You have not yet access to any sci-file…

World War Z

(World War Z)

 Credits

Cast

Gerry Lane
Brad Pitt
Karin Lane
Mireille Enos
Segen
Daniella Kertesz
Captain Speke
James Badge Dale
Jurgen Warmbrunn
Ludi Boeken
Parajumper
Matthew Fox
Thierry Umutoni
Fana Mokoena
Ex-CIA Agent
David Morse
Andrew Fassbach
Elyes Gabel
W.H.O. Doctor
Peter Capaldi
W.H.O. Doctor
Pierfrancesco Favino
W.H.O. Doctor
Ruth Negga
W.H.O. Doctor
Moritz Bleibtreu
Constance Lane
Sterling Jerins
Rachel Lane
Abigail Hargrove
Tomas
Fabrizio Zacharee Guido
Naval Commander
David Andrews
Navy SEAL Commander
John Gordon Sinclair
C130 Pilot
Grégory Fitoussi
UN Delegate
Jane Elizabeth Perry (Jane Perry)
UN Delegate
Lucy Russell
UN Delegate
Mark Holden
UN Delegate
Timothy James Baerrington (Tim Berrington)
Russian Fighter
Konstantin Khabenskiy
Ellis
Michiel Huisman
Camp Humphrey's Soldier
Mustafa Harris (Lee Nicholas Harris)
Camp Humphrey's Soldier
Ann Ogbomo
Camp Humphrey's Soldier
Jonathan Howard
Camp Humphrey's Soldier
Mike Noble
Tomas' Father
Ernesto Cantu
Tomas' Mother
Vicky Araico Casas (Vicky Araico)
Market Attacker
Graham Anthony Hornsby (Graham Hornsby)
Market Attacker
Nick Bartlett
Motorcycle Cop
Kevin Kiely (Kevin Kiely)
Pharmacy Helper
Ruari Cannon
Philadelphian Zombie
Ryen Perkins-Gangnes
Thierry's Aide
Khalid Laith
Israeli Camp Soldier
Noa Paulina Bodner (Noa Bodner)
Israeli Camp Soldier
Asaf Haim Ben Shimon
Israeli Camp Soldier
Gil Cohen-Alloro
Israeli Camp Soldier
Yaniv Rokah
Israeli Camp Soldier
Shaul Ezer
Israeli Camp Singer
Linoy Aynesaz
Israeli Camp Singer
Efrat Avni
Israeli Camp Refugee
Maisam Masri
Israeli Camp Refugee
Renu Setna
Israeli Camp Refugee
Ori Pfeffer
Israeli Camp Refugee
Julia Levy-Boeken
Israeli Camp Refugee
Imran Mraish
Israeli Camp Refugee
Yousef Hayyan Jubeh
Argus Sergeant
Josh Wingate
Argus Sailor
Troy Glasgow
Argus Sailor
Richard Thompson (Richard Thomson)
Technician
Ewan Ross
Korean Doctor
Song Xuan Ke
Korean Patient
Christian Wong
Airline Pilot
Denis Ischenko
Airline Pilot
Nikola Djuricko
Flight Attendant
Elen Rhys
Airline Passenger
Paula Videniece
Airline Passenger
Doron Davidson
Airline Passenger
Lee Colley
W.H.O. Vault Zombie
Michael Jenn
W.H.O. Lab Zombie
Sarah Amankwah
Zombie (Cardiff sequence)
Anna Biczok (Anna Biczik)
Zombie (Cardiff sequence)
Gábor Czap
Zombie (Cardiff sequence)
Katalin Dombi
Zombie (Cardiff sequence)
Aniko Fulop (Enikö Fülöp)
Zombie (Cardiff sequence)
Istvan Karikas
Zombie (Cardiff sequence)
Andrea Meszaros
Zombie (Cardiff sequence)
Gergely Mezaros (Gergely Mészáros)
Zombie Cardiff sequence)
Peter Molnar (Peter Molnár)
Zombie (Cardiff sequence)
Lambert Toth (Lambert Tóth)
Zombie (Cardiff sequence)
Roland Tzefetas (Roland Tzafetás)
Zombie (Cardiff sequence)
Jeno Radi
Zombie (Cardiff sequence)
Adam Zambricky (Adam Zambryzcki)
Office Worker
Eunice Olumide
Palestinian Woman
Lucy Aharish (*)
Opening Scene Co Pilot
Tim Ahern (*)
Zombie
Emmanuel Akintunde (*)
Civilian
Bethany Apedaile (*)
U.S Marine Helicopter Soldier
Lee Asquith-Coe (*)
...
Féodor Atkine (*)
Soldier
James Ayling (*)
Zombie
Mark Badham (*)
Harrison
Peter Basham (*)
Russian sniper
Péter Behan (*)
Russian Passenger
Ulrika Belogriva (*)
Officer Hawkins
Kingsley Ben-Adir (*)
Civilian
Kristopher James Blair (*)
Lobo Worker Aleftyina
Katia Bokor (*)
SWAT Officer
Jerome Boyle (*)
Office Worker
Henrik Brandt (*)
Briefing Room Person 5
Michael Anthony Brown (*)
Extra
Paul Burt (*)
Cpl. Butler
Ian James Cameron (*)
U N Refugee
Martin Carroll (*)
Russian Refugee
Raun Carswell (*)
Officer 1
Joe Corrigall (*)
Soldier
James Cotter (*)
Plane Passenger
Graham Curry (*)
Zombie (Glasgow sequence)
Alan Del Castillo (*)
Kemi
Aren Devlin (*)
Zombie
Michael Dickins (*)
Henri
Philippe Durand (*)
Journalist
Katinka Egres (*)
Riot Cop
Rod Glenn (*)
Connie Lane (double)
Hattie Gotobed (*)
Zombie
John Grady (*)
Troop Ship Freedom Fighter Amputee
Roman Green (*)
Deck Crew
Jason Gregg (*)
Technician
Mark Hampton (*)
Plane Passenger
Salem Hanna (*)
Russian Troopship
John Harding (*)
Zombie
Daniel Harland (*)
Lincoln
Mustafa Harris (*)
Navy Officer Lt Matthews
Shane Hart (*)
Teen Zombie Bait
Ryan Hartwig (*)
Alexey
Oleg Kalninsh (*)
Special Ops Soldier
Pete Buzzsaw Holland (*)
Russian Citizen
Vera Horton (*)
Russian Soldier #1
Alex Humes (*)
Petty Officer USN
Jeremy Hurst (*)
U.S Soldier
Lewis James (*)
Zombie
Maddox Jolie-Pitt (*)
Russian Girl
Aggy Kukawka (*)
Himself (archive footage)
Michio Kaku (*)
Gambling Soldier
Iván Kamarás (*)
Woman on airliner
Julia Kay (*)
Zombie
Darren Kendrick (*)
Zombie
Hrvoje Klecz (*)
Ship Trooper
Michael Lanchbury (*)
Extra
Paul Mackie (*)
Officer
John MacMillan (*)
USN ChPO Pearson
Jim Main (*)
U.N. Representative
Colin Matthews (*)
Office Worker
Joseph Andrew Mclean (*)
American Soldier
Vander McLeod (*)
Staff Sargeant James
Eric Michels (*)
Wiles - Journalist / Zombie
Alastair Thomson Mills (*)
Boy Running for Supplies
Jeremiah Molina (*)
U.S. Soldier
Alex Moore (*)
Gerry Lane's Recruit
Kiera Morgan (*)
Himself (archive footage)
David Morrison (*)
Putnam
Okezie Morro (*)
National Guard Soldier
Stuart Mower (*)
Zombie #1
Taylor Murphy (*)
Sean
Cristian Nicolae (*)
Refugee 3
Leroy Osei-Bonsu (*)
Looter
Freddie Lee Peterkin (*)
Zombie
Gino Picciano (*)
Garry's Recruit
Faruk Pruti (*)
Person in Briefing Room
Kirsty Anne Symonds (*)
Flight Deck Crew
Geoffrey Robe (*)
Specnaz
Barnabás Réti (*)
Vityok
Basher Savage (*)
Columbian Refugee
Jurgen Schwarz (*)
Looter
Santi Scinelli (*)
Zombie
Sarah Sharman (*)
United Nations Security Council
Sharon Sheehan (*)
U.S. Soldier
Marcus Sinclair (*)
US Marine
Lew Smart (*)
Military Prisoner
Frank Soldato (*)
Office Worker
Lila Sara Tahri (*)
Person in Briefing Room 1
Aaron Tavaler (*)
Cookie Cotter
Hugh Terry (*)
Thug
Sami Tesfay (*)
Valentina
Katrina Vasilieva (*)
Parisian Zombie
Alexander Ward (*)
Russian Zombie
Paul Warren (*)
Jason
Eric West (*)
Zombie
Daniel Westwood (*)
C-17 Pilot
Trevor White (*)
Family Man's Wife in Car
Gillean Young (*)
Russian Singer
Elena Zoubareva (*)

Director

Director
Marc Forster

Writing credits

Screenplay
Matthew Michael Carnahan
Screenplay
Drew Goddard
Screenplay
Damon Lindelof
Screen story
Matthew Michael Carnahan
Screen story
J. Michael Straczynski
Based on the novel by
Max Brooks

Producer

Co-producer
Mark Bakshi (Cardiff sequence)
Producer
Ian Bryce
Executive producer
David Ellison
Executive producer
Marc Forster
Producer
Dede Gardner
Executive producer
Dana Goldberg
Executive producer
Tim Headington
Co-producer
Mark Huffam (Cardiff sequence)
Executive producer
Graham King
Producer
Jeremy Kleiner
Associate producer
Jillian Kugler
Producer
Brad Pitt
Executive producer
Paul Schwake
Executive producer
Bradford Simpson

Music

Music
Marco Beltrami

Cinematography

Director of photography
Ben Seresin
Cinematographer
Robert Richardson (*)

Editor

Editor
Roger Barton
Editor
Matt Chesse

Casting

Casting director
Kate Dowd

Production design

Additional photography
Jon Billington
Production designer
Nigel Phelps

Art direction

Supervising art director
Jon Billington
Art director
Ben Collins
Art director
James Foster
Senior art director
Alan Gilmore
Art director
Matthew Gray

Set decoration

Set decorator
Jennifer Williams

Costume design

Costume designer
Mayes C. Rubeo

Makeup department

Special makeup effects artist
Lara Bella Vella Baldacchino
Makeup artist
Rita Balla
Assistant makeup artist
Emma Beard
Makeup artist
Jean Black (Mr. pitt) (Jean Ann Black)
Prosthetic paint designer
Martha Alice Butterfield
Prosthetics coordinator
Szandra Bíró (Budapest)
Special makeup effects artist
Anna Cichon
Hair supervisor
Karen Cohen
Makeup supervisor
Karen Cohen
Crowd make-up & hair
Tania Couper
Junior hair stylist
Lauren Cox (Lauren Katie Cox)
Junior makeup artist
Lauren Cox (Lauren Katie Cox)
Makeup artist
Móni Csomós
Key hair stylist
Julie Dartnell
Key makeup artist
Julie Dartnell
Hair stylist
Nana Fischer (Additional shoot Mr.Pitt)
Prosthetic makeup artist
Patt Foad
Special makeup effects artist
Anna Gerõ
Hair stylist
Clarice Gill
Makeup artist
Clarice Gill
Prosthetic supervisor
Joanne Glover
Prosthetic hair
Sarah Grispo
Key prosthetics makeup artist
Jo Glover (Jo Grover)
Prosthetics makeup artist
Nelly Guimaras
Junior hair stylist
Sarah Hamilton
Junior makeup artist
Sarah Hamilton
Hair designer
Frances Hannon
Makeup designer
Frances Hannon
Prosthetics designer
Frances Hannon (Zombie)
Key prosthetic makeup artist
Shaune Harrison
Prosthetic hair
Shaunna Harrison
Daily makeup artist
Dóra Horváth Kertai
Crowd makeup artist
Susan Howard
Key hair stylist
Carmel Jackson
Key makeup artist
Carmel Jackson
Key prosthetic makeup artist
Duncan Jarman
Hair stylist
Gerry Jones (Mr. pitt) (Geraldine Jones)
Prosthetics makeup artist
Nóra Kapás
Prosthetic coordinator
John Lambert
Prosthetics buyer
John Lambert
Additional hair daily
Kieron Lavine
Hair stylist
Marilyn McDonald (Marilyn MacDonald)
Makeup artist
Marilyn McDonald_ (Marilyn MacDonald)
Prosthetics hair
Jane Maier
Prosthetic make up artist
David Malinowski
Daily makeup artist
Jacqui Mallett
Daily makeup
Jacqui Mallett
Wig maker
Ray Marston
Junior hair stylist
Emma Mash
Junior makeup artist
Emma Mash
Prosthetic coordinator
Eva Miller
Hair stylist
Paul Mooney (Second unit)
Key prosthetics makeup artist
Stephen Murphy
Special makeup effects artist
Szabolcs Papp
Prosthetic hair
Belinda Parrish (Belinda Parish)
Prosthetic hair supervisor
Victoria Pockock (Victoria Pocock)
Makeup artist
Gemma Calder (Gemma Richards)
Prosthetic hair
Viv Riley (Vivien Riley)
Prosthetic makeup artist
Helen Rowe
Hair supervisor
Jan Sewell (Second unit)
Makeup supervisor
Jan Sewell (Second unit)
Hair stylist
Dorey Sheppard
Makeup artist
Dorey Sheppard
Prosthetic hair
Maralyn Sherman
Additional makeup artist
Vivienne Simpson
Prosthetic makeup artist
Leon Smikle
Prosthetic makeup artist
Becca Smith
Key prosthetic makeup artist
Matthew Smith
Prosthetic makeup assistant
Kristie Southcott
Hair stylist
Zoey Stones
Makeup artist
Zoey Stones
Special makeup effects artist
Henrik Svensson
Makeup artist
Dobrovitz Szilvia
Special makeup effects artist
Valentina Visintin
Special makeup effects artist
Lauge Voigt
Daily makeup & hair 2nd unit
Xanthia White
Daily makeup artist
Eve Wignall
Prosthetic makeup artist
Sally Alcott (*)
Crowd hair/makeup artist
Anita Anderson (*) (Dailies)
Prosthetic make up artist
Márta Antal (*) (Hungary)
Special makeup effects artist
Tamar Aviv (*)
Special makeup effects artist
Erzsébet Balogh (*)
Contact lens optician
Farah Beegun (*)
Makeup artist
Blake-Horváth Csilla (*) (Hungary)
Prosthetic makeup artist
Jessica Brooks (*)
Crowd hair/makeup artist
Elaine Burns (*) (Dailies)
Prosthetic makeup artist
Szandra Bíró (*) (Hungary)
Standby contact lens optician
Punam Chhatralia (*)
Makeup artist
Poppy Alexandra Coe (*)
Special makeup effects artist
Ricardo Contreras (*)
Makeup assistant
Leon Corbin (*)
Prosthetic makeup designer
Mark Coulier (*)
Prosthetics hair artist
Robb Crafer (*)
Special makeup effects artist
Melinda Daru (*) (Hungary)
Additional crowd makeup
Delia Letham (*)
Makeup artist
Krisztina Fehér (*) (Hungary)
Hair and makeup artist
Ann Fenton (*)
Prosthetics hair stylist
Annette Field (*)
Additional hair stylist
Wendy Kemp Forbes (*)
Special makeup effects artist
Szandra Gerö (*) (Hungary)
Special makeup effects artist
Vesna Giordano (*)
Contact lens optician
Richard Glass (*)
Graphic designer specialty tattoos
Lee Gren (*) (Tinsley Studio)
Prosthetic makeup artist
Hildegard Haide (*)
Prosthetics hair stylist
Lesley Hamon (*)
Hair and makeup artist
Charlotte Hayward (*)
Special makeup effects artist
Kati Hood (*)
Prosthetic makeup artist
Ernella Hortobágyi (*) (Hungary)
Wig maker
Stephanie Hovette (*)
Prosthetic department trainee
Emily Hubbard (*)
Special makeup effects artist
Szilvia Ipacs (*) (Hungary)
Contact lens technician coordinator
Beth John (*)
On-set lens technician
Beth John (*)
Prosthetic makeup artist
Nóra Kapás (*) (Hungary)
Special makeup effects artist
Ancsa Kriskó (*) (Hungary)
Special makeup effects artist
Frédéric Lainé (*)
Standby contact lens optician
Karen Lamb (*)
Prosthetic trainee
Ailsa Lawson (*)
Prosthetic makeup artist
Andrea Leanza (*)
Crowd hair and makeup artist
Laura Lilley (*)
Crowd hair and makeup artist
Jane Logan (*)
Special effects teeth
Chris Lyons (*)
Prosthetic makeup trainee
Colum Mangan (*)
Make up artist
Sarah Jane Marks (*) (Daily)
Prosthetic makeup trainee
Grace McComisky (*)
Prosthetic makeup trainee
Annabelle McMahon (*)
Hair and makeup artist
Sian Turner (*)
Special makeup effects artist
Jon Moore (*)
Crowd makeup artist
Angie Mudge (*)
Special makeup effects artist
Orsolya Murányi (*) (Hungary)
Special makeup effects artist
Christopher Allen Nelson (*)
Makeup artist
Ivana Nemec (*)
Special makeup effects artist
Barney Nikolic (*)
Crowd hair and makeup artist
Lesley Noble (*)
Prosthetic make up artist
Douglas Noe (*)
Crowd makeup and hair artist
Karen O'Sullivan (*) (Dailies)
Special makeup effects artist
Szabolcs-Levente Olvedi (*) (Hungary)
Prosthetics
William Overstall (*) (Animatronic Model Designer)
Mould maker
Tom Packwood (*)
Special makeup effects artist
Anthony Parker (*)
Prosthetic makeup artist
Sunita Parmar (*)
Prosthetics trainee
Lisa Pemberton (*)
Prosthetic makeup artist
Pierre Olivier Persin (*)
Special makeup effects artist
Orsolya Petrilla (*) (Hungary)
Crowd hair junior
Nina Pratley (*) (Dailies)
Crowd makeup junior
Nina Pratley (*) (Dailies)
Special makeup effects artist
Robin Pritchard (*)
Prosthetic makeup artist
Adrian Rigby (*)
Makeup artist
Luigi Rocchetti (*)
Senior contact lens coordinator
Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore (*)
Prosthetic make up artist
Emma Sheffield (*)
Prosthetic make up artist
Lucy Sibbick (*) (Additional photography)
Prosthetics make up artist
Clinton Smith (*)
Special makeup effects artist
Stephanie Lynne Smith (*)
Prosthetic make up artist
Paul Spateri (*)
Crowd makeup artist
Nicole Stafford (*)
Prosthetic makeup artist
Lorenzo Tamburini (*)
Hair stylist
Barbara Taylor (*) (Crowd)
Make up artist
Barbara Taylor (*) (Crowd)
Hair special effects
Khanh Trance (*)
Special makeup effects artist
Arjen Tuiten (*)
Special makeup effects artist
Anna Törjék (*) (Hungary)
Special makeup effects artist
Tristan Versluis (*)
Makeup artist
Milan Vlcek (*)
Prosthetic makeup artist
Adam Volentics (*) (Hungary)
Facial hair maker
Sarah Weatherburn (*)
Special makeup effects artist
Krisztina Webber (*) (Hungary)
Concept artist
Simon Webber (*)
Makeup artist
Josh Weston (*)

Production management

Line producer
Ravi Akshay (Post production) (Ravi Akshay)
Production manager
Winston Azzopardi (Malta)
Production manager
Terry Bamber (Malta)
Production manager
Chris Brock (Cardiff sequence)
Unit manager
Matt Clarke (Cardiff sequence)
Production supervisor
Jen Conroy (Budapest) (Jennifer Conroy)
Production manager
Gabi Csoma (Budapest) (Gabriella Csoma)
Post-production manager
Monica Hada
Unit production manager
Steve Harding
Unit production manager
Debra James
Post-production supervisor
Miranda Jones (U.K.)
Post-production supervisor
Susan E. Novick (U.S.)
Production manager
Annsh Patel
Line producer
Akshay Ravi (Post production)
Production manager
Peter Seres (Second unit, Budapest)
Production manager
James Smith (Second unit, Cardiff sequence)
Assistant production manager
Amy Horkay (Budapest) (Amy Horkay)
Production supervisor
Jen Teves (Jennifer Teves)
Unit manager
Matthew Camilleri (*) (Malta)
Assistant production manager
Tamás Gál (*) (Second unit, Hungary)
Assistant to production manager
Ali Keshavji (*)
Production manager
Jason Pomerantz (*) (IMAX version)
Unit location manager
Chris Wheeldon (*) (Malta)

Assistant director

Second assistant director
Colin Azzopardi (Malta)
Second assistant director
Matthew Baker (Cardiff sequence)
Assistant Director, Splinter Unit
Terry Bamber
Second assistant director
Paul Bennett (Cardiff sequence)
Third assistant director
Glen Carroll (Second unit)
Third assistant director
Nicole Chapman
Second unit director
Simon Crane
Second assistant director
Lucinda Egerton (Second unit) (Lucy Egerton)
First assistant director
Toby Hefferman
Second assistant director
Sarah Hood (Glasgow)
Third assistant director
Barney Hughes (Cardiff sequence)
Assistant director
Vera Janisch
Second assistant director
Dan John (Base)
First assistant director
Max Keene (Cardiff sequence)
First assistant director
Terry Madden (Second unit)
Additional second assistant director
Candida Marlowe (Candy Marlowe)
Third assistant director
James McGrady
Second assistant director
Bogi Móricz (HU )
Second unit director
Shaun O'Dell (Cardiff sequence)
Additional second assistant director
David Pinkus
Third assistant director
Tamás Péter
Third assistant director
Ben Quirk
Additional second assistant director
Tom Rye
Second assistant director
Nick Shuttleworth
Third assistant director
Sam Smith (Cardiff sequence) (Samuel Smith)
Third assistant director
Vaughn Stein
Assistant director
Zsolt Szabo
Additional second assistant director
Jeffrey Taylor (Jeff Taylor)
Crowd third assistant director
Joe Barlow (*) (Malta)
Second assistant director
Clifford Breakfield (*) (Additional photography)
Assistant director
Monique Brown (*) (Additional photography)
Additional third assistant director
Tom Browne (*)
First assistant director
Dave Casper (*) (Additional photography)
Second second assistant director
Alan Cassar (*)
Crowd assistant director
Fergus Cook (*)
Crowd assistant director
Ewan Dunbar (*) (Surrey)
Third assistant director
Julian Galea (*)
Third assistant director
Louise Caruana Galizia (*)
Crowd third assistant director
Anna Piroska Geréb (*) (Hungary)
Third assistant director
Daniel Gill (*) (Crowd)
First assistant director
Ahmed Hatimi (*)
Military assistant director
Paul Hayes (*)
Additional third assistant director
Gary Huddless (*) (Second unit, action vehicles)
Assistant director
Jack Ivins (*) (Crowd)
Second assistant director
László Kádár (*) (Hungary)
Third assistant director
Erin Lander (*) (Pre-production)
Assistant director
Keiran Mahon (*) (Second unit)
Crowd assistant director
Alex McKay (*)
On-set assistant director
Angélique Muller (*)
Crowd second assistant director
Rita Nagy (*) (Hungary)
Additional third assistant director
Gary Richens (*) (Second unit)
Assistant director
Rory Stewart (*) (Crowd)
Additional third assistant director
Matt Storey (*)
Third assistant director
Andy Young (*)

Art department

Property master
Jason Azzopardi (Malta)
Set dresser
Philip Barratt (Dailies)
Art director
Andrew Bennett (Cardiff sequence)
Production designer
Jon Billington (Additional photography)
Property master
Dávid Breier (Budapest)
Assistant art director
Cara Brower
Chargehand props
Keneth Burnett (Ken Burnett)
Hod plasterer
Clive Busuttil
Construction coordinator
Faye Camilleri Preziosi (Malta)
Draughtsperson
Claudio Campana
Graphic art director
Tina Charad
Lead person
Sophia Chowdhury
Storyboard artist
Robert Consing
Assistant art director
William Coubrough (Will Coubrough)
Set dressing buyer
Charlotte Crosbie
Art department coordinator
Gabi Dolenska (Gabriela Dolenska)
On-set props
Billy Edwards (Cardiff sequence)
Dressing props
Jonnie Elf
Illustrator
Seth Engstrom
Asset producer
James Enright
3D set designer
Greg Fangeaux (Gregory Fangeaux)
Chief construction rigger
John Field
Storyboard artist
Stephen Forrest-Smith
Concept illustrator
Kim Frederiksen (Cardiff sequence)
Assistant set decorator
Lisa Goldsmith
Painter
Larry Gooch
Chief metal worker
Nigel Gray
Scenic painter
Andrew Guyett
Chief carpenter
Wayne Hammond
On-set props
Justin Hayzelden (Second unit)
Assistant art director
Nicholas Henderson
Chief carpenter
Martin Hubbard (Geoff Hubbard)
Set dressing buyer
Mike King (Michael King)
Standby rigger
Gary Lambert
Draughtsperson
Ashley Lamont
Props
Peter Lee
Supervising art director
Chris Lowe (Cardiff sequence)
Props
Gary Martin
Painter
Ryan McPhail (Reshoots)
Prop department coordinator
Amy Meakin
Chief painter
David Meeking
Props
Dean Morris
Assistant property master
Steven Morris (Cardiff sequence)
Props
Colin Mutch
Art department production coordinator
Brandon Norris
Carpenter
Josh O'Neill
Carpenter
Tom O'Neill
Set decoration assistant
Alice Phelps
Assistant property master
Adrian Platt
Draughtsperson
Andrew Proctor
Props
Mark Reynolds
Chief painter
John Roberts
Construction coordinator
Malcolm Roberts
Assistant art director
Lauren Rosenbloom
Plasterer
Johann Scerri
Graphic designer
Dominic Sikking
Concept artist
Aaron Sims
Graphic designer
Andrew Tapper
Props
Kristin Theyers
On-set props
Mark Venn-McNeill (Cardiff sequence)
Construction manager
Rob Voysey (Robert Voysey)
Construction buyer
Brigitte Ward-Holmes
Chief plasterer
Steve Watts (Steve Watts)
On-set art director
Ashley Winter
Property master
Dennis Wiseman
Property master
Lee Wiseman
Concept artist
Francesco Corvino (*)
Storyboard artist
David Allcock (*)
Storyboard artist
Giles Asbury (*)
Concept artist
Ravi Bansal (*)
Set dresser buyer
Sandra Banthorpe (*)
Swing gang
Béla Blazsej (*) (Hungary)
Dyer/draper
Liz Boulton (*)
Art department runner
Mairi Claire Bowser (*)
Creature designer
Christopher Brändström (*)
Prop dressing
Paul Bufton (*)
Decor/lettering artist
Lino Chetcuti (*)
Set dresser
Tammie Childress (*) (Reshoot unit)
Props
David Conway (*)
Dressing props
Stephen Conway (*)
Props
Emma Coppin (*)
Head painter
Paul Couch (*) (Segment: s)
Concept artist
Kelton Cram (*)
Prop maker
Lily Currie (*)
Props
Jim Elliott (*)
Carpenter
Scott Elms (*)
Propmaker
Richard Flower (*)
Graphic designer
Neil Floyd (*)
Stagehand
Kevin Fowler (*)
Props
Pip Fox (*)
Model maker
Andrea Gauci (*)
Sculptor
Bruce Gordon (*)
Stand-by props
Jakab Gábor (*) (Hungary)
Stand-by props
Szabó Gábor (*)
Prop modeller
Joseph Harlow (*)
Chargehand stand-by props
Justin Hayzelden (*) (Second unit)
Concept artist
Jason Horley (*)
Decor/lettering artist
Clive Ingleton (*)
Storyboard artist
Douglas Ingram (*)
Props
Piero Jamieson (*)
Concept artist
Kevin Jenkins (*)
Props
Ben Johnson (*)
Concept designer
Jeff Julian (*)
Set decorator/props coordinator
Moni Kovacs (*) (Hungary)
Construction coordinator
Péter Kovács (*) (Hungary)
Construction medic
Jennifer Lambert (*)
Art department assistant
Tuyet van thi Mach (*)
Prop hand
Andrew 'Fred' MacMillan (*)
Assistant set decorator
Laura Marsh (*)
Art department assistant
Hugh McClelland (*)
Model maker
Hugh McClelland (*)
Concept artist
Jon McCoy (*)
Storeman
Christian McDonald (*)
Assistant buyer
Aoife McKim (*)
Dressing props
Paul McNamara (*)
Assistant graphic artist
Alexandra Miklos (*)
Props
Micky Mills (*)
Props
Csaba Mitku (*)
Assistant buyer dailies
Sian Molloy (*)
Props
Jonathan Norman (*)
Art department
Gábor Németh (*) (Breakdown artist)
Changehand props
Paul Oatway (*) (Re-shoot)
Graphic artist
Camise Oldfield (*)
Art director
Tyler Patton (*) (Additional photography)
Art department assistant
Alice Phelps (*)
Junior draughtsman
Kate Pickthall (*)
Stagehand
Adam Rashbrook (*)
Art department assistant
Gergely Rieger (*) (Hungary)
Additional greens
Richard Rowntree (*) (Palmbrokers)
Dressing props
Jack Salkeld (*) (Additional photography)
Art department assistant
Luke Sanders (*)
Art director
Kino Scialabba (*) (Development: Legion Entertainment)
Prop man
Tony Sheridan (*)
Props
Thomas Smith (*)
Art director
Hayley Easton Street (*) (Vfx)
Assistant production buyer
Dorothy Sullivan (*)
Stand-by props
Gábor Szabó (*) (Hungary)
Set dressing leadman
Szalay Marton (*) (Hungary)
Draftsman
Zoltán Sárdi (*) (Hungary)
Prop maker
Sophie Tarver (*)
Additional graphics
Charis Theobald (*)
Carpenter
Daniel Thompson (*)
Stand-by props
Béla Tollay (*) (Hungary)
Graphic designer
Chris Tooth (*)
Creature designer
Maximilian-Gordon Vogt (*)
Stand-by rigger
Wolfgang Walther (*)
Props painter
Amanda Ward (*)
Carpenter
John Whitby (*)
Props
Darren Wisker (*)
Armoury props
Rebecca Wood (*)
Art department assistant
Shanna Worsham (*)
Assistant art director
Helen Xenopoulos (*)

Sound department

Supervising sound designer
Erik Aadahl (U.K.)
Sound effects editor
Nick Adams (U.K.)
Boom operator
Orin Junior Beaton (Orin Beaton)
Sound re-recording mixer
Anna Behlmer
Supervising sound designer
Jimmy Boyle (U.K.) (James Boyle)
Adr engineer
Warren Burley (South Africa, Finetune Studios The Refinery)
Dialogue editor
Jason Canovas (U.K.)
Additional sound re-recording mixer
Tim Cavagin (U.K.)
Dialogue editor
Simon Chase (U.K.)
Adr mixer
Evan Daum (US, Technicolor Sound Facilities)
Adr engineer
Vincent Demortain (France, Cinephase)
Boom operator
Lloyd Dudley
Assistant sound editor
Joel Erickson (U.K.)
Supervising dialogue editor
Iain Eyre (U.K.)
Re-recording mix technician
Eric Flickinger
Sound mixer
Tim Fraser (Cardiff sequence)
Sound apprentice
Luke Gentry (U.K.)
Adr mixer
Judah Getz (US, Technicolor Sound Facilities)
Sound effects editor
Dominic Gibbs (U.K.)
Adr mixer
Peter Gleaves (UK, Goldcrest Post Production Facilities)
Foley editor
Dawn Gough (U.K.)
Dialogue editor
Tim Hands (U.K.)
Sound effects editor
James Harrison (U.K.)
Boom operator
Tom Harrison (Cardiff sequence)
Sound re-recording mixer
Lora Hirschberg
Adr recording
Robert Humpage (UK, Goldcrest Post Production Facilities) (Rob Humpage)
Mix technician
Craig Irving (U.K.)
Dialogue editor
Steve Little (U.K.)
Sound mixer
Mitchell Low (Second unit) (Mitch Low)
Assistant sound editor
David Mackie (U.K.)
Boom operator
Stephane Malenfant (Second unit)
Supervising sound designer
John Marquis (U.K.)
Datasat sound mastering engineer
Jordan O'Neill
Supervising foley editor
Kevin Penney (U.K.)
Adr mixer
Gwilym Perry (South Africa, Finetune Studios The Refinery)
Sound effects editor
Tobias Poppe (U.K.)
Additional sound re-recording mixer
Terry Porter (U.K.)
Post-production sound assistant
Jesse Rosenman (U.K.)
Sound mixer
Mac Ruth (Budapest)
Sound mixer
Mark Sheffield (International versions)
Foley artist
John Simpson (U.K.)
Sound effects editor
Alastair Sirkett (U.K.)
Foley mixer
Peter D. Smith (U.K.)
Mix technician
James Spencer (U.K.)
Foley mixer
Ryan Squires (U.K.)
Supervising sound editor
Nigel Stone
Supervising sound editor
Ethan Van der Ryn
Sound mixer
Stuart Wilson
Sound mixer
Tom Barrow (*) (Second unit)
A.d.r. mixer
Michael Botha (*)
Sound assistant
Ben Collinson (*)
Adr mixer
Matt Dawson (*)
Adr mixer
Robert Edwards (*)
Sound assistant
Thomas Fennell (*)
Sound effects editor
P.K. Hooker (*)
Sound
John Hughes (*)
Adr recordist
James Hyde (*)
Adr mixer
Nick Kray (*)
Sound assistant
Dash Mason-Malik (*) (Second unit)
Sound effects editor
Ben Meechan (*)
Boom operator
György Mihályi (*) (Hungary)
Assistant foley artist
Sam Rogers (*)
Adr recordist
Ric Schnupp (*)
Sound assist
Lee Sharp (*) (Second unit)
Additional foley recordist
Lisa Simpson (*)
Boom operator
Kelly Stewart (*) (Dailies)
Adr recordist
Paul Tirone (*)
Assistant foley editor
Belinda Trimboli (*)
Assistant adr recordist
Justin Van Hout (*)
Utility sound
Balazs Varga (*) (Hungary)
Adr recordist
Max Walsh (*)
Assistant re-recording mixer
Michael Wilson (*)

Special effects

Special effects technician
Barry Angus (Cardiff sequence)
Special effects technician
Paul Brady
Special effects technician
Christopher Brennan (Cardiff sequence)
Special effects foreperson
David Brighton
Special effects technician
Ben Broadbridge (Cardiff sequence)
Special effects technician
Julian Butterfield
Special effects coordinator
Victoria Hawden (Victoria Hawden)
Senior special effects technician
Kenneth Cassar (Malta)
Special effects supervisor
Neil Corbould
Special effects technician
Furedi Csaba
Senior special effects technician
Neil Davis
Special effects technician
George Dunn (Cardiff sequence)
Special effects technician
Peter Fern (Cardiff sequence)
Senior special effects technician
Nick Finlayson
Special effects foreperson
Terry Flowers
Special effects technician
Rodney Fuller (Cardiff sequence)
Senior special effects technician
Joseph Geday
Senior special effects technician
Terence Glass (Second unit) (Terry Glass)
Special effects technician
Joe Halford
Senior special effects technician
Stuart Heath
Special effects technician
Ronald Hone (Cardiff sequence) (Ron Hone)
Senior special effects technician
Matthew Horton (Cardiff sequence) (Matthew Horton)
Special effects assistant
Christopher Hubbard
Special effects technician
Nicholas Joscelyne (Second unit) (Nick Joscylene)
Special effects supervisor
Gábor Kiszelly (Budapest) (Gabor Kiszelly)
Special effects technician
Jaroslav Kolenic (Cardiff sequence)
Special effects pyro supervisor
Gyula Krasnyánszky (Budapest)
Animatronics modeller
Angela Kyriacou
Special effects technician
Terry Lathwell (Cardiff sequence) (Terence Lathwell)
Special effects technician
Craig Leong (Cardiff sequence)
Special effects technician
Kevin Lumley
Special effects technician
Luke Marcel
Special effects wire foreperson
Kevin Mathews
Special effects technician
Darren May
Special effects assistant
Kyle May
Special effects technician
Chris Motjuoadi
Senior special effects technician
Jamie Murrell (James Murrell)
Special effects assistant supervisor
Trevor Neighbour (Cardiff sequence)
Special effects buyer
Jalila Otky Rogan (Jalila Otky)
Special effects coordinator
Jalila Otky Rogan (Cardiff sequence) (Jalila Otky)
Special effects technician
Charlie Pederson
Special effects floor supervisor
Stefano Pepin (Cardiff sequence)
Special effects technician
Ken Petrie
Special effects technician
Nick Phillips (Cardiff sequence) (Nick P. Phillips)
Senior special effects technician
David Poole (Dave Poole)
Special effects technician
Graham Povey (Cardiff sequence)
Special effects technician
Szabolcs Princz
Special effects technician
Sven Pulicino (Sven Pullicino)
Senior special effects technician
Kieran Reed
Special effects foreperson
Lee Rider
Special effects technician
Grant Rogan (Cardiff sequence)
Senior special effects technician
Kevin Rogan
Special effects coordinator
Rashmi Salvi
Special effects buyer
Robbie Scott
Snow effects coordinator
James Smith
Special effects technician
Kate Alexandra Smith
Senior special effects technician
Tim Stracey (Timothy Stracey)
Special effects technician
Mark Vanstone
Special effects technician
Alastair Vardy
Special effects supervisor
David Watkins
Special effects supervisor
Trevor Wood (Cardiff sequence)
Special effects modeller
Sophie Allen (*)
Special effects crew
Tim Ambridge (*)
Senior sfx technician
Garry Cooper (*)
Special effects technician
Aaron Cox (*)
Snow effects technician
Craig Daly (*)
Special effects modeller
Dean Davey (*)
Special effects assistant
Dan Doddington (*)
Mold shop supervisor legacy effects
Damian Fisher (*)
Lab technician
Jared Guenther (*) (Legacy Effects)
Floor supervisor
Alexander Gunn (*) (Second unit, Malta)
Senior animatronics technician
Peter Hawkins (*)
Special effects
Tomo Hayashi (*)
Snow effects technician
Mark Hutchinson (*)
Special effects senior technician
Terry Jones (*)
Special effects crew
Leon Keegan (*)
Special effects assistant
Anna Krawczyk (*)
Snow effects technician
Alex Landrum Jr. (*)
Snow effects technician
Gergely Laszlo (*)
Special effects technician
Matt Lewis (*)
Sfx safety advisor
Doug McKenna (*)
Snow supervisor
Martin 'Marty' McLaughlin (*)
Special effects trainee
David Monypenny (*)
Special effects assistant technician
Rupert Morency (*)
Special effects wireman
Neil Murray (*)
Senior special effects technician
Karl Openshaw (*)
Animatronics floor supervisor
Steve Painter (*)
Special effects location supervisor
David Payne (*)
Special effects technician
László Pintér (*)
Special effects head technician
Roderick Pulis (*)
Special effects
Ronnie Rackley (*) (Additional photography)
Lab technician
Jacob Roanhaus (*) (Legacy Effects)
Animatronics supervisor
Darren Robinson (*)
Special effects manager & buyer
Corina Rosca (*)
Character design supervisor
John Rosengrant (*) (Legacy Effects)
Special effects technician
Robin Schoonraad (*)
Special effects technician
Tibor Skornyak (*)
Legacy effects coordinator
Cole Taylor (*)
Animatronic workshop supervisor
Cliff Wallace (*)
Special effects makeup
Olivia Whitaker (*)
Special effects floor supervisor
Gareth Wingrove (*) (Second unit, Hungary)
Special effects
Barry Woodman (*)

Visual effects

Digital artist
Anthony Abejuro (MPC) (Tony Abejuro)
Digital artist
Rohit Agarwal (MPC)
Lighting
Axel Akesson (Cinesite)
Lighting td
Tosin Akinwoye (MPC)
Previsualization and postivsualization supervisor
E. Nradley Alexander (Hanlon Entertainment) (Brad Alexander)
Stereoscopic compositor
Maria Asim Ali (Prime Focus World)
Stereoscopic compositor
Oliver Allen-Wielebnowski (Prime Focus World)
VFX Production Assistant
Amy Altvater (ILM)
Texturing
Peter Amachree (Cinesite)
Digital artist
Juan Antonio Ambles (MPC) (Juan Antonio Amblés)
Stereo prep/oc artist
Paul Amiras (Cinesite)
Digital artist
Kaisa Ancuta (MPC) (Kasyia Ancuta)
Compositor
Katarzyna Ancuta
Concept artist
Richard Anderson (MPC)
Stereo conversion producer
Valeria Andino
Compositor
Luke Armstrong (Cinesite)
Digital artist
Gabriel Arnold (MPC)
Digital artist
Venugopal Arobindan (MPC)
Digital artist
Mohammed Aseem (MPC)
Digital artist
Ruth Asensio (MPC)
Digital artist
Mathieu Assemat (MPC)
Stereoscopic compositor
Davey Atkinson (Prime Focus World)
Senior stereoscopic coordinator
Nicholas Atkinson (Cinesite)
Digital artist
Nikki Atkinson (MPC) (Nicola Atkinson)
Digital artist
Jonathan Attenborough (MPC)
Digital film bureau
Fiorenza Bagnariol
Digital artist
James Bailey (MPC)
Technology support
Lucy Bailey (MPC)
Digital artist
Richard Baillie (MPC)
Senior Stereo Supervisor
Richard W. Baker (Prime Focus World) (Richard Baker)
Lead digital artist
Sanjay Baliga (MPG)
Digital compositor
Michael Balzer
Stereoscopic compositor
Hernan Barros (Prime Focus World)
Stereoscopic compositor
Peter Bartfay (Prime Focus World)
Digital artist
Bryan Bartlett (MPC)
Digital artist
Gunjan Baruah (MPC)
Digital artist
Sam Bassett (MPC)
Digital artist
Brian Baxter (MPC)
Stereoscopic compositor
Jeremy Bazin (Prime Focus World)
Production support
Paul Beaumont (MPC)
Digital artist
Leah Beevers (MPC)
Digital artist
Chris Bending (MPC)
Digital artist
Stephen Bennett (MPC)
Lead effects/cloth technical director
Jan Berner (Cinesite)
Stereo compositor
Suraj Bhagat
Matchmove artist
Ediga c Bharath (The Moving Picture Company)
Digital artist
Hanumantha Rao Bhogadula (MPC)
Visual effects executive producer
Wayne Billheimer (ILM)
Digital artist
Kanishk Biswas (MPC) (Kanishk Deb Biswas)
Stereoscopic compositor
Kunal Biswas
Stereo compositor lead
Peter Blackburn (Cinesite)
CG artist
Andrej Blom (Cinesite)
Visual effects production
Julian Bloomfield (MPC)
Lead lighter
Joel Bodin (Cinesite)
Production support
Felipe Bohorquez (MPC) (Felipe Bohórquez)
Texturing
Eleanor Bond (Cinesite)
Lighting
Philip Borg (Cinesite)
Visual effects
David Boros (On Set)
On-set matchmover
Matt Boyer (Cinesite)
Digital artist
Jonathan Brady (MPC) (Jonathan Brady)
Stereoscopic compositor
Sheldon Brathwaite (Prime Focus World)
Visual effects
Gossart Brian
Stereo conversion head of production
Matthew Bristowe (Prime Focus Worlf)
Stereoscopic compositor
Andrew Brittain (Prime Focus World)
Production support
Ryan Broad (MPC)
Digital artist
Jonathan Brouillat (MPC)
Lead digital artist
Ben Brown (MPC)
Data wrangler
Jon Brown (Jon R. Brown)
Visual effects technical director
Kari Brown (Cinesite)
Visual effects technical director
Marc Bryant (Cinesite)
Digital artist
Rob Bryson (MPC)
Stereoscopic compositor
Marc Brzezicki (Prime Focus World)
Digital artist
Julian Burt (MPC)
Stereoscopic conversion editorial
Elise Butt (Prime Focus World)
Visual effects editorial
Conor Byrne (MPC)
Previsualization artist
Stephen Camardella
Stereographer
Angus Cameron (Cinesite)
Lead matchmover
Daniela Campos Little (Cinesite)
Visual effects supervisor
Huseyin Caner
Stereoscopic compositor
Francesco Capone (Prime Focus World)
Lead digital artist
Marco Carboni (MPC)
Visual effects coordinator
Al Carr
Visual effects production
Alex Carr (MPC) (Al Carr)
Compositing sequence lead
Ean Carr (Cinesite)
Stereoscopic paint artist
Ronan Carr (Cinesite)
Digital artist
Giovanni Casadei (MPC)
Visual effects technical director
Chas Cash (Cinesite)
Crowd technical director
Andre Castelao (Cinesite)
Stereoscopic conversion pipeline
Tom Castellani (Prime Focus World)
Visual effects production coordinator
Justin Chan (ILM) (Justin Tatsuo Chan)
Texturing
Solene Chan-lam (Cinesite)
Stereo compositor
Singh Chandan
Digital artist
Satyendra Chaturvedi (MPC)
Assistant visual effects editor
Michael Cheung (U.K.)
Lead texture artist
Jung Yoon Choi (MPC) (Jung-Yoon Choi)
Digital artist
Charles Chorein (MPC)
Compositing sequence lead
Martin Ciastko (Cinesite)
Lead animator
Peter Clayton (Cinesite)
Digital artist
Riccardo Coccia (MPC)
Stereoscopic compositor
Esme Coleman (Prime Focus World)
Environment technical director
Richard Collis (Cinesite)
Visual effects production coordinator
John Colt (ILM)
Crowd technical director
Lyle Cooley (Cinesite)
Stereoscopic compositor
Stephanie Cooper (Prime Focus World)
Texturing
Laurent Cordier (Cinesite)
Production support
Claire Coultrup (MPC)
Production support
Millie Cox (MPC)
Stereoscopic conversion editorial
James Cundill (Prime Focus World)
On-set matchmover
Matthew D'Angibau (Cinesite)
Digital artist
Prabhakar D. (MPC)
Digital artist
Paul Daiko (MPC)
Stereoscopic compositor
Jose David (Prime Focus World) (Jose Augusto David)
Digital artist
Erica Davidson (MPC)
Technology support
Matthew de Pass (MPC)
Compositor
Samadrita Deb
Matte painter
Dani Devereux
Modelling
Adam Dewhirst (Cinesite)
Technology support
Gurinder Dhudwar (MPC)
Production support
Kate Diver (MPC)
Production support
Carmen Dixon (MPC)
Cloth technical director
Dobril Dobrev (Cinesite)
Stereo conversion artist
Hannes Doornaert (Cinesite)
Visual effects production
Morenike Dosu-Rotherham (MPC) (Morenike Dosu)
Lead digital artist
Thomas Dow (MPC) (Tom Dow)
Visual effects
Lucy Drewett
Stereoscopic compositor
Tom Duckett (Prime Focus World)
Digital artist
Peter Dudley (MPC)
Visual effects production
Nicole Duncan (MPC)
Digital artist
Anthony Durand (MPC)
Production support
Teresa Dureau (MPC)
Compositing/environment supervisor
Thomas Dyg (Cinesite)
Digital artist
Kishan Chandran (MPC) (Kishan E. Chandran)
Stereo conversion artist
Rodrigo Echevarría (Cinesite)
Head of visual effects
Clwyd Edwards (MPC)
Technology support
Jedrik Eliasen (MPC)
Stereoscopic compositor
Karen Elliott (Prime Focus World)
Visual effects line producer
Jane Ellis (Cinesite)
Stereoscopic compositor
Andrew Emmerson (Prime Focus World)
Digital artist
Ana Esperon (MPC) (Ana Laura Esperón)
Visual effects supervisor
Scott Farrar
Assistant visual effects editor
Alex Fenn (U.K.)
Compositor
Andrew Fensom (Cinesite)
Compositor
Bruno Fernandes (Cinesite)
Visual effects production
Natasha Ferreira Da Silva (MPC) (Natasha Ferreira da Silva)
Stereo conversion artist
Catarina Ferreira (Cinesite)
Compositing supervisor
James Fleming (James D. Fleming)
Compositor
Andrew Fletcher (Cinesite)
Production support
Jasmine Flood (MPC)
Visual effects production support
Rebecca Forth (ILM)
Visual effects production
Charlotte Frances (MPC)
Lead digital artist
Wes Franklin (MPC)
Senior matchmove artist
Neville Freitas (Prime Focus London)
Technology support
John Frith (MPC)
Digital artist
Mark Fry (MPC)
Stereo prep/qc artist
Amy Furey (Cinesite)
Lighting
Leila Gaed (Cinesite)
Visual effects coordinator
Murray Gale (Cinesite)
Flame artist
Demitre Garza
Lighting
Nikos Gatos (Cinesite)
Visual effects production
Jack George (MPC)
Digital artist
Abhishek Ghorui (MPC)
Digital artist
Mariani Gianmichele (MPC)
Stereoscopic compositor
Safiya Ravat (Prime Focus World)
Lead digital artist
Bensam Ginanasigamani (MPC) (Bensah Gnanasigamani)
Digital artist
Vadivel Gnanasundaram (MPC)
Digital artist
Christopher Gooch (MPC) (Chris Gooch)
Production support
Katharine Gooday (MPC)
Motion capture specialist
Andrew Gough
Visual effects production manager
Christina Graham
Visual effects production
Christina Graham (MPC)
Stereoscopic compositor
Luke Gray (Prime Focus World)
Stereoscopic compositor
Aoife Greenham (Prime Focus World)
Stereo conversion lead
Paul Greenwood (Cinesite)
Previsualization supervisor
Daniel D. Gregoire (Halon Entertainment)
Compositor
John Grotelueschen (Cinesite)
Visual effects production
James Grummitt (MPC)
Digital artist
Ummi Gudjonsson (MPC)
Visual effects artist
Nicolas Guiraud
Digital artist
Joaquin Gutierrez (MPC) (Joaquín Gutiérrez)
Roto/prep
Oliver Hagar (Cinesite)
Visual effects production
Samantha Haines (MPC)
Technology support
Nick Hall (MPC)
Production support
Matthew Hanger (MPC)
Digital artist
Nick Hanks (MPC)
Visual effects artist
Patrick Harboun
Visual effects production
Kayleigh Harding (MPC)
Compositor
Emile Hardy (Cinesite)
Digital artist
Pola Hareesh (MPC)
Stereo prep/oc artist
Jack Harris (Cinesite)
Stereoscopic conversion producer
Ben Harrison (Prime Focus World)
Digital artist
Michale Harrison (MPC) (Michael Harrison)
Compositor
Dan Harrod (Cinesite)
Compositing/environment supervisor
Ed Hawkins (Cinesite)
Stereoscopic compositor
Jason Hayes (Prime Focus World)
Texturing
Martin Hession (Cinesite)
Motion capture animator
Sean Hince (Motion capture unit)
Digital artist
Alex Hislop (MPC)
Digital artist
Thomas Hobman (MPC) (Thomas Rotohiko Hobman)
Visual effects coordinator
Duncan Holland
Digital artist
Vlad Holst (MPC)
Visual effects production support
Jason Holt (ILM)
Technology support
Robert Homewood (MPC) (Richard Homewood)
Stereoscopic compositor
Alex Hopkins (Cinesite)
Technology support
Daniel Horgan (MPC)
Visual effects production support
Bryan Horvat (ILM)
Stereo conversion artist
Gabor Hoyanvi (Cinesite) (Gábor Hoványi)
Stereo prep/oc artist
Ritchie Hoyle (Cinesite)
Executive producer
Antony Hunt (Cinesite)
Digital artist
Mattew Hunt (MPC) (Matthew Hunt)
Digital artist
Mark Hunter (MPC)
Vfx editorial assistant
Mark Hunter
Visual effects coordinator
Louise Hutchinson (Cinesite)
Technical director
Velichko Ivanov
Stereoscopic conversion pipeline
Vili Ivanov (Cinesite)
Stereoscopic compositor
Albena Ivanova (Prime Focus World)
Digital artist
Francesc Izquierdo (MPC)
Postvisualization supervisor
Michael G. Jackson (Halon Entertainment)
Digital artist
Sivaprakash Jeevanantham (MPC)
Digital artist
Carolina Jiménez (MPC)
Visual effects supervisor
Matt Johnson
Visual effects production
Ross Johnson (MPC)
Stereo paint artist
Ollie Johnstone (Cinesite) (Oliver Johnstone)
Animation consultant
Andy Jones (Andy Jones)
Lead digital artist
Ben Jones (MPC)
Digital artist
Owen Jones (MPC)
Visual effects production
Uday Joshi (MPC)
Visual effects production
Vivek Joshi (MPC)
Digital artist
Igor Jovanovic (MPC)
Visual effects production
Sian Judge (MPC)
Digital artist
Dinest Bishoni (MPC) (Dinesh K. Bishnoi)
Matchmove artist
Rajesh Kumar K.V. (MPC)
Crowd animation technical director
Theivendran Kabelan
Production support
Marta Kamienska (MPC)
3D DMP Department Coordinator
Snehal Kanchan
Digital artist
Ranajoy Kar (MPC)
Visual effects coordinator
Lucinda Keeler
Stereoscopic compositor
Kat Kelly (Prime Focus World)
Visual effects producer
Simon David Kenny (Cinesite)
Visual effects editor
Richard Ketteridge (U.K.)
Digital artist
Aslam Khader-Hayath (MPC) (Aslam Khader)
Stereo producer
Diane Kingston (Cinesite)
Stereoscopic paint artist
Andy Kinnear (Cinesite) (Andrew Kinnear)
Digital artist
Daniel Kmet (MPC)
2D supervisor
Jonathan Knight (MPC)
Stereoscopic coordinator
Soraya Knott (Cinesite)
Visual effects production manager
Lauren Knowlton-Parry (MPC)
Lead digital artist
Lev Kolobov (MPC)
Stereoscopic compositor
Rohit Korgaonkar (Prime Focus World)
Digital artist
Jakob Kousholt (MPC)
Digital artist
Eswaran Kaydhar Krishnamoorthy (MPC)
Stereoscopic compositor
Alexander Kubinyi (Prime Focus World)
Digital artist
Ram Kumar (MPC)
Digital artist
Prabhudas Kunden (MPC)
Visual effects technical director
George Kuruvilla (Cinesite) (Amit George Kuruvilla)
Witness camera op., set p.a.
Zsuzsanna Kõhegyi (Hungary)
Senior visual effects coordinator
Paul Ladd (Paramount)
Lead digital artist
Leandre Lagrange (MPC)
Stereoscopic coordinator
Martin Lake (Cinesite)
Digital artist
Somasundram L.
Stereoscopic compositor
Delphine Laurent (Prime Focus World)
Compositing sequence lead
David Lee (Cinesite)
Inferno/flame compositor
Jooyong Lee (Hydraulx)
Animator
Paul Lee (Cinesite)
Stereo prep/oc artist
Rory Leiva Ahearne (Cinesite)
Stereoscopic compositor
David Lieberman (Prime Focus World)
Lead digital artist
Edward Lim (MPC)
Digital artist
Ted Lister (MPC)
Matchmover
Amy Lloyd (Cinesite)
Digital artist
Clementine Lo (MPC)
Visual effects artist
Kegan Long
Lighting technical director
Andreas Loose (MPC)
Stereoscopic compositor
Gabriel Lopez (Prime Focus World)
Rigging
Adam Lucas (Cinesite)
Crowd technical director
Alberto Luceno Ros (Cinesite) (Alberto Luceño)
Visual effects production
Olivia Lyne (MPC)
Digital artist
Natalie MacDonald (MPC)
Lighting
Simon Maddocks (Cinesite)
Visual effects production
Vamsi Meduri (MPC) (Vamsi Maduri)
Compositor
Magendran (MPC)
Digital compositor
Suryakant Mahunta
Digital artist
Suraj Makhija (MPC)
Lead digital artist
Sameer Malik (MPC)
Technology support
William Mallett (MPC)
Digital artist
Rajesh Manayil (MPC)
Roto lead
Govindan Manivannan (The Moving Picture Company)
Digital artist
Thomas Mansencal (MPC)
Executive producer stereoscopic conversion
Stephen Mascarenhas
Modelling
Dan Mason (Cinesite)
Head of production
Rachel Matchett (MPC)
Digital artist
Mathew T. Mathew (MPC)
Stereoscopic compositor
Christopher Maws (Prime Focus World) (Christopher Lucas Maw)
Lead digital artist
David Mayhew (MPC)
Production support
Mark McAvaney (MPC)
Technology support
Marlin McGlone (MPC)
Compositor
Gavin McKenzie (Cinesite)
Stereoscopic conversion editorial
Gus Melton (Prime Focus World)
Production support
Amy Mercer (MPC)
Environments technical director
Károly Mesterházy
Visual effects editorial
Danielle Millington-Peck (MPC)
Visual effects coordinator
Simon Mills
Digital compositor
M.S.M. Mirzhaa
Digital artist
Jambunatha Mn (MPC)
Digital artist
Buhas Mohammedunny (MPC) (Buhas Mohammedunny P.)
Lighting
Jonathan Moulin (Cinesite)
Lead digital artist
Thomas Mouraille (MPC)
Modelling
Chris Mulcaster (Cinesite)
Stereo conversion artist
Atyeb Muneer (Cinesite)
Modelling
Paul Murphy (Cinesite)
Layout
Thomas Müller (Cinesite)
Digital artist
Rajakanna Nagarajan (MPC)
Paint artist
Bavindra Nama (Stereoscopic conversion)
Visual effects production
Surendra Nath (MPC)
Compositor
Leo Neelands (Cinesite)
Visual effects coordinator
Charlotte Adams
Rotoanim artist
Shaan Nelson (The Moving Picture Company)
Asset supervisor
Elliot Newman
Texturing
Gary Newman (Cinesite)
Digital artist
Antony Nguyen (MPC)
Stereoscopic compositor
Tristan Nieto (Prime Focus World)
Digital artist
Jamie Niman (MPC)
Visual effects production
Stephen Nixon (MPC)
Visual effects coordinator
Joanna Nodwell
Visual effects editorial
James Noorani (MPC)
Visual effects supervisor
Jessica Norman (MPC)
Visual effects production assistant
Mariluz Noto (MPC)
Lighting
Marion Nove-Josserand (Cinesite)
Stereoscopic supervisor
Barry O'Brien (Prime Focus World)
Matchmover
Noel O'Malley (Cinesite)
Stereo prep artist/qc lead
Noel O'Malley (Cinesite, as Noel O'Maley)
Production support
Ben Owen (MPC)
Pipeline software developer
Jojan P.M. (MPC)
Matchmove artist at MPC
Suneel Kumar Palla
Stereo compositor
Shivkumar Panchal
Lead digital artist
Puja Parikh (MPC)
Compositor
Jim Parsons (Cinesite)
On-set previs
Isaac Partouche (Motionbuilder artist)
Paint team lead
Kartik Rajul Patel
Visual effects
Nikul Patel
Stereoscopic conversion artist
Vishal R. Patel
Digital artist
Piyali Paul (MPC)
Data wrangler
Justin Peer
Compositor
Cecile Peltier (Cinesite)
Compositor
Venetia Penna (Cinesite)
Digital artist
Gina Pentassuglia (MPC)
Compositor
Aymeric Perceval (Cinesite)
Previs artist
Matt Perrin
Digital artist
Joep Peters (MPC)
Digital artist
Kalle Peterson (MPC)
Stereo supervisor
Jimmy Philip
Creature FX td
Victor Pillet
Digital artist
Jo Plaete (MPC)
Compositor
Ian Plumb (Cinesite)
Digital artist
Melvyn Polayah (MPC) (Melvin Polayah)
Digital artist
Holly Potter (MPC)
Modelling
Tim Potter (Cinesite)
Visual effects production
Tim Pounds-Cornish (MPC)
Stereoscopic compositor
Kevin Power (Prime Focus World)
Digital artist
Prasanth Kukal (MPC) (Kukal Prasanth)
Roto artist
Kumar Praveen
Digital artist
Ankit Priya (MPC)
Digital artist
Jean-Colas Prunier (MPC)
Head of department
Jean-Colas Prunier (MPC)
Lead digital artist
Andres Puente (MPC)
Visual effects production
James Purdy (MPC)
Digital artist
Anirudh R. (MPC)
Stereoscopic compositor
Tharanga Rajkaruna (Prime Focus World) (Chandraji Tharanga Rajakaruna)
Digital artist
Ludovic Ramisandraina (MPC)
Digital artist
Carlos Ramos (MPC) (Carlos Nestor Ramos)
Stereoscopic supervisor
Sriranjan Rath
Data wrangler
Adrian Ratley
Lead digital artist
Tom Reed (MPC)
Production support
Megan Rees (MPC)
Production support
Simon Reeves (MPC)
Stereoscopic paint artist
Danielle Reis (Cinesite)
Matchmove and rotoanim artist
Renganath (FutureWorks)
Stereoscopic compositor
Laszlo Rikker
Digital artist
Benoit Rimet (MPC)
Visual effects producer
Carrie Rishel (Cinesite)
Screen graphics designer
Paul Roberts
Visual effects executive producer
Christian Robertson (MPC)
Visual effects supervisor
Andy Robinson (Cinesite)
Digital artist
Javier Roca (MPC)
Production support
Matt Rock (MPC)
Rotomation artist
Natalie Rocks (Cinesite)
Digital artist
Richy Rojous (MPC)
Senior stereo coordinator
Michelle Rose (Cinesite)
Digital artist
Justin R. Rotolo (MPC)
Lighting
Jean-Paul Rovela (Cinesite)
Stereoscopic conversion artist
Jean-Paul Rovela (Cinesite)
Stereoscopic compositor
Rosi Ruiz (Prime Focus World)
Digital artist
Sunil Saini (MPC)
Digital artist
Sasikumar-S (MPC) (Sasikumar Santhakumar)
Digital artist
Sribalaji Santharam (MPC)
Compositor
Biswajit Sarangi (Stereoscopic conversion)
Hair groomer
Tarkan Sarim (Cinesite)
Matchmove artist
Sathishbabu
Digital artist
Manikandan Sathyabalan (MPC)
Lead digital artist
Jeremy Sawyer (MPC)
Visual effects producer
Robin Saxen
Production manager
Jennifer Lee Scheer
Visual effects production
Jennifer Scheer (MPC) (Jennifer Lee Scheer)
Stereo conversion artist
Jamie Schumacher (Cinesite)
Visual effects production
Rebecca Scott (MPC)
Digital artist MPC
Sajith Sethumadhavan
Compositing/environment supervisor
Dave Sewell (Cinesite) (David Sewell)
Digital artist
Swati Malu (MPC) (Swati Shamsundar Malu)
Digital artist
Rahul Sharma (MPC)
Digital artist
Sanjeev Sharma (MPC)
Digital artist
Ricardo Silva (MPC)
Digital artist
Elvis Simon
Digital artist
Bruno Simões (MPC)
Digital artist
Prashant Kumar (MPC) (Prashant Kumar Singh)
Digital artist
Rupa Singh (MPC)
Stereo comp artist
Tj Singh (Cinesite)
Production support
Akhauri Sinha (MPC) (Akhauri P. Sinha)
Animator
John Sissen (Cinesite)
Digital artist
Dawid Skrodzki (MPC)
Stereoscopic compositor
Irina Slabkovska (Prime Focus World)
Stereoscopic paint artist
Anatolijs Slabkovskis (Cinesite)
Compositor
Alex Smith (Cinesite)
Stereo paint artist
Phil Smith (Cinesite)
Technology support
Shane Smith (MPC)
Matte painter
Jean-David Solon (Cinesite)
Digital artist
Arvind Sond (MPC)
Digital artist
Sowmya K G (MPC) (Korapati Giri Sowmya)
Visual effects producer
Marianne Speight (MPC)
Compositor
Liam Spencer (Cinesite)
Production support
Sukumar Sreenivas (MPC)
Matchmover
Elliot Staker (Cinesite)
Visual effects supervisor
Simon Stanley-Clamp (Cinesite)
Digital artist
Alan Stanzione (MPC)
Lighting
Mark Stepanek (Cinesite)
Cloth technical director
Craig Stevenson (Cinesite)
Technology support
Thomas Stevenson (MPC)
Modelling
James Stone (Cinesite)
Production coordinator
Rosalind Stratton (MPC)
Visual effects production
Roz Stratton (MPC)
Modeler
Ileana Stravoskiadi (MPC)
Digital artist
Thomas Stoelzle (MPC) (Thomas Stölzle)
Digital artist
Vishnu Sukumaran (MPC)
Stereoscopic coordinator
Mark Sum (Cinesite)
Visual effects coordinator
Mark Sum (Cinesite)
Digital artist
Richard Surridge (MPC)
Compositor
Haresh P. Sutar (Visual effects)
Matte painter
David Swift (Cinesite)
Technology support
Robert Szabo (MPC) (Róbert Szabó)
Stereo conversion artist
Andras Szocs (Cinesite) (András Szõcs)
Lead digital artist
Marc Taganas (MPC)
Production support
Jo Ann Tan (MPC)
View-d roto artist
Abhimanyu Tanwar
Visual/digital effects supervisor
Merzin Tavaria
Production support
Chee Tee (MPC)
Digital artist
Premranjan Thirukattupali (MPC)
Digital artist
Joseph Thomas (MPC) (Joseph Thomas M.)
Stereoscopic conversion producer
Nicolas Thompson (Prime Focus World) (Nick Thompson)
Matchmover
Helder Tomas (Cinesite)
Digital artist
Josselin Tonnellier (MPC) (Josselin Tonnellier)
Stereoscopic compositor
Alan Tormey (Prime Focus World)
Digital artist
James Tottman (MPC)
Technology support
Robert Tovell (MPC)
Stereoscopic paint artist
Iva Trajkovic (Cinesite)
Stereo paint lead
Janice Tso (Cinesite)
Stereo prep artist
Iyi Tubi (Cinesite)
Stereo prep/oc artist
Arron Turnbull (Cinesite)
Digital artist
Alex Turner (MPC) (Alexandra Turner)
Stereo conversion artist
Pan Vafeiadis (Cinesite)
Lead stereoscopic compositor
Arturs Vaitilavics (Prime Focus World)
Visual effects supervisor
Adam Valdez (MPC)
Production support
Jonny Vale (MPC)
Technology support
Jozef van Eenbergen (MPC)
Executive producer
Courtney Vanderslice-Law (Cinesite) (Courtney Vanderslice)
Cloth technical director
Adam Vanner (Cinesite)
Stereoscopic compositor
Mohit Varde (Prime Focus World)
Digital artist
Ville-Matti Vasama (MPC)
Lead digital artist
Vasant Rajan (MPC) (Vasantharajan.g.d)
Digital artist
Anandan Vasudevan (MPC)
Modeller
Jon Veal
Stereoscopic conversion artist
Monica Verdu (Cinesite)
Compositor
Vijay Rajak (Prime focus)
Modeling and texturing artist
Nitin Vinod
Digital artist
Andreas Vrhovsek (MPC)
Modelling
Adam Walker (Cinesite)
Digital artist
Robin Walsh (MPC)
Compositor
Karen Wand (Cinesite)
Stereo conversion artist
Chuan Wang (Cinesite)
Digital artist
Daniel Warom (MPC)
Digital artist
Thomas Warrender (MPC)
Compositor
Ollie Weigall (Cinesite)
Digital artist
Christian Hinz Welkens (MPC)
Visual effects production
Kyle Wetton (MPC)
Digital artist
Tom Whittington (MPC)
Character td
Todd Widup (Cinesite)
Production support
Georg Wieland (MPC)
Lead crowd technical director
Jane Rotolo (Cinesite) (Lisa Wild)
Stereo editorial
William Marshall Wilkinson (Cinesite)
Lighting
Royston Willcocks (Cinesite)
Lead effects technical director
Oliver Winwood (MPC)
Digital artist
Jamie Wong (MPC)
Cg supervisor
Max Wood (MPC)
Digital artist
Rory Woodford (MPC)
Visual effects editor
Mark Wright (Hydraulx) (Mark Wright)
Digital artist
Terry Wu (MPC)
Motion builder
Bruno Xiberras (Cinesite)
Data wrangler
Shyam Yadav (Shyam V. Yadav)
Additional previsualization supervisor
Steven F. Yamamoto (Unit Eleven Digital Production Services) (Steve Yamamoto)
Digital artist
Sheen Yap (MPC) (Sheen Wei Yap)
Digital artist
Kwok Keung Yeung (MPC)
Production support
Paul Zanetti (MPC)
Animation supervisor
Gabriele Zucchelli (MPC)
Cg supervisor
Anthony Zwartouw (Cinesite)
Matchmove artist
Prabhakaran R. (*) (The Moving Picture Company -)
Compositor
Akemi Abe (*)
Matchmove artist
Nidhi Agarwal (*) (MPC)
Matchmove artist
Carmine Agnone (*) (MPC)
Roto/prep artist
Holly Aldersley (*)
Lighter
Iker Alonso (*) (Cinesite)
Compositor
Justin Alvarez (*) (Cinesite)
Previsualisation producer
Jill Ambrosino (*)
Roto artist
Adam Arnot Drummond (*)
Senior matchmove artist
Aslam (*)
Matchmove artist
James Aston (*)
Senior modeller
Atanas Atanasov (*) (Cinesite)
Previs producer
Patrice Avery (*) (HALON)
Senior animator
Derek Babchishin (*)
Roto/prep artist
Nithin Babu (*) (MPC)
Lighting artist
Thai Bach (*)
3d post coordinator
Kamila Baghernejad (*) (Paramount Pictures)
Animator
Dimitri Bakalov (*) (Cinesite)
Texture artist
Dorothy Ballarini (*) (MPC)
Visual effects head of production
Sreyans Bardia (*) (Botvfx)
Technical support
Keith Barton (*) (Cinesite)
Paint & roto artist
Dan Batt (*) (Cinesite)
Lighter
Richard A.M. Bell (*) (Cinesite)
Senior texture artist
Miles Bellas (*)
Roto/prep department manager
Nadir Benhassaine (*)
Lead stereoscopic compositor
Prabir Bera (*)
Texture artist
Emma Berkeley (*) (Cinesite)
Digital compositor
Moti Biran (*)
Digital modeler
Gerald Blaise (*) (MPC)
Lead software developer
Mariano Blanc (*)
Senior digital compositor
Olivier Blanchet (*)
Matchmover
Mawusime Blewuada (*) (Cinesite)
Compositor
Mike Bliss (*)
Texture artist
Amanda Bone (*) (MPC)
Lead groom artist
Dameon Boyle (*)
Rigger
Rick Boyle (*) (Cinesite)
Senior paint/prep artist
Dhiraj Brahma (*) (MPC)
Roto/prep artist
Benjamin Bratt (*)
Lead compositor
Dan Breckwoldt (*) (MPC)
Previsualization artist
A.J. Briones (*)
Senior matchmove artist
Andrew Brittain (*)
Effects technical director
Boris Bruchhaus (*) (MPC)
Visual effects artist
Cody Brunty (*)
Roto animator
Matt Bugeja (*)
Lighter
Daniel Buhigas (*) (Cinesite)
Groom artist
Jean Bultingaire (*) (MPC)
Senior effects technical director
Kristaan Cain (*)
Environments artist
Alejandro Iván Hernández Castañeda (*)
Matte painter
Alejandro Iván Hernández Castañeda (*) (MPC)
Motion editor
André Castelão (*)
Digital compositor
James Cattell (*)
Rigger
Remi Cauzid (*)
Visual effects consultant
Mike Chambers (*)
Motion capture technical director
Thomas Champon (*) (MPC)
Roto/prep artist
Malavika Chandrakanth (*)
Senior pipeline developer
Barish Chandran (*)
Stereoscopic coordinator
Vikki Chapman (*)
Compositor
Daniel Chirwa (*)
Previs artist
Bryan Chojnowski (*)
Photographer
Andy Chopping (*)
International titles
Patrick Clancey (*)
Lead lighting technical director
Richard Clegg (*)
Modeller
Chris Clough (*) (Cinesite)
Digital compositor
Simone Coco (*)
Modeler / texture artist
Gregory Coelho (*)
Digital intermediate
Peter Collins (*)
Visual effects editorial assistant
Christopher Collis (*) (MPC)
Rigging artist
Juan Francisco Correa Diaz (*) (MPC)
Matte painter
Francesco Corvino (*)
Digital I/O
Cleber Coutinho (*) (Cinesite)
View-d editor
John Cruise (*)
Digital artist
Oliver Cubbage (*)
Lead roto animation artist
Marcello Da Silva (*)
Digital I/O
Kirsty Davies (*) (Cinesite)
Cg modeler
Maurizio De Angelis (*) (MPC)
Managing director
Chris Del Conte (*) (3d conversion)
Stereoscopic coordinator
Jake Delaney (*)
Concept artist
Caroline Delen (*)
Head of layout
Stanley A. Dellimore (*) (MPC)
Render technical director
Chong Deng (*)
Modeller
Kunal Desai (*) (Cinesite)
Lighting td
Thomas Devorsine (*)
Layout artist
Lee Dexter (*) (Cinesite)
Sequence lead
Sylvan Dieckmann (*)
Previs artist
Kenny DiGiordano (*) (HALON)
Modelling & texture artist
Nico Domerego (*) (Cinesite)
Digital compositor
Jeremie Ducrocq (*) (MPC)
Matchmove artist
Sudip Dutta (*) (MPC)
Stereoscopic production coordinator
Richard Edwards (*)
Element qc lead
Karen Elliott (*)
Digital I/O
Dan Elvins (*) (Cinesite)
Pipeline technical director
Robin Emerson (*)
Matchmove artist
Zsuzsanna Erdei (*) (MPC)
Digital compositor
Robert Eskekarr (*)
Modeling and texturing
Gianpietro Fabre (*) (MPC)
Spydercam flight control
Lawrence Fagan (*)
Compositor
Fathima Feminò (*) (MPC)
Lighting technical director
Alastair Ferris-Leak (*)
Matte painter
Vincent Fiere (*)
Visual effects artist
Milad Firoozian (*)
Production support
Anna Ford (*) (Cinesite)
Visual effects artist
Pierre Fromentin (*)
Modeler
David Frylund Otzen (*)
Previsualisation supervisor
Pawl Fulker (*)
Data operator
Amy Furey (*) (Cinesite)
Visual effects personal assistant
Iftekhar Gafar (*) (Second unit)
Lead shader writer
Joe Gaffney (*) (Cinesite)
Visual effects
Aron Galabuzi (*)
Production support
Caroline Garrett (*) (Cinesite)
Senior lighting technical director
Mark Gelfuso (*)
Digital artist
Jitesh Gohil (*) (MPC)
Matchmove artist
Zoran Grambozov (*)
Pipepline manager
Eoin Greenham (*)
Digital compositor
Krzysztof Grygowski (*)
Pipeline td
Ole Guldbrandsen (*) (Cinesite)
Lead stereoscopic compositor
Vinod Gundre (*)
Visual effects artist
Carl Guyenette (*)
Rigger
Karen Halliwell (*) (Cinesite)
Rotoscope artist
Rupert Hancock (*)
Software developer
Jonathan Harden (*)
Visual effects edit assistant
Michael Antony Harden (*)
Digital compositor
Noel Harmes (*)
Postvis artist
Patricio Harris (*)
Head of 3D scanning
Guy Hauldren (*)
Environment artist
Arnaud Havart (*) (MPC)
Previs artist
Joe Henderson (*)
Visual effects photographer
Matt Hicks (*)
Lead creature effects td
Cristian Hinz (*)
Concept artist
Jason Horley (*) (Framestore)
Previsualization supervisor
Shawn Hull (*) (The Third Floor)
Texture artist
Lina Hum (*) (Cinesite)
Digital compositor
Drew Huntley (*)
Texture artist
János Hunyadi (*) (MPC)
Visual effects artist
Andrew Hutton (*)
Crowd technical director
Nile Hylton (*) (MPC)
Digital artist
Lakshmi J.K. (*)
Hetal Jain (*) (Botvfx)
Visual effects coordinator
Zafar Janjua (*)
Art director
Kevin Jenkins (*) (Vfx)
Senior lighting td
Celia Jepson (*) (MPC)
Vfx department manager
Chris Jestico (*) (MPC)
Stereo production
Reshma Jhangimal (*) (Prime Focus World)
Rigging td
Jimmy Johansson (*)
Animator
Odigie Johnson (*) (Cinesite)
Modeller
Marc Jones (*) (MPC)
Modeler and texture artist
Menard Jordane (*)
Visual effects artist
Kishor Joshi (*)
Digital compositor
Caroline Journo (*)
Visual effects artist
Noushad Kallingal (*)
Senior grooming td
Henrik Karlsson (*) (MPC)
Motion editor
Peter Kasim (*) (MPC)
Digital artist
Shraddha Kate (*)
Visual effects artist
Shraddha Kate (*)
Pipeline td
Greg Keech (*) (Cinesite)
Stereoscopic coordinator
Ciarán Keenan (*) (Prime focus)
Visual effects photographer
James D. Kelly (*) (MPC)
Matte painter
Sevendalino Khay (*) (Cinesite)
Lead lighting technical director
Noah Klabunde (*)
Senior lighting technical director
Alec Knox (*) (The Moving Picture Company)
Visual effects producer
Eric A. Kohler (*) (Hydraulx)
Stereoscopic technical lead
Swapnil Kulkarni (*)
Matchmove artist
Sujay Kumar G. (*) (The Moving Picture Company)
Pipeline software developer
Sanjeev Kumar (*) (MPC)
Paint artist
Vikas Kumar (*)
Matchmove artist
Ganesh Lamkhade (*)
Real time graphics
Helmlinger Laurent (*)
Senior effects technical director
Lorenzo Lavatelli (*) (MPC)
Visual effects editor
Christopher Learmonth (*) (Cinesite)
Modeler
Nicolas Leblanc (*)
Senior matte painter
Sun Lee (*) (Hydraulx)
Animator
Cedric Lefebvre (*) (Cinesite)
Digital compositor
Benoit Legros (*)
Layout artist
Janek Lender (*)
Visual effects executive producer
Julian Levi (*) (MPC)
Roto/paint lead
Anu Liikkanen (*)
Lighter
Keir Longden (*) (Cinesite)
Technical supervisor
Gabriel Lopez (*)
Crowd technical director
Gregory Louden (*)
Visual effects producer
Charlotte Loughnane (*) (MPC)
Modeler
Francesco Lupo (*)
Prep artist
Sophie Luto (*)
Production support
Sara Lynch (*) (Cinesite)
Digital compositor
Miguel Macaya (*) (MPC)
Pipeline td
Marcelo Maes (*) (Cinesite)
Matchmover
Greg Malkin (*) (Cinesite)
Digital I/O
Finbar Mallon (*) (Cinesite)
Modeller
Emil Malm (*) (Cinesite)
Digital I/O
Laura Marcato (*) (Cinesite)
Environment artist
Artur Margiv (*) (Cinesite)
Matchmover
Edward Martin (*) (Cinesite)
Lighter
Luc-Ewen Martin-Fenouillet (*) (Cinesite)
Concept artist
Jon McCoy (*) (Framestore)
On-set visual effects supervisor
Adam McInnes (*)
Visual effects production coordinator
Clare McLaughlin (*) (MPC)
Vfx production manager
Fiona McLean (*) (MPC)
Animator
Mariano Mendiburu (*) (Cinesite)
Visual effects coordinator
Abigail Mendoza (*)
Vfx on-set production assistant
Jonathan Mercieca (*)
Lighter
Ivor Middleton (*) (Cinesite)
Animator
Quentin Miles (*) (Cinesite)
Crowd td
Simon James Milner (*)
Matchmove artist
Daniel Moore (*) (MPC)
Digital I/O
Louis Morgan (*) (Cinesite)
Visual effects artist
Bastien Mortelecque (*)
Compositor
Melissa D. Moss (*)
Matchmove artist
Frances Muthaiah (*)
Concept artist
Patrick Muylkens (*) (Framestore)
Previs artist
Alexandre Ménard (*)
Previsualization artist
Ben Nelson (*)
Senior visual effects supervisor
John Nelson (*)
Texture artist
Paul Nelson (*)
Texture artist
Nicolette Newman (*) (Cinesite)
Prep artist
Dillan Nicholls (*) (MPC)
Visual effects artist
Vasko Nikolovski (*)
Render td
Gary Noble (*) (Cinesite)
Lighting lead
Espen Nordahl (*)
2D coordinator
Denise O'Neill (*) (Hydraulx VFX)
Digital artist
Akira Orikasa (*) (ILM)
Digital compositor
Michelangelo Neri Orliani (*)
Texture artist
Daniele Orsetti (*) (MPC)
Lead lighting
Matthew Ovens (*) (MPC)
Matchmove artist
Nitheesh P.C. (*) (The Moving Picture Company)
Digital compositor
Konstantinos Panagiotopoulos (*) (Cinesite)
Matchmove artist
Gurpreet Singh Pannu (*) (MPC)
Compositor
Papp Nikolett (*) (Cinesite)
Production support
Prakash Pathak (*)
Lead compositor
Joe Pavlo (*)
Colour assist
Laura Pavone (*)
Director of global development at prime focus
Michael Pecchia (*)
Director of global development
Michael Pecchia (*) (Prime focus)
Stereo artist
Varion Pereira (*)
Compositor
Angelo Perrotta (*) (Cinesite)
Pre-visualisation artist
Richard Perry (*)
Technical support
Chris Perschky (*) (Cinesite)
Texture artist
Dennis Petkov (*)
Digital matte painter
Valentin Petrov (*) (MPC)
Production support
Daniel Pettipher (*) (Cinesite)
Previsualization artist
Huan Phan (*)
Senior software engineer
Rob Pieke (*) (MPC)
Senior compositor
Mark Pinheiro (*)
Texture artist
Carlos Poon (*) (Cinesite)
Onset technical director
Tim Potter (*) (Cinesite)
Senior matchmove artist
Rajasekar Prince (*) (MPC)
View-d editor
Richard Pring (*) (Prime focus)
Head of human resources
Anna Privett (*) (Cinesite)
Roto/prep artist
Alexandre Prod'homme (*)
Stereographer
Stefan Puschendorf (*) (MPC)
Matchmove artist
Ambrish Rangan (*) (MPC)
Motion capture stage manager
Matt Rank (*)
Compositor
Kim Ranzani (*) (Cinesite)
Previz artist
Clint G. Reagan (*)
Compositor
Ralph Reinle (*) (Cinesite)
Roto/prep artist
Kristian Rejek (*) (The Moving Picture Company)
Editorial assistant
Jonathan Rhodes (*) (View-d)
Matte painter
Sullivan Richard (*) (MPC)
Matchmove supervisor
Miso Ristov (*) (Fx3x)
Head of business development
Gillian Roberts (*) (Cinesite)
Digital compositor
Antonio Rodríguez Díaz (*)
Digital artist
Justi Romero (*)
Modeler
Justi Romero (*) (MPC)
Production support
Stephanie Ross (*) (MPC)
Matchmove artist
Sandeep Roy (*)
Texture artist
Olle Rydberg (*) (MPC)
Visual effects artist
Alessandro Sabbioni (*)
Digital paint artist
Alessandro Salis (*)
Pipeline software developer
Geoff Samuel (*) (Moving picture company)
Digital supervisor
Mike Sanders (*)
Roto/prep artist
Miguel Santana (*) (MPC)
Matchmove artist
B.S. Rajkumar Sapate (*) (MPC)
Technical animator
Nick Sargent (*)
Pipeline developer
Alexander Savenko (*) (Cinesite)
Visual effects producer
Robert Schajer (*) (Cinesite)
Software developer
David Schneider (*)
Rendering/shading technical director
Tom Schwarz (*)
Layout artist
Jacopo Sebastiani (*) (Cinesite)
Effects TD
Klaus Seitschek (*) (Cinesite)
Spydercam coordinator/rigging
Todd Semmes (*)
Matchmove artist
Balasubramaniam Senthil Kumar (*)
Compositing r&d
Gianfranco Sgura (*)
Previs animator
Ira Shain (*)
Stereo prep supervisor
V. Gouri Shankar Rao (*)
3d convergence
Aurora Shannon (*)
Matchmove artist
Madhu Sharan (*) (MPC)
Lead effects technical director
Steve Shearston (*)
Previsual animator
Ben Shupe (*)
3D modeler
Klaus Skovbo (*)
Texture artist
Klaus Skovbo (*) (Cinesite)
Visual effects artist
Klaus Skovbo (*)
Technical support
Danny Smith (*) (Cinesite)
Senior matchmove artist
Jeff W. Smith (*)
Pre-visualization artist
Tefft Smith (*)
Rotomation artist
Roy Soumyadipta (*)
On-set data wrangler
James Spiteri (*)
Paint/prep artist
Kasy Stein (*) (MPC)
Lead software engineer
Sven Steinbauer (*)
Visual effects editor
Andy Stevens (*) (Cinesite)
Lead lighter
Jamie R. Stewart (*) (Cinesite)
Lighting supervisor
Sheldon Stopsack (*) (MPC)
Effects technical director
Albert Szostkiewicz (*) (Cinesite)
CG modeller
Monica Taddei (*) (Cinesite)
Compositor
Florent Taisne (*) (MPC)
Roto artist
Shashank Tandle (*)
Stereo artist
Shashank Tandle (*)
Senior lighting technical director
Dann Tarmy (*) (MPC)
Rotomation artist
Joe Tarrant (*)
Postvis artist
Ari Teger (*) (HALON)
Matchmove artist
Sawan Thakrar (*) (MPC)
Senior software developer
Olivier Thibaut (*) (MPC)
Zombie referencing
Martin J. Thomas (*) (Framestore)
Technical support
Shavant Thomas (*)
Roto artist
Varshitha Thota (*) (MPC)
Digital I/O
Dan Tiller (*) (Cinesite)
Lead modeler
Ashley Tilley (*)
Stereoscopic supervisor
Rohan Tirkey (*)
Lighting technical director
Mathilde Tollec (*) (MPC)
Executive stereographer
Corey Turner (*)
Roto/paint artist
Ruairi Twohig (*)
Digital matte painter
Audrius Urbonavicius (*) (MPC)
Texture artist
Jelle Van de Weghe (*)
Digital compositor
Monica Verdu (*)
Senior compositor
Paul Vorsman (*)
Head of cg technology
Holger Voss (*) (Cinesite)
Digital artist
Sagar Wakankar (*) (MPC)
Pipeline technical director
Johan Walfridson (*) (Cinesite)
Digital compositor
Chuan Wang (*)
Motion capture animator
Richard Wearmouth (*) (Motion editor)
Matchmove artist
Glenn Wells (*)
Lead stereoscopic conversion artist
Daniel Wennerholm (*)
Head of colour management
Kevin Wheatley (*) (Cinesite)
Rigging artist
Ruth Wiegand (*) (MPC)
Pipeline developer
Alex Wilkie (*) (Cinesite)
Head of systems and engineering
Stephen Willey (*)
Previsualization artist
Chris 'Willie' Williams (*)
On-set 3d surveyor
Rich Wills (*) (4DMax)
Software developer
Kai Wolter (*) (MPC)
Visual effects production assistant
James Worlidge (*) (MPC)
Visual effects photography
Aviv Yaron (*) (Cinesite)
Previs/postvis artist
Travis Yee (*)
Digital compositor
Alessandro Zanforlin (*)
Vfx coordinator
Michael Zavala (*) (Hy*drau"lx vfx)
Previs artist
Paolo Joel Ziemba (*) (HALON)
Previs artist
Jerry Zigounakis (*)

Stunts

Stunts
Guiomar Alono Sanchez (Guiomar Alonso)
Stunts
Nina Armstrong
Stunts
Scott Armstrong
Stunts
George Bailey
Stunts
Oliver Bailey
Water safety coordinator
Abigail Borg
Stunts
Richard Bradshaw
Stunts
Grace Bruce
Stunts
Tony Christian
Stunts
Stuart Clark
Additional photography stunt double- Brad Pitt
Rob Cooper
Stunts
Siobhan Coughlin (Siobhan Coughlin)
Stunts
Nicholas Daines
Stunts
Ivailo Dimitrov
Stunts
Rick English
Stunts
Amanda Foster
Stunts
Corbin Fox
Stunts
David Garrick
Stunts
Christopher Gordon
Stunts
Oliver Gough
Stunts
Zahari Grozdanov
Stunt performer
Ainoy Halsackda
Stunts
Paul Hampshire
Stunts
Richard Hansen
Stunts
Adrian Hein
Stunts
Daniel Hirst (Dan Hirst)
Stunts
Jan Holicek
Stunts
Adam Horton
Stunts
Jorge Huergo
Stunts
Borislav Iliev
Stunt coordinator
Rob Inch
Stunts
Morgan Johnson
Stunt performer
József Kovalik
Stunts
Maurice Lee
Stunts
Michael Li
Stunts
David Listvan
Stunts
Paul Lowe
Stunts
Stilyan Mavrov
Stunts
Jo McLaren
Stunts
Andy Merchant
Stunts
Trayvan Milenov (Trayan Milenov-Troy)
Stunts
Béla Orsányi
Stunts
Domonkos Pardanyi
Stunts
Samuel Parkham (Sam Parham)
Stunts
Gabor Piroch (Gábor Piroch)
Stunts
Tilly Powell
Stunts
Cedric Proust
Stunts
Benjamin Rackley (Ben Rackley)
Stunts
Elica Harieva Razheva (Elitsa Rajeva)
Stunts
Florian Robin
Stunt performer
Denise Ryan
Stunts
Arti Shah
Stunts
Diz Sharpe
Stunts
Stefan Shopov
Stunts
Curtis Small (Curtis Rowland Small)
Stunts
Wolfgang Stegemann
Stunts
Shane Steyn
Stunt performer
Matthew Stirling
Stunts
Leos Sransky (Leo Stransky)
Stunts
Mens-Sana Tamakloe
Stunts
Arran Topham
Stunts
Dave Van Zeyl
Stunts
Kaloyan Vodenicharov (Kaloian Vodenicharov)
Stunts
Vrba Rudolph (Rudolf Vrba)
Stunts
Andy Wareham
Stunts
Calvin Warrington-Heasman
Stunts
Will Willoughby (William Willoughby)
Stunts
Liang Yang
Stunt performer
Boyan Anev (*)
Stunt performer
Pavel Bousek (*)
Stunt performer
Chloe Bruce (*)
Stunt double
Grace Bruce (*) (Abigail Hargrove)
Stunt performer
Nellie Burroughes (*)
Stunt performer
Steve Caswell (*)
Stunt department coordinator
Nicole Chapman (*)
Stunt performer
Jared Cohen (*)
Stunt performer
James Cotter (*)
Stunt double
Siobhan Coughlin (*) (Mireille Enos)
Stunt performer
James Cox (*)
Stunt coordinator
Simon Crane (*)
Stunt performer
Erika Cziráky (*)
Stunt performer
Samir Durrani (*)
Stunt coordinator
Wade Eastwood (*)
Stunt double
Rick English (*) (Brad Pitt)
Stunt performer
Bradley Farmer (*)
Stunt performer
Elaine Ford (*)
Stunt performer
Aldonio Danny Freitas (*)
Stunt performer
Kinga Gavalda (*)
Stunt double
Christopher Gordon (*) (James Badge Dale)
Stunt performer
Zoltan Hodi (*)
Stunt performer
Jason Hunjan (*)
Stunt performer
Charles Jarman (*)
Stunt double
Lee Edward Jones (*) (Fabrizio Zacharee Guido)
Stunt performer
George Karlukovski (*)
Stunt performer
Adam Kirley (*)
Stunt performer
Jindrich Klaus (*)
Stunt performer
Christian Knight (*)
Stunt performer
Miroslav Lhotka (*)
Stunt performer
Sarah Lochlan (*)
Stunt performer
Jan Loukota (*)
Stunt performer
Boris Martinez (*)
Stunt performer
Adrian McGaw (*)
Stunt performer
Belinda McGinley (*)
Stunt performer
Casey Michaels (*)
Stunt performer
Lee Millham (*)
Stunt performer
Lubomir Misak (*)
Stunt performer
Rory Mulroe (*)
Stunt performer
David Newton (*)
Key stunt rigger
Jason Oettle (*) (Additional photography)
Stunt double
Domonkos Pardanyi (*) (Brad Pitt)
Stunt performer
Radoslav Parvanov (*)
Stunt performer
Gábor Pesta (*)
Stunt performer
Christian Petersson (*)
Assistant stunt coordinator
Rumen Petrov (*)
Stunt performer
Andy Pilgrim (*)
Stunts
Greg Powell (*)
Stunt double
Elitsa Rajeva (*) (Daniella Kertesz)
Stunt performer
Tom Rodgers (*)
Stunt performer
Nikovich Sammut (*)
Stunt performer
Stanislav Satko (*)
Stunt performer
Hasit Savani (*)
Stunt double
Arti Shah (*) (Sterling Jerins)
Stunt performer
Marcus Shakesheff (*)
Stunt performer
Matt Sherren (*)
Stunt performer
Mark Slaughter (*)
Stunts
Steve Szigeti (*)
Stunt performer
Ildikó Szücs (*)
Stunt performer
Levente Tamási (*)
Stunt performer
Rocky Taylor (*)
Stunt performer
Roy Taylor (*)
Stunt department coordinator
Susana Torres (*)
Stunt performer
Mustapha Touki (*)
Stunt performer
Gyula Tóth (*)
Stunt performer
László Ujvári (*)
Stunt performer
Cuco Usín (*)
Stunt performer
Ian van Temperley (*)
Stunt performer
Pablo Verdejo (*)
Fight choreographer
Rudolf Vrba (*) (Re-shoots)
Stunt performer
Vincent Wang (*)
Stunt performer
Reg Wayment (*)
Stunts
Simon Whyman (*)
Stunt performer
Martin Wilde (*)
Stunt performer
Leo Woodruff (*)
Stunt performer
Steen Young (*)

Camera

Electrician
Joseph Abela (Malta)
Camera operator
Colin Anderson (Cardiff sequence)
Steadicam operator
Colin Anderson (Cardiff sequence)
First company grip
David Appleby (Cardiff sequence)
Second assistant photographer
Natasha Back
First assistant
Tim Battersby ("b" camera)
Second company grip
Anthony Benjamin (Second unit)
Second assistant camera
David Bird ("b" camera, Cardiff sequence)
Director of photography
Balazs Bolygo (Second unit, Cardiff sequence)
Lighting grip
Paul Brown
Still photographer
Jaap Alexander Buitendijk (Jaap Buitendijk)
Electrician
Ross Busby
Trainee
Liam Butler (Dailies)
Chief lighting technician
Zsolt Büti (Budapest)
First company grip
Chris Centrella
Second assistant photographer
Rachel Clark
First assistant photographer
Ian Coffey ("b" camera, Cardiff sequence)
Lighting grip
Ricky Collins
Second assistant photographer
Jason Coop ("b" camera, second unit)
Second company grip
Jim Crowther (Cardiff sequence)
Aerial director of photography
Adam Richard Dale (Adam Dale)
Second company lighting grip
Howard Davidson
First assistant photographer
Birgit Dierken
First assistant photographer
Oliver Driscoll ("a" camera, second unit)
SpyderCam supervisor
Tim Drnec
First assistant camera
Toby Eedy (Additional photography)
Chief lighting technician
Perry Evans (Cardiff sequence)
Digital imaging technician
Stephen Evans (Cardiff sequence) (Steve Evans)
First assistant photographer
John Ferguson ("a" camra, Cardiff sequence)
Chief lighting technician
Avelino Fernandez (Second unit)
Camera operator
Peter Field ("a" camera, second unit)
Camera operator
Graham Hall ("b" camera, Cardiff sequence)
Grip
Ricky Hall (Cardiff sequence)
Crane technician
Stacey Hancox
Chief rigging electrician
Richard Harris
Rigging electrician
Krisztián Horváth
Chief lighting technician
Ian Kincaid
Key grip
Janos Kiss (Budapest) (János Kiss)
Assistant chief lighting technician
Steve Kitchen
Video assistant
Alex Kruszelnicki (Cardiff sequence)
Assistant grip
Jason Lee (Additional photography)
Crane technician
Paul Legall
Key grip
Charles Lia (Malta)
Film loader
Amanda Maister
Grip
Keith Manning (Second unit, daily)
Camera operator
Stephanie Martin ("c" camera)
Camera operator
Larry McConkey
Steadicam operator
Larry McConkey
Second assistant camera
Ray Meere ("a" camera, Cardiff sequence)
Director of photography
Igor Meglic (Second unit)
Chief rigging electrician
Ossa Mills (Cardiff sequence)
Video assist
Daniel P. Moore (Daniel P. Moore)
Electrician
Andy Nolan (Andrew Nolan)
Second company grip
Tom North
Lighting grip
David Palmieri
Assistant chief lighting technician
Ricky Pattenden (Cardiff sequence)
Camera operator
Roger Pearce ("b" camera, second unit)
Electrician
Emily Plant
First company grip
Gary Pocock
Grip
Michael Rich
Electrician
Terence Roberts
Grip
Gary Romaine (Cardiff sequence)
Lighting technician
Thomas Royal
Second assistant photographer
Luke Selway ("a" camera, second unit)
Assistant chief lighting technician
Paul Sharp
Assistant chief lighting technician
Christopher Tann (Second unit) (Chris Tann)
First assistant camera
Gregor Tavenner ("a" camera)
First assistant photographer
Dean Thompson ("b" camera, second unit)
Crane technician
Clive Tocher
Lighting grip
Toby Tyler Jr.
Electrician
Daniel Walters (Dan Walters)
Chief rigging electrician
Gavin Walters
Chief lighting technician
Lee Walters
Video operator
Martin Sharky Ward (Cardiff sequence) (Martin Ward)
Video assist
Jack Warrender (Second unit)
Lighting grip
Bradley Wilson
Grip
Andrew Woodcock (Andy Woodcock)
Digital imaging technician
Peter Marsden (*) (Second unit)
Video assistant
Jonathan Ames (*) (Second unit)
Camera operator
Chas Bain (*)
First assistant camera
Jaspreet Bal (*)
Camera operator
Greg Baldi (*) (Second unit)
Focus puller
Andrew Banwell (*) (Second unit)
Electrician
Paul Bates (*)
Camera trainee
Alex Bender (*) (Second unit)
Rigging gaffer
Attila Bilik (*) (Hungary)
Electrician
Peter Brimson (*) (Second unit)
Electrician
Zoltán Bók (*) (Hungary)
Electrician
Wailoon Chung (*) (Second unit)
Assistant camera
Sean Connor (*)
Camera operator
Roberto W. Contreras D. (*)
Derigging electrician
Johann Cruickshank (*)
Electrical rigger
Simon Cullen (*)
Additional video assist
Erin Currie (*) (Second unit)
Rigging best boy
Márk Czirják (*) (Hungary)
Digital workflow engineer
Glenn Derry (*)
Camera trainee
Katerina Diakoyanni (*) (2nd Unit, Glasgow)
Video assist trainee
Laura Dinnett (*) (Second unit)
Desk operator
Graham Driscoll (*)
Best boy camera
Brian Dungan (*)
Second assistant camera
Emma Edwards (*) ("c" camera, Malta)
Digital lab supervisor
James Eggleton (*) (Digilab Services)
Steadicam operator
Marc Ehrenbold (*) (Night sequences)
Camera operator
Jason Ellson (*) ("b" camera, second unit)
Steadicam operator
Jason Ellson (*) (Second unit)
Electrician
Charlie Euston (*)
Assistant camera
Péter Faludi (*) (Hungary unit)
Camera trainee
Alejandra Fernandez (*) ("a" camera)
Grip
Jack Flemming (*)
Second assistant camera
Ben Foat (*) ("c" camera, additional photography)
Camera trainee
Claire Louise Fraser (*) (Second unit, Glasgow)
Key grip
Kevin Fraser (*) (Second unit)
Second assistant camera
Phoebe Fraser (*) (Second unit dailies)
Libra technician
Dave Freeth (*)
Rigger
Gabor Gelegonya (*) (Hungary)
Digital imaging technician
Alex Golding (*)
Video assistant
Luke Andrew Haddock (*)
Second assistant camera
Gergely Hajba (*) ("c" camera, Hungary)
Microwave technician
Will Handley (*)
First assistant camera
John Harper (*) (Second unit)
Focus puller
John Harper (*) (Second camera)
Codex technician
Laura Jean Healey (*) (Second unit)
Rigging electrician
Attila Hevesi (*) (Hungary)
Second assistant camera
Gabriel Hyman (*) ("a" camera, second unit, additional photography)
Camera trainee
Ian Jackson (*) (Second unit)
Video assist operator
Demetri Jagger (*) (Malta)
Assistant camera
Chris Owen Jones (*) (Additional photography)
Rigging
Adam Kalacsi (*)
Second assistant camera
Dora Krolikowska (*) ("c" camera, dailies)
First assistant camera
Cary Lalonde (*)
Digital imaging technician
Mary Lobb (*) (Additional photography, second unit)
Aerial director of photography
John Marzano (*)
Best boy lighting grip
Hugh McCallum (*) (Malta)
Electrician
Genki McClure (*)
Second assistant camera
Grant McPhee (*) (Glasgow)
First assistant camera
Rory Moles (*) (Dailies)
Dolly grip
Philip Murphy (*) ("a" camera)
Console op/ electrical
Onkar Narang (*)
First assistant camera
Nino Neuboeck (*) (Hungary)
Second assistant camera
Megan Ogilvie (*) ("c" camera)
Second assistant camera
Ben Oliver (*) (Second unit)
Electrician
James Osborn-Brown (*)
First assistant camera
Andrew Peck (*) (New York helicopter unit)
Video assistant
Steve Petrie (*)
Camera operator
Attila Pfeffer (*) ("c" camera, battle segments: Hungary)
Camera best boy
Felix Pickles (*) (Budapest)
Lighting grip
Nathan Porter (*) (Dailies)
Electrician
Jack Powell (*)
First assistant camera
Miles Proudfoot (*) ('b' camera, additional photography)
Dimmer board operator
Viktor Racsek (*) (Hungary)
Digital imaging technician
Laura Redpath (*)
Electrical rigger
Tony Roberts (*)
Camera trainee
Maiya Rose (*) ("b" camera)
Lighting grip
Sol Saihati (*)
Techno crane technician
Zoltán Schrammel (*) (Hungary)
First assistant camera
Gordon Segrove (*) (Dailies)
Electrician
Stuart Sheppard (*)
Additional director of photography
Newton Thomas Sigel (*)
Camera trainee
Szabolcs Sitkei (*) (Hungary)
Electrician
Dan Smith (*)
Grip trainee
Tom Stansfield (*)
Digital imaging technician
Joe Steel (*) (Aerial unit)
Rigging electrician
János Steili (*) (Hungary)
Camera operator
Robert Stoneman (*) (Epk)
Rigger
Gergely Sztellik (*) (Hungary)
Grip
Gabor Szucs (*) (Hungary)
Camera trainee
Matthew Taylor (*) ("c" camera, Malta)
Camera best boy
Alex Teale (*) (Additional photography)
Flight head technician
Andy Thomson (*)
Crane technician dailies
Neil Tomlin (*)
Best boy grip
István Török (*) (Hungary)
Aerial unit camera
Daniel Vilar (*)
Pursuit crane operator
Robert Walisko (*)
Libra head technician
Thomas Watson (*)
First assistant camera
J. Glyn Williams (*) (Aerial unit)

Wardrobe department

Assistant costume designer
Sheara Abrahams (Cardiff sequence)
Costume supervisor
Russell Barnett (Second unit)
Costume breakdown artist
Camilla Bartholomew
Chief dresser
Karen Beale (Stunts)
Costume modeler
Matt Boyton
Wardrobe
Anthony Brookman
Military costume supervisor
Robert Brown (Rob Brown)
Costume breakdown artist
Ken Cattrall
Costume supervisor
Yvonne Zarb Cousin (Malta)
Chief costume breakdown artist
John Cowell
Chief prototype makeshift artist
Naomi Critcher
Costume breakdown trainee
Maria D'Agostino
Prototype makeshift artist
Holly Dobson
Principal costumer
Lucy Donowho
Costume office assistant
Caroline Fallon
Costumer
Ildikó Fogt
Costume breakdown trainee
Rebecca Gillies-Baker (Reshoots)
Principal costumer
Alicia Hood
Costume tailor
Andrew Joslin
Daily costumer
Júlia Kiss
Costume assistant
Virag Kiss
Crowd costume supervisor
Josef Kowalewski (Joe Kowalewski)
Assistant costume designer
Charlotte Law
Costume designer
Charlotte Law (Cardiff sequence)
Costume coordinator
Martin Mandeville
Costume assistant
Amanda Mattes
Chief dresser
Tracey Ann McGregor (Zombie) (Tracy McGregor)
Costume breakdown artist
Jackie Moody
Costumer
David Otzen (Mr. pitt)
Assistant costume designer
Richard Sale
Principal costume coordinator
Sunita Singh
Key costume supervisor
Clare Spragge
Costume supervisor
Zsuzsa Stenger (Budapest)
Breakdown artist
Juhász Tamás
Costume buyer
Anabel Temple
Costume set supervisor
Maurizio Torti
Costume breakdown artist
Saffron Webb
Wardrobe
Vanessa Woolgar
Dresser
Rita Zsilvölgyi
Costume breakdown trainee
Francesca Ackerson (*)
Location costume supervisor
Louise Allen (*)
Key costumer
Brigitta Barkó (*) (Hungary)
Costume props modeler
Fiona Barty (*)
Costume assistant
Dan Blacklock (*)
Costume junior
Frieda Basso Boccabella (*)
Breakdown artist
Lörinc Boros (*) (Hungary)
Costume assistant
Ali Bremner (*)
Costumer
Lilla Bártfai (*)
Costume buyer
Sophie Canale (*)
Costume buyer
Maria Adele Crisafulli (*)
Breakdown artist
Erdész Dániel (*) (Hungary)
Costume assistant
Harriet Edmonds (*) (Stunt unit. Scotland)
Assistant to costume designer
Joseph Feltus (*)
Costume assistant
Johanna Garrad (*)
Costume assistant
Teddy George-Poku (*)
Costume junior
Mia Gray (*)
Costume assistant
Vicki Hales (*) (Second unit)
Additional costumer
Karen Hare (*)
Costume buyer
Maxine Heywood (*)
Junior assistant costume designer
Liz Krause (*)
Costumes
Jane Law (*) (Brad Pitt)
Assistant costume buyer
Rachel Lilley (*)
Costume trainee
Jessie Metcalf (*)
Costumer
Nino (*)
Set costumer
Linda O'Reilly (*)
Costume assistant
Steve O'Sullivan (*)
Assistant costume breakdown artist
Pamela Paolini (*)
Assistant costume breakdown artist
Silvia Pelleschi (*)
Costume trainee
Kirsty Quinn (*)
Costume trainee
Chloe Reynolds (*)
Costume prop maker
Sarah Rose (*)
Costumer
Orsolya Sallai (*)
Costume supervisor
Azalia Snail (*) (VFX segments)
Costume concept artist
Greg Staples (*)
Costume assistant
Jaclyn Tamizato (*) (Second unit)
Costume junior
Sekou Traore (*)
Production assistant to costume designer
Sarolta Udvardi (*) (Hungary)
Junior assistant costume designer
Lupt Utama (*)
Military costumer
Nat Van Halle (*)
Breakdown/dyeing artist
Anikó Varga (*)
Costumer
Pamela Verran (*)
Costume trainee
Elle Wilson (*)

Editorial department

Assistant editor
George Adams (U.K.)
First assistant editor
James Andrykowski (U.S.)
Digital colorist
Trevor Brown (Company 3)
Digital lab technician
Stephen Ceci
First assistant editor
Martin Corbett (U.K.)
Digital acquisition supervisor
Marc Dando
Assistant editor
Tom Davis
Digital intermediate efilm
Aaron Dorn (Company 3)
Stereoscopic editor
Harikrishna Dubey
Digital lab supervisor
James Eggleton
Ditital acquisition
James Eggleton
Lead software developer
James Eggleton
Digital acquisition technician
Ross Fall
Digital intermediate producer
Rob Farris (Company 3)
Look development colorist
Greg Fisher
Digital intermediate efilm
Vanessa Galvez (Company 3)
Assistant editor
Alex Gilbert (EPK and BTS)
Supervising digital colorist
Adam Glasman (Company 3)
Digital acquisition technician
Alex Golding
First assistant editor
Robin Gonsalves (U.S.)
Apprentice editor
Richard Gould (U.K.) (Rick Gould)
Digital on-line editor
Emily Greenwood (Company 3)
Digital intermediate systems administrator
Neil Harrison (Company 3)
Digital intermediate efilm
Josh Haynie (Company 3)
Digital acquisition technician
Laura Jean Healey
Digital itermediate data wrangler
Dan Helme (Company 3)
Apprentice editor
Greg Hollander (U.S.)
Post-production assistant
Vinka Jurisic (U.S.)
Assistant editor
Carsten Kurpanek (U.S.)
Data lab technician
Piers Leighton
Data lab technician
Olli Leppanen (Olli Leppänen)
Post-production assistant
Hannah Long (U.S.)
Digital imaging technician
Peter Marsden (Second unit)
Digital lab technician
Rob May
Assistant editor
Emma McCleave (UK)
Dailies operator
Christopher McDonald
Data lab technical assistant
Alistair Nicholls
Data lab supervisor
John Pegg
Apprentice editor
Nicoletta Perdikos (U.K.)
Data lab technician
Patrick Ready
Digital acquisition technician
Laura Redpath
Apprentice editor
Robert Sealey (U.K.)
Digital intermediate efilm
Chris Taft (Company 3)
Assistant editor
Debbie Tennant (U.S.) (Debra L. Tennant)
Digital on-line editor
Justin Tillett (Company 3)
Digital film technical supervisor
Laurent Treherne (Company 3)
Assistant dailies colorist
Tom Balkwill (*)
Stereoscopic editor
Dhirendra Chhatpar (*)
Editorial department
Sara Coppola (*)
Dailies editor
Vikram Dharankar (*)
Assistant digital intermediate producer
Cheryl Goodbody (*)
Additional editor
Paul Hirsch (*)
Colorist
Pentti Keskimäki (*) (Dailies)
Dailies producer
Ken Lebre (*)
Digital intermediate head of department
Patrick Malone (*)
On-line stereoscopic editor
Neelkanth Mapara (*)
Post-production assistant
Noemi Mehrli (*)
On-line editor
Andrew Merlino (*)
Dailies operator
Anthony Motta (*)
Stereo editor
Sachin Patidar (*)
Colorist
Jamie Payne (*) (Dailies)
Additional editor
Gregory Plotkin (*)
Post-production assistant
Bryony Preen (*)
Post-production coordinator
Jennifer Scudder Trent (*)
Digital intermediate consultant
Asa Shoul (*)
Stereoscopic editor
Girish Takle (*)
Assistant editor
Mark Tuminello (*)
On-line editor
Russell White (*)

Music department

Studio assistant
Jamie Ashton (Abbey Road)
Composer
Matthew Bellamy (Additional music)
Musician
Mark Berrow (Violin)
Violinist
Daniel Bhattacharya
Orchestrator
Tony Blondal
Orchestrator and conductor
David Richard Campbell (David Richard Campbell)
Music contractor
Jo Changer
Studio assistant
Andy Cook (British Grove)
Score recordist
Gordon Davidson
Composer
Mark Denis (Trailer Music)
Conductor
Matt Dunkley
Orchestrator
Matt Dunkley
Assistant recording engineer
Jason Elliott
Supervising music editor
John Finklea
Additional orchestrations
David Foster (Dave Foster)
Music contractor
Isobel Griffiths
Music preparation
Dave Hage (Dakota Music Service)
Music mixer
John Kurlander
Music recordist
John Kurlander
Digital recordist
Tyson Lozensky
Musician
Steve Mair (Double bass)
Music editor
Kevin McKeever
Choir
Metro Voices
Musicians
Muse
Studio assistant
Matt Mysko (Abbey Road)
Orchestra leader
Everton Nelson
Choir contractor
Jenny O'Grady
Additional orchestrations
Jake Parker
Composer
Brandon Roberts (Additional music)
Music programmer
Brandon Roberts
Composer
Buck Sanders (Additional music)
Additional music recordist
Scott Smith (Scott Michael Smith)
Composer
Marcus Trumpp (Additional music)
Music editor
Michael K. Bauer (*) (Temp score)
Additional orchestrations
Richard Bronskill (*)
Music preparation
Jordan Seigel (*)

Other crew

Location key assistant
Ciantar Alan
Assistant cashier
Eva Albecker
Aerial consultant
Mel Anderson
Weapons master
Simon Atherton
Stand-in
Phil Ball (Philip Ball)
Zombie coordinator
Katalin Baranyi
Glasgow production runner
Kyrie Barker
Assistant production coordinator
Kevin Baulcomb (Cardiff sequence)
Researcher
Vanessa Bendetti (Stock footage)
Producer
Kate Berry (Main title - Prologue Films)
Third assistant accountant
Matt Blain (Cardiff sequence) (Matthew Blain)
Assistant production coordinator
Kate Bone
Production assistant
David Booys (Cardiff sequence) (Dave Booys)
Assistant
Bill Bost (Mr. Ellison)
Production assistant
Monique Brown (Cardiff sequence)
Assistant accountant
Frank Camilleri (Malta)
Location manager
David Campbell-Bell
Adr voice
Hélène Cardona
Assistant location manager
Bruno Cassoni
Assistant travel coordinator
Ella Chaitow
Production assistant
Laurence Chisholm (Malta)
Location assistnt
Alan Ciantar
Security and location assistant
Steve Cole
Production assistant
Rebecca Collis
Cast assistant
Tommaso Colognese
Main titles designer and producer
Kyle Cooper (Prologue Films)
Armorer
Greg Corke
Production accountant
Carson Cultner (Additional photography) (Carson R. Cultner)
End titles
Matt Curtis (Prologue Films)
Production coordinator
Richard Daldry
Cashier
Devis Damonte (Cardiff sequence)
Assistant
Darryl Davy (Mr. Headington)
Accounts clerk
Matt de Villiers
Assistant
Jack Donaldson (Mr. Simpson)
First assistant accountant
Farnaz Donovan (Cardiff sequence)
Production assistant
Lucy Drury
Location manager
Lloret Dunn
Medic
Judith Edwards
Assistant
Aidan Elliott (Mr.Huffam, Cardiff sequence)
Representative
Howard Ellis (Mid Atlantic Films, Budapest)
First assistant accountant
Janette Evans
Military advisor
Freddie Joe Farnsworth
Marketing canada
Greg Ferris
Assistant
Matt Flanders (Ms. Gardner)
On-set background supervisor
Mavis Formosa (Malta)
Main titles designer
Zachary Fuhrer
Production coordinator
Rita Galea (Malta)
Production coordinator
Rita Galántai (Budapest)
Unit publicist
Linda Gamble (Cardiff dequence)
Facilities assistant
Micheal Gentry
Ap supervisor
Jackie Gilbey
Liaison
Owain Gillard (Film commission)
Location manager
Ben Gladstone
Payroll accountant
Maryllis Gonzalez
Representative
Adam Goodman (Mid Atlantic Films, Budapest)
Assistant
Rama Gottumukkala (Mr. Kleiner)
Supervising location manager
James Grant (Cardiff sequence)
Location scout
Peter Gray
Assistant
Matt Grimm (Ms. Goldberg)
Script supervisor
Daniel Guerrero (New Braunfels) (Daniel A. Guerrero)
Administrative assistant
Jozephine Hannon-Czyrko (Jozephine Hannon)
Production coordinator
Denise Hanrahan
Assistant accountant
Clair Hanson
Location manager
Michael Harm
Health & safety advisor
Charlie Harper (Cardiff sequence)
Unit publicist
Rob Harris
Armourer
Alan Hausmann
Production assistant
Paul Hayes (Cardiff sequence)
Medical coordinator
Krisztina Hegyi
Health & safety consultant
Glynn Henderson (Budapest)
Production assistant
Luis 'Lucho' Hernández (Additional photography)
Location manager
Richard Hill
Script supervisor
Sarah Hinch (Second unit)
Location liaison
Cat Ho
Location scout
Adrian Hubbard
Travel & accommodation coordinator
Hannah Ireland (Cardiff sequence)
Payroll accountant
Yasmine Jade (Cardiff sequence)
Location scout
Vinnie Jassal
Location accountant
Michael Johnson (Michael B. Johnson)
Travel coordinator
Nick Jordan
Security and location assistant
Steve Keane
Second assistant accountant
Claire Kenny (Cardiff sequence) (Claire L. Kenny)
Production assistant
Gary Kett (Cardiff sequence)
Assistant
Nazia Khan (Mr. pitt)
Background children casting
Sally King
Assistant
Jason Brett Klein (Marcus Trumpp)
Supervising armorer
Nick Komornicki
Location manager
Bálint Kovács (Budapest) (Balint Kovacs)
Payroll accountant
David Krudis
Production accountant
Ágnes Kun (Budapest)
Caterer
Paul Kuzmich (Fayre Do's)
Assistant construction accountant
Charles Larcombe
Assistant
Cameron Lawther (Mr. pitt)
Production coordinator
Paul LaZebnik
First assistant accountant
Heidi Lewis (Malta)
Location manager assistance
István Locherer
Personal assistant
Duska Malesevic
Production assistant
Lara Marsden
Post accounting
Marybeth Martin-Eck
Assistant
Natalie Masciale (Mr. Schwake)
Armorer
Nick Massey
Main titles designer and producer
Kurt Mattila (Prologue Films)
Location accountant
Nicki McCain
Location accountant
David McComb (Malta) (Dave McComb)
Production controller
Denise Morgan McGrath
Second assistant accountant
Kristi McLaren
Military specialist
Vander McLeod
Location manager
Christian McWilliams (Malta)
Props designer
Gary Merrington
Script supervisor
Zoe Morgan
First assistant accountant
Rita Manyai (Budapest) (Rita Mányai)
Production assistant
Saloum N'Jie
Voice actor
Andie Naar
Production coordinator
Philippa Naughton (Malta) (Philie Naughten)
Senior armory technician
John Nixon
First assistant accountant
Chris Norman
Assistant production coordinator
Declan O'Brien
Accounts clerk
Leila Obaidi
Assistant
Christina Oh (Ms. Gardner)
Assistant
Misty Oka (Mr. Kleiner)
Prop.master assistant
Eniko Orosz
Script supervisor
Annie Penn (Cardiff sequence)
Chaperone
Benjamin Perkins
Assistant location manager
Lindsey Powell (Cardiff sequence)
Immigration coordinator
Janos Prihoda
Location manager
Brodie Pringle
Medic
Helen Revington (Cardiff sequence)
Choreographer
Alex Reynolds
Payroll accountant
Victoria Rickham
Production assistant
Jason Rickwood
Assistant
Regan Riskas (Ian Bryce)
Location manager
Lee Robertson
Cashier
David Ruddock
Payroll accountant
Paula Sargeant
Crowd marshall
Francesca Schembri
Production coordinator
Jonathan Scott (Cardiff sequence)
Assistant accountant
Helen Searle
Production accountant
Helen Seery (UK, Cardiff sequence)
Craft service
Andrew Share
Location manager
Asha Sharma
Location assistant
Dean Short (Additional photography)
Production assistant
Dean Short (Cardiff sequence)
Supervising location manager
Mark Somner
Assistant
Skye Stolnitz (Mr. Bakshi, Cardiff sequence)
Workshop armorer
Roy Stratford
Production accountant
Celeste Talaszek
Assistant accountant
Ewan Taylor (Cardiff sequence)
Assistant production coordinator
Kelly Taylor-Dias
Crowd marshall
Steffi Thake
Main title designer
Nadia Tzuo (Prologue Films)
Unit manager
Martin Walker
Production assistant, zombies, malta
Mike West
Location manager
Chris Wheeldon (Malta)
Senior armory technician
Tim Wildgoose
Armorer
Stephen Wilkerson (Cardiff sequence) (Steve Wilkerson)
Assistant
Leah Williams (Mr. King)
Assistant location manager
Lucy Williams (Cardiff sequence)
Armory liaison
Caroline Wilson
Construction accountant
Rebecca Wolf
Aerial coordinator
Marc Wolff
Pilot
Marc Wolff (Camera)
Studio production coordinator
Brook Worley
Medic
Gábor Xantus (Supervisor)
Production accountant
Yolanda Galea (Malta) (Galea Yolanda)
Extras coordinator
Mónika Ács (Hungary)
Air traffic control consultant
James Latham (*)
Production assistant
Keith Abela (*) (Aerial unit)
Location manager
Pierre Agius (*)
Production assistant
Hussain Ahmed (*)
Intern
Zach Amar (*) (Apparatus)
Set production assistant
Sarah Michelle Attard (*)
Talent assistant
Sarah Michelle Attard (*)
Location scout
Sándor Balla (*) (Hungary)
Travel coordinator
Stephanie Bamberg (*)
Location assistant
Tom Barnes (*)
Production assistant
Reyhan Bekar (*)
Unit assistant
Birtha Roland (*)
Location assistant
Ellie Blake (*)
Production secretary
Agi Blasko (*) (Hungary)
Location assistant
Cesco Bonello (*)
Assistant location manager
Chris Bonello (*)
Production assistant
Valentina Borfecchia (*)
Set production assistant
Sean Bredbenner (*)
Crowd marshall
John Bremner (*)
Assistant location manager
Andrew Michael Buckley (*)
Military adviser
Andrew Michael Buckley (*)
Military advisor
Billy Budd (*) (Second unit)
Location manager
Carn Burton (*)
Runner
Grant Butler (*) (Dailies)
Main titles executive producer
Unjoo Lee Byars (*)
Location manager
Ferenc Béres (*) (Hungary)
Location assistant manager
Stuart Cadenhead (*)
Voice
Hélène Cardona (*) (News Reporter)
Production legal
Laura Caulfield (*)
Marine department
Emily Cecil (*)
Accommodation coordinator
Usha Chaman (*) (London)
Military extras coordinator
Morgan Chetcuti (*)
Accounts trainee
Paula Chidgey (*)
Assistant production coordinator
Joel Clarke (*) (Falmouth)
Assistant location manager
Matthew Clarke (*)
Marine coordinator
Tom Cochrane (*)
Set production assistant
Celine Coulson (*)
Location scout
Eleri Coulten (*)
Marine coordinator
Ian Creed (*)
Production assistant
András Csernóczki (*) (Hungary)
Military trainer
Patrick Cullen (*)
Head of security
Christian De-vos (*)
Location assistant
Jeremy DeCoursey (*)
Production assistant
Raimondo Di Egidio (*)
Production safety manager
Allison Dillard (*)
Production assistant
Malcolm Ellul (*)
Assistant to producer
Richard Enriquez (*)
Production assistant
Judit Fekete (*) (Hungary)
Production operations
Alastair Ferris-Leak (*)
Location manager
Rudi Fischer (*) (Philadelphia VFX unit)
Stand-in/double
Luke Oscar Ford (*)
Location manager
Joseph Formosa Randon (*)
Air operations coordinator
Lucia Foster Found (*)
Development executive
Samuel V. Franco (*)
Location manager assistant
Ágoston F. Megyesy (*) (Hungary)
Assistant location manager
Péter Fülöp (*) (Hungary)
Armorer
Gábor Gajdos (*) (Hungary)
Cast production assistant
Francesca Galea (*)
Facilities assistant
Kerry Gissing (*)
Set production assistant
Emma Gunnery (*) (Additional photography)
Travel accountant
Elizabeth Ridley Hagan (*) (Malta)
Production resources
Deborah Harpur (*)
Military aviation advisor
Benjamin Hartley (*)
Location manager
Steve Harvey (*)
Assistant location manager
Charlie Hayes (*)
Travel assistant
Esther Hegarty (*)
Daily floor runner
Andrew Hippisley (*)
Location scout
Tony Hood (*)
Stand-in
Jason Horwood (*)
Crowd production assistant
Reese Howard (*)
Set production assistant
Gary Huddless (*)
Location scout
Ian Hutchinson (*)
Accomodation agent
Alexis James (*)
Set production assistant
Vera Janisch (*)
Additional crowd production assistant
Richard Jones Jr. (*)
Production assistant
Samual Jones (*) (Crowd)
Script supervisor
Petra Jorgensen (*) (Los Angeles - additional photography)
Assistant production coordinator
Adrienn Kamarás (*) (Hungary)
Cashier
Veronika Kara (*) (Hungary)
Additional set assistant
David Keadell (*) (Crowd)
Security
Leon Keegan (*)
Set production assistant
Miklos Keleti (*) (Hungary)
Security coordinator
Ferenc Kondor (*) (Hungary)
Chief security coordinator
András Kopházi (*) (Hungary)
Assistant location manager
Bence Kovacs (*)
Researcher
Richard Kroll (*) (Stock footage)
Locations assistant
Barry Laird (*) (Scotland)
Movement choreographer
Nito Larioza (*) (Pre vis)
Production controller
Eric Layne (*)
Location runner
Duncan Leishman (*) (UK)
Location office runner
Sarah Kate Lewis (*)
Production coordinator
Katie Linahon (*) (Additional photography)
Location scout
Philip Lobban (*)
Lead systems engineer legacy effects
Jason Lopes (*)
Chef
Peter Lowe (*)
Publicity assistant
Lizzi Lowell (*)
Crowd production assistant
Arif Maruthiyil (*)
Production assistant
Laurie Mahon (*)
Head publicist
Ruben Malaret (*)
Assistant script supervisor
Nicoletta Mani (*) (Dailies)
Location runner
Alan Manson (*) (UK)
Boat captain
Brad Dirk Martin (*)
Health & safety officer
Barry May-Leybourne (*)
Location manager
Jason A. McCauley (*) (NYC & NJ VFX Unit)
Location assistant
Michael McDermott (*)
Location manager
Jacob McIntyre (*) (Malta)
Runner
Ashley McKee (*)
Cast associate
Anna Cameron McKessock (*)
Crowd marshall
David Micallef (*)
Crowd production assistant
Tom Milligan (*) (Dailies)
Location assistant
Matt Mirrington (*)
Assistant location manager
Zsolt Molnar (*)
Marine safety coordinator
Andy Piers Morris (*)
Supervising location manager
Steve Mortimore (*)
Production assistant
Neszmélyi Beáta (*)
Location scout
David O'Reilly (*)
Production executive
Denis O'Sullivan (*)
Location assistant
Zoltan Palfalvi (*) (Hungary)
Health & safety advisor
János Papp (*) (Hungary)
Location assistant
Kerry Patten (*)
Production assistant
DeWitt Patterson (*)
Production runner
Paul Pattison (*)
Israeli military technical advisor
Avner Peled (*)
Armorer
Stephen A. Petroni (*) (Malta crew)
Aerial safety
Philip Pickford (*)
Aerial unit
Philip Pickford (*)
Assistant to executive in charge of production
Kendra Rasmussen (*)
Production resources
Joshua Ravetch (*)
Location scout
Andy Reeve (*) (UK)
Crowd production assistant
James Reid (*)
Weapons
Jeffrey Reyes (*) (Second & pick up units)
Set production assistant
Tom Reynolds (*) (Second unit)
Creatures production assistant
Alice Rowlinson (*)
Location scout
Andrew Ryland (*)
Military advisor
Nikovich Sammut (*)
Military coordinator
Nikovich Sammut (*)
Helicopter camera pilot
Will Samuelson (*)
Production assistant
Joe Sartorius (*)
Dailies
Gordon Segrove (*)
Miscellaneous crew
Chiky Serrano (*)
Caterer/cook
Hakim Shakoor (*)
Location assistant
Nora Somogyvari (*) (Hungary)
Choreographer
Mark Steger (*) (Additional zombie choreography)
Aerial operations manager
Andy Stephens (*)
Location manager
Domonkos Szász (*) (Hungary)
Production assistant
Veronika Szücs (*) (Hungary)
Location scout
David Taylor (*)
APATS trainee
Ewan Taylor (*)
Travel assistant
Helen Taylor (*)
Home economist
Katherine Tidy (*)
Location assistant
Monty Till (*)
Assistant
Susana Torres (*) (Mr. Crane)
Fire safety officer
Rob Townsend (*)
Security crew
Csaba Benedek Tutus (*)
Computer & video coordinator
Sara-Jane Valentine (*) (Useful Companies)
Payroll accountant
Csaba Veres (*) (Hungary)
Production financing
Caspar von Winterfeldt (*) (Hemisphere Capital)
Production assistant
Mátyás Vándor (*) (Hungary)
Weather consultant
Richard Wild (*)
Unit location manager
Emma Woodcock (*)
Production staff
Trish Wylie (*) (Malta)
Accomodation coordinator
Éva Zöld (*) (Hungary)

(*) uncredited