You have not yet access to any sci-file…

Pacific Rim

(Pacific Rim)

 Credits

Cast

Raleigh Becket
Charlie Hunnam
Yancy Becket
Diego Klattenhoff
Stacker Pentecost
Idris Elba
Mako Mori
Rinko Kikuchi
Dr. Newton Geiszler
Charlie Day
Gottlieb
Burn Gorman
Herc Hansen
Max Martini
Chuck Hansen
Rob Kazinsky (Robert Kazinsky)
Ops Tendo Choi
Clifton Collins Jr.
Hannibal Chau
Ron Perlman
Construction Foreman
Brad William Henke
Construction Worker
Larry Joe Campbell
Young Mako
Mana Ashida
Wizened Man
Santiago Segura
Captain Merrit
Joe Pingue
McTighe
Milton Barnes
1st Officer
Brian Frank
Gipsy Danger AI (voice)
Ellen McLain
Old Man on Beach
David Fox
Child
Jake Goodman
American UN Representative
Robin Thomas
British UN Representative
Julian Barnes
Canadian UN Representative
David Richmond Peck (David Richmond-Peck)
Wei Tang Triplet
Charles Luu
Wei Tang Triplet
Lance Luu
Wei Tang Triplet
Mark Luu
Lt. S. Kaidanovsky
Robert Maillet
Lt. A. Kaidanovsky
Heather Doerksen
Officer
Josh Peace (Joshua Peace)
Engineer
Sebastian Pigott
Chinese Girl in Anti-Kaiju Refuge
Victoria Marie
Man in Anti-Kaiju Refuge
Roger Wong
TV Reporter
JC Kenny (J.C. Kenny)
Raleigh and Yancy's Mom
Jane Watson
Raleigh and Yancy's Dad
Robert Morse
Young Raleigh
Paul Wyers (Paul Michael Wyers)
Young Yancy
Tyler Stevenson
Saltchuck Crew
Mike Chute
Saltchuck Crew
Duncan McLeod
Saltchuck Crew
Louis Paquette
Saltchuck Crew
Matthew G. Taylor
UN Representative
Terry Belleville
UN Representative
Frank Nakashima
UN Representative
Farzad Sadrian
UN Representative
Mishu Vellani
UN Representative
Clive Walton
Young Mako's Father
Peter Kosaka
Young Mako's Mother
Yiren Stark
Asian Boy
Hubert Tran
Young Newt
Trek Buccino
Young Gottlieb
Drew Adkins
Hannibal Chau Thug
Kelvin Lum
Hannibal Chau Thug
Soo David Chum Ling
Hannibal Chau Thug
Randy Lee
Hannibal Chau Thug
Jung-Yul Kim
Hannibal Chau Thug
Kaelyn Wong
Construction Worker
Mark Baldesarra (*)
Construction Worker
Jason Bigio (*)
Marine
Jimmy Chimarios (*)
Cadet
Daniella Evangelista (*)
Kaiju Sound Effects
Scott Martin Gershin (*)
Marine
Timothy Gibbs (*)
Construction Worker
Derek Herd (*)
Marine
Peter Hewitt (*)
Mechanic
Phi Huynh (*)
Helipad worker
Mike Jutan (*)
Marine
Justin Major (*)
Journalist
Sunil Narkar (*)
Jaeger Test Pilot
Eoin O'Brien (*)
News Anchor
Don Shirey (*)
Mechanic
Cindy Sit (*)
Locen Tech
Bonnie Siu (*)
Cadet #2
Alan Tang (*)
Rosie
Toni Torres (*)
Marine
Joe Vercillo (*)
UN Representative
Neil Whitely (*)
Alien Model
Clara Wong (*)
Cadet #3
Emerson Wong (*)
Engineer
William S. Wong (*)

Director

Director
Guillermo del Toro

Writing credits

Screenplay
Travis Beacham
Screenplay
Guillermo del Toro
Story
Travis Beacham

Producer

Line producer
Chen On Chu (Hong Kong)
Producer
Guillermo del Toro
Executive producer
Callum Greene
Producer
Jon Jashni
Producer
Mary Parent
Co-producer
Jillian Zaks (Jillian Share Zaks)
Producer
Thomas Tull

Music

Music
Ramin Djawadi

Cinematography

Director of photography
Guillermo Navarro

Editor

Editor
Peter Amundson
Editor
John Gilroy

Casting

Casting director
Margery Simkin

Production design

Production designer
Andrew Neskoromny
Production designer
Carol Spier

Art direction

Supervising art director
Elinor Rose Galbraith
Supervising art director
Richard Johnson (Richard L. Johnson)
Art director
Andrew Li
Art director
Sandra Tanaka (Sandi Tanaka)

Set decoration

Set decorator
Peter Nicolakakos (Peter P. Nicolakakos)

Costume design

Costume designer
Kate Hawley

Makeup department

Key makeup artist
Pipsan Ayotte (B camera)
Key hair stylist
Teresa Buccione (B camera)
Head of hair department
Paul Elliot (Paul R.J. Elliot)
Assistant hair stylist
Cliona Furey
Key makeup artist
Patricia Keighran
Key makeup artist
Colin Penman
Personal hair stylist
Ryan Reed (Idris Elba)
Head of makeup department
Jordan Samuel
Key hair stylist
Sondra Treilhard
Wig maker
Stacey Butterworth (*)
Special effects contact lenses
Kevin Carter (*)
Additional makeup artist
Verity Fiction (*)
Additional makeup artist
Koji Ohmura (*)
Contact lens designer/painter
Cristina Patterson Ceret (*)
Daily makeup
Omar Roessler (*)

Production management

Unit production manager
Dustin Bernard (B camera, Los Angeles)
Unit production manager
D.J. Carson
Unit production manager
Callum Greene
Production manager
Joanne Jackson (B camera)
Post-production supervisor
Sara Romilly
Unit production manager
Michelle Russell (B camera, Australia)
Post production executive
Afnahn Khan (*)
Production manager
Jason Pomerantz (*) (IMAX)
Executive in charge of production
Mark Scoon (*)
Executive in charge of production
Ty Warren (*) (Legendary pictures)

Assistant director

First assistant director
Jeff J.J. Authors (B camera)
Trainee assistant director
Adam Bocknek
Second assistant director
Jack Boem
Second assistant director
Penny Charter (B camera)
First assistant director
Naomi Enfield (B camera, Australia)
First assistant director
Alex Gayner (Alexander H. Gayner)
Third assistant director
Kathryn Hughes
Second assistant director
Zach Hunt (B camera, Los Angeles)
Third assistant director
Travis McConnell
Trainee assistant director
Andrew Pritchard
Third assistant director
Siluck Saysanasy (B camera)
Third assistant director
Craig Seitz (B camera)
Third assistant director
Gerrod Shully
Assistant director
Jodi A. Tario (*)
Daily assistant director
Ambrose Wong (*)

Art department

Set dresser
Colin Adams
Second assistant art director
Barbara Agbaje
Key scenic artist
John Bannister
Conceptual artist
Wayne Barlowe (Wayne D. Barlowe)
Assistant art director
David Best
Set designer
Peter Bodnarus
Set designer
Rudy Braun
On set dresser
Brenton Brown (B camera)
Set dresser
Denniston Karl Brown
Leadman
Carlos Caneca
Set designer
William Cheng
Conceptual artist
Oscar Chichoni
Assistant art director
Joelle Craven
Set dresser
George Cribb
Construction coordinator
Joe Curtin
Conceptual artist
Guy Davis
Storyboard artist
Guy Davis
Conceptual artist
Tyruben Ellingson (TyRuben Ellingson)
Illustrator
Henry Fong
Lead scenic artist
John Fraser
Set designer
David G. Fremlin
Set designer
Vladislav Fedorov (Vladislav Fyodorov)
Set designer
Humberto Garcia
Set dresser
Sarah Gardner
Assistant art director
Harold Gay
Property master
Christopher Geggie
Second assistant art director
Jeremy Gillespie
Leadman
Kevin Haeberlin
Second assistant art director
James Ryan Halpenny (J. Ryan Halpenny)
Property master
Ron Hewitt (B camera)
Illustrator
Fan Hong (Frank Hong)
Assistant art director
Jon Hunter
Supervising carpenter
Paul Jefferson
Second assistant art director
Stefany Koutroumpis
Assistant art director
Itsuko Kurono
Leadman
Patricia Larman
Conceptual artist
Simon Lee
Second assistant art director
Yasmyn Lee
On set props
Kevin Lise
Set dresser
David Lylloff
Props
Sang Maier
Set dresser
John Mainwaring
Conceptual artist
Hugo Martin
Storyboard artist
Rob McCallum
Conceptual artist
David Meng
On set dresser
Steve Middlebrook
Set designer
Matt Middleton
Set designer
Brad Milburn
Lead scenic artist
Keith Mocon
Conceptual artist
Raul Monge (Raúl Monge)
Storyboard artist
Raul Monge (Raúl Monge)
Set designer
Russell Douglas Moore (Russell Moore)
Assistant art director
John Moran
Assistant art director
Timothy Peel
Set designer
Sorin Popescu
Illustrator
Vicki Pui
Assistant art director
Andrew Redekop
Conceptual artist
Francisco Ruiz Velasco (Francisco Ruiz Velasco)
Storyboard artist
Francisco Ruiz Velasco (Francisco Ruiz Velasco)
Conceptual artist
Carlos Salgado
Conceptual artist
Stephen Schirle
Second assistant art director
Corinna Porsia (Corinna Schmitt-Porsia)
Second assistant art director
Jeff Smith
Props
Pete Strange (Peter C. Strange)
Supervising carpenter
Phillip Tellez
Trainee assistant art director
Katy Thatcher
Conceptual artist
Keith Thompson
Set designer
Andra Totirescu
Trainee assistant art director
Sean Paul Vizsy (Sean Vizsy)
Conceptual artist
Simon Webber
Conceptual artist
Allen Williams
Conceptual artist
Doug Williams
Set dresser
Gareth Wilson
Set dresser
Toni Wong
Trainee assistant art director
David Wood (Dave Wood)
Construction office coordinator
Darleen Abbott (*)
Concept artist
Luke James Belderes (*)
Head painter
Joseph Bower (*)
On set carpenter
Brian Cranstone (*)
Speciality props
Taku Dazai (*)
On set scenic
Brad Francis (*)
Set decoration buyer
Alexandra Hooper (*)
Logo designer
Brandon Johnson (*)
Painter
Camille Kennedy (*)
Assistant head painter
Jay Kirk (*)
Speciality props
Walter Klassen (*)
Carpenter
Peter Legault (*)
Scenic tracker
Casey Erin MacIntyre (*)
Construction consultant
John Mackenzie (*)
Prop buyer
Kari Measham (*)
Scenic artist
Melissa K. Nicoll (*)
Scenic painter
Stephen Paisley (*)
Set decoration buyer
Jaclyn Shoub (*)
Set dresser
Jonathon Stanton (*)
Carpenter
Johann Joseph Tebrake (*)
Welder
Vosloo Van Der Merwe (*)
Set designer
Evan Webber (*)
Set decoration buyer
Jennifer Wood (*)
Concept artist
Jing Zheng (*)

Sound department

Cableperson
Craig Baker (B camera)
Sound effects editor
Charlie Campagna
Sound mixer
Glen Gauthier
Sound designer
Scott Martin Gershin
Supervising sound editor
Scott Martin Gershin
Foley mixer
Nerses Gezalyan
Adr editor
Lauren Hadaway
Foley artist
Catherine Harper
Sound mixer
Thomas Hayek (B camera)
Foley artist
Gary A. Hecker
Sound effects editor
Dan Hegeman
Sound re-recording mixer
Tim Le Blanc (Tim LeBlanc)
Foley mixer
Darrin Mann
Foley artist
Gary Marullo
Cableperson
Jason McFarling
Foley artist
Christopher Moriana
Foley artist
James Moriana
Mix technician
Ryan Murphy
Adr mixer
Thomas J. O'Connell
Dialogue editor
Margit Pfeiffer
Mix stage engineer
Tony Pilkington
Sound re-recording mixer
John Reitz (John T. Reitz)
Sound effects editor
Stephen P. Robinson
Sound re-recording mixer
Gregg Rudloff
First assistant sound editor
David Stanke
Dialogue/adr supervisor
Becky Sullivan
Boom operator
Steve Switzer
Foley editor
Masanobu Tomita (Masanobu 'Tomi' Tomita)
Foley mixer
Brett Voss
Sound effects editor
Csaba Wagner
Sound effects editor
Tim Walston
Foley artist
Jeffrey Wilhoit
Sound effects editor
Scott Wolf
Boom operator
Alan Zielonko (B camera)
Sound effects editor
Peter Zinda
Boom operator
Tom Caton (*) (Los angeles)
Assistant
Mark Coffey (*) (Sound editor)
Sound re-recording mixer
Joseph E. Colmenero (*)
Adr mixer
Eric Gotthelf (*)
Sound re-recording mixer
Michael Jesmer (*)
Sound effects recordist
Daniel R. Kerr (*)
Datasat sound mastering engineer
Jordan O'Neill (*)
Audio conform
Brian Seagrave (*)
Additional sound mixer
David Wyman (*)
Adr recordist
Ryan Young (*)

Special effects

Creature effects
Nicola Bendrey (Mike Elizalde's Spectral Motion)
Creature effects
Damon Bishop (Mike Elizalde's Spectral Motion)
Pilot suits and conn pod arms
Blake Bolger (Legacy Effects)
Pilot suits and conn pod arms
Evan Brainard (Legacy Effects)
Key creature effects artist
Chris Bridges (Mike Elizalde's Spectral Motion)
Key creature effects artist
Adrian Burnett (Mike Elizalde's Spectral Motion)
Fabricator
A.J. Catalano
Pilot suits and conn pod arms
Jim Charmatz (Legacy Effects)
Pilot suits and conn pod arms
John Cherevka (Legacy Effects)
Creature effects
Graham Chivers (Mike Elizalde's Spectral Motion)
Pilot suits and conn pod arms
Peter Clarke (Legacy Effects) (Peter Clarke)
Animatronic design and effects
Brian Claus (Legacy Effects)
Pilot suits and conn pod arms
Tony Contreras (Legacy Effects)
Creature effects
Allan Cooke (Mike Elizalde's Spectral Motion)
Pilot suits and conn pod arms
Ken Cornette (Legacy Effects) (Ken Cornett)
Pilot suits and conn pod arms
Ken Culver (Legacy Effects)
Creature effects coordinator
Francois X. Dagenais (Mike Elizalde's Spectral Motion) (François Dagenais)
Creature effects
Steven Dawley (Mike Elizalde's Spectral Motion)
Creature effects
Jeff Derushie (Mike Elizalde's Spectral Motion)
Creature effects supervisor
Jason Detheridge (Mike Elizalde's Spectral Motion)
Pilot suits and conn pod arms
Michelle Deville (Legacy Effects)
Pilot suits and conn pod arms
Cristina Drake (Legacy Effects)
Creature effects
Devon Ellis (Mike Elizalde's Spectral Motion)
Pilot suits and conn pod arms
Damian Fisher (Legacy Effects)
Pilot suits and conn pod arms
Alan Garber (Legacy Effects)
Pilot suits and conn pod arms
Jesse Gee (Legacy Effects)
Creature effects
C.J. Goldman (Mike Elizalde's Spectral Motion)
Pilot suits and conn pod arms
Joe Gomez (Legacy Effects)
Creature effects
Jonathan Graham (Mike Elizalde's Spectral Motion)
Pilot suits and conn pod arms
Chris Grossnickle (Legacy Effects)
Pilot suits and conn pod arms
Jamie Grove (Legacy Effects)
Pilot suits and conn pod arms
Jurgen Heimann (Legacy Effects)
Pilot suits and conn pod arms
Matt Heimlich (Legacy Effects)
Pilot suits and conn pod arms
Trevor Hensley (Legacy Effects)
Creature effects
Kevin Hutchison (Mike Elizalde's Spectral Motion) (Kevin Hutchinson)
Pilot suits and conn pod arms
Darnell Isom (Legacy Effects)
Creature effects
Taylor James (Mike Elizalde's Spectral Motion)
Pilot suits and conn pod arms
Jeff Jingle (Legacy Effects)
Pilot suits and conn pod arms
Greg Keto (Legacy Effects)
Special effects key
Gary Kleinsteuber (B camera)
Creature effects
Zane Knisely (Mike Elizalde's Spectral Motion)
Creature effects
Steven Kostanski (Mike Elizalde's Spectral Motion)
Pilot suits and conn pod arms
James Kundig (Legacy Effects) (Jim Kundig)
Special effects supervisor
Rocco Larizza
Special effects first assistant
Mark Lawton (B camera)
Creature effects
Adam James Lee (Mike Elizalde's Spectral Motion) (A.J. Lee)
Pilot suits and conn pod arms
Jason Lopes (Legacy Effects)
Pilot suits and conn pod arms
Michael MacFarlane (Legacy Effects)
Pilot suits and conn pod arms
Lindsay MacGowan (Legacy Effects)
Pilot suits and conn pod arms
Shane Patrick Mahan (Legacy Effects) (Shane Mahan)
Special effects coordinator
Laird McMurray
Pilot suits and conn pod arms
Dave Merrit (Legacy Effects) (David Merritt)
Rollie pollie effects
Scott Millenbaugh (Mike Elizalde's Spectral Motion)
Pilot suits and conn pod arms
Bruce Mitchell (Legacy Effects) (Bruce D. Mitchell)
Pilot suits and conn pod arms
Brian Keith Namanny (Legacy Effects) (Brian Namanny)
Creature effects supervisor
Steve Newburn (Mike Elizalde's Spectral Motion)
Pilot suits and conn pod arms
Angela Novak (Legacy Effects)
Pilot suits and conn pod arms
Aina O'Kane (Legacy Effects)
Pilot suits and conn pod arms
Tom Ovenshire (Legacy Effects) (Thomas Ovenshire)
Creature effects
Katelynn Pasquino (Mike Elizalde's Spectral Motion)
Special effects supervisor
Clay Pinney
Special effects assistant coordinator
Joshua Pinney
Pilot suits and conn pod arms
Dwight Roberts (Legacy Effects)
Pilot suits and conn pod arms
Tracey Roberts (Legacy Effects)
Creature effects
Gord Robertson (Mike Elizalde's Spectral Motion)
Pilot suits and conn pod arms
John Rosengrant (Legacy Effects)
Creature effects
Leanne Rosinski (Mike Elizalde's Spectral Motion)
Pilot suits and conn pod arms
Adam Ross (Legacy Effects) (Adam Wesley Ross)
Creature effects supervisor
Sean Sansom (Mike Elizalde's Spectral Motion)
Creature effects
Natalie Scocchia (Mike Elizalde's Spectral Motion)
Pilot suits and conn pod arms
Alan Scott (Legacy Effects)
Pilot suits and conn pod arms
Nick Seldon (Legacy Effects)
Rollie pollie effects
Mark Setrakian (Mike Elizalde's Spectral Motion)
Creature effects
Tenille Shockey (Mike Elizalde's Spectral Motion)
Pilot suits and conn pod arms
Jaime Siska (Legacy Effects)
Pilot suits and conn pod arms
Gregory Smith (Legacy Effects) (Gregory L. Smith)
Pilot suits and conn pod arms
Won Song 11 (Legacy Effects) (Song Won-il)
Pilot suits and conn pod arms
James Springham (Legacy Effects)
Pilot suits and conn pod arms
Chris Swift (Legacy Effects) (Christopher Swift)
Pilot suits and conn pod arms
Cole Taylor (Legacy Effects)
Pilot suits and conn pod arms
Arjen Tuiten (Legacy Effects)
Creature effects
Anthony Veilleux (Mike Elizalde's Spectral Motion)
Rollie pollie effects
Brian Walsh (Mike Elizalde's Spectral Motion)
Pilot suits and conn pod arms
Chris Zega (Legacy Effects)
Special effects technician
Chris Bailey (*)
Creature effects crew
Darin Bouyssou (*) (Spectral Motion Inc.)
Special effects
Michael Brako (*)
Special effects technician
Josiah Buhler (*)
Special effects technician
Chris Card (*)
Special effects technician
Ray Comiso (*)
Specialty costume
Sophia Coronado (*) (Legacy Effects)
Special effects technician
Myriam Cournoyer (*)
Specialty costumes
Dawn Dininger (*)
Special effects machinist
James Gawley (*)
Special effects buyer
Dan Gibson (*)
Pilot suits and conn pod arms
Chris Grondin (*) (Legacy Effects)
Special effects shop supervisor
Bob Hall (*)
Special effects
Tomo Hayashi (*)
Pilot suits and conn pod arms
Jeff Himmel (*) (Legacy Effects)
Mold maker
Allan B. Holt (*) (Legacy Effects)
Main unit key
Michael Innanen (*)
Special effects technician
Anthony Julio (*)
Sculptor
Hiroshi Katagiri (*) (Spectral Motion)
Gimble operator
Kaz Kobielski (*)
Key mechanical designer
Richard J. Landon (*)
Special effects crew
Arthur Langevin (*)
Specialty costumes
Frank Langley (*)
Special effects technician
Tim Lidstone (*)
Special effects technician
Drew Longland (*)
Special effects crew
Russell Lukich (*) (Spectral Motion)
Fabricator
Dave Mackenzie (*)
Special effects technician
Clayton Martinez (*)
Special effects crew
Jim McGillivary (*)
Stills photographer
Kevin McTurk (*) (Spectral Motion)
Special effects foreman
Ken Mieding (*)
On-set first assistant
Shane Million (*)
Mold/technical department
Heidi Mistic (*)
Special effects crew
Steven Munson (*)
Key artist
Michael O'Brien (*) (Legacy Effects)
Model department
Toi Ogunyoku Jr. (*) (Legacy Effects)
Special effects technician
James Ojala (*) (Legacy Effects)
Special effects first assistant
Duncan Orthner (*)
Creature designer
Alejandro Palma (*) (Spectral Motion)
Special effects technician
Dennis Parker (*)
Special effects technician
John Poulter (*)
Moldmaker
Brian Rae (*)
Special effects rigging key
Marcus Rait (*)
Special effects technician
Thomas Rasada (*)
Special effects technician
David Reaume (*)
Lab technician
Jacob Roanhaus (*) (Legacy Effects)
Special effects technician
Troy Rundle (*)
Legacy Effects Admin
Kimberly Scott (*)
Special effects technician
Jeff Skochko (*)
Special effects technician
Matt Tulk (*)
Special effects technician
Tim Walkey (*)
Special effects foreman
Stephen Wallace (*)
Special effects technician
Skyler Wilson (*) (Second unit)

Visual effects

Digital artist
Paolo Acri (Industrial Light & Magic)
3d conversion
Milton Adamou (Stereo D)
Digital artist
Alia Agha (Industrial Light & Magic)
3d conversion
Nesar Ahmad (Stereo D)
3d conversion
Mohammed Noor Akhter (Stereo D)
Digital artist
Charles Alleneck (Industrial Light & Magic)
3d conversion
Anit Kumar Aman (Stereo D)
Visual effects artist
Dan Andersen (Ghost VFX) (Dan Lindskov Andersen)
Digital artist
Matt Anderson (Industrial Light & Magic)
Lead artist
Florent Andorra (Industrial Light & Magic)
3d conversion
Jonathan Angelo (Stereo D)
Additional visual effects
Normand Archambult (Rodeo FX) (Normand Archambault)
Lead artist
Joakim Arnesson (Industrial Light & Magic)
Visual effects
Andrew Ashton (Prologue documentary footage, Mirada)
3d conversion
Creighton Ashton (Stereo D)
Digital artist
Okan Ataman (Industrial Light & Magic)
Technical support
Eric Baca (Industrial Light & Magic)
3d conversion
Paul Baccam (Stereo D) (Paul A. Baccam)
Additional visual effects
Jie Bai (Base FX)
Digital artist
Ken Bailey (Industrial Light & Magic) (Kenneth Bailey)
Digital artist
Katharine Baird (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital artist
Carlos Balila (Industrial Light & Magic)
Lead artist
Chris Balog (Industrial Light & Magic)
Creature supervisor
Michael Balog (Industrial Light & Magic)
Production coordinator
Christopher Bannister (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital artist
Leigh Barbier (Industrial Light & Magic)
Lead artist
Kevin Barnhill (Industrial Light & Magic)
Lead artist
Simeon Bassett (Industrial Light & Magic)
3d conversion
Mark Battle (Stereo D)
Additional visual effects
Olivier Beaulieu (Hybride)
Additional visual effects
Loïc Beguel (Rodeo FX)
Visual effects
Brian Begun (Prologue documentary footage, Mirada)
Additional visual effects
Alexis Bélanger (Rodeo FX) (Alexis Belanger)
Digital artist
Kevin Bell (Industrial Light & Magic)
Production coordinator
Barbara Bellanca (Industrial Light & Magic)
Cg supervisor
Tim Belsher (Industrial Light & Magic)
3d conversion
Deborah Belz (Stereo D)
3d conversion
Jeannie Ben-Hain (Stereo D)
Digital artist
Nestor Benito Fernandez (Industrial Light & Magic) (Nestor Benito)
Layout supervisor
Colin Benoit (Industrial Light & Magic)
Additional visual effects
Michaël Bentitou (Hybride)
Digital artist
Bryan Bentley (Industrial Light & Magic) (Brian N. Bentley)
Pre-visualization
Dennis Berardi (Mr. X)
Additional visual effects
Michel Bergeron (Hybride)
Additional visual effects
Guillaume Berthoumieu (Rodeo FX)
Additional visual effects
Louise Bertrand (Hybride)
Visual effects
Jason Bidwell (Prologue documentary footage, Mirada)
Lead artist
Jason Billington (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital artist
Duncan Blackman (Industrial Light & Magic)
Lead motion tracking artist
Raphaële Blanchard (Hybride) (Raphaele Blanchard)
3d conversion
David Blemur (Stereo D)
Lead artist
Jeremy Bloch (Industrial Light & Magic)
Additional visual effects
Robert Bock (Rodeo FX)
Stereo executive producer
Mike Bodkin (Stereo D)
Digital artist
Brendan Body (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital artist
Peter Bogatsky (Industrial Light & Magic)
Additional visual effects
Jeremy Boissinot (Rodeo FX)
Digital artist
Jean Bolte (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital artist
Aron Bonar (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital artist
Dan Bornstein (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital artist
Alan Boucek (Industrial Light & Magic)
3d conversion
Shane Bouthillier (Stereo D)
Compositing supervisor
Jonathan Bowen (Industrial Light & Magic) (Jon Bowen)
Digital artist
Kirstin Bradfield (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital artist
Ryan Bradley (Industrial Light & Magic)
Lead artist
Steve Braggs (Industrial Light & Magic)
Lead artist
Timothy Brakensiek (Industrial Light & Magic)
3d conversion
Anne Brashier (Stereo D)
Additional visual effects
Jonathan Brayer (Rodeo FX)
Digital artist
Pat Brennan (Industrial Light & Magic) (Patrick Brennan)
Digital artist
Michael Breymann (Industrial Light & Magic)
3d conversion
Milady Bridges (Stereo D)
Digital artist
Aaron Brown (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital artist
Chantell Brown (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital artist
Tripp Brown (Industrial Light & Magic)
Additional visual effects
Eloi Brunelle (Rodeo FX)
Digital artist
Marc Bryant (Industrial Light & Magic)
Lead artist
Jacob Buck (Industrial Light & Magic)
3d conversion
Michael G. Buck (Stereo D) (Michael Buck)
Digital artist
Christopher Buckley (Industrial Light & Magic) (Chris Buckley)
Digital artist
Jan Burda (Industrial Light & Magic)
Additional visual effects
Jean-François Burdin (Rodeo FX) (Jean-Francois Burdin)
3d conversion
Bryan Burger (Stereo D)
Lead artist
Jose Burgos (Industrial Light & Magic)
Additional visual effects
Édouard Buttiero (Hybride) (Edouard Buttiero)
Production support
Brendan Byrd (Industrial Light & Magic)
Additional visual effects
Jacob Børsting (Ghost VFX)
Additional visual effects
Meggie Cabral (Rodeo FX)
Digital artist
Gem Cadiz (Industrial Light & Magic) (Gem Ronn Cadiz)
Digital artist
Luis Calero Serrano (Industrial Light & Magic) (Luis Calero)
Digital artist
Ryan Calloway (Industrial Light & Magic)
Pre-visualization
Craig Calvert (Mr. X)
3d conversion
Marbella Calvillo (Stereo D)
Digital artist
Warwick Campbell (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital artist
Marshall Candland (Industrial Light & Magic)
Pipeline supervisor
Brian Cantwell (Industrial Light & Magic)
Additional animation supervisor
Derrick Carlin (Industrial Light & Magic)
3d conversion
John Carlson (Stereo D)
Digital artist
Tami Carter (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital artist
Ben Case (Industrial Light & Magic)
Visual effects production manager
Daniel Cavey (Industrial Light & Magic)
Additional visual effects
Julien Chabot (Hybride)
Additional visual effects
Christophe Chabot-Blanchet (Rodeo FX)
Additional visual effects
Guillaume Champagne (Rodeo FX)
Pre-visualization
Andrew Chan (Mr. X) (Andrew Kin Fun Chan)
Technical support
Charmaine Chan (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital artist
Fanny Chan (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital artist
Kien Geay Chan (Industrial Light & Magic)
Visual effects production manager
Hui Ling Chang (Industrial Light & Magic)
Additional visual effects
Sarah Chang (Base FX)
Digital artist
Freddy Chavez Olmos (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital artist
Georgie Chen (Industrial Light & Magic)
Technical support
Max Chen (Industrial Light & Magic)
Visual effects coordinator
Wendy Chesebrough Lowe
Digital artist
Peter Chesloff (Industrial Light & Magic)
Additional visual effects
Ahdee Chiu (Base FX)
Digital artist
Eun-Jung Cho (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital artist
Jeremy Choi (Industrial Light & Magic) (Tsz Yeung Choi)
Digital artist
Kian Shyang Chong (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital artist
Raymond Chou (Industrial Light & Magic)
Production support
Yew Kay Chow (Industrial Light & Magic)
3d conversion
Bradley Chowning (Stereo D)
Digital artist
Ian Christie (Industrial Light & Magic)
Production support
Francesca Christopher (Industrial Light & Magic)
3d conversion
Graham Clark (Stereo D)
Stereo compositor
Erik Classen
3d conversion
Sean Clemons (Stereo D)
Digital artist
Anita Clipston (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital artist
Mickael Coedel (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital artist
Julien Cohen Bengio (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital artist
Kaelen Cohen (Industrial Light & Magic)
Production coordinator
John Colt (Industrial Light & Magic)
Additional visual effects
Tara Conley (Rodeo FX)
3d conversion
J.P. Connery (Stereo D)
Cg supervisor
Patrick Conran (Industrial Light & Magic) (Pat Conran)
3d conversion
Carl Contreras (Stereo D) (Carl Anthony Contreras)
Digital artist
Krishnamurti Costa (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital artist
Glenn Cotter (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital artist
Mathew Cowie (Industrial Light & Magic)
Additional visual effects
David Crawford (Rodeo FX)
Digital artist
Tyson Cross (Industrial Light & Magic)
Additional visual effects
François Croteau (Rodeo FX) (Francois Croteau)
Additional visual effects
Joanie Croteau (Hybride)
Sequence lead
Mathew Cullen (Mirada)
Visual effects coordinator
Ryan Cunningham (Stereo D)
Roto and paint supervisor
Beth D'Amato (Industrial Light & Magic)
Additional visual effects
Mikaël Damant-Sirois (Rodeo FX)
Additional visual effects
Tobias Danbo (Ghost VFX)
Digital artist
Anupam Das (Industrial Light & Magic)
3d conversion
Dane Dass (Stereo D) (Dane K. Dass)
Additional visual effects
Patrick David (Rodeo FX)
Digital artist
Amy Daye (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital artist
Jeffrey de Guzman (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital artist
Michelle Dean (Industrial Light & Magic)
3d conversion
Josh Deason (Stereo D)
Lead artist
Bradford deCaussin (Industrial Light & Magic)
3d conversion
Rachel Decker (Stereo D)
3d conversion
Val Dela Rosa (Stereo D)
Digital artist
Peter Demarest (Industrial Light & Magic)
3d conversion
Levon Demirjian (Stereo D) (Levon Shant Demirjian)
Visual effects co-supervisor
Lindy De Quattro (ILM) (Lindy DeQuattro)
Digital artist
Natasha Devaud (Industrial Light & Magic)
3d conversion
Rustin Devendorf (Stereo D)
Digital production supervisor
Michael Di Como (Industrial Light & Magic)
Additional visual effects
Dawei Ding (Base FX)
3d conversion
Rene Dominguez (Stereo D)
Digital artist
Jorik Dozy (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital artist
Lukas Drake (Industrial Light & Magic)
Visual effects
Emmanuel Druckmann (Prologue documentary footage, Mirada) (Emanuel 'Emey' Druckmann)
Visual effects concept artist
Ryan Drue (Industrial Light & Magic)
Additional visual effects
Laflèche Dumais (Hybride) (Lafleche Dumais)
Additional visual effects
Francois Dumoulin (Rodeo FX) (François Dumoulin)
Digital artist
Debora Dunphy (Industrial Light & Magic)
Additional visual effects
Mathieu Dupuis (Hybride)
Additional visual effects
Anders Egleus (Ghost VFX)
3d conversion
Andrew Eick (Stereo D)
Digital artist
Brett Ellis (Industrial Light & Magic)
3d conversion
Greg Emerson (Stereo D)
Digital artist
Dan Enstrom (Industrial Light & Magic)
Visual effects
Tyler Esselstrom (Prologue documentary footage, Mirada)
Digital artist
Raul Essig (Industrial Light & Magic)
Lead artist
Leanard Estebecorena (Industrial Light & Magic)
3d conversion
Paul Faeldo (Stereo D)
Additional visual effects
Zhenyu Fan (Base FX)
Digital artist
Lucio Farina (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital artist
Conny Fauser (Industrial Light & Magic)
Visual effects
Paul Fedor (Prologue documentary footage, Mirada)
Digital artist
Sebastian Feldman (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital artist
Aaron Ferguson (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital artist
Eric Fernandes (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital artist
Landis Fields (Industrial Light & Magic) (Landis R. Fields IV)
Digital artist
Simon Fillat (Industrial Light & Magic)
Visual effects
Brenda Finster (Prologue documentary footage, Mirada)
3d conversion
Johnny Fisk (Stereo D)
Digital artist
Shine Fitzner (Industrial Light & Magic)
Additional visual effects
Jean-Pierre Flayeux (Hybride)
Digital artist
Brian Flynn (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital model and viewpaint supervisor
Dave Fogler (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital artist
Bridgett Foo (Industrial Light & Magic) (Bridgette Foo)
3d conversion
Les Foor (Stereo D)
Technical support
Rebecca Forth (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital artist
Vincent Fortin (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital artist
Christian Foucher (Industrial Light & Magic)
Visual effects
Fred Fouquet (Prologue documentary footage, Mirada)
Senior visual effects supervisor
John Fragomeni (Mirada)
3d conversion
Emily Francione (Stereo D)
Additional visual effects
Alan Fregtman (Rodeo FX)
Digital artist
Andreas Frickinger (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital artist
Nihal Friedel (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital artist
Ian Frost (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital artist
David Fuhrer (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital artist
Ben Funk (Industrial Light & Magic)
3d conversion
Prafull Gade (Stereo D)
Additional visual effects
Carl Gagnon (Rodeo FX)
Digital artist
Patrick Gagne (Industrial Light & Magic) (Patrick Gagné)
Digital artist
Ronny Gani (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital artist
Robb Gardner (Industrial Light & Magic)
3d conversion
Abhishek Garg (Stereo D)
Digital artist
Joana Garrido (Industrial Light & Magic)
Additional visual effects
Yanick Gaudreau (Hybride)
3d conversion
Bryan Gauna (Stereo D)
Digital artist
Thibault Gauriau (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital artist
Tau Gerber (Industrial Light & Magic)
3d conversion
Amit Ghildiyal (Stereo D)
Digital creature model supervisor
Paul Giacoppo (Industrial Light & Magic)
Visual effects concept artist
John Giang (Industrial Light & Magic)
3d conversion
Charles Giarratano (Stereo D) (Chuck Giarratano)
3d conversion
Jackson Gichuki (Stereo D)
Digital artist
Walter Gilbert (Industrial Light & Magic)
Production support
Lucas Glashoff (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital artist
Mike Goddard (Industrial Light & Magic) (Michael Goddard)
Lead artist
Jeremy Goldman (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital artist
Maria Goodale (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital artist
John Goodson (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital artist
Pierre Grage (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital artist
Jeremiah Grant (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital artist
Frank Gravatt (Industrial Light & Magic)
Senior visual effects producer
Susan Greenhow (ILM)
Digital artist
Bryant Griffin (Industrial Light & Magic) (Bryant Terrell Griffin)
Additional visual effects
Huan Gu (Base FX)
Additional visual effects
Martine Guay (Rodeo FX)
3d conversion
Mike Gunter (Stereo D)
3d conversion
Tanmoy Gupta (Stereo D)
Digital artist
Eduardo Gutierrez (Industrial Light & Magic)
Additional visual effects
Jerry Hall (Rodeo FX)
Digital artist
Michael Hall (Industrial Light & Magic)
3d conversion
Bill Hamilton (Stereo D) (William F. Hamilton)
Cg supervisor
Johnny Han (Industrial Light & Magic) (John H. Han)
Lead artist
Giles Hancock (Industrial Light & Magic)
3d conversion
Josh Handley (Stereo D)
Lead artist
Rick Hankins (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital artist
Dave Hanks (Industrial Light & Magic) (David Hanks)
Digital artist
Greg Hansen (Industrial Light & Magic)
Lead artist
John Hansen (Industrial Light & Magic)
3d conversion
Faiyazul Haque (Stereo D)
Digital artist
Tim Harrington (Industrial Light & Magic)
Additional visual effects
Peter Hartwig (Ghost VFX)
Additional visual effects
Emile Harvey (Rodeo FX)
Digital artist
Chris Havreberg (Industrial Light & Magic)
Additional visual effects
W. He (Virtous)
Visual effects producer
Jason Heapy (Singapore, Industrial Light & Magic)
Production coordinator
Nancy Heller (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital artist
David Hermanson (Industrial Light & Magic)
3d conversion
Jordan Heskett (Stereo D)
Pre-visualization
Martin Hesselink (Mr. X)
Animation supervisor
Hal Hickel (Hal T. Hickel)
3d conversion
Bryan Higgins (Stereo D) (Bryan M. Higgins)
Digital artist
Jeffrey Charles Higgins (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital artist
Shawn Hillier (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital artist
David Hirschfield (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital artist
David Hisanaga (Industrial Light & Magic)
Additional visual effects
Martin Hjalmarsson (Ghost VFX)
Digital artist
Maung Maung Hla Win (Industrial Light & Magic)
Production support
Maura Hogan (Industrial Light & Magic)
Production coordinator
Brian Holligan (Industrial Light & Magic)
Production coordinator
Diane Hong (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital artist
Jung-Seung Hong (Industrial Light & Magic) (Jung Seung Hong)
Digital artist
Sunghwan Hong (Industrial Light & Magic)
Cg supervisor
Ryan Hopkins (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital artist
Rob Hopper (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital artist
Graham Houston (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital artist
Jessica Hsieh (Industrial Light & Magic)
Additional visual effects
Nick Hsieh (Base FX)
Additional visual effects
Xixi Hu (Base FX)
Digital artist
Wanghua Huang (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital artist
Natapon Huangsakuncharoen (Industrial Light & Magic)
Additional visual effects
Jocelyn Hudon (Rodeo FX)
Production support
Brenda Huey (Industrial Light & Magic) (Brenda T. Huey)
Digital artist
Thomas Hullin (Industrial Light & Magic)
Production coordinator
Flannery Huntley (Industrial Light & Magic)
3d conversion
Kate Hupp (Stereo D) (Katherine Hupp)
Digital artist
Zameer Hussain (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital artist
Paul Huston (Industrial Light & Magic)
Production support
Jonathan Hutchings (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital artist
Thomas Hutchinson (Industrial Light & Magic) (Tom L. Hutchinson)
Digital artist
Injoon Hwang (Industrial Light & Magic)
Visual effects editor
Greg Hyman (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital artist
Erich Ippen (Industrial Light & Magic)
3d conversion
Kuniaki Izumi (Stereo D)
Additional visual effects
Samuel Jacques (Rodeo FX)
Visual effects art director
Alex Jaeger (Industrial Light & Magic)
3d conversion
Shailendra Kumar (Stereo D) (Shailendra Kumar Jaiswal)
3d conversion
Srikanth Reddy Jakka (Stereo D)
Lead artist
Cyrus Jam (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital artist
Michael Jamieson (Industrial Light & Magic) (Mike Jamieson)
Digital artist
Michael Janov (Industrial Light & Magic)
Additional visual effects
Ivan Kondrup Jensen (Ghost VFX)
Additional visual effects
Weicheng Jiang (Base FX)
Additional visual effects
Wenjun Jiang (Base FX)
Visual effects producer
Javier Jimenez (Mirada)
Visual effects
Kristin Johnson (Prologue documentary footage, Mirada)
Pre-visualization producer
Sara Greene (Sara Johnson)
3d conversion
Tim Johnson (Stereo D)
3d conversion
Scott F. Johnston (Stereo D)
Lead artist
Ryan Jones (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital artist
Grzegorz Jonkajtys (Industrial Light & Magic)
3d conversion
Lindsey Kaiser (Stereo D)
Digital artist
Chris Karlberg (Industrial Light & Magic)
3d conversion
Ian Kelly (Stereo D)
Digital artist
Peter Kelly (Industrial Light & Magic) (Pete Kelly)
Digital artist
Shawn Kelly (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital artist
Michael Kennen (Industrial Light & Magic)
3d conversion
Simon Kern (Stereo D) (Simon D. Kern)
Digital artist
Alex Kim (Industrial Light & Magic)
3d conversion
Hong Kim (Stereo D)
Lead artist
KiBum Kim (Industrial Light & Magic) (Ki-bum Kim)
3d conversion
Andy King (Stereo D)
Additional visual effects
Julien Klein (Rodeo FX)
Digital artist
Rikki Knight-Trembath (Industrial Light & Magic)
Visual effects supervisor
John Knoll
3d conversion
Mike Knox (Stereo D)
Digital artist
Jaehyuk Ko (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital artist
Philip Koch (Industrial Light & Magic) (Bastiaan Koch)
3d conversion
Prasanna Kodpadi (Stereo D)
3d conversion
Gerry Kodo (Stereo D)
Digital artist
Teck Chee Koi (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital artist
Atsushi Kojima (Industrial Light & Magic)
Technical support
Sijo Pappachan (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital artist
Robert Kosai (Industrial Light & Magic)
Lead artist
Justin Kosnikowski (Industrial Light & Magic)
3d conversion
Rebecca Kramp (Stereo D)
Digital artist
Joe Ksander (Industrial Light & Magic)
3d conversion
Bikas Kumar (Stereo D)
3d conversion
Niraj RBS Kumar (Stereo D) (Niraj R.B.S. Kumar)
3d conversion
Shivpoojan Kumar (Stereo D)
Digital artist
Frankie Kwak (Industrial Light & Magic)
Additional visual effects
Anouk L'Heureux (Hybride)
Additional visual effects
Jonathan Laborde (Rodeo FX)
Digital artist
Alan Lam (Industrial Light & Magic) (Alan S.L. Lam)
Lead artist
Pat Lun Lam (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital artist
Zoe Lamaera (Industrial Light & Magic)
Lead artist
Francois Lambert (Industrial Light & Magic) (François Lambert)
Additional visual effects
J. Lan (Virtous)
Additional visual effects
Vassilios Lanaris (Hybride)
Digital artist
Alberto Landeros (Industrial Light & Magic)
Lead artist
Matt Lane (Industrial Light & Magic)
Additional visual effects
Eric Larivée (Rodeo FX) (Eric Larivee)
Digital artist
Kimberly Lashbrook (Industrial Light & Magic)
3d conversion
Tim Latham (Stereo D) (Tim Latham)
Digital artist
Kelvin Lau (Industrial Light & Magic)
Additional visual effects
Geoffroy Lauzon (Hybride)
3d conversion
Hung le (Stereo D)
Digital artist
Toah-Vinh Le (Industrial Light & Magic) (Toan-Vinh Le)
Additional visual effects
Christine Leclerc (Rodeo FX)
Additional visual effects
Daniel Leduc (Hybride)
Additional visual effects
François Leduc (Hybride) (Francois Leduc)
Digital artist
Adam Lee (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital artist
Alexander Lee (Industrial Light & Magic) (Alexander K. Lee)
Production support
Amber Lee (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital artist
Euisung Lee (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital artist
Eun Lee (Industrial Light & Magic)
3d conversion
Grant Lee (Stereo D)
Digital artist
Kate Lee (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital artist
Seunghun Lee (Industrial Light & Magic) (SeungHun Lee)
Digital artist
Skeel Lee (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital artist
Bianca Lemus (Industrial Light & Magic)
Additional animation supervisor
Chris Lentz (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital artist
Eric Leong (Industrial Light & Magic) (Eric Leong Mun Fai)
Visual effects
Brandon Lester (Prologue documentary footage, Mirada)
Additional visual effects
Raphaël Letertre (Rodeo FX)
Digital artist
Jimmy Leung (Industrial Light & Magic)
Production coordinator
Maggie Leung (Industrial Light & Magic)
3d conversion
Mari Levitan (Stereo D)
Digital artist
Danny Li (Industrial Light & Magic)
Additional visual effects
Fengxia Li (Base FX)
Additional visual effects
Geng Li (Base FX)
Additional visual effects
Lujia Li (Base FX)
Additional visual effects
Junling Liang (Base FX)
Production support
Mei Yun Liew (Industrial Light & Magic)
Technical support
Nelson Lim (Industrial Light & Magic)
Technical support
Nicholas Lim (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital artist
Melissa Lin (Industrial Light & Magic)
Additional visual effects
Junzhi Liu (Base FX)
Additional visual effects
Meng Liu (Base FX)
Additional visual effects
Shiyang Liu (Base FX)
Additional visual effects
Yaqi Liu (Base FX)
Additional visual effects
Zheng Liu (Base FX)
Lead artist
Cedric Lo (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital artist
Dave Logan (Industrial Light & Magic)
Visual effects
Ernesto Lomeli (Prologue documentary footage, Mirada)
Visual effects executive producer
Jacqueline M. Lopez (Industrial Light & Magic)
Additional visual effects
Valerie Loyer (Rodeo FX)
Digital artist
Amy Lu (Industrial Light & Magic)
3d conversion
Son Lu (Stereo D)
Visual effects production manager
Russell Lum (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital artist
Yateen Mahambrey (Industrial Light & Magic)
Additional visual effects
Jocelyn Maher (Hybride)
3d conversion
Carson Majors (Stereo D)
Digital artist
Kwok Chu Man (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital artist
Kevin Mannens (Industrial Light & Magic)
Technical support
Mark Marcin (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital artist
Robert Marinic (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital artist
Quentin Marmier (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital artist
Megan Marquardt (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital artist
David Marsh (Industrial Light & Magic)
Additional visual effects
Olivier Martin (Rodeo FX)
Additional visual effects
Richard Martin (Hybride)
Digital artist
Ryan Martin (Industrial Light & Magic)
3d conversion
Anthony Martin (Stereo D) (Tony Martin)
Lead artist
Tom Martinek (Industrial Light & Magic)
3d conversion
Damon Martinez (Stereo D)
Digital artist
Marcel Martinez (Industrial Light & Magic)
Production coordinator
Fifi Marée (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital artist
Shawn Mason (Industrial Light & Magic)
Technical support
Olivier Maury (Industrial Light & Magic)
Technical support
Andre Mazzone (Industrial Light & Magic) (André Mazzone)
Digital artist
Rich McBride (Industrial Light & Magic) (Richard McBride)
3d conversion
Brandon McCartney (Stereo D) (Brandon Jay McCartney)
3d conversion
Russell McCoy (Stereo D)
Digital artist
Will McCoy (Industrial Light & Magic)
3d conversion
Doran Magee (Stereo D) (Doran McGee)
Digital artist
Douglas McHale (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital artist
Stu Macrae (Industrial Light & Magic) (Stu McRae)
Digital artist
Scott Mease (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital artist
Frederic Medioni (Industrial Light & Magic)
Technical support
Christopher Medley-Pole (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital artist
Chad Meire (Industrial Light & Magic)
3d conversion
Carlos Mendoza (Stereo D) (Carlos Mendoza Jr.)
Cg supervisor
David Meny (Industrial Light & Magic)
Lead artist
Tory Mercer (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital artist
Neil Michka (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital artist
Michael Midlock (Industrial Light & Magic)
Technical support
Jed Miller (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital artist
Adrian Millington (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital artist
Christopher Mitchell (Industrial Light & Magic) (Chris Mitchell)
3d conversion
Scott Mitchell (Stereo D)
Digital artist
Tony Mitzelfelt (Industrial Light & Magic)
Additional visual effects
Elias Mlayeh (Ghost VFX)
Additional visual effects
L. Mo (Virtous)
Technical support
Kar Poh Mok (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital artist
Shawn Monaghan (Industrial Light & Magic)
3d conversion
Christopher Montesano (Stereo D) (Chris Montesano)
Additional visual effects
Thomas Brodeur (Rodeo FX)
Lead artist
Douglas Moore (Industrial Light & Magic) (Douglas L. Moore)
3d conversion
Declan Moran (Stereo D)
Additional visual effects
Sébastien Moreau (Rodeo FX)
Digital artist
Pat Moreira (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital artist
Erik Morgansen (Industrial Light & Magic)
Additional visual effects
Christian Morin (Rodeo FX)
Additional visual effects
Jean-François Morissette (Rodeo FX) (Jean-Francois Morissette)
Digital artist
Katie Morris (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital artist
Jiun Yiing Mow (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital artist
Betsy Mueller (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital artist
Melissa Mullin (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital artist
Gautama Murcho (Industrial Light & Magic)
3d conversion
Carson Murdy (Stereo D)
Digital artist
Martin Murphy (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital artist
Elona Musha (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital artist
Patrick T. Myers (Industrial Light & Magic)
Additional visual effects
David Myles (Rodeo FX)
Additional visual effects
Alexandre Ménard (Rodeo FX)
Digital artist
Abishek Nair (Industrial Light & Magic)
3d conversion
Emmi Nakagawa (Stereo D)
Digital artist
Ullas Narayana (Industrial Light & Magic)
3d conversion
Mohan N. (Stereo D) (Mohan Narayanaswamy)
Data wrangler
Emilio Navarro (Mr. X)
Digital artist
David Richard Nelson (Industrial Light & Magic)
Lead artist
Mark Nettleton (Industrial Light & Magic)
Visual effects
Rob Newman (Prologue documentary footage, Mirada)
Digital artist
Sheau Horng Ng (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital artist
Yoon See Ng (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital artist
Yuhon Ng (Industrial Light & Magic)
3d conversion
Tina Nguyen (Stereo D)
Visual effects
Alex Nice (Prologue documentary footage, Mirada)
Digital artist
Tey Kai Guan (Industrial Light & Magic) (Nicholas Tey Kai Guan)
Additional visual effects
Sonia Niu (Base FX)
Additional visual effects
Nicolas-Alexandre Noël (Hybride) (Nicolas-Alexandre Noel)
3d conversion
Ronnie Noisuwan (Stereo D)
Production support
Thomas O'Bara (Industrial Light & Magic)
Visual effects producer
Alison O'Brien (Mirada)
Visual effects producer
Erin Dusseault (ILM) (Erin D. O'Connor)
3d conversion
Patrick O'Riley (Stereo D)
Digital artist
Tim Odell (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital artist
Stefano Oggeri (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital artist
Kaori Ogino (Industrial Light & Magic)
Lead artist
Khatsho Orfali (Industrial Light & Magic) (Khatsho John Orfali)
3d conversion
Raphael Oseguera (Stereo D)
3d conversion
Dustin Padgett (Stereo D)
3d conversion
Narendra Kumar Pandey (Stereo D)
Digital artist
Young Bin Park (Industrial Light & Magic) (Youngbin Park)
Lead artist
Thaddeus Parkinson (Industrial Light & Magic)
Visual effects production supervisor
Oopie Parraco (Alison Parraco)
3d conversion
Aaron Parry (Stereo D)
Visual effects co-supervisor
Eddie Pasquarello (ILM)
Digital artist
Russell Paul (Industrial Light & Magic)
3d conversion
Javier Paz (Stereo D)
Additional visual effects
K. Pedlow (Virtous) (Kristian Pedlow)
Additional visual effects
Benoit Pelchat (Rodeo FX)
Pre-visualization
Matthew Pellar (Mr. X)
Additional visual effects
Xiaolong Peng (Base FX)
Lead artist
Daniel Ferreira (Industrial Light & Magic) (Daniel Perez Ferreira)
Visual effects
Marc Perrera (Prologue documentary footage, Mirada)
Digital artist
Angelo Perrotta (Industrial Light & Magic)
3d conversion
Binoy Stanley Peters (Stereo D) (Binoy Peters)
3d conversion
David Phillips (Stereo D) (David Jeffrey Phillips)
3d conversion
Phets Phonasa (Stereo D)
Digital artist
Lee Pierce (Industrial Light & Magic)
Additional visual effects
Cao Ping (Base FX)
Lead artist
Jakub Pistecky (Industrial Light & Magic)
Technical support
Nicolas Popravka (Industrial Light & Magic)
Additional visual effects
Ian Potsos (Base FX)
Additional visual effects
Etienne Poulin St-Laurent (Rodeo FX)
Digital artist
Bruce Powell (Industrial Light & Magic)
Additional visual effects
Phillip Prahl (Ghost VFX)
Visual effects supervisor
James E. Price
3d conversion
Derek N. Prusak (Stereo D)
3d conversion
Michael Pugh (Stereo D)
3d conversion
Tomas Pulmano (Stereo D)
Additional visual effects
Shuyi Qiao (Base FX)
Additional visual effects
M. Qin (Virtous)
Additional visual effects
Yao Qin (Base FX)
Digital artist
Sebastien Quessy (Industrial Light & Magic) (Sébastien Quessy)
Stereoscopic producer
Christopher Raimo
Visual effects producer
Christopher Raimo
Digital artist
Michael Ralla (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital artist
Ramachari Murali (Industrial Light & Magic)
Lead artist
Steve Rawlins (Industrial Light & Magic)
3d conversion
Justin Ray (Stereo D)
3d conversion
Sarah Reese-Edwards (Stereo D)
3d conversion
William Reges (Stereo D)
3d conversion
Mick Reid (Stereo D)
Visual effects
Mark Renton (Prologue documentary footage, Mirada) (Mark P. Renton)
Visual effects
Bryan Repka (Prologue documentary footage, Mirada)
Digital artist
Brett Reyenger (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital artist
Michael Rich (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital artist
Mark Richardson (Industrial Light & Magic)
3d conversion
Leroy Riche (Stereo D)
Digital artist
Jessica Chance Riewe (Industrial Light & Magic) (Jessica Riewe)
Additional visual effects
Sébastien Rioux (Hybride)
Lead artist
Anthony Rispoli (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital artist
Shane Roberts (Industrial Light & Magic)
Additional visual effects
Alex Robin (Base FX)
Digital artist
Loren Robinson (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital artist
Christophe Rodo (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital artist
Elsa Rodriguez (Industrial Light & Magic)
Lead artist
Francisco Rodriguez (Industrial Light & Magic)
3d conversion
Brogan Ross (Stereo D)
Digital artist
Jason Rosson (Industrial Light & Magic)
Additional visual effects
Matthew Rouleau (Rodeo FX)
3d conversion
Jose Rovirosa (Stereo D)
Visual effects production manager
Danielle Rubin (Industrial Light & Magic)
Additional visual effects
Heini Sa (Base FX)
3d conversion
Madalynn Sadeghian (Stereo D) (Madalynn Rose Sadeghian)
Digital artist
Christian Saenz (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital artist
Barry Safley (Industrial Light & Magic)
Technical support
Julian Salvador (Industrial Light & Magic)
3d conversion
Dylan Sanchez (Stereo D)
Visual effects
Julian Sarmiento (Prologue documentary footage, Mirada)
Digital artist
Minoru Sasaki (Industrial Light & Magic)
Lead artist
Steve Sauers (Industrial Light & Magic)
3d conversion
Evan Saunders (Stereo D)
Additional visual effects
Katy Savoie (Hybride)
Digital artist
Ronald Saw (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital artist
Adam Schnitzer (Industrial Light & Magic)
3d conversion
Daniel Schrepf (Stereo D)
3d conversion
Brian Schultz (Stereo D)
Cg supervisor
Victor Schutz IV (Industrial Light & Magic) (Victor Schutz)
Digital artist
Eric Schweikert (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital artist
Sheldon Serrao (Industrial Light & Magic)
3d conversion
Bhavani Shankar Rao (Stereo D) (V. Gouri Shankar Rao)
3d conversion
Stanislav Shapetskiy (Stereo D)
Digital artist
Paul Sharpe (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital artist
Taylor Shaw (Industrial Light & Magic)
3d conversion
William Sherak (Stereo D)
3d conversion
Sujitkumar Shirkar (Stereo D)
3d conversion
Emanuel Siu (Stereo D) (Emmanuel Shiu)
Digital artist
Ziad Shureih (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital artist
Joe Sico (Industrial Light & Magic)
3d conversion
Adnan Siddique (Stereo D)
Digital artist
John Sigurdson (Industrial Light & Magic)
3d conversion
Stacey Simmons (Stereo D)
3d conversion
Deepak Kumar Singh (Stereo D) (Deepak Singh)
3d conversion
Vivek Kumar Singh (Stereo D)
Digital artist
Nikolas Slotiuk (Industrial Light & Magic) (Nik Slotiuk)
Additional visual effects
Irene Smirnova (Rodeo FX)
Digital artist
Jason Smith (Industrial Light & Magic)
Production coordinator
Morgan Smith (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital artist
Ryan A. Smith (Industrial Light & Magic) (Ryan Smith)
Production coordinator
Jakris Smittant (Industrial Light & Magic)
Technical support
Siyu Song (Industrial Light & Magic)
Additional visual effects
Laurent Spillemaecker (Rodeo FX)
Additional visual effects
Jean-Michel St-Pierre (Rodeo FX)
Data wrangler
Darryl Stawychny (Mr. X)
3d conversion
Andrea Stephens (Stereo D) (Andrea R. Stephens)
Digital artist
Jacob Stephens (Industrial Light & Magic)
3d conversion
Nickolas Stevens (Stereo D)
Digital artist
Joe Woodward Stevenson (Industrial Light & Magic)
Production support
Kane Stewart (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital artist
Paul Stirling (Industrial Light & Magic) (Paul Venn Stirling)
Technical support
Jonathan Stone (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital artist
Florian Strobl (Industrial Light & Magic)
Visual effects supervisor
Nigel Sumner (Singapore, Industrial Light & Magic)
Additional visual effects
Yicun Sun (Base FX)
3d conversion
Shamitha Surendran (Stereo D)
Digital artist
Lubos Surzin (Industrial Light & Magic) (Lubos Gerardo Surzin)
Compositing supervisor
Jeff Sutherland (Industrial Light & Magic)
Additional visual effects
Alexander Swahn (Ghost VFX)
Additional visual effects
Tolly Swallow (Base FX)
Additional visual effects
Kristen Prahl (Ghost VFX) (Kristen Swanson)
Additional visual effects
Esben Syberg (Ghost VFX)
Digital artist
Henri Tan (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital artist
Lee Chia Tan (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital artist
Peter Tan (Industrial Light & Magic)
Additional visual effects
Bingbing Tang (Base FX)
3d conversion
Brandon Taylor (Stereo D)
Digital artist
Huai Yuan Teh (Industrial Light & Magic)
Production coordinator
Corinne Teng (Industrial Light & Magic)
3d conversion
Chris Terry (Stereo D) (Christopher Terry)
3d conversion
Seye Tesfazgy (Stereo D)
Digital artist
John Teska (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital artist
Sebastien Tessier (Industrial Light & Magic)
Additional visual effects
Michael Theander (Ghost VFX) (Mikael Theander)
Additional visual effects
Philippe Théroux (Hybride) (Philippe Theroux)
Technical support
Jeremy Therrien (Industrial Light & Magic)
3d conversion
Brian Thomason (Stereo D)
Digital matte supervisor
Johan Thorngren (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital artist
Meghan Thornton (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital artist
Zijing Toh (Industrial Light & Magic) (Toh Zi Jing)
Digital artist
Andre Tong (Industrial Light & Magic)
Creature supervisor
James R. Tooley (Industrial Light & Magic) (James Tooley)
3d conversion
Khuong Tran (Stereo D)
Additional visual effects
Véronique Tremblay (Hybride)
Technical support
Bryan Trowbridge (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital artist
Adrian Tsao (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital artist
Chi Chung Tse (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital artist
Melissa Tseng (Industrial Light & Magic)
3d conversion
Ervin Tuazon (Stereo D)
Digital artist
Doug Tubach (Industrial Light & Magic)
Visual effects supervisor
Zach Tucker (Mirada) (Zachary Tucker)
Digital artist
Kate Turner (Industrial Light & Magic)
Additional visual effects
Raphaël Vallé (Hybride) (Raphael Valle)
Digital artist
Luke Vallee (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital artist
Jim Van Allen (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital artist
Olivier Van Zeveren (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital artist
Bruce Vecchitto (Industrial Light & Magic)
Additional visual effects
Mathieu Veilette (Rodeo FX)
Additional visual effects
Sébastien Veilleux (Rodeo FX) (Sebastien Veilleux)
3d conversion
Dharmendra Nath Verma (Stereo D)
Digital artist
Olivier Vernay-Kim (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital artist
Duarte Victorino (Industrial Light & Magic)
Additional visual effects
Fabrice Vienne (Rodeo FX)
Digital artist
Pascale Ville (Industrial Light & Magic)
Additional visual effects
Valérie Villeneuve (Hybride)
Digital artist
Paul Waggonner (Industrial Light & Magic)
Visual effects
Daryn Wakasa (Prologue documentary footage, Mirada)
Lead artist
Adam Walker (Industrial Light & Magic)
Lead artist
John Walker (Industrial Light & Magic)
Lead artist
Nick Walker (Industrial Light & Magic)
Additional visual effects
Bin Wan (Base FX)
Digital artist
Waikit Wan (Industrial Light & Magic)
Additional visual effects
Huan Wang (Base FX)
Additional visual effects
Jiajia Wang (Base FX)
Additional visual effects
Junhong Wang (Base FX)
Additional visual effects
Xin Wang (Virtous)
Additional visual effects
Xingan Wang (Base FX)
Additional visual effects
Yile Wang (Base FX)
Digital artist
Sharon Peng (Industrial Light & Magic) (Sharon Warmington)
Digital artist
Brandon Warner (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital artist
Timothy Warnock (Industrial Light & Magic) (Tim Warnock)
Digital artist
David Washburn (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital artist
Talmage Watson (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital artist
Howie Weed (Industrial Light & Magic) (Harold Weed)
Digital artist
Sunny Li-Hsien Wei (Industrial Light & Magic) (Li-Hsien Wei)
Digital artist
Gregory Weiner (Industrial Light & Magic)
Pre-visualization
Aaron Weintraub (Mr. X)
Digital artist
David Weitzberg (Industrial Light & Magic)
Additional visual effects
Conal Wenn (Hybride)
Digital artist
Ryan Weston (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital artist
Adrian White (Industrial Light & Magic)
3d conversion
Faith Whitehead (Stereo D)
Additional visual effects
Mikael Widegren (Ghost VFX)
Digital artist
Ronnie Williams Jr. (Industrial Light & Magic) (Ronnie E. Williams Jr.)
Digital artist
Jason Hannen-Williams (Industrial Light & Magic) (Jason Williams)
Digital artist
Aaron Wilson (Industrial Light & Magic)
Technical support
Eric Wimmer (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital artist
Kyle Winkelman (Industrial Light & Magic)
Lead artist
Florian Witzel (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital artist
Thorsten Wolf (Industrial Light & Magic)
3d conversion
Alex Wolfe (Stereo D)
Additional visual effects
Oliver Wolff (Ghost VFX)
Digital artist
Andy Wong (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital artist
Don Wong (Industrial Light & Magic)
Additional visual effects
Y. Wu (Virtous)
Additional visual effects
Jie Xin (Base FX)
Additional visual effects
Li Xu (Base FX)
Digital artist
Yoshiya Yamada (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital artist
Keiji Yamaguchi (Industrial Light & Magic)
Additional visual effects
Kai Yan (Base FX)
3d conversion
Marvin Yanez (Stereo D)
Production support
She Fong Yap (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital artist
Kaze Yau (Industrial Light & Magic) (Kiu Fung Kaze Yau)
Technical support
Kwan Wayne Yee (Industrial Light & Magic) (Kwan Wayne Yu Yee)
Digital artist
Teh-wei Yeh (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital artist
Cheong Tsae Yen (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital artist
Long Yinghan (Industrial Light & Magic)
Lead artist
Scott Younkin (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital artist
Heidi Zabit (Industrial Light & Magic)
3d conversion
Nicholas Zamot (Stereo D)
Additional visual effects
Hubert Zapalowicz (Rodeo FX)
Production coordinator
Jenna Zarate (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital artist
John Zdankiewicz (Industrial Light & Magic)
Additional visual effects
Hansu Zhan (Base FX)
Additional visual effects
Fan Zhang (Base FX)
Additional visual effects
Jia Zhang (Base FX)
Additional visual effects
Jingrui Zhang (Base FX)
Additional visual effects
Xi Zhang (Virtous)
Additional visual effects
Xu Zhang (Virtous)
Additional visual effects
Zhiyong Zhang (Base FX)
Additional visual effects
Yaqun Zhao (Base FX)
Additional visual effects
Thomas Øhlenschlæger (Ghost VFX)
Model maker
Lauren Abrams (*) (32Ten Studios)
Digital compositor
Dave Isaac Santos Abuel (*)
Stereo roto artist
Hunny Agarwal (*)
Stereo production coordinator
Nikita Agrawal (*)
Lead stereoscopic artist
Anjel Alcaraz (*) (Stereo D)
Digital artist
Jessica Alcorn (*) (Industrial Light & Magic)
Visual effects coordinator
Paul Alexiou (*) (Mirada)
Stereoscopic artist
Carlos A. Alfaro Jr. (*)
Digital artist
Daniil Alikov (*)
Texture artist
Daniil Alikov (*) (ILM)
Motion tracking artist
Alexandre Alin (*) (Hybride)
Lighting technical director
Ian Allard (*)
Textures & lighting
Melissa Almeida (*) (Hybride)
Roto artist
Juan Alvarez (*)
Stereoscopic artist
Michael Amato (*)
Digital compositor
Valerie Andre (*) (Rodeo FX)
Stereoscopic roto artist
Tovonaina Andriamampionona (*) (Stereo D)
Assistant technical director
Beverley Joy Ang (*)
Rotoscope artist
Erick Aragon (*)
Stereoscopic depth artist
Ian Armstrong (*)
Animator
Marc Aubry (*) (Hybride)
Digital artist
Nor Azman (*)
Operations assistant
Darren Bailey (*) (Stereo D)
Senior roto artist
Maggie Balaco (*)
Technical director
Michael Baltazar (*) (Mirada)
Stereoscopic roto artist
Gretchen Bangs (*) (Stereo D)
Visual effects head of production
Sreyans Bardia (*) (Botvfx)
Senior stereoscopic artist
K.C. Barnes (*) (Stereo D)
Finaling artist
Brandon Barney (*)
Visual effects editor
Patrice-Alain Barrette (*) (Hybride)
Compositing supervisor
Michel Barrière (*) (Hybride)
Stereoscopic compositor
Jessica Bascom (*)
Stereoscopic compositor
Ryan Bauer (*) (Stereo D)
Stereoscopic paint artist
Michael Baula (*)
Roto supervisor
Elissa Bello (*)
Digital matte painter
Laurent Ben-Mimoun (*)
Digital artist
Mathew Berglund (*)
Production assistant
Pierrot Berube (*) (Hybride)
Stereo compositor
Maxime Besner (*)
Digital compositor
James Betteridge (*)
Visual effects
Aaron D. Beyer (*)
Render wrangler
Lalit Bhavsar (*) (Stereo D)
Stereo compositing supervisor
Sameer Bhoyar (*) (Stereo D)
Rotoscope artist
Edward Blackford (*)
Digital compositor
Pierre Blain (*) (Hybride)
Stereoscopic depth artist
Adam Blank (*) (Stereo D)
Visual effects artist
Sarah Blank (*)
Digital artist
Richard Bluff (*) (ILM)
Stereo animator
David Blythe (*)
Technical support
Jason Bohbot (*) (Hybride)
Senior compositor
Florin Boieriu (*) (ILM)
Stereoscopic artist
Jason Bomstein (*)
Technical support
Cédric Bonnaffoux (*) (Hybride)
Digital compositor
Siksit Boonyodom (*)
Digital compositor
Jonathan Bot (*) (ILM)
Textures & lighting
Maryse Bouchard (*) (Hybride)
Matchmove artist
Rachel Bouchard (*) (Rodeo FX)
Stereoscopic compositor
Jason Bowers (*)
Visual effects
Michael Brako (*)
Digital compositor
Caroline Brien (*) (Hybride)
Textures & lighting
Stephane Brisson (*) (Hybride)
Visual effects assistant
Liz J. Brown (*)
Administration
Caroline Bélisle (*) (Hybride)
Stereoscopic compositor
Daniela Cabrera (*) (Stereo D)
Lead animator
Steve Cady (*) (Hybride)
Stereo compositor
Jay Caguioa (*)
Paint artist
Di Cai (*)
Compositor
Esteban Camacho (*)
Stereoscopic rotoscope artist
Nicholas Canavan (*) (Stereo D)
Stereoscopic depth artist
Tasha Carlson (*)
Digital compositor
Montana Casey (*)
Digital compositor
Christian Castaneda (*) (ILM)
Stereoscopic artist
Monica L. Castro (*)
Stereoscopic compositor
Galen Caulfield (*)
Previs artist
Atilla Ceylan (*)
Stereo roto artist
Snata Chakraborty (*)
Layout artist
Karhoe Chan (*) (Industrial Light & Magic)
Technical director
François Chancrin (*) (Hybride)
Stereo production assistant
Tagui Chilyan (*) (Stereo D)
Stereoscopic artist
Christopher Chinea (*) (Stereo D)
Visual effects
Jeppe N. Christensen (*)
Creature technical director
Kelvin Chu (*) (ILM)
Digital artist
Paul Churchill (*) (ILM)
Additional visual effects
Alexandra Sasha Ciolac (*) (Ghost VFX)
Compositor
Jimi Clark (*)
Visual effects element qc
Jimi Clark (*)
Stereoscopic compositor
Darrell Claunch (*)
Track/matchmove artist/modeler
Ryan Cleveland (*)
Stereo artist
James Clowater (*) (Stereo D)
Stereo compositor
Michael Colburn (*)
Stereoscopic compositor
Elliot Contreras (*)
Stereoscopic compositor
Matt Cordero (*)
Digital compositor
John Cornejo (*) (Mirada)
Technical support
Mélanie Cotton (*) (Hybride)
Research and development
Julien Couet (*) (Hybride)
Digital compositor
Daniel Coupal (*)
Senior stereoscopic compositor
Maurice Cox (*)
Stereoscopic compositor
David Crane (*)
Stereoscopic artist
Peter Cromwell (*)
3D artist
Thomas Crow (*) (Stereo D)
Stereo production assistant
Steven Crowe (*)
Stereoscopic compositor
Davide Curletti (*)
Model supervisor
Nick D'Abo (*) (32Ten Studios)
Model maker
Todd D'Amario (*) (32Ten Studios)
Textures & lighting
Christophe Damiano (*) (Hybride)
Depth lead
Brad Darrow (*)
Stereo conversion artist
James Davis Jr. (*)
Stereoscopic compositor
Sarah Davis (*) (Stereo D)
Stereoscopic compositor
Sarah Davis (*) (Stereo D)
Depth artist
Alan De Castro (*)
Stereoscopic compositor
Alan De Castro (*)
Paint artist
Angelo de Witt (*)
Visual effect supervisor
Thierry Delattre (*) (Hybride)
Compositor
Stephen DeLuca (*) (ILM)
Animator
Eric Demeusy (*) (End title sequence)
Senior pipeline developer
Andrew Dennis (*) (StereoD)
Technical support
Luc Desmarais (*) (Hybride)
Digital compositor
Simon Devault (*) (Rodeo FX)
Model maker
Bryan Dewe (*) (32Ten Studios)
Visual effects artist
Alexander Dimov (*)
Senior stereoscopic compositor
Gus Djuro (*)
Digital compositor
Matthew Doll (*)
Render wrangler
Mayur Duchakke (*) (Stereo D)
Matchmove artist
Maxime Ducharme (*)
Stereoscopic lead
Aubrey Dukes (*) (Stereo D)
Matte painter
Frederic Dupere (*) (Rodeo FX)
Digital compositor
Geoff DuQuette (*) (Mirada Studios)
Animator
C. Michael Easton (*) (ILM)
Desktop administrator
Jeckson Edmilao (*) (StereoD)
Digital compositor
Sam Edwards (*)
Production support team
Jennifer Elena (*) (Rodeo FX)
Visual effects
Mike Elizalde (*)
Technical assistant
Nino Ellington (*)
Depth artist
James England (*) (Stereo D)
Stereo artist
Francisco Estrada (*)
Matchmove artist
Bryan T. Evans (*)
Depth artist
Garrett Eves (*)
Stereoscopic artist
Ryan Faulkner (*)
Model maker foreman
Todd Fellows (*) (32Ten Studios)
R&d engineer
Eric Feng (*)
Stereo compositor
Jackie Fenton (*) (Stereo D)
Stereoscopic conversion artist
Robin Pierce Ferber (*)
Lighting and assets technical director
Omar Fernandes (*)
Finaling artist
Lauren Fernandez-Morrell (*)
Stereo conversion artist
Lauren Fernandez-Morrell (*)
Roto artist
Christopher Ferrari (*)
Stereoscopic compositor
Judith Ferrer (*)
Stereoscopic roto artist
Mark Ferrer (*) (Stereo D)
Stereoscopic rotoscope artist
Dawn Fidrick (*) (Stereo D)
Senior digital compositor
Eduardo Figueiroa Salas (*)
Stereoscopic compositor/paint artist
Jerod Finn (*)
Senior systems administrator
David Fix (*) (Mr. X Inc.)
Stereoscopic depth artist
Travis Fruci (*) (Stereo D)
Visual effects artist
Carl Frytz (*) (Mirada)
Visual effects artist
Maximilian Funke (*)
Digital compositor
Jean-Francois Gagne (*) (Rodeo FX)
Visual effects coordinator
Rachel Galbraith (*)
Digital compositor
Kremena Ganeva (*)
Effects technical director
Mei Gangwen (*) (ILM)
Stereoscopic compositor
Adam Garnier (*)
Roto artist
Edgar Garrido (*)
Animator
Emmanuel Gatera (*) (Hybride)
Production support team
Roxanne Geoffroy (*) (Rodeo FX)
Technical support
Stephan Gervais (*) (Hybride)
Digital compositor
Tim Gibbons (*)
Stereo production assistant
Matthew E. Gill (*) (Stereo D)
Stereo roto artist
Edgar Gonzalez (*)
Visual effects layout artist
Azzard Gordon (*) (ILM)
Research and development
Stephane Grabli (*) (ILM)
Visual effects artist
Kirk Gravatt (*)
Production assistant
Olivier Gravel (*) (Hybride)
Fx technical director
Jeff Grebe (*) (ILM)
Digital compositor
Justin Greiner (*)
Rotoscope artist
Florian Grenier (*) (Rodeo FX)
Depth artist
Jessica Grimshaw (*)
Digital compositor
Nathan Grubbs (*)
Animator
Jonathan Grégoire (*) (Hybride)
Stereo compositor
Scott Gudahl (*)
Digital artist
Alvin Gunawan (*)
Stereoscopic compositor
Mansi Gupta (*) (StereoD LLC)
Senior character animator
Tom K. Gurney (*)
Digital compositor
Phil Guthrie (*)
Stereoscopic conversion technical director
Nick Haines (*)
Model maker
Nelson Hall (*) (32Ten Studios)
Stereo compositor
Tyler Halle (*)
Model maker
Neal Halter (*) (32Ten Studios)
Visual effects artist
Katie Hamberger (*)
Depth artist
Ramón Hamilton (*) (Stereo D)
Compositor
Zixing Han (*)
Stereoscopic animator
Elissa Cordero (*)
Visual effects producer
Rikke Gjerløv Hansen (*) (Ghost VFX)
Lead stereo compositor
Derek Hanson (*) (Stereo D)
Stereoscopic compositing lead
Reginald Harber Jr. (*)
Stereo compositor
Aisling Harbert (*)
Senior stereoscopic depth artist / trainer
Kyle Hardin (*)
Compositor
Nina Yoon (*)
Model maker
Dan Hauck (*) (32Ten Studios)
Stereoscopic technical director
Brian Hawkins (*) (StereoD)
Digital matte painter
Jim Hawkins (*) (Mirada Studios)
Stereoscopic artist
Dustin Hayes (*)
Stereoscopic lead artist
Alex Heffner (*)
Stereo compositor
Namjin Heo (*)
Roto artist
Alicia Heraper (*)
Senior matte artist
Darin Hilton (*)
Lead stereoscopic artist
Ryan Hirsh (*)
Matte paint dept. supervisor
Pamela Hobbs (*) (BaseFX)
Fx technical director
Noel Hocquet (*) (ILM)
Senior look development and lighting artist
Timothy Hoffman (*)
Digital compositor
Nadine Homier (*) (Hybride)
Digital artist
Michael Honrada (*) (ILM)
Rotoscope artist
Raphael Horecki (*) (Rodeo FX)
Model department supervisor
Sean House (*) (32Ten Studios)
Model maker
Peggy Hrastar (*) (32Ten Studios)
Stereo compositor
Lucas Hull (*) (Stereo D)
Technical director
Polly Ing (*)
Visual effects coordinator
Paul Ingegneri (*)
Model maker
Myron Seth Isaacs (*) (32Ten Studios)
Technical support
Brad Isdrab (*)
Digital artist
William Jackson (*)
Digital compositor
Sébastien Jacob (*) (Hybride)
Digital compositor
Alex Jadfard (*) (Rodeo FX)
Hetal Jain (*) (Botvfx)
Finaling coordinator
Srinivas Janapati (*)
Research & development
Kim Jardin (*) (ILM)
Digital paint dept. supervisor
Patrick Jarvis (*) (BaseFX)
Technical director
Stephane Jean-Mary (*) (Hybride)
Visual effects production coordinator
Na Jian (*) (Base FX)
Ghost visual effects
Therese Johansson (*)
Roto/paint artist
Therese Johansson (*) (Ghost VFX)
Stereoscopic artist
Erik Johnson (*)
R&d engineer
Jason Phillip Johnson (*)
Digital artist
Jeff A. Johnson (*)
Research & development
Eric Johnston (*) (ILM)
Stereoscopic artist
Jeremy Jones (*)
Research and development
Bhautik Joshi (*) (Industrial Light & Magic)
Stereoscopic compositor
Nikolce Jovanovski (*) (Stereo D)
Stereo compositor
Soyeon Jung (*)
Stereoscopic compositor
Corey Just (*)
Depth artist
Aleks Justesen (*)
Research & development
Mike Jutan (*) (Industrial Light & Magic)
Modeler
Morten Frølich Jæger (*) (Ghost VFX)
Modeller
Niels Peter Kaagaard (*) (Ghost VFX)
Depth artist
Lauren Kaczor (*) (Stereo D)
Stereo production coordinator
Vijay Kadapatti (*)
CG artist
Yousif Al-Kamali (*) (Rodeo FX)
Computer graphics supervisor
Joseph Kasparian (*) (Hybride)
Stereoscopic lead
Prateek Kaushal (*) (Stereo D)
Digital compositor
Ryan Keely (*)
Visual effects coordinator
Elaine Kelley (*)
Creature technical director
Goh Kenny (*) (ILM)
Pipeline developer
Yoonkwan Kim (*)
Animator
Stephen King (*) (ILM)
Stereo compositor
Kristofer Kody (*)
Digital artist
Jean Le Koh (*) (ILM)
Modeller
Jakob Kousholt (*)
Vp of technology
David Krause (*) (StereoD)
Digital lighter
Daniel Kruse (*) (Mirada)
Stereo roto artist
Nitesh Kumar (*) (Stereo D)
Visual effects artist
Johanes Kurnia (*)
Digital effects artist
Kevin Kutchaver (*)
Digital compositor
Khaled Labidi (*) (Hybride)
Lead layout artist
Alain Lacroix (*) (Hybride)
Production tools
Dave Lajoie (*)
Modeler
Mathieu Lalonde (*) (Hybride)
Stereoscopic compositor
Alvado Landaberde (*)
Stereoscopic painter
Alvado Landaberde (*)
Stereoscopic compositor
Priscilla Landerer (*)
Head of production
Isabelle Langlois (*) (Rodeo FX)
Matte painter
Philippe Langlois (*) (Rodeo FX)
Lead research and development
Mathieu Leclaire (*) (Hybride)
Pre-visual effects
Yung Lee (*)
Visual effects artist
Stephen Lefebvre (*)
Digital compositor
Maxime Lemieux (*) (Hybride)
Research & development
David Lenihan (*) (ILM)
Digital compositor
Samuel Lepage-Bedard (*) (Hybride)
Research & development
Hao Li (*)
Stereoscopic compositor
Seth Lickiss (*)
Creature technical director
Lyon Liew (*)
Tracking artist
Michael Ligammare (*) (Stereo D)
Assistant technical director
YuanJing Lin (*)
Roto/paint artist
Carla Cecilie Lind-Valdan (*) (Ghost VFX)
Visual effects artist
Patrik Lindkvist (*)
Research & development
Giuseppe Lipari (*) (Industrial Light & Magic)
Visual effects artist
Lisardo Liriano (*) (Stereo D)
Roto artist
Adam Lo (*) (Stereo D)
Digital compositor
Giuseppe Lombardi (*) (Ghost VFX)
Digital artist
Kim Lim Loo (*) (Industrial Light & Magic)
Visual effects coordinator
Martine Losier (*) (Hybride)
Digital compositor
Adrian Rivera Lozano (*) (Hybride)
Production and technical support
Doug Luberts (*) (ILM)
Stereoscopic compositor
Rob Lutz (*)
Global producer
Matthew Lynch (*) (ILM)
Desktop administrator
Zach Mahon (*) (StereoD)
Stereoscopic compositor
Pravin Mahtani (*)
Stereoscopic paint artist
Yael Majors (*)
Lead stereoscopic depth artist
David Maldonado (*) (Stereo D)
Senior stereoscopic compositor
Sebastian Maldonado (*)
Senior stereoscopic paint artist
Sebastian Maldonado (*)
Visual effects producer
Greg Maloney (*) (32Ten Studios)
Stereoscopic compositor
Roy Vincent Mann (*)
Stereoscopic compositor
Charana Mapatuna (*) (Stereo D LLC)
Technical assistant
Pavan Maradia (*) (StereoD)
Visual effects
Mike Marcuzzi (*) (ILM)
Visual effects coordinator
Karina Mariano (*) (Hybride)
Digital compositor
Simon Marinof (*)
Digital compositor
Martin Marinov (*)
Digital modeler
Chulev Marko (*) (ILM)
Stereoscopic artist
Andrew Marquez (*) (Stereo D)
Creature technical director
Geordie Martinez (*) (ILM)
Rotoscope artist
Dena Massenburg (*)
Stereo compositor
Dale Matasovsky (*)
Matte painter
Eric Mattson (*)
Stereoscopic depth artist
Kindra McCall (*)
Digital compositor
Jonathan McClintic (*)
Stereoscopic conversion
Jonathan McClintic (*)
Stereo compositor
Jamison McCord (*)
Element qc
Rob McCurdy (*)
Stereoscopic artist
Edward McDonough (*) (Stereo D)
Motion tracking artist
David McKay (*) (Hybride)
Finaling artist
Shantel Medina (*)
Stereoscopic roto artist
Kevin Melia (*)
Technical assistant
Lau E.H. Melvin (*)
Visual effects artist
Anand Ramachandran Menon (*)
Digital compositor
Roberto Mensa (*)
Digital compositor
Simon Mercier (*)
Stereoscopic assistant editor
Cris Mertens (*)
Digital compositor
Francois Metivier (*) (Hybride)
Stereoscopic depth artist
Michael Milano (*)
Senior stereoscopic artist
David Miller III (*)
Digital compositor
Belly Mingmuong (*) (Hybride)
Production engineering
Brian Moffet (*)
Digital artist
James Mohan (*) (ILM)
Color science/imaging r&d
Robert Molholm (*)
Digital compositor
Alberto Montañés (*) (ILM)
Motion tracking artist
Benoit Morin (*) (Hybride)
Stereoscopic roto artist
Immanuel Morris (*)
Visual effects artist
William Morrison (*) (Stereo D)
Software production manager
Scott Morrissey (*)
Visual effects artist
Daryl Munton (*)
Visual effects financial controller
Michel Murdock (*) (Hybride)
Stereoscopic compositor
Brian Murphy (*)
Head of quality control
Michael Murphy (*) (Stereo D)
Digital compositor
Myles Murphy (*)
Senior stereoscopic compositor
Travis Murray (*)
Stereoscopic depth artist
Scott Musselman (*)
Stereoscopic compositer lead
Christopher Myerchin (*)
Stereo compositor
Naren Naidoo (*) (Stereo D)
Stereoscopic artist
Farzad 'Fuzz' Namdjoo (*)
Finaling artist
Harindranath Narendran (*)
Stereoscopic compositor
Gerardo Navarro (*)
Digital compositor
Cameron Neilson (*) (ILM)
Visual effects artist
Pete C. Newbauer (*)
Digital matte artist
Jia-Hao Ng (*) (ILM)
Model maker foreman
Ben Nichols (*) (32Ten Studios)
Data administrator
Katharina Nimmervoll (*) (StereoD)
Stereoscopic artist
Tony Noel (*)
Concept artist
Brett Northcutt (*)
Stereoscopic artist
David O'Brien (*) (Stereo D)
Stereoscopic compositor
Chris O'Connell (*)
Senior animator
Richard Oey (*)
Pipeline architect
Eddie Offermann (*) (Mirada)
Visual effects coordinator
Carol-Ann Ouimet (*) (Hybride)
Senior effects technical director
Luis Pages (*) (ILM)
Technical support
Olivier Painchaud (*) (Hybride)
Digital compositor
Amanda Pamela (*) (ILM)
Executive producer
Tim Partridge (*) (32Ten Studios)
Stereoscopic compositor
Dana Passarella (*)
Production support
Prakash Pathak (*)
Senior stereo roto annotation artist
Yogesh Pathak (*)
Stereoscopic roto artist
Demetrios Patsiaris (*)
Data administrator
Niki Patterson (*) (StereoD)
Layout artist
Steve Pelchat (*) (Hybride)
Digital compositor
Emmanuel Pelletier (*) (Hybride)
3d conversion
Sachin Shivajirao Pendalwar (*) (Stereo D)
Stereoscopic paint artist
Lyndsey Pendley (*)
Stereoscopic artist
Daniel Perez (*)
Depth artist
Diego Perez (*)
Depth artist
Kiana Petersen (*) (Stereo D)
Senior visual effects coordinator
Paul 'Pizza' Pianezza (*) (Mirada)
Lead technical director
Patrick Piche (*) (Hybride)
Visual effects production manager
Ben Pickering (*)
Finaling artist
Tom Piedmont (*)
Stereo roto artist
Ezra Pike (*)
Stereoscopic compositor
Jovanka Placeres (*) (Stereo D)
CG artist
Patrice Poissant (*) (Rodeo FX)
Rotoscope artist
Marina Popova (*) (Rodeo FX)
Digital artist
Daniel Post (*)
Model maker
Tony Preciado (*) (32Ten Studios)
Effects technical director
Christopher Puchta (*) (ILM)
Matte painter
Darren Quah (*)
Senior stereoscopic compositor
Juan Carlos Quintana (*)
Stereoscopic compositor
Melissa Quintas (*)
Stereo prep artist
Radhakrishnan (*) (BOT VFX)
Stereoscopic assistant editor
Carlos Nestor Ramos (*) (StereoD)
Senior artist
Donny Rausch (*)
Visual effects executive producer
Pierre Raymond (*) (Hybride)
Stereoscopic compositor
Ari Reisner (*) (Stereo D)
Research and development
Roberto Renzetti (*)
Stereoscopic depth artist
Gerard Retulla (*)
Senior stereoscopic compositor
Pedro Luis Reyes (*)
R&d engineer
Spencer Reynolds (*) (ILM)
Effects artist
Ramon Rezaei (*) (Ghost VFX)
Visual effects artist
Agustin Rios (*)
Modeler
David Roberge (*) (Hybride)
CG artist
John Robson (*)
Stereoscopic depth artist
Arturo Rodriguez (*)
Stereo compositor
Nathaniel Rodriguez (*)
Stereo compositor
Raymond Rodriguez (*)
Stereoscopic conversion lead
Katherine Rodtsbrooks (*) (Stereo D)
Stereoscopic depth artist
Rob S. Rogers (*)
Rotoscope artist
Lisa Dawn Rogolsky (*)
Stereoscopic artist
Vincent Robert Rosas (*)
Research & development
Rachel Rose (*)
Desktop administrator
Zachary J. Rose (*) (StereoD)
Compositor
Robert Rossello (*) (ILM)
Stereoscopic rotoscope artist
Anne Marie Rothfuss (*) (Stereo D)
Matchmove artist
Patricia Roy (*) (Rodeo FX)
Stereoscopic roto artist
Rachel Rubenstein (*) (Stereo D)
Creature technical director
Ryan Rubi (*) (ILM)
Digital supervisor
Mike Sanders (*)
Senior stereoscopic artist
Theodore M. Sandifer (*)
Stereoscopic artist
German Sandoval (*)
Lead tracking artist
Eric Sanford (*)
Matchmove artist
Eric Sanford (*)
Digital compositor
Tiago Santos (*) (ILM)
Visual effects coordinator
Rohit Sardesai (*)
Digital compositor
Bill Schaeffer (*)
Director of visual effects
Chris B. Schnitzer (*)
Digital compositor
Dustin Scholl (*) (Stereoscopic)
Senior technical artist
Den Serras (*) (Stereo D)
Stereoscopic artist
Nick Sewatsky (*)
Depth artist
Shruti Shankar (*)
Digital resources manager
Betty Shaw (*) (ILM)
Layout artist
Drew Shields (*) (ILM)
Stereoscopic compositor
Marcus Silvera (*)
Compositor
Harsimmar Singh (*)
Stereoscopic artist
Pat Sito (*)
Research & development
Brian L Smith (*) (ILM)
Model maker
Kim Smith (*) (32Ten Studios)
Digital artist
Wee Lian Soh (*)
Data i/o administrator
Jennifer Sparkman (*) (StereoD)
Digital matte painter
Reina Sparks (*)
Previs artist
Ian Spriggs (*)
Digital compositor
Laurent Srey (*) (Rodeo FX)
Digital matte artist
Frederic St-Arnaud (*) (ILM)
Visual effects editor
Guillaume St-Aubin-Seers (*) (Hybride)
Animator
Christophe St-Pierre Paradis (*) (Rodeo FX)
Stereoscopic artist
Matthew Steidl (*) (StereoD)
Render technical assistant
Nicole Stevenson (*) (StereoD)
Stereo compositor
G. Allen Stewart (*)
Digital compositor
Michael Stewart (*) (ILM)
Matchmove artist
Shelby Stong (*)
3D scanning
Frederick George Stuhrberg (*)
Stereoscopic compositor
Jenna Sunde (*) (Stereo D)
Stereo compositor
Kamalakar Suryavanshi (*)
Visual effects assistant
Ethan Sutcliffe (*)
Effects technical director
Prapanch Swamy (*) (ILM)
Lead animator
Josef Sy (*) (Hybride)
Compositing supervisor
Richard Sällqvist (*) (Ghost VFX)
Stereoscopic depth artist
Ronald Tacsion (*)
Digital compositor
Mathieu Taggart (*) (Hybride)
Communications
Sylvie Talbot (*) (Hybride)
Digital artist
Janice Tan (*) (ILM)
Layout artist
Lai Lin Tang (*) (ILM)
Senior compositor
Bridget M. Taylor (*) (ILM)
Digital artist
Chad Taylor (*) (ILM)
CG artist
Ryan M. Taylor (*) (Mirada)
Technical director
Jalal Tchelebi (*) (Hybride)
Stereoscopic rotoscope artist
Randy R. Tecson (*)
Visual effects artist
Furio Tedeschi (*)
Effects animator
Gaetan Thiffault (*) (Hybride)
Stereo compositor
Jason Thomas (*)
Stereoscopic artist
Eric Timm (*)
Programmer
Carine Touraille (*)
Stereo compositor
Derek Tracy (*)
Visual effects
Brian Jason Tran (*)
Desktop Technician
Tomas Tran (*) (Stereoscopic conversion)
Render technical assistant
Mark Victor Trappett (*)
Stereoscopic artist
Daniel Trebac (*)
Communications
Anne Tremblay (*) (Hybride)
Lead modeler
Marco Tremblay (*) (Hybride)
Senior staff
Marjolaine Tremblay (*) (Rodeo FX)
Digital compositor
Christophe Trepanier (*)
Stereoscopic artist
John Trotter (*)
Senior layout artist
Denis Trutanic (*) (ILM)
Production engineer
Reuben Bulawin Uy (*)
Digital compositor
Sofi Vaillant (*)
Stereo compositor
Josiah Van Arsdel (*)
Visual effects coordinator
Mark Van Ee (*)
Depth artist
Jeremy Vanneman (*)
Stereoscopic supervisor
Varghese Sherin (*) (Stereo D)
Rotoscope artist
Ricardo Velez (*) (Stereo D)
Digital artist
Jared James Vest (*)
Senior compositor
Andres Vitale (*) (ILM)
Technical assistant
Laura Voglesong (*) (StereoD)
Systems administrator
Shawn Wallbridge (*)
Matte painter technical director
Zhi Wan (*) (Rodeo FX)
Stereo compositor
Pablo Wang (*)
Animator
Mike Warner (*)
Finaling compositor
Natsuko Watanabe (*) (Stereo D LLC)
Stereoscopic artist
Anastasia Watson (*) (Stereo D)
Depth artist
Kelly Wescott (*) (Stereo D)
Stereoscopic artist
Kenneth H. Wiatrak (*)
Research and development
Adrian Williams (*)
Assistant visual effects editor
Sam Willing (*) (ILM)
Stereoscopic artist
Ryan M. Wilson (*)
Digital compositor
Kim Wiseman (*)
Model maker
Jerry Wiskerson (*) (32Ten Studios)
Visual effects associate producer
Jenny Wolfe-Binder (*) (ILM)
Stereoscopic compositor
Stephanie Woo (*) (Stereo D)
Stereoscopic depth artist
Peter M. Wu (*) (Stereo D, LLC.)
Digital compositor
Rachel Wyn Dunn (*) (Mirada)
Paint & roto artist
Fu Xiao (*)
Research & development
Yuting Ye (*) (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital compositor
Michelle Yu (*) (ILM)
Stereoscopic compositor
Walter Yuan (*) (Stereo D)
Administration
Deborah Zadzora (*) (Hybride)
Stereoscopic artist
Elana Zaklis (*)
Technical manager of global production
David Zbriger (*) (ILM)
Roto & paint artist
Jixing Zhang (*)
Depth artist
Ye Zhilin (*)
Digital matte painter
Xin Zhou (*) (ILM)
Digital compositor
George Zwier (*) (ILM)

Stunts

Fight choreographer
Bradley Allan (Bradley James Allan)
Fight designer
Bradley Allan (Bradley James Allan)
Stunts
Tommy Chang
Stunts
Alex Chiang
Stunts
Kim Chiang (Kimberly Chiang)
Stunts
Ruth Chiang
Stunts
Fabian Choe
Stunts
Ian Chow
Stunts
Michael Paul Chow (Michael Chow)
Stunts
Ava Choy
Stunts
Dean Copkov
Stunts
Christopher Cordell
Stunts
Mike Desabrais
Stunts
Wayne Downer
Stunts
Alexandre Duong
Stunts
Flint Eagle
Stunts
Jere Gillis
Stunts
Don Gough
Stunts
Mike Gow
Stunts
Howard Green
Stunts
Brian Ho
Stunts
Ming Jian Huang
Stunts
Ernest Jackson (Ernie Jackson)
Stunts
Li Jing
Stunts
Allen Keng
Stunts
Michelle Lee
Stunts
Johnny Mah
Stunts
Bonnie Mak
Stunts
Chris Mark
Stunts
James Mark
Stunts
Eli Martyr
Stunts
Walter Masko
Stunts
Larry McLean (Larry A. McLean)
Stunts
Alain Moussi
Stunts
Efosa (Efosa Otuomagie)
Stunts
Betty Elizabeth Paquette
Stunts
Daniel Park
Stunts
JJ Park (Hyun Jin Park)
Stunts
Steven P. Park
Stunts
Cheryl Quiacos
Stunts
Darryl Quon
Stunt coordinator
Branko Racki
Stunts
Joseph Racki
Stunt coordinator
Robert Racki
Stunts
Kevin Reid
Stunts
Jae Shim
Stunts
Alan Tang
Stunts
Ken C. Tran (Ken Tran)
Stunts
Sai Visouvath
Stunts
Al Vrkljan
Stunts
Emerson Wong
Stunts
Paul Wu
Stunts
Tsu-Ching Yu
Stunts
Jamie Youngblood (Jamie James Yungblut)
Stunt performer
Alex Armbruster (*)
Stunt rigger
Alex Armbruster (*)
Stunt rigger
Dan Belley (*)
Stunts
Andrea Berchtold (*)
Stunt rigger
Derek Bujalski (*)
Utility stunts
Jonny Caines (*)
Stunts
Kevin Cassidy (*)
Fight coordinator
Tommy Chang (*)
Stunt performer
Ho Chow (*)
Stunt performer
Mike Chute (*)
Utility stunts
Eric Daniel (*)
Live action stunt/fight previs
Tim Dashwood (*)
Stunt performer
Neil Davison (*)
Stunt rigger
Neil Davison (*)
Stunt double
Mike Desabrais (*) (Charlie Hunnam)
Key stunt rigger
Tom Farr (*)
Stunts
Jason Gosbee (*)
Stunt performer
Scotty Gregory (*)
Stunt double
Tyler Hall (*) (Diego Klattenhoff)
Key stunt rigger
Joel Harris (*)
Stunt double
Stéphane Julien (*)
Stunt double
Kevan Kase (*) (Brad William Henke)
Stunt performer
Shara Kim (*)
Stunt performer
Ingrid Kleinig (*)
Stunt performer
Shin Wook Lim (*)
Stunts
Kelvin Lum (*)
Stunt performer
Tony Lynch (*)
Stunts
Patrick Mark (*)
Stunt performer
Duncan McLeod (*)
Stunt performer
Tammy Nera (*)
Stunt performer
Simon Northwood (*)
Stunt double
Neven Pajkic (*) (Captain Merrit)
Stunt double
Louis Paquette (*) (Rob Kazinsky)
Stunt performer
Brett Praed (*)
Assistant fight coordinator
Paul Rapovski (*)
Stunt performer
Bryan Renfro (*)
Stunts
Ilan Rosenberg (*)
Stunt rigger
Vincent Rother (*)
Stunt safety
Con Schell (*)
Stunt rigger
Steve 'Shack' Shackleton (*)
Water safety
Robert C. Shannon (*)
Stunts
Ray Siegle (*) (Safety diver)
Stunt performer
Tim Soergel (*)
Stunt performer
John Stead (*)
Stunt rigger
John Stead (*)
Stunts
Mitra Suri (*)
Stunt coordinator
Glenn Suter (*) (Australia)
Stunts
Gary Toy (*)
Stunt double
Alicia Turner (*) (Heather Doerksen)
Stunts
Geoff Williams (*)

Camera

Camera operator
Johnny Askwith (B camera)
Rigging gaffer
Pierre Berube
Remote head technician
Brian Black
Director of photography
Robert Burton (Hong Kong) (Richard Brooks Burton)
Camera operator
Angelo Colavecchia (B camera)
Camera operator
Johnny Colavecchia (John Colavecchia)
Camera operator
Gilles Corbeil
Steadicam operator
Gilles Corbeil
First assistant camera
Mark Cyre
Key grip
Robert Daprato
Second assistant camera
Jeff Dasilva (Jeff Dasilva)
Key grip
Christopher Dean (B camera)
Assistant chief lighting technician
Gary Deneault (B camera)
Second assistant camera
Tara Dixit
Rigging best boy
Ian Foulds
Data management technician
Ben Gervais
24 frame playback operator
Peter Gmehling
Rigging best boy grip
Mark Greenberg
Chief lighting technician
Michael Hall (B camera) (Michael L. Hall)
Crane technician
Bob Harper
Still photographer
Kerry Hayes
Camera operator
Perry Hoffmann (B camera) (Perry Hoffman)
Best boy grip
Jim Holmes (B camera)
Assistant video assist
Monty Jang (B camera)
First assistant camera
Andy Jekabsons
Second assistant camera
Alan Kelly (B camera) (Alan G. Kelly)
Key rigging grip
Bernie Lalonde
Chief lighting technician
David Lee
Digital imaging technician
Sandy Lombardi (B camera) (Sandra Lombardi)
Key grip
Wing Ma (Hong Kong)
Second assistant camera
Stephan Maia (B camera)
First assistant camera
Joe Micomonaco (B camera) (Joseph Micomonaco)
Video assist
Anthony Nocera
First assistant camera
G. Christopher Raucamp (Christopher Raucamp)
Digital imaging technician
C.J. Roy (Hong Kong)
First assistant camera
John Saysana (B camera)
Video assist
Ron Schlueter (B camera) (Ronald Schlueter)
Second assistant camera
Julia Seidman (B camera)
First assistant camera
Benjamin Smith (B camera)
Gimbal operator
Sean Snell (B camera)
Chief lighting technician
Tom Starnes
Key grip
Rick Stribling
Spacecam technician
Andrew Sych (Hong Kong)
Video assist
Paul Thompson
Camera operator
Anton Van Rooyen
Director of photography
Checco Varese (B camera)
Assistant chief lighting technician
Phil Whitfield
Second assistant camera
Amanda Wojtaszek
Daily second assistant camera
Max Armstrong (*)
Crane operator
Dwayne Barr (*) (Los angeles)
Daily electric
Rocky Brown (*)
Data management technician
Brian Cassar (*)
24 frame video operator
Gyorgy Darvas (*)
Lead set wireman
Alex Dawes (*)
Additional first camera assistant
Cylvan Desrouleaux (*)
Lighting technician
Byrd Dickens (*)
First assistant camera
Scott Dolan (*) (Australia)
Camera trainee
Mark Ekin (*)
Dolly grip
Dave Erlichman (*)
"a" camera operator
Harry K. Garvin (*) (Additional photography)
Rigging electrician
Greg Haddow (*)
Grip
Dianne L. Haggarty (*)
Weekly rigging electric
Ian C. Harris (*)
Grip
Mohamed Hassan (*)
Grip
Wilton Higgins (*) (Second unit)
Camera production assistant
Juan Pablo Jara (*)
Digital imaging technician
Zane Kamat (*) (Australia)
Rigging electrician
Terry Kelly (*)
A camera dolly grip
Patrick King (*)
Rigging grip
Jim Krauter (*)
Lighting technician
Marek Krawczyk (*)
Daily grip
Richard D. Leko (*)
Daily rigging grip
Richard D. Leko (*)
Camera trainee
Alex Leung (*)
Lighting technician
Mike Mulholland (*)
Grip
Malcolm Nefsky (*)
Daily grip
Mikhail Ramtahal (*)
Grip
Mikhail Ramtahal (*)
Video playback operator
Matt Rathbun (*)
Lighting console programmer
Andrew Read (*)
Underwater director of photography
Pete Romano (*)
First assistant camera
Paul Shakeshaft (*) (Australia unit)
Special camera equipment designer
Robert C. Shannon (*)
Steadicam operator
Matthew Temple (*)
Dive grip
John 'JW' Warner (*)
Lighting console programmer
Ken Wiebe (*) (Second unit)

Wardrobe department

Costume set supervisor
Ciara Brennan (B camera)
Specialty costumer
A.J. Catalano
Costume supervisor
Renee Bravener (Renée Bravener)
Assistant costume designer
Roslyn Hanchard
Costume set supervisor
Michéle Harney (B camera) (Michele Harney)
Costume cutter
Tanya Batanau-Chuiko (*)
Costume cutter
Nancy Coulson-Dasilva (*)
Textile artist
Urs Dierker (*)
Costume buyer
Gerri Gillan (*)
Background coordinator
Lindsay Jacobs (*)
Space suit technician
Kate Katz (*) (Legacy Effects)
Specialty costume fabricator
Frank Langley (*)
Costume maker
Wing Lee (*)
Textile artist
Sharon McDonell (*)
Costume textile artist
Kathleen Meade (*)
Set costumer
Gilberto Mello (*) (Los angeles)
Costume textile artist
Sean Murray (*)
Dyer
Liz Oliver (*)
Key textile artist
Silvana Sacco (*)
Costume buyer
Sara Schilt (*)
Textile breakdown artist
Wayne Thomas (*)
Specialty costume fabricator
Jodi Whitney (*)

Editorial department

Assistant visual effects editor
Patrick J. Barry
First assistant editor
Steve Bobertz
Post-production assistant
Lauren Brandon
Visual effects editor
Joe Carson (Joseph Carson)
Assistant editor
Jade Chatham (Jade E. Chatham)
Color timer
George Chavez
Digital intermediate colorist
Maxine Gervais
First assistant editor
James W. Harrison III
Negative cutter
Mo Henry
Digital intermediate editor
Erik Kaufmann
Assistant editor
Lara Khachooni
Digital intermediate color assist
Matthew McFarland (Matt McFarland)
Assistant editor
Cam McLauchlin
Digital intermediate producer
Adam Ohl
Assistant editor
Brigitte Rabazo
3D conform editor
Brett Schlaman
Post-production assistant
Bobbie Shay
Temp dailies technician
Denis Chouinard (*)
Stereoscopic on-line editor
David Cowles (*)
Film recording
Dan Dolan (*)
Dailies technician
Daniel George (*)
Dailies technician
Evan Gervais (*)
Assistant editor
Alex Gilbert (*) (EPK and BTS)
Dailies producer
Jesse Korosi (*)
Stereoscopic assistant editor
Emily Mason (*)
Additional editor
Mike Merkwan (*)
Stereoscopic assistant editor
Cris Mertens (*)
Stereoscopic editorial supervisor
Derek N. Prusak (*)
Stereoscopic assistant editor
Adrian Scherger (*)
Dailies technician
James Spurling (*)
Post-production coordinator
Tim Weyers (*)

Music department

Orchestrator
Tony Blondal
Score coordinator
Brandon Campbell
Scoring editor
David Channing
Orchestrator
Stephen Coleman
Orchestra conductor
Nick Glennie-Smith
Score recordist
Steve Kaplan
Orchestrator
Andrew Kinney
Score coordinator
William Marriott
Music scoring mixer
Alan Meyerson
ProTools operator
Adam Michalak
Musician
Tom Morello (Feature guitarist)
Music editor
Peter Myles
Score recordist
Satoshi Mark Noguchi
ProTools operator
Adam Olmstead (Adam Olmsted)
Score recordist
Dennis S. Sands
Score recordist
Dave Way
Ambient music designer
Mel Wesson
Music clearance
Margaret Yen
Musician
George Doering (*)
Choir vocalist
Todd Honeycutt (*)
Percussion orchestration
Frank Macchia (*)
Music preparation
Aaron Meyer (*)
Choir conductor
Jasper Randall (*)
Choir contractor
Jasper Randall (*)
Additional music editor
Lise Richardson (*)
Orchestra contractor
Peter Rotter (*)
Musician
Darren Rutter (*)

Other crew

Assistant accountant
Lara Alexander
Assistant accountant
Gerry Alfonso
Loop group
David Arnott
Assistant production coordinator
Courtenay Bainbridge
Production assistant
Fermin Balado (B camera)
Production assistant
Brandon Balon (B camera)
Assistant accountant
Katharine Boyce
On set medic
Joe Boyes (B camera)
Loop group
Jason Broad
Production coordinator
Elspeth Haughton
Loop group
Catherine Cavadini (Cathy Cavadini)
Loop group
Ray Chang
Loop group
Max Charles
Assistant
Caitlin Chassaing (Jillian Zaks)
Loop group
Lee Chen
Loop group
Will Collyer
Loop group
Anika Contos
Assistant accountant
Lincoln D'Souza
Loop group
Liza de Weerd
Loop group
John DeMita
Production assistant
Christian Dendias
Unit publicist
Joe Everett
Production accountant
Man Fong (Hong Kong)
Loop group
Aaron Fors
Assistant
Ian Gibson (Guillermo del Toro)
Loop group
Carolyn Gilroy
Production assistant
Jonah Greisman (B camera)
Production secretary
Lucia Haliburton
Loop group
Isa Hall
Production coordinator
Marie-Claude Harnois (B camera)
Loop group
Barbara Iley (Barbara Harris)
Medic
April Hawley
Production assistant
Vicki Henton
Loop group
Jack Huang
Loop group
Warwick Hutton
Loop group
Gleb Kaminer
Location manager
Fred Kamping
Loop group
Hideo Kimura
Assistant accountant
Candace Kunderman
Loop group
Paul Kwo
Assistant
Ralph David Lacorte (Callum Greene, Los Angeles) (Ralph LaCorte)
Loop group
Malana Lea
Loop group
Conan Lee
Loop group
Jimmy Leung (James Taku Leung)
Cast assistant
Annaliese Levy
Production coordinator
Feyon Li (Hong Kong)
Choreographer
Troy Liddell
Loop group
Lucy Lin
Production assistant
Chris Lori (B camera) (Christopher Lori)
Loop group
Annet Mahendru
Assistant accountant
Stephanie Massarella
Loop group
Jeremy Maxwell
Assistant location manager
Mark McFadden
Assistant accountant
Kyla McFeat
Production assistant
Adam Meaden
Loop group
David Michie
Loop group
Carlos Moreno Jr.
Assistant accountant
Shamu Naidu
Loop group
Levi Nunez
Assistant production coordinator
Jonathan Pencharz
Assistant accountant
Valerie Phillips
Assistant to production controller
Julianna Politsky
Assistant
Jennifer Preston (Thomas Tull)
Production assistant
Boris Radivojevic
Loop group
David J. Randolph (David Randolph)
Assistant accountant
Erin Renton
Production assistant
Sam Rosati
Script supervisor
Dug Rotstein
Assistant
Davide Sauro (Mary Parent and Callum Greene)
Assistant accountant
Kevin Schembri (Kevin Michael Schembri)
Script supervisor
Shane Scott (B camera) (Shane B. Scott)
Assistant
Amanda Sifuentes (Jon Jashni)
Documentarian
Javier Soto
Assistant
Rebekah Sturm (Thomas Tull) (Bekah Sturm)
Loop group
Elizabeth Sung
Production assistant
Emma Tamblyn
Medic
Jody Tansley
Loop group
Regina Taufen
Production controller
Elaine Thurston
Medic
Milo Todorovic
Assistant accountant
Debbie Van Dusen
Dialect coach
Nadia Venesse
Location manager
Johnny Wang (Hong Kong)
Loop group
Andreana Weiner
Operations assistant
Cherry Wong (Heliservices, Hong Kong)
Assistant location manager
George Wong (Hong Kong)
Aerial unit coordinator
Wendy Wong (Hong Kong)
Loop group
Ping Wu
Voice actor
Hira Ambrosino (*)
Stand-in
Ty Andrassy (*)
Craft service
Christian Bobak (*) (Daily crew)
Voice
Lauren Brandon (*) (PA Announcement)
Fitness trainer
Ray Campisi (*)
Craft service
Dave Dodge (*)
Trainee assistant accountant
Katharine Duke (*)
Adr dialogue coach
Kathleen S. Dunn (*) (Max martini)
Set teacher
Andrea Eisen (*)
Creative marketing
Scott Ennis (*)
Marine consultant
William Flower (*)
Production resources executive
Richard Franceschini (*)
Script supervisor
Eli Fuentes (*)
Location scout
A.J. Hordal (*)
R&d software engineer
Jason Phillip Johnson (*)
Opticals
Chris Kieffer (*)
Stand-in
Kyle Limkilde (*) (Burn Gorman)
Stand-in/photo double
Ryan J. Lindsay (*) (Charlie Day)
Education supervisor
Dahla MacKenna (*)
Desktop administrator
Mark Menaker (*)
Production assistant
Crystal Munson (*) (Location)
Production coordinator
M. Michelle Nishikawa (*) (LA)
Production assistant
Christian Papazian (*)
Chief technology officer
Chris Parker (*)
Key set production assistant
R. Ben Parker (*) (Los angeles)
Assistant production office coordinator
Laura Pena (*) (LA)
Adr actor
Avelawance Phillips (*)
Assistant location manager
Jeffery Pong (*)
Research and development
Nick Porcino (*)
Third assistant accountant
Viki Posidis (*)
Production accountant
David M. Rodriguez (*) (Los angeles)
Production assistant
Tyler Schnabel (*)
Office production assistant
Emma Siegel (*) (LA)
Fire safety officer
Dave Ian Smith (*)
Voice actor
Julian Stone (*)
Assistant to executive in charge of production
Erick Lee Stroy (*)
Fire safety coordinator
Alan Sutton (*)
Armorer
Charles Taylor (*)
Production assistant
Fabian Valdez (*)
Armorer
Al Vrkljan (*)
Computer/video playback
Andrew Whiteside (*)
Computer/video playback coordinator
Greg Whiteside (*)
Translator
Ambrose Wong (*)
Physical trainer
Troy Ryan Zuercher (*)

(*) uncredited