You have not yet access to any sci-file…

Mission: Impossible III

(Mission: Impossible III)

 Credits

Cast

Ethan Hunt
Tom Cruise
Owen Davian
Philip Seymour Hoffman
Luther Stickell
Ving Rhames
John Musgrave
Billy Crudup
Julia
Michelle Monaghan
Declan Gormley
Jonathan Rhys Meyers
Lindsey Farris
Keri Russell
Zhen Lei
Maggie Q
Benji Dunn
Simon Pegg
Brownway
Eddie Marsan
Theodore Brassel
Laurence Fishburne
Davian's Translator
Bahar Soomekh
Davian's Bodyguard
Jeff Chase
Julia's Kidnapper
Michael Berry Jr.
Beth
Carla Gallo
Rachael
Bellamy Young
Ken
Paul Keeley
Julia's Mother
Jane Daly
Kevin
Greg Grunberg
Annie
Sabra Williams
Ellie
Rose Rollins
Melissa
Sasha Alexander
Ashley
Tracy Middendorf
Rick
Aaron Paul
Party Goer
Kathryn Fiore
Party Goer
Colleen Crozier
Party Goer
Sean O'Bryan
Minister
Bruce French
Lindsey's Mother
Ellen Bry
Lindsey's Father
Patrick Pankhurst
Jim
Tony Guma
Hospital Chaplain
James Shanklin
Nurse Sally
Anne Betancourt
Roadblock Driver
Antonietta De Lorenzo
Roadblock Driver
Andrea Sartoretti
Vatican Video Room Guard
Antonio Del Prete
Greeting Priest
Francesco De Vito
Vatican Gate Guard
Giorgio Marchesi
Vatican Gate Guard
Niccolò Senni
Monsignore
Paolo Bonacelli
IMF Officer
David Waters
Hospital Employee
Michael Kehoe (Michael Kehoe)
IMF Agent
Timothy Omundson
IMF Agent Pete
Jose Zuniga (José Zúñiga)
IMF Head of Security
William Francis McGuire
Airline Worker
Michelle Arthur
Janitor
Barney Cheng
Guard
Robert Alonzo (*)
Party Guest
Brandon P Bell (*)
Gravesite Overseer
Paul A. Brown (*)
Agent
Jaymes Butler (*)
Shanghai Woman
Alice Chen (*)
Shanghai Game Player
George Cheung (*)
Airline Passenger
Abra Chouinard (*)
IMF Investigator
Charles Rahi Chun (*)
Airport Traveler
Sandi Craig (*)
IMF Agent
Michael Dane (*)
7-Eleven Guy
Jonathan Dixon (*)
Armed IMF Agent
Paul Edney (*)
Woman Shot on the Bridge
Dana Dru Evenson (*)
Driver on Bridge
Michael Fisher (*)
IMF Council
Jillian Fontaine (*)
Woman at Party
Allison Giannini (*)
Guard
Yoshio Iizuka (*)
Assistant
Diane Gaeta (*)
Party Guest
Ruby Mercado (*)
Doctor
Daniel Mindel (*)
Torturer
Brandon Molale (*)
Voice
Mischa Pfister (*)
IMF Agent
Douglas Price (*)
Precision Driver
Kwame Rakes (*)
Chinese Guard
Simon Rhee (*)
Bridge Driver
Evan Shields (*)
Precision Driver
Tim L. Smith (*)
IMF / Mailroom Worker
Ben Solenberger (*)
Shanghai Woman
Lucille Soong (*)
Vatican Security
John H. Tobin (*)
Customer
Jasmine Brooke White (*)
Thug
Ty Williams (*)

Director

Director
J.J. Abrams

Writing credits

Written by
Alex Kurtzman
Written by
Roberto Orci
Written by
J.J. Abrams
Television series
Bruce Geller

Producer

Co-producer
Arthur Anderson
Supervising producer
Bill Borden
Producer
Tom Cruise
Executive producer
Sanping Han (China)
Co-producer
Tao Jiang (China)
Executive producer
Stratton Leopold
Co-producer
Doming Shi (China)
Line producer
Enzo Sisti (Italy)
Producer
Paula Wagner
Associate producer
Guichun Wang (China)
Executive producer
Buting Yang (China)
Producer
Zhao Haicheng (China) (Hai Cheng Zhao)

Cinematography

Director of photography
Dan Mindel (Daniel Mindel)

Casting

Casting director
April Webster

Production design

Production designer
Scott Chambliss

Art direction

Art director
Dennis Bradford
Art director
Stephen Bream
Supervising art director
Dan Dorrance (Daniel T. Dorrance)
Art director
Sean Haworth
Art director
Kevin Kavanaugh
Art director
Gary Kosko
Art director
Brad Ricker
Art director
Domenic Silvestri

Set decoration

Set decorator
Karen Manthey

Costume design

Costume designer
Colleen Atwood

Makeup department

Department head hair stylist
Sheryl Blum
Makeup designer
Michele Burke (Michèle Burke)
Makeup supervisor
Michele Burke (Michèle Burke)
Special makeup effects artist
Barney Burman
Key hair stylist
Desideria Corridoni (Italy)
Department head hair stylist
Maria Teresa Corridoni (Italy)
Key makeup artist
Maggie Fung
Hair stylist
Warren Hanneman (China)
Head makeup artist
Margie Latinopoulos (Second unit)
Makeup department head
Margie Latinopoulos (Action unit) (Margie Latinopoulos)
Assistant makeup artist
Eddie Liu (China)
Additional makeup dailies
Daniela Liuzzi (Italy)
Head hair stylist
Kerry Mendenhall (Second unit)
Key hair stylist
Viviane Normand
Hair stylist
Mario Pegoretti
Makeup department head
F.X. Perez (Francisco X. Pérez)
Key makeup artist
Deborah Patino (Deborah Patino Rutherford)
Hair stylist
Elaina P. Schulman
Sculptor lab work
Vincent Van Dyke (Proteus Makeup FX)
Department head hair stylist
Terrie Velazquez-Owen (Terrie Velasquez)
Makeup artist
Elizabeth Villamarin
Hair stylist
Lynda K. Walker (Lynda Kyle Walker)

Production management

Unit manager
Andrea Alunni (Italy)
Production supervisor
Matthew J. Birch
Post-production supervisor
Debbi Bossi
Unit production manager
Vito Colazzo (Italy)
Assistant unit production manager
Willy Faso (Italy)
Production manager
Steve Harding (China)
Executive in charge of production
Katherine Lee
Production supervisor
Steve Lionetti (China)
Unit manager
Daniel Mattig (Second unit, Germany)
Unit production manager
Michael Scheel (Second unit, Germany)
Production supervisor
Debbie Schwab (Second unit)
Unit production manager
David Witz

Assistant director

Additional second second assistant director
Velvet Andrews-Smith
Action unit director
Vic Armstrong
Second unit director
Vic Armstrong
Key second assistant director
Brad Arnold (Second unit, China)
Second second assistant director
Brad Arnold (Second unit)
First assistant director
Inti Carboni (Italy)
Second second assistant director
Jia Ji Cheng (China)
Second second assistant director
T. Coe (Virginia) (Thomas Coe)
Second second assistant director
Fannie Dai Hong (China)
First assistant director
Mathew Dunne (Action unit)
Second second assistant director
Edoardo Ferretti (Italy)
Second assistant director
Crystal Gong Chun (China)
First assistant director
Tommy Gormley
First assistant director
Thomy Harper (Additional photography) (Tommy Harper)
Second assistant director
Thomas Harper (Tommy Harper)
Second second assistant director
Richard Hughes (Action unit, China)
Second assistant director
Brandon Lambdin (Action unit)
Second assistant director
Lemon Liu Yick Man (China) (Lemon Liu)
First assistant director
Sylvia Liu (Shanghai)
Assistant director
Gianluca Mangiasciutti
First assistant director
Jamie Marshall (Virginia / Washington D.C.)
Second second assistant director
Nicola Marzano (Italy)
Dga trainee
Greg Pawlik (Gregory J. Pawlik Jr.)
Second assistant director
Edoardo Petti (Italy)
Third assistant director
Daniele Ramazzotti (Italy)
Second unit director
Eric Schwab (Germany)
First assistant director
Luigi Spoletini (Italy)
Third assistant director
Valerio Stati (Italy)
Second second assistant director
Eddie Thorne (Action unit, China)
Second second assistant director
Silvia Vascellari (Italy)
Second second assistant director
Andrew M. Ward (Action unit) (Andrew Ward)
Second assistant director
David Waters (Additional photography)
Second second assistant director
David 'Muddy' Waters (David Waters)
Second second assistant director
Bai Bai Yang Wen Jie (China) (Wen Jie Yang)
Second assistant director
Andreas Kassab (*) (Action unit Italy)
Second assistant director
Daniel Mattig (*) (Second unit, Germany)

Art department

Construction assistant
Erik Aguirre
Prop shop supervisor
Damon Allison
Set dresser
Rich Andrade
Assistant set decorator
Alessia Anfuso
Set decorator
Chiara Balducci (Italy)
Set dresser
Bart Barbuscia
Plaster foreman
Adam L. Barker
Assistant property master
Scott Bauer
Assistant art department coordinator
Jason Beale
Assistant art director
Curt Beech
Props production assistant
Aaron Billet
Assistant art director
Marco Bittner Rosser
Set dresser
Kai Blomberg
Props
Robert M. Bouffard
Graphic artist
Henning Brehm
Carpenter
Tony Bridgers
Greens coordinator
Jeff Brown
Art director
Giacomo Calo Carducci (Italy) (Giacomo Caló Carducci)
Swing gang
Stefano Carbonaro
Illustrator
James Carson
Set dresser
Walsh Carvalho
Set dresser
Michael Casey
Digital set designer
J. André Chaintreuil
Gang boss
Tony Chavez
Concept artist
Matt Codd
Laborer forman
Gary J. Coelho
Lead designer
Mark Coleran (Playback graphics)
Propmaker
Ryan D. Compton
Storyboard artist
Robert Consing
Creative lead
Kent Demaine (Playback graphics)
Storyboard artist
Sylvain Despretz
Set dresser
Doug Devine
Action property master
Bryan Duff
Storyboard artist
Rusty Dumas (Rusty Dumas)
Senior lead set designer
Timothy M. Earls
Storyboard/overlay artist
Axel Eichhorst
Set laborer
Joe Elvington
Art department assistant
Sabine Engelberg
Painter
Sandro Erdolini (Sandro Erdolini)
Art department assistant
Katja Fischer
Concept artist
Tim Flattery
Stand-by painter
Andy Flores (Andrew P. Flores)
Set designer
Chad S. Frey
Propmaker
Alex Friedrich
Set decorating coordinator
Monica Frommholz
Senior model maker
Jeff Frost
Leadman
Craig Gadsby
Paint foreman
Frank Galvan III
Set decoration buyer
Sara Gardner-Gail
Assistant art director
Stephan O. Gessler
Assistant prop master
Luca Giampaoli
Location foreman
Dale Gordon
Set builder
Phillip A. Henry
Art department assistant
Maren Hollje
Supervising sculptor
J. Bryan Holloway
Buyer
Robyn B. Holmes
Propmaker
Anthony Imperato
Plasterer foreman
Ryan Jacoby
Art department coordinator
Sandra Jelmini
Chief draughtsman
Patricia Johnson
Construction liason
Norbert Kneissl
Assistant property master
Bruce C. Knight II
Set dresser
David Ladish
Set dresser
Steven Ladish
Art assistant
Amy Lamendola
Assistant property master
Lance Larson
Storyboard artist
Anthony Liberatore (Opening sequence)
Set designer
Mark Lucero
Set dresser
Douglas Machala
Lead man
Roberto Magagnini
Set dresser
Michael C. Magno
Graphic designer
Geoffrey Mandel
Assistant art director
Naaman Marshall
Set designer
Aleksandar Sasha Matic
Propmaker
Sergey Mazurov
Greens foreman
Bryan McBrien
Art department coordinator
Kate McColgan
Greensman foreman
Frank McEldowney
Concept artist
Simon McGuire
Carpenter
David McKlveen
Art assistant
Cory L. McNeill
Mask maker designer
Syd Mead
Property master
Steven B. Melton
Concept artist
Ron Mendel
Labor foreman
Gary Metzen
Construction coordinator
Sebastian Milito
Assistant set decorator
Amanda Moss Serino
Art assistant
Christine Munday
Assistant property master
Antonio Murer
On-set dresser
Sebastiano Murer
Set dresser
Sebastiano Murer
Art director
Andreas 'Ebbi' Olshausen (Gemany) (Andreas Olshausen)
Art director
Stefano Ortolani (Italy) (Stefano Maria Ortolani)
Model maker
Benjamin Palmer
Property maker
Benjamin Palmer
Art department researcher
Iris Paschedag
Carpenter
Michael Powels
Set dresser
Edward J. Protiva
Assistant art director
Bian Qi
Illustrator
Jamie Rama
Set designer
Andrew Reeder
Painter
John Risso
Set dresser
Aaron Robberson
Playback graphics supervisor
Will Robbins (On-set)
Set dresser
Rodney Rosene
Set dresser
Trevor Rudolph (Trevor Rudolph)
Assistant art director
Saverio Sammali
Set painter
Chris Samp
Lead graphic designer
Clint Schultz
Set dresser
Scott Schutzki
Set designer
Maya Shimoguchi
Assistant art director
Starry Liu Shuo (Liu Shuo)
Leadman
Brett C. Smith
Paint supervisor
Bruce G. Smith
Concept artist
Gert Stevens
General foreman
Dixwell Stillman
Paint gangboss
Toby Swinehart
Props production assistant
Jeremy Thompson
Art director
Eugenio Ulissi (Italy)
Set designer
Stella Vaccaro
Model maker
Jacob von Dohnanyi
Set dresser/fabricator
Leslie Warren
Paint gang boss
Robert H. Winn
Greensman
Todd Wolcott
Construction buyer
Tony Wright
Assistant art director
Stanley Xue Lin Yang
Art department coordinator
Christine Youngstrom
Art director
Baiyang Yu (China)
Senior lead set designer
Scott Zuber
Carpenter
Tony Capasso (*)
Propmaker
Thomas Cooper (*)
Set dresser
Chad B. Daring (*)
Blacksmith
Massimo Di Palma (*)
Labor
Michael Goss (*)
Assistant to construction coordinator
Angelika Jendrusch (*)
Propmaker
Brian Mertens (*)
Painter
Jason Puga (*)
Set dresser
Quentin Schierenberg (*)

Sound department

Dialogue editor
Laura R. Harris
Re-recording mixer
Anna Behlmer
Sound utility
Steve Blazewick
Additional sound mixer
James Bolt
Adr editor
Paul Timothy Carden
Adr engineer
Derek Casari
Boom operator
Don Coufal
Supervising foley editor
Scott Curtis
Assistant sound editor
Carmen Flores De Tanis
Additional sound
John Dunn
Assistant sound editor
Victor Ray Ennis
Sound effects recordist
John Paul Fasal (John P. Fasal)
Boom operator
Ryan Ferro (Second unit)
Assistant sound editor
Paul Flinchbaugh
Digital audio assistant
Paul Flinchbaugh
Foley artist
Robin Harlan
Foley editor
Matthew Harrison
Boom operator
David Holmes (Second unit)
Layback sound mixer
Larry Hopkins
Adr & dialogue editor
Daniel S. Irwin
Additional audio
Bret Johns
Sound effects editor
Kenneth Johnson (Kenneth L. Johnson)
Sound effects editor
Michael Kamper
Assistant adr editor
David Kudell
Dialog editor
Susan Kurtz
Sound assistant
Cecilia Lanzi (Italy)
Foley editor
Linda Lew
Adr editor
Anna MacKenzie
Cable person
Robert Maxfield
Sound mixer
Jay Meagher (Second unit)
Foley artist
Sarah Monat
Assistant sound editor
Ronnie Morgan
Boom operator
William Munroe (Second unit)
Re-recording mixer
Andy Nelson
DTS Sound Mastering Engineer
Jordan O'Neill
Sound recordist
Mark Ormandy
Boom operator
Kurt Peterson (Second unit)
Foley editor
Jeremy Pitts
Additional sound
Paul Poduska (Paul D. Poduska)
Sound effects recordist
Tobias Poppe
Sound designer
Alan Rankin
Foley mixer
Randy Singer
Supervising foley editor
Thomas Small (Thomas W. Small)
Sound
Matthew Sordello
Sound editor
Beth Sterner
Supervising sound editor
Mark Stoeckinger (Mark P. Stoeckinger)
Dialogue editor
Michael Szakmeister (Mike Szakmeister)
Sound effects recordist
Matthew E. Taylor
Sound effects editor
Jon Title
Additional sound mixer
Susumu Tokunow
Production sound mixer
Jeff Wexler
Production sound mixer
Ed White (Second unit)
Adr supervisor
Kerry Dean Williams
Adr recordist
Eric Taylor Williamson
Sound effects editor
Scott Wolf
Sound editor
Peter Zinda
Post-production audio
Vikram Biswas (*)
Dubbing supervisor
Henry Dobson (*) (International versions)
Foley editor
Christopher Flick (*)
Sound recordist
Craig Heath (*)
Sound transfer
John Soukup (*)
Sound editor
T.C. Spriggs (*)
Commentary mixer
Michael J. White (*)

Special effects

Special effects coordinator
Daniel Acon (Italy)
Special effects technician
Benedict C. Adams
Special effects supervisor
Renato Agostini (Italy)
Special effects technician
Eric Allard
Special effects technician
Ryan Arndt
Special effects technician
Roy Augenstein
Special effects foreman
Steve Austin
Special effects technician
Bart Barber
Special effects technician
Gary D. Bierend
Special effects foreman
Dave Blitstein (David Blitstein)
Special effects technician
Kevin Bowers
Special effects technician
Eric Cook
Special effects technician
Antonio Corridori
Special effects technician
Marco Moneta (Marco Corridori)
Special effects technician
Maurizio Corridori
Special effects technician
Stefano Corridori
Special effects shop supervisor
Damacio Cortez Jr.
Special effects technician
Steve Dearth
Special effects technician
Mathew Downey (Matthew J. Downey)
Special effects coordinator
Roderic Duff (Roderic 'Mick' Duff)
Special effects senior technician
Manex Efrem
Special effects technician
David Eland
Special effects technician
Ron Epstein
Fabricator
Will Erving
Special effects technician
Steven C. Ficke (Steven Carlton Ficke)
Special effects foreman
Ron Goldstein (Ronald D. Goldstein)
Special effects technician
Joe Halford
Special effects technician
Keith Haynes
Special effects technician
Joe Heffernan
Prop designer
Thomas R. Homsher
Prop manufacturer
Thomas R. Homsher
Special effects technician
Thomas Homsher (Thomas R. Homsher)
Special effects foreman
Shawn Jacoby
Special effects foreman
Todd K. Jensen (Todd Jensen)
Special effects digital set designer
Rob Johnson (Robert Andrew Johnson)
Special effects technician
Richard Landerer
Special effects supervisor
Bruce Law (China)
Special effects assistant
Sylvio Liehnert (Germany) (Sylvio Lienert)
Special effects technician
David A. Marten (David Marten)
Special effects technician
Ron Mathews (Ronald W. Mathews)
Special effects technician
William P. McGinley
Special effects purchaser
Sara R. Morris
Special effects production assistant
Kristine Nadal
Special effects foreman
Robert Olmstead (Robert L. Olmstead)
Special effects technician
Bryan Phillips
Special effects technician
Jeff Rand
Special effects foreman
Bernd Rautenberg (Germany)
Special effects foreman
Gintar Repecka
Special effects technician
Lee Rider
Special effects technician
Alan Rifkin
Special effects technician
Mike Rifkin
Special effects technician
Thomas Schultze (Germany) (Thomas Schultz)
Special effects coordinator
Dan Sudick (Daniel Sudick)
Special effects technician
Clark Templeman
Special effects technician
Thomas Thiele (Germany)
Mold maker
Hill Vinot (Proteus FX)
Special effects technician
David Waine
Special effects technician
Scott Wheatley (Steven Scott Wheatley)
Pre-visualization technician
Carsten Woithe
Special effects
Dennis Yeager II
Special effects technician
Richard Zarro

Visual effects

Digital artist
J.J. Abrams (ILM)
Pre-visualization
Kevin Aguirre
Inferno artist
Casey Allen (Lola visual effects)
Visual effects stage production manager
Mark Anderson (ILM)
2d artist
Arin Artounian (Black Box Digital)
Stage technician
Carl Assmus (Models, ILM)
Digital resource assistant
Chris Balog (Industrial Light & Magic)
Visual effects coordinator
Brian Barlettani (ILM)
Stage technician
William Barr (Models, ILM) (Bill Barr)
Model maker
Carol Bauman
Digital artist
Chris Bayz (ILM)
Stage technician
Greg Beaumonte (Models, ILM)
Animator
Scott Benza
Senior model maker
Donald Bies (Don Bies)
Lead layout and matchmove artist
Duncan Blackman (ILM)
Visual effects supervisor
Kevin Blank (Blankscreen Productions)
Sequence supervisor
Richard Bluff (ILM)
Production & technical support
Rob Bonstin
Practical effects technician
Jason Brackett (Models, ILM)
Stage technician
Lance Brackett (Models, ILM)
Stage technician
Martin Brenneis (Models, ILM) (Marty Brenneis)
Model maker
Mark Buck (ILM)
Digital artist
Catherine Burrow (ILM) (Cathy Burrows)
Visual effects production assistant
Chrysta Marie Burton
Research & development
Francesco Callari (ILM)
Layout & matchmove lead
Brian Cantwell
Digital artist
Andrea Caretta
Animator
Derrick Carlin (ILM)
Digital artist
Mark Casey
Production assistant
Daniel Cavey (ILM)
Digital matte painter
Joe Ceballos
Production & technical support
Kai Chang (ILM)
Post-viz artist
Hunter Chase
Digital artist
Leila Chesloff
Digital artist
Simon Cheung (ILM)
Modeler
Simon Cheung
Digital intermediate technologist
Mike Chiado
Lead layout and matchmove artist
Terry Chostner (ILM)
Digital model supervisor
Pamela J. Choy (ILM)
Digital effects artist
Eric Christensen (ILM) (Eric D. Christensen)
Practical effects technician
Richard Clot (Models, ILM) (Richard W. Clot)
Practical effects technician
Robert Clot (Models, ILM) (Robbie Clot)
Stage technician
Thomas Cloutier (Models, ILM) (Tom Cloutier)
Sequence supervisor
Michael Conte (ILM)
Matte painter
Jeremy Cook
Digital compositor
Don Crawford
Model maker
Nicholas D'Abo (ILM) (Nick D'Abo)
Digital paint and roto supervisor
Beth D'Amato
Digital artist
Scott David (ILM)
Compositor
Scott David
Lead model maker
Fon Davis (ILM)
Creative lead
Kent Demaine (Playback graphics)
Digital artist
Natasha Devaud (ILM)
Model maker
Bryan Dewe (ILM)
Digital artist
Gus Dizon (ILM)
Model maker
Preston Donovan (ILM)
Previsualization supervisor
David Dozoretz
Model maker
John Duncan (ILM)
Digital artist
Yannick 'Botex' Dusseault (ILM)
Associate visual effects supervisor
Russell Earl
Matchmove artist
Selwyn Eddy (ILM)
Sequence supervisor
Leanard Estebecorena (ILM)
Visual effects coordinator
Nina Fallon
Digital compositor
Dan Feinstein (ILM)
Digital paint artist
Dan Feinstein (ILM)
Production & technical support
Simon Fillat (ILM)
Digital effects artist
Brian Flynn
Model maker
Jon Foreman (ILM)
Motion control technician
Adam Francis
Practical effects technician
Joseph Fulmer (Models, ILM) (Joe Fulmer)
Model maker
Stephen Gawley
Model maker
Steve Gawley
Digital compositor
Grantland Gears (ILM)
Model/miniature supervisor
Brian Gernand
Digital compositor
Angela Giannoni
Digital compositor
Timothy Gibbons (Tim Gibbons)
Visual effects artist
Brent Gilmartin
Previs artist
David Glicksman
Visual effects coordinator
David Gray (ILM) (David M. Gray)
Digital artist
Jeff Grebe (ILM)
Digital compositor
Cam Griffin
Computer graphics supervisor
Gerald Gutschmidt (ILM)
Visual effects supervisor
Roger Guyett
Model maker
Neal Halter
Lead digital matte artist
Giles Hancock (ILM)
Digital artist
Dave Hanks (ILM) (David Hanks)
Visual effects producer
Shari Hanson (ILM)
Digital artist
Jonathan Harb (ILM)
Digital artist
Jack 'Edsel' Haye (ILM) (Jack Haye)
Practical effects supervisor
Geoffrey Heron (Models, ILM) (Geoff Heron)
Practical effects technician
Phil Heron (Models, ILM)
Digital artist
Kela Cabrales (ILM) (Kela Hicks)
Stage technician
Clark Higgins (Models, ILM)
Sequence supervisor
David Hisanaga (ILM)
Matte painter
Pamela Hobbs
Sequence supervisor
Robert J. Hoffmeister (ILM) (Robert Hoffmeister)
Pre-visualization
Chad Hofteig
Digital artist
zain homer (ILM)
Sabre artist
Adam Howard (ILM)
Digital artist
Jen Howard (ILM)
Model maker
Peggy Hrastar (ILM)
Flame artist
Chris Ingersoll
Inferno artist
Chris Ingersoll (Lola visual effects)
Visual effects art director
Alex Jaeger (ILM)
Model maker
Michael Jobe (ILM) (Mike Jobe)
Digital artist
Keith Johnson (ILM)
Animation supervisor
Paul Kavanagh (ILM)
Digital compositor
Michael Kennedy
Visual effects editor
Martin Allan Kloner
Previs artist
Dorian Knapp
Technical support
Frankie Kwak (ILM)
Pre-visualization supervisor
Laurent Lavigne
Visual effects assistant editor
Elana Joy Livneh (Elana Joy Livneh)
Digital artist
John Levin (ILM) (John M. Levin)
Model maker
Victoria Lewis (ILM)
Digital artist
Joshua Livingston (ILM)
Visual effects
Bob Lloyd
Visual effects executive
Kimberly K. Nelson (Kimberly K. Nelson)
Layout artist
Luke Longin
2d artist
Paul Luna (Black Box Digital)
3D artist
Paul Luna (Black Box Digital)
Lead visual effects production coordinator
Katie Lynch (ILM) (Kathleen Lynch)
Chief model maker
Michael Lynch (ILM)
Production & technical support
Maria Lyons (ILM)
Digital artist
Jennifer MacKenzie (ILM)
Sequence supervisor
Sean MacKenzie (ILM)
Pre-visualization
Mike Makara
Digital artist
Alyson Markell (ILM)
Digital artist
Tia Marshall (ILM) (Tia L. Marshall)
Digital artist
Dennis Martin (ILM) (Dennis A. Martin)
Digital compositor
Marcel Martinez
Digital artist
Scott May (ILM)
Visual effects coordinator
Ryan Mayeda (ILM)
Digital compositor
Will McCoy (ILM)
Digital compositor
Regan McGee (W. Regan McGee)
Digital artist
Philip Metschan (ILM)
Digital effects artist
Joseph Metten (ILM)
Visual effects executive producer
Mark Miller (ILM) (Mark S. Miller)
Animator
Christopher Mitchell (ILM) (Chris Mitchell)
Practical effects technician
Craig Mohagen (Models, ILM)
Research & development
Robert Molholm
Inferno compositor
Sébastien Moreau (ILM)
2d artist
Ryosuke Mori (Black Box Digital)
Digital artist
David Manos Morris
Digital artist
Giovanni Nakpil (ILM)
Digital artist
Ken Nielsen (ILM)
Visual effects producer
Thomas Nittmann (Lola visual effects)
Flame artist
Brian Nugent
Sabre artist
Ben O'Brien (ILM)
Production assistant
Shane O'Connor (ILM)
Stage technician
Buck O'Hare (Models, ILM)
Stage technician
Michael Olague (Models, ILM)
Digital matte artist
Joshua Ong
Main title design & animation
Jose A. Ortiz Jr.
Model maker
Randy Ottenberg
Digital artist
Kevin Page (ILM)
Technical support
Erik Pampel (ILM)
Production & technical support
Michael Parkinson
Techincal assistant
Thaddeus Parkinson (ILM)
Visual effects producer
Tom Peitzman (Tom C. Peitzman)
Model maker
Alan Peterson (ILM)
Model maker
Lorne Peterson (ILM)
Sequence supervisor
Bruce Powell
Digital intermediate support colorist
Gerald Ragland
Visual effects coordinator
Christopher Raimo
Software research and development
Arkell Rasiah
Animator
Steve Rawlins (ILM)
Practical effects technician
Charles Ray (Models, ILM) (Chuck Ray)
Visual effects executive producer
Denise Ream (ILM)
Visual effects plate coordinator
Steve Riera
Computer graphics supervisor
Will Robbins
First assistant cameraman
Dennis Rogers (ILM)
Digital artist
Alan Rosenfeld
Digital artist
Kim Ross (ILM) (Kimberly Ross)
Digital effects artist
Jason Rosson (ILM)
Digital compositor
Barry Safley
Spydercam coordinator/rigging
Todd Semmes
Digital paint & roto
Amy Shepard (ILM)
Animator
David Shirk (ILM)
Digital artist
Tony Sommers (ILM)
Lead Inferno artist
Greg Strause (Lola visual effects)
Digital model development
Joseph Suen (ILM)
Sequence supervisor
Doug Sutton (ILM)
Visual effects director of photography
Patrick Sweeney (ILM) (Pat Sweeney)
Digital artist
Alan Travis
Digital production supervisor
Pat Tubach (ILM)
Sequence supervisor
Todd Vaziri (ILM)
Modeler
Cuitlahuac Velazquez (Cuitlahuac Velazquez)
Digital artist
Pascale Ville (ILM)
2d artist
Jordan Vine (Black Box Digital)
Spydercam flight control
Rich Volp
Model maker
Daniel Wagner (Danny Wagner)
Model maker
Mark Walas (ILM)
Model maker
Melanie Walas (ILM)
Model maker
Kevin Wallace (ILM)
Digital compositor
Ronnie Williams Jr. (Ronnie E. Williams Jr.)
Visual effects supervisor
Edson Williams (Lola visual effects)
Inferno artist
Loeng Wong-Savun (Lola visual effects)
Technical support
Nick Woo
Creature development
Keiji Yamaguchi
Digital artist
Roland Yepez (ILM)
Digital artist
Dean Yurke (ILM)
Digital artist
Heidi Zabit
Digital artist
Rita Zimmerman (ILM) (Rita E. Zimmerman)
Digital effects artist
Scott Dewis (*)
Matchmove artist
Lee Gabel (*)
Computer graphics supervisor
Spencer Levy (*)
CGI production manager
Stuart Lowder (*) (ILM)
Pre-visualization artist
Mary E. Manning (*)
Motion control operator
Rob Menapace (*)

Stunts

Stunts
Robert Alonzo
Stunts
James Armstrong
Stunts
Nina Armstrong
Stunts
Scott Armstrong
Stunt coordinator
Vic Armstrong
Stunts
Wendy Armstrong
Stunts
Federico Benvenuti (Stunts)
Precision driver
Tyler Bizzell
Assistant stunt coordinator
Joey Box
Stunts
Richard Burden
Stunts
Andy Cheng
Precision driver
Sean Christopher
Stunts
Eliza Coleman
Stunts
Pete Epstein (Peter Epstein)
Stunts
Dana Evenson-Taavon (Dana Dru Evenson)
Stunts
Conrade Gamble
Stunts
Tanner Gill
Stunts
Randy Hall
Stunts
Terry Jackson
Stunts
Craig Jensen
Precision driver
Rick Kain
Stunts
Billy Lucas (Billy D. Lucas)
Precision driver
Dovile Mark
Stunts
Alberto Martello
Precision driving
Ed McDermott II
Precision driver
Angelique Midthunder
Stunt performer
Peter Miles
Stunt rigger
Peter Miles
Stunts
Heidi Moneymaker
Stunts
Kori Murray
Stunts
Michiko Nishiwaki
Stunts
Eric Norris
Stunt double
Casey O'Neill (Tom cruise)
Stunt coordinator
Claudio Pacifico (Italy)
Stunts
Chris Palermo
Stunts
Jim Palmer
Stunts
Dan Plum
Stunts
Ming Liu
Stunts
Buster Reeves
Precision driving coordinator
Scott Richards (Scotty Richards)
Stunts
Kerry Rossall
Stunts
George Sack Jr. (George A. Sack Jr.)
Stunts
Dennis Scott
Stunts
Russell Solberg
Stunts
C.C. Taylor
Stunts
Mark Wagner (Mark Aaron Wagner)
Precision driver
Don Whatley
Precision driver
Spice Williams (Spice Williams-Crosby)
Stunts
Marcus Young
Stunts
Glen Yrigoyen
Precision driver
Michael Ahl (*)
Stunts
Laura Albert (*)
Stunts
Wade Allen (*)
Assistant fight choreographer
Robert Alonzo (*)
Utility stunts
Robert Alonzo (*)
Stunts
Gregory J. Barnett (*)
Stunts
Massimiliano Bianchi (*)
Stunt driver
Gianni Biasetti (*)
Utility stunts
Steve Blalock (*)
Stunt coordinator
Joey Box (*) (Second unit)
Stunt driver
Richard Burden (*)
Stunt double
Jennifer Caputo (*) (Michelle Monaghan)
Stunts
Jack Carpenter (*)
Stunts
Eric Chambers (*)
Stunts
Alice Chen (*)
Stunts
Carl Ciarfalio (*)
Utility stunts
Sophia Crawford (*)
Stunts
Mark De Alessandro (*)
Stunts
Doc Duhame (*)
Stunt driver
Jonathan Eisley (*)
Stunt performer
Kofi Elam (*)
Stunts
Annie Ellis (*)
Stunts
Dane Farwell (*)
Stunt double
Conrade Gamble (*) (Ving Rhames)
Stunt driver
J. Armin Garza II (*) (Camera car)
Stunt double
Mickey Giacomazzi (*)
Stunts
Al Goto (*)
Stunts
Starlotte Smith Holguin (*)
Stunts
Toby Holguin (*)
Stunt performer
Yoshio Iizuka (*)
Stunt pilot
Thomas Matthew Jackson (*)
Utility stunts
Craig Jensen (*)
Stunts
Jesse V. Johnson (*)
Stunts
Rob King (*)
Utility stunts
Michael 'Pugita' Kobayashi (*)
Stunts
Xuyen Valdivia (*)
Stunt performer
Will Leong (*)
Stunts
Ron McCord (*)
Stunt double
Heidi Moneymaker (*) (Keri Russell)
Stunt double
Marty Murray (*)
Stunt driver
Emiliano Novelli (*)
Utility stunts
Hugh Aodh O'Brien (*)
Stunt driver
Chris Palermo (*)
Stunt rigger
Gianluca Petrazzi (*)
Stunt rigger
Dan Plum (*)
Stunt double
Ming Liu (*) (Maggie Q)
Stunts
Rex Reddick (*)
Fight arranger
Buster Reeves (*)
Stunts
Simon Rhee (*)
Stunts
Mark Riccardi (*)
Stunts
Jason Rodriguez (*)
Stunt performer
John Ross (*)
Stunt driver
Kerry Rossall (*)
Utility stunts
James Ryan (*)
Stunt driver
George A. Sack Jr. (*)
Stunt driver
Errol Sack (*)
Utility stunts
Dennis Scott (*)
Stunt driver
Kevin Scott (*)
Utility stunts
Ray Siegle (*)
Stunts
Karin Silvestri (*)
Stunt performer
Gunter Simon (*)
Stunts
Mike Smith (*)
Stunts
Mark Stefanich (*)
Stunts
Jen Sung Outerbridge (*)
Utility stunts
Ator Tamras (*)
Stunts
Jerry Trimble (*)
Stunts
Christopher J. Tuck (*)
Stunts
Massimiliano Ubaldi (*)
Stunts
Jon Valera (*)
Stunt driver
Martin Valinsky (*)
Stunt double
Mark Aaron Wagner (*) (Jonathan Rhys Meyers)
Stunt performer
Garrett Warren (*)
Stunts
Thom Williams (*)
Stunt driver
Ty Williams (*)
Utility stunts
Scott Workman (*)
Stunt performer
Gang Wu (*)
Stunts
Danny Wynands (*)

Camera

Grip
Steve Alessi (Action unit)
Assistant camera
Luke Allein
Assistant camera
Tyler Allison
Director of photography
C. Mitchell Amundsen (Second unit) (Mitchell Amundsen)
Grip
Shane Andersen
Steadicam operator
Colin Anderson
Camera operator
Colin Anderson ("a" camera)
Dimmer board operator
Michael D Anderson (Second unit)
Dolly grip
Pete Asidilla
Rigging electric
Danny Ault
Aerial camera technician
Wayne Baker (Plate unit)
Technician
Chris Bangma (Libra remote head)
Grip
Matthew J. Barden
Assistant camera
Richard Barrera (Action unit)
Rigging electrician
Sammy Beavers
Electrician
Leonardo Beltrame
Director of photography
Mike Benson (Second unit)
Best boy rigging grip
John Beran (Second unit)
Video operator
Mickey Bergstrom (Action unit, Italy)
Flight head technician
Stefano Biscaro (Italy)
Technocrane assistant
Noah Bishop
Additional assistant camera
Salvatore Bognanni (Italy)
Still photographer
Jasin Boland
Set lighting technician
Ffilip Bolton
Rigging gaffer
Martin Bosworth
Aerial director of photography
Jeremy Braben
Camera operator
Frank Buono (Doggicam)
Set lighting technician
Shane Buttle
Rigging gaffer
J.A. Byerly
Rigging electrician
Mitch Byerly
Electrician
Daniele Cafolla
Assistant camera
Mike Cahoon (Second unit)
Night light operator
John S. Campbell
Machinist
Fausto Cancellieri
Lighting technician
Mark Carlile
Camera operator
Philippe Carr-Forster
Additional camera assistant
Fabio Ciotto
First assistant camera
John T. Connor ("a" camera)
Film loader
Brandon M. Cox
Second assistant camera
Sergio De Luca (Italy)
Second assistant camera
Simona De Lullo ("b" camera, action unit, Italy)
Grip
Bruce Del Castillo
Dolly grip
Ralph Del Castillo ("c" camera)
Grip
Claudio Del Gobbo (Action unit)
Rigging electrician
Tom Derose
Grip
Sean Devine (Action unit)
Electrician
Massimo di Domenico
Grip
Stefano Di Pasquali
First company grip
Don Domino
Grip
Tommy Donald
Electrician
Christopher Dorowsky
Dolly grip
Scott Drinon (Action unit) (Scott Drinon)
Second assistant camera
Andrew Dumas (Additional unit)
Grip
Guido Egger
Electrician
Greg Etherridge (Greg Etherridge)
Grip
Mauro Faina
Camera operator
Sean Fairburn (High definition video)
Additional camera loader
Kathleen Farry (Second unit)
Additional still photographer
Mark Fellman
Camera production assistant
Anna Ferrarie
Camera operator
Michael Ferris (Second unit)
Rigging electrician
John P. Fleenor
Technocrane operator
Bryan Fletchall
Electrician
Michael Franco
Gaffer
Martin Frank (Second unit, Germany)
Rigging grip
Paolo Frasson
Head tech
Yuriy Fuks
Balloon light technician
Ingo Gardner
Key grip
Thomas Gibson
First assistant camera
Alan Gitlin (Action unit)
Camera loader
Marco Graziaplena (Italy)
Rigging electrician
Bill Greenberg
Grip
Anthony Gregori
Lamp operator
Anthony Gudino
Additional second assistant camera
Lisa Guerriero (Action unit)
Camera operator
Brooks P. Guyer
First assistant camera
Jörg Gönner (Second unit, Germany)
Camera operator
Chris Haarhoff (Second unit)
Electrician
Adam Harrison
Electrician
Jimmy Harritos
First rigging grip
Jaime Heintz
Second assistant camera
Julie Helton ("c" camera)
Video assist
Kurt Herbel
Electrician
Patrick Hoeschen
Rigging electrician
Trevor Houghton
Generator operator
Jesse Hynes
Grip
Chip Ingram (Action unit)
Assistant camera
Kevin Ivey ("c" camera, action unit)
Still photographer
David James
Electrician
Jesse Jaraczewski (Rigging)
Technocrane operator
Louis Jong
Key rigging grip
Gary Kangrga (Second unit, USA/Italy)
Technocrane operator
Jason Kay (Second unit)
Rigging electric best boy
Scott C. Keys (Action unit)
Electrician
Douglas Kieffer
Rigging electric
Christian J. Killingsworth
Rigging electrician
Stuart Kirschner
Grip
Aurelio Langella
Electrician
Paolo Leurini
Video assist operator
Tom Loewy
Video playback operator
Tom Loewy (Second unit)
Rigging grip
Gary Louzon
Gaffer
Stefano Marino (Italy)
Key grip
Anthony T. Marra II (Action unit)
Chief lighting technician
Bruce McCleery
Director of photography
Bruce McCleery (Additional photography)
Rigging grip
Byron McCulloch (Second unit)
Camera loader
Markus Mentzer (Action unit)
Camera operator
Mark Meyers ("c" camera)
First assistant camera
Dan Ming ("c" camera)
24 frame video operator
Greg Mitchell
Grip
Anthony Mollicone
Video operator
Daniel P. Moore (Daniel P. Moore)
Camera operator
Jon Myers (Action unit)
Technocrane technician
Romualdo Nati (Italy Unit)
Crane operator
Michael Nie (Technocrane, action unit)
First assistant camera
Serge Nofield ("c" camera)
Additional camera operator
Jeffrey Norvet
Aerial director of photography
David B. Nowell
Camera operator
Bill O'Drobinak
Lighting technician
Travis Panarisi
Super technocrane operator
Ray Patrick
Grip
Giorgio Pezzotti
Director of photography
Michael Pinkey (Additional unit)
Assistant camera
Francisco Pintore (Italy)
Electrician
Andre Poser (Second unit, Germany)
Assistant chief lighting technician
Christopher Prampin
Key rigging grip
Rick Rader
First assistant camera
Scott Rathner ("b" camera)
Dolly grip
Flaviano Ricci
Rigging electrician
Lyle Robbins
Libra technician
Mark Anderson (Mark Anderson)
Lighting technician
Avi Roffman
Lighting technician
Jose Ruiz
Rigging electric
Ramiro Ruiz
Chief lighting technician
Andy Ryan (Action unit)
Rigging grip
Emanuele Salvatore
Rigging electrician
Michael J. Schwartz
Still photographer
Roland Schütz (Second unit, Germany)
Assistant camera
David A. Seekins (Action unit)
Grip
Jason Lee Smith
Grip
Giordano Spadoni
Electrician
Charles Sparks
Cinematographer
Stephen St. John (Action unit)
Director of photography
Stephen St. John (Second unit)
First assistant camera
Don Steinberg
Super technocrane operator
Lee J. Stone
Supervising video engineer
Monte Swann
Dolly grip
Larry Sweet
Video assist assistant
Peter Taylor
Rigging grip
Don Telles
Lighting programmer
Joshua D. Thatcher
Balloon light technician
Carsten Thoms
First assistant camera
Eric Tramp ("b" camera)
Grip diver
Chris Trillo (Grip dept action unit)
Film loader
Nicole Turegano (Second unit)
Camera operator
Daniel L. Turrett
Focus puller
Riccardo Umetelli (Italy)
Grip
Marshall Valentine
Still photographer
Stephen Vaughan
Second assistant camera
Naomi Villanueva ("a" camera) (Naomi Villanueva)
Technocrane technician
Art Villasenor
Dolly grip
Michael Wahl ("b" camera)
Grip
James B. Walsh
Lighting technician
Hootly Weedn
Lighting technician
Chris Weigand
Camera operator
Noah Weinzweig ("c" camera)
Director of photography
Jörg Widmer (Second unit, Germany)
Rigging electrician
Stefan Wilking
Rigging best boy
Earl C. Williman
Aerial camera technician
Steven J. Winslow (Wescam camera)
Second assistant camera
Steve Wolfe ("b" camera)
Libra head operator
Aaron G. York (Second unit)
Rigging electrician
Ryan Joblin Allen (*)
Second assistant camera
Paolo Cafiero (*)
Camera operator
Christopher Duskin (*)
Second assistant camera
Pip Hare (*) (Second unit, Germany)
Video assist
Steven J. Mikolas (*)
First assistant camera
Penny Sprague (*) (Second unit)
Camera technician
Oliver Ward (*) (Wescam camera)
Rigging electric
Steve Zvorsky (*)

Wardrobe department

Set costumer
Cristiana Agostinelli
Wardrobe assistant
Marco Alzari
Specialty costume keyperson
Deborah Ambrosino
Costume supervisor
Cheryl Beasley Blackwell
Costume illustrator
Pablo Borges
Assistant costume designer
Christine Cantella (Christine Cantella)
Set costumer
Jay Cheng (Set costumer)
Costume runner
Emily Chittell
Set costumer
Brenda Donoho
Set costumer
David Fernandez
Costume supervisor
Brigitte Rodriguez (Brigitte Friedländer-Rodriguez)
Costumer
Amy Glenn
Set costumer
Lisa Hyde (Second unit)
Costume dyer/painter
Francine Lecoultre
Key set costumer
Donna O'Neal
Costumer
Stephanie Portnoy (Stephanie Portnoy Porter)
Costumer
Amanda Riley
Costume supervisor
Meike Schlegel (Second unit, Germany)
Costume department assistant
Tara Shackelford (Tara Shackelford)
Cutter/fitter
Michael Sloan (Men)
Embroiderer
Haik Tateossian
Costumer
Nancy Thompson (Mr Cruise)
Wardrobe supervisor
Jack Tung (China)
Costume assistant
Greg Turnbull
Costumer
Gillian Waterman
Costumes
Leticia Sandoval (*)

Editorial department

First assistant editor
Imelda Betiong
Post-production assistant
Kerry Joseph Blackman
Assistant editor
Mark Bourgeois
Digital intermediate producer
Des Carey
Senior digital on-line editor
Rob Doolittle
Assistant editor
Paula Suhy (Paula Greatbatch)
Color timer
Massimo Gubinelli
Post-production assistant
Christopher Hlas
Assistant editor
Cedric Nairn-Smith
Post-production assistant
Daniela Ovi
Digital intermediate producer
Missy Papageorge
Color timer
Steve Sheridan (Stephen R. Sheridan)
Assistant editor
Julian Smirke
Colorist
Stefan Sonnenfeld
Rushes supervisor
Jon Thompson (Italy)
Assistant colorist
Jimmy Tom
Digital intermediate scanner
Ian Turpen (Company 3)
Assistant editor
Stefanie Wiseman
First assistant editor
Lucyna Wojciechowski
Assistant on-line editor
Salvatore Catanzaro (*)
Additional colorist
Mark T. Osborne (*)

Music department

Assistant music editor
Paul Apelgren
Additional orchestrator
Peter Boyer
Music supervisor
Danny Bramson
Musician
Jeff Bunnell (Trumpet)
Scoring crew
Bryan Clements
Additional orchestrator
Harvey R. Cohen (Harvey Cohen)
Score assistant
Andrea Datzman
Supervising music editor
Stephen M. Davis
Scoring crew
Mark Eshelman
Additional orchestrator
Mark Gasbarro
Orchestrator
Michael Giacchino
Additional orchestrator
Jennifer Hammond
Singer
Karen Harper
Additional orchestrator
Jack Hayes
Additional orchestrator
Larry Kenton
Music editor
Alex Levy
Scoring technician
Greg Loskorn
Musician
Norman Ludwin
Musician
Miriam Mayer
Score recordist
Adam Michalak
Musician
Dermot Mulroney (Cello)
Musician
Maria Newman
Composer
Ulf Olofsson (Additional music)
Music editor
Ulf Olofsson
Composer
Hal Oppenheim (Stock music)
Composer
Lalo Schifrin (Theme music)
Assistant music editor
Alan Schlaifer
Conductor
Tim Simonec
Orchestrator
Tim Simonec
Additional orchestrator
Chris Tilton
Musician
Karl Vincent
Music scoring mixer
Dan Wallin
Music preparation
Booker T. White (Booker White)
Orchestra contractor
Reggie Wilson
Score engineer assistant
Michael Aarvold (*)
Music clearances
Denise Carver (*)
Musician
Peter Erskine (*)
Music preparation
Frank Macchia (*)
Music preparation
Melissa Orquiza (*)
Playback singer
Debra Sledge (*)

Other crew

Compositor
Akemi Abe (Main title)
Set production assistant
R. Ben Adams
Payroll accountant
Kimberly Aguirre (Action unit)
Video playback engineer
Alfred Ainsworth
Assistant production coordinator
Russell Allen
Production secretary
Michael Alvarado (Action unit)
Assistant
Leland Jay Anderson (Laurence Fishburne)
Set production assistant
Cheryl Andryco
Production assistant
Whitney Arnold
Armorer
Terry Atchison
Production assistant
Kadija Bangura
Production assistant
Brian Bartusiak (Action unit)
Helicopter pilot
Bruce Benson
Accounting assistant
Oliver Berger (Germany, pre-production)
Production assistant
Ashley Berlanga (Action unit)
Production assistant
Brittney Berlanga (Action unit)
Production coordinator
Lori Berlanga (Action unit)
Accounting assistant
Phil Besa
Payroll assistant
Phil Besa
Style consultant
Oscar Blandi
French translator
Maï Boiron
Assistant accountant
David Bojarski
Production coordinator
Billy Bonifield (China)
Production assistant
Marcin Borkowski
Production assistant
Deon Boyce
Unit publicist
Amanda Brand
Bank services
Josef Brandmaier
Weapons department coordinator
Amanda Bromberg
Assistant
Sean Burke (Mr. Leopold)
Script supervisor
Trisha Burton (Action unit)
Adr loop group
Lorenzo Caccialanza
Production coordinator
Candice D. Campos
Action unit coordinator
Sabrina Canale (Italy)
Dailies
Tina Canny
Assistant construction accountant
Jerry Carville
Assistant auditor
Sean Carville
Assistant
Dana Cavaliero (Mr. Leopold)
Assistant
Pierre Cheminat (Vic Armstrong)
Translator
Luo San Claire
Rigging medic
Brian Clark
Computer screen graphics
Mark Coleran
Additional script supervisor
Diane Collins
Additional set production assistant
Victoria Coloruno (Second unit) (Victoria Coloruno)
Set production assistant
Leon Dewayne Cozy
Staff assistant
Jeff Crandall
Production assistant
Julie Cummings
First assistant auditor
Jamie Daddio
Translator
Sherrie Dai (Mr. Abrams)
Supervising production controller
Jim Davidson
Medic
Adriana De La Cruz
Photo double
Jennifer De Minco (Michelle Monaghan)
Stand-in
Jennifer De Minco (Michelle Monaghan)
Animal trainer
Guin Dill
Dialect coach
Jessica Drake
Doggicam/super slide technician
Scott Dropkin
Production assistant
Barry Ellenberger
Engineer
Sean Fairburn (High definition video)
Assistant propmaster
Howard Fannon (Second unit)
Production accountant
Maria Fiorito
Set production assistant
Aaron C. Fitzgerald
Set staff assistant
Scott Fleisher
Aerial coordinator
Cliff Fleming
Pilot
Cory Fleming
Clearance administrator
Jay Floyd
Script supervisor
Charlotte Fontijn (Second unit, Italy)
Additional set production assistant
Matthew Fortino
Set production assistant
Alessandra Fortuna
Accounting clerk
Charlotte Franklin
Production assistant
Kelli Franklin (Action unit)
Production secretary italy
Chiara Fregoso
24 frame video/computer engineer
Todd Fullerton
Additional set production assistant
Steven Fulton (Action unit)
Second assistant auditor
Lisa Furia
Production assistant
Michael A. Galasso
Production secretary
Kathryn C. Galberth (Kathryn C. Galberth)
Production assistant
Chris A. Garnett (Action unit) (Chris A. Garnett)
Set production assistant
Russell Geltman
Payroll
Katy Genovese (Action unit)
Assistant
Sean Gerace (J.J. Abrams)
Production assistant
Gabe Gerber
Production associate
David Giammarco
Production assistant
Chris Gibson
Script supervisor
Dawn Gilliam
Production assistant
Veloz Gomez
Armorer
Otniel Gonzalez
Assistant auditor
Michael Granberry
Production liaison
Sarah E. Baker (Sarah E. Baker)
Production assistant
David Gross
Set production assistant
Larissa Grudt
Production coordinator
Gu Pinghu (China)
Stand-in
Todd Hacker (Tom cruise)
Set production assistant
Melanie Sheerer (Virginia) (Melanie Hall)
Translator
Victoria Hamilton (Mr. Cruise)
Production assistant
Prescott Harvey
Technician
Steve Hertler (Pictorvision XR)
Production assistant
Tyson Hilgenberg
Set medic
Jim Hill
Pilot
Craig Hosking
Weapons assistant
Trey Butts (Trey Howard)
Medic
Lindsay Hudson
Supervisor
Don J. Hug
Production assistant
Dana Imsande
Staff assistant
Jesse Ing (Jesse David Ing)
Set medic
Jason Inman (Action unit)
Cashier
Paolo Iocchi Gratta (China)
Production assistant
Shavsha Israel
Playback department head
Cindy Jones (On-set)
Intern production assistant
Andrea Jones-Rooy (China)
Travel coordinator
Nick Jordan
Production assistant
Timothy S. Kane
Craft service
Michael Kehoe (Los Angeles/China) (Michael Kehoe)
Set production assistant
Jason Z. Kemp (Italy/USA)
Digital scanning and recording
Perry M. Kimura
Set production assistant
Matti Klutz
Production assistant
Kenneth Ko
Set production assistant
Scott Koche (Action unit)
Publicist
Eric Kops
Personal assistant
Samba Kosak
Production assistant
Ryan Krayser
Production assistant
Marisa La Tour
Helicopter pilot
Kevin La Rosa (Kevin LaRosa)
Location manager
Michelle Latham
Additional assistant location manager
Lee David Lee
Additional assistant production office coordinator
Jennifer Lewicki
First assistant armorer
Ron Licari
Adr voice
Matt Lindquist
Production assistant
Oleg Livits
Set production assistant
Matt Lombardo
Assistant production coordinator
Sarah Lorenz (Action unit)
Weapons master
Harry Lu
Payroll accountant
Hiromi Marder
Production assistant
Gary A. Martin
Production coordinator
Norma Marie Mascia (Italy)
Stand in
Christopher Mauldin (Billy Crudup/Aaron Paul)
Set production assistant
Richard McDonough (Action unit)
Set production assistant
Maureen McEvoy (Action unit)
Craft service assistant
Tim McGee
Assistant
Cariddi Nardulli (Enzo Sisti) (Cariddi Nardulli)
Production accountant
Helen Ruiz (Helen Medrano)
Production assistant
Maham Mehrabi
Location accountant
Karin Mercurio
Studio executive
Darren Miller (Cruise/Wagner)
Production secretary
James Michael Miller
Second assistant auditor
Denise Mora
Set production assistant
Nata More
Assistant production coordinator
Claudia Moscatello (Italy)
Assistant accountant
Johnny Mulligan (China)
Production medic
Marie Nashold
Payroll accountant
Irina Naydichev
Additional production assistant
Lauren Niggl
Media producer
Alex Nikolic
Production assistant
April Novak
Set production assistant
Kevin O'Neil
Set production intern
Peter Onsmark
Additional production assistant
Chris Patton (Calabasas)
Set production assistant
Giampiero Pelusi
Production assistant
Bobby Peoples
Set production assistant
Jill K. Perno
Accounting payroll clerk
Carla Maria Perrina
Set production assistant
Scooter Perrotta
Film commissioner
Rino Piccolo
Accountant
Andrea Piria
Production assistant
Jeremiah Pitman
Publicist
Julie Polkes
Cook
Charlie Portillo
Stand-in
Bryant Powell
Production accountant
Stefano Priori (China)
Production assistant
Chris Raines
Construction accountant
Yvonne Ramond
Assistant
Jill Remis (Mr. Cruise)
Accountant
Lori M. Roberts (Second unit)
Key set production assistant
Brett Robinson (Action unit)
Second assistant auditor
Margo Romano
Production assistant
Matthew Roseman
Assistant
Arik Ruchim (Ms. Wagner)
Production assistant
Nicholas Ryan Rumpf
Set production assistant
Elyse Sams (Virginia/Washington DC)
Accommodation coordinator
Annalisa Schmid (Italy)
Production accountant
Anna Schmigalla (Germany)
Assistant accountant
Lena Schmigalla (Germany)
Visual consultant
Eric Schwab
Set production assistant
Christopher Scott (Washington D.C.)
Payroll
Cristiano Sebastianelli
Stand-in
Kelly Sells (Keri Russell)
Set location manager
Aaron Shershow
Set production assistant
Alessia Silvetti
Assistant accountant
Massimiliano Sisti
Production secretary
Stefania Sisti (Italy)
Production assistant
Zack L. Smith (Zack Smith)
Additional production assistant
Chava Sobol (Calabasas)
Animal trainer
Steve Solomon
Production coordinator
Imke Sommerkamp (Second unit, Germany)
Executive producer
Stefan Sonnenfeld (Company 3)
Production assistant
Brian Sperber
Assistant
Alisa Starler (Ms. Wagner)
Production accountant
Gene Strange
Production assistant
Justin Tables
Production coordinator
Xiaobin Tang (Maggie Tang)
Accountant
Lora Marie Taylor (Client services)
Payroll assistant
Valentina Testa
Production assistant
David Thomas
Filing clerk
Andrea Tolomei
Stock footage researcher
Jodi Tripi
Dailies lab contact
Mark Van Horne
Staff assistant
Rob Verdery
Production assistant
David Vogel
Stand-in
Alexander von Roon
Production assistant
Troy Wagner
Production assistant
Bill Wang
Art department
Laz Warwick (Promotional Photography)
Production assistant
Lawrence 'Law' Watford (Action unit)
Technical weapons trainer
Peter Weireter
Assistant
Athena Wickham (J.J. Abrams)
Second assistant accountant
Richard Wilson (Richard Wilson)
Caterer
Frank D. Woodward
Production coordinator
April YeFang
Armorer
William Yuk Fai Yong
Production accountant
Howard Young (Action unit)
Assistant production coordinator
Jason Zorigian
Voice coach
Peter Arpesella (*)
Marketing canada
Greg Ferris (*)
Voice actor
Jim Lau (*)
Studio production coordinator
Gio Messale (*)
Assistant
Sara Murphy (*) (Philip Seymour Hoffman)
Fight development team
Christopher Neff (*)
Production executive
Brian Witten (*)

(*) uncredited