Mission: Impossible III
(Mission: Impossible III)
Credits
Cast
- Ethan Hunt
- Tom Cruise
- Owen Davian
- Philip Seymour Hoffman
- Luther Stickell
- Ving Rhames
- John Musgrave
- Billy Crudup
- Julia
- Michelle Monaghan
- Declan Gormley
- Jonathan Rhys Meyers
- Lindsey Farris
- Keri Russell
- Zhen Lei
- Maggie Q
- Benji Dunn
- Simon Pegg
- Brownway
- Eddie Marsan
- Theodore Brassel
- Laurence Fishburne
- Davian's Translator
- Bahar Soomekh
- Davian's Bodyguard
- Jeff Chase
- Julia's Kidnapper
- Michael Berry Jr.
- Beth
- Carla Gallo
- Rachael
- Bellamy Young
- Ken
- Paul Keeley
- Julia's Mother
- Jane Daly
- Kevin
- Greg Grunberg
- Annie
- Sabra Williams
- Ellie
- Rose Rollins
- Melissa
- Sasha Alexander
- Ashley
- Tracy Middendorf
- Rick
- Aaron Paul
- Party Goer
- Kathryn Fiore
- Party Goer
- Colleen Crozier
- Party Goer
- Sean O'Bryan
- Minister
- Bruce French
- Lindsey's Mother
- Ellen Bry
- Lindsey's Father
- Patrick Pankhurst
- Jim
- Tony Guma
- Hospital Chaplain
- James Shanklin
- Nurse Sally
- Anne Betancourt
- Roadblock Driver
- Antonietta De Lorenzo
- Roadblock Driver
- Andrea Sartoretti
- Vatican Video Room Guard
- Antonio Del Prete
- Greeting Priest
- Francesco De Vito
- Vatican Gate Guard
- Giorgio Marchesi
- Vatican Gate Guard
- Niccolò Senni
- Monsignore
- Paolo Bonacelli
- IMF Officer
- David Waters
- Hospital Employee
- Michael Kehoe (Michael Kehoe)
- IMF Agent
- Timothy Omundson
- IMF Agent Pete
- Jose Zuniga (José Zúñiga)
- IMF Head of Security
- William Francis McGuire
- Airline Worker
- Michelle Arthur
- Janitor
- Barney Cheng
- Guard
- Robert Alonzo (*)
- Party Guest
- Brandon P Bell (*)
- Gravesite Overseer
- Paul A. Brown (*)
- Agent
- Jaymes Butler (*)
- Shanghai Woman
- Alice Chen (*)
- Shanghai Game Player
- George Cheung (*)
- Airline Passenger
- Abra Chouinard (*)
- IMF Investigator
- Charles Rahi Chun (*)
- Airport Traveler
- Sandi Craig (*)
- IMF Agent
- Michael Dane (*)
- 7-Eleven Guy
- Jonathan Dixon (*)
- Armed IMF Agent
- Paul Edney (*)
- Woman Shot on the Bridge
- Dana Dru Evenson (*)
- Driver on Bridge
- Michael Fisher (*)
- IMF Council
- Jillian Fontaine (*)
- Woman at Party
- Allison Giannini (*)
- Guard
- Yoshio Iizuka (*)
- Assistant
- Diane Gaeta (*)
- Party Guest
- Ruby Mercado (*)
- Doctor
- Daniel Mindel (*)
- Torturer
- Brandon Molale (*)
- Voice
- Mischa Pfister (*)
- IMF Agent
- Douglas Price (*)
- Precision Driver
- Kwame Rakes (*)
- Chinese Guard
- Simon Rhee (*)
- Bridge Driver
- Evan Shields (*)
- Precision Driver
- Tim L. Smith (*)
- IMF / Mailroom Worker
- Ben Solenberger (*)
- Shanghai Woman
- Lucille Soong (*)
- Vatican Security
- John H. Tobin (*)
- Customer
- Jasmine Brooke White (*)
- Thug
- Ty Williams (*)
Director
- Director
- J.J. Abrams
Writing credits
- Written by
- Alex Kurtzman
- Written by
- Roberto Orci
- Written by
- J.J. Abrams
- Television series
- Bruce Geller
Producer
- Co-producer
- Arthur Anderson
- Supervising producer
- Bill Borden
- Producer
- Tom Cruise
- Executive producer
- Sanping Han (China)
- Co-producer
- Tao Jiang (China)
- Executive producer
- Stratton Leopold
- Co-producer
- Doming Shi (China)
- Line producer
- Enzo Sisti (Italy)
- Producer
- Paula Wagner
- Associate producer
- Guichun Wang (China)
- Executive producer
- Buting Yang (China)
- Producer
- Zhao Haicheng (China) (Hai Cheng Zhao)
Music
- Music
- Michael Giacchino
Cinematography
- Director of photography
- Dan Mindel (Daniel Mindel)
Editor
- Editor
- Maryann Brandon
- DVD
- Nick Gibbs
- Editor
- Mary Jo Markey
Casting
- Casting director
- April Webster
Production design
- Production designer
- Scott Chambliss
Art direction
- Art director
- Dennis Bradford
- Art director
- Stephen Bream
- Supervising art director
- Dan Dorrance (Daniel T. Dorrance)
- Art director
- Sean Haworth
- Art director
- Kevin Kavanaugh
- Art director
- Gary Kosko
- Art director
- Brad Ricker
- Art director
- Domenic Silvestri
Set decoration
- Set decorator
- Karen Manthey
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Colleen Atwood
Makeup department
- Department head hair stylist
- Sheryl Blum
- Makeup designer
- Michele Burke (Michèle Burke)
- Makeup supervisor
- Michele Burke (Michèle Burke)
- Special makeup effects artist
- Barney Burman
- Key hair stylist
- Desideria Corridoni (Italy)
- Department head hair stylist
- Maria Teresa Corridoni (Italy)
- Key makeup artist
- Maggie Fung
- Hair stylist
- Warren Hanneman (China)
- Head makeup artist
- Margie Latinopoulos (Second unit)
- Makeup department head
- Margie Latinopoulos (Action unit) (Margie Latinopoulos)
- Assistant makeup artist
- Eddie Liu (China)
- Additional makeup dailies
- Daniela Liuzzi (Italy)
- Head hair stylist
- Kerry Mendenhall (Second unit)
- Key hair stylist
- Viviane Normand
- Hair stylist
- Mario Pegoretti
- Makeup department head
- F.X. Perez (Francisco X. Pérez)
- Key makeup artist
- Deborah Patino (Deborah Patino Rutherford)
- Hair stylist
- Elaina P. Schulman
- Sculptor lab work
- Vincent Van Dyke (Proteus Makeup FX)
- Department head hair stylist
- Terrie Velazquez-Owen (Terrie Velasquez)
- Makeup artist
- Elizabeth Villamarin
- Hair stylist
- Lynda K. Walker (Lynda Kyle Walker)
Production management
- Unit manager
- Andrea Alunni (Italy)
- Production supervisor
- Matthew J. Birch
- Post-production supervisor
- Debbi Bossi
- Unit production manager
- Vito Colazzo (Italy)
- Assistant unit production manager
- Willy Faso (Italy)
- Production manager
- Steve Harding (China)
- Executive in charge of production
- Katherine Lee
- Production supervisor
- Steve Lionetti (China)
- Unit manager
- Daniel Mattig (Second unit, Germany)
- Unit production manager
- Michael Scheel (Second unit, Germany)
- Production supervisor
- Debbie Schwab (Second unit)
- Unit production manager
- David Witz
Assistant director
- Additional second second assistant director
- Velvet Andrews-Smith
- Action unit director
- Vic Armstrong
- Second unit director
- Vic Armstrong
- Key second assistant director
- Brad Arnold (Second unit, China)
- Second second assistant director
- Brad Arnold (Second unit)
- First assistant director
- Inti Carboni (Italy)
- Second second assistant director
- Jia Ji Cheng (China)
- Second second assistant director
- T. Coe (Virginia) (Thomas Coe)
- Second second assistant director
- Fannie Dai Hong (China)
- First assistant director
- Mathew Dunne (Action unit)
- Second second assistant director
- Edoardo Ferretti (Italy)
- Second assistant director
- Crystal Gong Chun (China)
- First assistant director
- Tommy Gormley
- First assistant director
- Thomy Harper (Additional photography) (Tommy Harper)
- Second assistant director
- Thomas Harper (Tommy Harper)
- Second second assistant director
- Richard Hughes (Action unit, China)
- Second assistant director
- Brandon Lambdin (Action unit)
- Second assistant director
- Lemon Liu Yick Man (China) (Lemon Liu)
- First assistant director
- Sylvia Liu (Shanghai)
- Assistant director
- Gianluca Mangiasciutti
- First assistant director
- Jamie Marshall (Virginia / Washington D.C.)
- Second second assistant director
- Nicola Marzano (Italy)
- Dga trainee
- Greg Pawlik (Gregory J. Pawlik Jr.)
- Second assistant director
- Edoardo Petti (Italy)
- Third assistant director
- Daniele Ramazzotti (Italy)
- Second unit director
- Eric Schwab (Germany)
- First assistant director
- Luigi Spoletini (Italy)
- Third assistant director
- Valerio Stati (Italy)
- Second second assistant director
- Eddie Thorne (Action unit, China)
- Second second assistant director
- Silvia Vascellari (Italy)
- Second second assistant director
- Andrew M. Ward (Action unit) (Andrew Ward)
- Second assistant director
- David Waters (Additional photography)
- Second second assistant director
- David 'Muddy' Waters (David Waters)
- Second second assistant director
- Bai Bai Yang Wen Jie (China) (Wen Jie Yang)
- Second assistant director
- Andreas Kassab (*) (Action unit Italy)
- Second assistant director
- Daniel Mattig (*) (Second unit, Germany)
Art department
- Construction assistant
- Erik Aguirre
- Prop shop supervisor
- Damon Allison
- Set dresser
- Rich Andrade
- Assistant set decorator
- Alessia Anfuso
- Set decorator
- Chiara Balducci (Italy)
- Set dresser
- Bart Barbuscia
- Plaster foreman
- Adam L. Barker
- Assistant property master
- Scott Bauer
- Assistant art department coordinator
- Jason Beale
- Assistant art director
- Curt Beech
- Props production assistant
- Aaron Billet
- Assistant art director
- Marco Bittner Rosser
- Set dresser
- Kai Blomberg
- Props
- Robert M. Bouffard
- Graphic artist
- Henning Brehm
- Carpenter
- Tony Bridgers
- Greens coordinator
- Jeff Brown
- Art director
- Giacomo Calo Carducci (Italy) (Giacomo Caló Carducci)
- Swing gang
- Stefano Carbonaro
- Illustrator
- James Carson
- Set dresser
- Walsh Carvalho
- Set dresser
- Michael Casey
- Digital set designer
- J. André Chaintreuil
- Gang boss
- Tony Chavez
- Concept artist
- Matt Codd
- Laborer forman
- Gary J. Coelho
- Lead designer
- Mark Coleran (Playback graphics)
- Propmaker
- Ryan D. Compton
- Storyboard artist
- Robert Consing
- Creative lead
- Kent Demaine (Playback graphics)
- Storyboard artist
- Sylvain Despretz
- Set dresser
- Doug Devine
- Action property master
- Bryan Duff
- Storyboard artist
- Rusty Dumas (Rusty Dumas)
- Senior lead set designer
- Timothy M. Earls
- Storyboard/overlay artist
- Axel Eichhorst
- Set laborer
- Joe Elvington
- Art department assistant
- Sabine Engelberg
- Painter
- Sandro Erdolini (Sandro Erdolini)
- Art department assistant
- Katja Fischer
- Concept artist
- Tim Flattery
- Stand-by painter
- Andy Flores (Andrew P. Flores)
- Set designer
- Chad S. Frey
- Propmaker
- Alex Friedrich
- Set decorating coordinator
- Monica Frommholz
- Senior model maker
- Jeff Frost
- Leadman
- Craig Gadsby
- Paint foreman
- Frank Galvan III
- Set decoration buyer
- Sara Gardner-Gail
- Assistant art director
- Stephan O. Gessler
- Assistant prop master
- Luca Giampaoli
- Location foreman
- Dale Gordon
- Set builder
- Phillip A. Henry
- Art department assistant
- Maren Hollje
- Supervising sculptor
- J. Bryan Holloway
- Buyer
- Robyn B. Holmes
- Propmaker
- Anthony Imperato
- Plasterer foreman
- Ryan Jacoby
- Art department coordinator
- Sandra Jelmini
- Chief draughtsman
- Patricia Johnson
- Construction liason
- Norbert Kneissl
- Assistant property master
- Bruce C. Knight II
- Set dresser
- David Ladish
- Set dresser
- Steven Ladish
- Art assistant
- Amy Lamendola
- Assistant property master
- Lance Larson
- Storyboard artist
- Anthony Liberatore (Opening sequence)
- Set designer
- Mark Lucero
- Set dresser
- Douglas Machala
- Lead man
- Roberto Magagnini
- Set dresser
- Michael C. Magno
- Graphic designer
- Geoffrey Mandel
- Assistant art director
- Naaman Marshall
- Set designer
- Aleksandar Sasha Matic
- Propmaker
- Sergey Mazurov
- Greens foreman
- Bryan McBrien
- Art department coordinator
- Kate McColgan
- Greensman foreman
- Frank McEldowney
- Concept artist
- Simon McGuire
- Carpenter
- David McKlveen
- Art assistant
- Cory L. McNeill
- Mask maker designer
- Syd Mead
- Property master
- Steven B. Melton
- Concept artist
- Ron Mendel
- Labor foreman
- Gary Metzen
- Construction coordinator
- Sebastian Milito
- Assistant set decorator
- Amanda Moss Serino
- Art assistant
- Christine Munday
- Assistant property master
- Antonio Murer
- On-set dresser
- Sebastiano Murer
- Set dresser
- Sebastiano Murer
- Art director
- Andreas 'Ebbi' Olshausen (Gemany) (Andreas Olshausen)
- Art director
- Stefano Ortolani (Italy) (Stefano Maria Ortolani)
- Model maker
- Benjamin Palmer
- Property maker
- Benjamin Palmer
- Art department researcher
- Iris Paschedag
- Carpenter
- Michael Powels
- Set dresser
- Edward J. Protiva
- Assistant art director
- Bian Qi
- Illustrator
- Jamie Rama
- Set designer
- Andrew Reeder
- Painter
- John Risso
- Set dresser
- Aaron Robberson
- Playback graphics supervisor
- Will Robbins (On-set)
- Set dresser
- Rodney Rosene
- Set dresser
- Trevor Rudolph (Trevor Rudolph)
- Assistant art director
- Saverio Sammali
- Set painter
- Chris Samp
- Lead graphic designer
- Clint Schultz
- Set dresser
- Scott Schutzki
- Set designer
- Maya Shimoguchi
- Assistant art director
- Starry Liu Shuo (Liu Shuo)
- Leadman
- Brett C. Smith
- Paint supervisor
- Bruce G. Smith
- Concept artist
- Gert Stevens
- General foreman
- Dixwell Stillman
- Paint gangboss
- Toby Swinehart
- Props production assistant
- Jeremy Thompson
- Art director
- Eugenio Ulissi (Italy)
- Set designer
- Stella Vaccaro
- Model maker
- Jacob von Dohnanyi
- Set dresser/fabricator
- Leslie Warren
- Paint gang boss
- Robert H. Winn
- Greensman
- Todd Wolcott
- Construction buyer
- Tony Wright
- Assistant art director
- Stanley Xue Lin Yang
- Art department coordinator
- Christine Youngstrom
- Art director
- Baiyang Yu (China)
- Senior lead set designer
- Scott Zuber
- Carpenter
- Tony Capasso (*)
- Propmaker
- Thomas Cooper (*)
- Set dresser
- Chad B. Daring (*)
- Blacksmith
- Massimo Di Palma (*)
- Labor
- Michael Goss (*)
- Assistant to construction coordinator
- Angelika Jendrusch (*)
- Propmaker
- Brian Mertens (*)
- Painter
- Jason Puga (*)
- Set dresser
- Quentin Schierenberg (*)
Sound department
- Dialogue editor
- Laura R. Harris
- Re-recording mixer
- Anna Behlmer
- Sound utility
- Steve Blazewick
- Additional sound mixer
- James Bolt
- Adr editor
- Paul Timothy Carden
- Adr engineer
- Derek Casari
- Boom operator
- Don Coufal
- Supervising foley editor
- Scott Curtis
- Assistant sound editor
- Carmen Flores De Tanis
- Additional sound
- John Dunn
- Assistant sound editor
- Victor Ray Ennis
- Sound effects recordist
- John Paul Fasal (John P. Fasal)
- Boom operator
- Ryan Ferro (Second unit)
- Assistant sound editor
- Paul Flinchbaugh
- Digital audio assistant
- Paul Flinchbaugh
- Foley artist
- Robin Harlan
- Foley editor
- Matthew Harrison
- Boom operator
- David Holmes (Second unit)
- Layback sound mixer
- Larry Hopkins
- Adr & dialogue editor
- Daniel S. Irwin
- Additional audio
- Bret Johns
- Sound effects editor
- Kenneth Johnson (Kenneth L. Johnson)
- Sound effects editor
- Michael Kamper
- Assistant adr editor
- David Kudell
- Dialog editor
- Susan Kurtz
- Sound assistant
- Cecilia Lanzi (Italy)
- Foley editor
- Linda Lew
- Adr editor
- Anna MacKenzie
- Cable person
- Robert Maxfield
- Sound mixer
- Jay Meagher (Second unit)
- Foley artist
- Sarah Monat
- Assistant sound editor
- Ronnie Morgan
- Boom operator
- William Munroe (Second unit)
- Re-recording mixer
- Andy Nelson
- DTS Sound Mastering Engineer
- Jordan O'Neill
- Sound recordist
- Mark Ormandy
- Boom operator
- Kurt Peterson (Second unit)
- Foley editor
- Jeremy Pitts
- Additional sound
- Paul Poduska (Paul D. Poduska)
- Sound effects recordist
- Tobias Poppe
- Sound designer
- Alan Rankin
- Foley mixer
- Randy Singer
- Supervising foley editor
- Thomas Small (Thomas W. Small)
- Sound
- Matthew Sordello
- Sound editor
- Beth Sterner
- Supervising sound editor
- Mark Stoeckinger (Mark P. Stoeckinger)
- Dialogue editor
- Michael Szakmeister (Mike Szakmeister)
- Sound effects recordist
- Matthew E. Taylor
- Sound effects editor
- Jon Title
- Additional sound mixer
- Susumu Tokunow
- Production sound mixer
- Jeff Wexler
- Production sound mixer
- Ed White (Second unit)
- Adr supervisor
- Kerry Dean Williams
- Adr recordist
- Eric Taylor Williamson
- Sound effects editor
- Scott Wolf
- Sound editor
- Peter Zinda
- Post-production audio
- Vikram Biswas (*)
- Dubbing supervisor
- Henry Dobson (*) (International versions)
- Foley editor
- Christopher Flick (*)
- Sound recordist
- Craig Heath (*)
- Sound transfer
- John Soukup (*)
- Sound editor
- T.C. Spriggs (*)
- Commentary mixer
- Michael J. White (*)
Special effects
- Special effects coordinator
- Daniel Acon (Italy)
- Special effects technician
- Benedict C. Adams
- Special effects supervisor
- Renato Agostini (Italy)
- Special effects technician
- Eric Allard
- Special effects technician
- Ryan Arndt
- Special effects technician
- Roy Augenstein
- Special effects foreman
- Steve Austin
- Special effects technician
- Bart Barber
- Special effects technician
- Gary D. Bierend
- Special effects foreman
- Dave Blitstein (David Blitstein)
- Special effects technician
- Kevin Bowers
- Special effects technician
- Eric Cook
- Special effects technician
- Antonio Corridori
- Special effects technician
- Marco Moneta (Marco Corridori)
- Special effects technician
- Maurizio Corridori
- Special effects technician
- Stefano Corridori
- Special effects shop supervisor
- Damacio Cortez Jr.
- Special effects technician
- Steve Dearth
- Special effects technician
- Mathew Downey (Matthew J. Downey)
- Special effects coordinator
- Roderic Duff (Roderic 'Mick' Duff)
- Special effects senior technician
- Manex Efrem
- Special effects technician
- David Eland
- Special effects technician
- Ron Epstein
- Fabricator
- Will Erving
- Special effects technician
- Steven C. Ficke (Steven Carlton Ficke)
- Special effects foreman
- Ron Goldstein (Ronald D. Goldstein)
- Special effects technician
- Joe Halford
- Special effects technician
- Keith Haynes
- Special effects technician
- Joe Heffernan
- Prop designer
- Thomas R. Homsher
- Prop manufacturer
- Thomas R. Homsher
- Special effects technician
- Thomas Homsher (Thomas R. Homsher)
- Special effects foreman
- Shawn Jacoby
- Special effects foreman
- Todd K. Jensen (Todd Jensen)
- Special effects digital set designer
- Rob Johnson (Robert Andrew Johnson)
- Special effects technician
- Richard Landerer
- Special effects supervisor
- Bruce Law (China)
- Special effects assistant
- Sylvio Liehnert (Germany) (Sylvio Lienert)
- Special effects technician
- David A. Marten (David Marten)
- Special effects technician
- Ron Mathews (Ronald W. Mathews)
- Special effects technician
- William P. McGinley
- Special effects purchaser
- Sara R. Morris
- Special effects production assistant
- Kristine Nadal
- Special effects foreman
- Robert Olmstead (Robert L. Olmstead)
- Special effects technician
- Bryan Phillips
- Special effects technician
- Jeff Rand
- Special effects foreman
- Bernd Rautenberg (Germany)
- Special effects foreman
- Gintar Repecka
- Special effects technician
- Lee Rider
- Special effects technician
- Alan Rifkin
- Special effects technician
- Mike Rifkin
- Special effects technician
- Thomas Schultze (Germany) (Thomas Schultz)
- Special effects coordinator
- Dan Sudick (Daniel Sudick)
- Special effects technician
- Clark Templeman
- Special effects technician
- Thomas Thiele (Germany)
- Mold maker
- Hill Vinot (Proteus FX)
- Special effects technician
- David Waine
- Special effects technician
- Scott Wheatley (Steven Scott Wheatley)
- Pre-visualization technician
- Carsten Woithe
- Special effects
- Dennis Yeager II
- Special effects technician
- Richard Zarro
Visual effects
- Digital artist
- J.J. Abrams (ILM)
- Pre-visualization
- Kevin Aguirre
- Inferno artist
- Casey Allen (Lola visual effects)
- Visual effects stage production manager
- Mark Anderson (ILM)
- 2d artist
- Arin Artounian (Black Box Digital)
- Stage technician
- Carl Assmus (Models, ILM)
- Digital resource assistant
- Chris Balog (Industrial Light & Magic)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Brian Barlettani (ILM)
- Stage technician
- William Barr (Models, ILM) (Bill Barr)
- Model maker
- Carol Bauman
- Digital artist
- Chris Bayz (ILM)
- Stage technician
- Greg Beaumonte (Models, ILM)
- Animator
- Scott Benza
- Senior model maker
- Donald Bies (Don Bies)
- Lead layout and matchmove artist
- Duncan Blackman (ILM)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Kevin Blank (Blankscreen Productions)
- Sequence supervisor
- Richard Bluff (ILM)
- Production & technical support
- Rob Bonstin
- Practical effects technician
- Jason Brackett (Models, ILM)
- Stage technician
- Lance Brackett (Models, ILM)
- Stage technician
- Martin Brenneis (Models, ILM) (Marty Brenneis)
- Model maker
- Mark Buck (ILM)
- Digital artist
- Catherine Burrow (ILM) (Cathy Burrows)
- Visual effects production assistant
- Chrysta Marie Burton
- Research & development
- Francesco Callari (ILM)
- Layout & matchmove lead
- Brian Cantwell
- Digital artist
- Andrea Caretta
- Animator
- Derrick Carlin (ILM)
- Digital artist
- Mark Casey
- Production assistant
- Daniel Cavey (ILM)
- Digital matte painter
- Joe Ceballos
- Production & technical support
- Kai Chang (ILM)
- Post-viz artist
- Hunter Chase
- Digital artist
- Leila Chesloff
- Digital artist
- Simon Cheung (ILM)
- Modeler
- Simon Cheung
- Digital intermediate technologist
- Mike Chiado
- Lead layout and matchmove artist
- Terry Chostner (ILM)
- Digital model supervisor
- Pamela J. Choy (ILM)
- Digital effects artist
- Eric Christensen (ILM) (Eric D. Christensen)
- Practical effects technician
- Richard Clot (Models, ILM) (Richard W. Clot)
- Practical effects technician
- Robert Clot (Models, ILM) (Robbie Clot)
- Stage technician
- Thomas Cloutier (Models, ILM) (Tom Cloutier)
- Sequence supervisor
- Michael Conte (ILM)
- Matte painter
- Jeremy Cook
- Digital compositor
- Don Crawford
- Model maker
- Nicholas D'Abo (ILM) (Nick D'Abo)
- Digital paint and roto supervisor
- Beth D'Amato
- Digital artist
- Scott David (ILM)
- Compositor
- Scott David
- Lead model maker
- Fon Davis (ILM)
- Creative lead
- Kent Demaine (Playback graphics)
- Digital artist
- Natasha Devaud (ILM)
- Model maker
- Bryan Dewe (ILM)
- Digital artist
- Gus Dizon (ILM)
- Model maker
- Preston Donovan (ILM)
- Previsualization supervisor
- David Dozoretz
- Model maker
- John Duncan (ILM)
- Digital artist
- Yannick 'Botex' Dusseault (ILM)
- Associate visual effects supervisor
- Russell Earl
- Matchmove artist
- Selwyn Eddy (ILM)
- Sequence supervisor
- Leanard Estebecorena (ILM)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Nina Fallon
- Digital compositor
- Dan Feinstein (ILM)
- Digital paint artist
- Dan Feinstein (ILM)
- Production & technical support
- Simon Fillat (ILM)
- Digital effects artist
- Brian Flynn
- Model maker
- Jon Foreman (ILM)
- Motion control technician
- Adam Francis
- Practical effects technician
- Joseph Fulmer (Models, ILM) (Joe Fulmer)
- Model maker
- Stephen Gawley
- Model maker
- Steve Gawley
- Digital compositor
- Grantland Gears (ILM)
- Model/miniature supervisor
- Brian Gernand
- Digital compositor
- Angela Giannoni
- Digital compositor
- Timothy Gibbons (Tim Gibbons)
- Visual effects artist
- Brent Gilmartin
- Previs artist
- David Glicksman
- Visual effects coordinator
- David Gray (ILM) (David M. Gray)
- Digital artist
- Jeff Grebe (ILM)
- Digital compositor
- Cam Griffin
- Computer graphics supervisor
- Gerald Gutschmidt (ILM)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Roger Guyett
- Model maker
- Neal Halter
- Lead digital matte artist
- Giles Hancock (ILM)
- Digital artist
- Dave Hanks (ILM) (David Hanks)
- Visual effects producer
- Shari Hanson (ILM)
- Digital artist
- Jonathan Harb (ILM)
- Digital artist
- Jack 'Edsel' Haye (ILM) (Jack Haye)
- Practical effects supervisor
- Geoffrey Heron (Models, ILM) (Geoff Heron)
- Practical effects technician
- Phil Heron (Models, ILM)
- Digital artist
- Kela Cabrales (ILM) (Kela Hicks)
- Stage technician
- Clark Higgins (Models, ILM)
- Sequence supervisor
- David Hisanaga (ILM)
- Matte painter
- Pamela Hobbs
- Sequence supervisor
- Robert J. Hoffmeister (ILM) (Robert Hoffmeister)
- Pre-visualization
- Chad Hofteig
- Digital artist
- zain homer (ILM)
- Sabre artist
- Adam Howard (ILM)
- Digital artist
- Jen Howard (ILM)
- Model maker
- Peggy Hrastar (ILM)
- Flame artist
- Chris Ingersoll
- Inferno artist
- Chris Ingersoll (Lola visual effects)
- Visual effects art director
- Alex Jaeger (ILM)
- Model maker
- Michael Jobe (ILM) (Mike Jobe)
- Digital artist
- Keith Johnson (ILM)
- Animation supervisor
- Paul Kavanagh (ILM)
- Digital compositor
- Michael Kennedy
- Visual effects editor
- Martin Allan Kloner
- Previs artist
- Dorian Knapp
- Technical support
- Frankie Kwak (ILM)
- Pre-visualization supervisor
- Laurent Lavigne
- Visual effects assistant editor
- Elana Joy Livneh (Elana Joy Livneh)
- Digital artist
- John Levin (ILM) (John M. Levin)
- Model maker
- Victoria Lewis (ILM)
- Digital artist
- Joshua Livingston (ILM)
- Visual effects
- Bob Lloyd
- Visual effects executive
- Kimberly K. Nelson (Kimberly K. Nelson)
- Layout artist
- Luke Longin
- 2d artist
- Paul Luna (Black Box Digital)
- 3D artist
- Paul Luna (Black Box Digital)
- Lead visual effects production coordinator
- Katie Lynch (ILM) (Kathleen Lynch)
- Chief model maker
- Michael Lynch (ILM)
- Production & technical support
- Maria Lyons (ILM)
- Digital artist
- Jennifer MacKenzie (ILM)
- Sequence supervisor
- Sean MacKenzie (ILM)
- Pre-visualization
- Mike Makara
- Digital artist
- Alyson Markell (ILM)
- Digital artist
- Tia Marshall (ILM) (Tia L. Marshall)
- Digital artist
- Dennis Martin (ILM) (Dennis A. Martin)
- Digital compositor
- Marcel Martinez
- Digital artist
- Scott May (ILM)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Ryan Mayeda (ILM)
- Digital compositor
- Will McCoy (ILM)
- Digital compositor
- Regan McGee (W. Regan McGee)
- Digital artist
- Philip Metschan (ILM)
- Digital effects artist
- Joseph Metten (ILM)
- Visual effects executive producer
- Mark Miller (ILM) (Mark S. Miller)
- Animator
- Christopher Mitchell (ILM) (Chris Mitchell)
- Practical effects technician
- Craig Mohagen (Models, ILM)
- Research & development
- Robert Molholm
- Inferno compositor
- Sébastien Moreau (ILM)
- 2d artist
- Ryosuke Mori (Black Box Digital)
- Digital artist
- David Manos Morris
- Digital artist
- Giovanni Nakpil (ILM)
- Digital artist
- Ken Nielsen (ILM)
- Visual effects producer
- Thomas Nittmann (Lola visual effects)
- Flame artist
- Brian Nugent
- Sabre artist
- Ben O'Brien (ILM)
- Production assistant
- Shane O'Connor (ILM)
- Stage technician
- Buck O'Hare (Models, ILM)
- Stage technician
- Michael Olague (Models, ILM)
- Digital matte artist
- Joshua Ong
- Main title design & animation
- Jose A. Ortiz Jr.
- Model maker
- Randy Ottenberg
- Digital artist
- Kevin Page (ILM)
- Technical support
- Erik Pampel (ILM)
- Production & technical support
- Michael Parkinson
- Techincal assistant
- Thaddeus Parkinson (ILM)
- Visual effects producer
- Tom Peitzman (Tom C. Peitzman)
- Model maker
- Alan Peterson (ILM)
- Model maker
- Lorne Peterson (ILM)
- Sequence supervisor
- Bruce Powell
- Digital intermediate support colorist
- Gerald Ragland
- Visual effects coordinator
- Christopher Raimo
- Software research and development
- Arkell Rasiah
- Animator
- Steve Rawlins (ILM)
- Practical effects technician
- Charles Ray (Models, ILM) (Chuck Ray)
- Visual effects executive producer
- Denise Ream (ILM)
- Visual effects plate coordinator
- Steve Riera
- Computer graphics supervisor
- Will Robbins
- First assistant cameraman
- Dennis Rogers (ILM)
- Digital artist
- Alan Rosenfeld
- Digital artist
- Kim Ross (ILM) (Kimberly Ross)
- Digital effects artist
- Jason Rosson (ILM)
- Digital compositor
- Barry Safley
- Spydercam coordinator/rigging
- Todd Semmes
- Digital paint & roto
- Amy Shepard (ILM)
- Animator
- David Shirk (ILM)
- Digital artist
- Tony Sommers (ILM)
- Lead Inferno artist
- Greg Strause (Lola visual effects)
- Digital model development
- Joseph Suen (ILM)
- Sequence supervisor
- Doug Sutton (ILM)
- Visual effects director of photography
- Patrick Sweeney (ILM) (Pat Sweeney)
- Digital artist
- Alan Travis
- Digital production supervisor
- Pat Tubach (ILM)
- Sequence supervisor
- Todd Vaziri (ILM)
- Modeler
- Cuitlahuac Velazquez (Cuitlahuac Velazquez)
- Digital artist
- Pascale Ville (ILM)
- 2d artist
- Jordan Vine (Black Box Digital)
- Spydercam flight control
- Rich Volp
- Model maker
- Daniel Wagner (Danny Wagner)
- Model maker
- Mark Walas (ILM)
- Model maker
- Melanie Walas (ILM)
- Model maker
- Kevin Wallace (ILM)
- Digital compositor
- Ronnie Williams Jr. (Ronnie E. Williams Jr.)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Edson Williams (Lola visual effects)
- Inferno artist
- Loeng Wong-Savun (Lola visual effects)
- Technical support
- Nick Woo
- Creature development
- Keiji Yamaguchi
- Digital artist
- Roland Yepez (ILM)
- Digital artist
- Dean Yurke (ILM)
- Digital artist
- Heidi Zabit
- Digital artist
- Rita Zimmerman (ILM) (Rita E. Zimmerman)
- Digital effects artist
- Scott Dewis (*)
- Matchmove artist
- Lee Gabel (*)
- Computer graphics supervisor
- Spencer Levy (*)
- CGI production manager
- Stuart Lowder (*) (ILM)
- Pre-visualization artist
- Mary E. Manning (*)
- Motion control operator
- Rob Menapace (*)
Stunts
- Stunts
- Robert Alonzo
- Stunts
- James Armstrong
- Stunts
- Nina Armstrong
- Stunts
- Scott Armstrong
- Stunt coordinator
- Vic Armstrong
- Stunts
- Wendy Armstrong
- Stunts
- Federico Benvenuti (Stunts)
- Precision driver
- Tyler Bizzell
- Assistant stunt coordinator
- Joey Box
- Stunts
- Richard Burden
- Stunts
- Andy Cheng
- Precision driver
- Sean Christopher
- Stunts
- Eliza Coleman
- Stunts
- Pete Epstein (Peter Epstein)
- Stunts
- Dana Evenson-Taavon (Dana Dru Evenson)
- Stunts
- Conrade Gamble
- Stunts
- Tanner Gill
- Stunts
- Randy Hall
- Stunts
- Terry Jackson
- Stunts
- Craig Jensen
- Precision driver
- Rick Kain
- Stunts
- Billy Lucas (Billy D. Lucas)
- Precision driver
- Dovile Mark
- Stunts
- Alberto Martello
- Precision driving
- Ed McDermott II
- Precision driver
- Angelique Midthunder
- Stunt performer
- Peter Miles
- Stunt rigger
- Peter Miles
- Stunts
- Heidi Moneymaker
- Stunts
- Kori Murray
- Stunts
- Michiko Nishiwaki
- Stunts
- Eric Norris
- Stunt double
- Casey O'Neill (Tom cruise)
- Stunt coordinator
- Claudio Pacifico (Italy)
- Stunts
- Chris Palermo
- Stunts
- Jim Palmer
- Stunts
- Dan Plum
- Stunts
- Ming Liu
- Stunts
- Buster Reeves
- Precision driving coordinator
- Scott Richards (Scotty Richards)
- Stunts
- Kerry Rossall
- Stunts
- George Sack Jr. (George A. Sack Jr.)
- Stunts
- Dennis Scott
- Stunts
- Russell Solberg
- Stunts
- C.C. Taylor
- Stunts
- Mark Wagner (Mark Aaron Wagner)
- Precision driver
- Don Whatley
- Precision driver
- Spice Williams (Spice Williams-Crosby)
- Stunts
- Marcus Young
- Stunts
- Glen Yrigoyen
- Precision driver
- Michael Ahl (*)
- Stunts
- Laura Albert (*)
- Stunts
- Wade Allen (*)
- Assistant fight choreographer
- Robert Alonzo (*)
- Utility stunts
- Robert Alonzo (*)
- Stunts
- Gregory J. Barnett (*)
- Stunts
- Massimiliano Bianchi (*)
- Stunt driver
- Gianni Biasetti (*)
- Utility stunts
- Steve Blalock (*)
- Stunt coordinator
- Joey Box (*) (Second unit)
- Stunt driver
- Richard Burden (*)
- Stunt double
- Jennifer Caputo (*) (Michelle Monaghan)
- Stunts
- Jack Carpenter (*)
- Stunts
- Eric Chambers (*)
- Stunts
- Alice Chen (*)
- Stunts
- Carl Ciarfalio (*)
- Utility stunts
- Sophia Crawford (*)
- Stunts
- Mark De Alessandro (*)
- Stunts
- Doc Duhame (*)
- Stunt driver
- Jonathan Eisley (*)
- Stunt performer
- Kofi Elam (*)
- Stunts
- Annie Ellis (*)
- Stunts
- Dane Farwell (*)
- Stunt double
- Conrade Gamble (*) (Ving Rhames)
- Stunt driver
- J. Armin Garza II (*) (Camera car)
- Stunt double
- Mickey Giacomazzi (*)
- Stunts
- Al Goto (*)
- Stunts
- Starlotte Smith Holguin (*)
- Stunts
- Toby Holguin (*)
- Stunt performer
- Yoshio Iizuka (*)
- Stunt pilot
- Thomas Matthew Jackson (*)
- Utility stunts
- Craig Jensen (*)
- Stunts
- Jesse V. Johnson (*)
- Stunts
- Rob King (*)
- Utility stunts
- Michael 'Pugita' Kobayashi (*)
- Stunts
- Xuyen Valdivia (*)
- Stunt performer
- Will Leong (*)
- Stunts
- Ron McCord (*)
- Stunt double
- Heidi Moneymaker (*) (Keri Russell)
- Stunt double
- Marty Murray (*)
- Stunt driver
- Emiliano Novelli (*)
- Utility stunts
- Hugh Aodh O'Brien (*)
- Stunt driver
- Chris Palermo (*)
- Stunt rigger
- Gianluca Petrazzi (*)
- Stunt rigger
- Dan Plum (*)
- Stunt double
- Ming Liu (*) (Maggie Q)
- Stunts
- Rex Reddick (*)
- Fight arranger
- Buster Reeves (*)
- Stunts
- Simon Rhee (*)
- Stunts
- Mark Riccardi (*)
- Stunts
- Jason Rodriguez (*)
- Stunt performer
- John Ross (*)
- Stunt driver
- Kerry Rossall (*)
- Utility stunts
- James Ryan (*)
- Stunt driver
- George A. Sack Jr. (*)
- Stunt driver
- Errol Sack (*)
- Utility stunts
- Dennis Scott (*)
- Stunt driver
- Kevin Scott (*)
- Utility stunts
- Ray Siegle (*)
- Stunts
- Karin Silvestri (*)
- Stunt performer
- Gunter Simon (*)
- Stunts
- Mike Smith (*)
- Stunts
- Mark Stefanich (*)
- Stunts
- Jen Sung Outerbridge (*)
- Utility stunts
- Ator Tamras (*)
- Stunts
- Jerry Trimble (*)
- Stunts
- Christopher J. Tuck (*)
- Stunts
- Massimiliano Ubaldi (*)
- Stunts
- Jon Valera (*)
- Stunt driver
- Martin Valinsky (*)
- Stunt double
- Mark Aaron Wagner (*) (Jonathan Rhys Meyers)
- Stunt performer
- Garrett Warren (*)
- Stunts
- Thom Williams (*)
- Stunt driver
- Ty Williams (*)
- Utility stunts
- Scott Workman (*)
- Stunt performer
- Gang Wu (*)
- Stunts
- Danny Wynands (*)
Camera
- Grip
- Steve Alessi (Action unit)
- Assistant camera
- Luke Allein
- Assistant camera
- Tyler Allison
- Director of photography
- C. Mitchell Amundsen (Second unit) (Mitchell Amundsen)
- Grip
- Shane Andersen
- Steadicam operator
- Colin Anderson
- Camera operator
- Colin Anderson ("a" camera)
- Dimmer board operator
- Michael D Anderson (Second unit)
- Dolly grip
- Pete Asidilla
- Rigging electric
- Danny Ault
- Aerial camera technician
- Wayne Baker (Plate unit)
- Technician
- Chris Bangma (Libra remote head)
- Grip
- Matthew J. Barden
- Assistant camera
- Richard Barrera (Action unit)
- Rigging electrician
- Sammy Beavers
- Electrician
- Leonardo Beltrame
- Director of photography
- Mike Benson (Second unit)
- Best boy rigging grip
- John Beran (Second unit)
- Video operator
- Mickey Bergstrom (Action unit, Italy)
- Flight head technician
- Stefano Biscaro (Italy)
- Technocrane assistant
- Noah Bishop
- Additional assistant camera
- Salvatore Bognanni (Italy)
- Still photographer
- Jasin Boland
- Set lighting technician
- Ffilip Bolton
- Rigging gaffer
- Martin Bosworth
- Aerial director of photography
- Jeremy Braben
- Camera operator
- Frank Buono (Doggicam)
- Set lighting technician
- Shane Buttle
- Rigging gaffer
- J.A. Byerly
- Rigging electrician
- Mitch Byerly
- Electrician
- Daniele Cafolla
- Assistant camera
- Mike Cahoon (Second unit)
- Night light operator
- John S. Campbell
- Machinist
- Fausto Cancellieri
- Lighting technician
- Mark Carlile
- Camera operator
- Philippe Carr-Forster
- Additional camera assistant
- Fabio Ciotto
- First assistant camera
- John T. Connor ("a" camera)
- Film loader
- Brandon M. Cox
- Second assistant camera
- Sergio De Luca (Italy)
- Second assistant camera
- Simona De Lullo ("b" camera, action unit, Italy)
- Grip
- Bruce Del Castillo
- Dolly grip
- Ralph Del Castillo ("c" camera)
- Grip
- Claudio Del Gobbo (Action unit)
- Rigging electrician
- Tom Derose
- Grip
- Sean Devine (Action unit)
- Electrician
- Massimo di Domenico
- Grip
- Stefano Di Pasquali
- First company grip
- Don Domino
- Grip
- Tommy Donald
- Electrician
- Christopher Dorowsky
- Dolly grip
- Scott Drinon (Action unit) (Scott Drinon)
- Second assistant camera
- Andrew Dumas (Additional unit)
- Grip
- Guido Egger
- Electrician
- Greg Etherridge (Greg Etherridge)
- Grip
- Mauro Faina
- Camera operator
- Sean Fairburn (High definition video)
- Additional camera loader
- Kathleen Farry (Second unit)
- Additional still photographer
- Mark Fellman
- Camera production assistant
- Anna Ferrarie
- Camera operator
- Michael Ferris (Second unit)
- Rigging electrician
- John P. Fleenor
- Technocrane operator
- Bryan Fletchall
- Electrician
- Michael Franco
- Gaffer
- Martin Frank (Second unit, Germany)
- Rigging grip
- Paolo Frasson
- Head tech
- Yuriy Fuks
- Balloon light technician
- Ingo Gardner
- Key grip
- Thomas Gibson
- First assistant camera
- Alan Gitlin (Action unit)
- Camera loader
- Marco Graziaplena (Italy)
- Rigging electrician
- Bill Greenberg
- Grip
- Anthony Gregori
- Lamp operator
- Anthony Gudino
- Additional second assistant camera
- Lisa Guerriero (Action unit)
- Camera operator
- Brooks P. Guyer
- First assistant camera
- Jörg Gönner (Second unit, Germany)
- Camera operator
- Chris Haarhoff (Second unit)
- Electrician
- Adam Harrison
- Electrician
- Jimmy Harritos
- First rigging grip
- Jaime Heintz
- Second assistant camera
- Julie Helton ("c" camera)
- Video assist
- Kurt Herbel
- Electrician
- Patrick Hoeschen
- Rigging electrician
- Trevor Houghton
- Generator operator
- Jesse Hynes
- Grip
- Chip Ingram (Action unit)
- Assistant camera
- Kevin Ivey ("c" camera, action unit)
- Still photographer
- David James
- Electrician
- Jesse Jaraczewski (Rigging)
- Technocrane operator
- Louis Jong
- Key rigging grip
- Gary Kangrga (Second unit, USA/Italy)
- Technocrane operator
- Jason Kay (Second unit)
- Rigging electric best boy
- Scott C. Keys (Action unit)
- Electrician
- Douglas Kieffer
- Rigging electric
- Christian J. Killingsworth
- Rigging electrician
- Stuart Kirschner
- Grip
- Aurelio Langella
- Electrician
- Paolo Leurini
- Video assist operator
- Tom Loewy
- Video playback operator
- Tom Loewy (Second unit)
- Rigging grip
- Gary Louzon
- Gaffer
- Stefano Marino (Italy)
- Key grip
- Anthony T. Marra II (Action unit)
- Chief lighting technician
- Bruce McCleery
- Director of photography
- Bruce McCleery (Additional photography)
- Rigging grip
- Byron McCulloch (Second unit)
- Camera loader
- Markus Mentzer (Action unit)
- Camera operator
- Mark Meyers ("c" camera)
- First assistant camera
- Dan Ming ("c" camera)
- 24 frame video operator
- Greg Mitchell
- Grip
- Anthony Mollicone
- Video operator
- Daniel P. Moore (Daniel P. Moore)
- Camera operator
- Jon Myers (Action unit)
- Technocrane technician
- Romualdo Nati (Italy Unit)
- Crane operator
- Michael Nie (Technocrane, action unit)
- First assistant camera
- Serge Nofield ("c" camera)
- Additional camera operator
- Jeffrey Norvet
- Aerial director of photography
- David B. Nowell
- Camera operator
- Bill O'Drobinak
- Lighting technician
- Travis Panarisi
- Super technocrane operator
- Ray Patrick
- Grip
- Giorgio Pezzotti
- Director of photography
- Michael Pinkey (Additional unit)
- Assistant camera
- Francisco Pintore (Italy)
- Electrician
- Andre Poser (Second unit, Germany)
- Assistant chief lighting technician
- Christopher Prampin
- Key rigging grip
- Rick Rader
- First assistant camera
- Scott Rathner ("b" camera)
- Dolly grip
- Flaviano Ricci
- Rigging electrician
- Lyle Robbins
- Libra technician
- Mark Anderson (Mark Anderson)
- Lighting technician
- Avi Roffman
- Lighting technician
- Jose Ruiz
- Rigging electric
- Ramiro Ruiz
- Chief lighting technician
- Andy Ryan (Action unit)
- Rigging grip
- Emanuele Salvatore
- Rigging electrician
- Michael J. Schwartz
- Still photographer
- Roland Schütz (Second unit, Germany)
- Assistant camera
- David A. Seekins (Action unit)
- Grip
- Jason Lee Smith
- Grip
- Giordano Spadoni
- Electrician
- Charles Sparks
- Cinematographer
- Stephen St. John (Action unit)
- Director of photography
- Stephen St. John (Second unit)
- First assistant camera
- Don Steinberg
- Super technocrane operator
- Lee J. Stone
- Supervising video engineer
- Monte Swann
- Dolly grip
- Larry Sweet
- Video assist assistant
- Peter Taylor
- Rigging grip
- Don Telles
- Lighting programmer
- Joshua D. Thatcher
- Balloon light technician
- Carsten Thoms
- First assistant camera
- Eric Tramp ("b" camera)
- Grip diver
- Chris Trillo (Grip dept action unit)
- Film loader
- Nicole Turegano (Second unit)
- Camera operator
- Daniel L. Turrett
- Focus puller
- Riccardo Umetelli (Italy)
- Grip
- Marshall Valentine
- Still photographer
- Stephen Vaughan
- Second assistant camera
- Naomi Villanueva ("a" camera) (Naomi Villanueva)
- Technocrane technician
- Art Villasenor
- Dolly grip
- Michael Wahl ("b" camera)
- Grip
- James B. Walsh
- Lighting technician
- Hootly Weedn
- Lighting technician
- Chris Weigand
- Camera operator
- Noah Weinzweig ("c" camera)
- Director of photography
- Jörg Widmer (Second unit, Germany)
- Rigging electrician
- Stefan Wilking
- Rigging best boy
- Earl C. Williman
- Aerial camera technician
- Steven J. Winslow (Wescam camera)
- Second assistant camera
- Steve Wolfe ("b" camera)
- Libra head operator
- Aaron G. York (Second unit)
- Rigging electrician
- Ryan Joblin Allen (*)
- Second assistant camera
- Paolo Cafiero (*)
- Camera operator
- Christopher Duskin (*)
- Second assistant camera
- Pip Hare (*) (Second unit, Germany)
- Video assist
- Steven J. Mikolas (*)
- First assistant camera
- Penny Sprague (*) (Second unit)
- Camera technician
- Oliver Ward (*) (Wescam camera)
- Rigging electric
- Steve Zvorsky (*)
Wardrobe department
- Set costumer
- Cristiana Agostinelli
- Wardrobe assistant
- Marco Alzari
- Specialty costume keyperson
- Deborah Ambrosino
- Costume supervisor
- Cheryl Beasley Blackwell
- Costume illustrator
- Pablo Borges
- Assistant costume designer
- Christine Cantella (Christine Cantella)
- Set costumer
- Jay Cheng (Set costumer)
- Costume runner
- Emily Chittell
- Set costumer
- Brenda Donoho
- Set costumer
- David Fernandez
- Costume supervisor
- Brigitte Rodriguez (Brigitte Friedländer-Rodriguez)
- Costumer
- Amy Glenn
- Set costumer
- Lisa Hyde (Second unit)
- Costume dyer/painter
- Francine Lecoultre
- Key set costumer
- Donna O'Neal
- Costumer
- Stephanie Portnoy (Stephanie Portnoy Porter)
- Costumer
- Amanda Riley
- Costume supervisor
- Meike Schlegel (Second unit, Germany)
- Costume department assistant
- Tara Shackelford (Tara Shackelford)
- Cutter/fitter
- Michael Sloan (Men)
- Embroiderer
- Haik Tateossian
- Costumer
- Nancy Thompson (Mr Cruise)
- Wardrobe supervisor
- Jack Tung (China)
- Costume assistant
- Greg Turnbull
- Costumer
- Gillian Waterman
- Costumes
- Leticia Sandoval (*)
Editorial department
- First assistant editor
- Imelda Betiong
- Post-production assistant
- Kerry Joseph Blackman
- Assistant editor
- Mark Bourgeois
- Digital intermediate producer
- Des Carey
- Senior digital on-line editor
- Rob Doolittle
- Assistant editor
- Paula Suhy (Paula Greatbatch)
- Color timer
- Massimo Gubinelli
- Post-production assistant
- Christopher Hlas
- Assistant editor
- Cedric Nairn-Smith
- Post-production assistant
- Daniela Ovi
- Digital intermediate producer
- Missy Papageorge
- Color timer
- Steve Sheridan (Stephen R. Sheridan)
- Assistant editor
- Julian Smirke
- Colorist
- Stefan Sonnenfeld
- Rushes supervisor
- Jon Thompson (Italy)
- Assistant colorist
- Jimmy Tom
- Digital intermediate scanner
- Ian Turpen (Company 3)
- Assistant editor
- Stefanie Wiseman
- First assistant editor
- Lucyna Wojciechowski
- Assistant on-line editor
- Salvatore Catanzaro (*)
- Additional colorist
- Mark T. Osborne (*)
Music department
- Assistant music editor
- Paul Apelgren
- Additional orchestrator
- Peter Boyer
- Music supervisor
- Danny Bramson
- Musician
- Jeff Bunnell (Trumpet)
- Scoring crew
- Bryan Clements
- Additional orchestrator
- Harvey R. Cohen (Harvey Cohen)
- Score assistant
- Andrea Datzman
- Supervising music editor
- Stephen M. Davis
- Scoring crew
- Mark Eshelman
- Additional orchestrator
- Mark Gasbarro
- Orchestrator
- Michael Giacchino
- Additional orchestrator
- Jennifer Hammond
- Singer
- Karen Harper
- Additional orchestrator
- Jack Hayes
- Additional orchestrator
- Larry Kenton
- Music editor
- Alex Levy
- Scoring technician
- Greg Loskorn
- Musician
- Norman Ludwin
- Musician
- Miriam Mayer
- Score recordist
- Adam Michalak
- Musician
- Dermot Mulroney (Cello)
- Musician
- Maria Newman
- Composer
- Ulf Olofsson (Additional music)
- Music editor
- Ulf Olofsson
- Composer
- Hal Oppenheim (Stock music)
- Composer
- Lalo Schifrin (Theme music)
- Assistant music editor
- Alan Schlaifer
- Conductor
- Tim Simonec
- Orchestrator
- Tim Simonec
- Additional orchestrator
- Chris Tilton
- Musician
- Karl Vincent
- Music scoring mixer
- Dan Wallin
- Music preparation
- Booker T. White (Booker White)
- Orchestra contractor
- Reggie Wilson
- Score engineer assistant
- Michael Aarvold (*)
- Music clearances
- Denise Carver (*)
- Musician
- Peter Erskine (*)
- Music preparation
- Frank Macchia (*)
- Music preparation
- Melissa Orquiza (*)
- Playback singer
- Debra Sledge (*)
Other crew
- Compositor
- Akemi Abe (Main title)
- Set production assistant
- R. Ben Adams
- Payroll accountant
- Kimberly Aguirre (Action unit)
- Video playback engineer
- Alfred Ainsworth
- Assistant production coordinator
- Russell Allen
- Production secretary
- Michael Alvarado (Action unit)
- Assistant
- Leland Jay Anderson (Laurence Fishburne)
- Set production assistant
- Cheryl Andryco
- Production assistant
- Whitney Arnold
- Armorer
- Terry Atchison
- Production assistant
- Kadija Bangura
- Production assistant
- Brian Bartusiak (Action unit)
- Helicopter pilot
- Bruce Benson
- Accounting assistant
- Oliver Berger (Germany, pre-production)
- Production assistant
- Ashley Berlanga (Action unit)
- Production assistant
- Brittney Berlanga (Action unit)
- Production coordinator
- Lori Berlanga (Action unit)
- Accounting assistant
- Phil Besa
- Payroll assistant
- Phil Besa
- Style consultant
- Oscar Blandi
- French translator
- Maï Boiron
- Assistant accountant
- David Bojarski
- Production coordinator
- Billy Bonifield (China)
- Production assistant
- Marcin Borkowski
- Production assistant
- Deon Boyce
- Unit publicist
- Amanda Brand
- Bank services
- Josef Brandmaier
- Weapons department coordinator
- Amanda Bromberg
- Assistant
- Sean Burke (Mr. Leopold)
- Script supervisor
- Trisha Burton (Action unit)
- Adr loop group
- Lorenzo Caccialanza
- Production coordinator
- Candice D. Campos
- Action unit coordinator
- Sabrina Canale (Italy)
- Dailies
- Tina Canny
- Assistant construction accountant
- Jerry Carville
- Assistant auditor
- Sean Carville
- Assistant
- Dana Cavaliero (Mr. Leopold)
- Assistant
- Pierre Cheminat (Vic Armstrong)
- Translator
- Luo San Claire
- Rigging medic
- Brian Clark
- Computer screen graphics
- Mark Coleran
- Additional script supervisor
- Diane Collins
- Additional set production assistant
- Victoria Coloruno (Second unit) (Victoria Coloruno)
- Set production assistant
- Leon Dewayne Cozy
- Staff assistant
- Jeff Crandall
- Production assistant
- Julie Cummings
- First assistant auditor
- Jamie Daddio
- Translator
- Sherrie Dai (Mr. Abrams)
- Supervising production controller
- Jim Davidson
- Medic
- Adriana De La Cruz
- Photo double
- Jennifer De Minco (Michelle Monaghan)
- Stand-in
- Jennifer De Minco (Michelle Monaghan)
- Animal trainer
- Guin Dill
- Dialect coach
- Jessica Drake
- Doggicam/super slide technician
- Scott Dropkin
- Production assistant
- Barry Ellenberger
- Engineer
- Sean Fairburn (High definition video)
- Assistant propmaster
- Howard Fannon (Second unit)
- Production accountant
- Maria Fiorito
- Set production assistant
- Aaron C. Fitzgerald
- Set staff assistant
- Scott Fleisher
- Aerial coordinator
- Cliff Fleming
- Pilot
- Cory Fleming
- Clearance administrator
- Jay Floyd
- Script supervisor
- Charlotte Fontijn (Second unit, Italy)
- Additional set production assistant
- Matthew Fortino
- Set production assistant
- Alessandra Fortuna
- Accounting clerk
- Charlotte Franklin
- Production assistant
- Kelli Franklin (Action unit)
- Production secretary italy
- Chiara Fregoso
- 24 frame video/computer engineer
- Todd Fullerton
- Additional set production assistant
- Steven Fulton (Action unit)
- Second assistant auditor
- Lisa Furia
- Production assistant
- Michael A. Galasso
- Production secretary
- Kathryn C. Galberth (Kathryn C. Galberth)
- Production assistant
- Chris A. Garnett (Action unit) (Chris A. Garnett)
- Set production assistant
- Russell Geltman
- Payroll
- Katy Genovese (Action unit)
- Assistant
- Sean Gerace (J.J. Abrams)
- Production assistant
- Gabe Gerber
- Production associate
- David Giammarco
- Production assistant
- Chris Gibson
- Script supervisor
- Dawn Gilliam
- Production assistant
- Veloz Gomez
- Armorer
- Otniel Gonzalez
- Assistant auditor
- Michael Granberry
- Production liaison
- Sarah E. Baker (Sarah E. Baker)
- Production assistant
- David Gross
- Set production assistant
- Larissa Grudt
- Production coordinator
- Gu Pinghu (China)
- Stand-in
- Todd Hacker (Tom cruise)
- Set production assistant
- Melanie Sheerer (Virginia) (Melanie Hall)
- Translator
- Victoria Hamilton (Mr. Cruise)
- Production assistant
- Prescott Harvey
- Technician
- Steve Hertler (Pictorvision XR)
- Production assistant
- Tyson Hilgenberg
- Set medic
- Jim Hill
- Pilot
- Craig Hosking
- Weapons assistant
- Trey Butts (Trey Howard)
- Medic
- Lindsay Hudson
- Supervisor
- Don J. Hug
- Production assistant
- Dana Imsande
- Staff assistant
- Jesse Ing (Jesse David Ing)
- Set medic
- Jason Inman (Action unit)
- Cashier
- Paolo Iocchi Gratta (China)
- Production assistant
- Shavsha Israel
- Playback department head
- Cindy Jones (On-set)
- Intern production assistant
- Andrea Jones-Rooy (China)
- Travel coordinator
- Nick Jordan
- Production assistant
- Timothy S. Kane
- Craft service
- Michael Kehoe (Los Angeles/China) (Michael Kehoe)
- Set production assistant
- Jason Z. Kemp (Italy/USA)
- Digital scanning and recording
- Perry M. Kimura
- Set production assistant
- Matti Klutz
- Production assistant
- Kenneth Ko
- Set production assistant
- Scott Koche (Action unit)
- Publicist
- Eric Kops
- Personal assistant
- Samba Kosak
- Production assistant
- Ryan Krayser
- Production assistant
- Marisa La Tour
- Helicopter pilot
- Kevin La Rosa (Kevin LaRosa)
- Location manager
- Michelle Latham
- Additional assistant location manager
- Lee David Lee
- Additional assistant production office coordinator
- Jennifer Lewicki
- First assistant armorer
- Ron Licari
- Adr voice
- Matt Lindquist
- Production assistant
- Oleg Livits
- Set production assistant
- Matt Lombardo
- Assistant production coordinator
- Sarah Lorenz (Action unit)
- Weapons master
- Harry Lu
- Payroll accountant
- Hiromi Marder
- Production assistant
- Gary A. Martin
- Production coordinator
- Norma Marie Mascia (Italy)
- Stand in
- Christopher Mauldin (Billy Crudup/Aaron Paul)
- Set production assistant
- Richard McDonough (Action unit)
- Set production assistant
- Maureen McEvoy (Action unit)
- Craft service assistant
- Tim McGee
- Assistant
- Cariddi Nardulli (Enzo Sisti) (Cariddi Nardulli)
- Production accountant
- Helen Ruiz (Helen Medrano)
- Production assistant
- Maham Mehrabi
- Location accountant
- Karin Mercurio
- Studio executive
- Darren Miller (Cruise/Wagner)
- Production secretary
- James Michael Miller
- Second assistant auditor
- Denise Mora
- Set production assistant
- Nata More
- Assistant production coordinator
- Claudia Moscatello (Italy)
- Assistant accountant
- Johnny Mulligan (China)
- Production medic
- Marie Nashold
- Payroll accountant
- Irina Naydichev
- Additional production assistant
- Lauren Niggl
- Media producer
- Alex Nikolic
- Production assistant
- April Novak
- Set production assistant
- Kevin O'Neil
- Set production intern
- Peter Onsmark
- Additional production assistant
- Chris Patton (Calabasas)
- Set production assistant
- Giampiero Pelusi
- Production assistant
- Bobby Peoples
- Set production assistant
- Jill K. Perno
- Accounting payroll clerk
- Carla Maria Perrina
- Set production assistant
- Scooter Perrotta
- Film commissioner
- Rino Piccolo
- Accountant
- Andrea Piria
- Production assistant
- Jeremiah Pitman
- Publicist
- Julie Polkes
- Cook
- Charlie Portillo
- Stand-in
- Bryant Powell
- Production accountant
- Stefano Priori (China)
- Production assistant
- Chris Raines
- Construction accountant
- Yvonne Ramond
- Assistant
- Jill Remis (Mr. Cruise)
- Accountant
- Lori M. Roberts (Second unit)
- Key set production assistant
- Brett Robinson (Action unit)
- Second assistant auditor
- Margo Romano
- Production assistant
- Matthew Roseman
- Assistant
- Arik Ruchim (Ms. Wagner)
- Production assistant
- Nicholas Ryan Rumpf
- Set production assistant
- Elyse Sams (Virginia/Washington DC)
- Accommodation coordinator
- Annalisa Schmid (Italy)
- Production accountant
- Anna Schmigalla (Germany)
- Assistant accountant
- Lena Schmigalla (Germany)
- Visual consultant
- Eric Schwab
- Set production assistant
- Christopher Scott (Washington D.C.)
- Payroll
- Cristiano Sebastianelli
- Stand-in
- Kelly Sells (Keri Russell)
- Set location manager
- Aaron Shershow
- Set production assistant
- Alessia Silvetti
- Assistant accountant
- Massimiliano Sisti
- Production secretary
- Stefania Sisti (Italy)
- Production assistant
- Zack L. Smith (Zack Smith)
- Additional production assistant
- Chava Sobol (Calabasas)
- Animal trainer
- Steve Solomon
- Production coordinator
- Imke Sommerkamp (Second unit, Germany)
- Executive producer
- Stefan Sonnenfeld (Company 3)
- Production assistant
- Brian Sperber
- Assistant
- Alisa Starler (Ms. Wagner)
- Production accountant
- Gene Strange
- Production assistant
- Justin Tables
- Production coordinator
- Xiaobin Tang (Maggie Tang)
- Accountant
- Lora Marie Taylor (Client services)
- Payroll assistant
- Valentina Testa
- Production assistant
- David Thomas
- Filing clerk
- Andrea Tolomei
- Stock footage researcher
- Jodi Tripi
- Dailies lab contact
- Mark Van Horne
- Staff assistant
- Rob Verdery
- Production assistant
- David Vogel
- Stand-in
- Alexander von Roon
- Production assistant
- Troy Wagner
- Production assistant
- Bill Wang
- Art department
- Laz Warwick (Promotional Photography)
- Production assistant
- Lawrence 'Law' Watford (Action unit)
- Technical weapons trainer
- Peter Weireter
- Assistant
- Athena Wickham (J.J. Abrams)
- Second assistant accountant
- Richard Wilson (Richard Wilson)
- Caterer
- Frank D. Woodward
- Production coordinator
- April YeFang
- Armorer
- William Yuk Fai Yong
- Production accountant
- Howard Young (Action unit)
- Assistant production coordinator
- Jason Zorigian
- Voice coach
- Peter Arpesella (*)
- Marketing canada
- Greg Ferris (*)
- Voice actor
- Jim Lau (*)
- Studio production coordinator
- Gio Messale (*)
- Assistant
- Sara Murphy (*) (Philip Seymour Hoffman)
- Fight development team
- Christopher Neff (*)
- Production executive
- Brian Witten (*)
(*) uncredited