You have not yet access to any sci-file…

Kin

(Kin)

 Credits

Cast

Eli Solinski
Myles Truitt
Jimmy Solinski
Jack Reynor
Hal Solinski
Dennis Quaid
Milly
Zoë Kravitz
Taylor Balik
James Franco
Morgan Hunter
Carrie Coon
Snick
Ian Matthews
Dutch Balik
Gavin Fox
Remy
Stephane Garneau-Monten
Big Man
Lukas Penar
Audrey
Carleigh Beverly
Female Cleaner
Lily Gao
Male Cleaner
Michael B. Jordan
Guidance Counselor
Milton Barnes
School Bully
Michael Grisley
Hasan
Khalid Klein
Dying Cleaner
Sean Fowler
On Site Guard #1
Carson Manning
On Site Guard #2
Dave Lewis
Venus
Bree Wasylenko
Lee Jacobs
Romano Orzari
Lee's Heavy
Mike Chute
Lee's Heavy
Neil Davison
Lee's Heavy
Peter Schindelhauer
Dancer
Madelyn Grace
Bouncer
Kevan Kase
Motel Cashier
Dave Lewis
Gas Station Cashier
Steven John Whistance-Smith (Steven John Whistance)
Bartender
Ivan Sherry
Casino Security Guard
Eli Ham
Young Officer
Trent Pardy
Police Clerk
Jonathan Cherry
Dispatch Officer
Anita Nittoly
County Sheriff
Jarrod MacLean
TAC Leader
Shawn Hamilton (Shawn J. Hamilton)
TAC Sniper
Amos Stern
Reporter
Stella Acquisto (*)
Police Officer
Jeffrey Barnes (*)
Tac Team Breacher
Nolan Greenwald (*)
TAC Trigger Man
Rufio Luey (*)
Gambling Patron
Jim Pagiamtzis (*)
TAC Team Shield
Carlos Pinder (*)
Las Vegas Metro Police Officer
Chris Rogers (*)
TAC C4man
Attila Sebesy (*)
Bellhop
Ivan Wanis-Ruiz (*)

Director

Directed by
Jonathan Baker
Directed by
Josh Baker

Writing credits

Writer
Jonathan Baker
Based on the short film "Bag Man" by
Josh Baker
Screenplay by
Daniel Casey

Producer

Producer
Jeff Arkuss
Associate producer
Eric Bodge
Line producer
Whitney Brown
Producer
Dan Cohen
Producer
David Gross
Executive producer
Michael B. Jordan
Associate producer
Chantelle Kadyschuk
Producer
Shawn Levy
Producer
Jesse Shapira
Associate co-producer
Bo Shen
Associate co-producer
Shixing Zhou

Music

Music by
Mogwai

Cinematography

Director of photography
Larkin Seiple

Editor

Edited by
Mark Day

Casting

Casting director
Rori Bergman
Casting director
Sara Kay
Casting director
Jenny Lewis

Production design

Production designer
Ethan Tobman

Art direction

Art director
Dennis Davenport

Set decoration

Set decorator
Mary Kirkland

Costume design

Costume designer
Lea Carlson

Makeup department

Prosthetics shop technician
Brittany Leona Caron
1st assistant makeup
Stacey Dutrizac
Tattoo makeup artist
Daniel Lee
Makeup artist
Jonathan Seti
Key hair stylist
Zinka Shankland
Makeup artist
Emily Skoggard
Makeup department head
Catherine Viot
Special makeup effects lab technician
Jen Wright

Production management

Production supervisor
Amy R. Murphy
Post-production supervisor
Gregor Hutchison
Assistant production manager
Jodi A. Tario

Assistant director

Second assistant director
Aric Dupere
Third assistant director
Nick Lopez
First assistant director
Andrew M. Robinson
Third assistant director
Andrea Sheppard
Assistant director
Adam Szalai (Daily)

Art department

Construction coordinator
Paul Accadia (Art department)
Prop master
Jason Baker (Detroit unit)
Set decoration buyer
Stephanie Chalmers
Concept artist
Nivanh Chanthara
Trainee assistant art director
Taylor Colpitts
Set dresser
Jennifer Dysart
Art department coordinator
Kenn Fisher
Set designer
David G. Fremlin
Key props
Michelle Haid
Second assistant art director
Catherine Lam
On set props assist
Chloe Leonard
Concept artist
Sunil Pant
Carpenter
Austin Roy

Sound department

Adr recording mixer
James Bastable
Cable puller / 2nd boom operator
James Belyea
Adr editor
Paul Wilson
Mix technician
Adam Carl (Dts-x)
Adr mixer
Greg Crawford (Atlanta)
Sound mixer
Fernando Delgado (Second unit)
Dialogue editor
Claire Dobson
Sound recordist
Jesse Ehredt
Adr mixer
Beau Emory
Sound designer / supervising sound editor
Joseph Fraioli
Boom operator
Gregg Frazier (Second unit)
Adr recordist
Ken Galvin
Sound effects editor
Paul Germann
Boom operator
Maysum Haddad
Sound mixer
Mike Hampton
Assistant re-recording mixer
Scott Hitchon
Dialogue editor
Krystin Hunter
Supervising sound editor
David McCallum
Re-recording mixer
Frank Morrone
Boom operator
Dennis Alexander Nicholson
Commentary mixer / vo mixer
Erik Karsen Puhm (Commentary recordist)
Sound effects editor
David Rose
Sound mixer
Cory Siddall
Re-recording mixer
Brad Zoern

Special effects

Special effects coordinator
Mark Ahee
Special effects technician
Michael W. Hamilton
Key special effects
Richard Hypolite

Visual effects

Layout supervisor
Lee Alexander (Image Engine)
Compositor / digital artist
Luis Almazan
Bg prep supervisor
Michael Jeff Baldemoro (Image Engine)
Compositor
Joel Bautista (Image Engine)
Effects technical director
Michael Billette (Image Engine)
Roto artist
David Cam (Image Engine)
Visual effects producer
Tavia Charlton (RSVFX)
Vfx production manager
Marine Chene
Visual effects
Alfonso Chin
Visual effects producer
Tara Conley
Compositing supervisor
Keegan Douglas
Visual effects editor
Linda Drake
Titles and credit
Marcus Dryden (Digital compositor)
Senior compositor
Janeen Elliott (Image Engine)
Cg supervisor
Edmond Engelbrecht (Image Engine)
Digital artist
Sarah Fuller
Senior compositor
Sandro Henriques (Image Engine)
Digital compositor
Shuming Jiang (Rocket Science VFX)
Visual effects coordinator
Lexi Koome
Compositor
Andriy Koval
Senior creature fx td
Michael Levine
Compositor
Ivan Lima (Image Engine)
Designer
Nicolas Lopardo
Environment td
Bruno Lévêque (Image Engine)
Matchmove artist
Dean Mangion (Image Engine)
Lighting artist
Greg Massie
Visual effects supervisor
Dave Morley
I/O coordinator
Brandon Outhwaite (RSVFX)
Visual effects supervisor
Anthony Paterson (Rocket Science VFX)
Visual effects artist
Geoff Pedder
Assets supervisor
Barry Poon (Image Engine Design, Inc.)
Visual effects producer
Rebecca Ramsey
Compositor
Andy Robinson
Digital artist
Ryan D. Romero
Digital compositor
Paula Rubio
Compositor
Jerry Seguin
Effects technical director
Apoorva Shah
Visual effects coordinator
Timothy John Sharp
Animation supervisor
Chad Shattuck (Image Engine)
Senior effects technical director
Denys Shchukin (Image Engine)
Digital compositor
Raman Siddhartha
Visual effects editor
Mike Soppit
Fx technical director
Jaclyn Stauber (Image Engine)
Digital matte painter
Maxime Stein
Roto/paint artist
Iryna Sumanova (Image Engine)
Visual effects coordinator
Matthew Swiderski
Lighting td
Krisztian Szeibold (Image Engine)
Roto paint artist
Jerrod Tan
Digital compositor
Alexander Toms
Visual effects coordinator
Bryan Walman (Rocket Science VFX)
Visual effects executive producer
Shawn Walsh (Image Engine)
Assets production manager
Anna F. Winters (Image Engine Design, Inc.)
Digital compositor
Matt Yeoman
Modeler
Donmill Yip (Image Engine)
Digital artist
Paul Zeke
Visual effects artist
Tony Zhang
Visual effects technical director
Adrian Williams (*) (RSVFX)

Stunts

Stunt performer
Neil Adams
Stunt performer
Nick Alachiotis
Stunt double
Alex Armbruster (James Franco)
Stunt teen #1
Jonny Caines
Stunt performer
Canaan Davison
Stunts
Christopher Di Meo
Stunt performer / stunt rigger
Tom Farr (Key)
Stunt performer / stunt rigger
Cam Fergus
Stunt double
Dana Jones (Zoe Kravitz)
Stunt double
Patrick Kerton (Dennis Quaid)
Lead stunt double-Jack Reynord
Thomas Luccioni
Stunt performer
Jennifer Murray
Stunt double
Bas Reitsma (Gavin Fox)
Precision driver
Michael A. Rizza
Stunt performer
Vincent Rother
Stunt driver
Peter Schindelhauer
Stunt performer
Ana Shepherd
Stunt performer
John Stead
Stunt driver
Nick Stead
Stunt driver
Al Vrkljan
Stunt actor / stunt driver
Wayne Wells
Stunt double
Peter Schindelhauer (*) (Ian Matthews)

Camera

Camera operator
Johnny Askwith
Drone pilot
Chris Bacik
Rigging grip
Abraham Bankole
Digital imaging technician
Clark Birchmeier (Detroit unit)
Generator operator-base camp
Pete Bradley
Video assist
Ron Brasi (Las Vegas Unit)
Lighting technician
Nicholas Carrigan-Papdopoulos
Video assist
Thomas Tipton Charters (Tom Charters)
Still photographer
Wallace Michael Chrouch
Stabilized head technician
Christiaan J. Cloete (Dailies)
24 frame playback operator
Gyorgy Darvas
Gaffer
Bob Davidson
Daily focus puller
Cylvan Desrouleaux
Second assistant camera
Michael Distefano ("a" camera)
Camera trainee
Momcilo Dragicevic
Grip
Ben Dundas
Steadicam operator
Brian Freesh (Detroit)
Additional gaffer
Alex Gaynor (Las Vegas Unit)
Digital imagining technician
Daniel George
Best boy grip
Axel Green
Grip
Christopher Ross LeBlanc
D camera second assistant camera
Korbyn McLean
Aerial director of photography
Travis McMunn
D.i.t
Chris Paré
Best boy grip
Eric Pool (Las Vegas Unit)
A camera
Boris Roy
Additional focus puller
Jean-Marc Saldini
First assistant camera
Matt Sanderson (Detroit)
A camera
Joe Strazzeri (Dolly)
Camera operator
Jason Vieira (Steadicam)

Wardrobe department

Costume supervisor
Renee Allen (Detroit unit)
Buyer
Sandra Ardagna
Truck supevisor
Jessie Gibbs
Assistant costume designer
Diana Irwin
Background coordinator
Minda Johnson
Set costumer
Jennifer Lantz
Costume shopper
Emily McHugh

Editorial department

Digital intermediate editor
Frank Biasi
Digital intermediate colorist
Alex Bickel
Digital imaging producer
Patrick Duchesne
Additional editor
Michael Louis Hill
Assistant editor
Taylor Morano (Pitch video)
First assistant editor
Dawn M. Stoliar
Video colorist
Jim Fleming (*)

Music department

Music editor
Kevin Banks
Music editor
Richard Henderson
Music editor
Maarten Hofmeijer
Music supervisor
Christopher Mollere (Christopher Mollere)
Music clearance
Micki Stern
Music editor
Philip Tallman
Music clearance coordinator
Ilyse Wolfe Tretter

Other crew

Script supervisor
Carolyn Arbuckle
Production assistant
Andrea Bancone
Canadian production legal
Christina Buchli
Promotional services
Asia Bullock
Body fabricator/lab technician
Tabitha Burtch
Production assistant
Aaron Campbell (Location) (Aaron R. Campbell)
Production staff
Molly Clayton
Assistant production coordinator
Jeff Coll
On set teacher
Andrea Eisen
Unit publicist
Joe Everett
Assistant to the directors
Anita Ghori
Assistant to producers
Jacki Glick
Military Tactical Consultant
Shawn J. Hamilton
Accounting clerk
Jason Harris
Key craft service
Elizabeth B. Jackson (Detroit unit)
Craft service
Brett Krogh
Production assistant
Lewis Liu
Helicopter pilot
Nick McMahon
Owl Trainer
Matthew Morgan
Daily production assistant
MK Morris
Payroll accountant
Alicia E. Murphy
Production secretary
Brooke Nemeth
Body double
Michael James Nuells (Myles Truitt)
Assistant to James Franco
Erica Ortiz
Screening operations executive
Timothy Scott Ralston
Production assistant
Randall Randallson
Production coordinator
Merissa Rocco
Set medic
Karen Strutynski
Fire safety coordinator
Alan Sutton
Production assistant
Ruben Aram Ter-Akopow
Assistant
Jacky Wright (Mr. Jordan)
4D Effects Editor
Justin Latimer (*)

(*) uncredited