Highlander: The Source
(Highlander: The Source)
Credits
Cast
- Duncan MacLeod
- Adrian Paul
- Anna Teshemka
- Thekla Reuten
- The Guardian
- Cristian Solimeno
- Methos
- Peter Wingfield
- Joe Dawson
- Jim Byrnes
- Zai Jie
- Stephen Rahman Hughes
- Reggie Weller
- Stephen Wight
- Cardinal Giovanni
- Thom Fell
- The Elder
- Patrice Naiambana
- Security Guard
- Sakalas Uzdavinys
- Boy in Stadium
- Laurynas Jurgelis
- Brother Radu
- Geofry Bersey (Geoffrey T. Bersey)
- Monk 1
- Antanas Surgailis
- Monk 2
- Laimutis Leonas Ciunis
- Jurgis
- Rolandas Boravskis
- Man in Tyres
- Saulis Siparis
- Screaming Woman
- Marina Ivenkova
- Hanging Man
- Mykolas Dorofejus
- Old Guardian
- Alius Makovskis
- Captain
- Buckley Norris
Director
- Director
- Brett Leonard
Writing credits
- Screenplay
- Stephen Kelvin Watkins
- Screenplay
- Mark Bradley
- Story
- Mark Bradley
- Characters
- Greg Widen (Gregory Widen)
Producer
- Co-producer
- Chris Chrisafis
- Co-producer
- Guy Collins
- Producer
- Peter S. Davis
- Assistant producer
- Zivile Januskaite (Zivile Gallego)
- Producer
- William N. Panzer
- Executive producer
- Adrian Paul
- Executive producer
- B.J. Rack
- Co-producer
- Michael Ryan
- Co-producer
- Ramunas Skikas
- Line producer
- Christian von Tippelskirch
- Co-producer
- Donatas Zvalionis
Music
- Music
- George Kallis
Cinematography
- Cinematographer
- Steve Arnold
Editor
- Editor
- Chris Blunden
- Editor
- Les Healey
- Editor
- Terry Jones (Documentary editor)
Casting
- Casting director
- Dalia Survilaite
Production design
- Production designer
- Tom Brown
Art direction
- Art director
- Dean Clegg
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Alexandra Tonelli
Makeup department
- Makeup supervisor
- Egle Mikalauskaite
Production management
- Production manager
- Arturas Dvinelis
- Post-producer
- Lisa Jordan
- Second unit manager
- Agne Silickaite
- Post-production supervisor
- Barrett Taylor (USA domestic version)
Assistant director
- Third assistant director
- Andrius Brazas
- First assistant director
- Marco Ciglia
- Second assistant director
- Rita Clifford
- Second assistant director: second unit
- Agne Januskyte
- Second second assistant director
- Michael Samer
- Second unit director
- Eddie Stacey
- First assistant director: second unit
- Neil Tuohy
Art department
- Sculptor
- Arturas Bujokas
- Set dresser
- Arturas Cerkauskas
- Assistant property master
- Aurelijus Gaidelionis
- On-set dresser
- Gediminas Gerulis
- Construction coordinator
- Gintas Matonis
- Property master
- Ramunas Rastauskas
- Stand-by props
- Sarune Tautvaisaite
- Art department assistant
- Vilius Vanagas
- Stand-by art director
- Rosanna Westwood
Sound department
- Sound re-recording mixer
- Paul Cotterell
- Foley artist
- Les Fiddess
- Sound re-recording mixer
- Patrick Giraudi
- Adr editor
- Howard Halsall
- Foley editor
- Dan Johnston
- Boom operator
- Zdenek Manych
- Sound mixer
- Rene Mikan
- Sound effects editor
- Rob Prynne
- Assistant sound re-recording mixer
- Steve C. Shaw
- Adr mixer
- Eric Thompson
Special effects
- Special effects supervisor: Lithuania
- Michael Clifford
- Special effects supervisor
- Jens Döldissen
- Special effects technician
- Sean Kenrick
- Makeup effects supervisor
- Ian Morse
- Prosthetics creator
- Anthony Parker
Visual effects
- Special effects supervisor: model unit
- Phil Anderson
- Senior model maker
- Bob Ballan
- Model maker
- James Ballan
- Digital compositor
- Steven Bray
- Matte painter
- Steven Bray
- Visual effects supervisor
- Alan Church
- Colourist
- Lee Clappison
- Lead compositor
- Tom Collier
- Compositor: LipSync Post
- Neil Culley
- Junior compositor
- Nick D'Aguiar
- Senior model maker
- Neil Damman
- Head of film effects: LipSync Post
- Stefan Drury
- Senior model maker
- Simon Ford
- Digital lab operator: Lip Sync Post
- Will Foxwell (William Foxwell)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Simon Giles
- Assistant digital editor
- Meetal Gokul
- Digital compositor
- Varun Hadkar
- Senior designer: LipSync Post
- Julia Hall
- Model maker
- Dave Hewitt (David Hewitt)
- Model unit camera operator
- Dave Hilton (David Hilton)
- Digital lab producer: Lipsync Post
- Katja Lazare (Katja Hollmann)
- Compositor: LipSync Post
- Russell Horth
- Digital compositor
- Pete Howlett
- Visual effects editor
- Daryl Jordan
- Visual effects editor
- Richard Ketteridge
- Computer graphic artist
- Daniel Kumiega
- Compositor: LipSync Post
- Danius Kvedaras
- Head of film technology: LipSync Post
- David Lloyd
- Senior producer: Lipsync Post
- Alasdair MacCuish
- Compositor: Maya Entertainment Ltd.
- Ashish Malhotra
- Digital compositor
- David Margolis
- Digital compositor
- Anshul Mathuria
- Digital lab operator: Lipsync Post
- Aileen McIntosh
- Digital compositor
- Alberto Montañés
- Model unit producer
- Alan More
- Construction manager: model unit
- Gary Morton
- Visual effects: Anibrain
- Jesh Murthy
- Head of post production: Lipsync Post
- Kevin Phelan
- Model maker
- Tom Power (Thomas Power)
- Lead compositor: LipSync Post
- Glen Pratt
- Compositor: LipSync Post
- Angela Rose
- Digital effects artist
- Jon Rosenthal
- Senior model maker
- Steven Scott (Steve Scott)
- Digital consultant
- Steve Shaw
- Digital compositor
- Sampat Shetty
- Digital compositor
- Naveen Shukla
- Visual effects
- Brett Smith (USA domestic version)
- Animation designer: LipSync Post
- Avishay Sweiry
- Digital lab operator
- Daniel Tomlinson
- Model maker
- Joe Took
- Model unit supervisor
- Leigh Took
- Senior compositor
- Vasanthan
- Creative director: LipSync Post
- Howard Watkins
- Visual effects supervisor: LipSync Post
- Sheila Gorman (Sheila Wickens)
- Digital effects artist
- Jonathan Wood
- Lead visual effects designer
- Christopher D. Martin (*)
Stunts
- Stunts
- Stanislav Adamickij
- Stunts
- Sándor Boros
- Stunts
- Tomas Ereminas
- Stunt double
- James Grogan
- Stunts
- László Imre
- Stunts
- Bela Kasi
- Stunt driver
- Péter Katona
- Stunt performer
- Péter Katona
- Stunts
- Leonid Kotik
- Stunts
- Levente Lezsák
- Horse wrangler
- Nemanyte Ruta
- Stunts
- Slava Samuchov
- Stunt coordinator
- Eddie Stacey
- Stunt rider
- Grigorij Strelec
- Stunts
- Jonas Tamulevigius
- Stunt arranger
- Béla Unger
- Stunts
- Béla Unger
Camera
- Second assistant camera
- Feliksas Abrukauskas
- Still photographer
- Richard Blanshard
- Gaffer
- Egidijus Braziunas
- Digital lab supervisor
- Marc Dando
- Assistant camera
- Linas Dikcius
- Digital imaging technician
- Ross Fall
- Best boy: second unit
- Simas Gricius
- Key grip
- Vytaitas Gudlevicius
- Electrician
- Zdislav Jagelo
- First assistant camera
- Rolandas Joneliukstis
- Camera coordinator
- Justin Lanchbury
- First assistant camera
- Petr Machacek
- Digital imaging technician
- Florian Rettich
- Key grip: second unit
- Rokas Rudzionis
- Assistant camera
- Audrius Zelenius
- Dolly grip
- Linas Zilys
Wardrobe department
- Costumer
- Julija Mickenaite
Editorial department
- Post-production
- Silvestras Dobroslavskis
- Assistant on-line editor
- Scott Freeman
- On-line film editor
- Scott Goulding
- Digital image technician
- Dirk Meier
- On-line editor
- John Nash
- Assistant editor
- Tomas Rugevicius
- Additional editor
- Neguine Sanani
- Colorist
- Brett Smith
- Assistant editor
- Milena Tasso
- Post-production coordinator
- Samantha Welland
Music department
- Conductor
- George Kallis
- Songwriter
- George Kallis
- Music supervisor
- Liz Schrek
- Score recording engineer
- Mark Tucker
- Supervising music editor
- Tom Villano
- Music production supervisor
- Graham Walker
Other crew
- Armorer
- Brian Bero
- Post production assistant
- Christopher Gray
- Director's assistant
- Christopher Hutchins
- Horse master
- Arturas Nemanis
- Data technical manager
- John O'Quigley
- Assistant to cast
- Rasa Rimkute
- Script supervisor
- Caroline Sax
- Managing director
- Ramunas Skikas
- Unit publicist
- Susie Tullett
- Assistant production coordinator
- Rasa Vilkaityté
- Production coordinator
- Loreta Zajarskyte
(*) uncredited