist
- Bruno Pucella
- Vice president
- Jean-Pierre Vézina (Production finance: 8e Art)
(*) uncredited